Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Feb14_DualCo_set1.shtml

Dual County League T&F Championship

RLTAC-Boston, MA, February 14, 2009

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2009 04:09 PM
                        Dual County League - 2/14/2009                         
                                 RLATC-Boston                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Banks, Ezra               11 Newton South              7.51q  1 
  2 Igwe-Kalu, Cecilia        11 Lincoln-Sudbury           7.55q  3 
  3 Grant, Olivia             11 Boston Latin Sch          7.59q  2 
  4 Williams, Alexandra       11 Boston Latin Sch          7.69q  3 
  5 Dreher, Kathleen          11 Concord-Carlisle          7.73q  2 
  6 Keys, Annie               11 Westford Academy          7.74q  3 
  7 Allen, Leah               12 Lincoln-Sudbury           7.77q  3 
  8 Sandson, Kathrine         11 Newton South              7.78q  1 
  9 Varela, Lauren            FR Notre Dame A              7.79   1 
 10 Reid, Tamika              11 Boston Latin Sch          7.83   2 
 11 Sax, Leah                 11 Lincoln-Sudbury           7.87   2 
 12 Gottlieb, Erica           11 Weston                    7.89   1 
 13 Zotlola, Sabrina          11 Waltham High              7.99   1 
 14 Holloman-Pressley, Sydne  12 Concord-Carlisle          8.03   2 
 15 Adler, Jen                11 Wayland                   8.04   3 
 16 Williams, Emily           09 Waltham High              8.05   3 
 17 Hayes, Amanda             10 Acton-Boxborough          8.15   3 
 18 Lemp, Anna                11 Arlington                 8.16   2 
 19 Flynn, Jen                10 Wayland                   8.30   2 
 20 Liu, Lily                 11 Acton-Boxborough          8.32   3 
 21 Belofsky, Rachel          11 Arlington                 8.39   2 
 22 Lester, Christine         SR Notre Dame A              8.42   1 
 23 Fitzgerald, Hunter        10 Westford Academy          8.48   1 
 24 Bayen, Cassidy            FR Bedford                   8.53   1 
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Banks, Ezra               11 Newton South              7.36   10   
  2 Grant, Olivia             11 Boston Latin Sch          7.48    8   
  3 Williams, Alexandra       11 Boston Latin Sch          7.55    6   
  4 Igwe-Kalu, Cecilia        11 Lincoln-Sudbury           7.58    4   
  5 Dreher, Kathleen          11 Concord-Carlisle          7.66    2   
  6 Allen, Leah               12 Lincoln-Sudbury           7.67    1   
  7 Sandson, Kathrine         11 Newton South              7.73  
 -- Keys, Annie               11 Westford Academy            FS  
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grad, Sam                 12 Westford Academy          6.72q  1 
  2 Eldridge, Tom             10 Concord-Carlisle          6.76q  3 
  3 Sliwkowski, Matt          11 Lincoln-Sudbury           6.77q  3 
  4 Cho, Yong-Hyun            12 Newton South              6.79q  2 
  5 Murphy, John              12 Acton-Boxborough          6.82q  2 
  6 McDonald, Ross            11 Newton South              6.83q  1 
  7 O'Neil, Colon             11 Acton-Boxborough          6.94q  1 
  8 Nutile, Michael           11 Waltham High              6.95q  2 
  9 Barry, Andrew             10 Arlington                 7.07   1 
 10 Sumner, Jake              11 Acton-Boxborough          7.07   3 
 11 Kim, Dennis               11 Wayland                   7.15   1 
 12 He, Sean                  10 Boston Latin Sch          7.28   1 
 13 Elliott, Max              11 Westford Academy          7.34   2 
 14 Richter, Ben              SO Bedford                   7.37   3 
 15 Lu, Chris                 11 Waltham High              7.37   2 
 16 Fischer, Christian        10 Arlington                 7.44   2 
 17 Puchrik, Alex             10 Concord-Carlisle          7.44   3 
 18 Kim, Dan                  10 Wayland                   7.47   1 
 19 Donovan, Nick             SO Bedford                   7.77   2 
 20 Kwame, Francis-John       11 Newton South             10.70   3 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Grad, Sam                 12 Westford Academy          6.66   10   
  2 Sliwkowski, Matt          11 Lincoln-Sudbury           6.69    8   
  3 Eldridge, Tom             10 Concord-Carlisle          6.72    6   
  4 Cho, Yong-Hyun            12 Newton South              6.81    4   
  5 Murphy, John              12 Acton-Boxborough          6.85    2   
  6 McDonald, Ross            11 Newton South              6.87    1   
  7 O'Neil, Colon             11 Acton-Boxborough          6.93  
  8 Nutile, Michael           11 Waltham High              6.96  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryding, Cassandra         12 Westford Academy          8.75q  1 
  2 Brearley, Lexie           10 Westford Academy          9.38q  1 
  3 Flemming, Maggie          12 Lincoln-Sudbury           9.38q  2 
  4 Purinton, Joelle          12 Acton-Boxborough          9.44q  3 
  5 Stern, Isabel             11 Wayland                   9.44q  2 
  6 Margolis, Amy             12 Acton-Boxborough          9.72q  1 
  7 Cacciatore, Emily         12 Westford Academy          9.77q  2 
  8 Parra, Hanna              10 Concord-Carlisle          9.86q  3 
  9 Gabriel, Lauren           11 Newton South              9.87   3 
 10 Chicojay, Emily           11 Arlington                 9.88   3 
 11 Cronin, Mary Kate         11 Newton South             10.01   1 
 12 Rubinstein, Rachel        12 Newton South             10.01   1 
 13 Gabriels, Emily           10 Arlington                10.09   3 
 14 Robb, Kelsey              12 Wayland                  10.22   2 
 15 McGowan, Julianne         JR Notre Dame A             10.33   2 
 16 Delfalco, Kailia          SO Notre Dame A             10.52   2 
 17 Barach, Alexa             11 Concord-Carlisle         10.78   3 
 18 Gladman, Alysa            10 Waltham High             11.07   1 
 19 Quinn, Monika             12 Lincoln-Sudbury          11.16   2 
 20 Rafuse, Katherine         11 Wayland                  11.24   1 
 21 Rohan, Brianna            10 Concord-Carlisle         11.73   3 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryding, Cassandra         12 Westford Academy          8.83   10   
  2 Flemming, Maggie          12 Lincoln-Sudbury           9.12    8   
  3 Brearley, Lexie           10 Westford Academy          9.33    6   
  4 Purinton, Joelle          12 Acton-Boxborough          9.38    4   
  5 Stern, Isabel             11 Wayland                   9.40    2   
  6 Cacciatore, Emily         12 Westford Academy          9.52    1   
  7 Parra, Hanna              10 Concord-Carlisle          9.59  
  8 Margolis, Amy             12 Acton-Boxborough          9.80  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cho, Yong-Hyun            12 Newton South              7.70q  1 
  2 Fowler, Chris             12 Westford Academy          8.13q  2 
  3 Halsted, Chris            11 Lincoln-Sudbury           8.52q  3 
  4 Ansara, Zander            11 Concord-Carlisle          8.55q  2 
  5 Ricketson, Matt           12 Westford Academy          8.64q  1 
  6 Bojanic, Chris            12 Concord-Carlisle          8.67q  3 
  7 Dottin, James             12 Concord-Carlisle          8.71q  1 
  8 Park, Jung                11 Westford Academy          8.87q  3  8.866
  9 Hofman, Chris             12 Concord-Carlisle          8.87   2  8.867
 10 Colon, Ivan               11 Waltham High              8.99   2 
 11 Abbott, Jon               11 Wayland                   9.03   3 
 12 Weissman, Ben             11 Newton South              9.08   2 
 13 Newman, Matt              11 Westford Academy          9.10   3 
 14 Dichristina, Andrew       11 Acton-Boxborough          9.15   3 
 15 Rizza, Nick               11 Acton-Boxborough          9.25   1 
 16 Mazzola, James            12 Arlington                 9.37   1 
 17 Abbott, Ben               12 Wayland                   9.41   2 
 18 Reitano, David            12 Weston                    9.49   3 
 19 Selhi, Cherag             10 Arlington                 9.76   3 
 20 Earle, Jake               10 Lincoln-Sudbury           9.78   2 
 21 Connor, Justin            12 Arlington                 9.86   1 
 -- Carnes, Dylan             11 Waltham High                DQ   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cho, Yong-Hyun            12 Newton South              7.65   10   
  2 Fowler, Chris             12 Westford Academy          8.09    8   
  3 Halsted, Chris            11 Lincoln-Sudbury           8.32    6   
  4 Park, Jung                11 Westford Academy          8.46    4   
  5 Bojanic, Chris            12 Concord-Carlisle          8.62    2   
  6 Ansara, Zander            11 Concord-Carlisle          8.77    1   
  7 Dottin, James             12 Concord-Carlisle          8.84  
  8 Ricketson, Matt           12 Westford Academy          9.11  
 
Event 5  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Rebecca         09 Arlington                41.97   6  10   
  2 Nallen, Karen             12 Westford Academy         42.03   6   8   
  3 Wheaton, Alley            11 Weston                   42.52   5   6   
  4 Watts, Ivy                10 Waltham High             42.62   6   4   
  5 McManus, Elizabeth        SR Notre Dame A             43.09   6   2   
  6 Washek, Kathryn           11 Wayland                  43.17   5   1   
  7 McGovern, Kelsey          11 Acton-Boxborough         43.75   5 
  8 Braver, Andrea            10 Newton South             43.85   5 
  9 Carlson, Kirsten          12 Acton-Boxborough         44.48   4 
 10 Frieze, Madeline          10 Newton South             44.71   5 
 11 Schneider, Emily          12 Lincoln-Sudbury          45.50   4 
 12 Erickson, Kaleigh         FR Notre Dame A             45.59   4 
 13 Whyte, Julia              10 Acton-Boxborough         46.23   3 
 14 Feit, Molly               10 Acton-Boxborough         46.28   3 
 15 Willey, Lauren            11 Arlington                46.69   3 
 16 Moen, Wilhelmina          11 Boston Latin Sch         46.70   3 
 17 Russell, Courtney         JR Notre Dame A             47.46   3 
 18 Puleo, Lauren             10 Wayland                  47.99   2 
 19 Pancoast, Danielle        12 Westford Academy         48.55   1 
 20 Watson, Sarah             JR Bedford                  49.86   2 
 21 Howell, Andrea            10 Concord-Carlisle         50.79   2 
 22 Porter, Katelyn           11 Westford Academy         51.37   2 
 23 McQuestion, Catherine     09 Waltham High             53.93   1 
 24 Pickett, Jill             11 Concord-Carlisle         55.44   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Olson, Neal               10 Acton-Boxborough         37.37   5  10   
  2 Forgo, Stephen            11 Acton-Boxborough         37.61   5   8   
  3 Russo, Lee                12 Westford Academy         37.72   5   6   
  4 Xia, Lawrence             12 Acton-Boxborough         37.74   5   4   
  5 Nutile, Michael           11 Waltham High             37.77   4   2   
  6 Murphy, Stephan           11 Newton South             37.86   5   1   
  7 Cronin, Matt              11 Boston Latin Sch         38.08   4 
  8 Kemp, Ryan                12 Lincoln-Sudbury          38.16   4 
  9 Calitri, Joe              11 Westford Academy         39.29   4 
 10 Cunningham, Ross          12 Wayland                  39.57   3 
 11 Pesaturo, Ryan            11 Wayland                  39.59   4 
 12 Chu, Chin                 11 Boston Latin Sch         39.82   3 
 13 MacPhail, Hamish          SR Bedford                  40.42   3 
 14 Parra, Ben                10 Concord-Carlisle         40.77   1 
 15 Packs, Nicky              10 Weston                   40.93   2 
 16 Chen, Nick                12 Newton South             40.97   1 
 17 Opie, Chris               10 Arlington                41.29   3 
 18 Fell, Sam                 10 Concord-Carlisle         41.38   1 
 19 Chang, Minghan            SR Bedford                  41.70   3 
 20 O'Brien-Jones, Trevor     10 Arlington                43.12   2 
 -- Richard, Nick             10 Waltham High                DQ   2  3 steps inside lane
 
Event 7  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan-Davis, Juliet        12 Newton South           1:40.97   10   
  2 Griffin, Jessica          12 Lincoln-Sudbury        1:41.33    8   
  3 Rudder, Emily             10 Lincoln-Sudbury        1:42.40    6   
  4 Kenyon, Ariel             JR Notre Dame A           1:43.15    4   
  5 Crowe, Marika             09 Lincoln-Sudbury        1:43.26    2   
  6 Arens, Elizabeth          SR Notre Dame A           1:44.51    1   
  7 Sheridan, Caitlin         10 Westford Academy       1:45.06  
  8 Sexton, Katherine         10 Waltham High           1:48.28  
  9 Friedman, Hannah          09 Newton South           1:49.31  
 10 Andrade, Breanna          10 Concord-Carlisle       1:49.93  
 11 Coop, Molly               10 Acton-Boxborough       1:50.63  
 12 Li, Jamay                 10 Acton-Boxborough       1:51.86  
 13 Lefevre-Levy, Marta       12 Wayland                1:52.13  
 14 Buurman, Corrine          11 Arlington              1:53.68  
 15 Burk, Kimberly            11 Westford Academy       1:54.60  
 16 Miller, Claire            FR Bedford                1:55.61  
 17 Dorfman, Hannah           12 Wayland                1:56.06  
 18 Dowcett, Sarah            11 Concord-Carlisle       1:58.13  
 19 Le, Paula                 11 Waltham High           1:59.03  
 20 Lobo, Maria               10 Arlington              2:01.48  
 
Event 8  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olins, Ben                12 Newton South           1:27.07   10   
  2 Brew, David               11 Acton-Boxborough       1:27.59    8    1:27.587
  3 Baldwin, Reid             12 Westford Academy       1:27.59    6    1:27.590
  4 Ray, Kyle                 12 Lincoln-Sudbury        1:27.77    4   
  5 Koenig, Anderson          09 Lincoln-Sudbury        1:27.93    2   
  6 Andersen, Peter           12 Concord-Carlisle       1:29.56    1   
  7 Feshbach-Meriney, Nathan  10 Concord-Carlisle       1:30.09  
  8 Graceffa, Michael         12 Waltham High           1:30.73  
  9 Turnheim, Sascha          11 Arlington              1:30.75  
 10 Shay, Derek               09 Weston                 1:32.01  
 11 Thomas, Andrew            JR Bedford                1:32.19  
 12 Whittier, Kenny           12 Waltham High           1:34.25  
 13 Tuckerman, Ryan           11 Wayland                1:34.50  
 14 Pendergast, Teddy         12 Weston                 1:34.99  
 15 Luo, Christopher          11 Arlington              1:36.17  
 16 Pappin, Darryl            12 Acton-Boxborough       1:36.42  
 -- Hart, Matt                12 Wayland                    DNF  
 -- Mitkevicius, John         12 Newton South                DQ  
 
Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keklak, Andrea            10 Lincoln-Sudbury        2:57.52   10   
  2 Fineman, Melanie          11 Newton South           3:01.71    8   
  3 O'Keefe, Kathy            10 Newton South           3:03.45    6   
  4 Morris, Katie             11 Acton-Boxborough       3:08.09    4   
  5 Mello, Kathy              10 Boston Latin Sch       3:08.67    2   
  6 Walsh, Kara               10 Waltham High           3:10.00    1   
  7 Callahan, Ellen           SR Notre Dame A           3:17.18  
  8 Purinton, Kathryn         12 Acton-Boxborough       3:17.36  
  9 Casey, Taylor             12 Westford Academy       3:18.18  
 10 Pappas, Calli             12 Lincoln-Sudbury        3:18.46  
 11 Griffin, Megan            09 Lincoln-Sudbury        3:18.83  
 12 Steeves, Kelsey           SO Notre Dame A           3:24.90  
 13 Greenberg, Zoe            12 Arlington              3:25.41  
 14 Ponsetto, MaryLou         10 Wayland                3:26.06  
 15 McGaha, Krista               Westford Academy       3:27.08  
 16 Roche, Katie              10 Lincoln-Sudbury        3:29.89  
 17 Tilles, Sophie            10 Concord-Carlisle       3:30.74  
 18 Siefert, Amy              12 Concord-Carlisle       3:32.01  
 
Event 10  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Long, Alex                12 Newton South           2:36.61   10   
  2 Owen, Curt                10 Acton-Boxborough       2:39.29    8   
  3 Russell, Clayton          10 Lincoln-Sudbury        2:43.23    6   
  4 Brewer, Caleb             12 Concord-Carlisle       2:43.36    4   
  5 Uruci, Xhulio             10 Newton South           2:44.59    2   
  6 Bubar, Igal               12 Newton South           2:44.82    1   
  7 Casey, Kevin              10 Arlington              2:45.24  
  8 Wells, John               11 Westford Academy       2:47.77  
  9 Newell, Alex              12 Weston                 2:48.01  
 10 Zhang, Michael            12 Westford Academy       2:48.10  
 11 Cantrell, Alex            11 Acton-Boxborough       2:49.37  
 12 Shui, Emerson             12 Newton South           2:49.97  
 13 DeJulio, Michael          11 Waltham High           2:57.80  
 14 Chakmakjian, Dan          11 Arlington              2:58.81  
 15 FitzGerald, Spencer       11 Wayland                3:01.24  
 16 Malchik, Caleb            10 Concord-Carlisle       3:04.29  
 17 Heyl, Jarryd              SR Bedford                3:04.86  
 18 Robertson, Danny          10 Waltham High           3:06.13  
 19 McCarthy, Dave            12 Wayland                3:07.36  
 20 Quint, Mike               09 Lincoln-Sudbury        3:09.65  
 
Event 11  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dahlberg, Bridget         12 Newton South           4:59.95   10   
  2 Hylton, Ellie             12 Lincoln-Sudbury        5:05.25    8   
  3 Karys, Kelsey             12 Newton South           5:10.75    6   
  4 Zambarano, Sierra         09 Acton-Boxborough       5:19.29    4   
  5 Arthur, Claire            11 Lincoln-Sudbury        5:19.30    2   
  6 Dao, Amy                  11 Acton-Boxborough       5:30.36    1   
  7 Nickerson, Kelsey         12 Weston                 5:30.59  
  8 Clarke, Holly             11 Lincoln-Sudbury        5:32.77  
  9 Jessee, Katie             10 Concord-Carlisle       5:34.92  
 10 Love, Sophia              SO Notre Dame A           5:38.31  
 11 Whitaker, Kelsey          FR Notre Dame A           5:38.81  
 12 May, Elizabeth            11 Newton South           5:41.20  
 13 Kohler, Tori              10 Lincoln-Sudbury        5:41.93  
 14 Chow, Lauren              11 Weston                 5:43.26  
 15 Brackett, Olivia          09 Weston                 5:44.79  
 16 Potter, Leah              09 Lincoln-Sudbury        5:46.64  
 17 O'Brien, Claire           12 Newton South           5:50.38  
 18 Ducas, Stephanie          12 Waltham High           5:50.75  
 19 Lambergs, Elza            10 Boston Latin Sch       5:53.47  
 20 Killpatrick, Jessica      12 Acton-Boxborough       5:58.75  
 21 Chari, Sara               11 Newton South           6:00.89  
 22 Lucini, Corrina           JR Notre Dame A           6:02.05  
 23 MacNeil, Barbara          12 Lincoln-Sudbury        6:02.55  
 24 Motyl, Andra              11 Westford Academy       6:03.35  
 25 Budris, Kelseagh          09 Concord-Carlisle       6:04.68  
 26 Pedro, Rachel             SR Notre Dame A           6:05.31  
 27 Walmsley, Charlotte       09 Weston                 6:07.36  
 28 Brennan, Sarah            FR Notre Dame A           6:08.89  
 29 Hourican, Megan           09 Arlington              6:14.35  
 30 Donovan, Caroline         10 Arlington              6:17.01  
 31 Jacques, Chloe            10 Wayland                6:29.37  
 32 Gordon, Sarah             12 Wayland                6:32.72  
 -- Bradford, Jackie          SO Bedford                     DQ   Jewelery
 
Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gault, Jonathan           SR Bedford                4:28.30   10   
  2 Jantz, John               12 Arlington              4:34.40    8   
  3 Barnes, Alec              11 Lincoln-Sudbury        4:36.63    6   
  4 Devlin, Brendan           12 Weston                 4:42.06    4   
  5 Finch, Ben                12 Newton South           4:42.84    2   
  6 Schneider, Marcus         12 Newton South           4:44.85    1   
  7 Formica, Adam             12 Arlington              4:48.98  
  8 Burgun-Tower, Alex        12 Wayland                4:49.38  
  9 Eberlein, Jamie           11 Weston                 4:50.24  
 10 McGee, Mike               10 Westford Academy       4:53.75  
 11 Gupta, Saksham            10 Acton-Boxborough       4:55.57  
 12 Moreno, Jesse             FR Bedford                4:56.62  
 13 Biales, Dan               12 Acton-Boxborough       4:57.49  
 14 Cogliano, Chris           09 Westford Academy       4:58.69  
 15 Deedy, Pat                11 Concord-Carlisle       5:02.36  
 16 Schneider, David          12 Wayland                5:19.76  
 17 D'Agostino, Nick          10 Boston Latin Sch       5:21.97  
 18 Francis, John             12 Lincoln-Sudbury        5:22.91  
 19 Holmes, Sam                  Concord-Carlisle       5:24.40  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karys, Kelsey             12 Newton South          11:05.95   10   
  2 Gossels, Jen              12 Lincoln-Sudbury       11:24.81    8   
  3 Potter, Rachael           12 Lincoln-Sudbury       12:14.06    6   
  4 Mayer, Carolyn            12 Arlington             12:22.93    4   
  5 Laurence, Anna            09 Newton South          12:38.60    2   
  6 Fritz-Endres, Theresa     12 Concord-Carlisle      12:39.24    1   
  7 Coletti, Kathryn          10 Lincoln-Sudbury       13:13.75  
  8 Colt, Marielle            09 Arlington             13:17.74  
  9 Barton, Emma              09 Wayland               14:16.58  
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Antony            11 Arlington              9:38.66   10   
  2 Brady, Tomasen            11 Concord-Carlisle      10:05.82    8   
  3 Bradford, Alex            SR Bedford               10:15.91    6   
  4 Fen, Cameron              12 Newton South          10:18.15    4   
  5 Ryan, John                10 Westford Academy      10:19.61    2   
  6 Krikorian, George         12 Acton-Boxborough      10:31.36    1   
  7 Welch, Cook               10 Concord-Carlisle      10:37.68  
  8 Elmastri, Seti            12 Wayland               10:38.27  
  9 Pearce, Alex              11 Newton South          10:57.83  
 10 Osgood, Chase             11 Acton-Boxborough      11:01.89  
 11 Kacher, Jerremy           11 Waltham High          11:08.20  
 12 Criscione, Kevin          SO Bedford               11:20.57  
 13 Gossels, Dan              09 Lincoln-Sudbury       11:30.81  
 14 Greenawalt, Caleb         10 Wayland               11:41.85  
 15 Inman, Alex               11 Westford Academy      11:43.12  
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanly, Ailish             12 Westford Academy       5-03.00   10   
  2 Flemming, Maggie          12 Lincoln-Sudbury        5-01.00    8   
  3 McGovern, Kelsey          11 Acton-Boxborough       4-11.00    6   
  4 Potter, Leah              09 Lincoln-Sudbury       J4-11.00    4   
  5 Ryding, Cassandra         12 Westford Academy       4-09.00    2   
  6 Learned, Christine        10 Concord-Carlisle      J4-09.00    1   
  7 Barach, Alexa             11 Concord-Carlisle      J4-09.00  
  8 Chicojay, Emily           11 Arlington             J4-09.00  
  8 Igwe-Kalu, Cecilia        11 Lincoln-Sudbury       J4-09.00  
 10 Rabil, Jessica            11 Weston                 4-07.00  
 11 Fonseca, Tiffany          10 Boston Latin Sch       4-05.00  
 11 Shay, Erika               10 Waltham High           4-05.00  
 11 Lemp, Anna                11 Arlington              4-05.00  
 11 Sailor, Anna              09 Wayland                4-05.00  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weust, Sam                12 Lincoln-Sudbury        6-05.25   10   
  2 Fowler, Chris             12 Westford Academy       6-00.00    8   
  3 Eldridge, Tom             10 Concord-Carlisle       5-10.00    6   
  4 Mepham, Will              12 Lincoln-Sudbury        5-09.00    4   
  5 Hergrueter, Gus           11 Newton South           5-07.00    1.50
  5 Colon, Ivan               11 Waltham High           5-07.00    1.50
  6 Shea, Evan                10 Acton-Boxborough      J5-07.00  
  6 Remy, Brooks              09 Newton South          J5-07.00  
  9 Carnes, Dylan             11 Waltham High           5-05.00  
  9 Jackson, Will             11 Weston                 5-05.00  
  9 Spivey, Gabriel           09 Concord-Carlisle       5-05.00  
 12 Koenig, Anderson          09 Lincoln-Sudbury        5-03.00  
 12 Pickersgill, Adam         11 Westford Academy       5-03.00  
 
Event 17  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dreher, Kathleen          11 Concord-Carlisle      16-08.50   10   
  2 Wheaton, Alley            11 Weston                16-01.75    8   
  3 Acton, Madison            09 Lincoln-Sudbury       16-01.25    6   
  4 Lee, Christie             11 Newton South          15-09.50    4   
  5 Chen, Jordan              12 Lincoln-Sudbury       15-05.50    2   
  6 Millman, Chloe            10 Newton South          15-03.25    1   
  7 Zotlola, Sabrina          11 Waltham High          15-01.25  
  8 Robinson, Rebecca         09 Arlington             14-09.75  
  9 Gottlieb, Erica           11 Weston                14-09.50  
 10 Beecher, Larkin           JR Notre Dame A          14-07.00  
 11 Mason, Ashley             JR Notre Dame A          14-06.25  
 12 Learned, Carly            11 Westford Academy      14-02.50  
 13 Purinton, Joelle          12 Acton-Boxborough      14-01.50  
 14 McGowan, Julianne         JR Notre Dame A          14-00.50  
 15 Sax, Leah                 11 Lincoln-Sudbury       13-09.00  
 16 Watts, Ivy                10 Waltham High          13-08.25  
 17 Holloman-Pressley, Sydne  12 Concord-Carlisle      13-06.75  
 18 Williams, Emily           09 Waltham High          13-05.75  
 19 Feit, Molly               10 Acton-Boxborough      13-05.25  
 20 Fonseca, Tiffany          10 Boston Latin Sch      13-04.75  
 21 Stappen, Meghan           10 Boston Latin Sch      11-10.50  
 22 Belofsky, Rachel          11 Arlington             11-09.75  
 23 Maccini, Kim              10 Wayland               11-03.00  
 
Event 18  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McDonald, Ross            11 Newton South          21-03.25   10   
  2 Cho, Yong-Hyun            12 Newton South          20-11.50    8   
  3 Dieujuste, Jonathan       11 Weston                19-10.50    6   
  4 Ricketson, Matt           12 Westford Academy      19-09.50    4   
  5 Halsted, Chris            11 Lincoln-Sudbury       19-08.25    2   
  6 Weust, Sam                12 Lincoln-Sudbury       19-06.00    1   
  7 Sidowski, Dave            11 Lincoln-Sudbury       19-04.50  
  8 Miao, Mike                12 Newton South          19-01.25  
  9 Xia, Lawrence             12 Acton-Boxborough      18-11.00  
 10 Trueblood, Mike           11 Wayland               18-10.00  
 11 Grad, Sam                 12 Westford Academy      18-09.50  
 12 Pham, Sonny               11 Boston Latin Sch      18-06.00  
 13 Saha, Avishek             12 Acton-Boxborough      18-04.75  
 14 Jackson, Will             11 Weston                18-04.00  
 15 Dragone, Nick             11 Concord-Carlisle      17-03.00  
 16 Richter, Ben              SO Bedford               16-11.25  
 17 Connor, Justin            12 Arlington             16-04.25  
 18 Richard, Nick             10 Waltham High          16-03.00  
 19 Goldklang, Jake           10 Boston Latin Sch      16-00.75  
 20 Torrez, Alex              10 Waltham High          15-08.50  
 21 Hart, Matt                12 Wayland               14-10.25  
 22 Turnheim, Sascha          11 Arlington             14-10.00  
 -- Bojanic, Chris            12 Concord-Carlisle            DQ  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                4:15.91   1  10   
  2 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               4:19.44   1   8   
  3 Arlington  'A'                                      4:21.65   2   6   
  4 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:26.05   1   4   
  5 Newton South  'A'                                   4:28.01   1   2   
  6 Boston Latin School  'A'                            4:31.88   2   1   
  7 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               4:40.65   1 
  8 Wayland  'A'                                        4:44.69   2 
  9 Bedford  'A'                                        5:10.72   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               3:33.92   1  10   
  2 Newton South  'A'                                   3:34.82   1   8   
  3 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:43.12   1   6   
  4 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               3:48.84   2   4   
  5 Arlington  'A'                                      3:52.38   2   2   
  6 Wayland  'A'                                        3:55.00   1   1   
  7 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                3:59.26   1 
  8 Boston Latin School  'A'                            4:06.35   2 
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bernard, Andy             12 Concord-Carlisle      45-08.50   10   
  2 Zayas, Nicko              12 Waltham High          41-00.50    8   
  3 Martell, Pat              11 Westford Academy      40-01.00    6   
  4 Kim, Chris                12 Newton South          40-00.00    4   
  5 Townsend, Michael         11 Westford Academy      39-05.75    2   
  6 Anderson, Joe             11 Newton South          38-05.00    1   
  7 Ravalese, Mike            12 Westford Academy      38-04.00  
  8 Sides, Jeremy             11 Acton-Boxborough      37-09.00  
  9 Sountsov, Yuri            12 Acton-Boxborough      37-03.50  
 10 Johnson, Clarence         10 Weston                36-08.00  
 11 Mikey, Rodriguez          12 Concord-Carlisle      36-04.50  
 12 Abdussabur, Ibrahim       12 Boston Latin Sch      36-04.00  
 13 Bildodeau, Gerry          12 Boston Latin Sch      35-09.25  
 14 Desrochers, Roy           12 Waltham High          35-09.00  
 15 Whittemore, Will          12 Waltham High          35-07.00  
 16 Meredith, Eric            10 Westford Academy      35-04.00  
 17 Alvarez, Edward           11 Arlington             34-09.50  
 18 Piccirillo, Robert        JR Bedford               32-03.50  
 19 Hannigan, Tom             10 Lincoln-Sudbury       31-11.00  
 20 Pesaturo, Ryan            11 Wayland               31-09.00  
 21 Mazzola, James            12 Arlington             31-02.00  
 22 Vogel, Mark               10 Lincoln-Sudbury       29-08.25  
 23 Camp, Andy                11 Wayland               29-03.50  
 
Event 22  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mbianda, Nalis            12 Newton South          39-04.00   10   
  2 Banks, Ezra               11 Newton South          30-06.00    8   
  3 Boebel, Marina            FR Bedford               28-10.75    6   
  4 Raczelowski, Emily        10 Westford Academy      28-08.25    4   
  5 Jackson, Kayla            11 Newton South          28-07.00    2   
  6 English, Nicole           10 Arlington             28-05.25    1   
  7 Dunford, Kara             SR Notre Dame A          27-09.00  
  8 Poulin, Katherine         11 Acton-Boxborough      25-10.00  
  8 Whitacker, Jackie         10 Acton-Boxborough      25-10.00  
 10 Connors, Amanda           11 Westford Academy      25-08.50  
 11 Granskie, Jamie           FR Notre Dame A          25-04.00  
 12 Granato, Amanda           11 Arlington             24-05.00  
 13 Maccini, Kim              10 Wayland               24-01.00  
 14 Zottola, Alessia             Waltham High          23-04.00  
 15 Newhall-Thayer, Olivia    11 Wayland               23-01.00  
 16 Condakes, Evangeline      12 Weston                21-03.00  
 17 Boebel, Katherine         JR Bedford               20-08.00  
 18 Morrison, Brenna          11 Concord-Carlisle      20-07.00  
 19 Mogan, Jacqueline         10 Waltham High          20-05.00  
 20 Hantzis, Sophia           10 Concord-Carlisle      20-04.00  
 
Event 23  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westford Academy  'A'                               1:33.59   2  10   
  2 Wayland  'A'                                        1:38.35   1   8   
  3 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                1:38.59   2   6   
  4 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               1:38.67   2   4   
  5 Weston  'A'                                         1:39.08   1   2   
  6 Boston Latin School  'A'                            1:40.41   1   1   
  7 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               1:40.92   2 
  8 Arlington  'A'                                      1:41.31   1 
 -- Newton South  'A'                                        DQ   2  Pass out of zone
 
Event 24  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newton South  'A'                                   1:48.03   2  10   
  2 Westford Academy  'A'                               1:48.51   2   8   
  3 Boston Latin School  'A'                            1:48.84   2   6   
  4 Waltham High  'A'                                   1:49.48   2   4   
  5 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                1:49.91   2   2   
  6 Wayland  'A'                                        1:54.01   1   1   
  7 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               1:55.18   1 
  8 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               1:55.45   1 
  9 Weston  'A'                                         1:56.63   1 
 10 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             1:58.05   1 
 11 Arlington  'A'                                      2:02.15   1 
 
Event 25  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newton South  'A'                                   8:34.81   10   
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                8:39.85    8   
  3 Westford Academy  'A'                               8:45.53    6   
  4 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               8:58.90    4   
  5 Bedford  'A'                                        9:16.68    2   
  6 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               9:22.67    1   
  7 Boston Latin School  'A'                            9:30.01  
  8 Wayland  'A'                                        9:48.13  
  9 Arlington  'A'                                      9:53.31  
 -- Weston  'A'                                              DQ  
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newton South  'A'                                   9:28.70   10   
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                9:28.92    8   
  3 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                              10:16.69    6   
  4 Boston Latin School  'A'                           10:44.39    4   
  5 Westford Academy  'A'                              11:20.66    2   
  6 Arlington  'A'                                     11:24.51    1   
  7 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                              11:32.53  
  8 Wayland  'A'                                       11:50.04  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newton South               109        2) Lincoln-Sudbury           103   
    3) Westford Academy            55        4) Acton-Boxborough           33   
    5) Boston Latin School         27        6) Arlington                  22   
    7) Weston                      14        7) Concord-Carlisle           14   
    9) Waltham High                 9       10) Notre Dame Academy          7   
   11) Bedford                      6       12) Wayland                     4   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newton South                88.50     2) Westford Academy           78   
    3) Lincoln-Sudbury             63        4) Acton-Boxborough           59   
    5) Concord-Carlisle            43        6) Arlington                  20   
    7) Bedford                     18        8) Weston                     12   
    9) Waltham High                11.50    10) Wayland                     9   
   11) Boston Latin School          1