Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Dec16_Southe_1_set1.shtml

Southern Worcester County Indoor Track League Week #1

Northbridge-Sturbridge, MA, December 16, 2009

[Meet Results - Tanatsqua Late Meet | Standings & Best Performances | Top 10 Performance by event ]

Meet Results - Northbridge Early Meet

CMTFOA & Wilbur Race Systems

  Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License                -Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:29 PM  12/16/2009  Page 1
                                    Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track
                                           Dual Meets Week #1 - Early Meet
                                                Results - meet order
                                                    Boys
                                    Auburn     53.00    - Grafton      33.00
                                    Auburn     78.66    - Marianapolis  7.33
                                    Auburn     58.50    - Northbridge  27.50 
                                    Auburn     52.50    - Woodstock    33.50
                               Northbridge     71.00    - Marianapolis 11.00
                                 Woodstock     58.00    - Marianapolis 22.00
                                 Woodstock     45.00    - Northbridge  41.00
                                                    Girls
                                    Auburn     50.00    - Grafton       36.00  
                                    Auburn     59.00    - Marianapolis  27.00
                                    Auburn     65.50    - Northbridge   20.50
                                    Auburn     47.00    - Woodstock     39.00
                               Northbridge     43.50    - Marianapolis  37.50
                                 Woodstock     63.50    - Marianapolis  19.50
                                 Woodstock     54.00    - Northbridge   27.00
  Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Swenson             SR Woodstock             31-00.00
  2 Sarah Powell              JR Auburn                27-09.50
  3 Andrea Vulter             SO Grafton               27-03.00
  4 Alexis Lagace             JR Auburn                23-11.50
  5 Hannah Murphy             JR Auburn                23-11.00
  6 Hunter Toney              SO Woodstock             23-08.50
  7 Brittany Rotatori         SR Auburn                21-08.50
  8 Dominique Auger           SO Northbridge           21-03.50
  9 Margo Smutnick            SR Woodstock             20-04.50
 10 Alexa Wallace             SO Woodstock             19-05.50
 11 Kristin Birdsall          SO Grafton               18-09.50
 12 Sarah Lennon              SR Grafton               17-08.00
 13 Sarah Bell                SR Marianapolis          17-04.75
 14 Taylor Brock              FR Northbridge          J17-04.75
 15 Nora Zywien               FR Northbridge           16-08.25
 16 Trara Faford              FR Grafton               15-11.50
  Event 2  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-03  1/30/2008   Paige Heckman, Millbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Nicki Morin               SR Marianapolis           4-09.00
  2 Erin McIntyre             JR Northbridge           J4-09.00
  3 Emily Anderson            JR Grafton                4-05.00
  4 Tumelo Graveline          SR Auburn                 4-03.00
  5 Kyla Currier              JR Woodstock             J4-03.00
  6 Shea Gribbons             SO Auburn                 4-01.00
  7 Angelique Nurse           SO Auburn                J4-01.00
  8 Dominique Auger           SO Northbridge            3-11.00
  9 Elyse LaBounty            FR Grafton               J3-11.00
 10 Lindsay Carroll           SO Grafton                3-09.00
  Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hi
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Cassie Guilani            FR Woodstock             12:33.40
  2 Lesedi Graveline          FR Auburn                12:55.09
  3 Ronica Proulx             SR Marianapolis          14:04.12
  4 Danielle Harris           SO Auburn                14:06.12
  5 Madison Prindle           FR Auburn                14:55.30
 -- Katrina Teixeira          FR Grafton                    DNF
  Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.40  1/8/2003    Melinda Belisle, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Matte               SO Northbridge               8.50   2
  2 Emily Anderson            JR Grafton                   8.70   4
  3 Angelique Nurse           SO Auburn                    8.80   1
  4 Nicki Morin               SR Marianapolis              8.90   1
  5 Kyla Currier              JR Woodstock                J8.90   1
  6 Lily Humphrey             SO Auburn                    9.40   3
  7 Lindsay Carroll           SO Grafton                   9.60   3
  7 Dominique Auger           SO Northbridge               9.60   4
  9 Julia McCormick           FR Grafton                   9.70   2
 10 Jen VanWinkle             JR Auburn                    9.80   4
 11 Lilly Dao                 SO Auburn                    9.90   2
 12 Alyssa Boyle              FR Auburn                   11.50   4
 12 Sarah Bell                SR Marianapolis             11.50   3
 14 Melanie Carlson           FR Auburn                   11.70   1
 15 Rachel Zaidel             FR Northbridge              12.70   3
  Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.20  1/10/2007   Jess Felbaum, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Matte               SO Northbridge               6.90   1
  2 Elizabeth DiBuono         SR Auburn                    7.00   3
  3 Erin McIntyre             JR Northbridge               7.10   3
  3 Brittany Rotatori         SR Auburn                    7.10   1
  3 Lauren Kelley             SO Woodstock                 7.10   5
  3 Jillian Pieciak           SR Grafton                   7.10   2
  7 Ashley Frotten            SO Auburn                    7.20   4
  7 Jackie Bellanceau         SO Woodstock                 7.20   2
  7 Maddy Mathers             SO Grafton                   7.20   3
  7 Nicole Johnson            SO Auburn                    7.20   5
 11 Jen Rollinson             JR Woodstock                 7.30   4
 11 Allyson Brown             FR Northbridge               7.30   5
 11 Blair Min                 FR Marianapolis              7.30   1
 14 Sarah Gilloran            SO Woodstock                 7.50   3
 14 Shayla Carlo              SO Grafton                   7.50   4
 15 Taylor Brock              FR Northbridge              J7.90   4
 16 Andrea Vulter             SO Grafton                  J8.40   5
  Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Molly McDermott           JR Woodstock              6:32.40
  2 Megan McDermott           SO Marianapolis           6:39.50
  3 Esperanza Silva           SO Grafton                6:39.90
  4 Alexis Hagberg            SO Auburn                 7:01.40
  5 Alicia Chestna            SO Auburn                 7:08.80
  6 Meagen Fleming            SR Northbridge            7:31.40
  7 Paige Bailey              JR Auburn                 7:44.30
  8 Brianna Ohman             FR Auburn                 7:49.40
  9 Trara Faford              FR Grafton                7:49.80
  Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.49  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Duda                SR Auburn                   47.20   1
  2 Lauren Racine             SR Auburn                   47.30   3
  3 Emily Anderson            JR Grafton                  48.80   3
  4 Emily Lachapelle          SO Woodstock                49.00   2
  5 Jackie Bellanceau         SO Woodstock                49.20   3
  6 Erin McIntyre             JR Northbridge              49.90   1
  7 Shea Gribbons             SO Auburn                   50.50   5
  8 Colleen Hussey            SR Auburn                   51.50   4
  9 Alex Shilinkova           SR Grafton                  52.10   1
 10 Sophie Hatch              FR Grafton                  52.50   4
 11 Aubrey Waz                SO Woodstock                53.50   5
 12 Katie Kelly               SR Marianapolis             53.70   2
 13 Mikaela Bembenek          SO Woodstock                54.40   4
 14 Allyson Brown             FR Northbridge              58.40   5
 15 Jillian Wilson            SO Grafton                1:07.00   5
 -- Taylor Brock              FR Northbridge                DNF   4
  Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Allee Sheehan             JR Grafton                1:53.40
  2 Ana Savvidis              FR Woodstock              1:56.60
  3 Tabatha Ferreira          SR Auburn                 1:58.40
  4 Dominique Auger           SO Northbridge            2:00.60
  5 Amanda Slater             FR Woodstock              2:03.10
  6 Ronica Proulx             SR Marianapolis           2:03.40
  7 Lauren LaBounty           JR Grafton                2:03.70
  8 Renee Ringuette           SO Woodstock              2:05.20
  9 Elizabeth Juneau          SR Auburn                 2:06.10
 10 Nora Zywien               FR Northbridge            2:09.20
 11 Kristin Birdsall          SO Grafton                2:09.60
 12 anna sullivan             SO Woodstock              2:10.10
 13 Molly Foley - Foster      SO Auburn                 2:15.90
 14 Jaylin Greene             FR Woodstock              2:17.80
 15 Elyse LaBounty            FR Grafton                2:18.40
 16 Shaylynn Beaudoin         SR Auburn                 2:50.30
 -- Nicollette Aranibar       SO Woodstock                  DNF
  Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:16.24  1/30/2008   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Jaclyn Ross               SR Auburn                 3:39.90
  2 Alex O'Connor             SR Grafton                3:42.40
  3 Ashley Parke              SO Woodstock              3:48.70
  4 Haley Chapman             JR Woodstock              3:53.90
  5 Megan McDermott           SO Marianapolis           3:58.80
  6 Sarah Lennon              SR Grafton                4:04.30
  7 Alexandra Kruzel          SR Woodstock              4:09.60
  8 Shae Bates                FR Woodstock              4:10.00
  9 Abby Phillips             SO Woodstock              4:11.20
 10 Shannon Johnson           JR Auburn                 4:19.60
 11 Katie Houlihan            FR Woodstock              4:19.90
 12 Olivia Elsaid             FR Auburn                 4:20.50
 13 Meagen Fleming            SR Northbridge            4:23.70
 14 Rebecca Bissessar         SO Auburn                 4:24.10
 15 Ashley Choiniere          SR Northbridge            4:47.90
  Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:58.30  1/29/2009   , Uxbridge
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Grafton                                             2:10.80
  2 Woodstock                                           2:12.70
  3 Marianapolis                                        2:18.20
  4 Auburn                                              2:32.80
  Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscitelli, Millbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Adam Gonyea               SR Auburn                44-08.25
  2 Doug Flink                SR Auburn                42-01.50
  3 Joe Ouellet               SO Woodstock             39-01.00
  4 Alex christinfori         FR Woodstock             36-11.50
  5 Marcus Petigrew           JR Auburn                36-03.25
  6 Phil Derry                SR Grafton               36-01.50
  7 Joe Lux                   SR Auburn                36-01.25
  8 Dave Cram                 SR Northbridge           33-08.50
  9 Cory Krzanik              SR Northbridge           33-08.25
 10 Dylan Riggieri            JR Grafton               31-06.50
 11 Zachary Henneman          JR Northbridge           30-09.75
 12 Cody Munoz                FR Grafton               30-04.25
 13 JJ Mena                   JR Marianapolis          29-04.25
 14 Ian Selig                 SO Woodstock             25-11.00
 15 Jasper Chang              JR Marianapolis          24-05.50
  Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Billy Callahan            SR Auburn                 6-02.00#
  2 Alex Mercier              SR Woodstock              5-09.00
  3 Joe Montville             SR Auburn                 5-07.00
  4 Greg Diaz                 JR Marianapolis           5-05.00
  5 Phil Derry                SR Grafton               J5-05.00
  6 Jordan Trombley           SR Auburn                J5-05.00
  7 Justin Harpin             JR Northbridge            5-03.00
  8 Thomas Hansson            JR Northbridge            5-01.00
  9 Seth Aubin                FR Marianapolis           4-11.00
 10 Evan Rollins              SR Woodstock             J4-11.00
  Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:20.90  1/19/2002   Ryan Agnew, David Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Bryan Quitidamo           JR Auburn                11:21.40
  2 Zach Pugliano             SR Grafton               11:30.10
  3 Jeremy Wildgoose          JR Woodstock             11:44.90
  4 Thomas Hansson            JR Northbridge           11:52.50
  5 Andrew Elloso             FR Grafton               12:09.00
  6 Peter Belmont             FR Woodstock             12:17.20
  7 Ryan Grady                SO Auburn                13:09.90
  8 Sean Berube Maloney       SO Auburn                13:21.20
  9 Kyle gallichio            SO Auburn                14:41.00
  Event 25  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/5/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex Mercier              SR Woodstock                 6.80   1
  2 Tim Curry                 SR Woodstock                 7.10   3
  3 Kyle Wickhiser            SR Woodstock                 7.20   2
  3 Billy Callahan            SR Auburn                    7.20   1
  5 Evan Rollins              SR Woodstock                 8.10   1
  6 Brian McCarthy            JR Grafton                   8.30   2
  7 Thanah Kha                JR Auburn                    8.70   3
  8 Sam Bergen                JR Northbridge               8.80   1
  8 Domenick Bochetta         SO Auburn                    8.80   2
 10 Seth Aubin                FR Marianapolis              8.90   2
 11 John Valois                ? Auburn                    9.10   3
 12 Alex Benoit               SO Northbridge               9.70   3
  Event 27  Boys 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5.60  1/19/2005   Chad Binette, Jason Tarantino, O
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex Mercier              SR Woodstock                 5.90   2
  2 Dylan Riggieri            JR Grafton                   6.10   2
  2 Joe Montville             SR Auburn                    6.10   1
  4 Cory Krzanik              SR Northbridge               6.20   3
  4 Kenneth Benson            SO Northbridge               6.20   1
  4 Brendan Kelly             JR Grafton                   6.20   4
  7 Greg Diaz                 JR Marianapolis              6.30   1
  7 Eric Hannon               SR Auburn                    6.30   4
  7 Dan Flink                 SO Auburn                    6.30   3
 10 Kyle Wickhiser            SR Woodstock                 6.40   4
 10 Cody Munoz                FR Grafton                   6.40   5
 12 Pat Sweeney               JR Auburn                    6.60   1
 13 Kevin Leon                SO Northbridge               6.70   2
 14 Jasper Chang              JR Marianapolis              6.80   3
 14 Matthew Niejadlik         FR Northbridge               6.80   4
 16 Samuel Lambert            JR Woodstock                 6.90   2
 17 Matt Schena               FR Grafton                   8.20   5
  Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:44.62  2/1/2003    Evan Bercume, David Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Chaz Davis                SO Grafton                4:55.70
  2 Holland Rajaniemi         JR Woodstock              4:59.00
  3 Thomas Hansson            JR Northbridge            5:27.00
  4 Brian Zimmer              FR Grafton                5:36.90
  5 Thanah Kha                JR Auburn                 5:42.20
  6 Michael Pesce             SR Northbridge            5:48.60
  7 Garrett Boyle             JR Auburn                 5:53.60
  8 Dan Blash                 SO Auburn                 5:59.70
  9 Kraig Spencer             SO Northbridge            6:00.70
 10 Zach Whitney              SO Auburn                 6:13.20
 11 John Valois                ? Auburn                 6:27.70
 12 Lincoln Boise              ? Auburn                 6:28.10
  Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brendan Whitson           SR Auburn                   39.00   2
  2 James Menard              SR Northbridge              42.60   2
  3 Justin Harpin             JR Northbridge              42.70   4
  4 Pat Sweeney               JR Auburn                   42.90   4
  5 Greg Diaz                 JR Marianapolis             43.00   5
  6 Evan Rollins              SR Woodstock                44.10   1
  7 Phil Derry                SR Grafton                  44.40   2
  8 Brendan Kelly             JR Grafton                  44.90   3
  9 Seth Aubin                FR Marianapolis             45.30   1
 10 Tim Mckonville            JR Auburn                   45.80   1
 11 Alex Whiston              JR Woodstock                47.50   4
 12 Doug Oevermann            FR Grafton                  48.20   5
 13 Samuel Lambert            JR Woodstock                49.20   3
 14 Ryan Kelly                FR Marianapolis             52.30   3
  Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Andrew Dupre              SR Northbridge            1:37.10
  2 Tyler Russell              ? Auburn                 1:39.60
  3 Seth Knowelton            SO Grafton                1:39.90
  4 David Leon                SR Northbridge            1:41.10
  5 Matt Daoust               SR Marianapolis           1:42.30
  6 Justin Paprota            SR Woodstock              1:43.50
  7 Steve Bellanger           SR Auburn                 1:49.90
  8 Justin Harpin             JR Northbridge            1:51.50
  9 Sean Berube Maloney       SO Auburn                 1:52.00
 10 Joey Heeps                SR Woodstock              1:52.20
 11 Kieth Bourassa            SR Auburn                 1:52.50
 12 Ryan Kelly                FR Marianapolis           1:53.90
 13 Will Dumphy               FR Grafton                1:56.80
 14 John Melanson             FR Grafton                1:58.40
 15 Matt Schena               FR Grafton                1:58.90
 16 Zach Whitney              SO Auburn                 2:00.00
 17 Nick Hitchings            ?? Grafton                2:03.70
  Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Chaz Davis                SO Grafton                2:56.30
  2 Zach Pugliano             SR Grafton                3:02.30
  3 Bryan Quitidamo           JR Auburn                 3:07.00
  4 Sean Cunningham           JR Woodstock              3:07.60
  5 Joe Valerio               SO Northbridge            3:09.30
  6 Sam Bergen                JR Northbridge            3:17.50
  7 Michael Pesce             SR Northbridge            3:19.10
  8 Andrew Elloso             FR Grafton                3:20.50
  9 Alex Benoit               SO Northbridge            3:20.90
 10 Garrett Boyle             JR Auburn                 3:24.80
 11 Matt Daoust               SR Marianapolis           3:30.90
 12 Brian Zimmer              FR Grafton                3:33.40
 13 Justin Healy              SR Auburn                 3:34.70
 14 Matt Carpenter            JR Auburn                 3:37.40
 15 John Gannon               SO Auburn                 4:12.10
 -- Kyle gallichio            SO Auburn                     DNF
  Event 34  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:41.10  1/31/2007   , Tantasqua
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Auburn                                              1:49.20
  2 Northbridge                                         1:52.50
  3 Woodstock                                           1:52.90
  4 Grafton                                             1:58.60