Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Aug23_5thAnn_set1.shtml

5th Annual Peach Festival Road Race

Wilbraham, MA, August 23, 2009

Overall Results

Courtesy of the Greater Springfield Harriers

Peach Festival 5 mi

Peach Festival 5 mi

overall

August 23, 2009


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Bob Landry                                  40     1 M 40-59      28:54.0    5:47/M
       2    Christopher Trajkovski                      19     1 M 14-19      30:17.0    6:03/M
       3    Joe Wilson              Holyoke  MA         34     1 M 20-39      30:53.0    6:11/M
       4    Eric Figueredo                              17     2 M 14-19      31:21.0    6:16/M
       5    Ken Clark               Agawam  MA          47     2 M 40-59      32:14.0    6:27/M
       6    Aleksander Godlew                           16     3 M 14-19      33:11.0    6:38/M
       7    Sam Marcotte            Hampden             18     1 M 14-19      33:14.0    6:39/M
       8    Alex Bandoski                               17     2 M 14-19      33:21.0    6:40/M
       9    Erick Dalmolin                              18     3 M 14-19      33:44.0    6:45/M
      10    cOLIN Mayler                                17     4 M 14-19      33:53.0    6:47/M
      11    Robert Morton           Chicopee  MA        29     2 M 20-39      34:12.0    6:50/M
      12    Nicholas Hummel                             16     5 M 14-19      34:17.0    6:51/M
      13    Mika Saarela            Springfield  MA     42     1 M 40-59      34:22.0    6:52/M
      14    Joe Fois                                    34     3 M 20-39      35:00.0    7:00/M
      15    Rogina Modestow                             48     1 F 40-59      35:01.0    7:00/M
      16    Jim Forker                                  47     3 M 40-59      35:09.0    7:02/M
      17    Brian Muse              Wilbraham  MA       22     1 M 20-39      35:16.0    7:03/M
      18    Robert Olsen            Wilbraham  MA       45     2 M 40-59      35:20.0    7:04/M
      19    Katie Muse                                  26     1 F 20-39      35:21.0    7:04/M
      20    Ben Lund                                    27     4 M 20-39      35:23.0    7:05/M
      21    Mackenzie Gray          Holyoke  MA         19     4 M 14-19      35:25.0    7:05/M
      22    Jordan Leckey                               15     6 M 14-19      35:33.0    7:07/M
      23    Gordon Vogel                                46     4 M 40-59      35:37.0    7:07/M
      24    Dave Rau                                    46     3 M 40-59      35:44.0    7:09/M
      25    Mark Degrandpre                             40     5 M 40-59      36:01.0    7:12/M
      26    Justin Jones                                17     7 M 14-19      36:06.0    7:13/M
      27    Kyle Roy                Wilbraham  MA       19     8 M 14-19      36:25.0    7:17/M
      28    Jason Dominick          Wilbraham  MA       38     2 M 20-39      36:30.0    7:18/M
      29    Sean Wandrei            Agawam  MA          35     5 M 20-39      36:45.0    7:21/M
      30    Joshua Hummel                               20     3 M 20-39      36:50.0    7:22/M
      31    Brian Bowler                                34     4 M 20-39      37:01.0    7:24/M
      32    Nick Manolalis                              20     5 M 20-39      37:06.0    7:25/M
      33    Shane Lawson                                15     9 M 14-19      37:10.0    7:26/M
      34    Jacob Zandech                               15    10 M 14-19      37:11.0    7:26/M
      35    Austin Gulati                               15    11 M 14-19      37:12.0    7:26/M
      36    Marty Wright            Hampden  MA         53     6 M 40-59      37:16.0    7:27/M
      37    Jim Daigle              Longmeadow  MA      39     6 M 20-39      37:20.0    7:28/M
      38    Heather Johnson                             43     2 F 40-59      37:26.0    7:29/M
      39    Martha Berrouard                            42     3 F 40-59      38:00.0    7:36/M
      40    Matt Capen                                  36     6 M 20-39      38:11.0    7:38/M
      41    Cara Harrigan                               30     1 F 20-39      38:24.0    7:41/M
      42    Lindsey Bernard                             16     1 F 14-19      38:27.0    7:41/M
      43    Tom Pelitier                                14    12 M 14-19      38:28.0    7:42/M
      44    Christene Placanico                         19     1 F 14-19      38:29.0    7:42/M
      45    Willie O'Neill          Springfield  MA     51     7 M 40-59      38:30.0    7:42/M
      46    Kristin Tetrault                            29     2 F 20-39      38:50.0    7:46/M
      47    Matt Bernard                                14    13 M 14-19      38:58.0    7:48/M
      48    Peter DuFresne                              36     7 M 20-39      39:07.0    7:49/M
      49    Mike Patrakis                               39     8 M 20-39      39:26.0    7:53/M
      50    Peter Sauriol                               18     5 M 14-19      39:28.0    7:54/M
      51    Richard Knurek                              61     1 M 60-99      39:33.0    7:55/M
      52    Euclide Desrochers                          47     4 M 40-59      39:35.0    7:55/M
      53    Paul Huckins            east longmeadow  ma 54     8 M 40-59      39:40.0    7:56/M
      54    Barbara Bosworth        Wilbraham  MA       47     1 F 40-59      39:46.0    7:57/M
      55    Connor Mooney           Wilbraham           18    14 M 14-19      40:03.0    8:01/M
      56    Tommy Mehlich                               13     1 M  1-13      40:09.0    8:02/M
      57    Craig Vogel             Wilbraham  MA       48     5 M 40-59      40:12.0    8:02/M
      58    Lori Mooney                                 50     2 F 40-59      40:14.0    8:03/M
      59    Tom Dufault                                 46     9 M 40-59      40:14.0    8:03/M
      60    Amy Paquette                                32     3 F 20-39      40:16.0    8:03/M
      61    Kevin Fallon                                41    10 M 40-59      40:17.0    8:03/M
      62    Brandon Gerberch                            18    15 M 14-19      40:18.0    8:04/M
      63    Kevin Muse              Wilbraham  MA       21     9 M 20-39      40:26.0    8:05/M
      64    Ed Daviau               Wilbraham  MA       50     6 M 40-59      40:36.0    8:07/M
      65    Tony Scibelli                               44    11 M 40-59      40:41.0    8:08/M
      66    Michael Kane            Wilbraham  MA       48     7 M 40-59      40:44.0    8:09/M
      67    Gregg Johnson           Wilbraham           38    10 M 20-39      40:47.0    8:09/M
      68    Jessica Zepke                               38     4 F 20-39      40:53.0    8:11/M
      69    Michael Maclellan                           26    11 M 20-39      40:54.0    8:11/M
      70    Ralph Arthur                                56     8 M 40-59      40:58.0    8:12/M
      71    Brian Fitzorzacz                            39    12 M 20-39      41:01.0    8:12/M
      72    Matt Plifka                                 14     6 M 14-19      41:05.0    8:13/M
      73    Leo Coughlin            East Longmeadow  MA 41    12 M 40-59      41:08.0    8:14/M
      74    Christine Nagy                              35     5 F 20-39      41:14.0    8:15/M
      75    John Yahres             East Longmeadow  MA 63     2 M 60-99      41:15.0    8:15/M
      76    Al Roy                                      55     9 M 40-59      41:18.0    8:16/M
      77    Bob Rowe                                    56    10 M 40-59      41:25.0    8:17/M
      78     Aaron Kuhn                                 36     7 M 20-39      41:30.0    8:18/M
      79    Kathleen Johnson                            37     2 F 20-39      41:32.0    8:18/M
      80    Kenneth Hall                                42    13 M 40-59      41:40.0    8:20/M
      81    Amy Villanuera                              32     3 F 20-39      41:47.0    8:21/M
      82    Alan Ross               Wilbraham  MA       52    11 M 40-59      41:52.0    8:22/M
      83    Cathy Brunelle                              46     3 F 40-59      41:53.0    8:23/M
      84    Robert Sullivan                             16    16 M 14-19      41:56.0    8:23/M
      85    Lee Zuber                                   26     8 M 20-39      41:57.0    8:23/M
      86    Meghan Sullivan                             16     2 F 14-19      41:59.0    8:24/M
      87    Brandy Alexander                            32     4 F 20-39      42:00.0    8:24/M
      88    Mark Erwin                                  14     7 M 14-19      42:02.0    8:24/M
      89    Kyra Burnett                                18     2 F 14-19      42:04.0    8:25/M
      90    Stephanie Desmond                           27     5 F 20-39      42:05.0    8:25/M
      91    Mark Vogel                                  42    14 M 40-59      42:07.0    8:25/M
      92    Chris Parent                                36     9 M 20-39      42:08.0    8:26/M
      93    Robert Sullivan                             16     8 M 14-19      42:12.0    8:26/M
      94    Sandy Guilbert                              38     6 F 20-39      42:14.0    8:27/M
      95    Sal Mollica                                 39    10 M 20-39      42:23.0    8:29/M
      96    Bob Lefebvre                                45    12 M 40-59      42:25.0    8:29/M
      97    Kathleen Dusel          Wilbraham  MA       55     4 F 40-59      42:38.0    8:32/M
      98    Kelly Swanson           Wilbraham  MA       35     6 F 20-39      42:41.0    8:32/M
      99    Ian Fullerton                               14     9 M 14-19      42:42.0    8:32/M
     100    Brian Hawley                                37    11 M 20-39      42:43.0    8:33/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Meredith McGowan        E. Longmeadow  MA   13     1 F  0-13      42:49.0    8:34/M
     102    James Liebel            Springfield  MA     60     3 M 60-99      42:59.0    8:36/M
     103    Richard Bourgeois                           50    13 M 40-59      43:02.0    8:36/M
     104    Mark Young                                  17    17 M 14-19      43:14.0    8:39/M
     105    Bobby Stebbins                              29    12 M 20-39      43:26.0    8:41/M
     106    Sam Conway                                  13     2 M  1-13      43:28.0    8:42/M
     107    Jay Arthur                                  31    13 M 20-39      43:34.0    8:43/M
     108    Sarah Smith                                 31     7 F 20-39      43:40.0    8:44/M
     109    Jim Chapdelaine                             46    15 M 40-59      43:41.0    8:44/M
     110    Charles Contant         Springfield  MA     55    16 M 40-59      43:42.0    8:44/M
     111    Alex Baker                                  17    18 M 14-19      43:46.0    8:45/M
     112    Chuck Wahr              Wilbraham  MA       41    17 M 40-59      44:01.0    8:48/M
     113    Amanda Albertson                            18     3 F 14-19      44:06.0    8:49/M
     114    Prasert Nakcharon                           43    18 M 40-59      44:06.0    8:49/M
     115    Kieth Kennedy                               50    14 M 40-59      44:07.0    8:49/M
     116    Rob Shamey                                  51    19 M 40-59      44:16.0    8:51/M
     117    Andrew Fullerton                            44    20 M 40-59      44:26.0    8:53/M
     118    Toni Wall               Wilbraham  MA       33     7 F 20-39      44:27.0    8:53/M
     119    Katie Knox                                  28     8 F 20-39      44:30.0    8:54/M
     120    Anita Soutier                               40     4 F 40-59      44:43.0    8:57/M
     121    Margo Nugent                                33     8 F 20-39      44:54.0    8:59/M
     122    Michael Rust                                28    14 M 20-39      45:06.0    9:01/M
     123    Andrea Rust                                 29     9 F 20-39      45:07.0    9:01/M
     124    Donald Tooley                               40    21 M 40-59      45:26.0    9:05/M
     125    Stephanie Guyer                             41     5 F 40-59      45:27.0    9:05/M
     126    Kara Lee                                    44     5 F 40-59      45:28.0    9:06/M
     127    Loren Callahan                              42     6 F 40-59      45:33.0    9:07/M
     128    Chelsea Buel                                17     3 F 14-19      45:35.0    9:07/M
     129    Kylee Green                                 18     4 F 14-19      45:35.0    9:07/M
     130    Amie Hanrahan                               33    10 F 20-39      45:37.0    9:07/M
     131    Rico Petrello                               57    22 M 40-59      45:43.0    9:09/M
     132    Michael Rood                                57    23 M 40-59      45:48.0    9:10/M
     133    Jeff Holmes                                 54    24 M 40-59      45:50.0    9:10/M
     134    Maryellen Fitzgerald                        53     6 F 40-59      45:52.0    9:10/M
     135    Jennifer Bourgeois                          46     7 F 40-59      45:54.0    9:11/M
     136    Raymond Wenninger       Chicopee  ma        60     4 M 60-99      46:02.0    9:12/M
     137    Thomas Rowland          Longmeadow  MA      65     5 M 60-99      46:05.0    9:13/M
     138    Gisela Leven                                46     8 F 40-59      46:10.0    9:14/M
     139    Kurt Zimmerman                              48    15 M 40-59      46:10.0    9:14/M
     140    Tom McGowan                                 53    25 M 40-59      46:11.0    9:14/M
     141    Tony Barrett                                40    16 M 40-59      46:12.0    9:14/M
     142    Ralph Mercuro                               46    26 M 40-59      46:12.0    9:14/M
     143    Amy Parent                                  34    11 F 20-39      46:19.0    9:16/M
     144    Joe Ferrero                                 33    15 M 20-39      46:29.0    9:18/M
     145    Timothy Symington                           41    17 M 40-59      46:31.0    9:18/M
     146    Arlene Greener                              49     9 F 40-59      46:38.0    9:20/M
     147    Michelle St John                            38     9 F 20-39      46:39.0    9:20/M
     148    Bill Nichols                                51    27 M 40-59      46:42.0    9:20/M
     149    Jen Brooslin                                34    12 F 20-39      46:43.0    9:21/M
     150    Pete Kearing                                54    28 M 40-59      46:50.0    9:22/M
     151    Alla Bodner             Springfield  MA     51     7 F 40-59      47:17.0    9:27/M
     152    Celina Conway                               40    10 F 40-59      47:17.0    9:27/M
     153    Chris Baker                                 45    18 M 40-59      47:23.0    9:29/M
     154    Robert Long                                  0     1 M  0- 0      47:27.0    9:29/M
     155    Kevin Davis                                 58    19 M 40-59      47:28.0    9:30/M
     156    Danielle Mathias                            24    13 F 20-39      47:32.0    9:30/M
     157    Kimberly Lyman                              25    10 F 20-39      47:33.0    9:31/M
     158    Robert Scott                                42    29 M 40-59      47:41.0    9:32/M
     159    Maria Barrett                               41    11 F 40-59      47:42.0    9:32/M
     160    Thomas Kaye                                 38    16 M 20-39      47:44.0    9:33/M
     161    Leslie LaPre            Wilbraham  MA       32    11 F 20-39      47:53.0    9:35/M
     162    Marilyn Colby                               54    12 F 40-59      47:54.0    9:35/M
     163    Rebecca Beaulieu        Springfield         32    14 F 20-39      47:55.0    9:35/M
     164    Rosemary Dell'Aera      Chicopee  MA        51     8 F 40-59      48:03.0    9:37/M
     165    Jeremy LeBlond                              36    17 M 20-39      48:11.0    9:38/M
     166    Eileen Wright           Hampden  MA         52     9 F 40-59      48:18.0    9:40/M
     167    Alison Lodigiani                            39    12 F 20-39      48:21.0    9:40/M
     168    Katrina Trajkovski                          17     4 F 14-19      48:32.0    9:42/M
     169    Duncan Daviau                               16    19 M 14-19      48:46.0    9:45/M
     170    Bob McGoldrick                              54    30 M 40-59      48:47.0    9:45/M
     171    Peter Veysey                                57    31 M 40-59      48:56.0    9:47/M
     172    Helen Scoville                              45    10 F 40-59      48:58.0    9:48/M
     173    Amy Kelly                                   38    15 F 20-39      49:08.0    9:50/M
     174    Bill Boyle              Springfield  MA     52    32 M 40-59      49:09.0    9:50/M
     175    Lauri Doleva                                39    13 F 20-39      49:18.0    9:52/M
     176    Tricia Knapik                               38    16 F 20-39      49:27.0    9:53/M
     177    Greg Freeman                                35    13 M 20-39      49:28.0    9:54/M
     178    Jim Willemains                              58    33 M 40-59      49:30.0    9:54/M
     179    Dave Morgan                                 47    34 M 40-59      49:41.0    9:56/M
     180    Suzanne Shuttleworth                        46    11 F 40-59      49:45.0    9:57/M
     181    Tanya Leja              Belchertown         39    17 F 20-39      49:50.0    9:58/M
     182    Janelle Tarantino       Chicopee  MA        39    18 F 20-39      49:51.0    9:58/M
     183    Kathy Binder            Belchertown  MA     39    19 F 20-39      50:21.0   10:04/M
     184    Molly Sullivan                              13     2 F  0-13      50:35.0   10:07/M
     185    Kris Kennedy                                25    14 M 20-39      50:36.0   10:07/M
     186    Amanda Morton                               16     5 F 14-19      50:37.0   10:07/M
     187    Katy Scott                                  19     5 F 14-19      50:38.0   10:08/M
     188    Katie House                                 19     6 F 14-19      50:39.0   10:08/M
     189    Dean Boudreau                               46    20 M 40-59      50:46.0   10:09/M
     190    Jack Wilson                                 8      1 M  0-13      50:58.0   10:12/M
     191    Seth Wilson                                 38    18 M 20-39      51:02.0   10:12/M
     192    Andrea Cordis                               33    14 F 20-39      51:03.0   10:13/M
     193    Joe Christman                               14    20 M 14-19      51:08.0   10:14/M
     194    Don Grant                                   67     6 M 60-99      51:23.0   10:17/M
     195    Lynn Saunders                               43    12 F 40-59      52:09.0   10:26/M
     196    George DePina           Woronoco  MA        62     7 M 60-99      52:22.0   10:28/M
     197    Carrie Figiel           Springfield  MA     41    13 F 40-59      52:36.0   10:31/M
     198    Jennifer Cordner                            44    14 F 40-59      53:14.0   10:39/M
     199    Kim Aldrich                                 44    13 F 40-59      53:20.0   10:40/M
     200    Stacey Wolinsky                             30    20 F 20-39      53:47.0   10:45/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     201    Heather Perella                             38    21 F 20-39      54:36.0   10:55/M
     202    John Perella                                38    19 M 20-39      54:37.0   10:55/M
     203    Katrina Surdyka         Wilbraham           12     1 F  1-13      54:49.0   10:58/M
     204    Debbie Reavy                                 0     1 F  0- 0      54:51.0   10:58/M
     205    Diana Doyle                                 42    14 F 40-59      54:52.0   10:58/M
     206    Carolyn Cross                               12     2 F  1-13      55:02.0   11:00/M
     207    Caleigh O'Brien                             10     3 F  1-13      55:03.0   11:01/M
     208    Thomas Garvey                               46    21 M 40-59      55:11.0   11:02/M
     209    Thomas Wilson           Wilbraham  MA       47    22 M 40-59      55:12.0   11:02/M
     210    Ashley Stolanic                             18     6 F 14-19      55:14.0   11:03/M
     211    Maeve Moylan            Wilbraham           17     7 F 14-19      55:15.0   11:03/M
     212    Paula Serafino Cross                        49    15 F 40-59      55:20.0   11:04/M
     213    Debbie Giniewicz                            46    15 F 40-59      55:56.0   11:11/M
     214    Sue Rober                                   39    22 F 20-39      56:03.0   11:13/M
     215    Tony Lucia              Agawam  MA          71     8 M 60-99      57:55.0   11:35/M
     216    Mary Kate Sullivan                          14     7 F 14-19      59:36.0   11:55/M
     217    Denise Tessier                              42    16 F 40-59      59:51.0   11:58/M
     218    Valerie Clavette                            56    16 F 40-59      59:52.0   11:58/M
     219    Amy Wilson                                  37    23 F 20-39    1:01:18.0   12:16/M
     220    Paige Scudder                               17     8 F 14-19    1:04:40.0   12:56/M
     221    Anna Hutchinson                             19     8 F 14-19    1:04:45.0   12:57/M
     222    Don Flannery            Wilbraham  MA       69     9 M 60-99    1:21:00.0   16:12/M
     223    Bruce Kurtz             Longmeadow  MA      73    10 M 60-99    1:39:00.0   19:48/M