Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/Sep27_GreatS_set1.shtml

Great Strides for Great Neck

Waterford , CT, September 27, 2009

[Age Group results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Time Out.

Great Strides for Great Neck 5 K

Great Strides for Great Neck 5 K

Overall Finish List

September 27, 2009


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    James Martinson         Nantucket  RI          48   53     1 M 50-59      19:27.0    6:16/M             
       2    Paul Gressly            Uncasville  CT         32   32     1 M 30-39      20:49.0    6:43/M             
       3    Gene Ryan               Waterford  CT          42   52     2 M 50-59      21:03.0    6:47/M             
       4    Jeffrey Rochester       Niantic  CT            43   23     1 M 19-29      21:58.0    7:05/M             
       5    John Strecker           Waterford  CT           1   47     1 M 40-49      22:09.0    7:09/M             
       6    Sean Magines            Waterford  CT          58   23     2 M 19-29      22:18.0    7:12/M             
       7    Matt Burtch             Waterford              21   32     2 M 30-39      22:34.0    7:17/M             
       8    William Strong          Bozrah  CT             51   12     1 M  1-14      22:38.0    7:18/M             
       9    Ted Stack               Oakdale  CT            56   50     3 M 50-59      22:44.0    7:20/M             
      10    Rebecca Hall            Waterford  CT          31   35     1 F 30-39      23:41.0    7:38/M             
      11    Sue Tonucci             Waterford              11   37     2 F 30-39      23:47.0    7:40/M             
      12    Ted Philips             Niantic  CT            46   68     1 M 60-99      23:49.0    7:41/M             
      13    Alison Ard              Waterford              19   37     3 F 30-39      24:41.0    7:58/M             
      14    Mighty Quinn            Waterford  CT          63    9     2 M  1-14      24:42.0    7:58/M             
      15    Jen Meninno             Waterford              33   41     1 F 40-49      24:52.0    8:01/M             
      16    Chrisopher Ard          Waterford              18   38     3 M 30-39      24:56.0    8:03/M             
      17    Bill Sullivan           Waterford  CT          61   41     2 M 40-49      25:13.0    8:08/M             
      18    John Ryan               Waterford  CT          62   42     3 M 40-49      25:14.0    8:08/M             
      19    Anthony Jessuck, Jr.    Waterford               4   40     4 M 40-49      25:18.0    8:10/M             
      20    Jim Brown               Waterford  CT          10   50     4 M 50-59      25:35.0    8:15/M             
      21    Regina R. Caffrey       Westerly, Ri           27   25     1 F 19-29      25:36.0    8:15/M             
      22    Michelle Wynne          Hebron  CT              6   45     2 F 40-49      25:57.0    8:22/M             
      23    Brigit Buscetto         New London             20   49     3 F 40-49      26:00.0    8:23/M             
      24    John Fillorano          Colchester  CT         49   29     3 M 19-29      26:06.0    8:25/M             
      25    Christina Jessuck       Waterford               5   37     4 F 30-39      26:16.0    8:28/M             
      26    Henley Smith            Norwich  CT            50   11     1 F  1-14      26:17.0    8:29/M             
      27    David Zaldivor          Waterford  CT          52   46     5 M 40-49      26:41.0    8:36/M             
      28    Pat Phillips            Niantic  CT            47   62     1 F 60-99      26:44.0    8:37/M             
      29    Albert Chabot           Waterford  CT          38   46     6 M 40-49      27:18.0    8:48/M             
      30    Olivia Herter           Waterford  CT          54   23     2 F 19-29      27:19.0    8:49/M             
      31    Kim Bates               Colchester              2   42     4 F 40-49      27:46.0    8:57/M             
      32    Casey Chabot            Waterford  CT          39   14     3 M  1-14      27:59.0    9:02/M             
      33    Holly Ryan              Waterford  CT          60   39     5 F 30-39      28:25.0    9:10/M             
      34    Linda Brailey           Waterford               3   46     5 F 40-49      28:33.0    9:13/M             
      35    MacKenzie Crump         Waterford              14   11     2 F  1-14      28:38.0    9:14/M             
      36    Diana Tracs             New London  CT         55   24     3 F 19-29      28:39.0    9:15/M             
      37    Zach Nailon             Waterford              23   11     4 M  1-14      30:22.0    9:48/M             
      38    Chris Nailon            Waterford              22   40     7 M 40-49      30:23.0    9:48/M             
      39    Nikki Cioci             Waterford              26   35     6 F 30-39      30:28.0    9:50/M             
      40    Richard Cable           Quaker Hill  CT        57   35     4 M 30-39      30:29.0    9:50/M             
      41    Kathleen Trehern        Waterford               8   42     6 F 40-49      30:44.0    9:55/M             
      42    Britta Widham           Waterford  CT          44   15     1 F 15-18      30:51.0    9:57/M             
      43    Madison Crump           Waterford              13    9     3 F  1-14      31:02.0   10:01/M             
      44    Kristin Crump           Waterford              12   37     7 F 30-39      31:07.0   10:02/M             
      45    Karen Murphy            Waterford               7   43     7 F 40-49      31:28.0   10:09/M             
      46    Karla Umland            Quaker Hill            28   38     8 F 30-39      31:50.0   10:16/M             
      47    Denise Chabot           Waterford  CT          37   44     8 F 40-49      32:51.0   10:36/M             
      48    Svetlana Amodeo         Waterford  CT          59   45     9 F 40-49      33:47.0   10:54/M             
      49    Info Need                                     100    0     1 M  0- 0      35:16.0   11:23/M             
      50    Info Also Need                                101    0     2 M  0- 0      35:17.0   11:23/M             
      51    Info Again Need                               102    0     3 M  0- 0      35:18.0   11:23/M             
      52    Marc Riemana            Waterford  CT          53   38     5 M 30-39      38:04.0   12:17/M             
      53    Bob Reuter              Charlestown  RI        45   69     2 M 60-99      47:40.0   15:23/M             
      54    Sue Gordon              Charlestown, Ri  RI    17   53     1 F 50-59      47:47.0   15:25/M