Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Aug8_Bridge_set1.shtml

Bridge of Flowers 10K and 2-Miler

Shelburne Falls, MA, August 8, 2009

[10k Top 25 M&F | 10k Age Groups | 10k Hilltown Top 10s | 10k Hilltown Overall Results | 10k Teams | 10k Age Group Records | 2 mile overall results | 2 mile Top 10 M&F | 2 mile Age Groups ]

10k Overall results

                                                                      Page 1
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
   31st THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
 August 8, 2009    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to teschek@gmail.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/134  M2039   32:10  5:11 Ryan Place             23 M   417 Brighton MA             
    2   2/134  M2039   32:14  5:12 Andrew Mulvaney        21 M   373 South Hadley MA         
    3   3/134  M2039   32:14  5:12 Kevin Johnson          20 M   253 Ludlow MA               
    4   4/134  M2039   32:19  5:13 Justin Fyffe           29 M   183 Putney VT               
    5   5/134  M2039   32:22  5:13 Erik Blake             30 M     2 New Britain CT          
    6   6/134  M2039   32:32  5:15 Justin Freeman         32 M   182 New Hampton NH          
    7   1/26   M0119   32:41  5:16 Anthony Raduazo        19 M   614 Bolton MA               
    8   7/134  M2039   32:51  5:18 David Johnson          20 M   252 Ludlow MA               
    9   8/134  M2039   33:08  5:20 Dan Smith              31 M   484 Boston MA               
   10   9/134  M2039   33:15  5:21 David Bedoya           32 M    35 Somerville MA           
   11  10/134  M2039   33:16  5:22 Jon Korhonen           26 M   270 Cambridge MA            
   12  11/134  M2039   33:21  5:22 Kevin Somers           31 M   490 Jamaica Plain MA        
   13  12/134  M2039   33:51  5:27 Erik Nedeau            37 M     4                         
   14  13/134  M2039   34:18  5:32 Andy McCarron          26 M   334 Keene NH                
   15  14/134  M2039   35:21  5:42 Matthew Clark          26 M   109 Amherst MA              
   16  15/134  M2039   35:30  5:43 Joshua Gordon          34 M   641 Boston MA               
   17  16/134  M2039   35:39  5:45 Tim Mahoney            29 M   314 Holyoke MA              
   18   1/36   M4044   35:59  5:48 Kent Lemme             42 M   291 Williamstown MA         
   19  17/134  M2039   36:07  5:49 Carlos Rivera          35 M   445 Springfield MA          
   20  18/134  M2039   36:34  5:53 Michael Dowling        26 M   640 Boston MA               
   21  19/134  M2039   36:40  5:55 David Hantman          28 M   656 Cambridge MA            
   22  20/134  M2039   37:25  6:02 Will Paulding          30 M   619 Deerfield MA            
   23   2/36   M4044   37:28  6:02 Todd Walker            43 M   543 Amherst MA              
   24   2/26   M0119   37:41  6:04 Kevin Sanders          15 M   461 Wading River NY         
   25   1/18   M6064   37:52  6:06 William Dixon          62 M   146 Brattleboro VT          
   26   1/39   M5054   37:58  6:07 Al Ladd                50 M   277 Colrain MA              
   27  21/134  M2039   38:00  6:07 Conor Doss             22 M   154 Albuquerque NM          
   28  22/134  M2039   38:01  6:07 Eric Shannon           25 M   470 Williamstown MA         
   29   1/150  F2039   38:02  6:08 Yolanda Flamino        32 F     3 Vernon CT               
   30  23/134  M2039   38:07  6:08 William Wheeler        29 M   556 Belchertown MA          
   31  24/134  M2039   38:17  6:10 Aaron Stone            26 M   502 Greenfield MA           
   32  25/134  M2039   38:24  6:11 Timothy Kranz          21 M   631 South Hadley MA         
   33   1/32   F4044   38:24  6:11 Emily Bryans           42 F    72 Schenectady NY          
   34   1/32   M5559   38:33  6:13 Richard Larsen         57 M   701 Shelburne Falls MA      
   35   2/150  F2039   38:38  6:13 Jennifer Adams         23 F     1 Keene NH                
   36   2/39   M5054   38:38  6:14 Karl Lenser            51 M   293 Conway AR               
   37  26/134  M2039   38:40  6:14 Mark Clee              25 M   112 Keller TX               
   38   3/26   M0119   38:53  6:16 Alec Henry             17 M   707 Shelburne Falls MA      
   39  27/134  M2039   39:18  6:20 James Lamoureux        26 M   279 Troy NH                 
   40  28/134  M2039   39:36  6:23 Bill Bither            34 M    55 Southampton MA          
   41  29/134  M2039   39:41  6:24 Justin Chen            20 M   100 West Windsor NJ         
   42   2/32   M5559   39:45  6:24 William Pine           57 M   415 Fitzwilliam NH          
   43   3/150  F2039   39:46  6:24 Meaghan Mathews-Hegart 27 F   612 Springfield MA          
   44  30/134  M2039   39:49  6:25 Brian Sinico           21 M   479 West Stockbridge MA     
   45   1/39   M4549   39:53  6:26 Erik Wight             49 M   558 Amherst MA              
   46  31/134  M2039   39:56  6:26 Ryan King              21 M   262 Glastonbury CT          
   47   4/150  F2039   40:02  6:27 Abby Mahoney           31 F   315 Holyoke MA              
   48   5/150  F2039   40:07  6:28 Renee Knapp            29 F   642 Boston MA               
   49  32/134  M2039   40:13  6:29 Thomas Maybury         20 M   328 East Longmeadow MA      
   50   3/36   M4044   40:19  6:30 Michael Hoberman       44 M   233 Shelburne Falls MA      
Record 30:10 by Daniel Kihara in 1997



                                                                      Page 2
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
   31st THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
 August 8, 2009    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to teschek@gmail.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51   4/26   M0119   40:21  6:30 Nathan Young           17 M   573 Westminster MA          
   52  33/134  M2039   40:22  6:30 Jason Collins          34 M   603 Greenfield MA           
   53  34/134  M2039   40:26  6:31 Angus McCusker         28 M   623 Morrisville VT          
   54  35/134  M2039   40:29  6:31 Everett Schlawin       22 M   467 Princeton Junction NJ   
   55  36/134  M2039   40:33  6:32 Jonathan Miganowicz    22 M   357 Templeton MA            
   56   3/39   M5054   40:38  6:33 Kurt Lenser            51 M   292 Suffield CT             
   57  37/134  M2039   40:41  6:33 Aaron Judge            29 M   255 South Hadley MA         
   58  38/134  M2039   40:43  6:34 Greg Shea              34 M   471 Ashfield MA             
   59   2/39   M4549   40:51  6:35 Doug Theroux           48 M   518 Holyoke MA              
   60   2/32   F4044   40:53  6:35 Barbara McManus        41 F   606 Worcester MA            
   61   5/26   M0119   40:59  6:36 Jacob Lamoureux        18 M   278 Manchester NH           
   62   6/26   M0119   41:05  6:37 Travis Rauch           16 M   592 Shelburne MA            
   63   4/36   M4044   41:06  6:37 Michael Townsley       40 M   522 Bernardston MA          
   64  39/134  M2039   41:14  6:39 Andy Brower            26 M   586 Belchertown MA          
   65  40/134  M2039   41:47  6:44 Joshua Ostroski        32 M   397 Philadelphia PA         
   66  41/134  M2039   42:27  6:50 Christopher Reilly     23 M   438 Keene NH                
   67   3/39   M4549   42:32  6:51 Graham Warder          49 M   549 Shelburne Falls MA      
   68   6/150  F2039   42:33  6:51 Kim Nolan              27 F   389 Northampton MA          
   69  42/134  M2039   42:38  6:52 Ryan Sawyer            21 M   464 West Stockbridge MA     
   70  43/134  M2039   42:40  6:52 Ivan Grail             30 M   200 Greenfield MA           
   71   4/39   M5054   42:45  6:53 Robert Austin          53 M    22 Jamaica Plain MA        
   72  44/134  M2039   42:54  6:55 Eric McCaffrey         37 M   332 Charlestown NH          
   73   3/32   F4044   42:55  6:55 Sheila Mason           43 F   607 Williamstown MA         
   74   1/43   F4549   43:06  6:57 Mary Buck              45 F    74 Altamont NY             
   75   7/150  F2039   43:08  6:57 Sarah Scott            32 F   468 Brooklyn NY             
   76   4/39   M4549   43:10  6:57 David Wilson           47 M   566 Lanesborough MA         
   77   8/150  F2039   43:13  6:58 Mattea Kramer          25 F   273 Greenfield MA           
   78  45/134  M2039   43:18  6:58 Ian Roberts            28 M   447 Gardner MA              
   79   5/36   M4044   43:18  6:59 Brandon Boucias        41 M    61 Buckland MA             
   80  46/134  M2039   43:27  7:00 Brandon Delano         22 M   139 Norton MA               
   81  47/134  M2039   43:44  7:03 Paul Gage              39 M   184 Cheshire MA             
   82   6/36   M4044   43:45  7:03 Sri Bodkhe             43 M    58 Buckland MA             
   83   7/26   M0119   43:51  7:04 Marcus Aucoin          15 M   591 Greenfield MA           
   84  48/134  M2039   43:52  7:04 William Broaddus       36 M    67 Easthampton MA          
   85   5/39   M4549   43:53  7:04 Mark Mazzola           46 M   331 South Deerfield MA      
   86   8/26   M0119   43:53  7:04 Jesse Posl Rhinehart   18 M   424 Conway MA               
   87   9/150  F2039   43:55  7:04 Julia Beebe            20 F    36 Shelburne Falls MA      
   88  49/134  M2039   43:56  7:05 Mark Florenz           31 M   179 Keene NH                
   89  10/150  F2039   44:06  7:06 Dawn Roberts           37 F   621 Worcester MA            
   90  11/150  F2039   44:07  7:06 Helen Dole             27 F   150 Brooklyn NY             
   91  12/150  F2039   44:10  7:07 Jenny Richard          21 F   441 Wendell MA              
   92  50/134  M2039   44:11  7:07 Tommy Ellerbrook       29 M   163 Florence MA             
   93  51/134  M2039   44:12  7:07 Ted Lapinski           36 M   281 Northfield MA           
   94   1/11   F0119   44:18  7:08 Ariel Beccia           17 F    32 Rutland MA              
   95  52/134  M2039   44:20  7:09 Jack Cherawatti        22 M   600 Amherst MA              
   96  53/134  M2039   44:22  7:09 Seth Martin            27 M   322 Ashfield MA             
   97  13/150  F2039   44:25  7:09 Beth Harlow            22 F   219 Melrose MA              
   98   7/36   M4044   44:26  7:09 Tim Raphael            43 M   596 Portland OR             
   99  54/134  M2039   44:36  7:11 Robert Morton          29 M   370 Chicopee MA             
  100   5/39   M5054   44:40  7:12 Walter Pacosa          52 M   400 West Springfield MA     



                                                                      Page 3
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
   31st THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
 August 8, 2009    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to teschek@gmail.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101  55/134  M2039   44:52  7:14 Spencer Beaver         32 M    31 Agawam MA               
  102   9/26   M0119   44:57  7:14 Calvin Young           15 M   574 Westminster MA          
  103  10/26   M0119   44:58  7:15 Kirstopher Lawless     17 M   609 Charlemont MA           
  104  11/26   M0119   44:59  7:15 Nick Doran             17 M   151 Belchertown MA          
  105  56/134  M2039   45:05  7:16 Jason Walsh            28 M   548 Pearl River NY          
  106   2/11   F0119   45:13  7:17 Heather Pierce         19 F   414 Buckland MA             
  107  14/150  F2039   45:15  7:17 Kristen Sullivan       30 F   508 Arlington MA            
  108  15/150  F2039   45:16  7:18 Kelly Anne McKeown     33 F   349 Deerfield MA            
  109   6/39   M4549   45:20  7:18 John Leuchter          48 M   296 Bradford MA             
  110   7/39   M4549   45:21  7:18 William Boyer          46 M    63 Great Barrington MA     
  111   2/43   F4549   45:24  7:19 Nancy Nicholson        47 F   386 Queensbury NY           
  112   3/32   M5559   45:27  7:19 Tim Brown              56 M    70 Somers CT               
  113   4/32   M5559   45:30  7:20 Stanley Kolpa          58 M   267 Vernon VT               
  114  16/150  F2039   45:31  7:20 Jane Harrington        25 F   220 West Springfield MA     
  115   6/39   M5054   45:34  7:20 Dave Contrada          52 M   617 Nashua NH               
  116  17/150  F2039   45:40  7:21 Nicky Ouellet          22 F   399 Dunbarton NH            
  117   5/32   M5559   45:42  7:22 Lloyd Askew            57 M    20 Turners Falls MA        
  118   1/13   F5054   45:44  7:22 Sidney Letendre        54 F   630 Florence MA             
  119  57/134  M2039   45:45  7:22 Craig Simmons          33 M   638 Malden MA               
  120  12/26   M0119   45:57  7:24 Cameron Kelleher       16 M   259 Greenfield MA           
  121   8/39   M4549   45:59  7:24 Jeffrey Hull           47 M   245 Billerica MA            
  122  13/26   M0119   46:00  7:25 Scott Miner            16 M   588 Greenfield MA           
  123   9/39   M4549   46:02  7:25 Craig McCarl           45 M   333 Springfield MA          
  124  10/39   M4549   46:05  7:25 Andrew Wilson          48 M   567 Keene NH                
  125  18/150  F2039   46:10  7:26 Loren Mooney           37 F   366 New York NY             
  126  14/26   M0119   46:10  7:26 Nate Jepsen            15 M   705 Buckland MA             
  127  19/150  F2039   46:12  7:27 Jennifer Ward          37 F   626 Pittsfield MA           
  128   8/36   M4044   46:32  7:30 Nairn Chadwick         42 M    97 Shelburne MA            
  129  15/26   M0119   46:33  7:30 Cameron Zawacki        14 M   576 Easthampton MA          
  130  20/150  F2039   46:35  7:30 Heidi Bixby-Handy      39 F   657 Royalston MA            
  131  58/134  M2039   46:35  7:30 Aaron Lanou            29 M   280 Brooklyn NY             
  132  59/134  M2039   46:35  7:30 Rex Huang              33 M   242 Brooklyn NY             
  133   7/39   M5054   46:37  7:30 Bill Rounds            54 M   451 Guilford VT             
  134  60/134  M2039   46:37  7:31 James MacKenzie        33 M   311 Brighton MA             
  135   8/39   M5054   46:42  7:31 Ken Grindle            51 M   204 Agawam MA               
  136  61/134  M2039   46:43  7:32 Brian Senez            28 M   469 Westfield MA            
  137  62/134  M2039   46:45  7:32 Brandon Lund           23 M   307 Pepperell MA            
  138  21/150  F2039   46:47  7:32 Kristine Lynch         27 F   308 Northampton MA          
  139  11/39   M4549   46:52  7:33 Tim Shearer            45 M   472 Colrain MA              
  140  12/39   M4549   47:01  7:34 Patrick McCarthy       47 M   337 Conway MA               
  141  13/39   M4549   47:07  7:35 Patrick Pezzati        46 M   413 Montague MA             
  142   9/36   M4044   47:11  7:36 Robert Gazzale         41 M   190 Pownal VT               
  143  22/150  F2039   47:23  7:38 Carrie Stone           32 F   501 Shutesbury MA           
  144  23/150  F2039   47:23  7:38 Gina Uguccioni         22 F   528 Storrs CT               
  145  63/134  M2039   47:24  7:38 John Connolly          22 M   119 Simsbury CT             
  146   9/39   M5054   47:27  7:39 Brent Stratton         53 M   504 Middletown CT           
  147  16/26   M0119   47:34  7:40 Devin Reid             18 M   597 Shelburne Falls MA      
  148   1/6    M7074   47:35  7:40 John Pelton            70 M   611 West Rupert VT          
  149  10/39   M5054   47:37  7:40 Dan Fyffe              52 M   608 Westmoreland NH         
  150   3/43   F4549   47:37  7:40 Ursula Posl            49 F   423 Conway MA               



                                                                      Page 4
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
   31st THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
 August 8, 2009    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to teschek@gmail.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  64/134  M2039   47:39  7:40 John Micalizzi         37 M   355 West Newton MA          
  152  65/134  M2039   47:40  7:41 Shatta Mejia           39 M   632 Northampton MA          
  153  66/134  M2039   47:41  7:41 Garrett Deane          38 M   137 Sunderland MA           
  154   3/11   F0119   47:41  7:41 Nina Cole              19 F   118 Mohegan Lake NY         
  155  17/26   M0119   47:42  7:41 Charlie Sarkisian      19 M   463 Greenfield MA           
  156  24/150  F2039   47:43  7:41 Natalie Punt           25 F   430 Boston MA               
  157   1/9    F5559   47:43  7:41 Martha Degrazia        58 F   138 Slingerlands NY         
  158  67/134  M2039   47:46  7:42 Anthony Valenti        25 M   535 West Springfield MA     
  159   2/18   M6064   47:48  7:42 Robert Aby             64 M    12 Worthington MN          
  160  11/39   M5054   47:48  7:42 Jim Flynn              53 M   706 Greenfield MA           
  161   2/6    M7074   47:49  7:42 Charles Towse          71 M   523 Westfield MA            
  162  25/150  F2039   47:53  7:43 Corre Kombol           30 F   268 Brooklyn NY             
  163   4/43   F4549   47:54  7:43 Bekkie Wright          46 F   569 East Hartford CT        
  164   6/32   M5559   47:55  7:43 Joseph Poliquin        56 M   421 East Hartford CT        
  165  14/39   M4549   47:55  7:43 William Julian         48 M   256 Granby MA               
  166  26/150  F2039   47:56  7:43 Andrea Skwirz          26 F   481 Chester MA              
  167  12/39   M5054   47:58  7:44 Bob Tumiski            54 M   525 Wallingford CT          
  168  10/36   M4044   48:00  7:44 Ed Ledger              40 M   289 Milford NH              
  169  27/150  F2039   48:01  7:44 Shanna Hauver          39 F   222 Holden MA               
  170  13/39   M5054   48:04  7:45 Paul Voiland           54 M   541 Montague Center MA      
  171  14/39   M5054   48:07  7:45 Mark Burton            53 M    79 Damascus MD             
  172  18/26   M0119   48:12  7:46 Lang Sorensen-Hoberman 14 M   492 Shelburne Falls MA      
  173  15/39   M4549   48:17  7:47 Gordon Dubois          49 M   160 Greenfield MA           
  174  15/39   M5054   48:21  7:47 Bob Prentiss           54 M   602 Sunderland MA           
  175  68/134  M2039   48:23  7:48 Michael Currie         22 M   598 Turners Falls MA        
  176  11/36   M4044   48:30  7:49 Andrew Zyrek           41 M   579 Manchester CT           
  177  69/134  M2039   48:37  7:50 Jeremy Cigal           29 M   108 Westfield MA            
  178  19/26   M0119   48:39  7:50 Evan Abelson           15 M    11 Greenfield MA           
  179   4/11   F0119   48:42  7:51 Danielle Laurin        17 F   285 Chicopee MA             
  180  28/150  F2039   48:51  7:52 Rebecca Chambers       34 F    99 Amherst MA              
  181  70/134  M2039   48:55  7:53 Jim Daigle             39 M   650 Longmeadow MA           
  182  29/150  F2039   48:58  7:53 Sydne Didier           38 F   143 Amherst MA              
  183  16/39   M4549   48:59  7:53 John Majonen           47 M   317 Guilford VT             
  184  71/134  M2039   49:00  7:54 Jeffrey Hamer          23 M   215 South Deerfield MA      
  185  30/150  F2039   49:02  7:54 Allison Skwirz         24 F   482 Chester MA              
  186  72/134  M2039   49:04  7:54 Toby Bassett           27 M    29 Colrain MA              
  187  73/134  M2039   49:09  7:55 Kevin Newton           27 M   385 Providence RI           
  188  16/39   M5054   49:11  7:55 John Guiod             52 M   209 Walpole MA              
  189  74/134  M2039   49:13  7:56 Dang Huynh             34 M   644 Northampton MA          
  190   7/32   M5559   49:15  7:56 Pete Lipka             58 M   587 Adams MA                
  191  75/134  M2039   49:17  7:56 Judah Hughes           39 M   243 Shelburne Falls MA      
  192  76/134  M2039   49:17  7:56 Tom Higgins            33 M   231 Essex Junction VT       
  193  31/150  F2039   49:19  7:57 Tracy Garneau          29 F   188 Pittsfield MA           
  194   8/32   M5559   49:19  7:57 Timothy Brennan        56 M    65 Coventry CT             
  195  32/150  F2039   49:20  7:57 Audra Farrell          38 F   170 New York NY             
  196  12/36   M4044   49:23  7:57 Sean Norton            41 M   391 Northampton MA          
  197  33/150  F2039   49:26  7:58 Julianne Eagan         36 F   162 Guilford VT             
  198   4/32   F4044   49:31  7:59 Molly Cantor           42 F    86 Shelburne Falls MA      
  199  77/134  M2039   49:32  7:59 Tony Gallo             31 M   186 Orange MA               
  200  34/150  F2039   49:35  7:59 Alicia Simomns         32 F   639 Malden MA               



                                                                      Page 5
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
   31st THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
 August 8, 2009    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to teschek@gmail.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201  17/39   M4549   49:37  8:00 Thomas Shearer         45 M   473 Essex Jct VT            
  202  35/150  F2039   49:41  8:00 Rachel Dionne          20 F   145 Chester MA              
  203  13/36   M4044   49:46  8:01 Larry Sherman          40 M   474 Greenfield MA           
  204  36/150  F2039   49:51  8:02 Adrienne Podmore       33 F   419 Holden MA               
  205  78/134  M2039   49:51  8:02 Mark Amstein           39 M    15 Shelburne Falls MA      
  206   5/43   F4549   49:51  8:02 Janet Monforte         49 F   364 Plymouth MA             
  207  79/134  M2039   49:52  8:02 A.J. O'Donald          39 M   394 South Hadley MA         
  208   5/32   F4044   49:53  8:02 Stacey Barton          41 F    27 Lakewood CO             
  209  20/26   M0119   49:57  8:03 Tim Griffin            19 M   203 Turners Falls MA        
  210  37/150  F2039   49:57  8:03 Cory Waldinger         30 F   542 Belmont MA              
  211  14/36   M4044   49:58  8:03 John Fay               40 M   172 West Chesterfield NH    
  212  18/39   M4549   49:58  8:03 Brian Williams         46 M   564 Colonie NY              
  213  80/134  M2039   50:09  8:05 Sean Lavoine           33 M   287 Greenfield MA           
  214  21/26   M0119   50:12  8:05 Jacob Mazanec          17 M   329 Shelburne MA            
  215  81/134  M2039   50:15  8:06 Darrell Roberts        31 M   448 Boston MA               
  216  38/150  F2039   50:15  8:06 Peggy Neil             37 F   380 Spring Valley NY        
  217  17/39   M5054   50:19  8:06 Darrell Carlson        50 M    87 Stamford VT             
  218  22/26   M0119   50:21  8:07 Jan Haemhouts          18 M   212 Gardner MA              
  219   2/13   F5054   50:26  8:07 Lisa Mattila           50 F   325 Pittsfield MA           
  220  82/134  M2039   50:29  8:08 Jeff Quell             29 M   435 Stratford CT            
  221   6/32   F4044   50:32  8:08 Jess Saalfield         41 F   457 Montague MA             
  222  83/134  M2039   50:36  8:09 Daniel Purington       28 M   431 Waltham MA              
  223  15/36   M4044   50:40  8:10 Chris Hoynoski         41 M   241 Shelburne MA            
  224  16/36   M4044   50:50  8:11 Richard Andrew         44 M    16 Shelburne MA            
  225  17/36   M4044   50:58  8:12 Theodore Burrell       40 M   613 Greenfield MA           
  226  19/39   M4549   50:58  8:13 Brian Titus            47 M   601 Brattleboro VT          
  227   6/43   F4549   50:59  8:13 Cathy Powell           48 F   427 Shelburne Falls MA      
  228  84/134  M2039   51:02  8:13 Anthony Pazmino        27 M   409 Saratoga Springs NY     
  229  39/150  F2039   51:08  8:14 Johanna Foster         39 F   180 Cambridge MA            
  230   9/32   M5559   51:08  8:14 Robert Bissell         59 M    54 Northampton MA          
  231  20/39   M4549   51:10  8:14 Terry Hanley           45 M   216 Menlo Park CA           
  232   7/43   F4549   51:14  8:15 Dawn Striker           45 F   505 Gill MA                 
  233  85/134  M2039   51:15  8:15 Brian Gendreau         33 M   191 Moodus CT               
  234   7/32   F4044   51:16  8:15 Beth Staudt            41 F   496 Keene NH                
  235  86/134  M2039   51:20  8:16 Tyler Gerry            33 M   194 Durham CT               
  236  21/39   M4549   51:26  8:17 Craig Delisle          48 M   141 Shrewsbury MA           
  237  18/39   M5054   51:27  8:17 Thomas Bassett         52 M    28 Florence MA             
  238   5/11   F0119   51:30  8:18 Madeline Wenner        17 F   553 Stamford NY             
  239  87/134  M2039   51:32  8:18 Thomas Carsten         25 M    90 Brookline MA            
  240  10/32   M5559   51:32  8:18 David Simmons          58 M   478 Fairhaven MA            
  241  23/26   M0119   51:35  8:19 Joshua Guiod           15 M   207 Greenfield MA           
  242   8/43   F4549   51:37  8:19 Lisa Peters            46 F   412 Exeter NH               
  243  19/39   M5054   51:42  8:20 Richard Dassatti       52 M   134 North Adams MA          
  244  18/36   M4044   51:46  8:20 Brian Williams         43 M   560 Hatfield MA             
  245  11/32   M5559   51:51  8:21 James Underwood Jr.    55 M   530 Laurel NY               
  246  24/26   M0119   51:52  8:21 Taylor Williams        19 M   561 Hatfield MA             
  247  22/39   M4549   51:53  8:21 Michael Lavalley       47 M   286 Arlington MA            
  248  40/150  F2039   51:56  8:22 Kristine Richardson    23 F   442 Westfield MA            
  249  23/39   M4549   51:59  8:22 Jeffrey Walsh          47 M   545 Northamtpon MA          
  250  41/150  F2039   51:59  8:22 Alison Bartlett- O'don 36 F    26 South Hadley MA         



                                                                      Page 6
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
   31st THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
 August 8, 2009    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to teschek@gmail.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  251   9/43   F4549   52:00  8:23 Joan McGowan           45 F   344 East Longmeadow MA      
  252  88/134  M2039   52:04  8:23 Jamie Watt             39 M   550 Acton MA                
  253  10/43   F4549   52:05  8:23 Patricia Clark         49 F   111 Worcester MA            
  254  12/32   M5559   52:06  8:23 Mike Chovonec          59 M   104 Baltimore MD            
  255  89/134  M2039   52:09  8:24 Erik Berg              32 M    45 Holden MA               
  256  13/32   M5559   52:11  8:24 Daniel Guiod           57 M   210 Belfast ME              
  257   6/11   F0119   52:13  8:25 Elizabeth Lawless      15 F   620 Charlemont MA           
  258  42/150  F2039   52:13  8:25 Rita Marcotte          21 F   610 Heath MA                
  259  43/150  F2039   52:14  8:25 Tina Miller            33 F   649 Colrain MA              
  260  90/134  M2039   52:14  8:25 Seth Miller            30 M   648 Colrain MA              
  261  91/134  M2039   52:24  8:26 Jamie Buchanan         35 M    73 Chicopee MA             
  262  44/150  F2039   52:26  8:27 Mollie Jurewicz        31 F   257 Brookline MA            
  263   8/32   F4044   52:32  8:28 Carol Cambo            43 F    85 Amherst MA              
  264  92/134  M2039   52:33  8:28 Curtis Neill           39 M   381 Colrain MA              
  265  20/39   M5054   52:36  8:28 Douglas McCrae         53 M   340 Guilford VT             
  266  93/134  M2039   52:38  8:29 Ian Valiton            30 M   537 North Adams MA          
  267  24/39   M4549   52:39  8:29 John Armstrong         47 M    19 Holden MA               
  268  25/39   M4549   52:41  8:29 Michael Kane           48 M   258 Wilbraham MA            
  269  45/150  F2039   52:44  8:30 Molly Bentley          30 F    42 Swanzey NH              
  270  94/134  M2039   52:44  8:30 Nicholas Germana       34 M   192 Keene NH                
  271  26/39   M4549   52:49  8:30 Kenneth Downes         48 M   710 Shelburne Falls MA      
  272   3/13   F5054   52:51  8:31 Mary Kennedy           51 F   261 Williamstown MA         
  273   7/11   F0119   52:55  8:31 Tess Swiecanski        18 F   511 Belchertown MA          
  274   4/13   F5054   52:57  8:32 Annie Ryan             52 F   456 Florence MA             
  275  95/134  M2039   53:02  8:32 Che Christi            32 M   105 Colrain MA              
  276   9/32   F4044   53:02  8:32 Kate Raphael           44 F   595 Portland OR             
  277  96/134  M2039   53:03  8:33 Karl Koenigsbauer      26 M   266 Pomfret CT              
  278  46/150  F2039   53:06  8:33 Abby Squire            20 F   493 Mineola NY              
  279  11/43   F4549   53:10  8:34 Leeann Cerpovicz       47 F   583 West Springfield MA     
  280  19/36   M4044   53:11  8:34 Glenn Doulette         42 M   156 South Deerfield MA      
  281  21/39   M5054   53:15  8:35 Davis Bates Iii        54 M    30 Shelburne Falls MA      
  282  20/36   M4044   53:20  8:35 Basil Brown            42 M    69 Jacksonville VT         
  283  47/150  F2039   53:28  8:37 Kathleen Munson        25 F   374 Falmouth MA             
  284  97/134  M2039   53:30  8:37 Brad Curtis            27 M   131 Bernardston MA          
  285  22/39   M5054   53:32  8:37 Michael Gralenski      50 M   201 Erving MA               
  286   3/18   M6064   53:34  8:38 John Yahres            63 M   571 East Longmeadow MA      
  287  12/43   F4549   53:34  8:38 Donna Horton           49 F   239 Cambridge NY            
  288  14/32   M5559   53:41  8:39 Walter Fallows         56 M   168 Florence MA             
  289  48/150  F2039   53:42  8:39 Leslie Chaison         39 F   643 Conway MA               
  290   5/13   F5054   53:43  8:39 Marie Fung Gagliardi   52 F   185 Glastonbury CT          
  291  49/150  F2039   53:49  8:40 Jennifer Cole          39 F   117 Charlestown MA          
  292  27/39   M4549   53:51  8:40 Joel Niedbala          49 M   388 Hadley MA               
  293  15/32   M5559   53:51  8:40 Michael Childs         59 M   604 Amherst MA              
  294  50/150  F2039   53:58  8:41 Sunny Russo            28 F   455 Lisbon ME               
  295  16/32   M5559   54:00  8:42 Mike Duffy             57 M   161 Shelburne MA            
  296  17/32   M5559   54:04  8:42 Roger Cherewatti       57 M   101 Amherst MA              
  297  98/134  M2039   54:05  8:43 Joe Meldrim            31 M   350 Cambridge MA            
  298  51/150  F2039   54:05  8:43 Erika Meldrim          30 F   351 Cambridge MA            
  299  99/134  M2039   54:09  8:43 Greg Russell           32 M   454 Santa Monica CA         
  300   4/18   M6064   54:12  8:44 Jim Obrien             60 M   392 Cheshire CT             



                                                                      Page 7
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
   31st THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
 August 8, 2009    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to teschek@gmail.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  301  52/150  F2039   54:16  8:44 Jill Crocker           27 F   127 Amherst MA              
  302  28/39   M4549   54:19  8:45 James Nadeau           47 M   377 Holyoke MA              
  303  53/150  F2039   54:25  8:46 Rebecca Hunter         29 F   247 Pittsfield MA           
  304 100/134  M2039   54:26  8:46 Seth Cassin            37 M    91 Greenfield MA           
  305  21/36   M4044   54:31  8:47 Ray Gawlik             41 M   189 Chicopee MA             
  306  10/32   F4044   54:42  8:49 Vivian Miller          43 F   359 Longmeadow MA           
  307  54/150  F2039   54:50  8:50 Megan Williams         21 F   562 Hatfield MA             
  308  13/43   F4549   54:52  8:50 Donna Kelley           49 F   260 Amherst MA              
  309  29/39   M4549   54:53  8:50 Bruce Waslick          48 M   624 Longmeadow MA           
  310 101/134  M2039   54:56  8:51 Jared Cousineau        32 M   124 South Hadley MA         
  311  22/36   M4044   54:59  8:51 David Looman           40 M   302 Colrain MA              
  312  23/36   M4044   55:01  8:52 David Farrick          43 M   625 South Deerfield MA      
  313  23/39   M5054   55:10  8:53 Chuck Roberts          53 M   446 Williamstown MA         
  314 102/134  M2039   55:22  8:55 Jamal Holland          20 M   235 Greenfield MA           
  315  55/150  F2039   55:25  8:56 Emily Montgomery       23 F   365 South Royalton VT       
  316  18/32   M5559   55:30  8:56 Jonathan Russell       57 M   453 Greenfield MA           
  317  11/32   F4044   55:31  8:56 Lori Quell             42 F   434 Stratford CT            
  318  24/36   M4044   55:31  8:57 Paul Latino            44 M   283 Holden MA               
  319 103/134  M2039   55:31  8:57 Mike Martin            39 M   580 Meriden CT              
  320  19/32   M5559   55:32  8:57 David Lorenz           56 M   304 Bernardston MA          
  321  56/150  F2039   55:34  8:57 Holly Neipp            25 F   382 Leyden MA               
  322  57/150  F2039   55:34  8:57 Kate Storm             29 F   503 Newtonville MA          
  323  30/39   M4549   55:38  8:58 Martin Flagg           46 M   175 Woburn MA               
  324  14/43   F4549   55:43  8:58 Maryellen Doran        47 F   153 Dedham MA               
  325  20/32   M5559   55:47  8:59 John Ewald             57 M   166 Putney VT               
  326  58/150  F2039   55:49  8:59 Alona Zaitzeff         30 F   575 Keene NH                
  327  25/36   M4044   55:52  9:00 Adil Syed              41 M   512 Arlington MA            
  328   5/18   M6064   55:57  9:01 Lee Smith              60 M   486 Averill Park NY         
  329  15/43   F4549   56:02  9:01 Karen Carrens          45 F    88 Westfield MA            
  330  59/150  F2039   56:02  9:01 Leslie Mitchell        27 F   362 Arlington MA            
  331   1/8    F6064   56:02  9:01 Patricia Gordon        63 F   198 Brattleboro VT          
  332   6/18   M6064   56:05  9:02 Tony Fascitelli        63 M   171 Cumberland RI           
  333  16/43   F4549   56:07  9:02 Maribeth Muldoon       45 F   371 Windsor CT              
  334  60/150  F2039   56:12  9:03 Jennifer Parker        31 F   403 Brattleboro VT          
  335  61/150  F2039   56:13  9:03 Shirley Van-Lelakes    30 F   539 Pembroke MA             
  336  17/43   F4549   56:15  9:04 Nadia Stadnyk          48 F   494 Johnsonville NY         
  337   1/5    M6569   56:16  9:04 Bob Massaro            65 M   581 Chicopee MA             
  338  62/150  F2039   56:17  9:04 Heather Smith          30 F   485 Swanzey NH              
  339  24/39   M5054   56:19  9:04 Joe O'Connor           50 M   393 Sterling MA             
  340  12/32   F4044   56:20  9:04 Claudine Preite        42 F   429 North Adams MA          
  341 104/134  M2039   56:32  9:06 Patrick Garland        37 M   187 Gill MA                 
  342  25/39   M5054   56:36  9:07 Donald Delano, Jr.     54 M   140 Norton MA               
  343  63/150  F2039   56:37  9:07 Ashlie Machon          28 F   310 Conway MA               
  344 105/134  M2039   56:38  9:07 Jeffrey Berg           34 M    46 Oxford MA               
  345   1/1    F7074   56:42  9:08 Judith Williams        70 F   563 Plainfield MA           
  346  64/150  F2039   56:44  9:08 Randyll Patton         21 F   407 Southampton MA          
  347  65/150  F2039   56:47  9:09 Kricket McCusker       28 F   622 Morrisville VT          
  348   6/13   F5054   56:50  9:09 Sandy Bevacqua         51 F    49 Greenfield MA           
  349  31/39   M4549   56:50  9:09 Bill Mazanec           45 M   330 Shelburne MA            
  350 106/134  M2039   56:55  9:10 Traver Gumaer          35 M   211 Easthampton MA          



                                                                      Page 8
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
   31st THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
 August 8, 2009    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to teschek@gmail.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  351  66/150  F2039   56:55  9:10 Rachel Dymon           37 F   645 Easthampton MA          
  352  26/39   M5054   56:57  9:10 John Hopkins           52 M   237 Whitman MA              
  353  67/150  F2039   56:58  9:10 Ellie Ballard          36 F    25 Belchertown MA          
  354  68/150  F2039   56:59  9:11 Rebecca Blais          27 F    56 Salt Lake City UT       
  355  21/32   M5559   56:59  9:11 Daniel White           55 M   557 Farmington CT           
  356  18/43   F4549   57:00  9:11 Sue Patton             46 F   406 Southampton MA          
  357   7/13   F5054   57:03  9:11 Carol Underwood        54 F   529 Laurel NY               
  358 107/134  M2039   57:05  9:12 James Rollins          32 M   449 Hartford CT             
  359  69/150  F2039   57:10  9:12 Jessica Dacus          34 F   709 Conway MA               
  360  32/39   M4549   57:11  9:13 Thomas Patterson Jr.   47 M   405 Milton MA               
  361  70/150  F2039   57:14  9:13 Christen Smith         27 F   487 Oregon WI               
  362  22/32   M5559   57:14  9:13 James Martin           56 M   321 Longmeadow MA           
  363  33/39   M4549   57:15  9:13 Wesley Scalise         49 M   466 Adams MA                
  364  19/43   F4549   57:19  9:14 Sarah Kiritsis         47 F   264 Florence MA             
  365   8/11   F0119   57:21  9:14 Allyson Rugg           15 F   452 White River Junction VT 
  366  71/150  F2039   57:23  9:15 Katherine Paul         21 F   408 Chicopee MA             
  367  26/36   M4044   57:24  9:15 Jim Loughman           42 M   616 Adams MA                
  368  23/32   M5559   57:24  9:15 Jim Maloney            55 M   584 Woonsocket RI           
  369  13/32   F4044   57:31  9:16 Jacqueline Lemieux     42 F   290 Williamstown MA         
  370  27/39   M5054   57:37  9:17 Kevin Pelkey           54 M   410 Enfield CT              
  371  72/150  F2039   57:38  9:17 Olivia Hoeppner        20 F   234 Shelburne Falls MA      
  372  24/32   M5559   57:39  9:17 Richard Pree           59 M   428 Ashfield MA             
  373  73/150  F2039   57:40  9:17 Melissa Burns          30 F    78 Latham NY               
  374  74/150  F2039   57:48  9:19 Elizabeth Morgan       34 F   367 Shelburne Falls MA      
  375 108/134  M2039   57:51  9:19 Mark Biagini           38 M    51 Ashfield MA             
  376  75/150  F2039   57:53  9:19 Jessica Gould          34 F   199 Brattleboro VT          
  377   2/9    F5559   57:58  9:20 Patricia Pine          57 F   416 Fitzwilliam NH          
  378   2/8    F6064   57:59  9:20 Mary Ryczek            63 F     9 East Longmeadow MA      
  379  76/150  F2039   58:00  9:21 Jennifer Sweet         33 F   509 Newburyport MA          
  380 109/134  M2039   58:01  9:21 Matthew Sweet          37 M   510 Newburyport MA          
  381  25/26   M0119   58:02  9:21 Samuel Guiod           13 M   208 Greenfield MA           
  382 110/134  M2039   58:05  9:21 Jon Symonds            31 M   513 Somerville MA           
  383  34/39   M4549   58:07  9:22 Lawrence Riley         48 M   444 Gardner MA              
  384 111/134  M2039   58:09  9:22 Matthew Lassard        34 M   282 Westfield MA            
  385  26/26   M0119   58:10  9:22 Scott Mitchell         16 M   361 Shelburne Falls MA      
  386  20/43   F4549   58:11  9:22 Tammy Marquis          48 F   319 Greenfield MA           
  387   3/6    M7074   58:11  9:22 Fred Zuleger 3d        71 M   578 Coventry RI             
  388                  58:13  9:23 Rich Palatino             M   590 Indian Orchard MA       
  389  77/150  F2039   58:13  9:23 Staci Cutler           37 F   132 Greenfield MA           
  390  78/150  F2039   58:13  9:23 Demetra Balis          35 F    23 Greenfield MA           
  391 112/134  M2039   58:14  9:23 Avinash Bharvirkar     38 M    50 West Springfield MA     
  392  28/39   M5054   58:22  9:24 Jeffrey Holmes         54 M   236 Sunderland MA           
  393 113/134  M2039   58:23  9:24 Matthew Cady           36 M    82 Easthampton MA          
  394  79/150  F2039   58:24  9:24 Christy Walsh          30 F   544 Chicopee MA             
  395  80/150  F2039   58:27  9:25 Amy Cote               34 F   122 Agawam MA               
  396   7/18   M6064   58:29  9:25 Raymond Boutotte       63 M    62 Pepperell MA            
  397   2/5    M6569   58:30  9:25 David Martel           66 M   320 Longmeadow MA           
  398 114/134  M2039   58:32  9:26 David Miller           20 M   358 Longmeadow MA           
  399 115/134  M2039   58:33  9:26 Virgil Vaillancourt    24 M   534 Brookline NH            
  400  81/150  F2039   58:33  9:26 Caitlin Macko          21 F   312 Brookline NH            



                                                                      Page 9
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
   31st THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
 August 8, 2009    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to teschek@gmail.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  401 116/134  M2039   58:33  9:26 Sean & Will Dacus      38 M   708 Conway MA               
  402  82/150  F2039   58:34  9:26 Betsy Sobieski         35 F   488 South Deerfield MA      
  403  83/150  F2039   58:34  9:26 Patricia Glabach Boull 39 F   195 Greenfield MA           
  404  84/150  F2039   58:37  9:26 Erica Liebermann       35 F   297 Shelburne Falls MA      
  405  21/43   F4549   58:42  9:27 Sheila Dennis          48 F   142 Ashfield MA             
  406  85/150  F2039   58:42  9:27 Anne Matviak           36 F   326 Ashfield MA             
  407 117/134  M2039   58:42  9:27 Aleks Matviak          38 M   327 Ashfield MA             
  408  27/36   M4044   58:42  9:27 Rob Morgan             44 M   368 Shelburne Falls MA      
  409   1/2    M8099   58:50  9:29 Joe Fernandez          81 M   174 Fairhaven MA            
  410 118/134  M2039   58:54  9:29 Richard Kovalsick      28 M   271 Turners Falls MA        
  411  25/32   M5559   58:54  9:29 Benjamin Henry         55 M   228 Ashfield MA             
  412   8/18   M6064   58:56  9:29 Dick Doran             60 M   152 Dedham MA               
  413  86/150  F2039   59:00  9:30 Lauren Krolick         24 F   274 Allston MA              
  414  28/36   M4044   59:03  9:31 Mike Crowley           43 M   128 Shelburne MA            
  415  87/150  F2039   59:04  9:31 Janice Connor          36 F   120 Leominster MA           
  416 119/134  M2039   59:04  9:31 Michael Cole           39 M   115 Greenfield MA           
  417   8/13   F5054   59:05  9:31 Patricia Vogt          50 F   540 Hadley MA               
  418  88/150  F2039   59:12  9:32 Anna-Maria Goossens    37 F   197 Holyoke MA              
  419  89/150  F2039   59:17  9:33 Jessica Xu             34 F   570 Revere MA               
  420   3/8    F6064   59:18  9:33 Geraldine Liebert      62 F   298 Keene NH                
  421  90/150  F2039   59:18  9:33 Morgan Higgins         29 F   230 Essex Jct VT            
  422  22/43   F4549   59:20  9:33 Libby Twitchell        46 F   527 Peterborough NH         
  423  14/32   F4044   59:21  9:33 Magda Ponce            42 F   422 Northfield MA           
  424  23/43   F4549   59:21  9:33 Karen McGuane          47 F   345 Sunderland MA           
  425  35/39   M4549   59:21  9:34 Brennan McGuane        48 M   346 Sunderland MA           
  426  91/150  F2039   59:24  9:34 Katherine McCarthy     21 F   336 Conway MA               
  427  92/150  F2039   59:25  9:34 Tara Zraunig           31 F   577 Beverly MA              
  428   9/18   M6064   59:34  9:36 Steven Berg            62 M    43 Auburn MA               
  429  93/150  F2039   59:36  9:36 July Sanchez           38 F   460 Longmeadow MA           
  430  29/36   M4044   59:39  9:36 Mark Hallahan          42 M   214 Holden MA               
  431  30/36   M4044   59:39  9:36 Mike Callan            43 M    83 Longmeadow MA           
  432  26/32   M5559   59:40  9:37 John Therriault        55 M   519 Clinton MA              
  433  94/150  F2039   59:45  9:37 Carrie Doherty         39 F   655 West Springfield MA     
  434  31/36   M4044   59:45  9:37 John Kruger            42 M   275 Bronx NY                
  435   9/11   F0119   59:46  9:38 Nicole Casolari        14 F   594 South Hadley MA         
  436  95/150  F2039   59:46  9:38 Erin Vandale           31 F   538 Columbia SC             
  437  29/39   M5054   59:52  9:38 Stephen Plant          51 M   418 Windsor CT              
  438  30/39   M5054   59:57  9:39 Michael Messer         51 M   353 Easthampton MA          
  439 120/134  M2039 1:00:00  9:40 Charles Nicolacopoulos 38 M   387 Fitchburg MA            
  440  96/150  F2039 1:00:04  9:40 Engjellushe Kozeli     32 F   272 Brookline MA            
  441 121/134  M2039 1:00:04  9:40 Domenico Casolari      39 M   593 South Hadley MA         
  442  97/150  F2039 1:00:06  9:41 Alison Bent            36 F    41 Northampton MA          
  443  24/43   F4549 1:00:09  9:41 Lynn Armstrong         48 F    18 Holden MA               
  444  31/39   M5054 1:00:13  9:42 Martin Guiod           50 M   585 Wayland MA              
  445  98/150  F2039 1:00:17  9:42 Wendi Wojick           27 F   568 Westfield MA            
  446 122/134  M2039 1:00:18  9:43 Utpal Kumar            29 M   276 Concord MA              
  447  99/150  F2039 1:00:18  9:43 Gloria Valentin-Denson 34 F   536 Hyde Park MA            
  448 100/150  F2039 1:00:22  9:43 Danielle Sargent       28 F   462 Hinsdale MA             
  449 101/150  F2039 1:00:24  9:44 Elizabeth Baldwin      30 F   628 Pittsfield MA           
  450 102/150  F2039 1:00:24  9:44 Sally Chung            39 F   107 Roslindale MA           



                                                                      Page 10
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
   31st THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
 August 8, 2009    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to teschek@gmail.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  451  15/32   F4044 1:00:30  9:45 Maryjane Fellows       44 F   173 Shelburne Falls MA      
  452  16/32   F4044 1:00:31  9:45 Marcia Napoli          44 F   379 Easthampton MA          
  453 103/150  F2039 1:00:34  9:45 Amy Richter            34 F   443 Niantic CT              
  454  10/11   F0119 1:00:36  9:46 Kelly Roth             19 F   450 South Deerfield MA      
  455   4/8    F6064 1:00:38  9:46 Eileen Newman          63 F   384 New York NY             
  456 104/150  F2039 1:00:42  9:47 Michelle Lauria        32 F   284 Braintree MA            
  457  32/36   M4044 1:00:42  9:47 Rich Fleming           40 M   178 South Hadley MA         
  458 105/150  F2039 1:00:51  9:48 Natacha Newell         35 F   383 South Deerfield MA      
  459 106/150  F2039 1:00:51  9:48 Maura McCarthy         27 F   338 Belmont MA              
  460  10/18   M6064 1:00:56  9:49 William Yenner         62 M   572 Shelburne Falls MA      
  461 107/150  F2039 1:01:00  9:49 Christi Dean           32 F   136 Fitchburg MA            
  462  27/32   M5559 1:01:03  9:50 James Brown            58 M    71 Middletown CT           
  463  28/32   M5559 1:01:04  9:50 Jim Willemain          58 M   559 West Springfield MA     
  464  29/32   M5559 1:01:12  9:51 Anthony Rice           57 M   440 Conway MA               
  465  25/43   F4549 1:01:16  9:52 Kim Godfrey            48 F   196 Northfield MA           
  466  17/32   F4044 1:01:26  9:54 Lace Stokes            41 F   647 Amherst MA              
  467 108/150  F2039 1:01:36  9:55 Megan Shulda           28 F   477 Ashfield MA             
  468 123/134  M2039 1:01:38  9:56 Lance Letourneau       39 M   295 Somers CT               
  469  18/32   F4044 1:01:40  9:56 Jennifer Dieringer     41 F   144 Northampton MA          
  470 109/150  F2039 1:01:52  9:58 Nicole Maisonneuve     20 F   316 Savoy MA                
  471  26/43   F4549 1:02:00  9:59 Mary Beth Ogulewicz    45 F   395 Westfield MA            
  472 110/150  F2039 1:02:05 10:00 Julie Flahive          34 F   177 Easthampton MA          
  473  32/39   M5054 1:02:06 10:00 Joe Shoenfeld          53 M   475 Conway MA               
  474 111/150  F2039 1:02:11 10:01 Erin Berg              27 F    48 Pelham NY               
  475   3/5    M6569 1:02:17 10:02 Ronald Dobosz          67 M   148 Shelburne Falls MA      
  476  30/32   M5559 1:02:25 10:03 Christopher Guiod      56 M   703 Dedham MA               
  477 112/150  F2039 1:02:29 10:04 Ruth Greer-Carney      25 F   202 Pomfret CT              
  478  27/43   F4549 1:02:34 10:05 Linda Burke            48 F    76 Holden MA               
  479 113/150  F2039 1:02:39 10:05 Nicole Alton-Moore     26 F    14 Worcester MA            
  480  28/43   F4549 1:02:45 10:06 Joann Crain            48 F   126 Millbury MA             
  481  29/43   F4549 1:02:49 10:07 Jill Grindle           46 F   205 Agawam MA               
  482   9/13   F5054 1:02:58 10:08 Cheryl Millman         54 F   360 Georgetown MA           
  483  10/13   F5054 1:03:02 10:09 Mary Ellen Jepsen      51 F   704 Buckland MA             
  484  33/36   M4044 1:03:04 10:09 Adam Chale             43 M    98 Stoughton MA            
  485   3/9    F5559 1:03:05 10:10 Linda Lively           55 F   300 Bernardston MA          
  486 124/134  M2039 1:03:06 10:10 Anthony Cerruti        34 M    94 Holyoke MA              
  487 114/150  F2039 1:03:06 10:10 Lynan Cerruti          33 F    95 Holyoke MA              
  488  11/11   F0119 1:03:09 10:10 Romy Couriel           18 F   123 Sterling MA             
  489  11/18   M6064 1:03:14 10:11 C Michael Tucker       64 M   524 New Haven CT            
  490  12/18   M6064 1:03:14 10:11 Bob Ajello             62 M    13 Conway MA               
  491 125/134  M2039 1:03:19 10:12 George Maier           39 M   654 East Boston MA          
  492 115/150  F2039 1:03:23 10:12 Lori McEachern         27 F   343 Northampton MA          
  493  31/32   M5559 1:03:23 10:12 John Engel             55 M   164 Westfield MA            
  494  33/39   M5054 1:03:27 10:13 Don Hawkins            50 M   223 Northfield MA           
  495  30/43   F4549 1:03:27 10:13 Debbie Hawkins         49 F   224 Northfield MA           
  496 116/150  F2039 1:03:31 10:14 Amy Berg               32 F    44 Holden MA               
  497 117/150  F2039 1:03:32 10:14 Helen Watt             39 F   551 Acton MA                
  498  31/43   F4549 1:03:32 10:14 Sandy Ball             47 F   599 Northfield MA           
  499 118/150  F2039 1:03:37 10:15 Meghan Doyle           26 F   158 Salem NH                
  500  34/39   M5054 1:03:38 10:15 Brett Upton            50 M   531 Bondville VT            



                                                                      Page 11
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
   31st THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
 August 8, 2009    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to teschek@gmail.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  501                1:03:52 10:17 Sydney Heuthorn           F   636 Northampton MA          
  502  34/36   M4044 1:03:54 10:17 Peter Terzian          41 M   516 Brooklyn NY             
  503  19/32   F4044 1:03:54 10:17 Deborah Potee          42 F   426 Northfield MA           
  504  13/18   M6064 1:03:56 10:18 Joseph Micalizzi       62 M   356 Hollis NH               
  505 119/150  F2039 1:03:56 10:18 Diane Micalizzi        36 F   354 West Newton MA          
  506 120/150  F2039 1:04:05 10:19 Nicole Castagnozzi     22 F    92 Lexington MA            
  507 121/150  F2039 1:04:05 10:19 Cameron Samuelson      23 F   459 Newton MA               
  508   4/9    F5559 1:04:06 10:19 Marybeth Koreman       56 F   269 Bernardston MA          
  509 122/150  F2039 1:04:09 10:20 April Bent             31 F    40 Northampton MA          
  510 126/134  M2039 1:04:13 10:20 Christopher Hardy      34 M   217 Townsend MA             
  511   1/1    F7579 1:04:13 10:21 Anny Stockman          77 F   498 Rensselaer NY           
  512   5/8    F6064 1:04:17 10:21 Trish Webb             60 F   552 Monson MA               
  513 123/150  F2039 1:04:27 10:23 Amy Looman             39 F   301 Colrain MA              
  514 124/150  F2039 1:04:29 10:23 Martha Stone           26 F   500 Amherst MA              
  515   4/5    M6569 1:04:45 10:26 Newell Tolman          67 M   521 Surry NH                
  516 125/150  F2039 1:04:45 10:26 Corin Jackson          27 F   249 Norton MA               
  517   5/9    F5559 1:04:47 10:26 Christine Maguire      57 F   313 Leyden MA               
  518 127/134  M2039 1:04:52 10:27 Christopher Rea        29 M   436 Granby MA               
  519 128/134  M2039 1:04:56 10:27 Shawn Guilbault        35 M   206 Chicopee MA             
  520  32/43   F4549 1:04:56 10:27 Elaine Scadding        46 F   465 Charlestown MA          
  521  14/18   M6064 1:04:57 10:28 Fred Bolen             61 M    60 Swampscott MA           
  522  20/32   F4044 1:04:58 10:28 Hanna Thurber          40 F   520 Brattleboro VT          
  523  35/36   M4044 1:05:05 10:29 David Cohen            42 M   113 Natick MA               
  524 129/134  M2039 1:05:06 10:29 Michael Catalano       38 M    93 Belchertown MA          
  525   6/8    F6064 1:05:07 10:29 Carol Ball             60 F    24 Greenfield MA           
  526  36/36   M4044 1:05:15 10:30 Carl Mason             44 M   324 Dracut MA               
  527  35/39   M5054 1:05:17 10:31 Tom McGowan            53 M   633 East Longmeadow MA      
  528  36/39   M4549 1:05:31 10:33 Harold Becker          46 M    33 Arlington MA            
  529  11/13   F5054 1:05:46 10:35 Donna Bisbee           53 F    52 Portland ME             
  530 126/150  F2039 1:05:54 10:37 Cynthia Carsten        24 F    89 Brookline MA            
  531   6/9    F5559 1:06:00 10:38 Christina Christides   59 F   106 Keene NH                
  532  15/18   M6064 1:06:01 10:38 Peter Stasz            62 M   495 Holyoke MA              
  533 127/150  F2039 1:06:09 10:39 Emily Letourneau       31 F   294 Somers CT               
  534  33/43   F4549 1:06:09 10:39 Anna Naiman            45 F   378 Holyoke MA              
  535  34/43   F4549 1:06:26 10:42 Kathy Malsch           49 F   318 Northfield MA           
  536 128/150  F2039 1:06:40 10:44 Marcia Steger          29 F   589 Wellesley MA            
  537                1:06:41 10:44 Unknown Runner               1502                         
  538  32/32   M5559 1:06:41 10:44 Thomas Clark           56 M   110 Longmeadow MA           
  539 129/150  F2039 1:06:45 10:45 Kristi Cherewatti      29 F   102 Amherst MA              
  540  36/39   M5054 1:06:52 10:46 James Lowry            50 M   305 Somerville MA           
  541 130/150  F2039 1:06:53 10:46 Rebecca Augur          33 F    21 Meriden CT              
  542 131/150  F2039 1:06:55 10:47 Kaitlin Northey        25 F   390 Easthampton MA          
  543  16/18   M6064 1:06:56 10:47 William Harris         61 M   221 Leyden MA               
  544 132/150  F2039 1:06:58 10:47 Sarah Cummings         38 F   130 Shelburne Falls MA      
  545  35/43   F4549 1:06:58 10:47 Maureen Leavitt        46 F   288 Northfield MA           
  546  21/32   F4044 1:06:59 10:47 Melissa Tetreault      40 F   517 Colrain MA              
  547   7/9    F5559 1:06:59 10:47 Susan Kirch            55 F   263 Los Angeles CA          
  548  12/13   F5054 1:07:02 10:48 Karen Blom             51 F   157 Buckland MA             
  549  22/32   F4044 1:07:03 10:48 Kay Herbert            44 F   229 Shelburne Falls MA      
  550   4/6    M7074 1:07:08 10:49 Chuck Hyson            74 M   248 Lincoln RI              



                                                                      Page 12
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
   31st THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
 August 8, 2009    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to teschek@gmail.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  551  23/32   F4044 1:07:13 10:49 Sarah Brennan          41 F    64 Westminster West VT     
  552 133/150  F2039 1:07:14 10:50 Sarah Leonard          32 F   627 Ashby MA                
  553   8/9    F5559 1:07:18 10:50 Peggy O'Toole          55 F   398 Putney VT               
  554 130/134  M2039 1:07:28 10:52 Tristan Tash           31 M   605 Springfield MA          
  555  24/32   F4044 1:07:28 10:52 Julie Britton          41 F    66 Guilford VT             
  556  25/32   F4044 1:07:34 10:53 Karen Renaud           40 F   439 Greenfield MA           
  557  36/43   F4549 1:07:35 10:53 Katharine Hein         46 F   225 Centerport NY           
  558   7/8    F6064 1:07:38 10:54 Angelika Evans         60 F   165 Westwood MA             
  559 131/134  M2039 1:07:45 10:55 Andre Cabral           32 M    81 Norton MA               
  560  37/43   F4549 1:07:51 10:56 Janet Qualter          48 F   432 Boston MA               
  561 134/150  F2039 1:07:56 10:56 Katie Hopp             30 F   629 Conway MA               
  562   5/6    M7074 1:08:02 10:57 Tony Lucia             71 M   306 Agawam MA               
  563 135/150  F2039 1:08:10 10:59 Kristi Hilliard        33 F   232 Northfield MA           
  564  38/43   F4549 1:08:11 10:59 Julie Brown            46 F    68 Turners Falls MA        
  565  39/43   F4549 1:08:14 10:59 Patricia Donohue       49 F   651 Shelburne Falls MA      
  566 136/150  F2039 1:08:25 11:01 Hestia Mellert         26 F   352 Philadelphia PA         
  567   5/5    M6569 1:08:54 11:06 Don Grant              67 M   635 Northampton MA          
  568                1:08:56 11:06 Unknown Runner               1504                         
  569  40/43   F4549 1:09:12 11:09 Carol Humpel           45 F   246 Warren MA               
  570   9/9    F5559 1:09:20 11:10 Bobbi Smith            59 F   483 Springfield MA          
  571 137/150  F2039 1:09:25 11:11 Amanda Gean            31 F   634 San Francisco CA        
  572 138/150  F2039 1:09:30 11:11 Jennifer Dobosz        36 F   147 Wilbraham MA            
  573  26/32   F4044 1:09:30 11:12 Wilma Bishara          43 F    53 Everett MA              
  574  41/43   F4549 1:09:33 11:12 Sheila Bedard          47 F    34 Lisbon CT               
  575  37/39   M5054 1:10:09 11:18 Thomas Connors         53 M   121 Dedham MA               
  576 139/150  F2039 1:10:11 11:18 Tanya Beecher          38 F    37 Shelburne Falls MA      
  577  17/18   M6064 1:10:12 11:18 Daniel Dodson          64 M   149 Methuen MA              
  578  27/32   F4044 1:10:27 11:21 Katie McDermott        40 F   342 Amherst MA              
  579  13/13   F5054 1:10:56 11:25 Jennifer Benoit        53 F    39 Lancaster MA            
  580 140/150  F2039 1:11:09 11:27 Tara Hendricks         37 F   227 Waltham MA              
  581 141/150  F2039 1:11:28 11:31 Christine Lynch        39 F   309 Stoughton MA            
  582 142/150  F2039 1:11:30 11:31 Erin Laskowski         30 F   582 West Chesterfield NH    
  583   8/8    F6064 1:11:34 11:31 Anne Bell              62 F    38 Wayland MA              
  584 143/150  F2039 1:11:36 11:32 Betsy Molitoris        38 F   363 Huntington MA           
  585 132/134  M2039 1:11:39 11:32 Joe Tardif             32 M   514 Hudson NH               
  586   2/2    M8099 1:12:02 11:36 Ray Willis             80 M   565 Charlemont MA           
  587 144/150  F2039 1:12:03 11:36 Julia Fournier-Rea     28 F   181 Granby MA               
  588  28/32   F4044 1:12:23 11:39 Marcia Kittredge       41 F   265 Framingham MA           
  589  42/43   F4549 1:12:45 11:43 Janice Sorensen        47 F   491 Shelburne Falls MA      
  590  43/43   F4549 1:12:52 11:44 Geralyn McCarthy       47 F   335 Agawam MA               
  591  38/39   M5054 1:12:52 11:44 Richard Urban          51 M   532 Portland ME             
  592 133/134  M2039 1:13:20 11:48 Shannon Chabot         35 M    96 Greenfield MA           
  593 145/150  F2039 1:13:28 11:50 Molly Falsetti-Yu      39 F   169 Pelham MA               
  594 134/134  M2039 1:13:39 11:52 Adam Roach             25 M   618 Providence RI           
  595  29/32   F4044 1:14:03 11:55 Debra Coutu            42 F   125 Belchertown MA          
  596  30/32   F4044 1:14:03 11:55 Kelli Steele           42 F   497 Greenfield MA           
  597 146/150  F2039 1:14:12 11:57 Megan Berg             30 F    47 Oxford MA               
  598 147/150  F2039 1:14:42 12:02 Sarah Strozina         29 F   506 Auburn MA               
  599  31/32   F4044 1:14:59 12:04 Cara Cohen             44 F   114 Natick MA               
  600   6/6    M7074 1:15:55 12:13 Richard Shook          74 M   476 Pittsfield MA           



                                                                      Page 13
              The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
   31st THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
 August 8, 2009    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to teschek@gmail.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  601  39/39   M5054 1:15:58 12:14 James Qualter          50 M   433 Boston MA               
  602  18/18   M6064 1:17:22 12:28 Brian Poli             62 M   420 Lynn MA                 
  603 148/150  F2039 1:18:23 12:37 Allison Rebello        33 F   437 Chicopee MA             
  604  37/39   M4549 1:18:32 12:39 Morris Housen          46 M   240 Sterling MA             
  605 149/150  F2039 1:19:16 12:46 Kristen Amos           25 F   646 Revere MA               
  606 150/150  F2039 1:19:46 12:51 Sarah Heminger         32 F   226 Buckland MA             
  607                1:19:53 12:52 Cheryl L Dukes            F   711 Shelburne Falls MA      
  608  38/39   M4549 1:21:39 13:09 Clarence West          47 M   554 Shelburne Falls MA      
  609  32/32   F4044 1:25:33 13:46 Theresa Byrd           41 F    80 Shelburne Falls MA      
  610  39/39   M4549 1:25:33 13:46 Douglas Cole           46 M   116 Shelburne Falls MA