Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Dec28_MSTCAB_set1.shtml

MSTCA Boston Holiday Invitational

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, December 28, 2009

[Event Results Girls ]

Event Results Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/30/2009 04:23 PM
          MSTCA Boston HolidayInvitational - 12/27/2008 to 12/28/2008          
                                 RLATC-Boston                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Filiano, Dominic          SR Lebanon NH            61-01.50  
  2 Bombaugh, Samuel          SR Falmouth              58-07.75  
  3 Davila, Ryan              SR Lowell                54-01.50  
  4 Cadigan, Chris            SR Boston College H      50-08.00  
  5 Adams, Chris              SR Westwood              49-03.50  
  6 Ebbs, Charles             SR Newton North          47-10.00  
  7 Morrill, Zander           SO Lebanon NH            47-01.25  
  8 King, Conway              SR O'Bryant              46-10.00  
  9 Donovan, Ryan             JR Newton North          45-04.00  
 10 Enos, Sean                JR St. John's Prep       45-02.50  
 11 Caouette, Don             JR Attleboro             45-00.25  
 12 Peter, Kevin              SR North Attleborou      44-08.50  
 13 Rose, Mike                SR Portsmouth RI         43-01.75  
 14 Castillo, Umberto         JR Newton North          42-03.25  
 15 Quezada, Dionys           SR Lawrence              41-02.50  
 16 Desousa, Andrew           SR Portsmouth RI         40-02.75  
 17 McMackin, Tim             SO Bishop Feehan         40-02.50  
 18 Chisholm, Cameron         SO Holliston             40-02.00  
 19 Gonzalez, Ivan            SR Lawrence              39-07.75  
 
Event 4  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amado, Craig              SR Central RI            44-00.50  
  2 Brown, Enrique            JR Durfee                43-11.50  
  3 Saintil, Herby            SR Boston College H      41-11.50  
  4 King, Tyler               SR Lebanon NH            39-11.00  
  5 Cyphers, Mike             SO Lebanon NH            39-09.00  
  6 Botelho, Caleb            SR Durfee                38-02.50  
  7 McCabe, Mark              SR Archbishop Willi      37-08.75  
  8 Hall, Rayon               JR Randolph              36-09.50  
 -- Barboza, William          SR Gr. New Bedford           FOUL  
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Irvin S            SR Brookline             20-11.50  
  2 Mitchell, Cory            SR Gr. New Bedford       20-11.25  
  3 Williams, Jonathan        SR New Bedford          J20-11.25  
  4 Williams, Ricky           JR New Bedford           20-07.50  
  5 Gondre, Phito             JR New Bedford           20-07.25  
  6 Espinosa, Brian           SR Dighton-Rehoboth      20-05.50  
  7 Donovan, Thomas           SR Holliston            J20-05.50  
  8 Callander, Justin         SO New Bedford           20-04.75  
  9 Souza, Rodrigo            SR Old Saybrook CT       20-00.75  
 10 Sandoval, Marcus          JR Portsmouth RI         20-00.25  
 10 Scheie, Nils              SR Lebanon NH            20-00.25  
 12 Boston, Rolyce            JR Sheepshead Bay N      20-00.00  
 13 King, Jr., Rodney         SR Falmouth              19-09.50  
 14 Osberne, Andrew           SR Andover               19-06.50  
 15 Benson, Erik              SR Marshfield            19-04.00  
 16 McMullen, Ryan            SR Pinkerton NH          19-01.50  
 17 Inman, Andy               JR Lebanon NH            18-10.00  
 18 Barboza, William          SR Gr. New Bedford       18-08.50  
 19 Barnes, Adam              JR Bishop Feehan         18-07.75  
 20 Regan, Timothy            SR Sandwich              18-06.25  
 21 Torres, Kyle              JR Portsmouth RI         18-05.75  
 22 McDavitt, Connor          JR Wachusett             18-03.25  
 23 Delphonse, Jerry          JR Archbishop Willi      17-08.75  
 24 Bogacz, Zach              SO Dracut                17-07.00  
 25 Huynh, Loi                SR Randolph              17-06.50  
 26 Taylor, Pat               SR Dracut                17-03.25  
 27 West, Brandan             JR St. John's Prep       17-02.25  
 28 Singer-Clark, Tyler       SR Falmouth              17-01.25  
 29 Muchugu, Dennis           JR Wachusett             16-10.00  
 30 O'Neil, Kris              SO Wachusett             15-04.50  
 
Event 8  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vetere, Mark              SR Andover               15-06.00  
  2 Slovenski, Mike           JR Brunswick ME          14-00.00  
  3 Cyphers, Josh             SR Lebanon NH            13-00.00  
  4 Vetere, Adam              SR Andover               12-06.00  
  4 Cyphers, Mike             SO Lebanon NH            12-06.00  
  6 Backiel, Patryk           JR New Bedford           12-00.00  
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Staley, Nick              JR Boston College H       6-08.00  
  2 Fairfield, Corey          SR Millis                 6-06.00  
  3 Destin, Angelito          SR Doherty                6-04.00  
  4 Downey, Connor            SR Bishop Stang          J6-04.00  
  5 Yoder, Sam                JR Bishop Feehan          6-02.00  
  6 Osberne, Andrew           SR Andover               J6-02.00  
  7 Mitchell, Matt            SR Lowell                J6-02.00  
  8 Richardson, Tristan       JR North Attleborou       6-00.00  
  9 paquin, ted               SR Middleboro             5-10.00  
  9 Durkin, Jack              SR St. John's Prep        5-10.00  
 11 Renaud, Ryan              SR Dracut                J5-10.00  
 -- Morrow, Pat               JR Andover                     NH  
 -- Ellis, Samuel             SR Sandwich                    NH  
 -- Baidoo, Manny             SR Doherty                     NH  
 -- Jackson, Will             SR Weston                      NH  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                        8:11.93  
     1) Goodwin, Chris SR               2) Vetere, Adam SR                
     3) Voorees, Simon JR               4) Ossoff, Will JR                
  2 Marshfield  'A'                                     8:21.41  
     1) Joyce, Dan SR                   2) Hubbard, Joel SO               
     3) Predella, Jeff SR               4) Thomas, Kevin SO               
  3 Concord NH  'A'                                     8:22.31  
     1) Greene, Ian SO                  2) Rugabirwa, Makopa JR           
     3) Ndisabiye, Steven SR            4) Gisore, Antoine SR             
  4 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                  8:23.93  
     1) Moschella, Rich SO              2) Clerx, William JR              
     3) O'Brien, Kevin JR               4) McShane, Bobby SR              
  5 Durfee  'A'                                         8:54.13  
     1) Folger, Jeremy SO               2) Whitty, Chris SO               
     3) Quinerly, D'Andre JR            4) Souza, Steve SR                
 
Event 14  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                        3:32.17   2 
     1) Knapp, Brian JR                 2) O'Neil, Connor SR              
     3) Vetere, Mark SR                 4) Stevens, Kerrick SR            
  2 Central RI  'A'                                     3:35.35   1 
     1) Amado, Craig SR                 2) Gomes, Aleno JR                
     3) Isaac, Raniel SO                4) Ortiz, Jose SO                 
  3 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                  3:36.87   2 
     1) Wood, Kevin SR                  2) Looney, Billy JR               
     3) Barnes, Adam JR                 4) Albert, Mike SR                
  4 Needham  'A'                                        3:38.02   2 
     1) McCormick, Matt SR              2) Hazzard, Brian JR              
     3) Farlow, Peter JR                4) Saraiva, Mark SR               
  5 Sandwich  'A'                                       3:39.24   1 
     1) Regan, Timothy SR               2) Regan, David SO                
     3) Murphy, Dana JR                 4) Ellis, Samuel SR               
  6 New Bedford  'A'                                    3:41.54   2 
     1) Kilanowich, Graham SR           2) Cruz, Adrian SO                
     3) Araujo, Aaron SR                4) Duarte, Paulo SR               
  7 St. John's Prep  'A'                                3:47.45   1 
     1) Flanagan, John SR               2) Galasso, Mike JR               
     3) Goudreau, Jack JR               4) May, Connor JR                 
  8 Randolph  'A'                                       3:51.96   1 
     1) Crawford, Devlin SR             2) Mbengam, Godfred JR            
     3) Kinuthia, Steven SR             4) Miranda, Michael SR            
 
Event 16  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gregorek, Johnny          SR Seekonk                9:31.12  
  2 Reddy, Jared              SR Methuen                9:36.67  
  3 Sullivan, Tyler           JR Whitman-Hanson         9:48.48  
  4 Schumacher, Nick          SR Andover                9:52.04  
  5 Lutz, Ian                 JR Northampton            9:54.69  
  6 Leighton, Sean            SR Pinkerton NH           9:54.97  
  7 Stamatopulos, Andrew      SR Methuen               10:00.01  
  8 Honohan, Tevin            SR New Bedford           10:00.68  
  9 Halpin, Ben               JR St. John's Prep       10:01.73  
 10 Donovan, Padraic          JR Lowell                10:04.11  
 11 Harrigan, Jarrett         JR St. John's Prep       10:08.11  
 12 Matt, Hernon              SR Mansfield             10:16.54  
 13 Gill, Tim                 SR Bishop Feehan         10:21.56  
 14 Mullen, Nick              SR Lowell                10:23.37  
 15 Larrimer, Nathan          JR Seekonk               10:25.74  
 16 Stadler, Christopher      SR Belmont               10:26.58  
 17 Ainscow, Doug             SR Pinkerton NH          10:27.31  
 18 Hamel, Corey              SR Methuen               10:34.01  
 19 Archambault, Cody         JR Seekonk               10:39.42  
 -- MacPherson, Kevin         JR Pinkerton NH               DNF  
 -- Murray, Alex              SR Bishop Feehan              DNF  
 
Event 18  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schellberg, Pat           SR Delbarton NJ           4:16.82  
  2 Jones, Byron              SR Westborough            4:21.31  
  3 McGowan, Patrick          SR Mansfield              4:21.73  
  4 Boyle, Brendan            SR Mansfield              4:24.54  
  5 Fontaine, Luke            SR Cony ME                4:27.75  
  6 Dourdeville, Dana         JR Old Rochester          4:28.37  
  7 Giardina, Mike            JR Lowell                 4:30.93  
  8 Pietrocarlo, Chris        SR Pinkerton NH           4:31.54  
  9 Champagne, Mike           SR Seton Cath. NY         4:32.79  
 10 Flanagan, John            SR St. John's Prep        4:33.85  
 11 Kelley, Cameron           JR Methuen                4:36.36  
 12 Pare, Ben                 SR Methuen                4:38.60  
 13 Fairbanks, Cam            SR Hopkinton              4:42.98  
 14 Chicoine, Christopher     JR Falmouth               5:00.70  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Souza, Steven             SR Durfee                 2:00.63   1 
  2 Sukeforth, Andrew         SR Middleboro             2:00.67   1 
  3 McShane, Bobby            SR Bishop Feehan          2:00.79   2 
  4 Oesterlin, Chris          SR St. John's Prep        2:01.63   1 
  5 Green, Paul               SO Belmont                2:02.53   2 
  6 Reed, Jake                JR North Middlesex        2:02.82   1 
  7 Cruz, Luis                JR Lawrence               2:03.07   2 
  8 Grady, Matt               SR Malden Catholic        2:03.47   1 
  9 Hawkins, Jake             SR Pinkerton NH           2:03.99   1 
 10 Brown, Jeff               SR Medfield               2:04.29   1 
 11 Mailloux, Michael         SR Northampton            2:05.91   2 
 12 Duarte, Paulo             SR New Bedford            2:07.31   2 
 13 Touchette, Jon            JR St. John's Prep        2:07.99   2 
 14 Tyner, Craig              SR Mansfield              2:08.62   2 
 15 Kusch, Christian          SR Malden Catholic        2:09.88   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas, John              SR Sheepshead Bay N         50.30   1 
  2 James, Jarell             SO Hope RI                  51.66   1 
  3 Smith, Matthew            SR North Attleborou         51.90   1 
  4 Levy, Ben                 SR Belmont                  52.01   2 
  5 Fyffe, Paul               SR Sheepshead Bay N         52.14   1 
  6 Greene, Chris             SR Norwell                  52.24   2 
  7 Galasso, Mike             JR St. John's Prep          52.66   4 
  8 O'Brien, Casey            SR Seekonk                  52.86   2 
  9 Burns, Clint              SR Whitman-Hanson           52.94   3 
 10 Francois, Vladimir        SR North Attleborou         53.02   3 
 11 Allen, Akeam              SR Sheepshead Bay N         53.25   2 
 12 Fitzpatrick-Rys, Seamus   JR Murdock                  54.00   1 
 13 Albert, Mike              SR Bishop Feehan            54.03   2 
 14 Burwell, Grant            SR North Attleborou         54.39   4 
 15 Hussey, Josh              SR North Middlesex          54.54   3 
 16 Allain, Matt              SR Gr. New Bedford          55.90   4 
 17 Bong, Michael             JR Hope RI                  56.81   3 
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Souza, Rodrigo            SR Old Saybrook CT           7.68q  1 
  2 Mitchell, Matt            SR Lowell                    7.69q  3 
  3 Ahadzi, Richmond          JR Sheepshead Bay N          7.75q  2 
  4 Dixon, Xavier             SR New Bedford               7.91q  4 
  5 Farley, Jose              SO Sheepshead Bay N          8.16q  1 
  6 Quitzau, Eric             SR Blackstone-Millv          8.23q  2 
  7 Downey, Connor            SR Bishop Stang              8.24q  2 
  8 King, Jr., Rodney         SR Falmouth                  8.31q  4 
  9 Ruffing, Shane            JR Westborough               8.36   4 
 10 Evans, Chris              SR Pinkerton NH              8.40   4 
 11 Pollata, Andrew           SR Andover                   8.40   1 
 12 Teixeira, Jacob           JR Seekonk                   8.45   3 
 13 Cross, Liam               SO Falmouth                  8.46   3 
 14 Ellis, Samuel             SR Sandwich                  8.47   2 
 15 Russo, Nick               SR Natick                    8.51   3 
 16 Coffin, Chris             SO Blackstone-Millv          8.53   4 
 17 Hill, Ron                 SR New Bedford               8.61   3 
 18 Hall, Rayon               JR Randolph                  8.63   3 
 19 Yoder, Sam                JR Bishop Feehan             8.65   2 
 20 McKim, Dan                SR North Attleborou          8.67   1 
 21 Bogacz, Zach              SO Dracut                    8.69   1 
 22 Kim, Sam                  SR Lawrence                  8.74   4 
 23 Renaud, Ryan              SR Dracut                    8.82   1 
 24 Barboza, William          SR Gr. New Bedford           8.97   1 
 25 Mclinden, Josh            JR Holliston                 9.03   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Souza, Rodrigo            SR Old Saybrook CT           7.54  
  2 Mitchell, Matt            SR Lowell                    7.59  
  3 Ahadzi, Richmond          JR Sheepshead Bay N          7.62  
  4 Farley, Jose              SO Sheepshead Bay N          7.85  
  5 Dixon, Xavier             SR New Bedford               7.87  
  6 Quitzau, Eric             SR Blackstone-Millv          8.16  
  7 King, Jr., Rodney         SR Falmouth                  8.21  
  8 Downey, Connor            SR Bishop Stang              8.25  
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Guinto, Eric              SR Pinkerton NH              6.65q  1 
  2 Gondre, Phito             JR New Bedford               6.71q  2 
  3 Nova, Francis             SR Lawrence                  6.73q  3 
  4 Truong, Duy               JR Doherty                   6.75q  1 
  5 Shorey, Brady             JR North Attleborou          6.78q  3 
  6 McMullen, Ryan            SR Pinkerton NH              6.80q  1 
  7 Sandovaal, Jose           SR Lawrence                  6.83q  2 
  8 Garant, Nick              SR Bishop Stang              6.90q  1 
  9 Huynh, Loi                SR Randolph                  6.92   2 
 10 Caron, Zachary            SR Durfee                    6.98   3 
 11 Witkus, Alex              JR North Attleborou          6.99   3 
 12 Malonis, Chris            JR Dracut                    7.01   1 
 13 Hamel, Keith              JR Dracut                    7.03   3 
 14 Johnson, Troy             JR Hope RI                   7.05   3 
 15 Mitchell, Zack            SR Bishop Feehan             7.06   1 
 16 Doherty, Liam             SR Bishop Feehan             7.08   2 
 17 Boswell, Ryan             JR Gr. New Bedford           7.09   2 
 18 Delphonse, Jerry          JR Archbishop Willi          7.38   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nova, Francis             SR Lawrence                  6.62  
  2 Guinto, Eric              SR Pinkerton NH              6.64  
  3 Truong, Duy               JR Doherty                   6.68  
  4 Gondre, Phito             JR New Bedford               6.72  
  5 Shorey, Brady             JR North Attleborou          6.79  
  6 McMullen, Ryan            SR Pinkerton NH              6.80  
  7 Garant, Nick              SR Bishop Stang              6.88  
  8 Sandovaal, Jose           SR Lawrence                  6.89  
 
Event 28  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lawrence  'A'                                       1:33.25   1 
     1) Cuesta, Francesco SR            2) Acosta, Remie SR               
     3) Guillamo, Elvis SR              4) Nova, Francis SR               
  2 Newton North  'A'                                   1:35.37   2 
     1) Kiley, Ben SR                   2) Doyle, Terrell SO              
     3) Penn, Isiaih JR                 4) Wu, Hao-Kai SR                 
  3 Randolph  'A'                                       1:36.53   3 
     1) Miranda, Michael SR             2) Mason, Nick JR                 
     3) Mbengam, Godfred JR             4) Walters, Ashton JR             
  4 Durfee  'A'                                         1:36.84   3 
     1) Brown, Enrique JR               2) Correia, Aaron SR              
     3) Caron, Zachary SR               4) Sevier, Cameron JR             
  5 Marshfield  'A'                                     1:37.21   2 
     1) Benson, Erik SR                 2) Isleb, Sam SR                  
     3) Edwards, Brian SO               4) Talanian, Mike SR              
  6 New Bedford  'A'                                    1:37.72   1 
     1) Williams, Jonathan SR           2) Dixon, Xavier SR               
     3) Callander, Justin SO            4) Gondre, Phito JR               
  7 Hope RI  'A'                                        1:38.26   2 
     1) Bong, Michael JR                2) James, Jarell SO               
     3) Johnson, Troy JR                4) Nyanti, Godwin JR              
  8 Dracut  'A'                                         1:39.29   3 
     1) Taylor, Pat SR                  2) Renaud, Ryan SR                
     3) Hamel, Keith JR                 4) Malonis, Chris JR              
  9 St. John's Prep  'A'                                1:39.46   1 
     1) Crosby, Chris SR                2) Driscoll, Patrick SR           
     3) Kadich, Jared SR                4) Pesaturo, Nick JR              
 10 Wachusett  'A'                                      1:39.50   3 
     1) McDavitt, Connor JR             2) O'Neil, Kris SO                
     3) Galotta, Mike SR                4) Muchugu, Dennis JR             
 11 Attleboro  'A'                                      1:42.92   4 
     1) Vo, Tri SR                      2) Keefer, Jake JR                
     3) Keefer, Justin JR               4) Cao, Tom SR                    
 12 Lebanon NH  'A'                                     1:45.75   2 
     1) King, Tyler SR                  2) Cyphers, Mike SO               
     3) Inman, Andy JR                  4) Scheie, Nils SR                
 -- Doherty  'A'                                            DNF   4 
     1) Dalton-Hoffman, Tom SO          2) Perez, Bryan SR                
     3) Saydee, Ben SO                  4) Truong, Duy JR                 
 -- Bishop Feehan  'A'                                      DNF   4 
     1) Taylor, Matt SO                 2) Doherty, Liam SR               
     3) Mitchell, Zack SR               4) Yoder, Sam JR                  
 -- Falmouth  'A'                                           DNF   2 
     1) Cross, Liam SO                  2) Fraser-Kulis, Daniel SR        
     3) Singer-Clark, Tyler SR          4) King, Jr., Rodney SR           
 -- Andover  'A'                                            DNF   1 
     1) Knapp, Brian JR                 2) O'Neil, Connor SR              
     3) Pollata, Andrew SR              4) Caynon, Troy JR                
 -- Lawrence  'B'                                            DQ   4  Pacing
     1) Cruz, Luis JR                   2) Molina, Derek JR               
     3) Montanez, Devin SR              4) Sandovaal, Jose SR             
 -- Sheepshead Bay NY  'A'                                   DQ   1  Lane Violation 1st E
     1) Ahadzi, Richmond JR             2) Alexander, Naquan SR           
     3) Allen, Akeam SR                 4) Thomas, John SR                
 
Event 30  Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brookline  'A'                                     11:15.75  
     1) Perry, Mark SO                  2) Cullinane, Teddy SO            
     3) Weersinghe, Tharindu SO         4) Sternstein, Evan SO            
  2 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                11:16.58  
     1) Costa, Justin SR                2) Burns, Clint SR                
     3) Moran, Brendan JR               4) Sullivan, Tyler JR             
  3 Sandwich  'A'                                      11:41.07  
     1) Lefavor, Jason SR               2) MacDonald, Stephen SR          
     3) Goins, Jamie SR                 4) Allen, David SO                
 
Event 32  Boys Distance Medley Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brookline  'A'                                     11:46.59  
     1) Grove, Brendan SR               2) Scott, Irvin S SR              
     3) Pratt-Otto, Sam SR              4) Jorgensen, Michael SR          
  2 Methuen  'A'                                       11:50.58  
     1) Parsons, Lucas SO               2) Sardella, Adam SO              
     3) Clark, Conor SO                 4) Lilja, Stephen SO              
  3 Malden Catholic  'A'                               11:54.42  
     1) Dickerson, Collin SO            2) Medeiros, Andrew SO            
     3) Terranova, Joe SO               4) Krause, Andrew SO              
  4 Gr. New Bedford R.V.T.  'A'                        12:02.04  
     1) Days-Merrill, Taylor SO         2) Vaz, Michael SO                
     3) Mena, Jordan SO                 4) Blouin, Nathan FR              
  5 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                12:15.92  
     1) Cacciatore, Dom SO              2) Iannone, Anthony SO            
     3) Ryan, Pat SO                    4) Stephansky, Nathan FR          
 
Event 34  Boys 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darrah, Max               SR Dennis-Yarmouth       15:40.05  
  2 Sisay, Chernet            SO Brookline             15:48.68  
  3 Allen, David              SO Sandwich              16:12.88  
  4 Gleason, Jake             SR Newton North          16:21.37  
  5 Schouler, Brent           SR Whitinsville Chr      16:25.23  
  6 Ranti, Dan                JR Newton North          16:40.07  
  7 Lichtman, Ezra            JR Newton North          16:59.59  
  8 Lefavor, Jason            SR Sandwich              17:00.69  
  9 MacDonald, Stephen        SR Sandwich              17:17.02  
 -- Duff, Bill                JR Malden Catholic            DNF  
 
Event 36  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central RI  'A'                                     3:42.34  
     1) Amado, Craig SR                 2) Askie, Napoleon SO             
     3) Isaac, Raniel SO                4) Ortiz, Jose SO                 
  2 Wachusett  'A'                                      3:47.96  
     1) Jagelsky, Alex JR               2) McDavitt, Connor JR            
     3) Muchugu, Dennis JR              4) Galotta, Mike SR               
  3 Portsmouth RI  'A'                                  3:48.50  
     1) Oliviera, Tyler JR              2) Sandoval, Marcus JR            
     3) Corbett, John JR                4) Torres, Kyle JR                
  4 Malden Catholic  'A'                                3:49.10  
     1) Grady, Matt SR                  2) Saldarriaga, Alex JR           
     3) Bourque, Joseph SR              4) Rink, Tyler SR                 
 
Event 37  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Singer-Clark, Tyler       SR Falmouth                 22.83q  4 
  2 Thomas, John              SR Sheepshead Bay N         22.84q  1 
  3 Regan, Timothy            SR Sandwich                 23.03q  6 
  4 O'Brien, Casey            SR Seekonk                  23.08q  6 
  5 Cuesta, Francesco         SR Lawrence                 23.23q  2 
  6 Crosby, Chris             SR St. John's Prep          23.24q  2 
  7 Scott, Irvin S            SR Brookline                23.39q  4 
  8 Greene, Ted               SR Norwell                  23.69q  5 
  9 Fitzpatrick-Rys, Seamus   JR Murdock                  23.86   4 
 10 Ponte, Cameron            SR Gr. New Bedford          23.90   5 
 11 Powers, Matt              SO Natick                   23.93   7 
 12 Jackson, Robbie           SR Natick                   23.97   6 
 13 Oliviera, Tyler           JR Portsmouth RI            23.97   3 
 14 paquin, ted               SR Middleboro               24.00   7 
 15 Sevier, Cameron           JR Durfee                   24.03   3 
 16 Kilanowich, Graham        SR New Bedford              24.04   6 
 17 Clements, Devon           JR Bishop Stang             24.17   4 
 18 Taylor, Pat               SR Dracut                   24.18   5 
 19 Guillamo, Elvis           SR Lawrence                 24.22   2 
 20 Nyanti, Godwin            JR Hope RI                  24.29   1 
 21 Leary, Sean               SR Middleboro               24.54   1 
 22 King, Tyler               SR Lebanon NH               24.56   3 
 23 Sandoval, Marcus          JR Portsmouth RI            24.82   2 
 24 Cronin, Matt              SR Boston Latin Sch         25.00   5 
 25 Garanito, Jon             SR Middleboro               25.11   7 
 26 Torres, Kyle              JR Portsmouth RI            25.17   3 
 27 O'Neil, Kris              SO Wachusett                25.21   1 
 28 Correia, Aaron            SR Durfee                   25.32   2 
 29 Flanagan, Jeff            JR Archbishop Willi         26.33   1 
 -- Kadich, Jared             SR St. John's Prep            DNF   3 
 
Event 37  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, John              SR Sheepshead Bay N         21.85   2 
  2 Singer-Clark, Tyler       SR Falmouth                 22.70   2 
  3 Regan, Timothy            SR Sandwich                 22.92   2 
  4 Crosby, Chris             SR St. John's Prep          22.96   1 
  5 O'Brien, Casey            SR Seekonk                  23.19   2 
  6 Scott, Irvin S            SR Brookline                23.29   1 
  7 Greene, Ted               SR Norwell                  23.68   1 
 
Event 40  Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bolick, Timothy           FR Hopkinton              4:58.75  
  2 Ward, Mike                FR Boston Latin Sch       5:05.34  
  3 Stephansky, Nathan        FR Whitman-Hanson         5:08.53  
  4 Torres, Mark              FR Marshfield             5:32.35  
 
Event 41  Boys Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Filiano, Dominic          SR Lebanon NH            61-11.50  
  2 Peter, Kevin              SR North Attleborou      51-00.00  
  3 Morrill, Zander           SO Lebanon NH            47-07.00  
  4 Robinson, Nigel           SR O'Bryant              46-08.50  
  5 King, Tyler               SR Lebanon NH            46-03.75  
  6 Desousa, Andrew           SR Portsmouth RI         43-04.00  
  7 King, Conway              SR O'Bryant              42-05.00