Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Aug29_7thAnn_1_set1.shtml

7th Annual Thomas Chamberas XC 6k

Carlisle, MA, August 29, 2009

[Division Results ]

Overall Results

to Benefit the Cystic Fibrosis Foundation

For more race information, see Race Website.


 2009 Thomas Chamberas XC 6k - Overall Results


 plc    #     lname          fname          time        club name            gender    division       pace

    1     56  Shoemaker      Jarrod         00:17:27   BAA                  Male      Male 20-29      00:04:43
    2    107  Harvey         Brian          00:17:29                        Male      Male 20-29      00:04:44
    3    118  Place          Ryan           00:18:01   GBTC                 Male      Male 20-29      00:04:52
    4    148  Haringan       Matthew        00:18:03   GBTC                 Male      Male 20-29      00:04:53
    5     49  Korhonen       Jon            00:18:04   GBTC                 Male      Male 20-29      00:04:53
    6     31  Smith          Dan            00:18:11   GBTC                 Male      Male 30-39      00:04:55
    7    128  Griffin        Mike           00:18:17   SISU Project         Male      Male 20-29      00:04:56
    8     63  Patterson      Robert         00:18:26   NAPS                 Male      Male 20-29      00:04:59
    9    106  Navaroli       Daniel         00:18:42   CMS                  Male      Male 20-29      00:05:03
   10     92  Newbould       Brandon        00:19:01   Whirlaway            Male      Male 20-29      00:05:08
   11    119  Miller         Ryan           00:19:06   SISU Project         Male      Male 20-29      00:05:10
   12    120  Germain        Matt           00:19:09   SISU Project         Male      Male 20-29      00:05:11
   13     64  Secrest        Kelis          00:19:15   NAPS                 Male      Male 20-29      00:05:12
   14     38  Eckel          Ryan           00:19:45   GBTC                 Male      Male 30-39      00:05:20
   15     59  Coco           Andrew         00:20:05   NAPS                 Male      Male 20-29      00:05:26
   16     94  Harper         David          00:20:06   CMS                  Male      Male 40-49      00:05:26
   17    151  Wedlane        Andrew         00:20:08   BAA                  Male      Male 30-39      00:05:26
   18    110  Bartlett       Jeff           00:20:11   SISU Project         Male      Male 20-29      00:05:27
   19    160  Gordon         Joshua         00:20:14   BAA                  Male      Male 30-39      00:05:28
   20     50  Uchiki         Tomoaki        00:20:15   GBTC                 Male      Male 30-39      00:05:28
   21    112  Verrington     Dan            00:20:16   CMS                  Male      Male 40-49      00:05:29
   22    132  Blouin         John           00:20:21   GBTC                 Male      Male 30-39      00:05:30
   23    103  Feldman        William        00:20:21   GBTC                 Male      Male 20-29      00:05:30
   24    171  Cooney         Mike           00:20:24                        Male      Male 40-49      00:05:31
   25    117  Aubuchan       Jamie          00:20:25   SISU Project         Male      Male 40-49      00:05:31
   26     83  Andrews        Tyler          00:20:28   CSU                  Male      Male 0-19       00:05:32
   27      8  Raguin         John           00:20:41   GBTC                 Male      Male 40-49      00:05:35
   28    123  Guarascio      Michael        00:20:45   GBTC                 Male      Male 20-29      00:05:36
   29     62  Kennedy        Wes            00:20:58   NAPS                 Male      Male 20-29      00:05:40
   30    100  Collins        Bob            00:20:59   Bob Collins          Male      Male 40-49      00:05:40
   31     97  Barnes         Dustin         00:21:05   GBTC                 Male      Male 20-29      00:05:42
   32    105  Waldron        Jon            00:21:09   CSU                  Male      Male 50-59      00:05:43

 Wednesday, September 02, 2009                                                                                Page 1 of 5

 plc    #     lname          fname          time        club name            gender    division       pace

   33     61  Logan          Sergio         00:21:14   NAPS                 Male      Male 20-29      00:05:44
   34    108  Erb            Esther         00:21:15                        Female    Female 20-29    00:05:45
   35     81  Bishop         Amelia         00:21:18   GBTC                 Female    Female 20-29    00:05:45
   36     85  Holgate        David          00:21:22                        Male      Male 20-29      00:05:46
   37     69  Donahue        Mark           00:21:23   NAPS                 Male      Male 50-59      00:05:47
   38    121  LaGoy          Peter          00:21:25                        Male      Male 50-59      00:05:47
   39     55  Harder         Adam           00:21:34   GBTC                 Male      Male 40-49      00:05:50
   40    133  Depew          Kristopher     00:21:35   GBTC                 Male      Male 40-49      00:05:50
   41     47  Emase          William        00:21:44                        Male      Male 0-19       00:05:52
   42    127  Beauchene      Eric           00:21:45                        Male      Male 30-39      00:05:53
   43    159  Knapp          Renee          00:21:46   BAA                  Female    Female 20-29    00:05:53
   44     65  Tavizon        Alejandro      00:21:47   NAPS                 Male      Male 20-29      00:05:53
   45    124  Wolfe          Steve          00:21:54   GCS                  Male      Male 40-49      00:05:55
   46    136  Spence         Scott          00:21:58   Grey Wolfes          Male      Male 40-49      00:05:56
   47      6  Hall           Andy           00:22:05                        Male      Male 30-39      00:05:58
   48    111  Bartholomew    Stevin         00:22:22   SISU Project         Male      Male 20-29      00:06:03
   49    140  Yousset        Omer           00:22:25   MVS                  Male      Male 20-29      00:06:04
   50    142  Lechleider     Marty          00:22:29                        Male      Male 50-59      00:06:05
   51     88  McHugh         Michael        00:22:33   CSU                  Male      Male 50-59      00:06:06
   52    135  Graham         Scarlett       00:22:35   GBTC                 Female    Female 20-29    00:06:06
   53    114  Wommack        Tara           00:22:37   GBTC                 Female    Female 20-29    00:06:07
   54    122  Clark          Caitlyn        00:22:40   SISU Project         Female    Female 20-29    00:06:08
   55    144  Carrington     Jay            00:22:44   MVS                  Male      Male 40-49      00:06:09
   56    163  Winther        Ben            00:22:46   NETT                 Male      Male 30-39      00:06:09
   57     58  Bae            Yo Han         00:22:47   NAPS                 Male      Male 20-29      00:06:09
   58    176  O Brien        Keith          00:22:50                        Male      Male 40-49      00:06:10
   59     93  Rheaume        John           00:22:52   SISU Project         Male      Male 20-29      00:06:11
   60    179  Naples         Domonic        00:23:01   Highland City        Male      Male 40-49      00:06:13
                                                       Striders
   61     57  Austria        Marc           00:23:04   NAPS                 Male      Male 20-29      00:06:14
   62    143  Maycock        Jeff           00:23:20                        Male      Male 30-39      00:06:18
   63    109  Miner          Kristina       00:23:23   SISU Project         Female    Female 20-29    00:06:19
   64    115  Wright         Richard        00:23:26   GMAA                 Male      Male 60-69      00:06:20
   65     37  Dwyer          Christopher    00:23:32   GBTC                 Male      Male 40-49      00:06:22
   66     32  Dargie         David          00:23:39   MVS                  Male      Male 50-59      00:06:24
   67    138  Borges         Carlos         00:23:43   E Streeters          Male      Male 40-49      00:06:25

 Wednesday, September 02, 2009                                                                                Page 2 of 5

 plc    #     lname          fname          time        club name            gender    division       pace

   68     30  Bargmann       Joel           00:23:44   GBTC                 Male      Male 50-59      00:06:25
   69     68  Turner         Jay            00:23:45   NAPS                 Male      Male 20-29      00:06:25
   70    157  Kinnenman      Tom            00:23:49   MVS                  Male      Male 50-59      00:06:26
   71      7  Hall           Kristin        00:23:50                        Female    Female 40-49    00:06:26
   72     66  Petersen       James          00:23:58   NAPS                 Male      Male 20-29      00:06:29
   73     12  Fischetti      Matt           00:24:01   Nighthawks           Male      Male 0-19       00:06:29
   74    130  Kendall        Esther         00:24:02                        Female    Female 20-29    00:06:30
   75      9  Bond           Bruce          00:24:05   GBTC                 Male      Male 50-59      00:06:31
   76    137  Aronld         Chuck          00:24:07   GMAA                 Male      Male 60-69      00:06:31
   77     99  Collins        Julie          00:24:08   SISU Project         Female    Female 20-29    00:06:31
   78     78  randolph       marshall       00:24:15   CSU                  Male      Male 60-69      00:06:33
   79     41  Crockett       Jonathan       00:24:17                        Male      Male 30-39      00:06:34
   80    170  Nelson         Alissa         00:24:23   GBTC                 Female    Female 20-29    00:06:35
   81    152  Have           Brian          00:24:32   GBTC                 Male      Male 40-49      00:06:38
   82     46  Harlow         Beth           00:24:43   GBTC                 Female    Female 20-29    00:06:41
   83    161  Feehrer        John           00:24:43                        Male      Male 40-49      00:06:41
   84     84  Famous         Katie          00:24:46   GBTC                 Female    Female 20-29    00:06:42
   85     15  Johnecheck     Wendy          00:25:02                        Female    Female 30-39    00:06:46
   86    169  Kothari        Hamel          00:25:18   E Streeters          Male      Male 0-19       00:06:50
   87    168  Cook           Andrew         00:25:20   E Streeters          Male      Male 0-19       00:06:51
   88    126  Burke          Jack           00:25:22                        Male      Male 40-49      00:06:51
   89     60  Lenhart        Justin         00:25:33   NAPS                 Male      Male 20-29      00:06:54
   90    129  Rudd           Laura          00:25:51   SISU Project         Female    Female 20-29    00:06:59
   91     75  Graham         Christopher    00:25:57                        Male      Male 40-49      00:07:01
   92     74  McKnight       Ted            00:25:58   GMAA                 Male      Male 60-69      00:07:01
   93    173  O Donohue      Thomas         00:26:16   WTC                  Male      Male 0-19       00:07:06
              Jr
   94     67  Moran          Xiomara        00:26:43   NAPS                 Female    Female 20-29    00:07:13
   95    154  Cicciardella   Tom            00:26:53   MVS                  Male      Male 60-69      00:07:16
   96      1  Kimball        Tina           00:27:08   Whirlaway            Female    Female 40-49    00:07:20
   97     77  Arnold         Chris          00:27:16                        Male      Male 30-39      00:07:22
   98    175  O Donohue      Daniel         00:27:23   WTC                  Male      Male 0-19       00:07:24
   99    174  O'Donughue     Michael        00:27:23   WTC                  Male      Male 0-19       00:07:24
  100    172  O Donohue      Thomas         00:27:31   SRR                  Male      Male 60-69      00:07:26
  101    125  Breffeilh      Jim            00:27:38                        Male      Male 50-59      00:07:28
  102     19  Kleschinsky    John           00:27:47   MVS                  Male      Male 50-59      00:07:31

 Wednesday, September 02, 2009                                                                                Page 3 of 5

 plc    #     lname          fname          time        club name            gender    division       pace

  103     36  Mason          Ralph          00:28:13                        Male      Male 50-59      00:07:38
  104    104  Scanlon        Barry          00:29:28   E Streeters          Male      Male 40-49      00:07:58
  105    145  Renick         Nicolle        00:29:29                        Female    Female 20-29    00:07:58
  106     70  Torres         Gabriella      00:29:47   NAPS                 Female    Female 20-29    00:08:03
  107    178  Prask          Mark           00:30:11                        Male      Male 50-59      00:08:09
  108    162  Sheridan       Patrick        00:30:25   GLRR                 Male      Male 40-49      00:08:13
  109     80  Gumbart        Tom            00:30:29                        Male      Male 40-49      00:08:14
  110     98  Cunha          Kristen        00:31:00                        Female    Female 30-39    00:08:23
  111    131  Brewer         Scott          00:31:01                        Male      Male 40-49      00:08:23
  112     95  Cenca          Kelly          00:31:02                        Female    Female 30-39    00:08:23
  113    113  Donovan        Patrick        00:31:21                        Male      Male 60-69      00:08:28
  114    116  Hudson         Paul           00:31:47                        Male      Male 60-69      00:08:35
  115    177  Fisher         Christien      00:32:06                        Male      Male 40-49      00:08:41
  116    158  Piekos         John           00:32:19   E Streeters          Male      Male 40-49      00:08:44
  117    167  Cook           Patrick        00:32:20   E Streeters          Male      Male 40-49      00:08:44
  118     27  MacKenzie      Jonathan       00:32:29   GLRR                 Male      Male 70+        00:08:47
  119    146  Webster        Paige          00:32:32                        Female    Female 0-19     00:08:48
  120     26  Gauthier       Manuela        00:32:47   Peach Hill           Female    Female 30-39    00:08:52
                                                       Running Club
  121      5  Parker         John           00:32:49                        Male      Male 70+        00:08:52
  122    150  Parker         Thomas         00:32:52                        Male      Male 40-49      00:08:53
  123     89  Klein          Maria          00:33:06   CSU                  Female    Female 40-49    00:08:57
  124     21  Sullivan       Kevin          00:33:21                        Male      Male 30-39      00:09:01
  125    139  Cuellar        Jerry          00:33:28                        Male      Male 40-49      00:09:03
  126     25  Dalton         Amy            00:33:33   MVS                  Female    Female 40-49    00:09:04
  127    164  Butler         Marcie         00:33:35   MVS                  Female    Female 30-39    00:09:05
  128     72  Sotirakopoul   Kara           00:33:36   MVS                  Female    Female 30-39    00:09:05
              os
  129    155  Carrascal      Walter         00:33:43                        Male      Male 30-39      00:09:07
  130     35  Angwin         Denise         00:34:27                        Female    Female 40-49    00:09:19
  131     28  Anderson       Patricia       00:34:39                        Female    Female 40-49    00:09:22
  132    165  Dornan         Paul           00:34:40                        Male      Male 40-49      00:09:22
  133     52  Holmes         Bruce          00:34:52                        Male      Male 40-49      00:09:25
  134    147  Stamp          Mallory        00:34:56                        Female    Female 0-19     00:09:26
  135    101  Morris         Amy            00:34:56                        Female    Female 30-39    00:09:26
  136    149  Illsley        Denise         00:34:58   MVS                  Female    Female 40-49    00:09:27
  137     76  Phaneuf        Donna          00:36:43   MVS                  Female    Female 40-49    00:09:55

 Wednesday, September 02, 2009                                                                                Page 4 of 5

 plc    #     lname          fname          time        club name            gender    division       pace

  138    134  Colella        Elisa          00:36:45   MVS                  Female    Female 40-49    00:09:56
  139     24  Kobler         Catherine      00:36:47   MVS                  Female    Female 50-59    00:09:56
  140     10  O'Brien        Martha         00:37:09   MVS                  Female    Female 50-59    00:10:02
  141    166  Dornan         Cheryl         00:37:47                        Female    Female 40-49    00:10:13
  142    180  Cunha          Keith          00:37:49                        Male      Male 40-49      00:10:13
  143    141  Goldrosen      John           00:38:02   Colonial RR          Male      Male 50-59      00:10:17
  144     51  Holmes         Robin          00:38:11                        Female    Female 40-49    00:10:19
  145    102  Morris         Brian          00:38:32                        Male      Male 40-49      00:10:25
  146     13  Edwards        Erin           00:38:44                        Female    Female 30-39    00:10:28
  147     40  Goulding       Aimee          00:39:03                        Female    Female 30-39    00:10:33
  148     45  Pickles        Jaime          00:39:03                        Female    Female 30-39    00:10:33
  149      3  Seminerio      Steven         00:40:14   CSU                  Male      Male 50-59      00:10:52
  150     79  Minsk          Sara           00:40:30                        Female    Female 30-39    00:10:57
  151     48  Pringle        Robyn          00:40:48   MVS                  Female    Female 30-39    00:11:02
  152     71  Pringle        Roger          00:41:34   MVS                  Male      Male 40-49      00:11:14
  153     23  Drowne         Karin          00:44:09                        Female    Female 30-39    00:11:56
  154    156  Liceiaridello  Lyn            00:44:47   MVS                  Female    Female 60-69    00:12:06
  155    153  Gohain         Tara           00:46:18                        Female    Female 30-39    00:12:31
  156     20  Bouzan         Maureen        53:20                           Female    Female 30-39    14:24:57
  157     22  Cormier        Allison        54:19                           Female    Female 20-29    14:40:54
  158    181  Chow           Doris          55:00                           Female    Female 30-39    14:51:54















 Wednesday, September 02, 2009                                                                                Page 5 of 5