Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Apr24_SCCFre_set1.shtml

SCC Freshmen/Sophomore Meet

Mattapoisett, MA, April 24, 2009

Boys/Girls

Licensed to Old Rochester High School  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/25/2009 11:29 AM
                      SCC Freshman/Sophomore - 4/24/2009                       
                               Mattapoisett, MA                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Meet Record: $ 12.90  2004        Meaghan Callahan, Apponequet                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   294 King, Brianna          Wareham                  13.60Q  2 
  1   179 Harris, Sarah          Dighton-Rehoboth         13.60Q  1 
  3   184 Louro, Amanda          Dighton-Rehoboth         13.80Q  3 
  3   193 Otto, Megan            Dighton-Rehoboth         13.80Q  4 
  3   267 Pruchnik, Nichole      Old Rochester            13.80Q  6 
  6   274 Bahry, Victoria        Seekonk                  13.90Q  5 
  7   124 Yeates, Crystal        App.                     13.80Q  2 
  8   248 Szwaja, Rebecca        New Bedford Voc-         14.10Q  3 
  9   281 Hannah, Marsland       Seekonk                  14.20Q  4 
 10   116 Mills, Kelsey          App.                     14.30Q  5 
 11   127 Canty, Zaire           Bourne                   14.50Q  1 
 12   120 Silvia, Kalin          App.                     14.90Q  6 
 13   236 Leblanc, Tara          New Bedford Voc-         14.30Q  2 
 14   114 Johnson, Kelsey        App.                     14.80Q  3 
 15   123 Warr, Alyson           App.                     14.90Q  5 
 15   110 Graca, Ashley          App.                     14.90Q  4 
 17   218 Sylvia, Jill           Fairhaven                15.00Q  6 
 17   119 Riendeau, Khristia     App.                     15.00Q  1 
 19   280 DeBlais, Sherry        Seekonk                  15.20   1 
 20   225 Asalin, Gabrielle      New Bedford Voc-         15.30   1 
 21   172 Bednarz, Samantha      Dighton-Rehoboth         15.40   5 
 22   266 Pelletier, Maggie      Old Rochester            15.70   3 
 23   117 Pacheco, Kyla          App.                     15.90   6 
 23   234 Kipling, Haley         New Bedford Voc-         15.90   4 
 25   222 Anthony, Lea           New Bedford Voc-         16.80   4 
 26   139 Rowell, Lindsey        Bourne                   17.00   2 
 27   215 Houston, Kaylyn        Fairhaven                17.30   3 
 28   230 Cambra, Alexis         New Bedford Voc-         18.60   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: $ 12.90  2004        Meaghan Callahan, Apponequet                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   294 King, Brianna          Wareham                  13.40Q  2 
  1   179 Harris, Sarah          Dighton-Rehoboth         13.40Q  1 
  3   193 Otto, Megan            Dighton-Rehoboth         13.90Q  3 
  4   127 Canty, Zaire           Bourne                   13.60Q  2 
  5   274 Bahry, Victoria        Seekonk                  13.80Q  1 
  6   184 Louro, Amanda          Dighton-Rehoboth         14.00Q  3 
  7   267 Pruchnik, Nichole      Old Rochester            13.70   2 
  8   124 Yeates, Crystal        App.                     14.00   1 
  9   236 Leblanc, Tara          New Bedford Voc-         14.30   1 
 10   281 Hannah, Marsland       Seekonk                  14.40   3 
 11   116 Mills, Kelsey          App.                     14.50   3 
 12   218 Sylvia, Jill           Fairhaven                14.80   2 
 13   114 Johnson, Kelsey        App.                     15.00   2 
 14   120 Silvia, Kalin          App.                     15.10   1 
 15   123 Warr, Alyson           App.                     15.20   3 
 16   110 Graca, Ashley          App.                     15.50   3 
 17   119 Riendeau, Khristia     App.                     15.70   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 12.90  2004        Meaghan Callahan, Apponequet                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   179 Harris, Sarah          Dighton-Rehoboth         13.10  
  2   294 King, Brianna          Wareham                  13.30  
  3   127 Canty, Zaire           Bourne                   14.00  
  4   184 Louro, Amanda          Dighton-Rehoboth         14.20  
  5   274 Bahry, Victoria        Seekonk                  14.80  
  6   193 Otto, Megan            Dighton-Rehoboth         14.90  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 5:44.60  2005        Katie Fleet, Dighton Rehoboth             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   209 Zabinski, Morgan       Dighton-Rehoboth       5:55.40  
  2   286 Spencer, Anna          Seekonk                6:06.10  
  3   229 Camara, Kaitlyn        New Bedford Voc-       6:15.80  
  4   121 Simpson, Mickaelah     App.                   6:25.70  
  5   191 O'Gara, Stephanie      Dighton-Rehoboth       6:26.40  
  6   214 Fortin, Corinne        Fairhaven              6:42.30  
  7   112 Hopkins, Kayla         App.                   6:55.50  
  8   216 Normandeau, Gabrie     Fairhaven              6:56.90  
  9   180 Hayes, Jackie          Dighton-Rehoboth       7:03.40  
 10   252 Barrus, Molly          Old Rochester          7:04.90  
 11   134 MacKenzie, Hannah      Bourne                 7:26.40  
 12   282 John, Stephanie        Seekonk                7:30.40  
 13   141 Stoutenburgh, Mega     Bourne                 7:57.60  
 14   148 Boyd, Sonja            Case                   8:02.90  
 15   129 Flannery, Morgan       Bourne                 8:04.20  
 16   115 Laraia, Catherine      App.                   8:07.90  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 11:25.00  1996        Sheela Agrawal, Case                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   272 Tracy, Maggie          Old Rochester         13:30.30  
  2   269 Roseman, Emily         Old Rochester         13:40.90  
  3   259 Jesse, Justine         Old Rochester         13:51.60  
  4   142 Sullivan, Kaleigh      Bourne                14:36.00  
  5   240 Mendes, Rafaela        New Bedford Voc-      14:42.10  
  6   153 Fleet, Kaisey          Case                  15:49.10  
  7   106 Coe, Lauren            App.                  16:03.80  
 
Girls 200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: $ 26.80  1991        Sonya Merkman, Apponequet                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   293 Harunk, Marley         Wareham                  28.10q  2 
  2   190 Neville, Amy           Dighton-Rehoboth         28.30q  1 
  3   124 Yeates, Crystal        App.                     28.50q  4 
  4   296 Silvia, Lexie          Wareham                  29.20q  3 
  4   176 Fleet, Erin            Dighton-Rehoboth         29.20q  5 
  6   135 O'Kane, Alison         Bourne                   29.60q  2 
  7   243 Oliveira, Sarah        New Bedford Voc-         29.90   1 
  8   116 Mills, Kelsey          App.                     30.10   5 
  9   155 Hyde, Rebecca          Case                     30.60   4 
 10   292 Bourgeois, Stephan     Wareham                  30.90   4 
 10   283 Mariano, Shelby        Seekonk                  30.90   3 
 12   277 Cosgrove, Kristy       Seekonk                  31.30   1 
 13   103 Bealka, Katie          App.                     31.40   3 
 13   123 Warr, Alyson           App.                     31.40   5 
 15   232 Francis, Courtney      New Bedford Voc-         31.60   2 
 16   254 Davis, Becca           Old Rochester            31.70   3 
 17   183 Lahousse, Jenna        Dighton-Rehoboth         31.80   5 
 18   271 Tilden, Amanda         Old Rochester            33.20   1 
 19   288 St. Hilaire, Sarah     Seekonk                  33.30   1 
 20   234 Kipling, Haley         New Bedford Voc-         33.80   2 
 21   226 Booker, Heather        New Bedford Voc-         34.10   1 
 21   289 Varone, Lesley         Seekonk                  34.10   2 
 23   217 Plummer, Kristen       Fairhaven                36.20   3 
 24   108 Fabiano, Nicole        App.                     36.80   5 
 25   222 Anthony, Lea           New Bedford Voc-         36.90   2 
 26   167 Teixeira, Catrina      Case                     39.40   4 
 27   118 Ricker, Mary           App.                     42.20   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 26.80  1991        Sonya Merkman, Apponequet                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   190 Neville, Amy           Dighton-Rehoboth         27.00  
  2   293 Harunk, Marley         Wareham                  27.10  
  3   176 Fleet, Erin            Dighton-Rehoboth         28.80  
  4   124 Yeates, Crystal        App.                     28.90  
  5   296 Silvia, Lexie          Wareham                  29.20  
  6   135 O'Kane, Alison         Bourne                   30.00  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 1:00.90  1991        Stacy Merkman, Apponequet                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   138 Rice, Lindsay          Bourne                 1:02.90   1 
  2   213 Doonan, Gia            Fairhaven              1:03.20   1 
  3   221 Andre, Macy            New Bedford Voc-       1:03.80   1 
  4   175 Delaney, Lia           Dighton-Rehoboth       1:06.20   1 
  5   279 Debarros, Megan        Seekonk                1:07.40   1 
  6   255 Dessert, Kirsten       Old Rochester          1:09.50   1 
  7   165 Santos, Stacey         Case                   1:10.90   3 
  8   227 Bouley, Jenna          New Bedford Voc-       1:11.60   2 
  9   188 Moukhtarian, Amber     Dighton-Rehoboth       1:11.70   3 
 10   195 Pereira, Michaela      Dighton-Rehoboth       1:11.90   2 
 10   239 Medeiros, Leslie       New Bedford Voc-       1:11.90   3 
 12   162 Prendergast, Alexa     Case                   1:12.30   2 
 13   197 Petraitis, Jennife     Dighton-Rehoboth       1:12.40   3 
 14   173 Berthiaume, Samant     Dighton-Rehoboth       1:12.70   2 
 15   150 Cabral, Jenn           Case                   1:13.30   2 
 16   287 Spencer, Rachel        Seekonk                1:14.40   2 
 17   126 Aldredge, Cecelia      Bourne                 1:16.40   4 
 18   140 Roy, Emily             Bourne                 1:19.70   3 
 19   111 Gullo, Catie           App.                   1:21.70   4 
 20   105 Caron, Brittany        App.                   1:22.30   4 
 21   136 Reckner, Marina        Bourne                 1:25.00   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 2:27.10  1997        Megan DaSilva, Apponequet                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   285 Salit, Jennifer        Seekonk                2:29.60  
  2   207 Whitford, Hannah       Dighton-Rehoboth       2:44.70  
  3   208 Woodard, Kella         Dighton-Rehoboth       2:45.00  
  4   132 Kent, Danielle         Bourne                 2:52.10  
  5   258 Jesse, Jerelle         Old Rochester          2:53.90  
  6   264 O'Day, Hannah          Old Rochester          2:57.70  
  7   235 Kobza, Kalene          New Bedford Voc-       3:12.60  
  8   133 LeBlanc, Jackie        Bourne                 3:17.60  
  9   157 McLintock, Brittan     Case                   3:18.70  
 10   187 Medeiros, Lauren       Dighton-Rehoboth       3:18.90  
 11   158 Motta, Ashley          Case                   3:19.20  
 12   166 Simcock, Megan         Case                   3:22.20  
 13   146 Bissaro, Amelia        Case                   3:23.30  
 14   159 Norris, Delaney        Case                   3:24.50  
 15   211 Bendiksen, Michell     Fairhaven              3:29.70  
 16   156 Jordan, Melissa        Case                   4:01.70  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: $ 16.00  1997        Lindie Thibodeau, Seekonk                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   263 Morss, Therese         Old Rochester            17.80Q  1 
  2   151 DeNardo, Jess          Case                     18.70Q  2 
  3   119 Riendeau, Khristia     App.                     19.20Q  3 
  4   201 Renaud, Brooke         Dighton-Rehoboth         19.80Q  1 
  5   241 Mendoza, Vanessa       New Bedford Voc-         19.90Q  3 
  6   238 Luis, Katie            New Bedford Voc-         20.70Q  2 
  7   131 Kalbach, Miranda       Bourne                   20.40   1 
  8   130 Johnson, Jennifer      Bourne                   21.10   2 
  9   163 Reddy, Erin            Case                     21.20   3 
 10   297 Tierney, Eileen        Wareham                  21.50   2 
 11   256 Dugan, Julia           Old Rochester            21.80   3 
 12   261 Karwczyk, India        Old Rochester            22.80   1 
 13   182 Johnson, Emily         Dighton-Rehoboth         27.00   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 16.00  1997        Lindie Thibodeau, Seekonk                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   263 Morss, Therese         Old Rochester            17.50  
  2   151 DeNardo, Jess          Case                     19.00  
  3   201 Renaud, Brooke         Dighton-Rehoboth         19.30  
  4   119 Riendeau, Khristia     App.                     19.80  
  5   241 Mendoza, Vanessa       New Bedford Voc-         20.20  
  6   238 Luis, Katie            New Bedford Voc-         20.50  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 46.80              Beth Smith 300 hurdles 46.8 (1998), Apponequ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   284 Noelte, Varessa        Seekonk                1:09.90  
  2   169 Travis, Corie          Case                   1:23.00  
  3   212 Caron, Danielle        Fairhaven              1:27.60  
  4   102 Bock, Allie            App.                   1:28.40  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 53.90  2008        Wareham, Wareham                            
                       M Brogioli, C Carlson, M Crabb, S Crittendon      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dighton-Rehoboth  'A'                                 54.20   1 
  2 Seekonk  'A'                                          54.70   1 
  3 New Bedford Voc-Tech  'A'                             57.90   2 
  4 Bourne  'A'                                           59.20   2 
  5 Apponequet  'A'                                       59.90   2 
  6 Case  'A'                                           1:00.00   1 
  7 Old Rochester  'A'                                  1:10.40   1 
 -- Wareham  'A'                                             DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 4:27.30  2006        Old Rochester                             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 New Bedford Voc-Tech  'A'                           4:37.70   2 
  2 Dighton-Rehoboth  'A'                               4:44.20   1 
  3 Seekonk  'A'                                        4:46.60   2 
  4 Case  'A'                                           4:51.80   1 
  5 Bourne  'A'                                         5:04.80   1 
  6 Old Rochester  'A'                                  5:10.80   2 
  7 Fairhaven  'A'                                      5:15.90   1 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: $  5-03  2008        Janelle Clarkson, Seekonk                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   190 Neville, Amy           Dighton-Rehoboth       4-08.00  
  2   175 Delaney, Lia           Dighton-Rehoboth       4-06.00  
  3   198 Porter, Shaney         Dighton-Rehoboth       4-04.00  
  4   297 Tierney, Eileen        Wareham               J4-04.00  
  5   262 Kutash, Amber          Old Rochester          3-08.00  
 --   261 Karwczyk, India        Old Rochester               NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 16-03.75  2008        Leah Foote, Wareham                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   294 King, Brianna          Wareham               14-00.00  
  2   184 Louro, Amanda          Dighton-Rehoboth      13-09.00  
  3   243 Oliveira, Sarah        New Bedford Voc-      13-08.00  
  4   173 Berthiaume, Samant     Dighton-Rehoboth      13-07.00  
  5   221 Andre, Macy            New Bedford Voc-      13-06.00  
  6   212 Caron, Danielle        Fairhaven             13-00.00  
  7   165 Santos, Stacey         Case                  12-09.00  
  8   131 Kalbach, Miranda       Bourne                11-10.00  
  9   133 LeBlanc, Jackie        Bourne                11-09.00  
  9   232 Francis, Courtney      New Bedford Voc-      11-09.00  
 11   254 Davis, Becca           Old Rochester         11-08.00  
 12   225 Asalin, Gabrielle      New Bedford Voc-      11-07.00  
 13   102 Bock, Allie            App.                  11-00.00  
 14   163 Reddy, Erin            Case                  10-10.00  
 14   169 Travis, Corie          Case                  10-10.00  
 16   111 Gullo, Catie           App.                  10-05.00  
 17   217 Plummer, Kristen       Fairhaven             10-00.00  
 18   296 Silvia, Lexie          Wareham                9-09.00  
 18   153 Fleet, Kaisey          Case                   9-09.00  
 20   215 Houston, Kaylyn        Fairhaven              8-11.00  
 20   118 Ricker, Mary           App.                   8-11.00  
 --   146 Bissaro, Amelia        Case                        ND  
 --   236 Leblanc, Tara          New Bedford Voc-            ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 33-11  1997        Lindie Thibodeau, Seekonk                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   263 Morss, Therese         Old Rochester         33-01.50  
  2   284 Noelte, Varessa        Seekonk               32-03.50  
  3   213 Doonan, Gia            Fairhaven             31-08.50  
  4   267 Pruchnik, Nichole      Old Rochester         30-06.50  
  5   239 Medeiros, Leslie       New Bedford Voc-      29-10.00  
  6   179 Harris, Sarah          Dighton-Rehoboth      29-04.00  
  7   293 Harunk, Marley         Wareham               28-10.00  
  8   162 Prendergast, Alexa     Case                  28-06.50  
  9   277 Cosgrove, Kristy       Seekonk               28-01.50  
 10   150 Cabral, Jenn           Case                  27-08.00  
 11   155 Hyde, Rebecca          Case                  26-11.00  
 12   126 Aldredge, Cecelia      Bourne                24-08.00  
 13   218 Sylvia, Jill           Fairhaven             23-11.00  
 14   227 Bouley, Jenna          New Bedford Voc-      23-10.50  
 15   262 Kutash, Amber          Old Rochester         23-04.00  
 --   105 Caron, Brittany        App.                      FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 36-07.25  2007        Ashley Noons, Dighton Rehoboth           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   177 Gendron, Sarah         Dighton-Rehoboth      31-10.50  
  2   228 Burris, Jasmine        New Bedford Voc-      28-04.50  
  3   271 Tilden, Amanda         Old Rochester         27-10.50  
  4   251 Bare, Alex             Old Rochester         27-04.00  
  5   278 Danielson, Victori     Seekonk               27-03.00  
  6   295 Rakoski-Calvin, Br     Wareham               25-07.50  
  7   237 Lemieuz, Alisha        New Bedford Voc-      24-07.50  
  8   135 O'Kane, Alison         Bourne                24-05.00  
  9   203 Stebbings, Hayley      Dighton-Rehoboth      24-00.50  
 10   159 Norris, Delaney        Case                  23-10.00  
 11   151 DeNardo, Jess          Case                  23-09.00  
 12   249 Tapper, Julia          New Bedford Voc-      23-06.00  
 13   138 Rice, Lindsay          Bourne                23-02.00  
 14   244 Rivera, Janivette      New Bedford Voc-      22-10.00  
 15   260 Johnston, Cayla        Old Rochester         22-04.50  
 16   149 Brisebois, Jocelyn     Case                  21-00.50  
 17   103 Bealka, Katie          App.                  20-02.00  
 18   199 Reed, Brittany         Dighton-Rehoboth      19-05.00  
 19   189 Murphy, Shannon        Dighton-Rehoboth      18-08.50  
 20   205 Theiss, Katelyn        Dighton-Rehoboth      18-02.50  
 21   116 Mills, Kelsey          App.                  18-01.00  
 22   178 Gouveia, Jennifer      Dighton-Rehoboth      17-11.00  
 23   117 Pacheco, Kyla          App.                  17-09.00  
 24   108 Fabiano, Nicole        App.                  16-04.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 102-11  1991        Tiffany Jawor, Old Rochester               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   251 Bare, Alex             Old Rochester            88-06  
  2   244 Rivera, Janivette      New Bedford Voc-         85-07  
  3   177 Gendron, Sarah         Dighton-Rehoboth         80-02  
  4   228 Burris, Jasmine        New Bedford Voc-         77-04  
  5   204 Sweeney, Megan         Dighton-Rehoboth         66-07  
  6   196 Pereira, Emily         Dighton-Rehoboth         64-00  
  7   295 Rakoski-Calvin, Br     Wareham                  63-08  
  8   160 Patota, Laura          Case                     62-03  
  9   278 Danielson, Victori     Seekonk                  60-01  
 10   270 Sylvester, Tine        Old Rochester            60-00  
 11   127 Canty, Zaire           Bourne                   59-11  
 12   276 Carlson, Heather       Seekonk                  59-10  
 13   265 O'Donoghue, Christ     Old Rochester            57-05  
 14   148 Boyd, Sonja            Case                     56-02  
 15   144 Arruda, Steff          Case                     54-07  
 16   157 McLintock, Brittan     Case                     54-06  
 17   249 Tapper, Julia          New Bedford Voc-         54-04  
 18   253 Corando, Caitlyn       Old Rochester            53-10  
 19   202 Ross, Holly            Dighton-Rehoboth         52-08  
 20   237 Lemieuz, Alisha        New Bedford Voc-         52-01  
 21   166 Simcock, Megan         Case                     52-00  
 22   189 Murphy, Shannon        Dighton-Rehoboth         51-10  
 23   205 Theiss, Katelyn        Dighton-Rehoboth         51-08  
 24   141 Stoutenburgh, Mega     Bourne                   51-03  
 25   149 Brisebois, Jocelyn     Case                     50-02  
 26   199 Reed, Brittany         Dighton-Rehoboth         48-09  
 27   178 Gouveia, Jennifer      Dighton-Rehoboth         48-08  
 28   114 Johnson, Kelsey        App.                     48-03  
 29   140 Roy, Emily             Bourne                   47-02  
 30   206 Trott, Savita          Dighton-Rehoboth         45-08  
 31   260 Johnston, Cayla        Old Rochester            45-07  
 32   109 Francisco, Caterin     App.                     43-09  
 33   136 Reckner, Marina        Bourne                   43-07  
 34   134 MacKenzie, Hannah      Bourne                   41-03  
 35   156 Jordan, Melissa        Case                     39-11  
 36   120 Silvia, Kalin          App.                     36-04  
 37   115 Laraia, Catherine      App.                     33-04  
 38   129 Flannery, Morgan       Bourne                   28-09  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 108-04  2002        Amanda Choquette, New Bedford Voc-Tech     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   119 Riendeau, Khristia     App.                     83-09  
  2   204 Sweeney, Megan         Dighton-Rehoboth         83-02  
  3   265 O'Donoghue, Christ     Old Rochester            81-08  
  4   208 Woodard, Kella         Dighton-Rehoboth         79-08  
  5   196 Pereira, Emily         Dighton-Rehoboth         79-05  
  6   253 Corando, Caitlyn       Old Rochester            74-03  
  7   276 Carlson, Heather       Seekonk                  74-02  
  8   203 Stebbings, Hayley      Dighton-Rehoboth         72-11  
  9   158 Motta, Ashley          Case                     71-10  
 10   132 Kent, Danielle         Bourne                   68-09  
 11   206 Trott, Savita          Dighton-Rehoboth         67-01  
 12   255 Dessert, Kirsten       Old Rochester            63-00  
 13   144 Arruda, Steff          Case                     61-04  
 14   270 Sylvester, Tine        Old Rochester            54-07  
 15   130 Johnson, Jennifer      Bourne                   52-06  
 16   226 Booker, Heather        New Bedford Voc-         50-01  
 17   229 Camara, Kaitlyn        New Bedford Voc-         47-07  
 18   142 Sullivan, Kaleigh      Bourne                   42-06  
 19   121 Simpson, Mickaelah     App.                     37-10  
 20   234 Kipling, Haley         New Bedford Voc-         35-02  
 21   167 Teixeira, Catrina      Case                     34-05  
 22   139 Rowell, Lindsey        Bourne                   32-10  
 23   106 Coe, Lauren            App.                     25-07  
 24   110 Graca, Ashley          App.                     23-10  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Meet Record: $ 11.20  2001        Ricky Dias, Dighton Rehoboth                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   353 Williams, Trevor       Case                     11.50Q  3 
  2   333 Borges, Mark           Case                     12.30Q  2 
  2   414 Aguiar, Matt           New Bedford Voc-         12.30Q  1 
  4   322 Griggs, Max            Bourne                   12.40Q  4 
  5   310 Linehan, Tyler         App.                     12.00Q  3 
  6   457 Price, Steven          Old Rochester            12.80Q  4 
  6   486 Mendes, Trae           Wareham                  12.80Q  2 
  8   449 Gaspar, Brandon        Old Rochester            12.90Q  1 
  9   403 Arruda, Brandyn        Fairhaven                12.40Q  3 
 10   380 Joyal, Jarred          Dighton-Rehoboth         13.20Q  1 
 10   401 Wilkins, David         Dighton-Rehoboth         13.20Q  4 
 12   358 Berry, Ethan           Dighton-Rehoboth         13.40Q  2 
 13   489 Vroom, Brian           Wareham                  13.50   4 
 14   368 Corso, Rosario         Dighton-Rehoboth         13.60   1 
 14   432 Stemper, Aaron         New Bedford Voc-         13.60   3 
 16   303 Capella, Gabe          App.                     14.00   4 
 16   460 Stabell, Colby         Old Rochester            14.00   2 
 18   305 Couto, Eric            App.                     14.10   2 
 19   423 Martins, Justice       New Bedford Voc-         14.20   3 
 19   364 Carroll, Dan           Dighton-Rehoboth         14.20   1 
 21   301 Bernardo, Jake         App.                     14.40   1 
 22   332 Arruda, Nate           Case                     14.70   4 
 23   415 Andrews, Kevin         New Bedford Voc-         16.40   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Meet Record: $ 11.20  2001        Ricky Dias, Dighton Rehoboth                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   333 Borges, Mark           Case                     12.00Q  2 
  2   322 Griggs, Max            Bourne                   12.70Q  1 
  3   414 Aguiar, Matt           New Bedford Voc-         12.20Q  2 
  4   457 Price, Steven          Old Rochester            12.90Q  1 
  5   486 Mendes, Trae           Wareham                  12.50Q  2 
  6   353 Williams, Trevor       Case                     13.20Q  1 
  7   449 Gaspar, Brandon        Old Rochester            13.00   2 
  8   432 Stemper, Aaron         New Bedford Voc-         13.10   2 
  9   401 Wilkins, David         Dighton-Rehoboth         13.50   1 
 10   358 Berry, Ethan           Dighton-Rehoboth         13.60   2 
 10   380 Joyal, Jarred          Dighton-Rehoboth         13.60   1 
 12   310 Linehan, Tyler         App.                     13.80   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 11.20  2001        Ricky Dias, Dighton Rehoboth                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   333 Borges, Mark           Case                     12.00  
  2   414 Aguiar, Matt           New Bedford Voc-         12.10  
  3   486 Mendes, Trae           Wareham                  12.40  
  4   322 Griggs, Max            Bourne                   12.70  
  5   353 Williams, Trevor       Case                     13.10  
  6   457 Price, Steven          Old Rochester            13.30  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 4:33.70  2008        Johnny Gregorek, Seekonk                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   429 Sanguinetti, Joel      New Bedford Voc-       5:04.00  
  2   311 McCarthy, Jon          App.                   5:06.70  
  3   435 Viera, Brandon         New Bedford Voc-       5:08.60  
  4   470 Brown, Ryan            Seekonk                5:09.40  
  5   418 Days-Merrill, Tayl     New Bedford Voc-       5:23.60  
  6   393 Saleeba, Mason         Dighton-Rehoboth       5:24.80  
  7   447 Fuchs, Walker          Old Rochester          5:26.60  
  8   484 Doucette, Matt         Wareham                5:31.80  
  9   475 Mendes, Dan            Seekonk                5:34.70  
 10   485 Dunphy, Frank          Wareham                5:36.40  
 11   463 Thomas, Jack           Old Rochester          5:51.90  
 12   483 Cauble, Joe            Wareham                6:07.30  
 13   316 Balkham, Peter         Bourne                 6:11.10  
 14   451 Gifford, Chris         Old Rochester          6:14.20  
 15   482 Carlson, Robert        Wareham                6:14.30  
 16   318 DeVico, Greg           Bourne                 6:16.60  
 17   335 Costantino, Sal        Case                   7:08.00  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 10:11.00  1997        Nephi Tyler, Fairhaven                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   443 Dourdeville, Dana      Old Rochester          9:52.30$ 
  2   379 Hoye, Colin            Dighton-Rehoboth      10:41.80  
  3   448 Gammell, Marc          Old Rochester         10:56.20  
  4   434 Vaz, Michael           New Bedford Voc-      11:09.40  
  5   446 Fuchs, Nathaniel       Old Rochester         11:38.10  
  6   445 Friedman, David        Old Rochester         12:12.20  
 
Boys 200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: $ 23.20  2002        Fernando Vieira, Old Rochester              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   319 Epps, Joe              Bourne                   25.00q  3 
  2   349 Rose, Mike             Case                     25.70q  3 
  3   487 Pimental, Matt         Wareham                  25.80q  1 
  4   453 Knapton, Ian           Old Rochester            25.90q  2 
  5   392 Rose, Bryan            Dighton-Rehoboth         26.40q  2 
  6   355 Alexander, Joe         Dighton-Rehoboth         26.70q  2 
  7   416 Clark, Tristen         New Bedford Voc-         26.80   1 
  8   466 Vicino, Matt           Old Rochester            26.90   1 
  9   307 Dussault, Ben          App.                     27.60   2 
 10   368 Corso, Rosario         Dighton-Rehoboth         28.10   1 
 11   471 Demille, Connor        Seekonk                  28.30   2 
 12   441 Calise, Alex           Old Rochester            28.60   3 
 13   364 Carroll, Dan           Dighton-Rehoboth         29.40   3 
 14   382 Makuch, Rory           Dighton-Rehoboth         29.50   1 
 15   314 Warr, Matt             App.                     30.80   3 
 16   419 Ervin, Jarell          New Bedford Voc-         35.60   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 23.20  2002        Fernando Vieira, Old Rochester              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   319 Epps, Joe              Bourne                   24.70  
  2   487 Pimental, Matt         Wareham                  24.80  
  3   349 Rose, Mike             Case                     25.40  
  4   453 Knapton, Ian           Old Rochester            25.90  
  5   392 Rose, Bryan            Dighton-Rehoboth         26.70  
  6   355 Alexander, Joe         Dighton-Rehoboth         27.70  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 53.40  1996        Sean Kelley, Apponequet                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   422 Johnson, Shawn         New Bedford Voc-         54.50   1 
  2   328 Smith, Erik            Bourne                   54.90   1 
  3   472 Ferro, Matt            Seekonk                  55.40   1 
  4   376 Graham, Nick           Dighton-Rehoboth       1:00.00   1 
  5   407 Guillotte, Jestin      Fairhaven              1:00.60   3 
  6   474 Goudreau, Ben          Seekonk                1:01.50   2 
  7   339 Haire, Henry           Case                   1:03.00   2 
  8   421 Hemingway, Tyler       New Bedford Voc-       1:03.30   1 
  9   317 Dayton, Edwin          Bourne                 1:03.40   2 
 10   338 Haberek, Alex          Case                   1:04.90   1 
 11   299 Aiello, Greg           App.                   1:05.10   3 
 12   473 Fulton, Dan            Seekonk                1:05.30   3 
 13   476 Morse, Chris           Seekonk                1:05.60   2 
 14   302 Buckley, Mike          App.                   1:06.80   3 
 15   371 Ferreira, Jacob        Dighton-Rehoboth       1:07.00   2 
 16   427 Norton, Liam           New Bedford Voc-       1:07.20   3 
 17   479 Tousignant, Luke       Seekonk                1:07.30   3 
 18   341 Kenyon, Mitch          Case                   1:07.50   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 2:03.50  1996        Andy Skurka, Seekonk                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   383 Medeiros, Jake         Dighton-Rehoboth       2:05.90  
  2   417 Correia, Robert        New Bedford Voc-       2:07.90  
  3   385 Moitoso, Nolan         Dighton-Rehoboth       2:15.50  
  4   440 Bungert, Ben           Old Rochester          2:16.90  
  5   325 McKenna, Ryan          Bourne                 2:18.40  
  6   480 Zimmerman, Cory        Seekonk                2:19.00  
  7   464 Tiger, Mike            Old Rochester          2:21.90  
  8   425 Mena, Jordan           New Bedford Voc-       2:22.40  
  9   359 Branagan, Alex         Dighton-Rehoboth       2:23.10  
 10   377 Grey, Jon              Dighton-Rehoboth       2:23.60  
 11   327 Roy, Luke              Bourne                 2:26.20  
 12   362 Cangarl, David         Dighton-Rehoboth       2:30.40  
 13   405 DesRoches, Tim         Fairhaven              2:31.20  
 14   431 Silva, Taylor          New Bedford Voc-       2:31.30  
 15   337 Freitas, John          Case                   2:35.90  
 16   370 Day, Joe               Dighton-Rehoboth       2:37.90  
 17   308 Graca, Drayton         App.                   2:38.20  
 18   412 Storoy, Hans           Fairhaven              2:38.80  
 19   488 Reed, Rhett            Wareham                2:39.60  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: $ 15.10  1997        Sean DeGrace, New Bedford Voc-Tech          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   478 Teixiera, Jacob        Seekonk                  17.20q  2 
  2   391 Renaud, Trace          Dighton-Rehoboth         20.10q  1 
  2   326 Page, John             Bourne                   20.10q  2 
  4   458 Romanowics, David      Old Rochester            20.40q  1 
  5   342 Leonardo, Dave         Case                     20.60q  2 
  6   465 Tripp, Joe             Old Rochester            22.00q  2 
  7   313 Tracy, Eric            App.                     22.10   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 15.10  1997        Sean DeGrace, New Bedford Voc-Tech          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   478 Teixiera, Jacob        Seekonk                  17.20  
  2   326 Page, John             Bourne                   19.70  
  3   458 Romanowics, David      Old Rochester            19.80  
  4   391 Renaud, Trace          Dighton-Rehoboth         20.50  
  5   342 Leonardo, Dave         Case                     20.60  
  6   465 Tripp, Joe             Old Rochester            22.00  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 43.10              Chris Sylvia 300 hurdles 43.1 (2000), Old Ro
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   384 Miller, Jeff           Dighton-Rehoboth       1:04.60  
  2   450 Geldmacher, Eric       Old Rochester          1:09.90  
  3   323 Jackson, Nigel         Bourne                 1:11.80  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 47.10  1997        Wareham                                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bourne  'A'                                           48.60  
  2 Wareham  'A'                                          48.70  
  3 Dighton-Rehoboth  'A'                                 50.10  
  4 New Bedford Voc-Tech  'A'                             50.60  
  5 Apponequet  'A'                                       53.00  
 -- Case  'A'                                                DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 3:45.70  2006        Dighton Rehoboth                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 New Bedford Voc-Tech  'A'                           3:51.20   2 
  2 Old Rochester  'A'                                  3:58.30   2 
  3 Seekonk  'A'                                        3:59.90   2 
  4 Dighton-Rehoboth  'A'                               4:01.00   1 
  5 Bourne  'A'                                         4:05.20   1 
  6 Dighton-Rehoboth  'B'                               4:08.10   1 
  7 Apponequet  'A'                                     4:21.70   1 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 6-01.25  2000        Dorian Lynch-Geis, Old Rochester          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   458 Romanowics, David      Old Rochester          5-08.00  
  2   326 Page, John             Bourne                 5-04.00  
  3   465 Tripp, Joe             Old Rochester          5-02.00  
  4   439 Asci, Mike             Old Rochester          4-10.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 20-11.50  2004        John Orander, Wareham                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   453 Knapton, Ian           Old Rochester         18-02.00  
  2   384 Miller, Jeff           Dighton-Rehoboth      17-11.00  
  3   392 Rose, Bryan            Dighton-Rehoboth      17-08.00  
  4   407 Guillotte, Jestin      Fairhaven             16-05.00  
  5   376 Graham, Nick           Dighton-Rehoboth      15-11.00  
  6   450 Geldmacher, Eric       Old Rochester         15-10.00  
  7   311 McCarthy, Jon          App.                  15-06.00  
  8   323 Jackson, Nigel         Bourne                14-09.00  
  8   317 Dayton, Edwin          Bourne                14-09.00  
 10   378 Hayes, Steve           Dighton-Rehoboth      14-06.00  
 11   403 Arruda, Brandyn        Fairhaven             14-03.00  
 11   414 Aguiar, Matt           New Bedford Voc-      14-03.00  
 13   432 Stemper, Aaron         New Bedford Voc-      14-01.00  
 14   337 Freitas, John          Case                  13-05.00  
 15   332 Arruda, Nate           Case                  13-02.00  
 16   339 Haire, Henry           Case                  13-00.00  
 17   375 Gaucher, Ryan          Dighton-Rehoboth      12-07.00  
 18   423 Martins, Justice       New Bedford Voc-      10-00.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 41-07.50  1997        Reggie Oden, Wareham                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   435 Viera, Brandon         New Bedford Voc-      35-10.00  
  2   322 Griggs, Max            Bourne                35-00.00  
  3   333 Borges, Mark           Case                  34-00.50  
  4   318 DeVico, Greg           Bourne                32-03.00  
  5   342 Leonardo, Dave         Case                  31-09.00  
  6   418 Days-Merrill, Tayl     New Bedford Voc-      31-08.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 55-07  1998        Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   424 Melendez, Luis         New Bedford Voc-      40-10.00  
  2   369 Costa, Nick            Dighton-Rehoboth      37-05.50  
  3   349 Rose, Mike             Case                  36-08.00  
  4   389 Rei, Micah             Dighton-Rehoboth      33-02.00  
  5   459 Sinnott, Terry         Old Rochester         32-02.00  
  6   462 Sylvia, D.J.           Old Rochester         31-08.00  
  7   336 DeNardo, Kory          Case                  31-07.00  
  8   397 Tavares, Zach          Dighton-Rehoboth      31-04.50  
  9   361 Burrows, Clayton       Dighton-Rehoboth      31-03.00  
 10   386 Peranzi, John          Dighton-Rehoboth      31-00.50  
 11   456 Murphy, Nate           Old Rochester         29-07.00  
 12   454 Lavoi, Chris           Old Rochester         28-08.00  
 13   387 Perreira, Kevin        Dighton-Rehoboth      28-07.50  
 14   398 Tokarz, Micheal        Dighton-Rehoboth      27-07.50  
 15   394 Sirois, Trevor         Dighton-Rehoboth      27-06.00  
 16   455 Mattson, Jim           Old Rochester         27-02.00  
 17   350 Rowland, Charles       Case                  26-09.00  
 18   482 Carlson, Robert        Wareham               26-00.50  
 19   313 Tracy, Eric            App.                  25-09.00  
 19   390 Reid, Tyler            Dighton-Rehoboth      25-09.00  
 21   410 Pacheco, Kevin         Fairhaven             25-06.50  
 22   305 Couto, Eric            App.                  25-01.50  
 23   352 Weary, Kevin           Case                  24-00.00  
 24   366 Clifford, Alex         Dighton-Rehoboth      23-00.50  
 25   381 Koussa, Mark           Dighton-Rehoboth      22-05.50  
 26   373 Foley, Brendan         Dighton-Rehoboth      22-04.50  
 27   471 Demille, Connor        Seekonk               22-02.00  
 28   411 Souza, Cam             Fairhaven             22-01.50  
 29   307 Dussault, Ben          App.                  20-11.00  
 30   404 Cabral, Ryan           Fairhaven             20-08.00  
 31   343 Louis, Max             Case                  20-06.00  
 32   356 Andrade, Nicholas      Dighton-Rehoboth      20-01.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 136-04  1997        Matt Lombardi, Seekonk                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   336 DeNardo, Kory          Case                    101-07  
  2   389 Rei, Micah             Dighton-Rehoboth        100-11  
  3   361 Burrows, Clayton       Dighton-Rehoboth        100-03  
  4   397 Tavares, Zach          Dighton-Rehoboth         99-01  
  5   386 Peranzi, John          Dighton-Rehoboth         94-02  
  6   369 Costa, Nick            Dighton-Rehoboth         83-04  
  7   350 Rowland, Charles       Case                     78-05  
  8   454 Lavoi, Chris           Old Rochester            77-01  
  9   411 Souza, Cam             Fairhaven                76-11  
 10   456 Murphy, Nate           Old Rochester            76-07  
 11   390 Reid, Tyler            Dighton-Rehoboth         75-06  
 12   365 Cederberg, Brad        Dighton-Rehoboth         73-05  
 13   394 Sirois, Trevor         Dighton-Rehoboth         72-03  
 14   398 Tokarz, Micheal        Dighton-Rehoboth         72-00  
 15   462 Sylvia, D.J.           Old Rochester            69-01  
 16   352 Weary, Kevin           Case                     67-09  
 17   404 Cabral, Ryan           Fairhaven                63-02  
 18   424 Melendez, Luis         New Bedford Voc-         63-01  
 19   373 Foley, Brendan         Dighton-Rehoboth         62-02  
 20   366 Clifford, Alex         Dighton-Rehoboth         60-02  
 21   455 Mattson, Jim           Old Rochester            59-09  
 22   351 Smith, Corey           Case                     58-07  
 23   381 Koussa, Mark           Dighton-Rehoboth         58-00  
 24   410 Pacheco, Kevin         Fairhaven                57-08  
 25   343 Louis, Max             Case                     53-01  
 26   356 Andrade, Nicholas      Dighton-Rehoboth         47-02  
 27   387 Perreira, Kevin        Dighton-Rehoboth         46-11  
 28   459 Sinnott, Terry         Old Rochester            45-03  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 161-06  1991        Bill McMlain, Case                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   358 Berry, Ethan           Dighton-Rehoboth        117-09  
  2   439 Asci, Mike             Old Rochester           109-09  
  3   448 Gammell, Marc          Old Rochester           106-10  
  4   443 Dourdeville, Dana      Old Rochester           106-05  
  5   486 Mendes, Trae           Wareham                 103-09  
  6   303 Capella, Gabe          App.                    103-03  
  7   365 Cederberg, Brad        Dighton-Rehoboth        102-07  
  8   302 Buckley, Mike          App.                    100-03  
  9   421 Hemingway, Tyler       New Bedford Voc-         99-09  
 10   374 Foss, Cam              Dighton-Rehoboth         99-06  
 11   310 Linehan, Tyler         App.                     97-11  
 12   457 Price, Steven          Old Rochester            94-07  
 13   364 Carroll, Dan           Dighton-Rehoboth         92-03  
 14   299 Aiello, Greg           App.                     88-07  
 15   341 Kenyon, Mitch          Case                     83-11  
 16   359 Branagan, Alex         Dighton-Rehoboth         81-02  
 17   377 Grey, Jon              Dighton-Rehoboth         78-09  
 18   328 Smith, Erik            Bourne                   75-02  
 19   351 Smith, Corey           Case                     73-11  
 20   483 Cauble, Joe            Wareham                  68-10  
 21   338 Haberek, Alex          Case                     64-11  
 22   301 Bernardo, Jake         App.                     57-03  
 23   314 Warr, Matt             App.                     51-07  
 24   308 Graca, Drayton         App.                     46-05