Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/Nov14_Frostb_set1.shtml

Frostbite 5k Run/Walk 2009

Enfield, CT, November 14, 2009

overall

Frostbite 5kRun/Walk 2009

Frostbite 5kRun/Walk 2009

Overall Finish List

November 14, 2009


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Brian Nelson                                29     1 M 20-29      15:44.0    5:05/M
       2    Brendan Atkins                              24     2 M 20-29      16:32.0    5:20/M
       3    Aaron Spoonhour                             18     1 M 14-19      16:38.0    5:22/M
       4    DJ Labarre                                  15     2 M 14-19      17:01.0    5:29/M
       5    Matthew Anderson                            24     3 M 20-29      17:48.0    5:45/M
       6    Tim Gerry                                   35     1 M 30-39      18:00.0    5:48/M
       7    Kevin Nelson                                16     3 M 14-19      18:00.0    5:48/M
       8    Matt Conyers                                24     4 M 20-29      18:05.0    5:50/M
       9    Bob McCormick                               43     1 M 40-49      18:14.0    5:53/M
      10    Matt Yoder                                  34     2 M 30-39      18:21.0    5:55/M
      11    Alan Zaffetti                               15     4 M 14-19      18:30.0    5:58/M
      12    Daniel Dryburgh                             19     5 M 14-19      18:35.0    6:00/M
      13    Evan Williams                               22     5 M 20-29      18:46.0    6:03/M
      14    Kevin Beals                                 24     6 M 20-29      18:48.0    6:04/M
      15    Scott Rossi                                 46     2 M 40-49      18:51.0    6:05/M
      16    Jim Loos                                    46     3 M 40-49      18:59.0    6:07/M
      17    Kyle Schwartz                               16     6 M 14-19      19:00.0    6:08/M
      18    Andrew Dumesnil                             13     1 M  0-13      19:00.0    6:08/M
      19    Dave Porcello                               50     1 M 50-59      19:05.0    6:09/M
      20    Dave Couture                                39     3 M 30-39      19:18.0    6:14/M
      21    Joe Wojtas                                  47     4 M 40-49      19:20.0    6:14/M
      22    Daniel Thompson                             16     7 M 14-19      19:22.0    6:15/M
      23    Jeremiah Cislak                             23     7 M 20-29      19:37.0    6:20/M
      24    Allison Belanger                            27     1 F 20-29      19:42.0    6:21/M
      25    Spencer Beaver          Agawam  MA          32     4 M 30-39      19:48.0    6:23/M
      26    Michael Tassinari                           40     5 M 40-49      19:53.0    6:25/M
      27    Rogina Modestow                             48     1 F 40-49      20:02.0    6:28/M
      28    Stephen Smith                               15     8 M 14-19      20:08.0    6:30/M
      29    Crispin Zinsmeister                         37     5 M 30-39      20:11.0    6:31/M
      30    Lee Haseltine           Southwick  MA       50     2 M 50-59      20:14.0    6:32/M
      31    Steven Morse                                57     3 M 50-59      20:15.0    6:32/M
      32    Mark Erwin                                  14     9 M 14-19      20:22.0    6:34/M
      33    Jackie Evans                                34     1 F 30-39      20:32.0    6:37/M
      34    Deanna Capp                                 31     2 F 30-39      20:33.0    6:38/M
      35    Jonathan Morales                            33     6 M 30-39      20:33.0    6:38/M
      36    William Eastham                             14    10 M 14-19      20:35.0    6:38/M
      37    Michael Westfall                            39     7 M 30-39      20:37.0    6:39/M
      38    Craig Balderston                            50     4 M 50-59      20:41.0    6:40/M
      39    Colt Seavers                                36     8 M 30-39      20:46.0    6:42/M
      40    Keron Smith                                 34     3 F 30-39      20:59.0    6:46/M
      41    Jack Brown                                  26     8 M 20-29      21:02.0    6:47/M
      42    Dan McNair                                  35     9 M 30-39      21:12.0    6:50/M
      43    Joe Petrone                                 14    11 M 14-19      21:13.0    6:51/M
      44    Brian McClelland                            26     9 M 20-29      21:28.0    6:55/M
      45    Joe Giannetti                               42     6 M 40-49      21:32.0    6:57/M
      46    Gary DiBattista                             37    10 M 30-39      21:40.0    6:59/M
      47    Mark Fitzgerald                             50     5 M 50-59      21:45.0    7:01/M
      48    Sam Wolcott                                 52     6 M 50-59      21:46.0    7:01/M
      49    Martha Evilla                               30     4 F 30-39      21:47.0    7:02/M
      50    Patrick Reddy                               35    11 M 30-39      21:47.0    7:02/M
      51    Matt Wunch                                  34    12 M 30-39      21:48.0    7:02/M
      52    Leo Coughlin            East Longmeadow  MA 41     7 M 40-49      21:49.0    7:02/M
      53    Dave Williams                               49     8 M 40-49      21:51.0    7:03/M
      54    Robert Barnes                               45     9 M 40-49      21:51.0    7:03/M
      55    Mark Laudati                                51     7 M 50-59      21:52.0    7:03/M
      56    Stoddard Finnie                             45    10 M 40-49      21:54.0    7:04/M
      57    Bob Guzzo                                   47    11 M 40-49      21:59.0    7:05/M
      58    Colby Decker                                11     2 M  0-13      22:01.0    7:06/M
      59    Timothy Brennan                             56     8 M 50-59      22:02.0    7:06/M
      60    Lauren Noseworthy                           18     1 F 14-19      22:03.0    7:07/M
      61    Ian T. Lane                                 30    13 M 30-39      22:05.0    7:07/M
      62    Jim McGowan                                 49    12 M 40-49      22:08.0    7:08/M
      63    Jim Nadeau              holyoke  MA         47    13 M 40-49      22:13.0    7:10/M
      64    Erin Kost                                   13     1 F  0-13      22:21.0    7:13/M
      65    Charles Vanasse         Feeding Hills  MA   48    14 M 40-49      22:22.0    7:13/M
      66    Wendy Rhodes                                31     5 F 30-39      22:24.0    7:14/M
      67    Cameron Scott                               11     3 M  0-13      22:28.0    7:15/M
      68    Ben Fish                                    50     9 M 50-59      22:32.0    7:16/M
      69    Lori Thompson                               40     2 F 40-49      22:33.0    7:16/M
      70    Paul Demos                                  44    15 M 40-49      22:36.0    7:17/M
      71    Jason Donnachie                             25    10 M 20-29      22:49.0    7:22/M
      72    Barbara Bosworth        Wilbraham  MA       47     3 F 40-49      22:51.0    7:22/M
      73    Leeann Cerpovicz                            47     4 F 40-49      22:53.0    7:23/M
      74    Monique Labarre                             14     2 F 14-19      22:57.0    7:24/M
      75    Participant   331                            0     4 M  0-13      22:58.0    7:25/M
      76    Ben Magnuson                                12     5 M  0-13      23:00.0    7:25/M
      77    Abe Smith                                   31    14 M 30-39      23:00.0    7:25/M
      78    Spencer Haller                              31    15 M 30-39      23:22.0    7:32/M
      79    Lisa Asadourian                             37     6 F 30-39      23:28.0    7:34/M
      80    Anthony Leroux                              25    11 M 20-29      23:29.0    7:35/M
      81    Jamie Roach-Decker                          51     1 F 50-59      23:30.0    7:35/M
      82    Amanda Conklin                              20     2 F 20-29      23:32.0    7:35/M
      83    Jeffrey Rehor                               49    16 M 40-49      23:37.0    7:37/M
      84    Andrew Duperre                              27    12 M 20-29      23:39.0    7:38/M
      85    Andy Scott                                  41    17 M 40-49      23:47.0    7:40/M
      86    Kathleen Furlani                            61     1 F 60-69      23:55.0    7:43/M
      87    Beth Muller                                 46     5 F 40-49      23:58.0    7:44/M
      88    Julie Kadamus                               37     7 F 30-39      24:01.0    7:45/M
      89    Kristin Anderson        Longmeadow  MA      17     3 F 14-19      24:05.0    7:46/M
      90    Jeff Sargent                                42    18 M 40-49      24:07.0    7:47/M
      91    Stephen Brault                              46    19 M 40-49      24:08.0    7:47/M
      92    Pete Wakefield                              54    10 M 50-59      24:13.0    7:49/M
      93    Rob Decker                                  0      6 M  0-13      24:20.0    7:51/M
      94    Alex Pires                                  11     7 M  0-13      24:24.0    7:52/M
      95    Allen Horner                                56    11 M 50-59      24:25.0    7:53/M
      96    Peter Santanella                            27    13 M 20-29      24:29.0    7:54/M
      97    McKenzie McGowan                            18     4 F 14-19      24:30.0    7:54/M
      98    Brendan Gondarowski                         11     8 M  0-13      24:45.0    7:59/M
      99    Megan Champion                              25     3 F 20-29      24:54.0    8:02/M
     100    Heather Freeman                             35     8 F 30-39      24:54.0    8:02/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Kathleen Vita                               50     2 F 50-59      24:54.0    8:02/M
     102    Amy Donle                                   35     9 F 30-39      24:56.0    8:03/M
     103    Tommy Sheehan                               38    16 M 30-39      24:58.0    8:03/M
     104    Nathan Champion                             25    14 M 20-29      25:00.0    8:04/M
     105    Cheryl Kuczynski                            25     4 F 20-29      25:01.0    8:04/M
     106    Jared Petit                                 31    17 M 30-39      25:03.0    8:05/M
     107    Amy Palazzesi                               34    10 F 30-39      25:08.0    8:06/M
     108    Michael Rood                                57    12 M 50-59      25:23.0    8:11/M
     109    Krista Quick                                22     5 F 20-29      25:29.0    8:13/M
     110    Jennifer Maier                              38    11 F 30-39      25:36.0    8:15/M
     111    Liz Ferraro                                 31    12 F 30-39      25:45.0    8:18/M
     112    Keith Moran                                 30    18 M 30-39      25:51.0    8:20/M
     113    Tina Kuczynski                              27     6 F 20-29      25:55.0    8:22/M
     114    Marcus Deinstadt                            25    15 M 20-29      25:58.0    8:23/M
     115    Kimberly Farrell                            34    13 F 30-39      26:03.0    8:24/M
     116    Ellen Bellicchi         Holyoke  MA         59     3 F 50-59      26:04.0    8:25/M
     117    Cynthia Johnston                            62     2 F 60-69      26:05.0    8:25/M
     118    Ted Rosenholm                               27    16 M 20-29      26:09.0    8:26/M
     119    Arlene Greener                              50     4 F 50-59      26:12.0    8:27/M
     120    Jamie Wakefield                             15     5 F 14-19      26:14.0    8:28/M
     121    Mike Burnham                                27    17 M 20-29      26:17.0    8:29/M
     122    Michael Koblosh                             44    20 M 40-49      26:17.0    8:29/M
     123    Rico Petrello                               57    13 M 50-59      26:18.0    8:29/M
     124    Rich Scierka                                26    18 M 20-29      26:19.0    8:29/M
     125    Mike Vesce                                  32    19 M 30-39      26:22.0    8:30/M
     126    Kathy Richards                              27     7 F 20-29      26:23.0    8:31/M
     127    Kyle Kalagher                               12     9 M  0-13      26:25.0    8:31/M
     128    Marylou White                               54     5 F 50-59      26:27.0    8:32/M
     129    Eric Purvis                                 38    20 M 30-39      26:35.0    8:35/M
     130    Wayne Ball                                  35    21 M 30-39      26:37.0    8:35/M
     131    Steven Howard                               42    21 M 40-49      26:40.0    8:36/M
     132    Mark Thompson                               48    22 M 40-49      26:40.0    8:36/M
     133    Paul Pires, Jr.                             24    19 M 20-29      26:41.0    8:36/M
     134    Kristen Lester                              33    14 F 30-39      26:42.0    8:37/M
     135    Don Tooley                                  41    23 M 40-49      26:44.0    8:37/M
     136    Marianne Mordhorst                          28     8 F 20-29      26:47.0    8:38/M
     137    Verna Young                                 41     6 F 40-49      26:48.0    8:39/M
     138    Charles Miller                              58    14 M 50-59      26:54.0    8:41/M
     139    Barry Solomon           Agawam  MA          52    15 M 50-59      27:04.0    8:44/M
     140    Barbara Dell                                51     6 F 50-59      27:04.0    8:44/M
     141    Kirstin Lane                                27     9 F 20-29      27:08.0    8:45/M
     142    Alicia Wakefield                            20    10 F 20-29      27:09.0    8:45/M
     143    Kevin Maloney                               40    24 M 40-49      27:14.0    8:47/M
     144    William Scibelli                            47    25 M 40-49      27:15.0    8:47/M
     145    Thomas Ruggesi                              16    12 M 14-19      27:16.0    8:48/M
     146    Dianne Mullin                               53     7 F 50-59      27:17.0    8:48/M
     147    Richard Whitehead                           41    26 M 40-49      27:21.0    8:49/M
     148    Jennifer Smith                              23    11 F 20-29      27:23.0    8:50/M
     149    Ellyn Hitas             agawam  ma          34    15 F 30-39      27:29.0    8:52/M
     150    Cole Magnusson                              12    10 M  0-13      27:31.0    8:53/M
     151    Anne MacGlaflin                             36    16 F 30-39      27:45.0    8:57/M
     152    Caitlin Arslan                              25    12 F 20-29      27:51.0    8:59/M
     153    Dick Osgood             Feeding Hills  MA   72     1 M 70-99      27:56.0    9:01/M
     154    Bob Marum                                   69     1 M 60-69      28:05.0    9:04/M
     155    Randy D'Angelo                              37    22 M 30-39      28:08.0    9:05/M
     156    Jaime Bohan                                 34    17 F 30-39      28:13.0    9:06/M
     157    Karri Moran                                 26    13 F 20-29      28:19.0    9:08/M
     158    Martin Padilla                              57    16 M 50-59      28:28.0    9:11/M
     159    Beth Evans                                  42     7 F 40-49      28:41.0    9:15/M
     160    Julie Chomich                               30    18 F 30-39      28:46.0    9:17/M
     161    Connor Broems                               12    11 M  0-13      28:47.0    9:17/M
     162    Shana Petit                                 30    19 F 30-39      28:48.0    9:17/M
     163    Kayla Quick                                 17     6 F 14-19      28:56.0    9:20/M
     164    Melissa Gallo                               42     8 F 40-49      28:59.0    9:21/M
     165    Karen Glick                                 41     9 F 40-49      29:03.0    9:22/M
     166    Michelle Roy                                40    10 F 40-49      29:05.0    9:23/M
     167    Kate Schermerhorn                           28    14 F 20-29      29:07.0    9:24/M
     168    Mary Tabb                                   28    15 F 20-29      29:11.0    9:25/M
     169    Renee Broadbent                             47    11 F 40-49      29:20.0    9:28/M
     170    Don Grant                                   67     2 M 60-69      29:22.0    9:28/M
     171    Jolene Kmiecik                              17     7 F 14-19      29:34.0    9:32/M
     172    Chelsea Orifice                             15     8 F 14-19      29:36.0    9:33/M
     173    Penny Maddy                                 52     8 F 50-59      29:37.0    9:33/M
     174    Ellen Czuprynski                            38    20 F 30-39      29:40.0    9:34/M
     175    Christine Lenegan                           36    21 F 30-39      29:46.0    9:36/M
     176    Aisling McCloskey                           35    22 F 30-39      29:56.0    9:39/M
     177    Lynne Roberge                               40    12 F 40-49      30:02.0    9:41/M
     178    Dave Morgan                                 48    27 M 40-49      30:02.0    9:41/M
     179    Amy Morales                                 35    23 F 30-39      30:26.0    9:49/M
     180    Kathy Pellin                                51     9 F 50-59      30:27.0    9:49/M
     181    Jennifer Dzieczgowski                       34    24 F 30-39      30:31.0    9:51/M
     182    Ann Bennett                                 54    10 F 50-59      30:32.0    9:51/M
     183    Jonathan Rines                              34    23 M 30-39      30:36.0    9:52/M
     184    Janine Hewitt                               44    13 F 40-49      30:44.0    9:55/M
     185    Bill Webb                                   43    28 M 40-49      30:54.0    9:58/M
     186    Elizabeth Bangs                             24    16 F 20-29      30:57.0    9:59/M
     187    Michael Mosher                              25    20 M 20-29      31:01.0   10:00/M
     188    Maura Paton                                 33    25 F 30-39      31:01.0   10:00/M
     189    Laura Giuggio                               42    14 F 40-49      31:02.0   10:01/M
     190    Julianne Donahue                            36    26 F 30-39      31:03.0   10:01/M
     191    Kristin Arslan                              25    17 F 20-29      31:20.0   10:06/M
     192    Terri Brusseau                              50    11 F 50-59      31:24.0   10:08/M
     193    Bobbi Hill                                  25    18 F 20-29      31:26.0   10:08/M
     194    Kelly Almeida                               30    27 F 30-39      31:29.0   10:09/M
     195    Ernesto Suarez                              27    21 M 20-29      31:29.0   10:09/M
     196    Lauren Makowski                             25    19 F 20-29      32:04.0   10:21/M
     197    Barbara Dague                               24    20 F 20-29      32:16.0   10:25/M
     198    Elizabeth Molyneux                          56    12 F 50-59      32:21.0   10:26/M
     199    Alissa Zupnik                               26    21 F 20-29      32:24.0   10:27/M
     200    Rose Boyle                                  53    13 F 50-59      32:36.0   10:31/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     201    Laura Bergantino                            36    28 F 30-39      32:41.0   10:33/M
     202    Stephanie Molbeck                           42    15 F 40-49      32:44.0   10:34/M
     203    Janice Cerrato                              43    16 F 40-49      32:49.0   10:35/M
     204    Colleen Fontaine                            37    29 F 30-39      33:20.0   10:45/M
     205    Jennifer Vigneault                          30    30 F 30-39      33:37.0   10:51/M
     206    Kellie Grigaitis                            41    17 F 40-49      33:54.0   10:56/M
     207    Jennifer Barton                             30    31 F 30-39      33:55.0   10:56/M
     208    Liz Pelkey                                  50    14 F 50-59      33:58.0   10:57/M
     209    Matt Nocton                                 34    24 M 30-39      34:04.0   10:59/M
     210    Lori Bourgoin                               47    18 F 40-49      34:34.0   11:09/M
     211    Trent Bourgoin                              10    12 M  0-13      34:52.0   11:15/M
     212    Jonathan Robert                             26    22 M 20-29      34:53.0   11:15/M
     213    Michael Spagnuolo                           43    29 M 40-49      34:54.0   11:15/M
     214    Eva Suarez                                  56    15 F 50-59      34:58.0   11:17/M
     215    Olivia Baillargeon                          14     9 F 14-19      35:07.0   11:20/M
     216    Katie Bertrand                              14    10 F 14-19      35:08.0   11:20/M
     217    Jennifer Jutte                              25    22 F 20-29      35:09.0   11:20/M
     218    Dawn Struck                                 40    19 F 40-49      35:28.0   11:26/M
     219    Jessica Swanson                             29    23 F 20-29      35:38.0   11:30/M
     220    Julie Fontaine                               8     2 F  0-13      36:42.0   11:50/M
     221    Kathy Wakefield                             59    16 F 50-59      38:24.0   12:23/M
     222    Sandy Wade                                  61     3 F 60-69      38:38.0   12:28/M
     223    Brooke Pelkey                               24    24 F 20-29      40:18.0   13:00/M
     224    Participant   332                            0     3 F  0-13      42:05.0   13:35/M
     225    James O'Brien                               37    25 M 30-39      42:05.0   13:35/M
     226    Sheryl Caswell                              25    25 F 20-29      42:44.0   13:47/M
     227    Rachel Caswell                              25    26 F 20-29      46:23.0   14:58/M