Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Dec29_Tantas_set1.shtml

Tantasqua Regional Invitational Track Meet

Sturbridge, MA, December 29, 2009

Meet Results & Team Scores

CMTFOA & Wilbur Race Systems

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/29/2009 01:27 PM
                        Tantasqua Regional High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.30  1/14/2004   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   330 Abigail Boyd        10 Minnechaug Regio          7.80   4   7   
  1   336 Jessica Cavallini   11 Minnechaug Regio          7.80   1   7   
  2    19 Elizabeth DiBuono   SR Auburn                   J7.80   1   4   
  4   540 Rachel Brochu       10 Holyoke High Sch          7.90   3   1.50
  4   756 Shamoore Simpson    12 Spfld. Cathedral          7.90   1   1.50
  6   541 Erin Corrigan       11 Holyoke High Sch          8.20   2 
  7   721 Jackie Badger       11 Spfld. Cathedral          8.30   2 
  8   651 Emily Dunbar        SR Tantasqua                 8.40   1 
  8    39 Nicole Johnson      SO Auburn                    8.40   3 
  8    59 Brittany Rotatori   SR Auburn                    8.40   2 
 11    36 Colleen Hussey      SR Auburn                    8.50   4 
 11   381 Taylor Shay         11 Minnechaug Regio          8.50   2 
 11   723 Lita Borrero        11 Spfld. Cathedral          8.50   3 
 14   669 Hannah Snow         JR Tantasqua                 8.80   2 
 14   671 Cassie Stagais      SO Tantasqua                 8.80   4 
 14   539 Teagan Barkyoumb    11 Holyoke High Sch          8.80   1 
 17   352 Catherine Kwiecien  09 Minnechaug Regio          9.00   3 
 18   663 Rachael Nichols     SR Tantasqua                 9.20   3 
 19   545 Angelique Palmer    10 Holyoke High Sch          9.50   4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.49  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   343 Jennifer Fisher     11 Minnechaug Regio         47.20   2   8   
  2    68 Angelique Nurse     SO Auburn                   47.90   2   5   
  2    21 Sarah Duda          SR Auburn                   47.90   1   5   
  4   667 Marissa Simpson     SR Tantasqua                48.50   2   2   
  5   653 Jessica Farland     SO Tantasqua                48.60   4   1   
  6   366 Colleen McMahon     09 Minnechaug Regio         49.50   6 
  7   649 Olivia Connly       FR Tantasqua                50.50   6 
  8    66 Jen VanWinkle       JR Auburn                   50.80   3 
  9    30 Shea Gribbons       SO Auburn                   51.40   6 
 10   757 Tiana Stanton       12 Spfld. Cathedral         51.50   1 
 10   660 Allison LeBrun      SO Tantasqua                51.50   2 
 12   335 Maria Carlson       09 Minnechaug Regio         51.80   4 
 13   344 Allison Gardner     09 Minnechaug Regio         52.70   3 
 14    25 Ashley Frotten      SO Auburn                   53.20   5 
 15   755 Danielle Savoie     12 Spfld. Cathedral         54.10   3 
 16   355 Caroline Lasorsa    12 Minnechaug Regio         55.10   5 
 17   652 Kim Dupuis          SR Tantasqua                56.00   4 
 18   726 Melissa Collins     10 Spfld. Cathedral         56.70   5 
 19   353 Courtney LaFrenier  09 Minnechaug Regio         56.80   1 
 20   547 Cheyenne Silva      10 Holyoke High Sch         59.70   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    58 Jaclyn Ross         SR Auburn                 1:52.90    8   
  2   364 Katelyn Matroni     09 Minnechaug Regio       1:53.60    6   
  3   541 Erin Corrigan       11 Holyoke High Sch       1:54.40    4   
  4   326 Christina Avery     12 Minnechaug Regio       1:54.70    2   
  5   349 Mary Jackman        10 Minnechaug Regio       2:02.60    1   
  6   656 Jocelyn Hoye        JR Tantasqua              2:02.80  
  7   734 Codi Forney         11 Spfld. Cathedral       2:03.90  
  7    50 Joanne Norris       SO Auburn                 2:03.90  
  9   727 Francesca DeCaro    11 Spfld. Cathedral       2:09.40  
 10    24 Tabatha Ferreira    SR Auburn                 2:09.70  
 11   731 Crissy Ferriter     09 Spfld. Cathedral       2:09.90  
 12   661 Corrie Molleur      SO Tantasqua              2:13.30  
 13   650 Kayla Dibiasie      FR Tantasqua              2:16.50  
 14   664 Haley Pelletier     JR Tantasqua              2:16.90  
 15   646 Jeannette Bouchard  JR Tantasqua              2:17.50  
 16   647 Michelle Bourgette  JR Tantasqua              2:19.70  
 17   351 Taylor Jones        09 Minnechaug Regio       2:22.50  
 18   742 Lya Kolb            11 Spfld. Cathedral       2:23.00  
 19   345 Angela Gheen        09 Minnechaug Regio       2:37.90  
 20   333 Kylie Cardosa       09 Minnechaug Regio       2:47.10  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:17.07  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   363 Sarah Martin        09 Minnechaug Regio       3:32.70    8   
  2   389 Amber Warner        10 Minnechaug Regio       3:46.90    6   
  3   655 Courtney Holmes     FR Tantasqua              3:53.40    4   
  4   347 Kelsey Hamill       12 Minnechaug Regio       3:56.20    2   
  5   730 Haley Dorvale       12 Spfld. Cathedral       3:57.70    1   
  6   365 Catherine Matuszcz  09 Minnechaug Regio       4:03.50  
  7   654 Emily Gustavson     FR Tantasqua              4:04.80  
  8   659 Jessica Kosinski    SO Tantasqua              4:05.20  
  9   752 Nina Pham           09 Spfld. Cathedral       4:07.70  
 10   375 Jessica Plante      10 Minnechaug Regio       4:11.30  
 11   720 Laura Adams         12 Spfld. Cathedral       4:13.20  
 12    40 Shannon Johnson     JR Auburn                 4:13.90  
 13     6 Rebecca Bissessar   SO Auburn                 4:19.40  
 14   728 Alexa DeVillier     09 Spfld. Cathedral       4:49.70  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:43.15  1/31/2007   Samantha Sheehan, Grafton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   736 Nora Garrity        10 Spfld. Cathedral       6:04.30    8   
  2   665 Sarah Prizio        SR Tantasqua              6:10.40    6   
  3   668 Rachael Smith       SO Tantasqua              6:24.80    4   
  4   655 Courtney Holmes     FR Tantasqua              6:31.20    2   
  5   751 Lillian Pham        11 Spfld. Cathedral       6:34.10    1   
  6   331 Chelsea Buel        12 Minnechaug Regio       6:34.30  
  7   378 Erin Salois         11 Minnechaug Regio       6:38.10  
  8    32 Danielle Harris     SO Auburn                 6:51.10  
  9    31 Alexis Hagberg      SO Auburn                 6:55.20  
 10   759 Meghan Sullivan     11 Spfld. Cathedral       7:15.00  
 11   743 Nana Le             09 Spfld. Cathedral       7:23.10  
 12    13 Eileen Collins      JR Auburn                 7:26.30  
 13   760 Molly Sullivan      09 Spfld. Cathedral       7:34.80  
 14    35 Paige Humphrey      FR Auburn                 7:39.80  
 15    51 Brianna Ohman       FR Auburn                 7:41.50  
 16   758 Mary Kate Sullivan  09 Spfld. Cathedral       7:42.50  
 17   542 Rhiannon Goebel     11 Holyoke High Sch       7:46.20  
 18     3 Paige Bailey        JR Auburn                 7:51.10  
 19   387 Katrina Trajkovksi  12 Minnechaug Regio       7:53.80  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    28 Lesedi Graveline    FR Auburn                12:52.10    8   
  2   654 Emily Gustavson     FR Tantasqua             15:10.50    6   
  3   342 Christine Fimognar  11 Minnechaug Regio      15:37.10    4   
  4   360 Allison Loomis      11 Minnechaug Regio      16:39.90    2   
  5   729 Delina DeVillier    11 Spfld. Cathedral      16:41.40    1   
  6   645 Jackie Alpine       FR Tantasqua             16:48.90  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.96  2/1/2003    Melinda Beslile, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   325 Meghan Alves        12 Minnechaug Regio          9.60   1   8   
  2   651 Emily Dunbar        SR Tantasqua                10.10   1   6   
  3    68 Angelique Nurse     SO Auburn                   10.40   1   4   
  4   362 Alexandria Maldand  11 Minnechaug Regio         10.50   2   2   
  5   733 Mara Footit         10 Spfld. Cathedral         10.70   1   1   
  6    18 Lilly Dao           SO Auburn                   11.30   2 
  7    34 Lily Humphrey       SO Auburn                   11.40   2 
  8   329 Celina Borawski     09 Minnechaug Regio         11.50   3 
  8   370 Maeve Moylan        12 Minnechaug Regio         11.50   2 
 10   737 Monica Goggins      10 Spfld. Cathedral         11.60   2 
 11   722 Danielle Beauregar  11 Spfld. Cathedral         12.00   2 
 12    10 Melanie Carlson     FR Auburn                   12.30   3 
 13   338 Julia Devine        09 Minnechaug Regio        J12.30   3 
 14   547 Cheyenne Silva      10 Holyoke High Sch         12.60   1 
 15   327 Brieann Bateson     10 Minnechaug Regio         12.80   3 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:58.80  1/28/2002   , Uxbridge                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Minnechaug Regional HS                              2:04.50   2   8   
  2 Auburn                                              2:08.60   2   6   
  3 Tantasqua                                           2:08.90   1   4   
  4 Spfld. Cathedral HS                                 2:09.10   1   2   
 -- Tantasqua  'B'                                     X2:14.90   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 11:06.90  1/17/2002   , Shepherd Hil                           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                          11:33.20    8   
  2 Spfld. Cathedral HS                                11:58.90    6   
  3 Minnechaug Regional HS                             12:17.60    4   
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-02  1/26/2002   Martino,Abasciono,Griffin,Bazinet,, Uxb,SH,U
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   541 Erin Corrigan       11 Holyoke High Sch       4-08.00    8   
  2   370 Maeve Moylan        12 Minnechaug Regio       4-06.00    6   
  3   657 Brooke Hutten       SR Tantasqua             J4-06.00    3   
  3   334 Jenna Carlson       12 Minnechaug Regio      J4-06.00    3   
  5   369 Caitlin Morin       09 Minnechaug Regio       4-04.00    1   
  6   661 Corrie Molleur      SO Tantasqua             J4-04.00  
  7   649 Olivia Connly       FR Tantasqua              4-02.00  
  8    30 Shea Gribbons       SO Auburn                J4-02.00  
  9   646 Jeannette Bouchard  JR Tantasqua             J4-02.00  
 10   350 Rachel Jones        09 Minnechaug Regio       3-10.00  
 --    68 Angelique Nurse     SO Auburn                      NH  
 --   730 Haley Dorvale       12 Spfld. Cathedral            NH  
 --    12 Samantha Cloughert  FR Auburn                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 15-10.50  1/16/2007   Kaitlyn DiBuono, Auburn                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    21 Sarah Duda          SR Auburn                15-03.00    8   
  2   383 Marian Sullivan     12 Minnechaug Regio      15-02.25    6   
  3   756 Shamoore Simpson    12 Spfld. Cathedral      14-03.00    4   
  4    34 Lily Humphrey       SO Auburn                14-02.00    2   
  5   540 Rachel Brochu       10 Holyoke High Sch      14-00.00    1   
  6    19 Elizabeth DiBuono   SR Auburn                13-10.00  
  7    58 Jaclyn Ross         SR Auburn                13-06.75  
  8   657 Brooke Hutten       SR Tantasqua             13-06.00  
  9   721 Jackie Badger       11 Spfld. Cathedral      13-00.25  
 10    66 Jen VanWinkle       JR Auburn                12-05.00  
 11   757 Tiana Stanton       12 Spfld. Cathedral      12-02.75  
 12   369 Caitlin Morin       09 Minnechaug Regio      12-00.50  
 13   371 Allison Murdza      12 Minnechaug Regio      12-00.00  
 14   651 Emily Dunbar        SR Tantasqua             11-11.50  
 15   355 Caroline Lasorsa    12 Minnechaug Regio      11-10.75  
 16   663 Rachael Nichols     SR Tantasqua             11-07.50  
 17   646 Jeannette Bouchard  JR Tantasqua             11-06.75  
 18   381 Taylor Shay         11 Minnechaug Regio      11-05.50  
 19   539 Teagan Barkyoumb    11 Holyoke High Sch      11-00.75  
 --   545 Angelique Palmer    10 Holyoke High Sch          FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   667 Marissa Simpson     SR Tantasqua             27-07.00    8   
  2    54 Sarah Powell        JR Auburn                27-00.00    6   
  3    48 Hannah Murphy       JR Auburn                26-09.00    4   
  4   330 Abigail Boyd        10 Minnechaug Regio      24-09.00    2   
  5   661 Corrie Molleur      SO Tantasqua             24-07.00    1   
  6   753 Jenn Powers         11 Spfld. Cathedral      23-08.00  
  7   652 Kim Dupuis          SR Tantasqua             23-06.00  
  8   370 Maeve Moylan        12 Minnechaug Regio      23-00.00  
  9    44 Ashley Letourneau   JR Auburn               J23-00.00  
 10    38 Brianne Johnson     SR Auburn                22-03.00  
 11   648 Cassy Caplette      SR Tantasqua            J22-03.00  
 12   328 Yasmine Bonemeyer   10 Minnechaug Regio      22-02.00  
 13   740 Kara Javerski       10 Spfld. Cathedral      21-10.00  
 14   371 Allison Murdza      12 Minnechaug Regio      21-06.00  
 15   754 Gabby Sarkis        12 Spfld. Cathedral      21-05.00  
 16   388 Grace Vottero       12 Minnechaug Regio      21-02.00  
 17   544 Rebecca Hoyt        12 Holyoke High Sch      19-09.00  
 18   385 Samantha Syron      09 Minnechaug Regio      19-01.00  
 19   739 Danielle Hegarty    12 Spfld. Cathedral      18-05.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Tantasqua                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   116 Brendan Whitson     SR Auburn                    6.60   1   8   
  2   540 Raymond Duncan-How  12 Minnechaug Regio          6.80   1   5   
  2   536 Kwabena Boaten-Adu  12 Minnechaug Regio          6.80   3   5   
  4   105 Joe Montville       SR Auburn                    6.90   2   2   
  5   564 Alex Morse          12 Minnechaug Regio          7.10   2   1   
  6   559 Shawn Martin        12 Minnechaug Regio          7.20   1 
  7    96 Lenbert Simpson     10 Spfld. Cathedral         J7.20   1 
  8   691 Dillion Gaudet      JR Tantasqua                 7.30   1 
  9    85 Dan Flink           SO Auburn                    7.40   3 
  9   528 Juan Santiago       12 Holyoke High Sch          7.40   1 
 11  1000 Anthony Cruz        ?? Holyoke High Sch          7.70   3 
 11   507 Nelson Estrada      09 Holyoke High Sch          7.70   2 
 13   713 Eric Wilson         SO Tantasqua                 7.80   3 
 14    93 Alexander Chin      11 Spfld. Cathedral          8.00   3 
 15   487 Peter Nguyen        11 Spfld. Cathedral          8.10   2 
 15   689 John Frain          JR Tantasqua                 8.10   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   116 Brendan Whitson     SR Auburn                   38.60   2   8   
  2   544 Brandon Gerberich   12 Minnechaug Regio         40.40   1   6   
  3   502 Antonio Diaz        12 Holyoke High Sch         41.80   6   4   
  4   678 Patrick Bressette   SR Tantasqua                42.10   1   2   
  5   112 Pat Sweeney         JR Auburn                   42.30   6   1   
  6   529 Kris Tardy          10 Holyoke High Sch         42.80   5 
  7    96 Thanah Khan         JR Auburn                   42.90   5 
  7   479 Tyler Galarneau     12 Spfld. Cathedral         42.90   1 
  9    85 Dan Flink           SO Auburn                   43.20   1 
 10   103 Tim Mckonville      JR Auburn                   44.00   4 
 11   681 Seth Carlson        SR Tantasqua                44.10   6 
 12   699 Kyle Lavallee       SO Tantasqua                44.80   2 
 13   533 Varun Bajaj         12 Minnechaug Regio         44.90   4 
 13   711 Nick Valcour        FR Tantasqua                44.90   2 
 15   882 John Valois          ? Auburn                   45.00   3 
 16   695 Alex Hellyar        FR Tantasqua                45.20   4 
 17   690 Maison Gates        FR Tantasqua                45.70   4 
 18   561 James Mauer         09 Minnechaug Regio         48.30   5 
 19   504 Adam Dube           09 Holyoke High Sch         48.90   2 
 20    95 Jae Shin            10 Spfld. Cathedral         50.80   6 
 21   555 Peter Kwiecien      12 Minnechaug Regio         51.30   3 
 22    84 Eric Tran           09 Spfld. Cathedral         55.10   3 
 23   515 Jesus Matos         12 Holyoke High Sch         58.50   5 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   566 Matthew Nataloni    10 Minnechaug Regio       1:40.60    8   
  2   532 Neil Bajaj          12 Minnechaug Regio       1:40.90    6   
  3   501 Tyler Brunelle      10 Holyoke High Sch       1:41.00    4   
  4   702 Ryan Phifer         SO Tantasqua              1:41.10    2   
  5   685 Dave Dumas          JR Tantasqua              1:41.70    1   
  6   881 Tyler Russell        ? Auburn                 1:42.10  
  7   680 Josh Carlson        SO Tantasqua              1:43.90  
  8    74 Dan Blash           SO Auburn                 1:45.40  
  9   520 Tyrone O'Banner     11 Holyoke High Sch       1:46.00  
 10   686 Ben Dunbar          SO Tantasqua              1:47.30  
 11   712 Kyle Walter         JR Tantasqua              1:50.80  
 11   546 Austin Gulati       10 Minnechaug Regio       1:50.80  
 13   683 Charlie DeCataldo   SO Tantasqua              1:53.60  
 14   560 Anthony Masi        10 Minnechaug Regio       1:54.50  
 15   476 Zach Collura        11 Spfld. Cathedral       1:55.20  
 16   571 Tim Parlengas       12 Minnechaug Regio       1:55.90  
 17    95 Justin Healy        SR Auburn                 1:56.40  
 18    79 Matt Carpenter      JR Auburn                 1:58.70  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:48.90  1/29/2004   Evan Bercume, David Prouty                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   549 Nicholas Hummel     11 Minnechaug Regio       3:02.30    8   
  2   475 Thomas Brunton      10 Spfld. Cathedral       3:04.70    6   
  3   565 Colm Moylan         12 Minnechaug Regio       3:05.50    4   
  4   558 Samuel Marcotte     12 Minnechaug Regio       3:09.90    2   
  5   556 jacob Landeck       10 Minnechaug Regio       3:10.70    1   
  6   570 Nicholas Ottomanie  10 Minnechaug Regio       3:15.30  
  7   497 Jason Arble         10 Holyoke High Sch       3:19.40  
  8   687 Evan Ferrarone      SO Tantasqua              3:19.90  
  9   674 Chris Annesi        SR Tantasqua              3:20.50  
 10   513 Richard Landry      09 Holyoke High Sch       3:20.70  
 11   708 Finley Simons       FR Tantasqua              3:21.40  
 12   697 Mickey Julian       JR Tantasqua              3:24.70  
 13   518 Kyle Morton         09 Holyoke High Sch       3:28.70  
 14    87 Kyle gallichio      SO Auburn                 3:30.20  
 15    96 Thanah Khan         JR Auburn                 3:30.50  
 16   551 Justin Jones        12 Minnechaug Regio       3:31.90  
 17   701 Kevin Moran         FR Tantasqua              3:35.70  
 18    95 Justin Healy        SR Auburn                 3:44.50  
 19   703 Matthew Phillips    FR Tantasqua              3:47.60  
 20   490 Genaro Sarno        10 Spfld. Cathedral       3:48.50  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:44.62  2/1/2003    Evan Bercume, David Prouty                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   511 Cody Hodgins        09 Holyoke High Sch       5:09.70    8   
  2   684 Mike Dobos          FR Tantasqua              5:19.50    6   
  3   682 Anthony Chasse      JR Tantasqua              5:26.20    4   
  4   579 Joshua Woodward     11 Minnechaug Regio       5:31.50    2   
  5   500 Evan Bibeau         12 Holyoke High Sch       5:34.50    1   
  6   492 Robert Sullivan     11 Spfld. Cathedral       5:40.20  
  7    77 Garrett Boyle       JR Auburn                 5:52.50  
  8   514 Hugh Lavelle        10 Holyoke High Sch       5:54.70  
  9   577 Andrew Ward         09 Minnechaug Regio       5:57.00  
 10   530 Noah Whitcomb       11 Holyoke High Sch       5:57.20  
 11   521 Patrick O'Neil      12 Holyoke High Sch       5:57.40  
 12   697 Mickey Julian       JR Tantasqua              6:03.20  
 13   706 Blake Rowe          FR Tantasqua              6:05.80  
 14   115 Zach Whitney        SO Auburn                 6:11.40  
 15   524 Micheal Riffenburg  11 Holyoke High Sch       6:11.80  
 16   703 Matthew Phillips    FR Tantasqua              6:13.50  
 17   883 Lincoln Boise        ? Auburn                 6:18.90  
 18   493 Jacob Virgilio      09 Spfld. Cathedral       6:32.20  
 19   548 Daniel Hatch        12 Minnechaug Regio       6:38.30  
 20   675 Austin Avanesian    FR Tantasqua              7:26.60  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:20.90  1/19/2002   Ryan Agnew, David Prouty                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   109 Bryan Quitidamo     JR Auburn                10:41.20    8   
  2   480 Mark Hegarty        10 Spfld. Cathedral      10:51.60    6   
  3   673 Aaron Anderstrom    SO Tantasqua             10:55.60    4   
  4   542 Eric Figueredo      12 Minnechaug Regio      11:26.90    2   
  5   576 Jon VanBeaver       10 Minnechaug Regio      11:40.10    1   
  6   708 Finley Simons       FR Tantasqua             11:59.40  
  7    73 Sean Berube Malone  SO Auburn                12:51.90  
  8   707 Jordan Rowe         FR Tantasqua             12:55.10  
  9    92 Ryan Grany          SO Auburn                13:04.10  
 10   878 Thomas Cloutier     FR Tantasqua             13:32.90  
 11   472 Mahib Balde         11 Spfld. Cathedral      14:17.90  
 12   679 Tom Canavan         FR Tantasqua             14:21.80  
 13   473 Quentin Bond        09 Spfld. Cathedral      14:52.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.80  12/30/2008  Zach Hellyar, Tantasqua                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   477 Dylan Copella       12 Spfld. Cathedral          8.00   2   8   
  2    78 Billy Callahan      SR Auburn                    8.30   1   6   
  3   553 Kenneth King        12 Minnechaug Regio          8.40   1   4   
  4   470 Chris Allen         12 Spfld. Cathedral          8.50   1   2   
  5   534 Alexander Baker     12 Minnechaug Regio          8.90   2   1   
  6   698 Luke Krans          JR Tantasqua                 9.30   1 
  7   686 Ben Dunbar          SO Tantasqua                 9.50   3 
  8   577 Andrew Ward         09 Minnechaug Regio          9.60   3 
  9   557 Shane Lawson        10 Minnechaug Regio          9.80   1 
 10   709 Nick Thompson       JR Tantasqua                 9.90   3 
 11   568 Timothy Nietupski   12 Minnechaug Regio         10.00   3 
 12    75 Domenick Bochetta   SO Auburn                   10.20   2 
 13   712 Kyle Walter         JR Tantasqua                10.30   2 
 13   503 Nathan Diaz         11 Holyoke High Sch         10.30   3 
 15   882 John Valois          ? Auburn                   10.40   2 
 16   504 Adam Dube           09 Holyoke High Sch         11.30   2 
 17   580 Marc Young          12 Minnechaug Regio         13.80   3 
 --   512 Brian Hungerford    11 Holyoke High Sch            FS   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:41.10  1/31/2007   , Tantasqua                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Minnechaug Regional HS                              1:46.70   1   8   
  2 Auburn                                              1:47.60   2   6   
  3 Spfld. Cathedral HS                                 1:49.20   2   4   
  4 Holyoke High School                                 1:49.40   1   2   
  5 Tantasqua                                           1:50.10   1 
 -- Tantasqua  'B'                                     X1:54.70   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 8:54.00  12/10/2003  , David Prouty                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Minnechaug Regional HS                              9:47.30    8   
  2 Tantasqua                                           9:50.70    6   
  3 Holyoke High School                                 9:51.90    4   
  4 Auburn                                             10:09.20    2   
  5 Spfld. Cathedral HS                                11:08.30  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    78 Billy Callahan      SR Auburn                 5-10.00    8   
  3    82 Matt Donahue        SR Auburn                J5-08.00    5   
  3   536 Kwabena Boaten-Adu  12 Minnechaug Regio       5-04.00    5   
  4   472 Mahib Balde         11 Spfld. Cathedral      J5-04.00    2   
  5   105 Joe Montville       SR Auburn                J5-04.00    1   
  6   564 Alex Morse          12 Minnechaug Regio      J5-04.00  
  7   698 Luke Krans          JR Tantasqua              5-00.00  
  7   529 Kris Tardy          10 Holyoke High Sch       5-00.00  
  7   688 Steve Fitzgerald    JR Tantasqua              5-00.00  
 --   683 Charlie DeCataldo   SO Tantasqua                   NH  
 --   709 Nick Thompson       JR Tantasqua                   NH  
 --   568 Timothy Nietupski   12 Minnechaug Regio            NH  
 --   537 Nate Chivers        11 Minnechaug Regio            NH  
 --   501 Tyler Brunelle      10 Holyoke High Sch            NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 20-05.50  12/30/2008  Brendan Whitson, Auburn                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   116 Brendan Whitson     SR Auburn                20-04.25    8   
  2   536 Kwabena Boaten-Adu  12 Minnechaug Regio      19-00.50    6   
  3   105 Joe Montville       SR Auburn                17-11.00    4   
  4    78 Billy Callahan      SR Auburn                17-10.75    2   
  5   564 Alex Morse          12 Minnechaug Regio      17-06.25    1   
  6   702 Ryan Phifer         SO Tantasqua             17-06.00  
  7   881 Tyler Russell        ? Auburn                17-05.25  
  8   544 Brandon Gerberich   12 Minnechaug Regio      17-04.75  
  9   529 Kris Tardy          10 Holyoke High Sch      17-04.50  
 10   477 Dylan Copella       12 Spfld. Cathedral      17-01.50  
 11   673 Aaron Anderstrom    SO Tantasqua             16-02.00  
 12   502 Antonio Diaz        12 Holyoke High Sch      15-08.00  
 13    96 Lenbert Simpson     10 Spfld. Cathedral      15-07.50  
 14   680 Josh Carlson        SO Tantasqua             15-04.00  
 15   480 Mark Hegarty        10 Spfld. Cathedral      15-01.50  
 16  1000 Anthony Cruz        ?? Holyoke High Sch      14-09.50  
 17   681 Seth Carlson        SR Tantasqua             13-08.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 47-06  2/1/2003    Brian Catalano, Northbridge                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    91 Adam Gonyea         SR Auburn                45-06.00    8   
  2    86 Doug Flink          SR Auburn                40-02.00    6   
  3   108 Marcus Petigrew     JR Auburn                38-03.00    4   
  4   515 Jesus Matos         12 Holyoke High Sch      34-08.00    2   
  5   509 Jonathan Gray       11 Holyoke High Sch      34-04.00    1   
  6   574 Daniel Surdyka      11 Minnechaug Regio      34-02.00  
  7   689 John Frain          JR Tantasqua             33-07.00  
  8   688 Steve Fitzgerald    JR Tantasqua             31-08.00  
  9   102 Nick Macgrory       JR Auburn                31-05.00  
 10   534 Alexander Baker     12 Minnechaug Regio      31-01.00  
 11   692 Joe Green           SO Tantasqua             28-08.00  
 12   488 Greg Parrott        12 Spfld. Cathedral      28-05.00  
 13   538 Ryan Collins        11 Minnechaug Regio      27-03.00  
 14   503 Nathan Diaz         11 Holyoke High Sch      27-02.00  
 15   575 Nolan Thompson      12 Minnechaug Regio      27-01.00  
 16    93 Alexander Chin      11 Spfld. Cathedral      26-01.00  
 17   487 Peter Nguyen        11 Spfld. Cathedral      25-08.00  
 18   687 Evan Ferrarone      SO Tantasqua             23-09.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Minnechaug Regional HS      93        2) Auburn                     60   
    3) Tantasqua                   55        4) Spfld. Cathedral HS        25.50
    5) Holyoke High School         14.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Auburn                      87        2) Minnechaug Regional HS     84   
    3) Spfld. Cathedral HS         28        4) Holyoke High School        26   
    5) Tantasqua                   25