Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Feb22_Hyanni_set1.shtml

Hyannis Marathon/Half Marathon/10K

Hyannis, MA, February 22, 2009

[Marathon Top Ten Males & Females | Marathon Age Group Results | Marathon Relay Results | Marathon Clydesdale/Filly Results | Half Marathon Final Results | Half Marathon Top Ten Males & Females | Half Marathon Age Group Results | Half Marathon Clydesdale/Filly Results | Half Marathon Team Results | 10K Final Results | 10K Top Ten Males & Females | 10K Age Group Results | 10K Clydesdale/Filly Results ]

Marathon Final Results

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler

                                                                      Page 1
                   FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
 February 22, 2009     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services          Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
    1   1/58   M3039 2:41:35  6:10 2:41:36 Nicholas Watson        34 M   506 Cambridge MA                                                           
    2   1/75   M4049 2:46:34  6:22 2:46:34 Robert Ashby           40 M    11 Brunswick ME                                                           
    3   1/51   M1829 2:53:03  6:36 2:53:07 Thomas Worthington     22 M   520 West Falmouth MA                                                       
    4   2/51   M1829 2:55:20  6:42 2:55:20 Christopher Johnson    22 M   250 Aurburndale MA                                                         
    5   2/58   M3039 2:55:52  6:43 2:55:56 Peter Harley           38 M   218 Bristol RI                                                             
    6   3/58   M3039 2:56:55  6:45 2:56:59 Nicholas Hinsley       39 M   233 Bedford NH                                                             
    7   3/51   M1829 2:58:00  6:48 2:58:00 Joseph Capehart        29 M    63 Bangor ME                                                              
    8   1/6    CLYM1 2:58:50  6:50 2:58:50 Andrew Kallfelz        42 M   253 Jamestown RI                                                           
    9   4/51   M1829 3:00:24  6:53 3:00:42 Avanti Peters          21 M   395 Worcester MA                                                           
   10   2/75   M4049 3:02:03  6:57 3:02:08 Timothy Coffey         49 M    83 Wakefield RI                                                           
   11   5/51   M1829 3:02:04  6:57 3:02:10 David Hantman          28 M   217 Cambridge MA                                                           
   12   3/75   M4049 3:03:25  7:00 3:03:33 Brian Perreault        43 M   394 Eliot ME                                                               
   13   6/51   M1829 3:05:04  7:04 3:05:08 Brian Govednik         23 M   196 Bristol RI                                                             
   14   7/51   M1829 3:05:50  7:06 3:06:01 David Walsh            21 M   504 Springfield MA                                                         
   15   8/51   M1829 3:06:47  7:08 3:07:07 William Keefe          24 M   259 Danvers MA                                                             
   16   4/75   M4049 3:07:33  7:10 3:07:35 Stephen Bessette       46 M    26 Mystic CT                                                              
   17   4/58   M3039 3:10:49  7:17 3:10:59 Niel Francisco         32 M   171 Allston MA                                                             
   18   1/37   F1829 3:12:12  7:20 3:12:12 Margaret Frank         23 F   172 Ithaca NY                                                              
   19   9/51   M1829 3:13:01  7:22 3:13:14 Tomas Gruczka          28 M   204 Wakefield RI                                                           
   20   5/58   M3039 3:13:15  7:23 3:13:24 Michael Mosca          30 M   361 Ellington CT                                                           
   21   6/58   M3039 3:13:36  7:24 3:13:42 Jason Patch            34 M   389 Topsfield MA                                                           
   22   7/58   M3039 3:13:45  7:24 3:13:55 John Fisher            34 M   163 Chelmsford MA                                                          
   23  10/51   M1829 3:13:33  7:23 3:13:57 James Teskey           20 M   484 West Point NY                                                          
   24  11/51   M1829 3:13:47  7:24 3:13:58 Ian Clark              20 M    78 Eastham MA                                                             
   25   5/75   M4049 3:14:11  7:25 3:14:11 John Parry             45 M   388 South Orange NJ                                                        
   26   8/58   M3039 3:15:11  7:27 3:15:30 Mark Douglas           33 M   131 Hanover MA                                                             
   27   9/58   M3039 3:16:42  7:31 3:16:51 Robert G. Smith        38 M   455 Ashland MA                                                             
   28  12/51   M1829 3:17:03  7:31 3:17:19 Robert McQueen         19 M   534 Barrington RI                                                          
   29  10/58   M3039 3:17:52  7:33 3:17:52 Bryan Hilliard         39 M   232 Medford MA                                                             
   30  11/58   M3039 3:18:11  7:34 3:18:11 John Fitts             33 M   164 Mansfield MA                                                           
   31   2/37   F1829 3:18:14  7:34 3:18:14 Karyn Delay            21 F   108 Saratoga Springs NY                                                    
   32   6/75   M4049 3:18:48  7:35 3:19:08 Robert Gray            41 M   200 Rye NH                                                                 
   33  12/58   M3039 3:19:07  7:36 3:19:20 Jason Seekell          31 M   439 Charlestown RI                                                         
   34   7/75   M4049 3:19:39  7:37 3:19:52 Paul Servais           41 M   442 North Attleboro MA                                                     
   35   8/75   M4049 3:20:17  7:39 3:20:17 Gregory Pratt          40 M   409 Exeter NH                                                              
   36  13/51   M1829 3:20:15  7:39 3:20:26 Lynn Kau               25 M   257 New York NY                                                            
   37  13/58   M3039 3:20:26  7:39 3:20:33 Choukri Ben Mamoun     39 M    23 Farmington CT                                                          
   38   9/75   M4049 3:20:42  7:40 3:20:42 Adam Polakowski        40 M   403 West Yarmouth MA                                                       
   39  14/58   M3039 3:19:41  7:37 3:20:48 Roger Martell Jr       37 M   328 Beverly MA                                                             
   40   1/29   M5059 3:20:51  7:40 3:21:01 Donald Basso           54 M    14 Hopedale MA                                                            
   41  10/75   M4049 3:21:11  7:41 3:21:11 Jim Morris             45 M   359 Glen Allen VA                                                          
   42  14/51   M1829 3:21:10  7:41 3:21:37 Sean Fleming           25 M   165 Dracut MA                                                              
   43  15/58   M3039 3:21:33  7:42 3:21:43 Stephen Silveri        33 M   448 Dedham MA                                                              
   44   3/37   F1829 3:21:54  7:43 3:22:08 Lauren Laroche         23 F   283 Brooklyn NY                                                            
   45  11/75   M4049 3:23:39  7:47 3:23:55 Norm Fuller            49 M   180 Ludlow MA                                                              
   46   2/29   M5059 3:23:59  7:47 3:24:09 Harold Jarvis          53 M   246 Hopedale MA                                                            
   47  15/51   M1829 3:23:47  7:47 3:24:19 Joel Braman            27 M    39 Medford MA                                                             
   48   1/33   F3039 3:24:29  7:48 3:24:29 Jessica Kallis         33 F   254 Manchester NH                                                          
   49  12/75   M4049 3:24:10  7:48 3:24:50 Christopher Doyle      48 M   134 Simsbury CT                                                            
   50  16/58   M3039 3:25:17  7:50 3:25:25 Dennis Marshall        39 M   327 Simsbury, Ct CT                                                        
Record 2:26:51 by Mike Slinskey in 1995
   2/26/2009  9:02PM


                                                                      Page 2
                   FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
 February 22, 2009     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services          Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
   51  16/51   M1829 3:25:16  7:50 3:25:39 John Shuster           26 M   444 Braintree MA                                                           
   52  17/58   M3039 3:26:01  7:52 3:26:01 Gregory Esbitt         35 M   145 Salem MA                                                               
   53   3/29   M5059 3:26:47  7:54 3:26:47 Dan Wagner             52 M   501 Sterling MA                                                            
   54  18/58   M3039 3:26:56  7:54 3:26:56 Mike Connolly          31 M    86 South Boston MA                                                        
   55  13/75   M4049 3:27:05  7:54 3:27:22 Sean Rayment           40 M   417 Medfield MA                                                            
   56  14/75   M4049 3:27:10  7:55 3:27:43 Paul Smith             43 M   457 Storrs CT                                                              
   57   1/28   F4049 3:28:02  7:57 3:28:05 Mim Lombardo           40 F   306 South Easton MA                                                        
   58  19/58   M3039 3:28:23  7:57 3:28:23 Jeff Lane              32 M   279 Medford MA                                                             
   59   4/29   M5059 3:27:10  7:55 3:28:35 Vincent Chiappetta     53 M    72 Hingham MA                                                             
   60  15/75   M4049 3:27:54  7:56 3:28:54 Kamel Bounar           46 M    35 Boxborough MA                                                          
   61  16/75   M4049 3:28:47  7:58 3:28:59 Kevin Brennan          40 M    42 Barrington RI                                                          
   62  20/58   M3039 3:29:25  8:00 3:29:25 Brett Payeur           32 M   391 Dover NH                                                               
   63  17/75   M4049 3:29:20  8:00 3:29:33 Curt Fischer           40 M   161 Merrimack NH                                                           
   64  18/75   M4049 3:29:20  8:00 3:29:34 Khamfeua Haleudeth     49 M   209 Mansfield MA                                                           
   65   4/37   F1829 3:28:28  7:58 3:29:36 Tiffany Hill           29 F   230 Cicero NY                                                              
   66  21/58   M3039 3:29:41  8:00 3:29:57 Stephen Tretola        33 M   494 Mahwah NJ                                                              
   67  19/75   M4049 3:29:50  8:01 3:30:13 Michael Hughes         47 M   238 Brookline MA                                                           
   68  20/75   M4049 3:30:18  8:02 3:30:18 David Butler           41 M    60 North Haven CT                                                         
   69  17/51   M1829 3:31:34  8:05 3:31:44 Karl Hellstrand        29 M   226 Saco ME                                                                
   70   2/33   F3039 3:31:15  8:04 3:31:47 Emily Slager           30 F   452 Natick MA                                                              
   71  21/75   M4049 3:31:57  8:05 3:31:57 David Redline          43 M   419 Prospect CT                                                            
   72   2/6    CLYM1 3:31:55  8:05 3:32:20 Mark Fallon            46 M   149 Southborough MA                                                        
   73   3/33   F3039 3:32:37  8:07 3:32:37 Tracy Dickey           37 F   118 New Hartford CT                                                        
   74  18/51   M1829 3:32:03  8:06 3:32:45 Scott Potter           29 M   405 Bath ME                                                                
   75   5/29   M5059 3:32:40  8:07 3:32:47 Bob Dunfey             57 M   136 York ME                                                                
   76  22/75   M4049 3:32:16  8:06 3:32:50 Dilton Dornelas        47 M   128 West Hartford CT                                                       
   77   2/28   F4049 3:33:20  8:09 3:33:40 Tammy Godin            45 F   192 North Grafton MA                                                       
   78  22/58   M3039 3:33:33  8:09 3:33:51 Ryan Prentiss          34 M   410 West Roxbury MA                                                        
   79   4/33   F3039 3:32:33  8:07 3:33:53 Katie Kinnear          37 F   272 Hubbardston MA                                                         
   80  23/75   M4049 3:34:17  8:11 3:34:30 Bruce Beebe            47 M    18 Madison CT                                                             
   81  23/58   M3039 3:34:34  8:12 3:34:34 Brandon Reed           32 M   420 Northampton MA                                                         
   82  24/58   M3039 3:34:09  8:11 3:34:35 Brian Macomber         34 M   316 Foxboro MA                                                             
   83  19/51   M1829 3:33:53  8:10 3:34:37 Peter Cummings         27 M    95 Lowell MA                                                              
   84  20/51   M1829 3:34:52  8:12 3:35:14 Douglas Pearse         23 M   392 New Britain CT                                                         
   85  24/75   M4049 3:34:07  8:10 3:35:17 Harvey Bornstein       46 M    34 Westford MA                                                            
   86  25/58   M3039 3:35:40  8:14 3:35:50 Matthew Borden         36 M    33 North Easton MA                                                        
   87   5/37   F1829 3:35:24  8:13 3:36:10 Adele Plunkett         21 F   402 Middlebury VT                                                          
   88   6/37   F1829 3:35:52  8:14 3:36:15 Alice Binns            19 F    29 Dorchester MA                                                          
   89   7/37   F1829 3:35:50  8:14 3:36:18 Jamie Lewin            20 F   299 Washington DC                                                          
   90  25/75   M4049 3:36:25  8:16 3:36:25 Rick Stack             40 M   467 South Attleboro MA                                                     
   91   1/6    F5059 3:37:41  8:19 3:37:41 Valerie Kilcoin        51 F   267 Middletown NY                                                          
   92  21/51   M1829 3:37:12  8:18 3:37:44 Michael Schidlowsky    29 M   438 New York NY                                                            
   93   5/33   F3039 3:38:19  8:20 3:38:19 Laura Hodnett          36 F   234 Arlington MA                                                           
   94   6/33   F3039 3:37:40  8:19 3:38:34 Shari Marquis          38 F   326 Burlington MA                                                          
   95   7/33   F3039 3:38:12  8:20 3:38:51 Kimberlie McGrath      39 F   337 New Hartford CT                                                        
   96  26/75   M4049 3:38:46  8:21 3:39:02 Brian Hanley           43 M   213 Stoneham MA                                                            
   97  27/75   M4049 3:38:37  8:21 3:39:17 George Abbott          43 M     2 Uxbridge MA                                                            
   98  22/51   M1829 3:39:19  8:22 3:39:24 Andrew Quigley         19 M   413 Peabody MA                                                             
   99  28/75   M4049 3:39:41  8:23 3:39:41 Joe Alfano             43 M     4 Holden MA                                                              
  100  23/51   M1829 3:39:28  8:23 3:40:03 David Floyd            21 M   166 Worcester MA                                                           
   2/26/2009  9:02PM


                                                                      Page 3
                   FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
 February 22, 2009     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services          Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  101  26/58   M3039 3:40:20  8:25 3:40:20 Robert J. Hurley       38 M   240 Abinton MA                                                             
  102  27/58   M3039 3:39:49  8:24 3:40:30 Marten Byl             39 M    61 Cambridge MA                                                           
  103  28/58   M3039 3:40:37  8:25 3:40:57 Ed Downing             31 M   133 Dedham MA                                                              
  104   2/6    F5059 3:40:09  8:24 3:41:03 Melanie Benson         51 F    24 Morrisville VT                                                         
  105  29/75   M4049 3:40:48  8:26 3:41:21 Thomas Dente           43 M   112 New Rochelle NY                                                        
  106  24/51   M1829 3:41:10  8:27 3:41:27 Jay Weier              21 M   509 Nashua NH                                                              
  107   8/33   F3039 3:41:43  8:28 3:42:03 Kate Driscoll          32 F   135 Boston MA                                                              
  108  30/75   M4049 3:41:55  8:28 3:42:32 William Peters         46 M   396 Manchester NH                                                          
  109  25/51   M1829 3:43:17  8:31 3:43:27 Earl Han               24 M   212 Saco ME                                                                
  110   3/28   F4049 3:43:17  8:31 3:44:26 Colleen Brown          43 F    51 Franklin MA                                                            
  111   6/29   M5059 3:43:35  8:32 3:44:41 Jim Pugh               58 M   412 North Andover MA                                                       
  112  29/58   M3039 3:43:43  8:32 3:45:01 Michael Molina         31 M   352 Jersey City NJ                                                         
  113  26/51   M1829 3:45:17  8:36 3:45:17 John Gillis            24 M   190 Cambridge MA                                                           
  114   9/33   F3039 3:43:49  8:33 3:45:17 Kara Jacobs            33 F   244 Wolfeboro NH                                                           
  115   8/37   F1829 3:44:30  8:34 3:45:29 Marisa Nucci           23 F   376 Brighton MA                                                            
  116  31/75   M4049 3:45:13  8:36 3:45:30 Jeff List              49 M   304 East Falmouth MA                                                       
  117   7/29   M5059 3:45:20  8:36 3:45:32 Christopher Bradford   50 M    37 Tolland CT                                                             
  118   4/28   F4049 3:44:47  8:35 3:45:41 Carolyn Stames         44 F   468 Morrisville VT                                                         
  119   1/11   CLYO1 3:44:46  8:35 3:45:54 Marty Polinski         34 M   404 Wrentham MA                                                            
  120   9/37   F1829 3:46:23  8:39 3:47:01 Melissa Joyce          23 F   251 Tyngsborough MA                                                        
  121  27/51   M1829 3:46:56  8:40 3:47:01 Nathan Wolfe           20 M   518 Barre VT                                                               
  122  30/58   M3039 3:45:55  8:37 3:47:17 Kevin Deren            30 M   114 Quincy MA                                                              
  123  28/51   M1829 3:47:32  8:41 3:47:50 Stephen Donahue        21 M   125 Marshfield MA                                                          
  124  29/51   M1829 3:47:35  8:41 3:48:08 Mark Mishriky          24 M   349 Glastonbury CT                                                         
  125  10/33   F3039 3:47:18  8:41 3:48:22 Amy Crowther           31 F    93 Merrimack NH                                                           
  126  30/51   M1829 3:48:38  8:44 3:48:51 Nathan Fredette        24 M   174 Newington NH                                                           
  127   5/28   F4049 3:47:26  8:41 3:48:58 Alice McKeon           45 F   340 Worcester MA                                                           
  128  31/58   M3039 3:48:20  8:43 3:49:38 David Grassie          39 M   199 Chelmsford MA                                                          
  129  31/51   M1829 3:49:42  8:46 3:49:42 Brian Lathrop          28 M   284 South Portland ME                                                      
  130  32/58   M3039 3:48:04  8:42 3:49:44 Aaron Derdowski        31 M   113 Providence RI                                                          
  131  10/37   F1829 3:49:41  8:46 3:50:24 Jane Parkin            29 F   387 Somerville MA                                                          
  132  33/58   M3039 3:50:24  8:48 3:50:24 Bill Schade            38 M   435 Marlboro MA                                                            
  133   2/11   CLYO1 3:49:29  8:46 3:50:32 Christian Lawrence     37 M   290 Plympton MA                                                            
  134   8/29   M5059 3:46:46  8:39 3:50:36 Lee Dickey             55 M   119 Dracut MA                                                              
  135  11/37   F1829 3:50:00  8:47 3:50:39 Julia Baxter           24 F    15 New York NY                                                            
  136  11/33   F3039 3:49:51  8:46 3:51:01 Jodi Goodwin           34 F   195 East Lyme CT                                                           
  137   3/11   CLYO1 3:50:00  8:47 3:51:04 James Thornton         19 M   488 West Point NY                                                          
  138  32/75   M4049 3:50:49  8:49 3:51:08 Ian Brodie             43 M    48 Boston MA                                                              
  139   9/29   M5059 3:51:02  8:49 3:51:13 Kenny Rogers           54 M   429 Fairhaven MA                                                           
  140  34/58   M3039 3:49:45  8:46 3:51:18 David Souza            33 M   460 Brookline MA                                                           
  141  12/37   F1829 3:50:39  8:48 3:51:26 Joslynn Lee            24 F   293 Boston MA                                                              
  142  13/37   F1829 3:50:32  8:48 3:51:41 Kaitlin McCormick      22 F   335 Groton CT                                                              
  143  10/29   M5059 3:52:03  8:52 3:52:03 Neil Lacey             54 M   277 Ayer MA                                                                
  144  11/29   M5059 3:51:07  8:49 3:52:39 Robert Gregoire        54 M   202 Sainte-Julie QC                                                        
  145  12/33   F3039 3:53:21  8:54 3:53:21 Kelly Feibel           31 F   154 Hooksett NH                                                            
  146  35/58   M3039 3:53:10  8:54 3:53:30 Chris Pulick           38 M   528 Rowley MA                                                              
  147  13/33   F3039 3:52:40  8:53 3:53:36 Colleen Seise          32 F   440 Lake Hopatcong NJ                                                      
  148   1/2    CLYM2 3:52:39  8:53 3:53:36 Jack Heely             45 M   225 Willow Grove PA                                                        
  149  14/37   F1829 3:53:39  8:55 3:53:39 Noemi Kawamoto         24 F   258 Allston MA                                                             
  150  33/75   M4049 3:53:17  8:54 3:53:48 Joe Beyer              46 M    27 Concord MA                                                             
   2/26/2009  9:02PM


                                                                      Page 4
                   FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
 February 22, 2009     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services          Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  151  36/58   M3039 3:52:38  8:53 3:54:17 Joseph Henry           32 M   227 South Boston MA                                                        
  152  34/75   M4049 3:52:36  8:53 3:54:25 Tsuyoshi Oba           42 M   377 Weymouth MA                                                            
  153   6/28   F4049 3:53:44  8:55 3:54:31 Libbi Gaiser           42 F   182 Bedford NH                                                             
  154  15/37   F1829 3:53:05  8:54 3:54:36 Stephanie Webster      25 F   508 Cambridge MA                                                           
  155  12/29   M5059 3:53:39  8:55 3:54:37 Frank Hatch            55 M   222 Madison CT                                                             
  156  14/33   F3039 3:53:40  8:55 3:54:47 Rebecca Fiore          30 F   158 Marblehead MA                                                          
  157  35/75   M4049 3:53:55  8:56 3:55:26 Timothy Ely            43 M   142 Middeltown RI                                                          
  158  36/75   M4049 3:52:59  8:54 3:55:33 J Dewar                46 M   117 Gloucester ON                                                          
  159  13/29   M5059 3:55:17  8:59 3:55:55 Rafael Rios            55 M   425 North Billerica MA                                                     
  160   7/28   F4049 3:55:52  9:00 3:56:05 Barbara Bell           43 F     1 Sudbury MA                                                             
  161  14/29   M5059 3:54:20  8:57 3:56:22 Ralph Frye             51 M   179 Bridgewater MA                                                         
  162  37/75   M4049 3:56:19  9:01 3:56:43 Ken Stokes             43 M   474 Madison CT                                                             
  163   8/28   F4049 3:55:42  9:00 3:56:51 Linda Hanson           40 F   216 North Reading MA                                                       
  164  37/58   M3039 3:56:49  9:02 3:57:06 Andrew Beitler         30 M    21 Somerville MA                                                          
  165  38/58   M3039 3:56:33  9:02 3:57:15 Scott Turco            36 M   497 South Windsor CT                                                       
  166  16/37   F1829 3:55:29  8:59 3:57:31 Eleanor Brennan Hall   28 F    43 South Easton MA                                                        
  167   4/11   CLYO1 3:56:52  9:03 3:57:51 Justin Deary           32 M   107 Uxbridge MA                                                            
  168   5/11   CLYO1 3:56:52  9:03 3:57:51 David Deary            31 M   106 Chepachet RI                                                           
  169   3/6    CLYM1 3:57:06  9:03 3:57:58 Hugh Kanner            45 M   256 Plymouth MA                                                            
  170  38/75   M4049 3:57:07  9:03 3:58:16 Daniel Leadvaro        42 M   291 Salem MA                                                               
  171  32/51   M1829 3:57:28  9:04 3:58:24 Christian Li           19 M   300 Boston MA                                                              
  172   4/6    CLYM1 3:57:07  9:03 3:58:26 Brad Semle             40 M   441 Uxbridge MA                                                            
  173  15/29   M5059 3:57:25  9:04 3:58:43 Jay Romasco            59 M   430 Providence RI                                                          
  174   9/28   F4049 3:57:26  9:04 3:58:47 Cheryl Mulvey          48 F   364 Boxford MA                                                             
  175  10/28   F4049 3:58:13  9:06 3:58:50 Kelly Mortellite       40 F   360 Lynnfield MA                                                           
  176  39/75   M4049 3:58:05  9:05 3:59:24 Dennis Hughes          46 M   237 Barrington RI                                                          
  177  40/75   M4049 3:59:15  9:08 3:59:27 Roland Goodell         41 M   194 Franklin MA                                                            
  178  39/58   M3039 4:00:01  9:10 4:00:01 Justin Ondrey          30 M   382 Throop PA                                                              
  179  11/28   F4049 4:00:26  9:11 4:00:26 Katya Divari           47 F   122 Ashland MA                                                             
  180   1/4    FILYM 3:58:30  9:06 4:00:29 Martha Gilford         49 F   189 Topsfield MA                                                           
  181  16/29   M5059 3:59:00  9:07 4:00:37 Arthur Beatty          54 M    17 Marstons Mills MA                                                      
  182  40/58   M3039 4:00:04  9:10 4:00:49 Derek Fournier         35 M   169 Dedham MA                                                              
  183  17/37   F1829 3:59:47  9:09 4:01:30 Jill Conroy            27 F    87 Natick MA                                                              
  184   1/7    M6069 4:00:30  9:11 4:02:06 Curtis Lintvedt        61 M   302 Exeter NH                                                              
  185  12/28   F4049 4:02:07  9:15 4:02:07 Erin MacStravic        46 F   317 Acton MA                                                               
  186  41/58   M3039 4:01:34  9:13 4:02:16 Michael Savage         35 M   434 West Hartford CT                                                       
  187  15/33   F3039 4:02:26  9:15 4:02:26 Kimberly Dwight        39 F   138 West Newbury MA                                                        
  188  33/51   M1829 4:02:39  9:16 4:02:39 John Alaimo            26 M     3 Norwood MA                                                             
  189  42/58   M3039 4:02:34  9:16 4:02:57 Randolph Williams      36 M   514 Winchester MA                                                          
  190  17/29   M5059 4:02:14  9:15 4:03:00 Kevin Mullen           51 M   363 Fairhaven MA                                                           
  191  34/51   M1829 4:01:32  9:13 4:03:01 Chad Paquette          19 M   385 Burlington VT                                                          
  192  35/51   M1829 4:00:39  9:11 4:03:05 Matt Marino            29 M   325 Quincy MA                                                              
  193  36/51   M1829 4:02:05  9:14 4:03:37 Jeff Lyon              22 M   313 Boston MA                                                              
  194  13/28   F4049 4:02:32  9:16 4:03:48 Brenda Waterman        43 F   505 Agawam MA                                                              
  195  16/33   F3039 4:01:47  9:14 4:04:19 Heidi Hatch            32 F   221 Newburyport MA                                                         
  196  43/58   M3039 4:04:20  9:20 4:04:20 Mark E. Sullivan       34 M   477 Londonderry NH                                                         
  197  18/37   F1829 4:03:21  9:17 4:05:23 Ginny King             24 F   269 Newburyport MA                                                         
  198  41/75   M4049 4:05:26  9:22 4:05:35 Andrew Lehren          48 M   295 South Orange NJ                                                        
  199  42/75   M4049 4:05:41  9:23 4:05:41 Kim Marchand           45 M   322 Winsted CT                                                             
  200   3/6    F5059 4:05:42  9:23 4:05:42 Anna Willis            50 F   515 Torrington CT                                                          
   2/26/2009  9:02PM


                                                                      Page 5
                   FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
 February 22, 2009     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services          Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  201  37/51   M1829 4:05:47  9:23 4:05:47 Ryan Brazell           27 M    40 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
  202  17/33   F3039 4:05:34  9:22 4:06:31 Cathleen Brown         33 F    50 New Boston NH                                                          
  203   6/11   CLYO1 4:06:31  9:25 4:06:31 Sean Mitchell          28 M   350 Nantucket MA                                                           
  204  14/28   F4049 4:04:22  9:20 4:06:33 Kim Forget             48 F   167 Attleboro MA                                                           
  205  43/75   M4049 4:06:17  9:24 4:06:35 Norm Daley             40 M    99 Framingham MA                                                          
  206  44/58   M3039 4:06:38  9:25 4:07:17 Daniel Angell          32 M     9 Manchester NH                                                          
  207   2/4    FILYM 4:07:18  9:26 4:07:18 Maryanne Dunfrey       48 F   137 Intervale NH                                                           
  208  19/37   F1829 4:06:28  9:24 4:07:24 Paulina Ciccone        27 F    75 Middletown CT                                                          
  209   4/6    F5059 4:06:16  9:24 4:07:26 Susan Birkhead         54 F    30 Stafford Springs CT                                                    
  210   5/6    CLYM1 4:08:06  9:28 4:08:06 David Garand           44 M   185 Lisbon CT                                                              
  211  44/75   M4049 4:06:13  9:24 4:08:15 Randy Dickson          48 M   120 Quaker Hill CT                                                         
  212  38/51   M1829 4:07:07  9:26 4:08:35 Justin Hazlett         20 M   223 Levant ME                                                              
  213  20/37   F1829 4:06:40  9:25 4:08:38 Julie Appel            27 F    10 Pembroke MA                                                            
  214  18/29   M5059 4:08:40  9:30 4:08:40 Joel Hartley           53 M   219 Marion MA                                                              
  215  19/29   M5059 4:06:12  9:24 4:08:43 Joe Galavotti          54 M   183 Hampden MA                                                             
  216  20/29   M5059 4:08:47  9:30 4:08:47 George Zifcak          55 M   523 Kingston MA                                                            
  217   5/6    F5059 4:08:27  9:29 4:08:53 Marcia Stephens        56 F   472 Brookline MA                                                           
  218  15/28   F4049 4:09:06  9:31 4:09:06 Patricia Clark         48 F    79 Worcester MA                                                           
  219  18/33   F3039 4:09:20  9:31 4:09:20 Lorrie Woodcock        39 F   519 Belchertown MA                                                         
  220  45/75   M4049 4:08:49  9:30 4:10:04 Ben Fish               49 M   162 Agawam MA                                                              
  221  19/33   F3039 4:07:35  9:27 4:10:07 Azin Nezami            38 F   375 Brookline MA                                                           
  222   2/7    M6069 4:08:43  9:30 4:10:15 Bob Kennedy            60 M   262 Nantucket MA                                                           
  223  16/28   F4049 4:10:39  9:34 4:10:39 Cindy Proulx           44 F   411 Littleton MA                                                           
  224  21/37   F1829 4:08:52  9:30 4:10:44 Rachel Somogie         25 F   459 Derry NH                                                               
  225  45/58   M3039 4:09:54  9:32 4:11:14 Francisco Javie Cubero 34 M    94 New York NY                                                            
  226  46/75   M4049 4:10:56  9:35 4:12:06 Robert Browne          43 M    52 Plympton MA                                                            
  227  22/37   F1829 4:11:51  9:37 4:12:20 Jeana Greco            21 F   201 Westfield NJ                                                           
  228  23/37   F1829 4:11:51  9:37 4:12:20 Emma Pace              21 F   384 Worcester MA                                                           
  229  47/75   M4049 4:12:31  9:38 4:12:31 Erik Leeming           46 M   294 Guilford CT                                                            
  230  39/51   M1829 4:11:12  9:35 4:12:40 Matthew McClellan      19 M   334 Northfield VT                                                          
  231  48/75   M4049 4:12:48  9:39 4:12:48 Jonathan Hurley        41 M   532 Madison CT                                                             
  232  49/75   M4049 4:09:57  9:32 4:12:49 Mike Jablonski         42 M   243 Keene NH                                                               
  233  17/28   F4049 4:11:30  9:36 4:13:36 Claire Martin          45 F   329 Newbury NH                                                             
  234   7/11   CLYO1 4:13:40  9:41 4:13:40 David Kolstein         27 M   531 New York NY                                                            
  235  46/58   M3039 4:12:23  9:38 4:13:56 William Esposito       35 M   146 Philadelphia PA                                                        
  236  50/75   M4049 4:11:38  9:36 4:13:59 Harry Brielmann        49 M    45 Guilford CT                                                            
  237   1/3    CLYSM 4:12:20  9:38 4:14:06 Charles Brenker        56 M    41 Lisbon CT                                                              
  238  20/33   F3039 4:14:16  9:42 4:14:16 Shannon Burgess        32 F    56 Manchester NH                                                          
  239  18/28   F4049 4:15:29  9:45 4:15:29 Laurie Hunt            48 F   239 Arlington MA                                                           
  240  21/29   M5059 4:13:13  9:40 4:15:47 Kevin Sweeney          55 M   479 Norwood MA                                                             
  241  51/75   M4049 4:14:02  9:42 4:16:32 Raymond Anair          40 M     7 Royalston MA                                                           
  242  24/37   F1829 4:14:40  9:43 4:16:33 Ruth Belden            23 F    22 Salem NH                                                               
  243  52/75   M4049 4:16:34  9:48 4:16:34 Joseph Fellows         41 M   155 Marstons Mills MA                                                      
  244  22/29   M5059 4:15:08  9:44 4:16:50 Kelly Fraser           51 M   173 Litchfield NH                                                          
  245  53/75   M4049 4:14:29  9:43 4:16:59 Bart Lipkens           46 M   303 Hampden MA                                                             
  246  54/75   M4049 4:17:00  9:49 4:17:00 Jeffrey McLinden       46 M   342 Holliston MA                                                           
  247  47/58   M3039 4:17:03  9:49 4:17:03 Alex Chou              33 M    73 Somerville MA                                                          
  248  55/75   M4049 4:16:27  9:47 4:17:11 Donald Schatz          40 M   437 Davidson NC                                                            
  249  23/29   M5059 4:17:17  9:49 4:17:17 John Kiselak           58 M   273 Danbury CT                                                             
  250  25/37   F1829 4:17:19  9:49 4:17:19 Emily Halnon           24 F   211 Burlington VT                                                          
   2/26/2009  9:02PM


                                                                      Page 6
                   FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
 February 22, 2009     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services          Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  251  48/58   M3039 4:16:53  9:48 4:17:30 Jon Smedley            38 M   453 Norwich CT                                                             
  252   8/11   CLYO1 4:16:01  9:46 4:17:53 Matthew Lopez          23 M   307 Somerville MA                                                          
  253  40/51   M1829 4:15:53  9:46 4:17:54 Yuting Chiang          21 M    71 Cambridge MA                                                           
  254  26/37   F1829 4:16:28  9:47 4:18:19 Meghan Dilley          29 F   121 Springfield NJ                                                         
  255  56/75   M4049 4:18:21  9:52 4:18:21 Jeffrey Beggs          49 M    19 Osterville MA                                                          
  256  49/58   M3039 4:18:03  9:51 4:19:13 Gabriel Thayer         34 M   485 Stafford Springs CT                                                    
  257  57/75   M4049 4:17:25  9:50 4:19:13 Gary Trombley          46 M   495 Franklin CT                                                            
  258  19/28   F4049 4:20:18  9:56 4:20:18 Carolyn McKenna        48 F   339 Plymouth MA                                                            
  259  21/33   F3039 4:21:19  9:58 4:21:19 Julie Higgins          30 F   229 Nantucket MA                                                           
  260  50/58   M3039 4:21:35  9:59 4:21:35 Matthew Brady          31 M    38 South Boston MA                                                        
  261  58/75   M4049 4:21:42  9:59 4:21:42 Martin Last            48 M   557 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
  262  51/58   M3039 4:23:14 10:03 4:24:25 Rob Topliff            35 M   493 Coventry CT                                                            
  263  41/51   M1829 4:22:07 10:00 4:24:39 Matthew Mangru         19 M   321 Tampa FL                                                               
  264  24/29   M5059 4:23:20 10:03 4:24:45 Robert Jensen          55 M   248 Cotuit MA                                                              
  265  59/75   M4049 4:25:19 10:08 4:25:19 Darin St. George       40 M   466 Upton MA                                                               
  266  27/37   F1829 4:25:19 10:08 4:25:19 Nancy Murphy           26 F   369 Natick MA                                                              
  267  25/29   M5059 4:24:02 10:05 4:25:47 George Kocyan          57 M   275 Northbridge MA                                                         
  268   1/1    CLYM3 4:24:29 10:06 4:25:53 Edward Mulvey          49 M   366 Boxford MA                                                             
  269  28/37   F1829 4:24:57 10:07 4:27:08 Meaghan O'Connell      19 F   378 Pelham NH                                                              
  270  60/75   M4049 4:27:20 10:12 4:27:20 John Timpson           45 M   489 Narragansett RI                                                        
  271  52/58   M3039 4:28:28 10:15 4:28:28 Martin Deren           32 M   115 Suffield CT                                                            
  272  61/75   M4049 4:28:34 10:15 4:28:34 Scott Coston           42 M    89 Tiverton RI                                                            
  273  53/58   M3039 4:27:29 10:13 4:29:02 Paul Clemas            37 M    82 Jersey City NJ                                                         
  274   3/7    M6069 4:27:02 10:12 4:29:27 Keith Kallberg         62 M   252 South Berwick ME                                                       
  275   2/2    CLYM2 4:29:56 10:18 4:29:56 Charlie Chatterton     44 M    68 Vernon CT                                                              
  276   4/7    M6069 4:30:17 10:19 4:30:17 Mark Muzzi             60 M   370 Townsend MA                                                            
  277  22/33   F3039 4:30:04 10:18 4:30:59 Maria Ciccone          32 F    76 Bellefonte PA                                                          
  278  20/28   F4049 4:28:57 10:16 4:31:03 Jodi Hall              42 F   210 Charlestown RI                                                         
  279  23/33   F3039 4:29:57 10:18 4:31:15 Julie Erickson         36 F   144 Westford MA                                                            
  280  62/75   M4049 4:31:45 10:22 4:31:45 Walter Langlois        41 M   281 Westford MA                                                            
  281  21/28   F4049 4:30:36 10:20 4:31:45 Diana Ecker            42 F   139 Duxbury MA                                                             
  282  22/28   F4049 4:32:24 10:24 4:32:24 Yesim Erez             41 F   143 Hopkinton MA                                                           
  283  42/51   M1829 4:30:08 10:19 4:32:34 Geoff McCarthy         29 M   333 Wellesley MA                                                           
  284  23/28   F4049 4:30:14 10:19 4:33:06 Elaine Metcalf         44 F   345 Wellesley MA                                                           
  285   1/8    FILYO 4:32:19 10:24 4:34:08 Erin Rapacki           24 F   415 Lowell MA                                                              
  286  63/75   M4049 4:34:22 10:28 4:34:22 Mark Evans             46 M   147 Plymouth MA                                                            
  287  54/58   M3039 4:31:59 10:23 4:34:35 Michael Lecompte       32 M   292 Sanford ME                                                             
  288   2/3    CLYSM 4:33:38 10:27 4:34:49 David Salvas           59 M   433 Amherst NH                                                             
  289   6/6    F5059 4:35:08 10:30 4:35:08 Dotty Kelly            54 F   260 Holliston MA                                                           
  290  64/75   M4049 4:35:37 10:31 4:35:37 Jim Grady              47 M   197 Auburn MA                                                              
  291  24/33   F3039 4:33:16 10:26 4:35:46 Brook Crrowley         32 F   530                                                                        
  292  43/51   M1829 4:35:54 10:32 4:35:54 Machel Charles         24 M    67 Brookline MA                                                           
  293  25/33   F3039 4:35:55 10:32 4:35:55 Julie Elwell           37 F   141 Derby VT                                                               
  294  44/51   M1829 4:35:58 10:32 4:35:58 Nicholas Lunger        26 M   311 Somerville MA                                                          
  295  45/51   M1829 4:33:06 10:25 4:35:59 Tomas Callo            26 M    62 Somerville MA                                                          
  296  46/51   M1829 4:33:11 10:26 4:36:05 Benjamin Steckel       24 M   470 Brookline MA                                                           
  297   3/4    FILYM 4:33:58 10:27 4:36:24 Esme Devault           43 F   116 Barrington RI                                                          
  298   2/8    FILYO 4:34:18 10:28 4:37:02 Liza Rivera            33 F   426 Shrewsbury MA                                                          
  299  65/75   M4049 4:34:49 10:29 4:37:11 Greg Dankert           44 M   102 Brookline MA                                                           
  300  47/51   M1829 4:34:37 10:29 4:37:42 Doug Weaver            23 M   507 Somerville MA                                                          
   2/26/2009  9:02PM


                                                                      Page 7
                   FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
 February 22, 2009     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services          Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  301  26/29   M5059 4:37:08 10:35 4:37:57 Don Miller             52 M   347 Nazareth PA                                                            
  302   1/2    M0117 4:36:51 10:34 4:38:24 Joseph Danis           17 M   101 Hingham MA                                                             
  303  55/58   M3039 4:38:29 10:38 4:38:29 David Levinson         39 M   297 Natick MA                                                              
  304  66/75   M4049 4:38:51 10:39 4:38:51 Peter Burrell          49 M    57 Taunton MA                                                             
  305  67/75   M4049 4:36:23 10:33 4:39:37 Steven Skinner         48 M   450 Tewwksbury MA                                                          
  306  29/37   F1829 4:38:07 10:37 4:39:56 Sara MacAllister       27 F   314 Rockland MA                                                            
  307  26/33   F3039 4:40:03 10:41 4:40:03 Brenda White           35 F   512 Salem MA                                                               
  308  27/33   F3039 4:40:05 10:41 4:40:05 Dawna Phillips         39 F   397 Framingham MA                                                          
  309  56/58   M3039 4:39:29 10:40 4:40:48 Jonpaul Guinn          34 M   205 Newport RI                                                             
  310   3/8    FILYO 4:41:43 10:45 4:41:43 Emily Davison          29 F   104 Brooklyn NY                                                            
  311  68/75   M4049 4:38:30 10:38 4:41:47 Vittorio Montanari     49 M   356 Albany GA                                                              
  312  69/75   M4049 4:38:59 10:39 4:41:51 Matthew Boylan         49 M    36 New York NY                                                            
  313   4/4    FILYM 4:41:58 10:46 4:41:58 Jane Ferrall           51 F   156 Builford CT                                                            
  314  27/29   M5059 4:43:15 10:49 4:43:15 David Momnie           58 M   354 Ludlow MA                                                              
  315  24/28   F4049 4:41:31 10:45 4:43:35 Corinne Wallner        45 F   503 Cleveland OH                                                           
  316   1/2    CLYO3 4:42:13 10:46 4:43:47 James Ciarlante        35 M    74 Jersey City NJ                                                         
  317  70/75   M4049 4:43:37 10:50 4:45:12 Paul Keyes             43 M   264 Jersey City NJ                                                         
  318  30/37   F1829 4:44:25 10:51 4:46:47 Elyse Moreau           20 F   358 Easton MA                                                              
  319  71/75   M4049 4:44:32 10:52 4:46:48 Thomas Buck            40 M    53 Watertown MA                                                           
  320  31/37   F1829 4:46:56 10:57 4:46:56 Tess Mattern           25 F   331 Brookline MA                                                           
  321   5/7    M6069 4:45:50 10:55 4:47:01 Guy Birkhead           60 M    31 Stafford Springs CT                                                    
  322  28/29   M5059 4:45:24 10:54 4:47:21 Dreux Beirne           51 M    20 Guilford CT                                                            
  323   2/2    CLYO3 4:45:33 10:54 4:47:34 Jim Kane               36 M   255 Northboro MA                                                           
  324  28/33   F3039 4:47:39 10:59 4:47:39 Jennifer Thibeault     38 F   486 Brewster MA                                                            
  325  48/51   M1829 4:46:01 10:55 4:48:56 Christopher Lopez      21 M   308 Waltham MA                                                             
  326   9/11   CLYO1 4:47:13 10:58 4:49:06 Max Knipper            27 M   274 Cambridge MA                                                           
  327   2/2    M0117 4:46:13 10:55 4:49:26 William McLaughlin     17 M   341 Osterville MA                                                          
  328  49/51   M1829 4:47:55 10:59 4:49:58 Eliezer Chernin        28 M    70 Sharon MA                                                              
  329  72/75   M4049 4:50:08 11:04 4:52:31 Michael Stefanowicz    41 M   471 Enfield CT                                                             
  330   6/7    M6069 4:50:31 11:05 4:52:31 David Dougan           62 M   130 Mapleton ME                                                            
  331  73/75   M4049 4:54:16 11:14 4:54:16 David Dean             43 M   105 Plymouth MA                                                            
  332  29/29   M5059 4:52:29 11:10 4:54:35 Paul Fiori             53 M   159 Nashua NH                                                              
  333   4/8    FILYO 4:52:36 11:10 4:54:50 Antonella Muniz        33 F   367 Essex MA                                                               
  334  29/33   F3039 4:55:06 11:16 4:55:06 Tepring Piquado        30 F   400 Somerville MA                                                          
  335  32/37   F1829 4:53:35 11:12 4:55:09 Clarissa D'Ambra       29 F   100 Jersey City NJ                                                         
  336  50/51   M1829 4:56:24 11:19 4:56:24 Paul Momnie            21 M   353 Ludlow MA                                                              
  337  74/75   M4049 4:54:04 11:13 4:56:37 G. Martin Henry        43 M   228 Broad Brook CT                                                         
  338   5/8    FILYO 4:54:02 11:13 4:56:53 Heidi Videto           35 F   498 Millville MA                                                           
  339                4:57:52 11:22 4:59:49 Delbert Baker          56 M   526 Huntsville AL                                                          
  340  51/51   M1829 4:57:25 11:21 5:00:02 Sam Bridgewater        26 M    44 Harwich MA                                                             
  341  33/37   F1829 5:01:18 11:30 5:01:18 Trish Todd             20 F   490 West Point NY                                                          
  342  34/37   F1829 5:01:19 11:30 5:01:19 Megan Altobelli        21 F     5 West Point NY                                                          
  343  25/28   F4049 5:01:37 11:31 5:04:37 Patrice Spicer         47 F   464 Pelham NH                                                              
  344                5:06:16 11:41 5:06:16 Shannon Turner         25 F   565 Beverly MA                                                             
  345  30/33   F3039 5:03:36 11:35 5:06:31 Michelle Lauria        32 F   288 Braintree MA                                                           
  346  26/28   F4049 5:04:53 11:38 5:07:03 Sheila Kennedy         46 F   261 Westford MA                                                            
  347  31/33   F3039 5:06:26 11:42 5:08:59 Chrissy Gurney         37 F   207 Plympton MA                                                            
  348   1/2    CLYO2 5:12:22 11:55 5:12:22 Christopher Gemmell    29 M   186 Methuen MA                                                             
  349   6/8    FILYO 5:12:11 11:55 5:15:36 Michelle Jeffery       30 F   247 South Burlington VT                                                    
  350   3/3    CLYSM 5:12:11 11:55 5:15:36 Jim Snyder             56 M   458 Wilbraham MA                                                           
   2/26/2009  9:02PM


                                                                      Page 8
                   FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
 February 22, 2009     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services          Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  351                5:15:36 12:03 5:15:36 Patrick Clark          40 M   555 Keene NH                                                               
  352  10/11   CLYO1 5:14:51 12:01 5:17:48 Anthony Falanga        39 M   148 Chelsea MA                                                             
  353  32/33   F3039 5:14:58 12:01 5:18:19 Colleen Fox            34 F   170 Hanover NH                                                             
  354  35/37   F1829 5:17:33 12:07 5:19:21 Mary Bergeron          23 F    25 Brighton MA                                                            
  355  27/28   F4049 5:18:18 12:09 5:19:45 Susan Lamparelli       43 F   278 Stoughton MA                                                           
  356  28/28   F4049 5:17:43 12:08 5:20:33 Trish Cundiff          44 F    96 Sandwich MA                                                            
  357   7/8    FILYO 5:21:21 12:16 5:24:42 Lauri Fauerbach Adams  38 F   152 Philadelphia PA                                                        
  358   8/8    FILYO 5:22:41 12:19 5:26:06 Bethany Silva          32 F   447 Burlington VT                                                          
  359                5:27:30 12:30 5:27:30 Steven Latour          37 M   286 Nashua NH                                                              
  360                5:28:40 12:33 5:28:40 Carl Hunt              57 M   560 Roxbury CT                                                             
  361                5:28:41 12:33 5:28:41 Mike Brooks            63 M   562 Danville ME                                                            
  362  33/33   F3039 5:31:12 12:38 5:32:27 Margo Collins          38 F    84 Plymouth MA                                                            
  363  75/75   M4049 5:33:29 12:44 5:36:51 Ben Olkowski           43 M   380 Dudley MA                                                              
  364  57/58   M3039 5:39:39 12:58 5:41:28 Braima Massaquoi       36 M   330 Dorchester MA                                                          
  365  36/37   F1829 5:43:35 13:07 5:43:35 Samantha Wennerberg    25 F   511 New Haven CT                                                           
  366  37/37   F1829 5:43:42 13:07 5:43:42 Lisa Wennerberg        25 F   510 New Haven CT                                                           
  367                5:43:56 13:08 5:43:56 Raymond Scharenrock    75 M   564 South Milwaukee WI                                                     
  368   2/2    CLYO2 5:45:29 13:11 5:46:23 Micheal Vigneau        28 M   499 Attleboro Falls MA                                                     
  369                5:46:36 13:14 5:46:36 Monica Jurs            36 F   553 Canton MA                                                              
  370                5:50:11 13:22 5:50:11 Pat Cole               53 F   558 Plattsmouth NE                                                         
  371  58/58   M3039 5:50:14 13:22 5:50:14 George Omeara          39 M   381 Quincy MA                                                              
  372   7/7    M6069 5:51:25 13:25 5:54:00 Henry Dore             62 M   126 Green Valley ON                                                        
  373  11/11   CLYO1 5:53:14 13:29 5:54:00 Jeremy Fountain        33 M   168 Boothwyn PA                                                            
  374                5:57:13 13:38 5:57:13 Henry Rueden           59 M   561 De Pere WI                                                             
  375                5:58:40 13:41 5:58:40 Kenny Dao              20 M   103 Saco ME                                                                
  376   6/6    CLYM1 5:58:14 13:40 6:01:20 Michael Kepics         41 M   263 Southbury CT                                                           
  377                6:05:19 13:56 6:05:19 Sarah Gaxiola          56 F   559 Lubbock TX                                                             
  378                6:05:45 13:57 6:05:45 John O'Neill           41 M   551 South Boston MA                                                        
   2/26/2009  9:02PM