Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Apr30_Holyko_set1.shtml

Holykoke Lodge Of Elks 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, April 30, 2009

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON "WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES TABLES"***
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                                 4/30/09
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   S Club       Time    Agegrad 
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== = ========== ======= ======= 
    1   360 JASON BEAVER                7   1/6    M0116 M EORC       22:17.7   79.84 
    2   221 KATHY LYNCH                47   1/8    F4049 F GSH        20:29.6   79.62 
    3     2 JOEL BOUCHER               55   1/11   M5059 M EORC       19:43.2   77.92 
    4    27 STEVE O'NEILL              57   2/11   M5059 M GSH        20:15.7   77.16 
    5   511 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE        30   1/12   M3039 M GSH        17:05.2   75.70 
    6  1635 LOUIS DISESSA              65   1/6    M6099 M EORC       22:18.7   75.15 
    7   197 ELAINA MERTENS             23   1/6    F1729 F            19:44.5   74.97 
    8   402 CHERYL ABERT               51   1/5    F5059 F EORC       23:33.4   72.73 
    9   155 RICH CLARK                 55   3/11   M5059 M GSH        21:23.8   71.82 
   10    13 BILL ROMITO                55   4/11   M5059 M GSH        21:55.7   70.08 
   11     4 BILL THIBAULT              52   5/11   M5059 M EORC       22:02.1   68.00 
   12   844 MATT MUSIAK                27   1/7    M1729 M            18:59.9   67.90 
   13   457 ABIGAIL IMELIO             14   1/3    F0116 F GHS        23:16.2   67.54 
   14   591 TOM CONLIN                 68   2/6    M6099 M            25:41.7   67.14 
   15   213 WINSTON NUNES              60   3/6    M6099 M GSH        24:01.3   66.75 
   16   769 LEE ANN CERPOVICZ          46   2/8    F4049 F            24:12.3   66.66 
   17   212 JESSICA KASZETA            22   2/6    F1729 F            22:20.2   66.26 
   18    24 JAKE LUKASIEWICZ           27   2/7    M1729 M EORC       19:34.7   65.89 
   19    39 JOHN PASHKO                57   6/11   M5059 M GSH        24:04.1   64.96 
   20  1051 RICH PICARD                41   1/14   M4049 M            21:12.6   64.83 
   21   226 RANDY SUJAT                56   7/11   M5059 M            24:02.4   64.48 
   22   131 PAT BONNETT                50   2/5    F5059 F EORC       26:17.3   64.35 
   23   190 DANIEL MCNAIR              34   2/12   M3039 M            20:25.0   64.25 
   24     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           46   2/14   M4049 M EORC       22:16.7   64.12 
   25   355 SPENCER BEAVER             32   3/12   M3039 M EORC       20:19.6   63.96 
   26   636 MACKENZIE GRAY             19   3/7    M1729 M            20:37.3   63.93 
   27   842 ELENA MASSA-MUSIAK         26   3/6    F1729 F            23:14.2   63.69 
   28   362 JULETHA WENDOLOWSKI        11   2/3    F0116 F EORC       26:21.7   63.10 
   29   639 STEVE GOLOCHOWSKI          40   3/14   M4049 M            21:39.8   63.01 
   30  1053 CHRIS CORRADINO            36   4/12   M3039 M EORC       21:19.2   62.23 
   31  1086 ALISON O'DONALD            36   1/7    F3039 F            24:10.9   62.10 
   32   717 MAGGIE ADAMS               56   3/5    F5059 F            29:31.5   61.93 
   33   496 TONY SORCINELLI            30   5/12   M3039 M            20:59.0   61.64 
   34  1081 EMMA BERNARD               14   3/3    F0116 F            25:31.8   61.56 
   35   989 DAVID ARONSON              53   8/11   M5059 M            24:37.1   61.41 
   36   237 KAREN LEWIS                40   3/8    F4049 F            24:58.4   61.40 
   37    96 ROY ANDERSON               62   4/6    M6099 M GSH        26:37.8   61.34 
   38   709 HILARY HAYDEN-MORYL        32   2/7    F3039 F EORC       24:25.0   60.75 
   39   339 BEN FISH                   50   9/11   M5059 M            24:17.1   60.74 
   40   929 BOB AUTHIER                40   4/14   M4049 M GSH        22:46.0   59.96 
   41  1078 TOM GOZOWSKI               35   6/12   M3039 M            22:05.2   59.69 
   42   318 MAURA BURNS                30   3/7    F3039 F EORC       24:48.4   59.66 
   43    11 BETH PASHKO                47   4/8    F4049 F            27:31.8   59.27 
   44   161 A.J. O'DONALD              39   7/12   M3039 M            22:58.4   58.98 
   45  1083 JOE LISI                   23   4/7    M1729 M            22:05.4   58.40 
   46   359 DENNIS BEAVER              10   2/6    M0116 M EORC       27:02.2   58.38 
   47   254 BRUCE HIORNS               48   5/14   M4049 M            24:55.6   58.24 
   48  1009 BOB WALCZAK                48   6/14   M4049 M            24:57.6   58.16 
   49   177 KEON RUITER                25   5/7    M1729 M            22:15.8   57.95 
   50   292 SCOTT SANDERSON            45   7/14   M4049 M            24:30.8   57.86 




                                                                      Page 2
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON "WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES TABLES"***
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   S Club       Time    Agegrad 
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== = ========== ======= ======= 
   51    36 ELAINE BUCKLEY             62   1/1    F6099 F            34:42.0   57.35 
   52  1085 BRIAN ANNON                37   8/12   M3039 M            23:17.4   57.32 
   53   980 TONY LUCIA                 71   1/1    M7099 M EORC       31:32.1   56.60 
   54   996 KEVIN BOISSELLE            43   8/14   M4049 M            24:40.7   56.60 
   55   689 LAURA PIRRO                45   5/8    F4049 F EORC       28:15.5   56.50 
   56   784 MIKE QUESNEL               47   9/14   M4049 M            25:36.6   56.23 
   57    47 WENDY AUTHIER              40   6/8    F4049 F            27:16.4   56.22 
   58   553 RAY GAWLIK                 41  10/14   M4049 M EORC       24:31.8   56.05 
   59   840 ALEX KERKHOFF              15   3/6    M0116 M            25:04.6   55.50 
   60   244 DON GRANT                  67   5/6    M6099 M SMAC       31:35.6   54.07 
   61   688 ROBERTA CARLON             50   4/5    F5059 F EORC       31:27.2   53.78 
   62   584 MICHAEL MC ANDREW          13   4/6    M0116 M            27:03.6   53.59 
   63    26 DAVID HENNESSEY            40  11/14   M4049 M            25:33.3   53.41 
   64   319 DIANE KEVANE               53   5/5    F5059 F            32:58.4   53.33 
   65   363 ALICIA WENDOLOWSKI         32   4/7    F3039 F EORC       27:50.2   53.29 
   66   398 ZANE WENDOLOWSKI            9   5/6    M0116 M EORC       30:57.9   52.80 
   67  1789 HEATHER LOWE               36   5/7    F3039 F            28:27.8   52.76 
   68   335 PATRICK BURNS              33   9/12   M3039 M EORC       25:00.1   52.20 
   69  1030 FRANK LUKASIK              34  10/12   M3039 M            25:21.1   51.74 
   70  1082 RICKY ALBANO               25   6/7    M1729 M            25:09.8   51.27 
   71  1063 TOM GARRETT                20   7/7    M1729 M            25:27.6   51.19 
   72   181 HANNAH WAGNER              23   4/6    F1729 F            28:58.2   51.09 
   73    88 LIZ SULIVAN                43   7/8    F4049 F            31:14.7   50.20 
   74  1080 MARK FOLLETT               30  11/12   M3039 M            25:50.3   50.06 
   75   361 MARK WENDOLOWSKI           34  12/12   M3039 M EORC       26:21.4   49.77 
   76  1054 GENE REILLY                54  10/11   M5059 M            30:36.9   49.76 
   77    21 BOB MASSARO                65   6/6    M6099 M EORC       33:58.3   49.36 
   78   765 JOHN SHAW                  42  12/14   M4049 M            29:12.3   47.42 
   79   722 JENN DUDLEY                27   5/6    F1729 F            31:15.1   47.36 
   80   186 CARRIE FIGIEL              41   8/8    F4049 F GSH        33:06.5   46.62 
   81   887 JANIS SOKOP                36   6/7    F3039 F            32:20.0   46.44 
   82   755 GRANT SCHLOSSTEIN          41  13/14   M4049 M            30:09.8   45.59 
   83   313 PATRICK KEVANE             54  11/11   M5059 M            33:52.8   44.96 
   84   324 CHERI KEVANE               24   6/6    F1729 F            32:57.7   44.90 
   85   235 JESSICA ZEPKE              38   7/7    F3039 F EORC       33:57.8   44.61 
   86   838 MIKE KERKHOFF              44  14/14   M4049 M            31:58.2   44.00 
   87  1084 CERPOVIZ ALEXANDRIA        13   6/6    M0116 M EORC       33:24.6   43.40