Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Dec14_Middle_set1.shtml

Middlesex League Results

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, December 14, 2009

[Event Results Girls ]

Event Results Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/14/2009 08:01 PM
                   Middlesex League Dual Meets - 12/14/2009                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   236 Jones, Samuel       JR Lexington              4:44.65  
  2     2 Carey, Andrew       SR Belmont                4:48.26  
  3   413 Tavoletti, Steve    SR Reading                4:48.80  
  4   217 Chung, Felix        FR Lexington              4:52.75  
  5   729 Szubzda, Ken        SR Watertown              4:53.34  
  6   625 Robertson, Steven   SO Wakefield              4:53.63  
  7   820 Santa Maria, Tom    SR Winchester             4:55.64  
  8    17 Deignan, Tim        JR Belmont                4:59.01  
  9   262 Silver, Benjamin    SR Lexington              5:00.36  
 10   139 Perloff, David      JR Burlington             5:00.50  
 11   606 Liberfarb, Daniel   SR Wakefield              5:02.88  
 12   143 Stanley, Kyle       JR Burlington             5:04.01  
 13   350 Kaynor, Nickolas    JR Melrose                5:08.12  
 14   981 Rocheville, Nick    FR Woburn                 5:08.96  
 15   509 Trant, Eric         SR Stoneham               5:10.29  
 16   939 Rousakis, Jake      JR Woburn                 5:14.90  
 17   414 Duffy, Kevin        JR Reading                5:14.95  
 18   438 Tavoletti, Jason    SO Reading                5:15.51  
 19   351 Tagan, Matt         SO Melrose                5:18.58  
 20   330 Cobau, Tim          FR Melrose                5:20.36  
 21   120 O'Connell, Tom      SR Burlington             5:21.57  
 22   831 Burka, Jeff         JR Winchester             5:24.20  
 23   709 Holland, Alec       FR Watertown              5:26.91  
 24   874 Franco, Patrick     FR Winchester             5:27.79  
 25   502 Andrews, Bobby      SR Stoneham               5:31.08  
 26   962 Crowley, Dylan      FR Woburn                 5:31.85  
 27   503 Deng Yong, Hao      SR Stoneham               6:27.64  
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   416 Porter, Brad        JR Reading                2:38.81  
  2   202 Adams , Nathaniel   FR Lexington              2:39.03  
  3    31 Green, Paul         SO Belmont                2:39.99  
  4   406 Greenfield, Brian   SR Reading                2:44.72  
  5   161 Taranto, David      SO Burlington             2:44.83  
  6   722 O'Laughlin, Kevin   SR Watertown              2:45.09  
  7   127 Dutton, Trevor      JR Burlington             2:48.34  
  8   921 Tuminelli, Andrew   SR Woburn                 2:50.94  
  9   817 Ricke, Nathan       SR Winchester             2:51.98  
 10   507 McNamara, Scott     SR Stoneham               2:52.89  
 11   111 Geary, Kevin        SR Burlington             2:56.04  
 12   227 Foley, Jack         SO Lexington              2:56.19  
 13   240 Katz, Dawit         SO Lexington              2:56.21  
 14   909 Garnett, Cameron    SR Woburn                 2:58.08  
 15   396 Fink, Victor        SR Melrose                2:59.38  
 16   390 Conn, Danny         FR Melrose                3:01.82  
 17   723 Pham, Don           SR Watertown              3:02.00  
 18   618 Bridges, James      SO Wakefield              3:02.26  
 19   427 Condon, Riley       SO Reading                3:04.04  
 20   619 Bridges, Samuel     SO Wakefield              3:04.65  
 21   704 Eskici, Kevin       SO Watertown              3:04.78  
 22   860 Kellogg, Samuel     SO Winchester             3:05.86  
 23    35 Smith, Tucker       SO Belmont                3:11.77  
 24   519 Aidonidis, Anthony  JR Stoneham               3:12.16  
 25   925 Doherty, Dan        JR Woburn                 3:15.23  
 26   615 Snow, Alexander     JR Wakefield              3:15.82  
 27   303 Mancini, Matt       SO Melrose                3:23.11  
 28   871 Costa, Matt         FR Winchester             3:25.35  
 29   528 Geer, Dylan         SO Stoneham               3:29.56  
 
Event 6  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   400 Finigan, Peter      SR Reading                1:27.34  
  2   151 Kasirye, Gideon     SO Burlington             1:27.74  
  3   911 Hammond, Marc       SR Woburn                 1:27.84  
  4     4 McCarthy, Dan       SR Belmont                1:28.42  
  5   403 Whalen, Matt        SR Reading                1:29.16  
  6   204 Ballenthin, Thomas  JR Lexington              1:29.79  
  7   603 Graham, Michael     SR Wakefield              1:30.58  
  8   828 Anderson, James     JR Winchester             1:32.12  
  9   248 Lukez, Alexander    SR Lexington              1:32.52  
 10   829 Andrews, Bob        JR Winchester             1:32.57  
 11   122 Savage, Brian       SR Burlington             1:32.85  
 12   710 Holland, James      JR Watertown              1:34.26  
 13   319 Johnson, Dan        JR Melrose                1:34.62  
 14   441 Weinreb, Ben        SO Reading                1:34.74  
 15   910 Gately, Joe         SR Woburn                 1:35.60  
 16   269 Woodhouse, Ryan     JR Lexington              1:36.68  
 17   804 Brooks, Jamie       SR Winchester             1:37.22  
 18   721 Moynihan, Tyler     SR Watertown              1:38.16  
 19   104 Costner, Chris      SR Burlington             1:38.63  
 20   908 Correia, Evandrike  SR Woburn                 1:38.77  
 21   702 Chiloyan, Varant    SR Watertown              1:41.67  
 22   300 Covino, James       SR Melrose                1:41.93  
 23   516 Nadeau, William     JR Stoneham               1:42.59  
 24   616 Zolud, Zachary      JR Wakefield              1:42.83  
 25   316 Pham, Sam           JR Melrose                1:43.73  
 26     8 Nelson, Joshua      SR Belmont                1:46.09  
 27    32 Melanson, Matthew   SO Belmont                1:47.28  
 28   608 Nixon, Conor        SR Wakefield              1:49.44  
 29   541 Preziosi, Nicholas  FR Stoneham               1:59.75  
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   402 Tuttle, John        SR Reading                  37.46   5 
  2     3 Levy, Ben           SR Belmont                  37.93   5 
  3   919 Tague, Paul         SR Woburn                   38.44   4 
  4   813 Kalfopoulos, Micha  SR Winchester               38.68   4 
  5   305 Persons, Kevin      SO Melrose                  38.93   5 
  6   463 DeBenedetto, Patri  JR Reading                  39.55   3 
  7   156 Muzembe, Takunda    SO Burlington               39.56   5 
  8   223 Everett, Stephon    JR Lexington                40.26   1 
  9   917 Petkov, Petar       SR Woburn                   40.59   4 
 10   219 Daley, John         JR Lexington                40.72   2 
 11   146 Ciardi, Nick        SO Burlington               40.74   2 
 12   714 Kuo, Brendan        SR Watertown                40.78   4 
 13   733 Wojtowicz, Brendan  JR Watertown                40.90   1 
 14   918 Santoro, Josh       SR Woburn                   41.15   1 
 15     6 Anderson, Kenneth   SR Belmont                  41.26   2 
 16   614 Ng, Johnathon       JR Wakefield                41.50   4 
 17   337 Chen, Winston       SO Melrose                  41.74   3 
 18   136 Owens, Connor       JR Burlington               41.81   2 
 19   734 Yakuze, Eric        SR Watertown                42.11   3 
 20    11 Paul, Tarabelsi     SR Belmont                  42.31   2 
 21   830 Burbage, Colin      JR Winchester               42.58   4 
 22   398 Savarino, Jeff      SR Melrose                  42.76   2 
 23   529 Goulding, Taylor    SO Stoneham                 42.86   3 
 24   841 Gutierrrez, Lee     JR Winchester               42.92   1 
 25   208 Beaulieu, Ronald    SO Lexington                42.96   5 
 26   532 Landers, Seamus     SO Stoneham                 43.37   5 
 27   531 Lai, Christopher    SO Stoneham                 43.83   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   268 Ulmer, Cameron      JR Lexington             10:12.83  
  2   118 Mercier, Evan       SR Burlington            10:14.95  
  3   401 Teutsch, Forrest    SR Reading               10:18.03  
  4     1 Stadler, Chris      SR Belmont               10:19.20  
  5   815 Meeks, Amos         SR Winchester            10:21.39  
  6   218 Claflin , Lance     SR Lexington             10:34.36  
  7   210 Bernstein, John     SR Lexington             10:52.71  
  8   609 Pisani, Christophe  SR Wakefield             10:57.24  
  9   903 Soares, David       SR Woburn                11:01.18  
 10   102 Cao, Ben            SR Burlington            11:04.43  
 11   407 Hagan, Sean         SR Reading               11:07.07  
 12   617 Bridges, Charles    SO Wakefield             11:12.30  
 13   505 Griffin, Kevin      SR Stoneham              11:12.91  
 14   856 Creane, Brendan     SO Winchester            11:21.02  
 15   922 Brady, Tyler        JR Woburn                11:27.21  
 16   315 Driscoll, John      SR Melrose               11:30.95  
 17   388 Henchey, Chris      SR Melrose               11:39.63  
 18   949 McKeon, Mike        SO Woburn                11:48.94  
 19   145 Cao, Chris          SO Burlington            11:49.60  
 20    18 Fine, Andrew        JR Belmont               11:52.95  
 21   708 Hoiseth, Erik       JR Watertown             11:58.89  
 22   424 Catalan, Nick       SO Reading               12:02.06  
 23   506 Lai, Jonathan       SR Stoneham              13:01.88  
 24   352 Carson, James       FR Melrose               13:03.33  
 25   706 Field, Nolan        SO Watertown             13:05.16  
 26   536 Calkins, Brogan     FR Stoneham              13:25.35  
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   731 Wilson-Braun, Nath  SR Watertown                 8.02   4 
  2   605 King, Tyler         SR Wakefield                 8.04   4 
  3   233 Hunter, Matthew     JR Lexington                 8.14   4 
  4   720 Moan, Tim           SR Watertown                 8.32   2 
  5   902 Locke, Chris        SR Woburn                    8.69   4 
  6   501 Alie, Peter         SR Stoneham                  8.74   3 
  7   124 Warnock, Wesley     SR Burlington                8.74   4 
  8   232 Huang, David        SR Lexington                 8.86   3 
  9   418 Son, William        JR Reading                   8.92   3 
 10   803 Bigelow, Steve      SR Winchester                8.94   2 
 11   207 Batty, Christopher  JR Lexington                 8.94   1 
 12   849 Spang, Kevin        JR Winchester                9.10   2 
 13   404 Angelini, Zachary   SR Reading                   9.15   3 
 14   464 Gildea, Sean        JR Reading                   9.16   1 
 15   948 McAdams, Mike       SO Woburn                    9.19   2 
 16   851 Boyle, Will         SO Winchester                9.30   4 
 17    14 Chen, Jack          JR Belmont                   9.51   4 
 18   935 McCue, Chad         JR Woburn                    9.54   2 
 19   333 Zucchari, Robbie    JR Melrose                   9.65   3 
 20   322 Killilea, Billy     JR Melrose                   9.74   4 
 21   137 Paraskevas, Nick    JR Burlington                9.75   3 
 22    24 Palo, Ed            JR Belmont                  10.07   3 
 23    34 Perkins, Malcolm    SO Belmont                  10.12   1 
 24   323 Morris, John        JR Melrose                  10.14   1 
 25   613 Feeley, Patrick     JR Wakefield                10.16   2 
 26   144 Bonetti, Bobby      SO Burlington               10.95   1 
 27   725 Rohlicek, Greg      SO Watertown                11.19   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   933 Langes, Craig       JR Woburn                    6.76   4 
  2   462 Klein, Harry        SR Reading                   6.86   4 
  3   811 Deraska, Peter      SR Winchester                6.88   3 
  4   955 Silva, Valerio      SO Woburn                    6.91   3 
  5   252 Mizerak , Jordan    SR Lexington                 7.06   3 
  6   399 Wilson, James       SR Melrose                   7.06   3 
  7   245 Lin, Jeffrey        SR Lexington                 7.07   3 
  8   920 Thomas, Zach        SR Woburn                    7.13   1 
  9   718 McElroy, Luke       SR Watertown                 7.20   2 
 10   840 Herbert, Will       JR Winchester                7.20   4 
 11   410 Ma, Ma              SR Reading                   7.20   2 
 12   215 Chew, Eric          FR Lexington                 7.22   1 
 13   166 Guerrier, Eventz    FR Burlington                7.24   1 
 14   317 Harvey, Troy        SR Melrose                   7.26   3 
 15   515 Kelley, Michael     JR Stoneham                  7.33   4 
 16   717 McDermott, Chris    SR Watertown                 7.33   2 
 17   313 Singer, Joe         SR Melrose                   7.35   1 
 18   713 Jewers, Steven      SR Watertown                 7.41   4 
 19   108 Farrell, Chris      SR Burlington                7.45   4 
 20   149 Dube, Jonathan      SO Burlington                7.45   3 
 21   602 D’arco, Matthew     SR Wakefield                 7.45   4 
 22   451 Greenfield, JD      FR Reading                   7.61   2 
 23   601 Casaletto, John     SR Wakefield                 7.64   2 
 24   518 Romeo, Rob          JR Stoneham                  7.66   2 
 25    44 Rhee, Sae Gyul      FR Belmont                   7.75   3 
 26   843 Li, Dan             JR Winchester                7.75   1 
 27   500 Aidonidis, Zach     SR Stoneham                  7.91   2 
 28    29 Chase, Jack         SO Belmont                   7.93   4 
 29    37 Yang, Binley        SO Belmont                   8.10   1 
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   803 Bigelow, Steve      SR Winchester             5-11.00      1.80m 
  2   237 Joseph-Hercule, Ra  SR Lexington              5-09.00      1.75m 
  3   933 Langes, Craig       JR Woburn                J5-09.00      1.75m 
  4   501 Alie, Peter         SR Stoneham               5-07.00      1.70m 
  4   402 Tuttle, John        SR Reading                5-07.00      1.70m 
  6   722 O'Laughlin, Kevin   SR Watertown             J5-07.00      1.70m 
  6   160 Salvucci, Nick      SO Burlington            J5-07.00      1.70m 
  8   252 Mizerak , Jordan    SR Lexington             J5-07.00      1.70m 
  8   144 Bonetti, Bobby      SO Burlington            J5-07.00      1.70m 
 10   226 Finch, Evan         JR Lexington             J5-07.00      1.70m 
 11   613 Feeley, Patrick     JR Wakefield              5-05.00      1.65m 
 11     4 McCarthy, Dan       SR Belmont                5-05.00      1.65m 
 11   620 Bucchieri, Marc     SO Wakefield              5-05.00      1.65m 
 11   720 Moan, Tim           SR Watertown              5-05.00      1.65m 
 11   146 Ciardi, Nick        SO Burlington             5-05.00      1.65m 
 11   849 Spang, Kevin        JR Winchester             5-05.00      1.65m 
 17   948 McAdams, Mike       SO Woburn                J5-05.00      1.65m 
 18   718 McElroy, Luke       SR Watertown              5-03.00      1.60m 
 19   313 Singer, Joe         SR Melrose               J5-03.00      1.60m 
 19   534 Yancey, Brandon     SO Stoneham              J5-03.00      1.60m 
 21   622 Miksis, Jonathan    SO Wakefield             J5-03.00      1.60m 
 22   408 Hennings, Zach      SR Reading               J5-03.00      1.60m 
 23   418 Son, William        JR Reading                5-01.00      1.54m 
 23   512 Canavan, Patrick    JR Stoneham               5-01.00      1.54m 
 23   322 Killilea, Billy     JR Melrose                5-01.00      1.54m 
 --    36 Wistman, Eric       SO Belmont                     NH            
 --   955 Silva, Valerio      SO Woburn                      NH            
 --   305 Persons, Kevin      SO Melrose                     NH            
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   900 Angleo, Joe         SR Woburn                48-04.00     14.73m 
  2   129 Hoffman, Joe        JR Burlington            46-09.00     14.24m 
  3   264 Syed, Ehsan         SR Lexington             43-02.75     13.17m 
  4   121 Rubino, Peter       SR Burlington            41-07.00     12.67m 
  4   713 Jewers, Steven      SR Watertown             41-07.00     12.67m 
  6   367 Lusas, Cody         SO Melrose               40-08.25     12.40m 
  7   504 Greaves, Michael    SR Stoneham              40-06.75     12.36m 
  8   472 Ryan, Robert           Reading               40-05.25     12.32m 
  9   105 Cullen, Kyle        SR Burlington            40-02.25     12.24m 
 10   727 Stinehart, Kris     SR Watertown             40-01.00     12.21m 
 11   719 McGrath, Dan        SR Watertown             39-04.00     11.98m 
 12   814 Ma, Liangxu         SR Winchester            38-04.50     11.69m 
 13   508 Nomani, Shaaz       SR Stoneham              38-04.25     11.69m 
 14   261 Sharma, Benjamin    JR Lexington             35-07.00     10.84m 
 15   600 Carano, John        SR Wakefield             34-09.25     10.59m 
 16   411 O'Keefe, Evan       SR Reading               34-09.00     10.59m 
 17   412 Pomerleau, Dan      SR Reading               34-08.50     10.57m 
 18   837 Fonseca, Stan       JR Winchester            34-01.75     10.40m 
 19   842 Kohn, Alex          JR Winchester            33-11.00     10.33m 
 20     7 Maniscalco, Ben     SR Belmont               33-10.00     10.31m 
 21   524 Carucci, Scott      SO Stoneham              33-08.25     10.26m 
 22   333 Zucchari, Robbie    JR Melrose               33-06.50     10.22m 
 23   228 Giliberto, John     JR Lexington             33-00.50     10.07m 
 24   915 Malgeri, Jimmy      SR Woburn                32-06.25      9.91m 
 25   301 Manchester, Devon   JR Melrose               31-07.75      9.64m 
 26   613 Feeley, Patrick     JR Wakefield             31-03.50      9.53m 
 27     5 El-Hayek, Andrew    SR Belmont               31-03.00      9.52m 
 28   931 Hunt, Brian         JR Woburn                30-04.25      9.25m 
 29   611 Santiago, Michael   SR Wakefield             28-10.00      8.78m 
 30    22 Nichols, Paul       JR Belmont               28-06.00      8.68m 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reading                                             3:36.96   1 
  2 Woburn                                              3:38.46   2 
  3 Lexington                                           3:41.29   1 
  4 Belmont                                             3:42.05   1 
  5 Burlington                                          3:45.62   1 
  6 Watertown                                           3:47.07   2 
  7 Winchester                                          3:51.46   2 
  8 Wakefield                                           3:52.62   2 
  9 Melrose                                             3:57.95   1 
 10 Stoneham                                            4:01.74   2 
 
Event 23  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   933 Langes, Craig       JR Woburn                20-04.00      6.19m 
  2   462 Klein, Harry        SR Reading               19-03.00      5.86m 
  3   156 Muzembe, Takunda    SO Burlington            18-10.50      5.75m 
  4   811 Deraska, Peter      SR Winchester            18-04.50      5.60m 
  5   106 Doherty, Patrick    SR Burlington            17-08.00      5.38m 
  6   731 Wilson-Braun, Nath  SR Watertown             17-05.00      5.30m 
  7   955 Silva, Valerio      SO Woburn                17-04.00      5.28m 
  8   718 McElroy, Luke       SR Watertown             16-01.50      4.91m 
  9   813 Kalfopoulos, Micha  SR Winchester            15-05.50      4.71m 
 --   432 McCarthy, Connor    SO Reading                   FOUL