Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Aug23_Butter_set1.shtml

Butterfly 5K

North Attleboro, MA, August 23, 2009

[Age Group Winners | Team Results | Kids' Races ]

Overall Results

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler
Race winner Matt Ely Natick, MA.
photo Ted Tyler
Female race winnner Brett Ely of Natick, MA.
photo Ted Tyler

                                                                    Page 1
          3rd Annual Butterfly 5k and Kids Quarter Mile Dash
                 August 23, 2009   North Attleboro, MA
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Net Time   Gun Time   Pace  Team                           
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ========== ===== ============================== 
  1   1/64   M3039 Matthew Ely         33 M   402 E Natick MA          15:18.66   15:19.08  4:57 BAA                            
  2   1/23   M2029 Jeff Howley         29 M   454 Providence RI        15:27.51   15:29.88  5:00                                
  3   1/46   M0119 Julien Di Maria     19 M   319 Meudon IL            15:31.55   15:31.56  5:01                                
  4   2/64   M3039 Benjamin Ndaya      33 M   463 Chelmsford MA        15:40.57   15:41.07  5:04                                
  5   2/23   M2029 Eric Lonergan       23 M     1 North Kingstown RI   15:56.20   15:56.39  5:09 REEBOK PROVIDENCE              
  6   1/52   M4049 Tutus Mutinda       44 M   523 Lowell MA            16:18.91   16:19.36  5:16 RUN                            
  7   2/52   M4049 Robert Laplante     40 M     4 Brookline MA         16:56.61   16:56.77  5:28 REEBOK PROVIDENCE              
  8   1/39   F2029 Brett Ely           29 F   401 E Natick MA          17:25.52   17:25.80  5:38 BAA                            
  9   2/46   M0119 Dan Appenfeller     17 M   435 Smithfield RI        17:25.31   17:27.67  5:38                                
 10   3/46   M0119 Pat Lucas           18 M   535 North Attleboro MA   17:30.62   17:30.67  5:39                                
 11   3/23   M2029 Laplante Christophe 20 M   395 Medfield MA          17:33.89   17:34.00  5:40 LAPLANTE FAMILY                
 12   4/46   M0119 Michael Creedan     16 M   492 Medfield MA          17:33.28   17:34.60  5:41                                
 13   4/23   M2029 Kowalksi Tommy      22 M     8 Burlington CT        17:50.55   17:53.30  5:47 DAVE BOUCHER ALL STARS         
 14   3/64   M3039 Sean McNamara       36 M   465 Attleboro MA         18:06.01   18:06.75  5:51 WAMPS                          
 15   5/46   M0119 Tyler Lorne         17 M   360 Foxboro MA           18:15.16   18:15.37  5:54                                
 16   6/46   M0119 Matt Pereira        19 M   152 North Attleboro MA   18:15.90   18:17.33  5:54 TERRIERS                       
 17   2/39   F2029 Julie Spolidoro     28 F   428 Marshfield MA        18:21.98   18:22.10  5:56                                
 18   3/52   M4049 Dave Schaad         47 M   339 East Greenwich RI    18:22.65   18:23.14  5:56 TUESDAY NIGHT TURTLES          
 19   4/64   M3039 Chad Green          33 M   242 Attleboro MA         18:28.21   18:28.35  5:58 WAMPS                          
 20   5/64   M3039 Steve Martelli      35 M   538 Attleboro MA         18:29.83   18:30.00  5:59                                
 21   1/79   F3039 Naomi Mungay        35 F   462 Chelmsford MA        18:29.89   18:30.34  5:59 RUN                            
 22   5/23   M2029 Josh Burnett        29 M   583 Taunton MA           18:32.44   18:34.35  6:00                                
 23   4/52   M4049 Paul Servais        42 M   278 North Attleboro MA   18:39.84   18:40.08  6:02 WAMPS                          
 24   3/39   F2029 Helen Dinan         28 F   371 Milford MA           18:39.79   18:40.79  6:02                                
 25   6/64   M3039 Jeff Putt           36 M   332 Norfolk MA           18:40.09   18:40.89  6:02 GREATER NORWOOD RUNNING CLUB   
 26   6/23   M2029 Norman Everett      21 M   381 W Bridgewater MA     18:52.03   18:52.13  6:06                                
 27   1/63   F4049 Trish Hillery       42 F   453 Greenville RI        18:55.22   18:55.44  6:07 REEBOK PROVIDENCE              
 28   1/44   M5059 Donald Burke        52 M   424 Accord MA            18:57.77   18:58.82  6:08                                
 29   7/64   M3039 Dan Campbell        30 M   215 Oakdale CT           19:05.09   19:06.84  6:10                                
 30   7/46   M0119 Danny Pirrello      17 M   156 Franklin MA          19:05.09   19:07.58  6:11 MT ST CHARLES XC               
 31   8/46   M0119 Brian Deer          16 M   436 Milford MA           19:10.24   19:13.12  6:12                                
 32   2/44   M5059 Mark Nash           50 M   267 Plainville MA        19:17.84   19:19.78  6:15                                
 33   7/23   M2029 Kenneth Aveiro      25 M   421 Attleboro MA         19:26.67   19:27.37  6:17                                
 34   8/23   M2029 Bob Greaser         25 M    82 Township 9 ME        19:23.84   19:29.13  6:18 COBRA KAI                      
 35   8/64   M3039 Rafael Espanillas   36 M   574 Pawtucket RI         19:30.93   19:31.48  6:18 RIRR                           
 36   5/52   M4049 Mike Ericson        40 M   431 Ashland MA           19:34.15   19:36.68  6:20 GFRC                           
 37   9/46   M0119 Joey Murphy         16 M   316 Attleboro MA         19:40.39   19:40.67  6:21 ATTLEBORO HS                   
 38   9/64   M3039 Mike Atwood         38 M   544 North Attleboro MA   19:43.87   19:43.92  6:22                                
 39   6/52   M4049 Anthony Mancini     42 M   479 Cranston RI          19:42.73   19:44.14  6:22                                
 40   7/52   M4049 Roland Desrochers   40 M    51 Wrentham MA          19:42.93   19:44.18  6:22 WAMPS                          
 41  10/46   M0119 Patrick Butler      15 M   456 Cumberland RI        19:41.70   19:44.41  6:23 MT ST CHARLES XC               
 42   9/23   M2029 Daniel Giacalone    26 M    77 Dedham MA            19:39.68   19:44.74  6:23 COBRA KAI                      
 43   8/52   M4049 Kenny Bagen         40 M   427 Warwick RI           19:44.80   19:45.16  6:23                                
 44   2/79   F3039 Joy Younkin         38 F   536 Johnston RI          19:44.95   19:45.70  6:23                                
 45   9/52   M4049 Neal Lackritz       41 M   113 Southboro MA         19:52.51   19:53.55  6:26 LACKRITZ FAMILY                
 46  11/46   M0119 Andrew Knueven      15 M   314 Medway MA            20:10.34   20:12.85  6:32 MT ST CHARLES XC               
 47   3/44   M5059 Mark Johnston       52 M   500 Barrington RI        20:12.79   20:19.53  6:34                                
 48  12/46   M0119 Jackson Morrow      12 M   139 Harwinton CT         20:21.35   20:21.37  6:34 LITCHFIELD TRACK CLUB          
 49  10/52   M4049 Mike Proto          49 M   272 Bristol MA           20:25.51   20:25.62  6:36                                
 50  10/64   M3039 Erik Jennings       32 M   588 North Attleboro MA   20:26.74   20:28.13  6:37                                






                                                                    Page 2
          3rd Annual Butterfly 5k and Kids Quarter Mile Dash
                 August 23, 2009   North Attleboro, MA
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Net Time   Gun Time   Pace  Team                           
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ========== ===== ============================== 
 51  11/64   M3039 Bob Rouleau         37 M   168 Attleboro MA         20:30.04   20:34.64  6:39                                
 52  11/52   M4049 Raymond Greco       42 M   241 Mansfield MA         20:37.78   20:39.04  6:40 WAMPS                          
 53   3/79   F3039 Angela Jennings     30 F   587 North Attleboro MA   20:42.87   20:44.27  6:42                                
 54   4/79   F3039 Medora Champagne    31 F   328 Norfolk MA           20:41.17   20:45.41  6:42                                
 55  10/23   M2029 Paul Corbosiero     29 M    37 Natick MA            20:43.08   20:48.33  6:43 COBRA KAI                      
 56  13/46   M0119 Daniel Sugar        16 M   280 Norton MA            20:50.80   20:51.59  6:44 NORTON HIGH SCHOOL             
 57   1/49   F0119 Teresa Pelletier    18 F   386 Attleboro MA         20:53.55   20:57.65  6:46                                
 58  12/52   M4049 Bill Albert         48 M     5 Woburn MA            20:54.12   20:59.00  6:47                                
 59  13/52   M4049 Joe McLoughlin      40 M   439 North Attleboro MA   21:05.52   21:07.06  6:49                                
 60  12/64   M3039 Carlos Montano      35 M   571 North Attleboro MA   21:04.51   21:08.01  6:50                                
 61   5/79   F3039 Debbie Rhines       37 F   447 North Attleboro MA   21:07.35   21:09.19  6:50 HOCKOMOCK YMCA TRI CLUB        
 62   4/44   M5059 William Stargard    52 M   570 Cumberland RI        21:03.97   21:10.69  6:50                                
 63   6/79   F3039 Tarsha Cicerone     30 F   482 Cranston RI          21:14.87   21:16.14  6:52                                
 64  13/64   M3039 Brian Clark         39 M   450 Norton MA            21:16.52   21:21.86  6:54                                
 65   5/44   M5059 John McGrath        58 M   484 North Attleboro MA   21:27.67   21:29.46  6:56                                
 66  11/23   M2029 Brian McCarthy      29 M   137 East Bridgewater M   21:31.20   21:33.67  6:58                                
 67  14/46   M0119 Bruce Merrill       17 M   452 Cumberland RI        21:32.04   21:35.39  6:58 MT ST CHARLES XC               
 68  14/64   M3039 Mark Lberatore      36 M   419 Attleboro MA         21:40.66   21:43.02  7:01                                
 69   6/44   M5059 Joe Martin          52 M   582 Rehoboth MA          21:37.25   21:43.50  7:01                                
 70   4/39   F2029 Marissa Bromwell    22 F   464 Norton MA            21:41.66   21:43.60  7:01                                
 71   5/39   F2029 Natalie Punt        25 F   161 Brookline MA         21:45.09   21:47.97  7:02                                
 72  15/46   M0119 Tom Ferraro         16 M   379 Attleboro MA         21:53.33   21:54.02  7:04 ATTLEBORO HS                   
 73  15/64   M3039 Ernesto Rocha       31 M   472 Providence RI        21:45.17   21:54.04  7:04                                
 74  14/52   M4049 Michael Everson     42 M    60 Norton MA            22:00.40   22:01.09  7:07                                
 75  15/52   M4049 Stephen Gotham Jr.  42 M    80 Taunton MA           21:48.15   22:07.44  7:09                                
 76  16/46   M0119 Benjamin Donovan    15 M    55 Norton MA            22:09.68   22:10.34  7:10                                
 77  16/64   M3039 Kevni Silvestri     35 M   420                      22:07.90   22:10.38  7:10                                
 78   1/11   M6099 David Pember        66 M   271 Medfield MA          22:11.14   22:11.47  7:10 RIRR                           
 79  17/64   M3039 Greg Waldorf        38 M   304 Cranston RI          22:07.91   22:12.67  7:10                                
 80   7/44   M5059 Philip Hartnett     52 M   451 Esmond RI            22:12.27   22:14.98  7:11 WAMPS                          
 81  16/52   M4049 John Harding        46 M   501 North Attleboro MA   22:07.35   22:18.97  7:12                                
 82   8/44   M5059 Jim Dugdals         54 M   581 Walpole MA           22:14.71   22:19.29  7:13                                
 83  17/52   M4049 Wojtak Al Wroblewsk 45 M   416 Attleboro MA         22:17.23   22:19.97  7:13 TEAM WROBLEWSKI                
 84   2/63   F4049 Andrea Leonard      45 F   260 Framingham MA        22:18.68   22:20.18  7:13 GFRC                           
 85  17/46   M0119 Peter Clarner       19 M   418 North Attleboro MA   22:13.67   22:20.33  7:13 TERRIERS                       
 86  18/52   M4049 Doug Pereira        47 M   151 North Attleboro MA   22:19.77   22:21.30  7:13 TERRIERS                       
 87  19/52   M4049 Bill Wisnaskas      41 M   204 Norton MA            22:21.94   22:25.18  7:14                                
 88  18/46   M0119 Mike Gillis         16 M    78 Norton MA            22:21.89   22:27.98  7:15 NORTON HIGH SCHOOL             
 89   2/49   F0119 Lindsay Frazier     17 F    62 Rehoboth MA          22:31.54   22:35.13  7:18                                
 90  18/64   M3039 Dan McDonald        35 M   294 Attleboro MA         22:26.63   22:35.62  7:18                                
 91  19/64   M3039 Eric Palmer         34 M   580 Franklin MA          22:33.45   22:42.84  7:20                                
 92   7/79   F3039 Jessica Carlone     32 F    24 Franklin MA          22:41.88   22:47.53  7:22                                
 93   3/63   F4049 Linda Sutherland    44 F   525 Walpole MA           22:47.17   22:50.39  7:23                                
 94  20/52   M4049 Geoff Palmer        41 M   378 North Attleboro MA   22:52.21   22:56.60  7:25 HOCKOMOCK YMCA TRI CLUB        
 95   8/79   F3039 Laurel Racine       39 F   162 North Attleboro MA   22:55.13   22:57.54  7:25 NORTH ATTLEBORO MOMS CLUB      
 96   9/79   F3039 Shana Germani       39 F    76 North Attleboro MA   22:59.93   23:02.65  7:27                                
 97  20/64   M3039 Brett Layden        37 M   415 Taunton MA           22:56.43   23:04.37  7:27                                
 98   9/44   M5059 Paul Barrett        51 M   208 Middleboro MA        23:04.09   23:05.60  7:27                                
 99  21/52   M4049 Todd Chamberlain    42 M    33 Plainville MA        23:05.14   23:08.38  7:28                                
100  12/23   M2029 Jimmy Cardinale     21 M    23 Dedham MA            22:58.71   23:11.30  7:29                                






                                                                    Page 3
          3rd Annual Butterfly 5k and Kids Quarter Mile Dash
                 August 23, 2009   North Attleboro, MA
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Net Time   Gun Time   Pace  Team                           
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ========== ===== ============================== 
101  10/79   F3039 Tammy Freeman       39 F    63 Norton MA            23:04.86   23:17.72  7:31                                
102  11/79   F3039 Maureen Tumbleton   37 F   290 Hopkinton MA         23:20.18   23:21.15  7:32 HOPKINTON RUNNING CLUB         
103  19/46   M0119 Matthew Alexander   14 M   437 Smithfield RI        23:21.69   23:21.86  7:33                                
104  21/64   M3039 Tim Titcomb         37 M   192 Hopkinton MA         23:15.07   23:27.50  7:35                                
105  22/52   M4049 David Santoro       46 M   495 North Attleboro MA   23:27.93   23:28.06  7:35                                
106  10/44   M5059 Gary Fyfe           50 M   457 Darlington RI        23:24.84   23:30.06  7:35                                
107   4/63   F4049 Karen Lawton        44 F   259 Norton MA            23:21.71   23:30.68  7:36                                
108   5/63   F4049 Michele Grieves     45 F    85 North Attleboro MA   23:24.74   23:31.40  7:36 WAMPS                          
109  11/44   M5059 Conor Creedon       50 M   493 Medfield MA          23:26.93   23:33.65  7:37                                
110  12/44   M5059 Richard Leonard     55 M   261 Framingham MA        23:32.27   23:34.19  7:37 GFRC                           
111  22/64   M3039 Patrick Klug        39 M   111 North Attleboro MA   23:26.16   23:34.30  7:37 THE KLUG FAMILY                
112  23/64   M3039 Eric Jacobsen       37 M   102 Framingham MA        23:25.12   23:35.23  7:37 GFRC                           
113   6/63   F4049 Diane Merota        40 F   483 Johnston RI          23:34.06   23:36.89  7:38                                
114  13/44   M5059 Terence O'Neill     51 M   575 Attleboro Falls MA   23:31.93   23:39.21  7:38                                
115  24/64   M3039 Kevin Doyle         35 M   471 Providence RI        23:33.45   23:40.83  7:39                                
116  12/79   F3039 Sandra Ritzsomons   37 F   591                      23:30.19   23:42.01  7:39                                
117  25/64   M3039 Steve Carlone       34 M    25 Franklin MA          23:43.51   23:52.07  7:42                                
118  14/44   M5059 Tom MacKenzie       53 M   545 North Attleboro MA   23:44.06   23:56.00  7:44                                
119  23/52   M4049 Tony Corbone        40 M   481                      23:57.45   24:01.61  7:46                                
120  15/44   M5059 Bartley Means       50 M   295 Cranston RI          23:56.71   24:03.85  7:46                                
121  24/52   M4049 Bob Hamilton        41 M    90 Easton MA            23:59.32   24:05.35  7:47                                
122  25/52   M4049 Charles Marcum      41 M   134 Cumberland RI        24:07.29   24:09.18  7:48                                
123  26/64   M3039 Matthew Hartnett    37 M   573 North Attleboro MA   23:53.38   24:10.03  7:48                                
124  26/52   M4049 Thomas Graves       40 M   240 Worcester MA         24:08.20   24:12.50  7:49                                
125  27/64   M3039 Ben Chalot          32 M   221 North Attleboro MA   24:14.14   24:15.05  7:50                                
126  16/44   M5059 Frank Connors       56 M   396 Taunton MA           24:10.30   24:17.77  7:51 WAMPS                          
127   3/49   F0119 Amanda Parker       19 F   150 North Attleboro MA   24:15.19   24:22.01  7:52 TERRIERS                       
128   6/39   F2029 Stephanie Jarvis    21 F   441 Hopedale MA          24:21.95   24:25.88  7:53 TVFR                           
129  28/64   M3039 Roger Gosciminski   32 M   490 Attleboro MA         24:07.34   24:26.88  7:54                                
130   1/14   F5059 Patricia Everett    56 F   231 West Bridgewater M   24:27.05   24:28.26  7:54 CRR                            
131   7/39   F2029 Maura Sullivan      28 F   184 North Attleboro MA   24:16.91   24:28.54  7:54                                
132  13/23   M2029 Matthew Bocock      21 M    12 Plainville MA        24:19.90   24:32.27  7:55                                
133  29/64   M3039 Leo Brehm           34 M   330 Plainville MA        24:31.03   24:45.89  8:00 LEO BREHM                      
134  13/79   F3039 Lisa Hawryisk       31 F   497 Mashpee MA           24:36.67   24:46.07  8:00                                
135  20/46   M0119 Aaron Long          15 M   443 Woonsocket RI        24:45.40   24:47.88  8:00 MT ST CHARLES XC               
136  14/79   F3039 Ann Lynch           34 F   129 Quincy MA            24:41.41   24:48.78  8:01 L ST                           
137  17/44   M5059 James Jones         57 M   106 Wellesley Hills MA   24:42.17   24:49.38  8:01 GFRC                           
138  14/23   M2029 Adam Osantowski     26 M   323 Fall River MA        24:25.23   24:50.43  8:01 KIEWIT                         
139   4/49   F0119 Emily Pelletier     17 F   385 Attleboro MA         24:47.32   24:51.48  8:02                                
140  30/64   M3039 Patrick Sansonetti  38 M   174 Hopkinton MA         24:40.90   24:52.87  8:02                                
141  15/79   F3039 Heather Welch       38 F   198 Linwood MA           24:44.88   24:56.62  8:03                                
142   2/11   M6099 George Corff        60 M    39 Stow MA              24:51.13   24:57.85  8:04 NMC                            
143  27/52   M4049 Michael Young       41 M   476 North Attleboro MA   24:39.55   24:58.25  8:04                                
144  18/44   M5059 Stephen Laplante    53 M   499 Walpole MA           24:51.05   25:00.07  8:04 LAPLANTE FAMILY                
145   5/49   F0119 Kathryn Czepiel     18 F    47 North Attleboro MA   24:56.14   25:03.39  8:05                                
146  21/46   M0119 Jesse Coreas        18 M    38 North Attleboro MA   24:56.85   25:03.67  8:06                                
147  31/64   M3039 Steve Leblanc       34 M   329 Plainville MA        24:50.53   25:10.17  8:08                                
148   7/63   F4049 Linda Bates         46 F   209 Westwood MA          25:04.31   25:10.46  8:08                                
149  32/64   M3039 Steve Thibault      32 M   190 Attleboro MA         24:49.53   25:11.00  8:08                                
150   3/11   M6099 Jay Brenner         61 M    16 North Attleboro MA   25:06.29   25:12.29  8:08                                






                                                                    Page 4
          3rd Annual Butterfly 5k and Kids Quarter Mile Dash
                 August 23, 2009   North Attleboro, MA
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Net Time   Gun Time   Pace  Team                           
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ========== ===== ============================== 
151  22/46   M0119 Kevin Drolet        12 M   411                      25:12.10   25:14.53  8:09 JAGUARS                        
152   6/49   F0119 Lexi Nelson         10 F   145 Foxboro MA           25:11.88   25:17.74  8:10 HAY LIGHTNING SWIMTEAM         
153  19/44   M5059 Sean O'Neill        50 M   269 North Attleboro MA   25:09.58   25:18.46  8:10                                
154  23/46   M0119 Alex Rousseau       16 M   397 North Attleboro MA   25:14.05   25:19.63  8:11                                
155  16/79   F3039 Jennifer Nelson     36 F   144 Attleboro MA         25:10.62   25:20.50  8:11                                
156   7/49   F0119 Erica Albert        18 F     6 Woburn MA            25:15.60   25:21.07  8:11                                
157  24/46   M0119 Matthew Cote        16 M   315 Mapleville RI        25:18.72   25:21.49  8:11 MT ST CHARLES XC               
158  33/64   M3039 Scott Rodriques     36 M   274 Attleboro MA         25:05.56   25:25.95  8:13                                
159   8/63   F4049 Christine Kelleher- 48 F   108 Natick MA            25:23.67   25:28.67  8:14 GFRC                           
160   8/39   F2029 Doris Simmons       27 F   376 North Attleboro MA   25:23.85   25:28.93  8:14                                
161   8/49   F0119 Alexandra Kostaras  18 F   310 North Attleboro MA   25:29.08   25:36.58  8:16 TERRIERS                       
162  17/79   F3039 Heather Ross        39 F   277 North Attleboro MA   25:23.06   25:39.03  8:17                                
163  28/52   M4049 Thomas Germani      40 M    75 Baltimore MD         25:37.28   25:40.04  8:17                                
164   9/63   F4049 Hiedi Hawkins       42 F   480 Attleboro Falls MA   25:32.91   25:40.52  8:17                                
165   2/14   F5059 Paulette Downs      50 F    57 Franklin MA          25:35.93   25:41.32  8:18 GFRC                           
166   9/49   F0119 Allison Reilly      12 F   460 Foxboro MA           25:39.44   25:43.39  8:18                                
167  25/46   M0119 Chris Fredriehson   18 M   537 Mansfield MA         25:42.42   25:43.42  8:18                                
168  10/63   F4049 Lisa Rielly         42 F   459 Foxboro MA           25:39.51   25:43.50  8:18                                
169  18/79   F3039 Julie Cormier       38 F    40 North Attleboro MA   25:33.68   25:43.98  8:19 NORTH ATTLEBORO MOMS CLUB      
170   3/14   F5059 Susan Kenney        53 F   252 Somerset MA          25:46.85   25:47.75  8:20 RIRR                           
171  29/52   M4049 John Igoe           43 M   100 North Attleboro MA   25:49.81   25:53.12  8:22                                
172   4/11   M6099 Dave Labonte        61 M   258 Franklin MA          25:31.80   25:56.14  8:22                                
173  30/52   M4049 Jerry Cuellar       49 M   593 Middleboro MA        25:52.50   25:57.08  8:23                                
174  34/64   M3039 Joshua Francis      32 M   373 Darlington RI        25:44.67   25:58.31  8:23                                
175  20/44   M5059 Earl Wilson         53 M   511 Medfield MA          25:41.37   25:59.08  8:23                                
176  10/49   F0119 Olivia Spinald      18 F   364 Attleboro MA         25:54.44   26:02.24  8:24                                
177  11/63   F4049 Jen Ison            43 F   101 North Attleboro MA   25:55.57   26:04.29  8:25                                
178  31/52   M4049 Christopher Filanow 40 M   433 North Attleboro MA   25:56.67   26:08.23  8:26                                
179   9/39   F2029 Mary Kate Curtis    21 F   446 Attleboro Falls MA   26:01.49   26:08.61  8:26                                
180  12/63   F4049 Donna Lucas         48 F   369 North Attleboro MA   26:03.87   26:11.85  8:28                                
181   5/11   M6099 Livingston Carroll  62 M    27 Sherborn MA          26:06.16   26:12.26  8:28                                
182  10/39   F2029 Huetran Duong       26 F    58 Warwick RI           26:06.17   26:12.53  8:28                                
183  15/23   M2029 Angelo Santiago     27 M   301 Mansfield MA         25:55.63   26:18.67  8:30                                
184  19/79   F3039 Sarah Robinson      33 F   167 Providence RI        26:16.45   26:26.01  8:32                                
185  13/63   F4049 Karen Lyons         46 F   263 Plainville MA        26:22.86   26:30.76  8:34                                
186  21/44   M5059 Joseph Brown        56 M   212 Foxboro MA           26:33.32   26:35.37  8:35                                
187  11/39   F2029 Aubrie Gardner      28 F    70 Taunton MA           26:26.59   26:40.15  8:37                                
188   4/14   F5059 Kathleen Hurley     53 F   498 Somerville MA        26:31.64   26:41.17  8:37                                
189  11/49   F0119 Zoe Laclair         15 F   404 Attleboro Falls MA   26:38.36   26:44.46  8:38 PEDIATRIC DENTAL               
190  12/49   F0119 Hannah Fisher       15 F   405 North Attleboro MA   26:38.60   26:44.59  8:38 PEDIATRIC DENTAL               
191  35/64   M3039 Dino Coccia         39 M   470 Ashaway RI           26:38.76   26:47.32  8:39                                
192  13/49   F0119 Samantha Kroll      15 F   257 North Attleboro MA   26:49.85   26:55.25  8:42                                
193  20/79   F3039 Kristin Taggart     38 F   185 North Attleboro MA   26:52.06   26:58.67  8:43 THE TAGGART FAMILY             
194  32/52   M4049 Michael Shapiro     44 M   177 North Attleboro MA   27:04.65   27:06.64  8:45                                
195  12/39   F2029 Stephanie Craton    21 F   478 Mansfield MA         26:52.22   27:10.76  8:47                                
196  33/52   M4049 Douglas Gavilanez   41 M    72 North Attleboro MA   27:10.68   27:14.25  8:48                                
197  21/79   F3039 Claudine Dirksen    39 F   229 Prescott, Ontario    27:13.92   27:14.95  8:48                                
198  14/63   F4049 Susan Ericson       40 F   430 Ashland MA           27:12.01   27:17.41  8:49 GFRC                           
199  36/64   M3039 Michael Gattoni     38 M   334 Attleboro MA         26:59.32   27:18.84  8:49                                
200  22/44   M5059 Stephen Baker       59 M   533 North Attleboro MA   26:55.96   27:19.16  8:49                                






                                                                    Page 5
          3rd Annual Butterfly 5k and Kids Quarter Mile Dash
                 August 23, 2009   North Attleboro, MA
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Net Time   Gun Time   Pace  Team                           
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ========== ===== ============================== 
201  37/64   M3039 Ted Ten Eyck        39 M   284 Mansfield MA         27:07.95   27:20.24  8:50                                
202  26/46   M0119 Jake Ten Eyck       09 M   285 Mansfield MA         27:07.73   27:20.44  8:50                                
203  22/79   F3039 Jessica Boudreau    32 F    13 North Attleboro MA   27:16.28   27:23.29  8:51                                
204  15/63   F4049 Suzanne Vargas      41 F   336 Rehoboth MA          27:19.85   27:24.26  8:51                                
205  23/79   F3039 Betsy O'Brien       37 F   461 Norton MA            27:15.84   27:25.71  8:51                                
206  23/44   M5059 Paul Everett        59 M   232 West Bridgewater M   27:27.20   27:27.63  8:52 CRR                            
207  27/46   M0119 Patrick Cashin      10 M    30 Franklin MA          27:29.85   27:30.73  8:53 HAY LIGHTNING SWIMTEAM         
208  38/64   M3039 Chris Rushlow       30 M   169 North Attleboro MA   27:20.78   27:32.63  8:54                                
209  14/49   F0119 Kayla Boyer         17 F    14 North Attleboro MA   27:23.15   27:35.87  8:55                                
210  24/44   M5059 Jay Boyer           54 M   406 Greendale MA         27:26.26   27:39.97  8:56                                
211  15/49   F0119 Marissa Cien        14 F   222 North Attleboro MA   27:38.04   27:40.07  8:56                                
212  16/63   F4049 Dorothy-Ann Deruyck 46 F    50 North Attleboro MA   27:33.75   27:44.26  8:57 NORTH ATTLEBORO MOMS CLUB      
213  24/79   F3039 Christina Weston    36 F   200 Sharon MA            27:38.05   27:47.15  8:58                                
214  17/63   F4049 Jackie Gallagher    40 F    68 North Attleboro MA   27:38.41   27:48.31  8:59                                
215   5/14   F5059 Colleen Heverly     54 F   590 Attleboro MA         27:44.07   27:52.25  9:00                                
216  39/64   M3039 Jason Bozek         36 M   210 Taunton MA           27:36.76   27:52.38  9:00                                
217  16/49   F0119 Brenda Pereira      17 F   448 North Attleboro MA   27:51.54   27:59.46  9:02 TERRIERS                       
218  25/44   M5059 Brian Kerr          53 M   109 North Attleboro MA   27:48.69   27:59.94  9:02                                
219  28/46   M0119 Garrett Ross        12 M   276 North Attleboro MA   27:58.91   28:01.44  9:03 JAGUARS                        
220  25/79   F3039 Amy Shireondin      38 F   520 Attleboro MA         27:36.00   28:02.08  9:03                                
221  18/63   F4049 Cindy Kerr          49 F   110 North Attleboro MA   27:52.31   28:03.23  9:03                                
222  34/52   M4049 Keith Lanni         40 M   116 Plainville MA        27:46.98   28:04.51  9:04                                
223  19/63   F4049 Sherri Gurnon       40 F    86 Mansfield MA         27:43.90   28:06.00  9:04                                
224  26/79   F3039 Sarah Franklin      34 F   236 North Attleboro MA   27:58.79   28:06.31  9:04                                
225  17/49   F0119 Adreienne Santoro   12 F   494 North Attleboro MA   28:07.28   28:07.81  9:05                                
226  35/52   M4049 Jon Carroll         40 M   524 Attleboro MA         28:05.87   28:08.10  9:05                                
227   6/11   M6099 Mike Lozan          67 M   126 Weymouth MA          28:03.92   28:08.17  9:05 CRR                            
228  40/64   M3039 Walter Carrascal    31 M   326 Worcester MA         27:49.54   28:08.58  9:05                                
229  20/63   F4049 Monica Allen        41 F   207 Attleboro MA         28:02.92   28:09.93  9:06                                
230  26/44   M5059 Rene Dion           56 M   228 Assonet MA           27:49.17   28:09.94  9:06                                
231  13/39   F2029 Jennifer Counter    29 F    41 Whitman MA           28:02.77   28:13.72  9:07                                
232  41/64   M3039 Paul Racine         39 M   163 North Attleboro MA   28:10.54   28:14.34  9:07                                
233  27/44   M5059 John Doherty        50 M    53 Randolph MA          27:56.85   28:17.91  9:08                                
234  16/23   M2029 Jerry Peterson      23 M   298 North Attleboro MA   28:14.33   28:34.06  9:13                                
235  21/63   F4049 Christine Weber     40 F   305 Mansfield MA         28:15.04   28:36.91  9:14                                
236  29/46   M0119 Jack Campo          13 M   508 Port Jefferson St    28:33.40   28:37.98  9:15                                
237  42/64   M3039 Mike Smith          33 M   546 North Attleboro MA   28:19.84   28:41.06  9:16                                
238  43/64   M3039 Phil McCally        33 M   293 North Attleboro MA   28:21.04   28:41.47  9:16                                
239  27/79   F3039 Saori Miyazaki      30 F   138 Malden MA            28:31.93   28:42.77  9:16                                
240  17/23   M2029 Matt Kaelblein      22 M   377 North Attleboro MA   28:39.90   28:43.65  9:17                                
241  18/23   M2029 Alex Cekala         22 M   553 North Attleboro MA   28:41.87   28:45.21  9:17                                
242  19/23   M2029 Andy Bethoney       27 M    11 Bridgewater MA       28:36.11   28:47.32  9:18 BETHONEY FAMILY                
243  30/46   M0119 Grant Casey         14 M   423 North Attleboro MA   28:47.80   28:47.96  9:18                                
244  20/23   M2029 John Schmidt        28 M   519 Conimicut RI         28:37.67   28:50.39  9:19 PEDIATRIC DENTAL               
245  28/44   M5059 Dinnis Poland       58 M   595 North Attleboro MA   28:47.37   28:54.70  9:20                                
246  22/63   F4049 Sandra Peterson     42 F   354 Wrentham MA          28:55.21   28:55.38  9:20                                
247  14/39   F2029 Allison Bethoney    27 F    10 Bridgewater MA       28:44.68   28:55.82  9:20 BETHONEY FAMILY                
248  28/79   F3039 Lisa Vergow         37 F   194 Norton MA            28:46.46   28:56.16  9:21                                
249  31/46   M0119 Alexandra Van Buren 18 M   346 North Attleboro MA   28:51.15   28:58.82  9:21 ANAWON                         
250  29/44   M5059 Christopher Sweet   51 M   358 North Attleboro MA   28:49.31   28:58.97  9:21                                






                                                                    Page 6
          3rd Annual Butterfly 5k and Kids Quarter Mile Dash
                 August 23, 2009   North Attleboro, MA
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Net Time   Gun Time   Pace  Team                           
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ========== ===== ============================== 
251  44/64   M3039 Keith Champagne     30 M   384                      28:50.31   29:04.53  9:23                                
252  15/39   F2029 Beth Rummler        29 F   383                      28:50.60   29:04.69  9:23                                
253  45/64   M3039 Ronald Chrabasiz    39 M   425 Bellingham MA        29:00.35   29:06.66  9:24                                
254  32/46   M0119 Cameron Chigbasiz   11 M   426 Bellingham MA        29:00.92   29:07.06  9:24                                
255  29/79   F3039 Kristin Langobardi  39 F   602 Wrentham MA          28:39.93   29:08.77  9:25                                
256  30/79   F3039 Lori Suher          33 F   485 North Attleboro MA   28:47.31   29:09.13  9:25                                
257  30/44   M5059 Ed Barber           52 M   342 Stoughton MA         28:59.80   29:13.45  9:26                                
258  36/52   M4049 Jim Curtis          48 M   445 Attleboro Falls MA   29:10.39   29:17.38  9:27                                
259  46/64   M3039 Daniel Phair        32 M   154 Brookline MA         29:03.75   29:18.77  9:28                                
260  47/64   M3039 Rob Demes           38 M   225 Milford MA           29:09.89   29:22.79  9:29                                
261  31/79   F3039 Nicole Partridge    36 F   270 Norton MA            29:14.45   29:23.90  9:29                                
262  33/46   M0119 Jack Laplante       13 M   119 North Attleboro MA   29:20.06   29:23.92  9:30 LAPLANTE FAMILY                
263  16/39   F2029 Misha O'Handley     20 F   442 Franklin MA          29:25.60   29:29.77  9:31                                
264   1/9    F6099 Charlene Gaboriault 61 F    64 Holliston MA         29:18.69   29:30.82  9:32 GFRC                           
265  48/64   M3039 Thomas Holdom       34 M    95 Wayne NJ             29:33.42   29:36.17  9:33                                
266  23/63   F4049 Christine Carlson   41 F   540 Boston MA            29:23.52   29:36.57  9:34                                
267  32/79   F3039 Erina Palmisano     31 F   532 North Attleboro MA   29:14.84   29:37.18  9:34                                
268  33/79   F3039 Melissa Gagner      31 F    65 Taunton MA           29:14.79   29:38.79  9:34 WAMPS                          
269  34/79   F3039 Jessica Genninger   31 F    74 Norwood MA           29:36.21   29:51.30  9:38                                
270  35/79   F3039 Shelley Casacalenda 37 F   586 Attleboro MA         29:31.68   29:52.50  9:39                                
271  24/63   F4049 Beth Flynn          43 F   235 Greenville MA        29:43.33   29:54.31  9:39                                
272   7/11   M6099 Charlie Wendell     64 M   199 Burlington MA        29:44.68   29:54.39  9:39                                
273  18/49   F0119 Ginny Tang          16 F   317 North Attleboro MA   29:42.64   29:59.90  9:41                                
274  36/79   F3039 Melissa McCann      35 F   136 Franklin MA          29:46.74   30:03.83  9:42 MARK  TIEDE                    
275  37/79   F3039 Heather Bassett     31 F   308 Plainville MA        29:41.72   30:04.22  9:43                                
276  38/79   F3039 Melanie Lapointe    34 F   120 N. Attleboro MA      29:44.32   30:06.75  9:43 NORTH ATTLEBOROUGH MOMS CLUB   
277  49/64   M3039 Michael Bassett     34 M   309 Attleboro MA         29:45.38   30:08.01  9:44                                
278  34/46   M0119 Philip Yazbak       13 M   370 North Attleboro MA   30:04.99   30:08.51  9:44                                
279  50/64   M3039 Vincent Greene      36 M    84 Norton MA            29:54.27   30:09.84  9:44                                
280  31/44   M5059 Richard Wardrip     51 M   534 Centerdale RI        29:50.50   30:10.17  9:44                                
281  17/39   F2029 Amanda Staples      21 F   181 Blackstone MA        29:49.48   30:10.55  9:45 COBRA KAI                      
282  32/44   M5059 Sean Danahey        52 M   359 North Attleboro MA   29:45.38   30:10.59  9:45                                
283  35/46   M0119 Lindsey Nelson      08 M   146 Foxboro MA           30:03.23   30:10.95  9:45 HAY LIGHTNING SWIMTEAM         
284  36/46   M0119 Andrew Laplante     11 M   118 North Attleboro MA   30:07.11   30:11.21  9:45 LAPLANTE FAMILY                
285  51/64   M3039 Welch Thomas        30 M   191 Abington MA          30:12.46   30:14.11  9:46 SAMS SNACK BAR GALLO ICE ARENA 
286  18/39   F2029 Jennifer Sheehan    26 F   178 Cumberland RI        30:05.38   30:23.11  9:49 SHEEHAN                        
287  19/39   F2029 Raelee Poremba      29 F   158 Dedham MA            30:04.75   30:26.53  9:50                                
288  20/39   F2029 Jessica Gravel      28 F   238 North Attleboro MA   30:19.56   30:27.96  9:50                                
289   2/9    F6099 Libby Keister       63 F   250 Stoughton MA         30:14.97   30:28.51  9:50                                
290  25/63   F4049 Jennifer Marrapese  43 F   135 Warwick RI           30:11.16   30:30.35  9:51                                
291  37/52   M4049 Michael Lemay       45 M   467 Woonsocket RI        30:16.06   30:34.50  9:52                                
292  39/79   F3039 Michelle Young      39 F   206 North Attleboro MA   30:16.57   30:34.52  9:52                                
293  40/79   F3039 Sharon Breault      39 F    15 Attleboro MA         30:35.33   30:46.04  9:56                                
294  37/46   M0119 Chirtos Anastos     14 M   475 Mansfield MA         30:45.84   30:46.06  9:56                                
295                Cheryl Flynn           F   496 Unknown MA           30:29.03   30:46.91  9:56                                
296  38/52   M4049 Linc Craton         49 M   477 Mansfield MA         30:32.65   30:51.58  9:58                                
297  19/49   F0119 Megan Cashin        12 F    29 Franklin MA          30:46.51   30:52.13  9:58 HAY LIGHTNING SWIMTEAM         
298  20/49   F0119 Chelsea Ryan        18 F   170 North Attleboro MA   30:48.82   30:56.41  9:59                                
299   3/9    F6099 Monique Robitaille  67 F   473 Norton MA            30:56.27   30:57.46 10:00 WAMPS                          
300                Caitlyn Coady          F   549 N Attleboro MA       30:30.14   30:58.10 10:00                                






                                                                    Page 7
          3rd Annual Butterfly 5k and Kids Quarter Mile Dash
                 August 23, 2009   North Attleboro, MA
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Net Time   Gun Time   Pace  Team                           
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ========== ===== ============================== 
301  33/44   M5059 Tony Cataldo        50 M   362 Attleboro MA         30:48.42   31:00.09 10:01                                
302  21/39   F2029 Erica Cataldo       22 F   361 Attleboro MA         30:48.55   31:00.10 10:01                                
303  41/79   F3039 Aileen Pilyer       39 F   543 North Attleboro MA   30:34.66   31:01.47 10:01                                
304  26/63   F4049 Dina Kantelis       40 F   335 Norton MA            30:48.46   31:02.09 10:01                                
305   6/14   F5059 Bonnie Viola        57 F   195 North Attleboro MA   30:50.09   31:02.92 10:01                                
306  34/44   M5059 Dan Sullivan        59 M   283 Attleboro MA         30:35.16   31:03.44 10:02                                
307   7/14   F5059 Nilda Rosa          50 F   275 Worcester MA         30:50.26   31:03.54 10:02                                
308  22/39   F2029 Lorelle Gay         28 F    73 Hull MA              30:51.80   31:06.17 10:02 CRR                            
309  42/79   F3039 Ellen Leary         36 F   517 Walpole MA           30:56.65   31:07.19 10:03                                
310  43/79   F3039 Michelle Fuscaldo   38 F   552 Lincoln RI           30:56.33   31:13.99 10:05                                
311  27/63   F4049 Laura Hartnett      40 F   572 North Attleboro MA   30:56.61   31:14.03 10:05                                
312  23/39   F2029 Kelly Reynolds      23 F   466 Warwick RI           31:01.85   31:15.17 10:05                                
313  28/63   F4049 Lisa Schooley       45 F   176 North Attleboro MA   30:59.43   31:17.14 10:06                                
314  52/64   M3039 Mark Dirksen        36 M   230 Prescott, Ontario    31:28.72   31:29.54 10:10                                
315  44/79   F3039 Jennifer Graves     38 F   239 Worcester MA         31:25.60   31:30.65 10:10                                
316  45/79   F3039 Bethany Steere      35 F   182 Chepachet RI         31:32.29   31:36.35 10:12 TEAM FERRY                     
317  29/63   F4049 Gerri Donovan       42 F    56 Milton MA            31:14.39   31:38.02 10:13                                
318   8/11   M6099 James Casper        63 M   220 South Attleboro MA   31:33.42   31:39.49 10:13                                
319  30/63   F4049 Debbie Jones        45 F   105 Douglas MA           31:29.00   31:39.84 10:13                                
320  31/63   F4049 Vickie Lary         44 F   121 Hopkinton MA         31:31.99   31:43.07 10:14                                
321  46/79   F3039 Catherine Hagberg   32 F    89 North Attleboro MA   31:20.87   31:43.18 10:14 NORTH ATTLEBORO MOMS CLUB      
322   8/14   F5059 Janet Gilroy-Lewis  53 F    79 North Attleboro MA   31:31.38   31:43.28 10:14                                
323  32/63   F4049 Janet Karas         47 F   513 Mansfield MA         31:19.83   31:47.28 10:16                                
324  47/79   F3039 Julie Grady         37 F   333 Attleboro MA         31:27.68   31:48.08 10:16                                
325  35/44   M5059 Edward Kaes         52 M   596 North Attleboro MA   31:22.47   31:48.50 10:16                                
326  48/79   F3039 Jean Waitneight     33 F   196 North Easton MA      31:25.53   31:49.83 10:17                                
327  39/52   M4049 Paul Clerici        43 M   223 Walpole MA           31:39.97   31:50.42 10:17                                
328  49/79   F3039 Alexis Sacco        33 F   171 Somerville MA        31:26.64   31:51.06 10:17                                
329  33/63   F4049 Lisa Gertach        49 F   514 N Attleboro MA       31:25.37   31:53.34 10:18                                
330  21/49   F0119 Elizabeth Magill    14 F   131 North Attleboro MA   31:48.11   31:56.54 10:19                                
331  34/63   F4049 Tracey Magill       46 F   130 North Attleboro MA   31:48.88   31:56.59 10:19                                
332  22/49   F0119 Cara Doherty        18 F    54 Randolph MA          31:41.02   32:01.36 10:20                                
333  24/39   F2029 Melanie Nizzola     28 F   324 Fall River MA        31:39.87   32:05.78 10:22 KIEWIT                         
334  53/64   M3039 Jonathan Turner     36 M   512 North Attleboro MA   31:53.92   32:08.72 10:23                                
335  21/23   M2029 Jamie O'Hanlon      29 M   444 Cumberland RI        31:47.47   32:08.91 10:23 NA MOMS CLUB                   
336  35/63   F4049 Jodi Murphy         41 F   143 Hopedale MA          31:39.00   32:10.29 10:23                                
337  38/46   M0119 Jared Buer          14 M   449 Warwick RI           32:07.38   32:12.10 10:24                                
338  39/46   M0119 John McCarthy       13 M   382 North Attleboro MA   32:15.39   32:19.02 10:26                                
339  50/79   F3039 Kimberly Greene     36 F    83 Norton MA            32:08.81   32:25.83 10:28                                
340  51/79   F3039 Lori Simmons        34 F   392 North Attleboro MA   32:16.09   32:29.91 10:29                                
341  23/49   F0119 Kristina Kirby      17 F   254 Attleboro MA         32:23.75   32:32.85 10:30                                
342  25/39   F2029 Jennifer Stiles     29 F   183 Cambridge MA         32:21.11   32:53.21 10:37                                
343  24/49   F0119 Samantha Jankowski  16 F   103 North Attleboro MA   32:52.73   32:58.43 10:39                                
344  40/46   M0119 Jack Cashin         09 M    31 Franklin MA          33:00.54   33:00.88 10:39 HAY LIGHTNING SWIMTEAM         
345  36/63   F4049 Christie Clarke     40 F    35 Plainville MA        32:33.16   33:00.90 10:39                                
346  40/52   M4049 James Cashin        42 M    28 Franklin MA          32:59.81   33:00.90 10:39 HAY LIGHTNING SWIMTEAM         
347  41/46   M0119 Maxwell Gurnon      10 M    87 Mansfield MA         32:41.99   33:01.32 10:40                                
348  25/49   F0119 Christian Weber     10 F   307 Mansfield MA         32:43.40   33:02.49 10:40                                
349  52/79   F3039 Anna Pierce         39 F   155 Cumberland RI        32:42.43   33:05.98 10:41                                
350  53/79   F3039 Gina Simoneau       39 F   180 Attleboro MA         33:06.13   33:16.25 10:44 GINA SIMONEAU                  






                                                                    Page 8
          3rd Annual Butterfly 5k and Kids Quarter Mile Dash
                 August 23, 2009   North Attleboro, MA
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Net Time   Gun Time   Pace  Team                           
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ========== ===== ============================== 
351  54/79   F3039 Julie Thibault      39 F   189 North Attleboro MA   33:00.22   33:24.45 10:47 NORTH ATTLEBORO MOMS CLUB      
352  37/63   F4049 Colleen Pinch       46 F   597 Alllebor MA          32:56.41   33:25.54 10:47                                
353  41/52   M4049 Chris Dion          43 M   502 North Attleboro MA   33:00.14   33:27.10 10:48                                
354  38/63   F4049 Donna Cruz          46 F   224 Hopkinton MA         33:17.53   33:29.24 10:49                                
355  39/63   F4049 Jodi Dion           44 F   503 North Attleboro MA   33:03.70   33:30.80 10:49                                
356  26/39   F2029 Michelle Gortze     28 F   491 North Attleboro MA   33:25.34   33:30.86 10:49                                
357  27/39   F2029 Linday Colvan       24 F   468 North Attleboro MA   33:13.06   33:32.23 10:50                                
358  28/39   F2029 Jillian Colvan      27 F   469 North Attleboro MA   33:13.39   33:32.32 10:50                                
359  55/79   F3039 Jen Giwas           36 F   518 Attleboro MA         33:22.95   33:33.06 10:50                                
360  26/49   F0119 Kailey Jankowski    12 F   389 Attleboro Falls MA   33:30.58   33:36.37 10:51                                
361  27/49   F0119 Caroline Adler      14 F     3 North Attleboro MA   33:24.94   33:41.49 10:53 THE ADLER FAMILY               
362  40/63   F4049 Marjorie Lackritz   44 F   112 Southboro MA         33:39.24   33:48.18 10:55 LACKRITZ FAMILY                
363  41/63   F4049 Jeanne Adler        47 F     2 North Attleboro MA   33:36.12   33:52.77 10:56 THE ADLER FAMILY               
364  42/63   F4049 Justine Currie      44 F    46 Attleboro MA         33:43.98   33:53.56 10:56                                
365  56/79   F3039 Kimberly Paine      31 F   408 North Attleboro MA   33:44.47   33:53.63 10:57                                
366  42/52   M4049 Michael Burns       46 M   391 North Attleboro MA   33:23.45   33:56.08 10:57                                
367  43/63   F4049 Mary Burns          44 F   390 North Attleboro MA   33:23.04   33:56.22 10:57                                
368  57/79   F3039 Kristin Kissell     30 F   400 Attleboro Falls MA   33:44.12   33:57.90 10:58                                
369  43/52   M4049 Ed Peterson         41 M   356 Wrentham MA          33:51.13   34:01.68 10:59                                
370  29/39   F2029 Ashley Francis      28 F   372 Darlington RI        33:51.90   34:05.98 11:00                                
371  54/64   M3039 Joshua McHale       32 M   265 North Attleboro MA   33:47.53   34:12.30 11:03                                
372  58/79   F3039 Jessica McHale      31 F   264 North Attleboro MA   33:48.32   34:13.06 11:03                                
373  55/64   M3039 Pierre Garilanez    30 M   412 N Providence RI      34:09.12   34:15.63 11:04                                
374  44/63   F4049 Lisa Sullivan       42 F   281 Ashland MA           33:59.14   34:19.39 11:05                                
375  44/52   M4049 Mark Sullivan       48 M   282 Ashland MA           34:00.01   34:20.03 11:05                                
376  28/49   F0119 Lucy Murphy         11 F   141 Hopedale MA          33:52.75   34:23.67 11:06                                
377  59/79   F3039 Elise Leblanc       39 F   123 Plainville MA        34:09.58   34:24.08 11:06                                
378  56/64   M3039 Daniel Murphy       35 M   142 Hopedale MA          33:54.10   34:24.52 11:06                                
379  42/46   M0119 Michael Drolet      10 M   410                      34:27.01   34:30.26 11:08 JAGUARS                        
380  60/79   F3039 Amy Geary           38 F   578 Warwick RI           34:17.26   34:35.85 11:10                                
381                Sean Coady             M   547 N Attlebor MA        34:20.63   34:49.01 11:14                                
382                Molly Coady            F   550 N Attlerboro MA      34:21.41   34:49.19 11:14                                
383   9/14   F5059 Janet Graham        52 F    81 Attleboro MA         34:33.01   34:51.19 11:15                                
384  61/79   F3039 Rebecca Jennings    32 F   248 Attleboro MA         34:35.70   34:55.62 11:17                                
385  62/79   F3039 Brenda Ferry        38 F   393 Pascoag RI           34:53.23   34:57.28 11:17                                
386  36/44   M5059 Donald Heinold      57 M   243 Barrington RI        34:53.31   34:57.37 11:17                                
387  43/46   M0119 Zachary Fyfe        19 M   237 North Attleboro MA   34:55.39   34:59.77 11:18                                
388  30/39   F2029 Ashley Lutzker      26 F   128 Somerville MA        34:32.05   35:04.15 11:19                                
389  37/44   M5059 Larry Kessler       57 M   253 North Attleboro MA   34:55.58   35:09.53 11:21                                
390  10/14   F5059 Gail Klew           52 F   539 North Attleboro MA   34:56.44   35:10.12 11:21                                
391  45/52   M4049 Steve Borbee        47 M   516 Boston MA            35:11.90   35:12.07 11:22                                
392  38/44   M5059 William McKitchen   53 M   594 Darlington RI        35:05.10   35:19.49 11:24                                
393  29/49   F0119 Natalie Wroblewski  10 F   417 North Attleboro MA   35:19.41   35:22.51 11:25                                
394  30/49   F0119 Colleen Reily       15 F   458 Foxboro MA           35:19.37   35:24.21 11:26                                
395  31/49   F0119 Allison Brombert    14 F   507 Foxboro MA           35:19.56   35:24.29 11:26                                
396  45/63   F4049 Donna Simmons       42 F   432 Bourne MA            35:25.58   35:43.00 11:32                                
397  32/49   F0119 Pamela Nelson       06 F   147 Foxboro MA           35:38.85   35:47.65 11:33 HAY LIGHTNING SWIMTEAM         
398  39/44   M5059 Ronald Lacroix      54 M   114 Warwick RI           35:35.83   35:51.50 11:35                                
399  63/79   F3039 Lori Derosa         34 F   331 Attleboro MA         35:30.67   35:52.91 11:35                                
400   4/9    F6099 Mary Tyler          62 F   291 Framingham MA        35:40.22   35:53.13 11:35 GFRC                           






                                                                    Page 9
          3rd Annual Butterfly 5k and Kids Quarter Mile Dash
                 August 23, 2009   North Attleboro, MA
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Net Time   Gun Time   Pace  Team                           
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ========== ===== ============================== 
401  33/49   F0119 Emma Bridges        09 F    17 Foxboro MA           35:52.43   36:00.60 11:37                                
402  57/64   M3039 Nathan Suher        35 M   486 North Attleboro MA   35:40.86   36:02.11 11:38                                
403                Celly Coady            F   551 N Attleboro MA       35:34.99   36:03.48 11:38                                
404  11/14   F5059 Rosalind Boudreau   56 F   589 Attleboro MA         36:17.51   36:26.13 11:46                                
405  31/39   F2029 Emily Wilson        28 F   292 Taunton MA           36:14.39   36:29.82 11:47                                
406  46/63   F4049 Mandi Johansen      44 F   104 Norton MA            36:13.00   36:34.31 11:48                                
407  47/63   F4049 Dawn Riall          45 F   165 North Attleboro MA   36:24.18   36:38.80 11:50                                
408   5/9    F6099 Betsy Knapp         64 F   255 North Weymouth MA    36:40.19   36:45.50 11:52 CRR                            
409  48/63   F4049 Erin Prewandowski   40 F   299 Taunton MA           36:47.84   36:48.01 11:53 PREWANDOWSKI                   
410  64/79   F3039 Crystal McMahon     33 F   429 Attleboro Falls MA   36:35.79   36:53.80 11:55                                
411  22/23   M2029 Christopher Sampson 25 M   173 North Attleboro MA   36:15.50   36:54.76 11:55 LAPLANTE FAMILY                
412  34/49   F0119 Joia Laplante       07 F   117 North Attleboro MA   36:15.30   36:54.81 11:55 LAPLANTE FAMILY                
413  49/63   F4049 Kim Hill            45 F    93 Uxbridge MA          36:43.21   36:55.40 11:55                                
414  35/49   F0119 Kelsey Bischoff     10 F   522 Attleboro MA         36:43.76   36:58.69 11:56                                
415  46/52   M4049 Bob Bischoff        41 M   521 Attleboro MA         36:44.01   36:58.97 11:56                                
416  40/44   M5059 Charles Breagy      50 M   434 Escoheag RI          36:50.73   37:05.43 11:58                                
417  58/64   M3039 Bud Danson          39 M   584 Wrentham MA          36:33.94   37:09.93 12:00                                
418  50/63   F4049 Margeret Van Buren  49 F   348 North Attleboro MA   37:01.45   37:13.10 12:01 ANAWON                         
419  41/44   M5059 Michael Van Buren   51 M   347 North Attleboro MA   37:01.25   37:13.64 12:01 ANAWON                         
420  51/63   F4049 Tina Neighbors      40 F   268 North Attleboro MA   37:09.43   37:34.70 12:08 NORTH ATTLEBORO MOMS CLUB      
421  59/64   M3039 Kieth Darling       37 M   375 North Attleboro MA   37:11.96   37:41.39 12:10                                
422  52/63   F4049 Lori Beagan         48 F   414 North Attleboro MA   37:35.36   37:56.85 12:15                                
423                Shannon Coady          F   548 N Attlerboro MA      37:33.22   38:01.06 12:16                                
424   6/9    F6099 Phyllis Wilkinson   65 F   202 West Harwich MA      38:00.51   38:13.66 12:20                                
425  32/39   F2029 Rachel Chow         29 F    34 Brookline MA         38:02.64   38:17.91 12:22                                
426  53/63   F4049 Laurie Lober        48 F   125 Marlborough MA       38:08.73   38:23.03 12:23                                
427  33/39   F2029 Amanda Gonslaves    20 F   380 Central Falls RI     38:24.91   38:38.67 12:28                                
428  65/79   F3039 Alissa Dusseault    37 F    59 Warwick RI           38:26.31   38:45.57 12:31 SPUD BUTTS                     
429  54/63   F4049 Elizabeth Mainville 43 F   132 Warwick RI           38:26.47   38:46.12 12:31                                
430  55/63   F4049 Michele Darling     40 F   374 North Attleboro MA   38:19.91   38:49.41 12:32                                
431  47/52   M4049 Paulo Nogueira      43 M   576 N Attlerboro MA      38:23.06   39:13.25 12:40                                
432  66/79   F3039 Rebekah McHone      38 F   489 North Attleboro MA   39:38.19   39:59.99 12:55                                
433  36/49   F0119 Annika Bridges      07 F    18 Foxboro MA           39:59.75   40:08.22 12:57                                
434  37/49   F0119 Kristen Kaelblein   19 F   249 North Attleboro MA   40:09.13   40:13.34 12:59                                
435  67/79   F3039 Erica Wilson        31 F   203 North Attleboro MA   39:51.44   40:15.74 13:00                                
436  68/79   F3039 Jennifer Preston    35 F   159 Cumberland RI        40:13.60   40:26.71 13:03                                
437  38/49   F0119 Hayley Preston      13 F   160 Cumberland RI        40:16.22   40:28.64 13:04                                
438   9/11   M6099 Charles Lynch       71 M   262 Stoughton MA         40:29.31   40:54.53 13:12                                
439  69/79   F3039 Tara Gohain         33 F   368 North Attleboro MA   40:51.43   41:09.09 13:17                                
440  70/79   F3039 Alison Reyes        39 F   164 Attleboro MA         41:05.40   41:25.34 13:22                                
441  39/49   F0119 Alison Higgins      18 F   318 North Attleboro MA   41:10.60   41:35.83 13:26                                
442  42/44   M5059 Thomas Higgins      50 M   341 Attleboro MA         41:09.78   41:35.84 13:26                                
443  48/52   M4049 Larry McCarthy      48 M   340 North Attleboro MA   41:11.41   41:36.13 13:26                                
444  40/49   F0119 Courtney Gurnon     12 F    88 Mansfield MA         41:24.04   41:45.52 13:29                                
445  41/49   F0119 Hailey Weber        12 F   306 Mansfield MA         41:23.92   41:45.79 13:29                                
446  49/52   M4049 Lance Trafford      49 M   287 North Attleboro MA   41:10.30   41:51.78 13:31                                
447  71/79   F3039 Maura Flatley       36 F   528 Attleboro Falls MA   41:27.29   41:55.09 13:32                                
448  72/79   F3039 Sheila Cryan        37 F   531 North Attleboro MA   41:28.93   41:55.47 13:32                                
449  42/49   F0119 Katie Cashin        08 F    32 Franklin MA          42:07.55   42:15.48 13:38 HAY LIGHTNING SWIMTEAM         
450  60/64   M3039 Kevin Hernandez     33 M    92 Attleboro Falls MA   42:16.59   42:34.15 13:44                                






                                                                    Page 10
          3rd Annual Butterfly 5k and Kids Quarter Mile Dash
                 August 23, 2009   North Attleboro, MA
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Net Time   Gun Time   Pace  Team                           
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ========== ===== ============================== 
451  73/79   F3039 Suzanne Peterson    39 F   355 Wrentham MA          42:28.60   42:38.80 13:46                                
452  56/63   F4049 Stephanie Waldock   42 F   351 Wrentham MA          42:28.26   42:38.99 13:46                                
453   7/9    F6099 Lois Broussard      63 F    19 Northoborough MA     42:46.05   43:05.08 13:54                                
454  61/64   M3039 Shane Danson        30 M   585 Marlton NY           43:06.42   43:42.06 14:06                                
455  50/52   M4049 Gary Velino         47 M   357 Ft Myers FL          43:51.46   43:56.89 14:11                                
456  34/39   F2029 Kaitlin Sampson     26 F   172 North Attleboro MA   43:35.09   44:14.47 14:17 LAPLANTE FAMILY                
457  57/63   F4049 Jen Noguera         43 F   577 N Attlerboro MA      43:31.06   44:14.49 14:17 PEDIATRIC DENTAL               
458  43/44   M5059 Christopher Counter 57 M   394 Whitman MA           43:54.90   44:22.58 14:19                                
459  74/79   F3039 Karin Luther        37 F   127 Attleboro MA         44:20.40   44:55.37 14:30 ROULEAU BOB                    
460  58/63   F4049 Lori Gagnon         43 F    66 North Attleboro MA   44:55.35   45:12.18 14:35                                
461  75/79   F3039 Karen McLoughlin    36 F   440 North Attleboro MA   45:03.87   45:27.36 14:40                                
462  43/49   F0119 Margaret Sullivan   17 F   399 Attleboro Falls MA   45:12.96   45:27.56 14:40                                
463   8/9    F6099 Mary Nimiroski      63 F   148 Attleboro MA         45:17.20   45:40.64 14:45                                
464  44/46   M0119 Justin Compo        15 M   509 Port Jefferson St    46:07.34   46:11.35 14:54                                
465  44/49   F0119 Madison Gagnon      11 F    67 North Attleboro MA   47:14.30   47:31.32 15:20                                
466  35/39   F2029 Jane Ko             25 F   256 Brighton MA          47:14.57   47:38.27 15:23                                
467  23/23   M2029 Alex Hermsen        25 M   244 Jamaica Plain MA     47:14.36   47:38.48 15:23                                
468  59/63   F4049 Diane Garrity       41 F    71 Warwick RI           48:12.16   48:23.83 15:37                                
469  45/46   M0119 Sean Garrity        10 M   313 Warwick RI           48:22.42   48:34.36 15:41                                
470  45/49   F0119 Lindsey Trafford    13 F   288 North Attleboro MA   48:45.22   49:12.57 15:53                                
471  60/63   F4049 Edith Trafford      45 F   286 North Attleboro MA   48:50.55   49:18.01 15:55                                
472  61/63   F4049 Tracey Sullivan     49 F   398 Attleboro Falls MA   49:03.58   49:18.21 15:55                                
473                Amy Antunovic          F   599 North Attleboro MA   48:42.72   49:20.24 15:55                                
474  76/79   F3039 Matalie Brennan     36 F   515 North Attleboro MA   49:09.44   49:34.39 16:00                                
475  77/79   F3039 Amy Carlson         39 F    26 N.Attleboro MA       49:23.36   49:49.03 16:05 NORTH ATTLEBORO MOMS CLUB      
476  78/79   F3039 Coredana Singa      32 F   541 North Attleboro MA   49:17.78   50:00.12 16:08                                
477  62/64   M3039 Gary Hobel          34 M   542 North Attleboro MA   49:17.69   50:00.60 16:08                                
478  63/64   M3039 Jason Aleman        32 M     7 Attleboro MA         51:07.63   51:26.22 16:36                                
479  36/39   F2029 Carey Damon         26 F    48 East Taunton MA      51:08.18   51:26.28 16:36                                
480  37/39   F2029 Samantha Trafford   24 F   289 North Attleboro MA   50:56.08   51:37.06 16:40                                
481  46/49   F0119 Erin Holley         10 F    99 North Attleboro MA   51:17.87   51:47.06 16:43                                
482  51/52   M4049 Kevin Holley        44 M    98 North Attleboro MA   51:20.20   51:49.36 16:44                                
483  64/64   M3039 Michael Marsh       31 M   327 Attleboro MA         51:19.23   51:52.46 16:45 FAMILY                         
484  38/39   F2029 Erin Sullivan       29 F   325 Attleboro MA         51:19.78   51:52.81 16:45 FAMILY                         
485  47/49   F0119 Shannon Holley      13 F    97 North Attleboro MA   51:29.52   51:59.70 16:47                                
486  10/11   M6099 Philip Lewis        66 M   124 North Attleborough    51:45.71   52:03.31 16:48                                
487  12/14   F5059 Donna Holman        54 F   246 North Attleboro MA   51:43.21   52:15.83 16:52                                
488  11/11   M6099 Ronald Holman       62 M   245 North Attleboro MA   51:43.50   52:15.87 16:52                                
489  46/46   M0119 Ryan Montegudo      11 M   527 Mansfield MA         51:42.87   52:18.13 16:53                                
490  52/52   M4049 Peter Monteagudo    42 M   526 Mansfield MA         51:43.21   52:18.33 16:53                                
491  39/39   F2029 Heather Haupt       26 F    91 Attleboro MA         52:37.42   53:04.32 17:08                                
492  79/79   F3039 Maggie Dennis       30 F    49 Attleboro MA         52:37.69   53:04.38 17:08                                
493  13/14   F5059 Brenda Colvin       52 F   504 North Attleboro MA   53:39.96   54:03.99 17:27                                
494  44/44   M5059 Steve Colvin        52 M   505 North Attleboro MA   53:40.51   54:05.14 17:27                                
495   9/9    F6099 Louise Brady        60 F   211 Assonet MA           55:17.55   55:44.14 17:59                                
496  14/14   F5059 Christine Dion      54 F   227 Assonet MA           55:18.70   55:45.41 18:00                                
497  48/49   F0119 Lauren Ransom       09 F   601 Norton MA            57:09.54   57:42.10 18:37                                
498  62/63   F4049 Kim Oliveira        45 F   337 Attleboro MA         57:17.71   57:43.48 18:38                                
499  49/49   F0119 Paige Oliveira      09 F   312 Attleboro MA         57:19.59   57:44.15 18:38                                
500  63/63   F4049 Patricia Ransom     42 F   579 Norton MA            57:15.00   57:47.63 18:39