Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Feb14_Snowst_set1.shtml

Snowstorm Classic 10K

Springfield, MA, February 14, 2009

Overall

Snowstorm 10k

Snowstorm 10k

Overall Finish List

February 14, 2009


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Carlos Rivera           GSH                 34     1 M 30-39      35:53.0    5:47/M
       2    Paul Fratini            GSH                 43     1 M 40-49      36:25.0    5:52/M
       3    Chris Hamel             WRT                 25     1 M 20-29      37:10.0    6:00/M
       4    Andy Salmon                                 30     2 M 30-39      37:50.0    6:06/M
       5    Jeff Wagner                                 18     1 M 10-19      38:12.0    6:10/M
       6    John Nicol                                  19     2 M 10-19      38:41.0    6:14/M
       7    Jay Kolodzinski         EORC                29     2 M 20-29      39:40.0    6:24/M
       8    Larry Litscher          GSH                 56     1 M 50-59      40:34.0    6:33/M
       9    Joe Wilson                                  33     3 M 30-39      41:05.0    6:38/M
      10    Norm Fuller                                 49     2 M 40-49      41:18.0    6:40/M
      11    Jeff Bibeau                                 20     3 M 20-29      41:35.0    6:42/M
      12    Steve Forrest                               45     3 M 40-49      41:57.0    6:46/M
      13    Richard Pacheco         GSH                 48     4 M 40-49      42:06.0    6:47/M
      14    Mike Lescarbeau         GSH                 38     4 M 30-39      42:09.0    6:48/M
      15    Jamel Lattimore                             18     3 M 10-19      42:48.0    6:54/M
      16    Bob McCormick                               43     5 M 40-49      42:55.0    6:55/M
      17    Dan McNair                                  34     5 M 30-39      43:26.0    7:00/M
      18    Steve O'Neil            GSH                 57     2 M 50-59      44:09.0    7:07/M
      19    Kelly Joyce             GSH                 41     1 F 40-49      44:09.0    7:07/M
      20    Frank Rucki             CMS                 59     3 M 50-59      44:10.0    7:07/M
      21    Jim Sullivan            GSH                 44     6 M 40-49      44:19.0    7:09/M
      22    Eric Powell                                 37     6 M 30-39      44:23.0    7:10/M
      23    Spencer Beaver          EORC                32     7 M 30-39      44:29.0    7:10/M
      24    Jim Ryan                                    57     4 M 50-59      44:33.0    7:11/M
      25    Phil Bricker            SMAC                55     5 M 50-59      44:40.0    7:12/M
      26    Dan Glick                                   44     7 M 40-49      44:48.0    7:14/M
      27    Richard Clark           GSH                 55     6 M 50-59      45:33.0    7:21/M
      28    Kristyn Mead                                23     1 F 20-29      45:53.0    7:24/M
      29    Kristine Lynch                              26     2 F 20-29      45:54.0    7:24/M
      30    Elaine Mertens                              22     3 F 20-29      45:56.0    7:25/M
      31    JoEllen Cameron                             45     2 F 40-49      46:01.0    7:25/M
      32    Rich Conroy                                 43     8 M 40-49      46:13.0    7:27/M
      33    Bill Thibault           EORC                51     7 M 50-59      46:48.0    7:33/M
      34    Dave Livingstone        GSH                 56     8 M 50-59      47:05.0    7:36/M
      35    Reed Sutherland                             17     4 M 10-19      47:18.0    7:38/M
      36    Karen Riska                                 34     1 F 30-39      47:38.0    7:41/M
      37    Garrett Lemek                               48     9 M 40-49      47:39.0    7:41/M
      38    Tom DeLuca              GSH                 53     9 M 50-59      47:50.0    7:43/M
      39    Danielle Laurin                             17     1 F 10-19      48:02.0    7:45/M
      40    Michael Lynch                               54    10 M 50-59      48:19.0    7:48/M
      41    Ben Fish                                    49    10 M 40-49      48:38.0    7:51/M
      42    Colleen Cummings        GSH                 43     3 F 40-49      48:40.0    7:51/M
      43    Luis Reynoso                                18     5 M 10-19      48:56.0    7:54/M
      44    Antonia Heironymus      LAC                 43     4 F 40-49      49:06.0    7:55/M
      45    Brian Conz                                  33     8 M 30-39      49:07.0    7:55/M
      46    Betty Quinn                                 58     1 F 50-59      49:38.0    8:00/M
      47    Charles Towse           GSH                 71     1 M 70-99      49:48.0    8:02/M
      48    David Bruton                                49    11 M 40-49      50:09.0    8:05/M
      49    Rebecca Albrecht        GSH                 18     2 F 10-19      50:21.0    8:07/M
      50    Tony Sorcinelli                             30     9 M 30-39      50:27.0    8:08/M
      51    Mark Dean               SMAC                56    11 M 50-59      50:41.0    8:10/M
      52    Tom Dwyer               GSH                 50    12 M 50-59      50:53.0    8:12/M
      53    Mark Wendolowski        EORC                34    10 M 30-39      51:22.0    8:17/M
      54    Dave Mengel                                 45    12 M 40-49      51:54.0    8:22/M
      55    Michael Scibelli                            46    13 M 40-49      51:56.0    8:23/M
      56    Brian Goddu             GSH                 59    13 M 50-59      52:34.0    8:29/M
      57    Luke Baillargeon                            28     4 M 20-29      52:35.0    8:29/M
      58    Kathy Furlani           EORC                60     1 F 60-69      52:41.0    8:30/M
      59    John Pashko             GSH                 57    14 M 50-59      52:49.0    8:31/M
      60    Cidalia Vital                               28     4 F 20-29      52:57.0    8:32/M
      61    Noel Garcia                                 27     5 M 20-29      53:25.0    8:37/M
      62    Mary Muldoon                                45     5 F 40-49      53:43.0    8:40/M
      63    Jill Wray                                   31     2 F 30-39      54:29.0    8:47/M
      64    Steve Plant                                 50    15 M 50-59      54:48.0    8:50/M
      65    Matt Cady                                   36    11 M 30-39      55:20.0    8:55/M
      66    Tom Walsh               HTC                 53    16 M 50-59      55:37.0    8:58/M
      67    Ellen Bellicchi         GSH                 58     2 F 50-59      55:57.0    9:01/M
      68    Christy Walsh                               29     5 F 20-29      56:06.0    9:03/M
      69    Neal Lamberton          GSH                 60     1 M 60-69      56:09.0    9:03/M
      70    Kelly Sullivan          GSH                 42     6 F 40-49      56:25.0    9:06/M
      71    Ed Dean                 SMAC                51    17 M 50-59      56:43.0    9:09/M
      72    Bill Boyle              EORC                52    18 M 50-59      56:49.0    9:10/M
      73    Alicia Wendolowski      EORC                32     3 F 30-39      57:21.0    9:15/M
      74    Michael Rood            EORC                56    19 M 50-59      58:01.0    9:21/M
      75    Peter Stasz             GSH                 61     2 M 60-69      58:37.0    9:27/M
      76    MIke Sorcinelli                             27     6 M 20-29      58:44.0    9:28/M
      77    Beth Pashko             GSH                 47     7 F 40-49      59:09.0    9:32/M
      78    Stephanie Yeomans                           40     8 F 40-49    1:01:34.0    9:56/M
      79    Karen Glick                                 40     9 F 40-49    1:02:10.0   10:02/M
      80    Tom Clark                                   54    20 M 50-59    1:03:01.0   10:10/M
      81    Eva Kulikowski                              22     6 F 20-29    1:03:07.0   10:11/M
      82    Melissa Mol                                 33     4 F 30-39    1:04:48.0   10:27/M
      83    Jodi Bennett                                48    10 F 40-49    1:05:07.0   10:30/M
      84    Janet Urban                                 39     5 F 30-39    1:05:16.0   10:32/M
      85    Jason Beaver            EORC                7      1 M  0- 9    1:05:17.0   10:32/M
      86    Kim Murphy                                  46    11 F 40-49    1:06:01.0   10:39/M
      87    Dennis Beaver           EORC                9      2 M  0- 9    1:06:48.0   10:46/M
      88    Dick Osgood             GSH                 71     2 M 70-99    1:07:16.0   10:51/M
      89    Tony Lucia              EORC                71     3 M 70-99    1:08:59.0   11:08/M
      90    Michael Rodriquez                           24     7 M 20-29    1:09:09.0   11:09/M
      91    Anthony Rivera                              16     6 M 10-19    1:09:32.0   11:13/M
      92    Scott Main                                  47    14 M 40-49    1:09:51.0   11:16/M
      93    Lisa Totz                                   34     6 F 30-39    1:09:52.0   11:16/M
      94    Bruce Kurtz                                 72     4 M 70-99    1:44:15.0   16:49/M