Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/May3_CTAuti_set1.shtml

CT Autism 5K

Wallingford, CT, May 3, 2009

[Age Groups ]

Results

Courtesy of The Last Mile

For more race information, see www.jmachtphotography.com.

Race Winners
Race Winners


                      CT Run for Autism 5K Road Race
                            Wallingford, CT USA
                           05/03/2009 - 8:30 AM
                          Weather: Overcast - 50'
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                     Timed using DAG Chip Foot System
                       ***** Official Results *****
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   404 JJ HALL              22 M1929   1/8      1/60   M HARTFORD          CT   17:57  5:47 
    2    98 RYAN RICE            18 M1418   1/6      2/60   M WALLINGFORD       CT   17:59  5:48 
    3   457 P. CASUN CRANE       16 M1418   2/6      3/60   M WALLINGFORD       CT   19:21  6:14 
    4    91 VINCENT LINDSLEY      0 M0099   1/3      4/60   M NEW HAVEN         CT   20:56  6:45 
    5   432 NICK BURNS           16 M1418   3/6      5/60   M NORTH HAVEN       CT   21:07  6:48 
    6   406 DAVID PANTIN         47 M4049   1/15     6/60   M HAMDEN            CT   21:16  6:51 
    7     7 KIMBERLY BATTIPAGLI  37 F3039   1/16     1/85   F NEW HAVEN         CT   21:19  6:52 
    8   441 MICHAEL BAILEY       40 M4049   2/15     7/60   M CROMWELL          CT   21:21  6:53 
    9    39 PETER LEWIS          23 M1929   2/8      8/60   M SOUTHPORT         CT   22:10  7:09 
   10    94 RICHARD BROWN         0 M0099   2/3      9/60   M BERLIN            CT   22:16  7:10 
   11    33 DOUG JAEGER          35 M3039   1/8     10/60   M RIDGEFIELD        CT   22:24  7:13 
   12   446 JOHN ARMSTRONG       27 M1929   3/8     11/60   M WEST HAVEN        CT   22:30  7:15 
   13   444 JOHN DESPOSITO       44 M4049   3/15    12/60   M BROOKLINE VILLAGE NJ   22:48  7:21 
   14    52 RILEY O'CONNELL      13 M0113   1/9     13/60   M WALLINGFORD       CT   23:00  7:25 
   15   401 MICHAEL TERRENZI     24 M1929   4/8     14/60   M MERIDEN           CT   23:23  7:32 
   16   426 CRAIG ZETTERGVEW     45 M4049   4/15    15/60   M WALLINGFORD       CT   23:26  7:33 
   17   440 JEFFREY RADINAS      43 M4049   5/15    16/60   M WALLINGFORD       CT   23:39  7:37 
   18   417 GREGG DIGENNARO      35 M3039   2/8     17/60   M PORTLAND          CT   23:48  7:40 
   19   452 BOB TUMISKI          54 M5059   1/9     18/60   M WALLINGFORD       CT   23:49  7:40 
   20    85 JENNINGS XU          23 M1929   5/8     19/60   M NEW HAVEN         CT   24:05  7:45 
   21    87 MARTY ZIMMER         44 M4049   6/15    20/60   M MONROE            CT   24:15  7:49 
   22   407 ROBERT ANTONETTI     41 M4049   7/15    21/60   M WALLINGFORD       CT   24:42  7:57 
   23   448 STEPANIE CHOI        18 F1418   1/11     2/85   F WALLINGFORD       CT   24:45  7:58 
   24    83 LARRY WILSON         39 M3039   3/8     22/60   M AVON              CT   25:15  8:08 
   25   438 JOANNA FERREY        42 F4049   1/14     3/85   F WALLINGFORD       CT   25:19  8:09 
   26    23 KIMBERLY FITZPATRIC   0 F0099   1/6      4/85   F MIDDLETOWN        CT   26:34  8:33 
   27   101 JEFFREY HENAULT      32 M3039   4/8     23/60   M WATERBURY         CT   26:34  8:33 
   28   456 AUSTIN HAJNA         13 M0113   2/9     24/60   M WALLINGFORD       CT   26:44  8:37 
   29    75 STEPHEN STERN        46 M4049   8/15    25/60   M NORTH HAVEN       CT   26:47  8:38 
   30    30 EDSON GOMES          39 M3039   5/8     26/60   M WALLINGFORD       CT   26:58  8:41 
   31   436 THOMAS DUELZIEWICZ   47 M4049   9/15    27/60   M WALLINGFORD       CT   27:08  8:44 
   32   445 JESSE DEMERS         24 M1929   6/8     28/60   M MILFORD           CT   27:14  8:46 
   33    31 TAMMI HAYNES         38 F3039   2/16     5/85   F WALLINGFORD       CT   27:16  8:47 
   34    56 KARA RAMOS            0 F0099   2/6      6/85   F MILFORD           CT   27:24  8:49 
   35    37 EMILY LECHNER        23 F1929   1/28     7/85   F NEW HAVEN         CT   27:27  8:50 
   36   422 KELLYANN DAY         41 F4049   2/14     8/85   F HAMDEN            CT   27:30  8:51 
   37   405 JOHN BISHOP          44 M4049  10/15    29/60   M No City Listed    CT   27:32  8:52 
   38   421 TAYLOR TAMBIS        16 M1418   4/6     30/60   M WOODBRIDGE        CT   27:50  8:58 
   39   437 JOHN DEMARSILIS      45 M4049  11/15    31/60   M NORTH HAVEN       CT   27:55  8:59 
   40    15 NATALIE COOK         16 F1418   2/11     9/85   F WEST HARTFORD     CT   28:02  9:02 
   41   435 MAGGIE FENNEY        15 F1418   3/11    10/85   F WALLINGFORD       CT   28:04  9:03 
   42   412 MELANIE ARLEQUIN     24 F1929   2/28    11/85   F MERIDEN           CT   28:13  9:05 
   43   416 CHRISTOPHER MOECKEL  11 M0113   3/9     32/60   M CROMWELL          CT   28:29  9:10 
   44   429 ANDREW MOECKEL       13 M0113   4/9     33/60   M CROMWELL          CT   28:32  9:11 
   45   434 A.J. RENKEWITZ       38 M3039   6/8     34/60   M NORTH HAVEN       CT   28:44  9:15 
   46    95 NAOMI MCCONNELL      39 F3039   3/16    12/85   F WOLCOTT           CT   28:48  9:16 
   47   408 JOBY DADDONA         35 F3039   4/16    13/85   F WATERBURY         CT   28:51  9:17 
   48    13 CARL CAMPBELL        23 M1929   7/8     35/60   M WEST HAVEN        CT   29:04  9:22 
   49    10 ALEXANDER BENHAM      7 M0113   5/9     36/60   M FARMINGTON        CT   29:08  9:23 
   50   419 GIL CYR              56 M5059   2/9     37/60   M HAMDEN            CT   29:09  9:23 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == ======= ===== 
   51     9 ABIGAIL BENHAM       34 F3039   5/16    14/85   F FARMINGTON        CT   29:09  9:23 
   52    36 EVA KRAWCZYSKI       29 F1929   3/28    15/85   F WALLINGFORD       CT   29:31  9:31 
   53   402 DARREN SCHWARTZ      35 M3039   7/8     38/60   M TORRINGTON        CT   29:38  9:33 
   54    97 ANDRES RABELLINO     13 M0113   6/9     39/60   M GREENWICH         CT   29:44  9:34 
   55   409 MERRY SMITH          21 F1929   4/28    16/85   F HARTFORD          CT   29:44  9:35 
   56   106 CHRISTINE PEREZ      31 F3039   6/16    17/85   F BRANFORD          CT   29:47  9:35 
   57   449 MARIA PENTON         35 F3039   7/16    18/85   F WALLINGFORD       CT   29:49  9:36 
   58    74 SAMANTHA SPILLANE    23 F1929   5/28    19/85   F STAMFORD          CT   29:51  9:37 
   59     8 LAUREN BEAUDOIN      25 F1929   6/28    20/85   F NEW HAVEN         CT   29:57  9:39 
   60    14 DAN CANEVARI         26 M1929   8/8     40/60   M MILFORD           CT   30:05  9:41 
   61    50 ROBERT NAJARIAN      64 M6069   1/1     41/60   M MERIDEN           CT   30:21  9:46 
   62     6 BRITTANY BALZANO     23 F1929   7/28    21/85   F WALLINGFORD       CT   30:27  9:49 
   63    42 LINDSEY MARIEB        0 F0099   3/6     22/85   F ORANGE            CT   30:36  9:51 
   64   108 DANIELLA RABELLINO   39 F3039   8/16    23/85   F GREENWICH         CT   30:39  9:52 
   65   107 LISA FARRELL         27 F1929   8/28    24/85   F *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   30:40  9:53 
   66   443 JOSE PEREZ           38 M3039   8/8     42/60   M BRANFORD          CT   30:53  9:57 
   67   458 KATE RYNASKI         23 F1929   9/28    25/85   F WALLINGFORD       CT   31:12 10:03 
   68   453 LIAM GRACE-FLOOD     14 M1418   5/6     43/60   M GUILFORD          CT   31:14 10:03 
   69    90 JESSICA FRANCIS       0 F0099   4/6     26/85   F WALLINGFORD       CT   31:14 10:04 
   70    28 RACHEL GOLEBIEWSKI   29 F1929  10/28    27/85   F SOUTH MERIDEN     CT   31:24 10:07 
   71   433 SAM RENKEWITZ        37 F3039   9/16    28/85   F MERIDEN           CT   31:28 10:08 
   72    29 AMY GOMES            39 F3039  10/16    29/85   F WALLINGFORD       CT   31:32 10:09 
   73     1 LAURA ANDREOLI       28 F1929  11/28    30/85   F WALLINGFORD       CT   31:44 10:13 
   74    21 JENNIFER FIGUEIROA   40 F4049   3/14    31/85   F SOUTHINGTON       CT   31:55 10:17 
   75    49 NANCY MOORE          61 F6069   1/1     32/85   F PROSPECT          CT   31:57 10:17 
   76    64 KYLIE ROGERS         18 F1418   4/11    33/85   F WALLINGFORD       CT   32:06 10:20 
   77    60 TERRY ROCHE          47 F4049   4/14    34/85   F ORANGE            CT   32:19 10:25 
   78   459 CORY                 12 M0113   7/9     44/60   M NORTH BRANFORD    CT   32:22 10:26 
   79    43 EMMA MASON           16 F1418   5/11    35/85   F WEST HARTFORD     CT   32:28 10:27 
   80   455 MICHAEL PAWLOSKI     41 M4049  12/15    45/60   M WALLINGFORD       CT   32:28 10:27 
   81    48 AMY MONGILLO         48 F4049   5/14    36/85   F CHESHIRE          CT   33:04 10:39 
   82   411 CHRISTINE BARRETTA   36 F3039  11/16    37/85   F PLANTSVILLE       CT   33:27 10:46 
   83    24 ASHLEY FOURNIER      23 F1929  12/28    38/85   F BRISTOL           CT   33:30 10:47 
   84    47 CHLOE MCALENNEY      23 F1929  13/28    39/85   F SIMSBURY          CT   33:39 10:50 
   85    65 SHELBY ROGERS        23 F1929  14/28    40/85   F WALLINGFORD       CT   33:54 10:55 
   86    67 LAUREN SACHS         41 F4049   6/14    41/85   F ORANGE            CT   33:57 10:56 
   87     4 KIMBERLY ARGO        22 F1929  15/28    42/85   F HAMDEN            CT   34:02 10:58 
   88    41 CLAUDIA LOPARDO      55 F5059   1/7     43/85   F CANTON            CT   34:07 10:59 
   89   102 CAROL MCGUIRE        45 F4049   7/14    44/85   F WEST HAVEN        CT   34:07 10:59 
   90   430 MICHELLE WRIGHT      17 F1418   6/11    45/85   F WALLINGFORD       CT   34:10 11:00 
   91   431 TAYLOR RIVERA        17 F1418   7/11    46/85   F WALLINGFORD       CT   34:10 11:00 
   92    82 MICHELLE WILLIAMS    31 F3039  12/16    47/85   F BRANFORD          CT   34:11 11:01 
   93   447 MARIE SANTOPIETRO    32 F3039  13/16    48/85   F WATERBURY         CT   34:18 11:03 
   94    73 ALYSON SCHROEDER      0 F0099   5/6     49/85   F STAMFORD          CT   34:51 11:13 
   95    93 CESAR RABELLINO      42 M4049  13/15    46/60   M GREENWICH         CT   35:13 11:20 
   96    96 DIEGO RABELLINO      15 M1418   6/6     47/60   M GREENWICH         CT   35:15 11:21 
   97   424 SAL LANZOFANO        52 M5059   3/9     48/60   M MERIDEN           CT   35:30 11:26 
   98   425 KATIE LANGAN         23 F1929  16/28    50/85   F *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   35:40 11:29 
   99   403 MARTHA EFFGEN        56 F5059   2/7     51/85   F HIGGANUM          CT   35:44 11:30 
  100   414 JENNIFER NOWLAN      41 F4049   8/14    52/85   F BRISTOL           CT   35:49 11:32 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == ======= ===== 
  101   413 SID WEINBERG         45 M4049  14/15    49/60   M NORTH HAVEN       CT   35:50 11:32 
  102     3 JESSICA ARCHAMBAULT  25 F1929  17/28    53/85   F RIDGEFIELD        CT   36:02 11:36 
  103    16 JENNIFER CREAN       25 F1929  18/28    54/85   F WINDSOR           CT   36:02 11:36 
  104    88 SUSIE BONITSKY       25 F1929  19/28    55/85   F MANCHESTER        CT   36:02 11:36 
  105    89 JON DOUVILLE          0 M0099   3/3     50/60   M MANCHESTER        CT   36:03 11:36 
  106    69 LISA SALEK           15 F1418   8/11    56/85   F KENSINGTON        CT   36:28 11:45 
  107     5 PETRINA BALLAS       26 F1929  20/28    57/85   F MILFORD           CT   36:37 11:47 
  108   450 JIM ABRAMS           53 M5059   4/9     51/60   M MERIDEN           CT   36:38 11:48 
  109   103 ASHLEY MITCHELL      24 F1929  21/28    58/85   F WATERBURY         CT   36:41 11:49 
  110     2 DEBORAH APPELLE      35 F3039  14/16    59/85   F MIDDLETOWN        CT   36:42 11:49 
  111   428 PETER MOECKEL        11 M0113   8/9     52/60   M CROMWELL          CT   36:45 11:50 
  112    77 PAT SZAFIR           56 F5059   3/7     60/85   F ELLINGTON         CT   36:47 11:51 
  113    78 LISA SZAFIR          26 F1929  22/28    61/85   F SOMERVILLE        MA   36:47 11:51 
  114   420 THOMAS TAMBIS        51 M5059   5/9     53/60   M WOODBRIDGE        CT   36:59 11:55 
  115   427 CAMILLE MOECKEL      11 F0113   1/2     62/85   F CROMWELL          CT   37:02 11:56 
  116   415 BETTY SMITH          10 F0113   2/2     63/85   F MIDDLEFIELD       CT   37:06 11:57 
  117   442 MARIA BOLASTIG       40 F4049   9/14    64/85   F CHESHIRE          CT   37:07 11:57 
  118    34 JUDY KAISER          50 F5059   4/7     65/85   F WALLINGFORD       CT   37:07 11:57 
  119   462 BILL EVERS           52 M5059   6/9     54/60   M DURHAM            CT   37:22 12:02 
  120   461 MARTIN FRENCH        46 M4049  15/15    55/60   M DURHAM            CT   37:24 12:03 
  121    61 SARAH ROGERS         50 F5059   5/7     66/85   F WALLINGFORD       CT   37:44 12:09 
  122   439 SELAK KWAK           14 F1418   9/11    67/85   F W HARTFORD        CT   37:47 12:10 
  123    27 LIANA GERSTEIN       14 F1418  10/11    68/85   F WEST HARTFORD     CT   37:47 12:10 
  124   410 KIMBERLY LUM         16 F1418  11/11    69/85   F WALLINGFORD       CT   37:53 12:12 
  125   418 SARAH CYR            49 F4049  10/14    70/85   F HAMDEN            CT   38:11 12:18 
  126    22 JADINE FINCH         41 F4049  11/14    71/85   F ORANGE            CT   38:33 12:25 
  127    32 AUDRA JACQUES        41 F4049  12/14    72/85   F ORANGE            CT   38:33 12:25 
  128    76 CHRISTINA SWANSON    26 F1929  23/28    73/85   F SOUTHINGTON       CT   38:34 12:25 
  129   105 AMELA BEGOVIC        23 F1929  24/28    74/85   F WETHERSFIELD      CT   38:34 12:25 
  130    17 ERICA CYR            33 F3039  15/16    75/85   F WETHERSFIELD      CT   38:53 12:31 
  131    25 SUE GEORGE           44 F4049  13/14    76/85   F HAMDEN            CT   39:24 12:41 
  132    68 JESSE SACHS          12 M0113   9/9     56/60   M ORANGE            CT   40:25 13:01 
  133    63 BRUCE ROGERS         53 M5059   7/9     57/60   M WALLINGFORD       CT   40:31 13:03 
  134    45 SHEILA MASON         56 F5059   6/7     77/85   F WEST HARTFORD     CT   40:44 13:07 
  135   451 MARY ABIAMS          50 F5059   7/7     78/85   F MERIDEN           CT   40:50 13:09 
  136    46 JENNIFER MAZIARZ      0 F0099   6/6     79/85   F WALLINGFORD       CT   41:45 13:27 
  137    53 JOCELYN PARDI        37 F3039  16/16    80/85   F SOUTH WINDSOR     CT   41:45 13:27 
  138   460 MEAGAN KING          24 F1929  25/28    81/85   F HAMDEN            CT   41:46 13:27 
  139    59 ERICA ROBINSON       28 F1929  26/28    82/85   F WEST HAVEN        CT   43:23 13:58 
  140   100 MELISSA BRASILE      24 F1929  27/28    83/85   F HAMDEN            CT   43:40 14:04 
  141    71 JENNIFER SAUNDERS    27 F1929  28/28    84/85   F HAMDEN            CT   43:40 14:04 
  142   423 HERMAN BERSHTEIN     83 M7099   1/1     58/60   M HAMDEN            CT   44:33 14:21 
  143   454 DON BRELSFORD        51 M5059   8/9     59/60   M WEST HAVEN        CT   46:13 14:53 
  144    12 JANET BURGESS        42 F4049  14/14    85/85   F TRUMBULL          CT   46:35 15:00 
  145    44 JOHN MASON           56 M5059   9/9     60/60   M WEST HARTFORD     CT   46:42 15:02 
   5/03/2009  4:34PM