Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Aug4_Northa_set1.shtml

Northampton 5-K Cross-Country Race

Northampton, MA, August 4, 2009

Overall

Typed by Don Grant; submitted by April Grant

Page 1 of 3

SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC CLUBS

NORTHAMPTON 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE SERIES

At Community Gardens, Burts Pit Road, Northampton, Ma.

Date 8.4.09

Race # 18

Total 586

www.sugarloafmac.org smacrunning@yahoo.com 413 584-7725

PLACE

TIME

NAME

AGE

Fs

REMARKS

1

16:15

Zach Gordon

20

 

Subfivefinalmile!

2

18:00

Donald Pacher

37

 

1st 30+

3

18:40

Aaron Stone

26

 

 

4

18:58

Ian Lutz

16

 

1st Teen

5

19:02

Surya Murty

17

 

 

6

19:04

Jesse Regnier

22

 

Sleepercell

7

19:10

Nate Kraft

30

 

COACH Perf.timepredic.

8

19:28

Chris Taft

28

 

 

9

19:41

Patrick Rondeau

34

 

 

10

19:57

Sashi Wallace

17

 

 

11

20:16

Dave Champoux

44

 

1st 40+

12

20:26

Erik Wight

49

 

COACH

13

20:33

Dan Mickus

34

 

 

14

20:58

Tim Austin

28

 

 

15

21:09

Seth Martin

27

 

 

16

21:09

Craig Stokowski

51

 

COACH 1st 50+

17

21:13

Jim Clayton

52

 

COACH

18

21:18

Randy Wood

35

 

 

19

21:36

Parker Ziegler

15

 

 

20

21:47

Bob Austin

53

 

 

21

21:53

Jon Shefftz

42

 

 

22

21:58

David Kaynor

61

 

1st 60+

23

22:01

Mike Mailloux

18

 

 

24

22:05

James Smith

44

 

 

25

22:08

Jon Wallender

38

 

 

26

22:10

Josh Walker

32

 

 

27

22:12

Dang Huynh

34

 

 

28

22:20

Devon Greenwood

14

F1

1st Woman

29

22:23

Jim Farrick

46

 

407 races so far

30

22:26

Nicole Williamson

22

F2

 

31

22:34

Hannah Fishman

17

F3

1st Teen Girl

32

22:36

Mike OBrien

22

 

 

33

22:39

Dave Neely

29

 

 

34

22:48

Gerome Miklau

36

 

 

35

23:32

Dan Buttrick

28

 

 

36

23:57

Phil Palasciano

28

 

 

37

24:19

Daryl Delisle

52

 

 

Total

Men

Women

12&under

Teens

20s

30s

40s

50s

60s

70s

87

66

21

-

16

23

14

15

10

7

2

38

24:29

Alex Goldfinger

17

 

 

39

24:39

Sean Norton

41

 

 

40

24:45

Taylor Lewis

16

F4

 

41

24:49

Ryan Murray

17

 

 

42

24:49

Charlotte Lellman

16

F5

 

43

25:07

Mark Dean

56

 

 

44

25:08

Matt Parker

28

 

 

45

25:10

Dave Aronson

54

 

 

46

25:48

Gene Reilly

53

 

 

47

25:53

Bill Magdalensky

25

 

 

48

25:55

Connor Lamparello

17

 

 

49

25:58

Dan Mahoney

24

 

 

50

25:59

Sue Tracy Small

40

F6

1st 40+ Woman

51

26:09

Becky Lieberman

20

F7

 

52

26:15

Sharon Mason

26

F8

 

53

26:20

Traver Gumaer

35

 

 

54

26:32

Luke Vasta

17

 

 

55

26:41

Marc Berman

58

 

 

56

26:44

Martina Rotea

17

F9

 

57

26:46

Greta Moore

20

F10

 

58

26:59

Dave Whitcomb

64

 

COACH

59

27:01

Darleen Buttrick

29

F11

 

60

27:15

Kevin Boisselle

43

 

 

61

27:18

Mike Quesnel

48

 

 

62

27:25

Greg Murphy

33

 

 

63

27:27

Rob Lewis

44

 

 

64

27:31

David Hennessey

40

 

 

65

27:39

Nathan Loux

26

 

 

66

27:42

Bob Massaro

65

 

 

67

28:07

Ram Mettu

33

 

 

68

28:15

Steven Bilodeau

28

 

 

69

28:36

Jessica Champney

25

F12

 

70

28:37

Alana Belanger

15

F13

 

71

28:53

Mike Korpita

60

 

COACH

72

29:57

Kevin Tracy

34

 

 

73

30:20

Kristen Chamberlin

46

F14

 

74

30:30

Emily Riberio

26

F15

 

75

31:28

Jessica Austin

28

F16

 

76

31:35

Copper Giloth

57

F17

1st 50+ woman

77

32:19

Steve Richardson

49

 

 

78

33:15

Stephen Michel

14

 

 

79

33:17

Peter Stasz

62

 

COACH

80

33:31

Viki Corliss

40

F18

 

81

33:51

Marla Michel

45

F19

 

82

35:08

Matt Cunningham

34

 

 

83

35:50

Walt Kolodzinski

66

 

 

84

37:13

Elaine Buckley

62

F20

1st 60+ woman

85

40:01

Wendy Chabot

54

F21

 

86

41:09

Bill Rohan

74

 

1st 70+

87

55:10

Bruce Kurtz

74

 

COACH 259 consec. races