Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/Sep26_Sacred_set1.shtml

Sacred Heart Dash to Heaven 1-Mile

Taftville, CT, September 26, 2009

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Time It.

Sacred Heart School "Dash To Heaven" 1 Mile Race

Sacred Heart School "Dash To Heaven" 1 Mile Race

Overall Finish List

September 26, 2009


Results By SNERRO, LLC
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Jacob Edwards           North Stonington  C 22 ***** M 19-29       4:36.1    4:36/M
       2    Joseph Trahan           Norwich  CT         14     1 M 10-14       6:06.2    6:06/M
       3    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT         61     1 M 60-69       6:10.8    6:10/M
       4    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT         64     2 M 60-69       6:12.5    6:12/M
       5    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT         59     1 M 50-59       6:20.2    6:20/M
       6    Peter Michaelson        Windsor  CT         54     2 M 50-59       6:21.1    6:21/M
       7    Lauren Scahill          Gales Ferry  CT     13 ***** F 10-14       6:38.7    6:38/M
       8    Albert Phillips         Groton  CT          49     1 M 40-49       6:40.1    6:40/M
       9    Tonya Acosta            Colchester  CT      26     1 F 19-29       6:44.8    6:44/M
      10    Katharine Brice         Colchester  CT      12     1 F 10-14       6:46.4    6:46/M
      11    Brendan Blais           Jewett City  CT     12     2 M 10-14       6:56.7    6:56/M
      12    John Brice              Colchester  CT      47     2 M 40-49       7:01.9    7:01/M
      13    Stephen Cook            Danielson  CT       63     3 M 60-69       7:29.2    7:29/M
      14    Ronald Dombrowski       Uncasville  CT      66     4 M 60-69       7:41.9    7:41/M
      15    Lucas Medling           Jewett City  CT     12     3 M 10-14       7:51.3    7:51/M
      16    Ronald Gale             Norwich  CT         73     1 M 70-99       7:54.5    7:54/M
      17    Tanner Suplita          Norwich  CT         12     4 M 10-14       8:03.8    8:03/M
      18    Alexa Blais             Jewett City  CT     10     2 F 10-14       8:06.0    8:06/M
      19    Karen Rogers            Clinton  CT         59     1 F 50-59       8:28.4    8:28/M
      20    Elaine Beckwith         Jewett City  CT     49     1 F 40-49       8:31.3    8:31/M
      21    Deborah Tischio         Moodus  CT          47     2 F 40-49       8:34.2    8:34/M
      22    April Phillips          Groton  CT          38     1 F 30-39       8:36.0    8:36/M
      23    Matthew Perras          Norwich  CT         13     5 M 10-14       8:38.2    8:38/M
      24    Mae Phipps              Jewett City  CT     10     3 F 10-14       8:42.4    8:42/M
      25    Lauren Engel            Canterbury  CT      8      1 F  1- 9       8:46.1    8:46/M
      26    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT         66     5 M 60-69       8:57.3    8:57/M
      27    Donna Naples            Colchester  CT      50     2 F 50-59       9:00.1    9:00/M
      28    Mission Gee             Jewett City  CT     12     6 M 10-14       9:08.9    9:08/M
      29    Luke Tischio            Moodus  CT           7     1 M  1- 9       9:12.0    9:12/M
      30    Jessica Taylor          Danielson  CT       30     2 F 30-39       9:16.1    9:16/M
      31    Andrew York             Norwich  CT         7      2 M  1- 9       9:25.9    9:25/M
      32    Aaron Clark             Colchester  CT       7     3 M  1- 9       9:35.5    9:35/M
      33    Samantha Naples         Colchester  CT      12     4 F 10-14       9:38.1    9:38/M
      34    Pat Baker               Oakdale  CT         64     1 F 60-69       9:49.6    9:49/M
      35    Lorraine Dawley         Jewett City  CT     53     3 F 50-59      10:24.9   10:24/M
      36    Kayllie Beckwith        Jewett City  CT     10     5 F 10-14      10:45.5   10:45/M
      37    John Tischio            Moodus  CT           6     4 M  1- 9      10:57.5   10:57/M
      38    Jennie Beckwith         Jewett City  CT     28     2 F 19-29      11:23.6   11:23/M
      39    Meghan Canova           Norwich  CT          7     2 F  1- 9      11:35.8   11:35/M
      40    Barry Canova            Norwich  CT         37     1 M 30-39      11:36.2   11:36/M
      41    Lynda Taylor            Canterbury  CT      50     4 F 50-59      11:46.6   11:46/M
      42    Zoie Gruber             Norwich  CT         6      3 F  1- 9      12:16.1   12:16/M
      43    Matthew Andersen        Plainfield  CT      6      5 M  1- 9      12:16.6   12:16/M
      44    David Gruber            Norwich  CT         42     3 M 40-49      12:22.9   12:22/M
      45    Hunter Williams         Norwich  CT          7     6 M  1- 9      12:42.7   12:42/M
      46    Katarina Bromkamp       Jewett City  CT      6     4 F  1- 9      13:04.6   13:04/M
      47    Dieter Bromkamp         Jewett City  CT     48     4 M 40-49      13:04.9   13:04/M
      48    Terrie Smith            Norwich  CT         55     5 F 50-59      13:21.3   13:21/M
      49    Patty Vuylsteke         Uncasville  CT      58     6 F 50-59      13:44.6   13:44/M
      50    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C 76     2 M 70-99      14:36.9   14:36/M
      51    Andrew Anderson         Plainfield  CT       8     7 M  1- 9      15:13.2   15:13/M
      52    Lauren Clark            Colchester  CT      44     3 F 40-49      16:51.9   16:51/M
      53    Katherine Magoon        Colchester  CT      10     6 F 10-14      16:53.4   16:53/M
      54    Susan Magoon            Colchester  CT      42     4 F 40-49      16:54.0   16:54/M

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com