Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Dec17_DualVa_set1.shtml

Dual Valley Conference Week #1

Northbridge, MA, December 17, 2009

[Standings & Best Performances | Top 10 Event List ]

Meet Results & Team Scores

CMTFOA & Wilbur Race Systems

  Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License                y-Tek's MEET MANAGER  9:09 PM  12/17/2009  Page 1
                                         Dual Valley Conference Indoor Track
                                                 Dual Meets Week #1 - Northbridge
                                                
                                                    Boys
                      Blackstone-Millville     62.00  -   Whitinsville Christian  22.00 
                                    Nipmuc     76.00  -   Douglas     15.00 
                                    Sutton     54.00  -   Hopedale    37.00 
                                                   Girls
                    Whitinsville Christian     39.00  -   Blackstone-Millville   14.00 
                                    Nipmuc     67.00  -   Douglas     23.00 
                                    Sutton     61.00  -   Hopedale    30.00 
  Girls 50 Yard Dash 
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.20  1/10/2007   Jess Felbaum, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittany Ernst            FR Nipmuc                    6.70   3
  2 Marissa Ng                SO Nipmuc                    6.80   2
  3 Bryttney Cunningham       FR Blackstone-Millv          6.90   1
  3 Megan Sullivan            JR Sutton                    6.90   4
  3 Megan Kaswandik           SO Douglas                   6.90   2
  6 Jennifer Pittman          FR Nipmuc                    7.10   3
  6 Trinity Scanlon           SO Nipmuc                    7.10   2
  8 Lauren Goode              SR Whitinsville              7.20   1
  8 Rachael Fox                8 Sutton                    7.20   4
 10 Chandler Schlupf          SR Hopedale                  7.30   5
 10 Brittany Denecke          FR Nipmuc                    7.30   6
 12 Michelle Nikfarjam        FR Nipmuc                    7.40   3
 13 Brianna Habel             JR Hopedale                  7.50   4
 13 Jenn Mailhoit             SO Douglas                   7.50   3
 15 Hannah Bosma              SO Douglas                   7.60   2
 15 Keiralee Turenne           7 Hopedale                  7.60   5
 17 Amanda Keenan              8 Hopedale                  7.70   6
 18 Kathryn Morin             SR Hopedale                  7.80   4
 18 Alicia VandenAkker         7 Whitinsville              7.80   1
 18 Olivia Burrill            JR Sutton                    7.80   5
 21 Emily Thurston            SO Hopedale                  8.20   6
  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.49  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abby Epplett               8 Whitinsville             48.40   2
  2 Megan Sullivan            JR Sutton                   48.60   5
  3 Megan Fitzgerald          SR Nipmuc                   48.70   3
  4 Nicole Hobin              FR Sutton                   50.10   5
  5 Brittany Chabot           FR Blackstone-Millv         50.40   1
  5 Nicole Scott              FR Nipmuc                   50.40   4
  7 Jackie Mignone            JR Nipmuc                   50.60   3
  8 Erin Mullarkey            SR Nipmuc                   51.60   4
  9 Katelyn Adams             JR Sutton                   52.10   6
 10 Lauren Goode              SR Whitinsville             52.20   1
 11 Erin Donnelly             SR Hopedale                 52.30   5
 12 Shanda Lightbrown         SO Douglas                  52.60   3
 13 Layne Ward                FR Hopedale                 52.80   5
 14 Keiralee Turenne           7 Hopedale                 52.90   6
 15 Christine Campbell        SR Hopedale                 53.40   7
 16 Amanda Keenan              8 Hopedale                 54.90   6
 17 Alicia VandenAkker         7 Whitinsville             55.60   1
 18 Erin Massey               JR Nipmuc                   55.80   4
 19 Caitlyn May               JR Sutton                   56.00   7
 20 Emily Guyon                7 Hopedale                 56.60   7
 21 Jenn Mailhoit             SO Douglas                  57.80   4
 21 Anna Archambault           8 Douglas                  57.80   3
 23 Kyhanna Arias             FR Blackstone-Millv         59.00   1
 24 Kelsey Capobianco         SR Sutton                 1:02.30   6
 -- Cassandra McGrath         SO Nipmuc                     DNF   2
  Girls 532 Meter Run
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelsi McDougle            FR Hopedale               1:37.70#  2
  2 Gabrielle Colonies        SO Sutton                 1:40.80#  2
  3 Julia Berkowicz           SO Whitinsville           1:43.30#  1
  4 Nicole Hunter             SR Nipmuc                 1:44.30#  1
  4 Tiffany Armas             SR Blackstone-Millv       1:44.30#  1
  6 Camille Norris             8 Hopedale               1:45.40   2
  7 Jill Murphy               JR Nipmuc                 1:49.00   1
  8 Riley Tetreau             SO Douglas                1:53.20   1
  9 MaryEllen Tetreault       SO Sutton                 1:55.70   2
 10 Brittany Firth             7 Hopedale               1:57.60   2
 11 Cortney Thidobeau          8 Douglas                1:59.60   1
 12 Julia VandenAkker          7 Whitinsville           2:15.60   1
 13 Ashley Freeman            SO Douglas                2:18.00   1
 14 Corinne Bonder            SO Sutton                 2:25.30   2
 15 Tafta Lauretano            8 Douglas                2:26.10   1
  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:16.24  1/30/2008   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Gabriela DosRamos         FR Hopedale               3:27.70
  2 Ava Saster                SO Douglas                3:36.90
  3 Corinne Bonder            SO Sutton                 3:37.60
  4 Vicki Graham              FR Sutton                 3:38.00
  5 Amanda Sanchioni          FR Hopedale               3:38.90
  6 Emily Berner              JR Nipmuc                 3:50.70
  7 Emily Miller               8 Douglas                4:07.60
  8 Caitlyn Stevens            8 Douglas                4:11.90
  9 Victoria Hippert          SO Douglas                4:12.10
 10 Angela Rodriguez-Labarca  FR Hopedale               4:32.10
 11 Megan Sullivan             8 Douglas                4:33.40
  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Stacie Sabo               JR Sutton                 6:05.70
  2 Ava Saster                SO Douglas                6:11.90
  3 Casey Sether              FR Hopedale               6:36.30
  4 Emily Kincaid              8 Hopedale               6:39.50
  5 Elizabeth Ruscitti        SR Hopedale               6:40.30
  6 Jennifer Moore             7 Hopedale               6:46.00
  7 Nora Divittorio           SO Nipmuc                 6:46.60
  8 Riley Tetreau             SO Douglas                6:48.40
  9 Kathryn York               7 Hopedale               6:53.50
 10 Victoria Hippert          SO Douglas                6:55.60
 11 Lindsay Bernard           SR Whitinsville           7:12.10
 12 Jessica Slavin            SR Douglas                7:36.00
 13 Sarah Backholm             8 Sutton                 7:46.20
 14 Caroline Sullivan         SO Douglas                7:58.30
  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hi
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Margaret Ogilvie          SR Hopedale              12:57.90
  2 Corinne Bonder            SO Sutton                13:00.80
  3 Kelsey Taylor             JR Sutton                13:46.90
  4 Katie Loverude            JR Nipmuc                14:02.60
  5 Julia Berkowicz           SO Whitinsville          14:04.30
  6 Emily Miller               8 Douglas               14:11.00
  7 Audra Hampsch             FR Hopedale              14:32.10
  8 Nora DeBoer                8 Hopedale              14:44.20
 -- Julia VandenAkker          7 Whitinsville                DQ  
  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.40  1/8/2003    Melinda Belisle, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lauren Cadrin             SR Sutton                    8.10   3
  2 Ariele Krevosky           SO Sutton                   J8.10   3
  3 Jennifer Pittman          FR Nipmuc                    9.10   2
  3 Abby Epplett               8 Whitinsville              9.10   1
  5 Brittany Ernst            FR Nipmuc                    9.20   2
  5 Chandler Schlupf          SR Hopedale                  9.20   3
  7 Elaina Falcone            FR Sutton                    9.30   1
  8 Brittany Denecke          FR Nipmuc                    9.60   2
  8 Kyhanna Arias             FR Blackstone-Millv          9.60   1
 10 Noa Banayan                8 Hopedale                 10.10   1
 11 Peggy Greeno              SO Douglas                  10.20   2
 12 Jennifer Moore             7 Hopedale                 11.00   3
  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:58.30  1/29/2009   , Uxbridge
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Sutton  'A'                                         2:03.70
  2 Nipmuc  'A'                                         2:04.10
  3 Douglas  'A'                                        2:13.10
  4 Hopedale  'A'                                       2:13.30
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:25.92  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hill
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Hopedale  'A'                                       4:51.63
  2 Nipmuc  'A'                                         5:00.90
  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-03  1/30/2008   Paige Heckman, Millbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Ariele Krevosky           SO Sutton                 4-11.00
  2 Chandler Schlupf          SR Hopedale               4-07.00
  2 Nicole Hunter             SR Nipmuc                 4-07.00
  4 Lauren Cadrin             SR Sutton                J4-07.00
  5 Brianna Habel             JR Hopedale               4-05.00
  6 Trinity Scanlon           SO Nipmuc                 4-03.00
  7 Catherine Falcone         SR Sutton                J4-03.00
  8 Jennifer Moore             7 Hopedale               4-01.00
  9 Jill Murphy               JR Nipmuc                 3-11.00
  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Liz Peterson              SR Whitinsville          28-00.00
  2 Caitlyn May               JR Sutton                27-03.00
  3 Jenn Mailhoit             SO Douglas               25-08.50
  4 Olivia Burrill            JR Sutton                25-00.00
  5 Erin Massey               JR Nipmuc                24-08.00
  6 Catherine Falcone         SR Sutton                24-04.50
  7 Katelyn Adams             JR Sutton                23-07.00
  8 Chandler Schlupf          SR Hopedale              22-08.00
  9 Dyllan Moxim               8 Hopedale              20-10.00
 10 Rosemary Balanca-Talbot   SO Hopedale              20-08.00
 11 Carolyn Dodge              8 Hopedale              20-07.00
 12 Caitlin Huie              FR Hopedale              20-06.00
 13 Alexandra Manna            8 Hopedale              20-04.00
 14 Tara Hebert               JR Whitinsville          19-07.00
 15 Tafta Lauretano            8 Douglas               18-00.00
 16 Caroline Sullivan         SO Douglas               17-05.00
 17 Krystal Knight            SO Nipmuc                16-07.00
 18 Brooke Lavallee           JR Nipmuc                16-04.00
  Boys 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5.60  1/19/2005   Chad Binette, Jason Tarantino, O
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mark Hill                 SO Sutton                    5.90   6
  2 Jacob Foynes              SO Douglas                   6.00   3
  3 Dillon Braile             SO Nipmuc                    6.10   4
  3 Kyle McDougle             SR Hopedale                  6.10   5
  5 Josiah Stinson            SR Whitinsville              6.20   1
  5 Cooper Wolken             SO Nipmuc                    6.20   3
  5 Todd Crivello             SR Nipmuc                    6.20   4
  8 Andrew Saulnier           JR Blackstone-Millv         J6.20   1
  9 Aksel Thibodeau           SO Whitinsville              6.30   2
 10 Kevin Espanet             SR Hopedale                  6.40   2
 11 Max Holloway              JR Sutton                    6.50   7
 11 Chris Blake               JR Douglas                   6.50   3
 13 Tyler Grace               SR Nipmuc                   J6.50   3
 14 Jack Harrison             JR Sutton                    6.60   6
 14 Tom Mailea                SO Sutton                    6.60   7
 14 Kenneth Weagle            JR Douglas                   6.60   4
 17 Paul Gildea               SO Douglas                  J6.60   4
 18 David Jassmond            SO Whitinsville              6.70   1
 18 Earl Dauley               SR Nipmuc                    6.70   5
 20 Matthew Bedard             7 Hopedale                  6.90   6
 21 Nick Tancrede             SO Nipmuc                    7.10   5
 22 Philip Burch               8 Douglas                   7.20   5
 23 Bill Jellesma             SR Whitinsville              7.60   2
 24 Andrew Allain              8 Hopedale                  7.80   7
 25 Jacob Baldi                7 Hopedale                  7.90   7
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Collin Neri               SR Nipmuc                   40.70   4
  2 Kyle McDougle             SR Hopedale                 40.80   6
  3 David Sperino             SR Nipmuc                   41.30   3
  4 Josiah Stinson            SR Whitinsville             41.70   1
  5 Andrew Saulnier           JR Blackstone-Millv         42.10   1
  6 Jason Afonso              JR Hopedale                 42.30   8
  7 Matthew Becker            SO Nipmuc                   42.60   3
  8 Gabe Solano               FR Whitinsville             42.70   2
  9 Gregory Rodriques         SR Sutton                   42.90   6
 10 Justin Rothermich         FR Sutton                   43.10   6
 11 Derrick Harney            SO Douglas                  43.40   3
 12 Brent Schouler            SR Whitinsville             43.60   2
 12 Ryan Boyd                 SR Nipmuc                   43.60   5
 14 Earl Dauley               SR Nipmuc                   43.80   5
 14 Spencer Stewart           SR Nipmuc                   43.80   4
 16 Aksel Thibodeau           SO Whitinsville             43.90   2
 17 David Jassmond            SO Whitinsville             44.60   2
 18 Haydn Melia               FR Sutton                   44.90   7
 19 Jamie Carlson             SO Sutton                   46.20   8
 20 Andrew Joe                FR Hopedale                 46.70   8
 21 Chris Masterson           SO Douglas                  47.10   3
 22 Kevin Theriault           SO Douglas                  48.00   4
 23 Mike Saillant             SO Sutton                   49.00   7
 24 Justin Gualtieri           8 Douglas                  49.20   4
 25 Matthew Bedard             7 Hopedale                 49.40   6
 26 Jason Dimmick              8 Sutton                   50.10   8
 27 Casey Kracinovich         FR Hopedale                 52.80   7
 28 Robert Mulrey              8 Hopedale                 52.90   7
 29 Antonio Pinto             FR Douglas                  54.30   5
 30 Zachary Zygmuntowicz       8 Douglas                  58.20   5
  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Andrew Rice               JR Sutton                 1:36.50
  2 Steven Tata               SR Blackstone-Millv       1:40.10
  3 AC Hack                   SR Nipmuc                 1:41.00
  4 Taylor Dimmick            SR Sutton                 1:41.50
  5 Joseph Welsby             FR Nipmuc                 1:43.60
  6 Trevor Hunt               JR Nipmuc                 1:44.50
  7 Reed Miller               SO Douglas                1:45.40
  8 Spencer Stewart           SR Nipmuc                 1:48.10
  9 Peter Berdos              SO Hopedale               1:49.80
 10 Will Feuersanger          SO Douglas                1:51.50
 11 Andrew Hack               FR Nipmuc                 1:53.30
 12 Joe Roberto               SO Nipmuc                 1:53.70
 13 Christian Flannery        JR Sutton                 1:53.90
 14 Philip Burch               8 Douglas                1:54.40
 15 Paul Maurais               8 Hopedale               1:54.50
 16 Ben McDonald               7 Sutton                 1:57.20
 17 John McGowan               8 Hopedale               1:58.90
 18 Christopher Hodgens       FR Hopedale               2:00.70
 19 Arturo Armas              SO Blackstone-Millv       2:02.30
 20 Zachary Roper             FR Douglas                2:02.80
 21 Richard Berdos            FR Hopedale               2:03.90
 22 Daveed Goldenberg         FR Douglas                2:05.20
 23 Anthony Fattman           FR Sutton                 2:05.90
 24 Tyler Keith               SO Sutton                 2:07.50
 25 Zachary Zygmuntowicz       8 Douglas                2:16.30
 26 Joseph Grider              7 Hopedale               2:17.70
  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Evan Kent                 SO Sutton                 2:54.10
  2 Tim Sabean                JR Nipmuc                 2:55.60
  3 Dylan Barrett             JR Blackstone-Millv       2:59.20
  4 Steven Kerr               SR Sutton                 3:03.40
  5 Christopher Kivior        SO Hopedale               3:08.80
  6 Ross Mungeam              SO Douglas                3:12.00
  7 Matt Doran                FR Hopedale               3:15.40
  8 Tom McMullin              SR Nipmuc                 3:18.20
  9 Aaron Maurais             SO Hopedale               3:19.00
 10 Reed Miller               SO Douglas                3:22.90
 11 Ethan Fortin              FR Nipmuc                 3:28.20
 12 Bradon Mungeam             8 Douglas                3:32.20
 13 George Slavin             SO Douglas                3:35.30
 14 Andrew Erickson           SO Sutton                 3:36.30
 15 Yaroslav Borodenko         7 Hopedale               3:42.00
 16 Matthieu Sullivan          8 Sutton                 3:57.00
 17 Matt Picard                8 Douglas                4:03.40
 18 Joey Gifford              SO Douglas                4:07.20
  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:44.62  2/1/2003    Evan Bercume, David Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Drew Majkut               SR Nipmuc                 5:09.60
  2 Ross Mungeam              SO Douglas                5:16.10
  3 Christopher Kivior        SO Hopedale               5:16.80
  4 Derek Tata                SO Blackstone-Millv       5:18.40
  5 Mark Ryan                 JR Sutton                 5:27.40
  6 Matthew Burke             FR Nipmuc                 5:38.60
  7 Kevin Gurney              FR Nipmuc                 5:42.50
  8 Will Feuersanger          SO Douglas                5:44.20
  9 Jacob Merkley             JR Nipmuc                 5:44.50
 10 Robert Mulrey              8 Hopedale               6:19.80
 11 Yaroslav Borodenko         7 Hopedale               6:19.90
 12 Zachary Roper             FR Douglas                6:25.00
 13 Daveed Goldenberg         FR Douglas                6:25.30
 14 Ricky Thyden              SO Sutton                 6:28.20
 15 Christopher Hodgens       FR Hopedale               6:28.50
 16 Jack Marsh                 7 Hopedale               6:30.50
 17 Brent Schouler            SR Whitinsville           6:42.40
 18 Joseph Grider              7 Hopedale               6:44.50
  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:20.90  1/19/2002   Ryan Agnew, David Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Connor Fortin             JR Nipmuc                11:07.80
  2 Arleigh McRae             SR Whitinsville          11:25.50
  3 Matt Doran                FR Hopedale              11:32.20
  4 Aaron Maurais             SO Hopedale              11:34.20
  5 Evan Vadanais             SO Blackstone-Millv      11:48.30
  6 Peter Berdos              SO Hopedale              12:04.80
  7 Dan Hope                  JR Sutton                12:22.60
  8 Bradon Mungeam             8 Douglas               12:29.90
  9 Nathan Swaim              SO Whitinsville          12:58.60
 10 Gabe Solano               FR Whitinsville          12:58.90
 11 Matt Picard                8 Douglas               13:33.30
 12 David Stuart              FR Sutton                14:17.90
  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/5/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Erik Quitzau              SR Blackstone-Millv          6.80   1
  2 Chris Coffin              SO Blackstone-Millv          7.20   1
  2 Mark Hill                 SO Sutton                    7.20   4
  4 Brendan Woods             SO Nipmuc                    7.50   2
  5 Nick Quitzau              SO Blackstone-Millv          7.70   1
  6 Steven Kerr               SR Sutton                    7.80   4
  7 Jacob Merkley             JR Nipmuc                    8.50   3
  8 Andrew Morin              SO Nipmuc                    8.70   2
  9 Ricky Thyden              SO Sutton                    8.80   3
 10 John Saras                SR Hopedale                  8.90   4
 11 Matthew Thurston          JR Hopedale                  9.50   4
 12 Kevin Theriault           SO Douglas                   9.90   2
 13 Keaton Tagseth            FR Douglas                  10.20   2
  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:41.10  1/31/2007   , Tantasqua
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nipmuc  'A'                                         1:45.90   1
  2 Sutton  'A'                                         1:50.50   2
  3 Douglas  'A'                                        1:51.00   1
  4 Hopedale  'A'                                       1:52.60   2
  5 Blackstone-Millville  'A'                           2:03.00   1
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:51.77  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hil
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Nipmuc  'A'                                         3:55.00
  2 Blackstone-Millville  'A'                           4:00.90
  3 Sutton  'A'                                         4:01.60
  4 Douglas  'A'                                        4:37.50
  5 Hopedale  'A'                                       4:44.10
  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Mark Hill                 SO Sutton                 5-09.00
  2 Erik Quitzau              SR Blackstone-Millv       5-07.00
  3 David Sperino             SR Nipmuc                 5-05.00
  4 Brendan Woods             SO Nipmuc                J5-05.00
  5 John Saras                SR Hopedale              J5-05.00
  6 Chris Coffin              SO Blackstone-Millv       5-01.00
  7 Kevin Roche               SR Nipmuc                J5-01.00
  8 Mark Ryan                 JR Sutton                J5-01.00
  9 Steven Kerr               SR Sutton                 4-11.00
 10 Jason Afonso              JR Hopedale              J4-11.00
 -- Casey L'Esperance         FR Sutton                      NH
  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscitelli, Millbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Eric Brown                SR Hopedale              42-02.00
  2 Kevin Roche               SR Nipmuc                37-00.00
  3 Jameson Woods             SR Nipmuc                36-05.00
  4 Todd Crivello             SR Nipmuc                36-01.00
  5 Mark Hill                 SO Sutton                35-07.00
  6 Brendan Finlay            JR Sutton                34-06.00
  7 Andrew Joe                FR Hopedale              33-00.00
  8 Josh Simard               SR Blackstone-Millv      31-05.25
  9 Steven Kerr               SR Sutton                30-09.25
 10 Jack Harrison             JR Sutton                30-07.00
 11 Paul Gildea               SO Douglas               30-04.00
 12 Steven Tata               SR Blackstone-Millv      29-10.00
 13 Kenneth Weagle            JR Douglas               29-07.00
 14 Jacob Foynes              SO Douglas               28-04.00
 15 Ryan Boyd                 SR Nipmuc                28-03.00
 16 Joseph Aguiar             JR Hopedale              28-01.00
 17 Aksel Thibodeau           SO Whitinsville          27-04.25
 18 Max Holloway              JR Sutton                27-03.00
 19 Casey L'Esperance         FR Sutton                27-02.00
 20 Nick Tancrede             SO Nipmuc                25-09.50
 21 Ian Stewardson            SO Hopedale              25-06.00
 22 Luke Roode                FR Whitinsville          25-05.00
 23 Matthew Valianti          SR Nipmuc                25-01.00
 24 Joey Gifford              SO Douglas               24-05.00
 25 Matt Marshall              8 Douglas               20-11.00
 26 Bill Jellesma             SR Whitinsville          18-05.00
  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Joe Roberto              MSO Nipmuc                24-08.50
  2 Eddie Cerow               M8 Hopedale              18-06.50
  3 Kaitlynn Vail             W8 Hopedale              17-00.00
  4 Jan Scott                 M8 Hopedale              15-11.00
  5 Theresa Trainor           W8 Sutton                14-04.00