Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/Sep12_EastHa_set1.shtml

East Haven Community Classic

East Haven, CT, September 12, 2009

Complete Results

Race Winner Allen Copas
Race Winner Allen Copas


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

East Haven Community Classic
September 12, 2009 - 5K
East Haven, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Allen Copas, Wallingford, CT - 17:40
Kelly Bergeron, Wallingford, CT - 20:00


LOCATION
East Haven

Green
WEATHER
70 Degrees
Cloudy

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Allen Copas             Wallingford  CT       429   16 ***** M 16-19        17:40    5:42/M             
       2    Jaclyn Terese Lanzetti  Branford  CT          717   20       F W/C          17:54    5:46/M             
       3    Karen Smith             East Haven  CT        718   57       F W/C          17:54    5:46/M             
       4    Adam Bocco              West Haven  CT        904   16     1 M 16-19        18:28    5:57/M             
       5    Jeff Heintz             Wallingford  CT       812   50     1 M 50-59        18:42    6:02/M             
       6    Corbin Wolf             Wallingford  CT       428   17     2 M 16-19        18:52    6:05/M             
       7    Brent Cornwall          Wallingford  CT       464   15     1 M 13-15        19:03    6:09/M             
       8    Jerry Munck             North Haven  CT       703   53     2 M 50-59        19:11    6:11/M             
       9    Victor Koran            Wallingford  CT       427   17     3 M 16-19        19:35    6:19/M             
      10    Bryan Gionet            Southington  CT       908   26     1 M 20-29        19:46    6:23/M             
      11    Derek Lyon              Wallingford  CT       465   14     2 M 13-15        19:49    6:24/M             
      12    Eric Hoyt               East Haven  CT        914   18     4 M 16-19        19:51    6:24/M             
      13    Kelly Bergeron          Wallingford  CT       905   22 ***** F 20-29        20:00    6:27/M             
      14    Tyler Ross              East Haven  CT        225   17     5 M 16-19        20:13    6:31/M             
      15    Stephen Munzi           Wallingford  CT       426   15     3 M 13-15        20:14    6:32/M             
      16    Robert Sand             New Haven  CT         715   55     3 M 50-59        20:18    6:33/M             
      17    Dave Chameides          Oxford  CT            818   50     4 M 50-59        20:26    6:35/M             
      18    Marco Morocho           East Haven  CT        918   15     4 M 13-15        20:36    6:39/M             
      19    Darrell Adler           North Branford  CT    925   34     1 M 30-39        20:38    6:39/M             
      20    Dennis Spaulding        East Haven  CT        819   26     2 M 20-29        20:39    6:40/M             
      21    Marc Russo              Milford  CT           827   36     2 M 30-39        21:09    6:49/M             
      22    Ray Regan               North Haven  CT       709   42     1 M 40-49        21:11    6:50/M             
      23    Alex Areias             Naugatuck  CT         915   21     3 M 20-29        21:19    6:53/M             
      24    Cheetiri Smith          West Haven  CT        906   17     1 F 16-19        21:24    6:54/M             
      25    Luan Silva              East Haven  CT        804   16     6 M 16-19        21:25    6:55/M             
      26    James Shea              Sudbury  MA           816   17     7 M 16-19        21:32    6:57/M             
      27    Robert Howard           Guilford  CT          826   39     3 M 30-39        21:33    6:57/M             
      28    Aaron Best              East Haven  CT        806   25     4 M 20-29        21:42    7:00/M             
      29    James Wayne III         East Haven  CT        223   16     8 M 16-19        21:46    7:01/M             
      30    Rich Steeves            Guilford  CT          708   59     5 M 50-59        21:51    7:03/M             
      31    Daniel Araya            Stamford  CT          913   28     5 M 20-29        22:07    7:08/M             
      32    Michael Kerner          New Haven  CT         922   32     4 M 30-39        22:08    7:08/M             
      33    James Flynn             West Haven  CT        903   16     9 M 16-19        22:11    7:09/M             
      34    Chelsea Diver           Naugatuck  CT         720   22     2 F 20-29        22:18    7:12/M             
      35    Patrick Reynolds        Wallingford  CT       430   16    10 M 16-19        22:20    7:12/M             
      36    Charlie Yescott         Unionville  CT        821   68     1 M 60-69        22:22    7:13/M             
      37    Guy Pulino              Moodus  CT            808   64     2 M 60-69        22:31    7:16/M             
      38    Albert De Caprio        East Haven  CT        229   17    11 M 16-19        22:47    7:21/M             
      39    John Cronan             Branford  CT          701   62     3 M 60-69        22:54    7:23/M             
      40    Kristen Mc Kay          Tamworth  NH          705   21     3 F 20-29        23:03    7:26/M             
      41    Julie Dougherty         Washington  DC        807   24     4 F 20-29        23:06    7:27/M             
      42    Tyler Kemp              East Haven  CT        224   17    12 M 16-19        23:08    7:28/M             
      43    Kelly Mc Coy            Wallingford  CT        31   18     2 F 16-19        23:09    7:28/M             
      44    Katie Edgar             Wallingford  CT        30   15     1 F 13-15        23:25    7:33/M             
      45    Meaghan Montabana       East Haven  CT        722   30     1 F 30-39        23:28    7:34/M             
      46    Albert Defilipo         East Haven  CT        721   53     6 M 50-59        23:37    7:37/M             
      47    Marc Audet              Hamden  CT            811   51     7 M 50-59        23:55    7:43/M             
      48    Margan Smith            West Haven  CT        803   16     3 F 16-19        24:01    7:45/M             
      49    Chris Konareski         East Haven  CT        917   19    13 M 16-19        24:10    7:48/M             
      50    Jensa Morris            Guilford  CT          732   38     2 F 30-39        24:10    7:48/M             
      51    Kevin Plourd            Southington  CT       723   25     6 M 20-29        24:11    7:48/M             
      52    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT         817   50     8 M 50-59        24:13    7:49/M             
      53    Anthony Sandella        East Haven  CT        226   17    14 M 16-19        24:14    7:49/M             
      54    Taylor Konareski        East Haven  CT        390   16     4 F 16-19        24:17    7:50/M             
      55    Kristie Ota             New Haven  CT         810   25     5 F 20-29        24:40    7:57/M             
      56    Victor Morris           Guilford  CT          733   46     2 M 40-49        24:42    7:58/M             
      57    Richard Anoreozzi       Hamden  CT            814   50     9 M 50-59        24:42    7:58/M             
      58    Mike Harkins            East Haven  CT        825   47     3 M 40-49        24:44    7:59/M             
      59    Amelia Siani            New Haven  CT         923   27     6 F 20-29        24:55    8:02/M             
      60    Megan Butler            East Haven  CT        389   15     2 F 13-15        25:00    8:04/M             
      61    Andrew Jefferies        Hamden  CT            912   11     1 M  1-12        25:06    8:06/M             
      62    Colin Jefferies         Hamden  CT            911   45     4 M 40-49        25:06    8:06/M             
      63    Jrinyi Pierce           East Haven  CT        228   16    15 M 16-19        25:22    8:11/M             
      64    Douglas Harkins         New Haven  CT         926   39     5 M 30-39        25:27    8:13/M             
      65    Jere Smith              Branford  CT          707   67     4 M 60-69        25:37    8:16/M             
      66    Sarina Lyon             Wallingford  CT        29   16     5 F 16-19        25:48    8:19/M             
      67    Victoria Pollack        Wallingford  CT        28   14     3 F 13-15        25:49    8:20/M             
      68    Michael Pilato          East Haven  CT        820   36     6 M 30-39        26:07    8:25/M             
      69    Amy Demers              Wallingford  CT        27   14     4 F 13-15        26:23    8:31/M             
      70    Kathleen Boyle          New Haven  CT         728   24     7 F 20-29        26:36    8:35/M             
      71    Joe Maturo              East Haven  CT        800   58    10 M 50-59        26:36    8:35/M             
      72    Rachael Puccino         East Haven  CT        391   16     6 F 16-19        26:43    8:37/M             
      73    Matthew Geno            East Haven  CT        802   25     8 F 20-29        26:44    8:37/M             
      74    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT           809   70     1 M 70-79        26:54    8:41/M             
      75    Tina Tran               East Haven  CT        392   16     7 F 16-19        26:58    8:42/M             
      76    Karen Occonnell         East Haven  CT        900   51     2 F 50-59        27:06    8:45/M             
      77    Denise Zielanski        Middletown  CT        822   37     3 F 30-39        27:07    8:45/M             
      78    David Adams             New Haven  CT         902   70     2 M 70-79        27:22    8:50/M             
      79    Diane Miranda           Branford  CT          909   44     1 F 40-49        27:36    8:54/M             
      80    Russell Scovin          Bethany  CT           726   50    11 M 50-59        27:40    8:55/M             
      81    Ryan Dacorte            East Haven  CT        706   22     7 M 20-29        27:47    8:58/M             
      82    Christine Gardner       Hamden  CT            724   22     9 F 20-29        27:54    9:00/M             
      83    William Gagnon          Old Saybrook  CT      702   73     3 M 70-79        28:03    9:03/M             
      84    Bob Goclowski           East Haven  CT        704   52    12 M 50-59        28:09    9:05/M             
      85    John Moniello           Guilford  CT          813   54    13 M 50-59        28:13    9:06/M             
      86    Julien Lee              Weston  CT            729   33     7 M 30-39        28:20    9:08/M             
      87    Michael Riolino         East Haven  CT        716   25     8 M 20-29        28:29    9:11/M             
      88    Kimberly Clifford       East Haven  CT        901   31     4 F 30-39        28:49    9:18/M             
      89    Kristin Boyle           Norwalk  CT           919   30     5 F 30-39        28:59    9:21/M             
      90    Matt Bedoukian          Redding  CT           920   29     9 M 20-29        28:59    9:21/M             
      91    Stacy Cacace            East Haven  CT        823   37     6 F 30-39        29:24    9:29/M             
      92    Marc Rinaldi            Greenwich  CT         921   35     8 M 30-39        29:33    9:32/M             
      93    Jack Doyle              Hamden  CT            805   69     5 M 60-69        30:02    9:41/M             
      94    William Vasquez         North Haven  CT       916   52    14 M 50-59        31:19   10:06/M             
      95    Amanda Kennedy          Stamford  CT          927   32     7 F 30-39        31:25   10:08/M             
      96    Christopher Barbaro     Branford  CT          910   15     5 M 13-15        31:45   10:15/M             
      97    Alissa Affinito         New Haven  CT         713   41     2 F 40-49        32:09   10:22/M             
      98    Joe Shea                Sudbury  MA           815   51    15 M 50-59        32:26   10:28/M             
      99    George Papuga           East Haven  CT        719   66     6 M 60-69        32:33   10:30/M             
     100    Janet Ragusa            Cheshire  CT          727   47     3 F 40-49        32:41   10:33/M             
     101    Allison Bailey          Branford  CT          924   25    10 F 20-29        32:50   10:35/M             
     102    Michael Draper          Guilford  CT          824   66     7 M 60-69        33:23   10:46/M             
     103    Stephanie Gagliardi     East Haven  CT        725   22    11 F 20-29        33:58   10:57/M             
     104    Bridget Steele          East Haven  CT        711   10     1 F  1-12        35:15   11:22/M             
     105    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT         712   55    16 M 50-59        35:21   11:24/M             
     106    Matt Wrinn              Wallingford  CT       907   39     9 M 30-39        36:42   11:50/M             
     107    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT            710   84     1 M 80-99        38:42   12:29/M             

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelly Bergeron Wallingford CT

905

22

11

20:00

6:27/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Allen Copas Wallingford CT

429

16

1

17:40

5:42/M

 
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bridget Steele East Haven CT

711

10

102

35:15

11:22/M

 
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrew Jefferies Hamden CT

912

11

59

25:06

8:06/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katie Edgar Wallingford CT

30

15

42

23:25

7:33/M

2

Megan Butler East Haven CT

389

15

58

25:00

8:04/M

3

Victoria Pollack Wallingford CT

28

14

65

25:49

8:20/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brent Cornwall Wallingford CT

464

15

5

19:03

6:09/M

2

Derek Lyon Wallingford CT

465

14

9

19:49

6:24/M

3

Stephen Munzi Wallingford CT

426

15

13

20:14

6:32/M

 
Top

Women 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cheetiri Smith West Haven CT

906

17

22

21:24

6:54/M

2

Kelly Mc Coy Wallingford CT

31

18

41

23:09

7:28/M

3

Margan Smith West Haven CT

803

16

46

24:01

7:45/M

 
Top

Men 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Adam Bocco West Haven CT

904

16

2

18:28

5:57/M

2

Corbin Wolf Wallingford CT

428

17

4

18:52

6:05/M

3

Victor Koran Wallingford CT

427

17

7

19:35

6:19/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chelsea Diver Naugatuck CT

720

22

32

22:18

7:12/M

2

Kristen Mc Kay Tamworth NH

705

21

38

23:03

7:26/M

3

Julie Dougherty Washington DC

807

24

39

23:06

7:27/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bryan Gionet Southington CT

908

26

8

19:46

6:23/M

2

Dennis Spaulding East Haven CT

819

26

18

20:39

6:40/M

3

Alex Areias Naugatuck CT

915

21

21

21:19

6:53/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Meaghan Montabana East Haven CT

722

30

43

23:28

7:34/M

2

Jensa Morris Guilford CT

732

38

48

24:10

7:48/M

3

Denise Zielanski Middletown CT

822

37

75

27:07

8:45/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Darrell Adler North Branford CT

925

34

17

20:38

6:39/M

2

Marc Russo Milford CT

827

36

19

21:09

6:49/M

3

Robert Howard Guilford CT

826

39

25

21:33

6:57/M

 
Top

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Diane Miranda Branford CT

909

44

77

27:36

8:54/M

2

Alissa Affinito New Haven CT

713

41

95

32:09

10:22/M

3

Janet Ragusa Cheshire CT

727

47

98

32:41

10:33/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ray Regan North Haven CT

709

42

20

21:11

6:50/M

2

Victor Morris Guilford CT

733

46

54

24:42

7:58/M

3

Mike Harkins East Haven CT

825

47

56

24:44

7:59/M

 
Top

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Karen Occonnell East Haven CT

900

51

74

27:06

8:45/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeff Heintz Wallingford CT

812

50

3

18:42

6:02/M

2

Jerry Munck North Haven CT

703

53

6

19:11

6:11/M

3

Robert Sand New Haven CT

715

55

14

20:18

6:33/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Charlie Yescott Unionville CT

821

68

34

22:22

7:13/M

2

Guy Pulino Moodus CT

808

64

35

22:31

7:16/M

3

John Cronan Branford CT

701

62

37

22:54

7:23/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Lang Seymour CT

809

70

72

26:54

8:41/M

2

David Adams New Haven CT

902

70

76

27:22

8:50/M

3

William Gagnon Old Saybrook CT

702

73

81

28:03

9:03/M

 
Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

710

84

105

38:42

12:29/M


 

High School Boys

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

8*

9*

1

Add's Animals Boys

35

1

5

7

9

13

       

Top 5 Times: 1:36:21

 

2

East Haven Boys

3 finishers

12

27

40

           
 
 

High School Girls

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

8*

9*

1

Add's Animals Girls

279

41

42

64

65

67

       

Top 5 Times: 2:04:34

 

2

East Haven Girls

3 finishers

52

70

73

           

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com