Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Aug2_2ndAnn_set1.shtml

2nd Annual Run for Ragan 5K

Ipswich, MA, August 2, 2009

Overall Results

Race winner Jeff Ingalis (right) of Newburyport, MA with runner-up Brian Gormley of Amesbury, MA.
photo Yankee Timing
Female race winner Terri Jordan of C Park, NY.
photo Yankee Timing
                                                                     Page 1
                        2nd ANNUAL RACE FOR RAGAN
                          5-KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                         IPSWICH, MASSACHUSETTS 
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Time    
===== ==================== == = ===== =============== == ======= 
   1 JEFF INGALIS         38 M   962 NEWBURYPORT     MA   18:39 
   2 BRIAN GORMLEY        36 M   152 AMESBURY        MA   18:40 
   3 WILLIAM HATHAWAY     45 M   161 PEABODY         MA   19:19 
   4 BRYCE MCKENZIE       23 M   601 MERRIMAC        MA   19:34 
   5 MICHAEL GORMLEY      27 M   970 SALEM           MA   19:57 
   6 SAMUEL MERCADO       46 M   604 SARATOGA SPRING NY   20:50 
   7 GRANT O'BRIEN        15 M   899 N ANDOVER       MA   21:23 
   8 GERRY DONOVAN        41 M   933 IPSWICH         MA   21:47 
   9 TORREN RAGAN         14 M   904 S GLASTONBURY   CT   22:05 
  10 TERRI JORDAN         45 F   952 C PARK          NY   22:12 
  11 TOM SPEIDEL          48 M   956 BILLERICA       MA   22:42 
  12 ABBY TORRIS          15 F   945 IPSWICH         MA   23:05 
  13 RYAN KENNEDY         15 M   206 GEORGETOWN      MA   23:19 
  14 DAVID KENNEDY        26 M   946 GEORGETOWN      MA   23:25 
  15 JANET GUILFOYLE      44 F   937 BALLSTONSPA     NY   24:21 
  16 SPENSER MARTEL       16 M   533 EDGEWATER       MD   24:25 
  17 JOE TORRIS           46 M   944 IPSWICH         MA   24:33 
  18 PETER BENJAMIN       47 M    25 ANDOVER         MA   24:37 
  19 LEO BARRETT          37 M   949 LYNNFIELD       MA   24:44 
  20 WAYNE MOARISON       62 M   947 IPSWICH         MA   24:58 
  21 JORDAN STEVENS       11 M   921 WILTON          NY   25:03 
  22 TAYLOR MATTIES       18 F   592 SARATOGA SPRING NY   25:04 
  23 ATHEA GUILFOYLE      22 F   938 BALLSTONSPA     NY   25:18 
  24 LISA GRAFTON         39 F   153 BRADFORD        MA   25:26 
  25 SUSAN BADE           41 F    11 BYFIELD         MA   25:27 
  26 DANIEL GUERRA        11 M   160 S GLASTONBURY   CT   25:29 
  27 GARY CHURCH          51 M   948 IPSWICH         MA   25:52 
  28 MICHAEL GUERRA       13 M   159 S GLASTONBURY   CT   26:01 
  29 CONNOR BENJAMIN      16 M    21 ANDOVER         MA   26:24 
  30 LINDA BENJAMIN       46 F    26 ANDOVER         MA   26:26 
  31 CHRISTINE KARAS      47 F   951 BRYNMOUK        PA   26:34 
  32 HEATHER MCLOUGHLIN   39 F   603 DEDHAM          MA   26:49 
  33 RAGAN DECKER         14 F   114 ESSEX           CT   27:13 
  34 COURTNEY BENJAMIN    14 F    22 ANDOVER         MA   27:58 
  35 NANCY LYDON          45 F   920 READING         MA   27:59 
  36 THOMAS MARTEL        48 M   486 EDGEWATER       MD   28:00 
  37 PAULINE GILLETTE     13 F   147 ANDOVER         MA   28:40 
  38 CELIA DISALVO        12 F   916 N ANDOVER       MA   28:41 
  39 SUSAN O'BRIEN           F   900 N ANDOVER       MA   29:15 
  40 PAUL GUERRA          47 M   158 S GLASTONBURY   CT   29:18 
  41 FREDDIE KELLEY       12 M   198 MELROSE         MA   29:23 
  42 FRED KELLEY          43 M   197 MELROSE         MA   29:23 
  43 CAREY GUERRA         45 F   157 S GLASTONBURY   CT   29:31 
  44 HANNAH BENJAMIN      12 F    23 ANDOVER         MA   29:46 
  45 ROSS HAMLIN          84 M   979 IPSWICH         MA   30:08 
  46 MICHAEL ELWARD       32 M   960 IPSWICH         MA   30:30 
  47 NICK ELWARD          36 M   959 IPSWICH         MA   30:32 
  48 GABE ANTHONY         10 M   954 PITTSFIELD      MA   30:36 
  49 PEGGY KENNEDY        49 F   200 GEORGETOWN      MA   31:06 
  50 KATIE SULLIVAN       46 F   907 AMESBURY        MA   31:10 



                                                                     Page 2
                        2nd ANNUAL RACE FOR RAGAN
                          5-KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                         IPSWICH, MASSACHUSETTS 
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Time    
===== ==================== == = ===== =============== == ======= 
  51 JAMES JR RAGAN       49 M   903 CALE CREEK      AZ   31:24 
  52 GRACE DEVER          11 F   120 ANDOVER         MA   31:35 
  53 HILLARY MARTEL       12 F   585 EDGEWATER       MD   31:36 
  54 DAWN MARTEL          48 F   466 EDGEWATER       MD   32:12 
  55 CAROLINE DRINKWATER  10 F   124 DUXBURY         MA   32:43 
  56 MARK DRINKWATER      41 M   123 DUXBURY         MA   32:44 
  57 CHRISTIAN MERCAND     7 M   922 SARATOGO        NY   33:29 
  58 SANDY CARRINGTON     45 F   923 SARATOGA        NY   33:43 
  59 MAUREEN INGALIS      36 F   963 NEWBURYPORT     MA   33:48 
  60 PATTY GILLETTE       48 F   144 ANDOVER         MA   35:09 
  61 TESS DEVER           13 F   119 ANDOVER         MA   35:11 
  62 CAMERON EARLE         9 M   128 COLUMBIA        CT   37:02 
  63 JACOB DECKER          9 M   115 ESSEX           CT   37:16 
  64 CARL STEELE          49 M   943 BEDFORD         NH   38:53 
  65 MEG HOSLER           40 F   166 WENHAM          MA   39:11 
  66 BERT SEAGER          53 M   967 BRIGHTON        MA   40:29 
  67 HARRISON KABAT       10 M   195 DEDHAM          MA   40:57 
  68 BRITT CARMER          8 M    50 SARATOGA SPRING NY   46:43 
  69 BRIGGS RAGAN          7 M   931 ISPWICH         MA   46:59 
  70 MOLLY HOSLER         11 F   169 WENHAM          MA   47:01 
  71 KATE MAGISTRO        37 F   264 CHATHAM         NJ   47:03 
  72 JOHANNA EARLE         9 F   127 COLUMBIA        CT   47:04 
  73 SARA DEVER            9 F   121 ANDOVER         MA   47:05 
  74 PHILIP DEVER         46 M   118 ANDOVER         MA   47:06 
  75 ANNE DEVER           45 F   117 ANDOVER         MA   47:07 
  76 JOE HOSLER           41     167 WENHAM          MA   47:15 
  77 PETE HOSLER           8 M   168 WENHAM          MA   47:54 
  78 LINNEA KELLEY         8 F   199 MELROSE         MA   47:58 
  79 QUINN RAGAN           5 M   932 ISPWICH         MA   48:39 
  80 GABBY GILLETTE       10 F   148 ANDOVER         MA   48:49 
  81 JIM GILLETTE         47 M   145 ANDOVER         MA   48:50 
  82 AMY ALDRICH          38 F     9 NEWBURYPORT     MA   48:51 
  83 RICK GARDELLA        39 M   993 ROWLEY          MA   48:52 
  84 RICKEY GARDELLA       4 M   992 ROWLEY          MA   48:54 
  85 BAILEY GARDELLA       6 F   991 ROWLEY          MA   49:01 
  86 TERRI GARDELLA       38 F   139 ROWLEY          MA   49:05 
  87 DENA EISERMAN        39 F   130 NEWBURYPORT     MA   49:07 
  88 CANDICE SULLIVAN     11 F   925 IPSWICH         MA   49:08 
  89 JR KORST             37 M   216 NEWBURYPORT     MA   49:09 
  90 BOB EARLE            43 M   129 COLUMBIA        CT   49:09 
  91 DON RANO             40 M   973 KERSINGTON      CT   49:09 
  92 JOHN TREVOR          39 M   911 NEW MILFORD     NJ   49:10 
  93 BOB BRODIL           41 M   929 W BRIDGEWATER   MA   49:11 
  94 NANCY GARTLAN        41 F   972 FAIRFIELD       CT   49:14 
  95 RICK ANTHONY         45 M   953 PITTFIELD       NH   49:15 
  96 JEN TALLAGNON        40 F   909 WORCESTER       MA   49:15 
  97 CHUCK KABAT          43 M   194 DEDHAM          MA   49:16 
  98 BRENDAN DONNELLY     12 M   983 GEORGETOWN      MA   49:31 
  99 CARA DONNELLY        14 F   982 GEORGETOWN      MA   49:32 
 100 PATRICK DONNELLY     42 M   981 GEORGETOWN      MA   49:33 



                                                                     Page 3
                        2nd ANNUAL RACE FOR RAGAN
                          5-KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                         IPSWICH, MASSACHUSETTS 
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Time    
===== ==================== == = ===== =============== == ======= 
 101 SAM MALGERI           6 M   447 STRATHAM        NH   49:33 
 102 WENDY YALE           41 F   914 YARMOUTH        ME   49:40 
 103 MEGAN YALE           10 F   915 YARMOUTH        ME   49:41 
 104 MACY HAUCK            5 F   163 EASTON          CT   49:43 
 105 OWEN HAUCK            3 M   164 EASTON          CT   49:43 
 106 TYLER HAUCK           6 M   165 EASTON          CT   49:44 
 107 NANCY JO WIGGIN      41 F   912 EASTON          CT   49:45 
 108 BRIAN HAUCK          40 M   162 EASTON          CT   49:45 
 109 RICK MILCZANOWSKI    44 M   640 BARKHAMSTEAD    CT   49:46 
 110 JOE DALO             42 M   934 WAKEFIELD       MA   49:46 
 111 JAKE STOVER          53 M   965 METHUEN         MA   49:56 
 112 KATHY STOVER         59 F   964 METHUEN         MA   49:56 
 113 SANDRA YALE           6 F   950 YARMOUTH        MA   50:37 
 114 ROD CROSS            43 M   942 RIDGEFIELD      CT   50:39 
 115 ARELINA CEUBONE       8 F   955 AUBURN          NH   51:03 
 116 TYFANY CARBORE       34 F   936 AUBURN          NH   51:21 
 117 ELIZABETH KRONBERG   41 F   935 MARBLEHEAD      MA   51:45 
 118 SUSAN FORNI          41 F   957 AMESBURY        MA   53:17 
 119 ELIZABETH FORNI      11 F   958 AMESBURY        MA   53:19 
 120 KEVIN CONNOLLY       44 M   108 BYFIELD         MA   53:38 
 121 STEVE ZLOTHELN       55 M   986 SARATOGA        NY   54:18 
 122 ABBY ZLOTHELN        14 F   989 SARATOGA        NY   54:20 
 123 CANDACE ZLOTHELN     39 F   988 SARATOGA        NY   54:22 
 124 LORI PACE            48 F   902 BRADFORD        MA   56:29 
 125 EMILY PACE            8 F   901 BRADFORD        MA   56:31 
 126 KARA CONNOLLY        41 F   107 BYFIELD         MA   56:40 
 127 LYNN MALGERI         39 F   372 STRATHAM        NH   56:41 
 128 FRED CHELSEY         41 M    87 OXFORD          CT   57:32 
 129 RICKIE MARDEN        54 M   968 PORTSMOUTH      NH   57:35 
 130 MATTHEW ROWE         38 M   990 SCITUATE        MA   58:47 
 131 STEVE OFISURGH       40 M   977 SUFFIELD        CT   58:48 
 132 DAVID BUNNELL        38 M   969 WATERTOWN       NA   58:49 
 133 CHRIS ZIEGLER        42 M   975 WATERTOWN       MA   58:51 
 134 CLAUDIA ZIEGLER      32 F   974 WATERTOWN       MA   58:51 
 135 SCOTT DHUYVETTES     42 M   976 LEWIS CENTER    OH   58:53 
 136 CAROL ROWE           41 F   961 WILTON          CT   59:22 
 137 FRANK GIANFORTI      42 M   142 CICERO          NY   59:34 
 138 LYNDIE DONOVAN       34 F   941 IPSWICH         MA   59:35 
 139 WILLOW DONOVAN       02 F   939 IPSWICH         MA 1:00:36