Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/fl/May30_Purple_set1.shtml

PurpleStride Tampa Bay 5K Run/Walk

St. Petersburg, FL, May 30, 2009

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

For more race information, see your finish line photos at Photos-By-Shack.

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         16:52  Lee Stephens                28   Tampa                       1    5:26
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         17:37  Christa Benton              25   St. Petersburg              3    5:41
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         18:26  Joe Torzok                  41   Tampa                       5    5:57
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
         21:17  Mary Ann Protz              53   St. Petersburg             17    6:52
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    14 & Under
    1    20:16  Hunter McCann               12   Treasure Island             9    6:32
    2    26:35  Triston Howe                13   Tampa                      57    8:35
    3    30:26  Mitchell Tozian             11   Tampa                     109    9:49
    4    34:59  Christian Chambers          12                             163   11:17
    5    35:41  Jordan Gallagher            10                             171   11:31
    6    41:14  Mitchell Nolan               7   Clearwater                205   13:18
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  14 & Under
    1    34:08  Ann Cunningham               9                             152   11:01
    2    34:17  Brianna Naftzger             9                             153   11:04
    3    35:21  Caroline Andrews            11   Tampa                     165   11:24
    4    37:24  Taylor Eron                 13   New Port Richey           181   12:04
    5    38:47  Alecia Bechtold             10   Largo                     189   12:31
    6    43:18  Carly Tozian                 9   Tampa                     212   13:58
    7    47:26  Haley Morrell               10   Tampa                     217   15:18
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    18:17  Zach Hoge                   16   St. Pete Beach              4    5:54
    2    21:52  Brad Schaefer               15   Seminole                   20    7:03
    3    22:53  Chris Mottola               19   Sarasota                   29    7:23
    4    24:09  Eric Tsiguloff              15   Seminole                   36    7:47
    5    28:46  Jordan Nolan                16   Clearwater                 91    9:17
    6    29:16  Jeff Mazur                  16   Andover, MA                97    9:26
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    21:42  Anna Sinclair               17   Cumming, GA                19    7:00
    2    25:38  Brittany Colvin             19   New Port Richey            52    8:16
    3    31:06  Audra Dorsey                19   Clearwater                116   10:02
    4    38:53  Amanda Robertson            15   Palm Harbor               192   12:33
    5    40:36  Sierra Carsello             15   Sarasota                  200   13:06
    6    44:35  Jessica Thomas              16   St. Petersburg            215   14:23
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    22:10  Francis Fabic               22   Tampa                      22    7:09
    2    24:38  Andrew Boggs                22   St. Petersburg             42    7:57
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    21:10  Jenn Watts                  20   New Port Richey            16    6:50
    2    24:45  Amy Bure                    22   Clearwater                 45    7:59
    3    27:51  Sara Sadler                 20   Tampa                      74    8:59
    4    28:08  Helen Torres                23   St. Petersburg             80    9:05
    5    31:49  Sera Harrell                23   Kissimmee                 126   10:16
    6    37:30  Jess Dayton                 20   Lutz                      184   12:06
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    24:30  Matt Olexsey                29   Cincinnati, OH             39    7:54
    2    24:44  Steven Laurenzi             25   St. Petersburg             44    7:59
    3    26:49  Jacob Boone                 27   Jacksonville Beach         60    8:39
    4    27:21  Mike Lampo                  27   Tampa                      67    8:49
    5    42:36  Mark Piloneo                29   Tampa                     209   13:45
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    24:28  Lindsay Gremillion          26   Milwaukee, WI              38    7:54
    2    26:47  Danielle Osbrach            27   Tampa                      59    8:38
    3    27:45  Sarah Toth                  26   St. Petersburg             72    8:57
    4    27:52  Megan Cesaretti             27   St. Petersburg             75    8:59
    5    28:10  Erin Crowe                  26   St. Petersburg             81    9:05
    6    30:46  Wendy Herbst                29   Bartlett, IL              112    9:55
    7    32:09  Danielle Piestipino         28                             127   10:22
    8    32:26  (No Name)                   27                             130   10:28
    9    35:16  Alexis Agaman               29   Sandwich, MA              164   11:23
   10    38:24  Leanne Knoop                29   Dunedin                   188   12:23
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    17:11  Karsen Callahan             31   St. Petersburg              2    5:33
    2    24:02  Amory Ifill                 32   St. Petersburg             34    7:45
    3    24:32  Carl Dobbins                33   St. Pete Beach             41    7:55
    4    26:01  Philip Cropp                30   St. Petersburg             54    8:24
    5    26:55  Jon Tipton                  34   Tampa                      63    8:41
    6    31:36  Srinamm Ramanatrian         32                             122   10:12
    7    33:07  Brent Miller                30   Tampa                     138   10:41
    8    34:30  Thomas Santomaggio          31                             158   11:08
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    25:23  Lara Kondor                 34   Seminole                   50    8:11
    2    26:54  Christy Ford                33   Clearwater                 62    8:41
    3    27:50  Mary Lloyd                  33   Tampa                      73    8:59
    4    30:58  Rebecca Logli               33   Tierra Verde              114    9:59
    5    31:29  Phyllis Haines              33   St. Petersburg            120   10:09
    6    31:48  Toni Ann Connors            33   Belleair Beach            124   10:15
    7    34:21  Heather Sands               30   Brandon                   157   11:05
    8    35:57  Amy Canavan                 33   Palm Harbor               174   11:36
    9    39:18  Anne Manners                30   Tampa                     195   12:41
   10    44:15  Staci Gillen                32   Dunedin                   214   14:16
   11    49:36  Tiffany D'Angelo            34   St. Petersburg            222   16:00
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    22:07  David Kightlinger           37   St. Petersburg             21    7:08
    2    22:11  Daniel Tatro                36                              23    7:09
    3    24:15  Eric Ogden                  38   St. Petersburg             37    7:49
    4    28:22  Rob Ramaciere               36                              85    9:09
    5    28:40  Cliff Moore                 36   Seminole                   90    9:15
    6    31:49  Gordon Benedict             38   Clearwater                125   10:16
    7    32:31  Randy Hasbrouck             35   Dunedin                   132   10:29
    8    33:07  Shea Miller                 35   Tampa                     137   10:41
    9    33:08  Pete Horvath                37   Palm Harbor               139   10:41
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    22:29  Rachel Winter               37   St. Pete Beach             27    7:15
    2    23:38  Marcy Phipps                38   St. Petersburg             33    7:37
    3    27:42  Jennifer Gross              36   St. Petersburg             70    8:56
    4    29:24  Stacy Stone                 39                              99    9:29
    5    29:51  Kristy Fennell              37   Brooksville               104    9:38
    6    30:11  Jennifer Camps              37   Tampa                     107    9:44
    7    30:47  Stacey Golden               37   Seminole                  113    9:56
    8    31:09  Veronika Pursley            37   Palm Harbor               117   10:03
    9    32:16  Laura Jones                 39   Tampa                     128   10:25
   10    32:57  Rebecca Shytle              36   Seminole                  133   10:38
   11    33:21  SHawn Marsh                 39                             143   10:45
   12    33:41  Stephanie Depue             36   Tampa                     147   10:52
   13    34:08  Lori Adams                  35                             151   11:01
   14    34:33  Jennifer Andrews            36   Tampa                     159   11:09
   15    35:39  Megan Barnitz               36   St. Petersburg            169   11:30
   16    35:41  Wanda Daniels               38   St. Petersburg            170   11:31
   17    37:21  Marci Molhem                37   Clearwater                179   12:03
   18    38:04  Victoria (unk)              37   Pinellas Park             187   12:17
   19    38:49  Adina Rincon                38   Largo                     190   12:31
   20    38:52  Christine Iannacci          39   Palm Harbor               191   12:32
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    19:27  Jeff Essers                 41   Largo                       7    6:16
    2    24:53  Dave Molhem                 44   Clearwater                 46    8:02
    3    27:44  Robert Buckley Jr           41                              71    8:57
    4    28:22  Moe Charania                41   Bradenton                  84    9:09
    5    29:01  Gerry Levens                41                              94    9:22
    6    31:00  Jim Cunningham              44   St. Pete Beach            115   10:00
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    27:24  Liliana Marchica            43   Tampa                      68    8:50
    2    28:37  Cathy Mierz                 42   St. Petersburg             88    9:14
    3    28:56  Sandra Brooks               44   Clearwater                 93    9:20
    4    29:11  Mila Bibler                 40   Sarasota                   96    9:25
    5    29:45  Lolita Allard               43   St. Petersburg            102    9:36
    6    31:12  Debbie Welsh                44   Tampa                     118   10:04
    7    32:21  Allison Nolan               44   Seminole                  129   10:26
    8    33:00  Kris Erdman                 43   Tampa                     134   10:39
    9    33:00  Denise Antonewitz           42   St. Petersburg            135   10:39
   10    33:37  Susan Andrews               44   Tampa                     145   10:51
   11    33:40  (No Name)                   44                             146   10:52
   12    35:30  JoAnn Piloneo               40   Tampa                     168   11:27
   13    37:19  Claire Farnell              44   Clearwater                178   12:02
   14    42:10  Jennifer Lanning            40   New Port Richey           208   13:36
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    19:43  Richard Allard              46   St. Petersburg              8    6:22
    2    20:53  Steve Karpacs               46   Brandon                    14    6:44
    3    26:14  James Healy                 47   St. Petersburg             56    8:28
    4    29:05  Vince Iannacci              46   Palm Harbor                95    9:23
    5    30:01  Rafe Coxhead                46   Clearwater                106    9:41
    6    37:24  Jeff Bonk                   49   Dunedin                   182   12:04
    7    41:13  David Nolen                 49   Clearwater                204   13:18
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    22:14  Amy McClenathan             49   St. Petersburg             24    7:10
    2    23:22  Kim Fudge                   48   Andover, MA                32    7:32
    3    25:10  Anna Reschar                47   St. Petersburg             48    8:07
    4    26:41  Mary Taylor                 49   Seminole                   58    8:36
    5    27:17  Gloria Hancock              46   St. Petersburg             66    8:48
    6    28:05  Sunny L'Heureux             49   St. Petersburg             78    9:04
    7    30:21  Mary Cunningham             45   St. Pete Beach            108    9:47
    8    32:27  Donna Hanson                46   Pinellas Park             131   10:28
    9    33:01  Maureen Ahern               48   St. Petersburg            136   10:39
   10    33:10  JoLynn Bumiller             49   Seminole                  140   10:42
   11    33:12  Pam Mosher                  49   Pinellas Park             141   10:43
   12    33:20  Brenda Vlach                48   Seminole                  142   10:45
   13    35:28  Stacey Lee                  49   St. Petersburg            167   11:26
   14    35:43  Dedee Ley                   45   St. Petersburg            172   11:31
   15    35:58  Mary Bonk                   49   Dunedin                   175   11:36
   16    36:41  Margherita Mottola          49   Sarasota                  177   11:50
   17    37:35  Sharon Griffin              47   Tierra Verde              185   12:07
   18    43:59  Susan Tozian                45   Tampa                     213   14:11
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    19:09  Chris Glatt                 51   Overland Park, KS           6    6:11
    2    20:33  Mike Ellington              52   Tampa                      12    6:38
    3    22:23  Keven Loveland              52   Lithia                     25    7:13
    4    23:19  Jim Baker                   52   Largo                      31    7:31
    5    24:07  Paul Tavernier              53   Hudson                     35    7:47
    6    24:40  Don Scullion                51   Largo                      43    7:57
    7    26:02  Bill Zint                   53   Treasure Island            55    8:24
    8    26:57  David Doheny                52   Clearwater                 64    8:42
    9    28:07  Will Tomlinson              50   Tampa                      79    9:04
   10    29:26  Bob Hansford                51   Medford, MA               100    9:30
   11    31:41  Joe Pursley                 53   Palm Harbor               123   10:13
   12    34:19  Jim LaMar                   50   Valrico                   156   11:04
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    24:31  Mary Stewart-Wong           52   Safety Harbor              40    7:55
    2    26:00  Kathleen Robinson           50   Pinellas Park              53    8:23
    3    26:51  Deb Robinson                51   St. Petersburg             61    8:40
    4    27:29  Pat Zint                    52   Treasure Island            69    8:52
    5    30:29  Lila Methot                 51   St. Petersburg            110    9:50
    6    31:19  Rebecca Bialosky            53   Clearwater                119   10:06
    7    34:01  Sharon Baker                50   Largo                     150   10:58
    8    35:23  Linda Jacobsen              53   New Port Richey           166   11:25
    9    42:09  Jan Luck                    50   Riverview                 207   13:36
   10    49:15  Laura D'Orio                50   Carol Stream, IL          219   15:53
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    20:19  Vincent Cafferty            59   Wesley Chapel              10    6:33
    2    21:04  George Steriadis            56   Clearwater                 15    6:48
    3    21:22  Ricky Howe                  55   Tampa                      18    6:54
    4    22:25  Steve Grande                55   Exeter, NH                 26    7:14
    5    25:34  Chuck McCann                57   Treasure Island            51    8:15
    6    31:35  Keith Black                 57   Naples                    121   10:11
    7    34:34  Houston Tucker              59   Riverview                 160   11:09
    8    39:24  Mike Whaley                 58                             196   12:43
    9    40:27  Terry Weinstock             59   Auburndale                199   13:03
   10    49:15  Tom D'Orio                  58   Carol Stream, IL          220   15:53
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    28:34  Dori Iten                   55   Pinellas Park              87    9:13
    2    29:49  Ellyn Jack                  56   Myakka City               103    9:37
    3    29:54  Diane LaJoie                56   St. Petersburg            105    9:39
    4    34:48  Alice Tenney                59   St. Petersburg            162   11:14
    5    37:25  Stefanie Schatzman          58   Land O' Lakes             183   12:04
    6    49:33  Connie Spiers               58   St. Petersburg            221   15:59
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    20:24  Albert Wieringa             62   St. Petersburg             11    6:35
    2    23:15  Roland LaJoie               60   St. Petersburg             30    7:30
    3    27:16  Joe Griffin                 63                              65    8:48
    4    33:50  Jerry Woodward              61   St. Petersburg            148   10:55
    5    38:54  Garry Tenney                62   St. Petersburg            193   12:33
    6    41:04  Bob Depue                   64   Taylor Mill, KY           203   13:15
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    27:58  Cindy Krager                61   St. Petersburg             77    9:01
    2    28:38  Stephanie Bessette          61   Dunedin                    89    9:14
    3    35:47  Jeanie Fowler               60   St. Petersburg            173   11:33
    4    42:59  Suzi Turner                 63   St. Petersburg            210   13:52
    5    46:37  Patricia Depue              62   St. Petersburg            216   15:02
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    20:49  Duncan Cameron              66   Palm Harbor                13    6:43
    2    25:06  James Ladig                 66   Clearwater                 47    8:06
    3    27:53  Jack Jacobs                 69   Bradenton                  76    9:00
    4    34:17  Bill Damore                 65   Indian Shores             154   11:04
    5    41:32  Don Herring                 67   St. Petersburg            206   13:24
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1    28:33  Millie Hamilton             65   Redington Beach            86    9:13
    2    40:56  Olivia Santiano             66                             201   13:12
    3    47:27  Carmen Chase                66   Largo                     218   15:18
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 - 74
    1    37:59  Bill Welch                  71   Sarasota                  186   12:15
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 - 74
    1    33:24  Dede Buckley                70   St. Pete Beach            144   10:46
    2    40:56  Helen Piloneo               70                             202   13:12
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    75 & Over
    1    30:31  Don Nygaard                 76   Orlando                   111    9:51
    2    37:21  Dan Fields                  75   Tampa                     180   12:03
    3    40:13  Paul McPartland             78   St. Petersburg            198   12:58
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 222
======================================================================================