Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/Sep13_Womens_set4.shtml

Women's Triathlon

Farmington, CT, September 13, 2009

[Complete Individual Results | Complete Relay Team Results | Overall Winners | Relay Team Winner ]

Age Group Winners


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1     3 Maurine Collins            NORTHAMPTON MA        1:27:50 
    2     4 Teresa Garrity             MIDDLEBURY CT         1:39:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    25 Emily Welles               WINDSOR CT            1:29:15 
    2    22 Erin Miller                NEW YORK NY           1:33:42 
    3    21 Justine Micalizzi          SOUTHINGTON CT        1:34:29 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    33 Alexandra Manzin           CANTON CT             1:25:26 
    2    65 Kelly Morrissey            SOUTHINGTON CT        1:26:32 
    3    39 Allison Yoho               CLIFTON PARK NY       1:27:09 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    87 Stacey Head                ROCKY HILL CT         1:19:27 
    2   135 Cory Popovich              MANCHESTER CT         1:21:00 
    3   104 Kimberly Fitzpatrick       MIDDLETOWN CT         1:21:43 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   242 Kate Queeney               AMHERST MA            1:18:42 
    2   250 Michelle Watson            WATERFORD CT          1:21:23 
    3   172 Caryn Stellmach            WATERBURY CT          1:22:19 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   283 Nancy Dunbar               WEST HARTFORD CT      1:17:09 
    2   358 Chelen Kost                SUFFIELD CT           1:19:37 
    3   300 Karen Anastasio            SIMSBURY CT           1:20:20 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   368 Kirsten Begg               DANBURY CT            1:18:37 
    2   377 Anne Kraske                TOLLAND CT            1:21:11 
    3   387 Karen Barbone              CANTERBURY CT         1:24:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   467 Jane Zee-Zoufaly           EAST HARTFORD CT      1:19:55 
    2   449 Tracy Little               HURLEY NY             1:31:01 
    3   477 Deborah Rooth              PORTLAND CT           1:31:41 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   489 Carolyne Gatesy            GLASTONBURY CT        1:35:53 
    2   487 Karen Kalbacher            WEST HARTFORD CT      1:38:06 
    3   486 Ginny Dunn                 MANCHESTER CT         1:38:48 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   493 Dawn Werneck               BRISTOL CT            1:28:54 
    2   491 Joyce Bartlett             MALTA NY              1:52:53 
    3   563 Mary Gillette              EAST GRANBY CT        1:53:11 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                              ATHENA WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   533 Jill Hogan                 UNIONVILLE CT         1:25:53 
    2   522 Stacia Cardillo            SOUTHINGTON CT        1:26:33 
    3   497 Laura Bleyendaal           WELLESLEY MA          1:26:33