Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Apr5_Oleksa_1_set1.shtml

Oleksak Lumber Spring 5K

Westfield, MA, April 5, 2009

5K Results

                                                                     Page 1
                      The Oleksak Lumber Spring 5K
                 Sunday  ,  April   5,  2009 @ 11:00 AM
  The Boys and Girls Club, 28 West Silver St, Westfield, Massachusetts
  Timing by Greystone Electronics (860)485-1506 www.greystoneracing.net
Sunny, dry, windy, temperatures in the upper 40's.
Record 17:02 by Carlos Rivera in 2004
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY               ST CLUB       TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ======= ===== 
   1 Kyle Dunn            19 M Amherst            MA UMASS        17:36  5:40 
   2 Charlie Krasnow      19 M Amherst            MA UMASS        17:53  5:46 
   3 Tom Renaud           21 M Amherst            MA UMASS        18:24  5:56 
   4 Aaron Judge          29 M Amherst            MA UMASS        18:26  5:56 
   5 Rob Pierce           20 M Amherst            MA UMASS        18:27  5:57 
   6 Eric Simmons         21 M Amherst            MA UMASS        18:49  6:04 
   7 Tom Long             21 M Amherst            MA UMASS        19:31  6:17 
   8 Scott Rossi          46 M Enfield            CT              19:41  6:20 
   9 David Estabrook      23 M Springfield        MA              19:51  6:24 
  10 Dan McNair           34 M Longmeadow         MA              20:16  6:32 
  11 Craig Balderston     49 M Chicopee           MA              20:18  6:32 
  12 Andrea Criscio       20 F Russell            MA              20:54  6:44 
  13 Eric Smith           49 M S. Londonderry     VT              21:21  6:53 
  14 Lee Haseltine        49 M Southwick          MA              22:29  7:15 
  15 Bill Carroll         08 M Southwick          MA              22:33  7:16 
  16 Isak Lund            09 M Westfield          MA              22:39  7:18 
  17 Taylor Lucey         19 F Amherst            MA UMASS        23:05  7:26 
  18 Bob Nomakeo          54 M Easthampton        MA              24:22  7:51 
  19 Miguel Gonzalez      21 M Winchendon         MA              24:31  7:54 
  20 Patrick Verhoest     35 M Old Lyme           CT              24:32  7:54 
  21 Collin Becker        13 M Westfield          MA              24:34  7:55 
  22 Alan Provost Jr      12 M Monson             MA              24:36  7:55 
  23 Lauren Sheehan       18 F Amherst            MA UMASS        24:37  7:56 
  24 Julie Carroll        10 F Southwick          MA              24:43  7:58 
  25 Kyle Craven          11 M Monson             MA              25:04  8:04 
  26 Adam Tetrault        29 M Chicopee           MA              25:11  8:07 
  27 Mike Werman          33 M Westfield          MA              25:30  8:13 
  28 Scott Taylor         39 M Westfield          MA              25:44  8:17 
  29 Lauren Coles         20 F Amherst            MA UMASS        26:37  8:34 
  30 Michael Foyle        35 M Westfield          MA              26:43  8:36 
  31 Thomas Rowland       65 M Longmeadow         MA              26:44  8:37 
  32 Eileen Foyle         22 F North Brookfield   MA              26:51  8:39 
  33 Julie Chesnicka      39 F Westfield          MA              26:53  8:39 
  34 Bob Massaro          65 M Chicopee           MA              26:57  8:41 
  35 Lisamarie Walsh      32 F Worcester          MA              27:04  8:43 
  36 Melissa Hipsher      33 F Westfield          MA              27:08  8:44 
  37 Michael Rood         56 M Suffield           CT              27:33  8:52 
  38 Brian Ward           37 M Westfield          MA              27:55  9:00 
  39 Anne Arbuthnot       19 F S. Hadley          MA              28:15  9:06 
  40 Steve Feinstein      60 M Hampden            MA              28:23  9:09 
  41 Kathryn Grossi       19 F Amhesrt            MA UMASS        28:40  9:14 
  42 Anna Wei             21 F S. Hadley          MA              28:46  9:16 
  43 Jim Willemain        58 M West Springfield   MA              28:47  9:16 
  44 Roger Paul           55 M Chicopee           MA              28:49  9:17 
  45 Unknown 1                                                    28:51  9:18 
  46 Unknown 2                                                    29:08  9:23 
  47 Christine Alberti    42 F Dalton             MA              29:14  9:25 
  48 Stacy Monette        36 F Belchertown        MA              29:15  9:25 
  49 Jen Gresty           13 F Westfield          MA              29:29  9:30 
  50 Cristina Stanton     31 F Hohoes             NY              29:39  9:33  
  51 Erin Laughlin        32 F Westfield          MA              29:40  9:33 
  52 Fanny Oehl           21 F S. Hadley          MA              29:54  9:38 
  53 Maurica Sweeney      22 F Wilbraham          MA              29:57  9:39 
  54 Lynn Ralph           35 F Agawam             MA              30:12  9:44 
  55 Peter DeGregorio     53 M Montgomery         MA              30:14  9:44 
  56 John Richardson      63 M Middlefield        MA              30:22  9:47 
  57 Mary Downie          34 F westfield          MA              30:24  9:47 
  58 Tricia Knapik        38 F Westfield          MA              30:24  9:47 
  59 Viki Corliss         40 F Holyoke            MA              30:58  9:58 
  60 Heidi Guay           37 F Feeding Hills      MA              31:17 10:04 
  61 Ami James            38 F Westfield          MA              31:17 10:04 
  62 Cara Patten          26 F Brighton           MA              31:34 10:10 
  63 Sheila Crousse       35 F Hampden            MA              31:46 10:14 
  64 Michael Wickles      23 M Hatfield           MA              32:09 10:21 
  65 Tony Lucia           71 M Agawam             MA EORC         32:34 10:29 
  66 Kerry Truchan        35 F Ludlow             MA              32:38 10:31 
  67 Anne Walczak         48 F Wilbraham          MA              33:04 10:39 
  68 Barbara Collins      34 F Belchertown        MA              33:08 10:40 
  69 Kim Collins          33 F Ludlow             MA              33:29 10:47 
  70 Pam Wilder           36 F Wendell            MA              33:40 10:50 
  71 Aaron Sandquist      29 M Enfield            CT              34:01 10:57 
  72 Melanie Lafontaine   25 F Enfield            CT              34:05 10:59 
  73 Tammy Gerrish        35 F Southwick          MA              34:21 11:04 
  74 Wendy Favreau        40 F Southwick          MA              34:21 11:04 
  75 Melissa Bull         27 F W. Springfield     MA              34:31 11:07 
  76 Michelle Brennan     35 F Saratoga           NY              34:34 11:08 
  77 Carla Plakias        38 F Southwick          MA              35:20 11:23 
  78 Geralyn McCarthy     46 F Agawam             MA              35:41 11:30 
  79 Constance Patten     51 F Westfield          MA              36:18 11:41 
  80 Shelley Kruk         52 F Stamford           CT              36:26 11:44 
  81 Michelle Franz       38 F Longmeadow         MA              39:02 12:34 
  82 Victoria Desilets    50 F Westfield          MA Nik & Vic    39:10 12:37 
  83 Nicole Pakus         26 F Russell            MA              39:10 12:37 
  84 Betty Alban          29 F Springfield        MA              39:15 12:38 
  85 Barbara Graf         50 F Leeds              MA              41:26 13:21 
  86 Marissa Smith        11 F W. Springfield     MA              42:14 13:36 
  87 Mary Lavallee        11 F S. Hadley          MA              42:44 13:46 
  88 Cassey Becker        09 F Westfield          MA              42:50 13:48 
  89 Lynn Clark           35 F Westfield          MA              42:51 13:48 
  90 Diana Wigos          52 F Westfield          MA              43:14 13:55 
  91 Katherine Boisseau   50 F Southwick          MA              43:14 13:55 
  92 Julie Phillips       39 F Westfield          MA              46:53 15:06 
  93 Susan Baseski        35 F Southwick          MA              46:54 15:06 
  94 Alison Fenton        13 F Belchertown        MA              51:08 16:28 
  95 Samantha Hawkins     14 F Belchertown        MA              51:29 16:35 
  96 Kathy Binder         39 F Belchertown        MA              51:30 16:35 
  97 John Murphy          50 M Chicopee           MA              52:56 17:03 
Timing by Greystone Electronics (860)485-1506 www.greystoneracing.net