Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/Oct3_5KforW_set1.shtml

5K for Wounded Warriors Road Race

Woodstock, CT, October 3, 2009

[Age Groups ]

Overall

Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.

                     5K for Wounded Warriors Road Race
                             Woodstock, CT USA
                           10/03/2009 - 9:00 AM
                         Weather: Rain - Low 60's
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1   243 JEREMY SCHMID         18:08  5:50 M   1/6      1/85   M1419 LITCHFIELD         CT 
    2   241 DAVID LUSIGNAN        18:12  5:52 M   1/20     2/85   M3039 WOODSTOCK          CT 
    3   246 MATTHEW MCMERRIMAN    19:46  6:22 M   1/3      3/85   M0113 BROOKLYN           CT 
    4   230 MARTIN FEY            19:48  6:23 M   1/15     4/85   M5059 PUTNAM             CT 
    5   195 ROBBY KASIEVSKI       20:15  6:31 M   2/6      5/85   M1419 RUTLAND            MA 
    6   209 BRADY MATTEAU         20:37  6:38 M   1/1      6/85   M1115 WOODSTOCK          CT 
    7   204 MONIQUE WOLANIN       20:47  6:42 F   1/24     1/99   F4049 POMFRET CENTER     CT 
    8   193 SAMUEL BEAUMONT       21:26  6:54 M   3/6      7/85   M1419 *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX 
    9   219 TRAVIS BLAIR          21:27  6:54 M   2/20     8/85   M3039 WOODSTOCK          CT 
   10    34 TIM BETTENCOURT       21:54  7:03 M   3/20     9/85   M3039 PLAINFIELD         CT 
   11   206 MARK CARTER           21:55  7:04 M   1/19    10/85   M4049 HAMPTON            CT 
   12   201 CHARLES ROESCH        22:02  7:06 M   1/13    11/85   M2029 HEBRON             CT 
   13   188 ANDREW ZYREK          22:19  7:11 M   2/19    12/85   M4049 MANCHESTER         CT 
   14    20 ROBERT BRYER          22:36  7:17 M   4/20    13/85   M3039 THOMPSON           CT 
   15   250 NATHAN THIENEL        22:38  7:18 M   2/13    14/85   M2029 BROOKLYN           NY 
   16   205 BOB CAPLIN            22:53  7:22 M   2/15    15/85   M5059 VERNON             CT 
   17   228 MICHAEL SCHAEFER      23:04  7:26 M   3/13    16/85   M2029 PUTNAM             CT 
   18   153 KARL RHYNHART *       23:11  7:28 M   5/20    17/85   M3039 WOODSTOCK VALLEY   CT 
   19   176 THOMAS VINAL          23:21  7:31 M   4/13    18/85   M2029 WOODSTOCK          CT 
   20   227 MARC RUSSELL          23:24  7:32 M   6/20    19/85   M3039 HALESOWEN          UK 
   21   214 ABIGAIL LAMARRE       23:27  7:33 F   1/4      2/99   F0113 *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX 
   22   253 AIMEE AHEARN          23:32  7:35 F   1/25     3/99   F3039 *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX 
   23   254 TIM AHEARN            23:33  7:35 M   7/20    20/85   M3039 *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX 
   24    25 CHRISTOPHER CATSAM    23:41  7:38 M   4/6     21/85   M1419 POMFRET            CT 
   25    56 ROBERT DUVAL          23:55  7:42 M   3/19    22/85   M4049 WAUREGAN           CT 
   26   190 MARILYN MINERS        24:02  7:44 F   2/24     4/99   F4049 WOODSTOCK          CT 
   27   200 JOHN VANGEL           24:10  7:47 M   5/6     23/85   M1419 BROOKLYN           CT 
   28   124 MIKE MCMERRIMAN       24:16  7:49 M   4/19    24/85   M4049 BROOKLYN           CT 
   29    96 BARRY KROMER          24:24  7:51 M   1/7     25/85   M6099 WOODSTOCK          CT 
   30   128 ROB MURTHA            24:30  7:53 M   8/20    26/85   M3039 BURLINGTON         CT 
   31    44 AUSTIN DEAN           24:41  7:57 M   2/3     27/85   M0113 POMFRET            CT 
   32    91 KELLEY JOSEPH         25:01  8:03 F   3/24     5/99   F4049 BOLTON             MA 
   33   213 ELIZABETH ZIMMER      25:03  8:04 F   4/24     6/99   F4049 *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX 
   34   152 JEANNA RHIEN          25:06  8:05 F   1/17     7/99   F2029 WORCESTER          MA 
   35    90 JORDAN JEZIERSKI      25:07  8:05 M   5/13    28/85   M2029 CHARLTON           MA 
   36   229 EDGM HELLING          25:13  8:07 M   5/19    29/85   M4049 WOODSTOCK          CT 
   37    35 MAUREEN CONNOR *      25:24  8:11 F   5/24     8/99   F4049 ROTHDALE           MA 
   38   184 Jason Ward            25:28  8:12 M   3/15    30/85   M2029 POMFRET            CT 
   39   102 PAUL LARSON           25:38  8:15 M   6/19    31/85   M4049 WOODSTOCK          CT 
   40    92 JOHN JOSEPH           25:49  8:19 M   7/19    32/85   M4049 BOLTON             MA 
   41   171 ABIGAEL THIENEL       25:54  8:21 F   1/3      9/99   F1419 WOODSTOCK          CT 
   42   203 DAN CADY              25:58  8:22 M   6/13    33/85   M2029 *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX 
   43   196 EDWARD BELLERIVE      26:07  8:25 M   9/20    34/85   M3039 WOODSTOCK          CT 
   44    48 TERESA DICKSON        26:14  8:27 F   1/16    10/99   F5059 QUAKER HILL        CT 
   45   156 DAVID ROYER           26:28  8:32 M   2/7     35/85   M6099 PLAINFIELD         CT 
   46   217 MIKE CASTILLO         26:29  8:32 M   7/13    36/85   M2029 EASTFORD           CT 
   47   216 MARC MADDOCKS         26:37  8:34 M   8/13    37/85   M2029 BROOKLYN           CT 
   48   158 LISA SAMPSON          27:01  8:42 F   6/24    11/99   F4049 AUBURN             MA 
   49    49 ADAM DIERKENS         27:10  8:45 M   6/6     38/85   M1419 FARMINGTON         CT 
   50   238 JUSTIN CONNOR         27:13  8:46 M   3/3     39/85   M0113 ROCHDALE           MA 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
   51  5000 MARC ANDERSON         27:23  8:49 M  10/20    40/85   M3039 WOODSTOCK          CT 
   52   175 GEORGE VANGEL         27:24  8:49 M   8/19    41/85   M4049 BROOKLYN           CT 
   53    71 AIMEE GRIFFIN         27:26  8:50 F   2/25    12/99   F3039 N. GROSVENORDALE   CT 
   54   239 HEIDI RANDOLPH        27:29  8:51 F   3/25    13/99   F3039 WOODSTOCK          CT 
   55   111 BRIAN LINCOLN         27:42  8:55 M   9/19    42/85   M4049 WOODSTOCK          CT 
   56    83 SUSAN HONEYCHURCH     27:46  8:57 F   7/24    14/99   F4049 WOODSTOCK          CT 
   57   104 JENNIFER LEBRUN       27:48  8:57 F   1/5     15/99   F0099 CHARLTON           MA 
   58   164 MARGO SMUTNICK        27:49  8:58 F   2/3     16/99   F1419 POMFRET CENTER     CT 
   59   234 BOB FOURNIER          27:51  8:58 M   4/15    43/85   M5059 AUBURN             MA 
   60   212 SARAH DOUGLAS         28:10  9:04 F   2/4     17/99   F0113 WOODSTOCK          CT 
   61    36 THOMAS CONVERSE       28:25  9:09 M   9/13    44/85   M2029 WOODSTOCK          CT 
   62   157 TIMOTHY SABROWSKI     28:26  9:10 M  11/20    45/85   M3039 CANTERBURY         CT 
   63   202 TIMOTHY J LEHANE      28:27  9:10 M  10/19    46/85   M4049 COVENTRY           CT 
   64   226 CHRISTOPHER RUSSELL   28:31  9:11 M  12/20    47/85   M3039 GROSVENOR DALE     CT 
   65   194 ERIC BERTRAM          28:34  9:12 M  13/20    48/85   M3039 ASHFORD            CT 
   66   169 MOLLY THIENEL         28:49  9:17 F   2/17    18/99   F2029 WOODSTOCK          CT 
   67    59 JOSEPH FETCHO         28:52  9:18 M   3/7     49/85   M6099 MILFORD            CT 
   68   225 KATIE HOULIHAN        28:54  9:19 F   3/3     19/99   F1419 WOODSTOCK          CT 
   69   249 MAGDALENA GRODZKI     28:59  9:20 F   4/25    20/99   F3039 CHARLTON           MA 
   70   131 RAYMOND NUTTER        29:13  9:25 M  10/13    50/85   M2029 PUTNAM             CT 
   71    45 PHIL DEAN             29:14  9:25 M   4/7     51/85   M6099 WOODSTOCK          CT 
   72    84 TAMMY HOYE            29:24  9:28 F   8/24    21/99   F4049 DUDLEY             MA 
   73   119 ELIZABETH MARTINEZ    29:29  9:30 F   2/16    22/99   F5059 MANCHESTER         CT 
   74   132 ERICA O BRIEN         29:33  9:31 F   2/5     23/99   F0099 WOODSTOCK          CT 
   75   155 EARL ROSEBROOKS       29:35  9:32 M  14/20    52/85   M3039 N GROSVENORDALE    CT 
   76   101 JOYCE LARSON          29:36  9:32 F   9/24    24/99   F4049 WOODSTOCK          CT 
   77   136 SEAN O'DOUD           29:47  9:35 M  15/20    53/85   M3039 WESTBOROUGH        MA 
   78    19 GEORGE BROWN          29:58  9:39 M   5/7     54/85   M6099 E. WOODSTOCK       CT 
   79   221 GRACE SYRIAC          30:23  9:47 F   3/17    25/99   F2029 WOODSTOCK          CT 
   80   112 SUZANNE LOGAN         30:27  9:48 F   3/16    26/99   F5059 QUINEBAUG          CT 
   81   170 BETHENY THIENEL       30:45  9:54 F   4/17    27/99   F2029 PUTNAM             CT 
   82    43 ANOUK DE RUITER       30:54  9:57 F   5/25    28/99   F3039 POMFRET CENTER     CT 
   83    24 STEVE CASKEY          30:59  9:59 M  16/20    55/85   M3039 DEDHAM             MA 
   84   187 KIMBERLY ZONA         31:05 10:00 F  10/24    29/99   F4049 AUBURN             MA 
   85    17 JUDITH BROSNIHAN      31:16 10:04 F   4/16    30/99   F5059 WORCESTER          MA 
   86   134 HANNAH O'DOUD         31:19 10:05 F   5/17    31/99   F2029 NEW MILFORD        CT 
   87    67 KIMBERLY GILBERT      31:35 10:10 F   6/25    32/99   F3039 PUTNAM             CT 
   88   220 SARAH BENTLEY         31:37 10:11 F   7/25    33/99   F3039 *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX 
   89   211 JACQUELYN ORLOWSKI    31:44 10:13 F   3/5     34/99   F0099 WOODSTOCK          CT 
   90   215 JIM KEENAN            31:54 10:16 M  11/19    56/85   M4049 *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX 
   91   140 WALTER PALM           31:57 10:17 M  12/19    57/85   M4049 MOOSUP             CT 
   92   110 RIANA LINCOLN         31:58 10:18 F   3/4     35/99   F0113 WOODSTOCK          CT 
   93   255 CRAIG WOOD            32:05 10:20 M   5/15    58/85   M5059 POMFRET            CT 
   94   244 SUZETTE LEFERRE       32:13 10:22 F   4/5     36/99   F0099 MOOSUP             CT 
   95    38 MARC ANDERSON         32:22 10:26 M  17/20    59/85   M3039 WOODSTOCK          CT 
   96   113 LACEY LOTTER          32:35 10:30 F   8/25    37/99   F3039 WOODSTOCK          CT 
   97    50 CHRIS DIERKENS        32:37 10:30 M  13/19    60/85   M4049 FARMINGTON         CT 
   98   133 CAROLYN O'DOUD        32:37 10:30 F   5/16    38/99   F5059 WESTBOROUGH        MA 
   99    97 AMY LAFLEUR           32:38 10:31 F   6/17    39/99   F2029 PUTNAM             CT 
  100    99 JOHN LAMB             32:38 10:31 M   6/7     61/85   M6099 THOMPSON           CT 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  101    12 LINDA BIXLER *        32:39 10:31 F   6/16    40/99   F5059 SUFFIELD           CT 
  102   252 MARCY FARUTIN         32:45 10:33 F  11/24    41/99   F4049 WOODSTOCK          CT 
  103    13 RICHARD BIXLER *      33:11 10:41 M   6/15    62/85   M5059 SUFFIELD           CT 
  104   208 LARNAKAY MURDOCK      33:26 10:46 F  12/24    42/99   F4049 *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX 
  105   149 CAROLYN PROUTY        33:30 10:47 F   9/25    43/99   F3039 WOODSTOCK          CT 
  106     3 LAURA BALL            33:30 10:47 F  10/25    44/99   F3039 WOODSTOCK          CT 
  107    86 SARAH HULL            33:53 10:55 F  11/25    45/99   F3039 UNION              CT 
  108   154 TRISH ROBY            33:54 10:55 F  12/25    46/99   F3039 COLCHESTER         CT 
  109    16 BRIAN BROSNIHAN       33:54 10:55 M  14/19    63/85   M4049 WORCESTER          MA 
  110   207 ERIS KRISTOLI         33:58 10:56 F   7/17    47/99   F2029 BOSTON             MA 
  111   143 LAURA PARIS           34:42 11:11 F  13/25    48/99   F3039 WATERTOWN          MA 
  112   163 JAMES SMITH           34:43 11:11 M   7/15    64/85   M5059 BROOKLYN           CT 
  113   173 RENEE TURENNE         34:47 11:12 F   8/17    49/99   F2029 CENTRAL VILLAGE    CT 
  114   199 RACHELLE CYR          34:48 11:12 F   9/17    50/99   F2029 *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX 
  115   240 KRISTA GALE           35:02 11:17 F  14/25    51/99   F3039 MANCHESTER         CT 
  116    39 AMY COURNOYER         35:06 11:18 F  15/25    52/99   F3039 POMFRET            CT 
  117   161 ERIC SIROIS           35:14 11:21 M  18/20    65/85   M3039 PLAINFIELD         CT 
  118   120 COLLEEN MASSEY        35:16 11:21 F  16/25    53/99   F3039 WOODSTOCK          CT 
  119   174 LISA VANGEL           35:23 11:24 F  13/24    54/99   F4049 BROOKLYN           CT 
  120   118 ALAN MARTIN           35:24 11:24 M   8/15    66/85   M5059 WEBSTER            MA 
  121    81 ANDREW HIGGINS        35:24 11:24 M   9/15    67/85   M5059 DAYVILLE           CT 
  122   210 CHRIS MAYHEW          35:31 11:26 M  15/19    68/85   M4049 SOUTH WOODSTOCK    CT 
  123   236 LINDA BERNARDI        35:31 11:26 F   7/16    55/99   F5059 WOODSTOCK VALLEY   CT 
  124   237 LAUREN BERNARDI       36:20 11:42 F  10/17    56/99   F2029 BOSTON             MA 
  125   185 KATHLEEN YORK *       36:20 11:42 F  17/25    57/99   F3039 BETHEL             CT 
  126   218 JANE LETOUMEAU        36:55 11:53 F   8/16    58/99   F5059 WOODSTOCK          CT 
  127   235 ROBERT SKAZA          36:56 11:54 M  19/20    69/85   M3039 AUBURN             MA 
  128   233 VANESSA SKAZA         37:02 11:55 F  18/25    59/99   F3039 AUBURN             MA 
  129   125 MICHAEL MINZY         37:02 11:55 M  10/15    70/85   M5059 GRISWOLD           CT 
  130    11 CHRISTINA BICKFORD    37:29 12:04 F  19/25    60/99   F3039 POMFRET CENTER     CT 
  131    41 TRACEY CURRIE         37:29 12:04 F  14/24    61/99   F4049 WOODSTOCK          CT 
  132   224 MAGGIE HOULIHAN       37:30 12:04 F  15/24    62/99   F4049 WOODSTOCK          CT 
  133   183 JOAN WILLIAMS         37:49 12:11 F   9/16    63/99   F5059 SOUTHBRIDGE        MA 
  134    95 BETHENY KOSMA *       38:03 12:15 F  20/25    64/99   F3039 MOOSUP             CT 
  135    80 SARAH HART            38:16 12:19 F  21/25    65/99   F3039 WOODSTOCK VALLEY   CT 
  136   122 STASIA MCKINLEY       38:24 12:22 F  11/17    66/99   F2029 QUINEBAUG          CT 
  137     1 RUTH AMBROZAITIS      38:24 12:22 F  16/24    67/99   F4049 WOODSTOCK          CT 
  138   138 MICHELLE ORTYL        38:34 12:25 F  22/25    68/99   F3039 E. HARTFORD        CT 
  139    75 LUTHER HAHN           38:42 12:28 M  16/19    71/85   M4049 COLCHESTER         CT 
  140    15 MARYANN BOURASSA *    38:43 12:28 F  17/24    69/99   F4049 WATERFORD          CT 
  141   109 CLIFFORD LIBBY        38:43 12:28 M   7/7     72/85   M6099 EAST HAMPTON       CT 
  142   151 AMY REZENDES          39:05 12:35 F  18/24    70/99   F4049 MOOSUP             CT 
  143   150 ROSEMARIE RAKOWITZ    39:06 12:35 F  19/24    71/99   F4049 MOOSUP             CT 
  144   192 RAYMOND GILLETT       39:55 12:51 M  11/13    73/85   M2029 WOODSTOCK          CT 
  145    77 JESSICA HAMEL         40:19 12:59 F  12/17    72/99   F2029 OXFORD             MA 
  146   198 MICHELLE COUTURE      40:20 12:59 F  23/25    73/99   F3039 BROOKLYN           CT 
  147    74 SUZZANNE HAGSTROM     41:41 13:25 F  20/24    74/99   F4049 WOODSTOCK          CT 
  148   189 SUSAN JOHNSON         43:44 14:05 F   1/5     75/99   F6099 WOODSTOCK          CT 
  149    76 JEFF HALLOWELL *      43:59 14:10 M  17/19    74/85   M4049 WOODSTOCK          CT 
  150   231 DELIA FEY             44:39 14:23 F  24/25    76/99   F3039 PUTNAM             CT 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  151    78 LESA HANSON           45:58 14:48 F  10/16    77/99   F5059 N. FRANKLIN        CT 
  152    72 BRIAN HAGSTROM        45:59 14:48 M  11/15    75/85   M5059 WOODSTOCK          CT 
  153     7 OLIVIA BARIL *        46:51 15:05 F   4/4     78/99   F0113 BOYLSTON           MA 
  154   191 JENNY GILLETT         47:24 15:16 F  25/25    79/99   F3039 WOODSTOCK          CT 
  155   130 JENNIFER NORMAN       47:24 15:16 F  13/17    80/99   F2029 WOODSTOCK          CT 
  156    32 JAMES COLLINS         47:35 15:19 M  12/13    76/85   M2029 WOODSTOCK          CT 
  157    63 PAT GALLAGHER         47:41 15:21 M  18/19    77/85   M4049 RUTLAND            MA 
  158    64 KATHLEEN GALLAGHER    47:42 15:21 F  21/24    81/99   F4049 WORCESTER          MA 
  159     6 EILEEN BARIL *        47:42 15:21 F  22/24    82/99   F4049 BOYLSTON           MA 
  160    89 BRIANNE ITO           49:11 15:50 F  14/17    83/99   F2029 CONCORD            NH 
  161    87 SHARON ITO            49:11 15:50 F  11/16    84/99   F5059 WOODSTOCK          CT 
  162    88 WARREN ITO            49:11 15:50 M  12/15    78/85   M5059 WOODSTOCK          CT 
  163    22 RICK CANAVAN          49:31 15:57 M   1/1     79/85   M0099 WOODSTOCK          CT 
  164   245 KAREN JOHNSEN         50:14 16:10 F  12/16    85/99   F5059 WOODSTOCK          CT 
  165   251 ROSEMARY HUMES        50:14 16:11 F   5/5     86/99   F0099 WOODSTOCK          CT 
  166    28 DONNA CELKO           51:04 16:26 F  13/16    87/99   F5059 WOODSTOCK          CT 
  167    26 ERICA CELKO           51:04 16:27 F  15/17    88/99   F2029 WOODSTOCK          CT 
  168    27 BILL CELKO            51:04 16:27 M  13/15    80/85   M5059 WOODSTOCK          CT 
  169   197 NEED DATA             51:06 16:27 O   1/1      1/1    O0000 *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX 
  170   121 LAWRENCE MCGOWAN*     53:36 17:15 M  19/19    81/85   M4049 WOODSTOCK          CT 
  171    69 CATHY GREEN*          53:36 17:16 F  14/16    89/99   F5059 WOODSTOCK          CT 
  172    55 DONNA DUMAS           55:22 17:50 F  23/24    90/99   F4049 PUTNAM             CT 
  173    33 DEB CONNOR            55:22 17:50 F  15/16    91/99   F5059 CHARLTON           MA 
  174    62 MEGAN FRIEND          56:07 18:04 F  16/17    92/99   F2029 CHARLTON           MA 
  175    10 JEANNETTE BIBEK       56:07 18:04 F   2/5     93/99   F6099 N. GROSVENORDALE   CT 
  176   117 DORIS MANDEVILLE      56:42 18:15 F   3/5     94/99   F6099 N. GROSVENORDALE   CT 
  177   166 PAULINE TETREAULT     56:49 18:18 F   4/5     95/99   F6099 DANIELSON          CT 
  178    31 CAITLIN COLLINS       56:50 18:18 F  17/17    96/99   F2029 WOODSTOCK          CT 
  179    93 JAYNE KOHLER        1:00:37 19:31 F  16/16    97/99   F5059 DANIELSON          CT 
  180    94 THOMAS KOHLER       1:00:38 19:31 M  14/15    82/85   M5059 DANIELSON          CT 
  181   242 JASON COPPOLA       1:00:53 19:36 M  20/20    83/85   M3039 WALLINGFORD        CT 
  182   139 MARK OUELLETTE      1:01:48 19:54 M  15/15    84/85   M5059 PUTNAM             CT 
  183   232 MARK OUELLETTE      1:01:50 19:54 M  13/13    85/85   M2029 FOSTER             RI 
  184   248 CHRIS O'CONNOR      1:05:03 20:57 F  24/24    98/99   F4049 OXFORD             CT 
  185   247 TORRI O'CONNOR      1:05:10 20:59 F   5/5     99/99   F6099 OXFORD             CT
  10/03/2009  5:08PM