Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/May25_Oxford_set1.shtml

Oxford Memorial Day Freedom 5K Run/Walk

Oxford, CT, May 25, 2009

OVERALL RESULTS

Fran Teodosio

For more race information, see Fast Track Timing LLC.



               Oxford Memorial Day Freedom Run 5K and Walk
                 Location: Oxford Town Hall - Oxford, CT
                          Fast Track Timing LLC
                         www.fasttracktiming.com
                         Powered by Ipico Sports

Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Nettime Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ===== =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
   1   165 Eric Normadin       M  19   1/5    M1519 Thomaston       CT   17:23   17:23  5:36 
   2   153 Greg Kyrystschenko  M  30   1/18   M3039 Seymour         CT   17:41   17:45  5:43 
   3    66 Mario Longo         M  37   2/18   M3039 Cheshire        CT   18:19   18:18  5:54 
   4    24 Brandon Collins     M  30   3/18   M3039 Southbury       CT   19:05   19:05  6:09 
   5   150 Dan Germain         M  47   1/20   M4049 Newtown         CT   19:22   19:25  6:15 
   6   157 Mike Morton         M  15   2/5    M1519 Oxford          CT   19:38   19:38  6:19 
   7   106 Fred Scalzi         M  51   1/21   M5059 Naugatuck       CT   19:42   19:43  6:21 
   8    65 Vernon Leroux       M  53   2/21   M5059 Southbury       CT   19:15   19:50  6:23 
   9    81 Eric Ploch          M  17   3/5    M1519 Cheshire        CT   19:56   20:05  6:28 
  10   134 John D Wilson       M  58   3/21   M5059 Beacon Falls    CT   20:34   20:35  6:38 
  11   188 Janos Lobb          M  12   1/6    M0114 Oxford          CT   20:35   20:36  6:38 
  12   156 Nick Yetmon         M  15   4/5    M1519 Oxford          CT   21:02   21:02  6:47 
  13   121 Alex Teodosio       M  21   1/9    M2029 Oxford          CT   21:16   21:17  6:51 
  14   151 Bruce Goulant       M  59   4/21   M5059 Newtown         CT   21:20   21:23  6:53 
  15   175 Jeffrey Dingwell    M  54   5/21   M5059 Bethlehem       CT   21:23   21:24  6:54 
  16   177 Skyler Werner       F  15   1/6    F1519 Oxford          CT   21:34   21:35  6:57 
  17   197 Mike Hesik          M  41   2/20   M4049 Oxford          CT   21:37   21:41  6:59 
  18    77 Tara Miller         F  38   1/34   F3039 Seymour         CT   21:54   21:56  7:04 
  19   149 Ben Mattheis        M  55   6/21   M5059 Cheshire        CT   22:07   22:09  7:08 
  20     2 Bill Andrew         M  52   7/21   M5059 Oxford          CT   22:05   22:11  7:09 
  21   167 Michael Edwards     M  20   2/9    M2029 Naugatuck       CT   22:07   22:14  7:10 
  22   144 Jerry Burr          M  47   3/20   M4049 Oxford          CT   22:16   22:18  7:11 
  23   182 Andy Temple         M  13   2/6    M0114 Osford          CT   22:21   22:22  7:12 
  24   166 Paul Rabenold       M  56   8/21   M5059 Avon            CT   22:27   22:27  7:14 
  25    47 Michael Giordano    M  17   5/5    M1519 Oxford          CT   22:54   22:56  7:23 
  26    82 Peter M Ploch       M  56   9/21   M5059 Cheshire        CT   22:47   22:56  7:23 
  27   162 Daniel Manley       M  42   4/20   M4049 Oxford          CT   22:33   23:06  7:27 
  28   161 Charles Baird       M  21   3/9    M2029 Hartford        CT   23:25   23:25  7:32 
  29   191 Charles Nichols     M  35   4/18   M3039 Oxford          CT   23:32   23:37  7:36 
  30   135 Josh Wing           M  35   5/18   M3039 Livingston      TX   23:35   23:42  7:38 
  31   158 Cynthia Degirolamo  F  42   1/21   F4049 Sandy Hook      CT   23:40   23:44  7:39 
  32    17 Samuel Campagna     M  53  10/21   M5059 Oxford          CT   23:49   23:51  7:41 
  33    42 Kathy Francois      F  49   2/21   F4049 Prospect        CT   23:45   23:54  7:42 
  34   112 Mike Skolozdra      M  42   5/20   M4049 Oxford          CT   23:54   23:56  7:43 
  35   185 Tim Connor          M  48   6/20   M4049 Oxford          CT   23:46   23:59  7:44 
  36    28 Roger Czuchra       M  39   6/18   M3039 Oxford          CT   24:12   24:14  7:48 
  37    89 John P. Raino       M  47   7/20   M4049 Bridgeport      CT   24:28   24:32  7:54 
  38    48 Daniel Glazer       M  25   4/9    M2029 Oxford          CT   24:07   24:33  7:54 
  39   179 Paul Butler         M  51  11/21   M5059 Southbury       CT   24:28   24:36  7:55 
  40    67 Carrie MacMillan    F  31   2/34   F3039 Oxford          CT   24:21   24:37  7:56 
  41    32 Rebecca C Deweerdt  F  30   3/34   F3039 Middletown      CT   24:21   24:37  7:56 
  42   168 Frank Lang          M  69   1/6    M6069 Seymour         CT   24:54   24:57  8:02 
  43   183 Jacob Hochman       M  12   3/6    M0114 Oxford          CT   25:13   25:12  8:07 
  44   195 Camille Bilodeau    F  16   2/6    F1519 Oxford          CT   25:19   25:27  8:12 
  45    39 Kristine Dziezynski F  39   4/34   F3039 Waterbury       CT   25:25   25:29  8:13 
  46   114 Justin A Stackawitz M  30   7/18   M3039 Ansonia         CT   25:30   25:31  8:13 
  47    64 Kelly L Larsen      F  31   5/34   F3039 Livingston      TX   25:28   25:33  8:14 
  48   186 Viktoriya Lyakh     F  31   6/34   F3039 Brooklyn        NY   25:41   25:45  8:18 
  49    33 Eric M Dinicola     M  34   8/18   M3039 Brookfield      CT   25:46   25:48  8:19 
  50   170 Theresa Oria        F  42   3/21   F4049 New Milford     CT   25:43   25:52  8:20 
  51   117 Carrie Stepeck      F  30   7/34   F3039 Oxford          CT   25:47   25:57  8:21 
  52    19 Rebecca Carpenter   F  32   8/34   F3039 Oxford          CT   25:54   26:04  8:24 
  53    51 John Gurecki        M  39   9/18   M3039 Oxford          CT   25:38   26:11  8:26 
  54   133 Victoria Williams   F  34   9/34   F3039 Oxford          CT   26:03   26:13  8:27 
  55   192 Virgina Syombathy   F  34  10/34   F3039 Milford         CT   26:30   26:38  8:35 
  56   187 Bob Potash          M  39  10/18   M3039 Seymour         CT   26:56   27:00  8:42 
  57   173 Marc Ingerman       M  21   5/9    M2029 Sandy Hook      CT   26:38   27:04  8:43 
  58    26 Eugene Constantinou M  38  11/18   M3039 Oxford          CT   26:52   27:06  8:44 
  59   184 Amanda Wehmann      F  26   1/12   F2029 Sandy Hook      CT   27:05   27:08  8:44 
  60    41 Jeannine Fisher     F  37  11/34   F3039 Oxford          CT   26:54   27:10  8:45 
  61   143 Stormy Oloff        F  33  12/34   F3039 Oxford          CT   26:54   27:10  8:45 
  62   137 Lisa Wnuck          F  46   4/21   F4049 Cheshire        CT   27:03   27:11  8:45 
  63   140 Scott Wolak         M  45   8/20   M4049 Oxford          CT   27:15   27:16  8:47 
  64   108 Ken Shaw            M  45   9/20   M4049 Oxford          CT   27:04   27:17  8:47 
  65   145 Owen Barber         M  71   1/1    M7099 Keene           NH   27:18   27:25  8:50 
  66   171 Stephen Brown       M  39  12/18   M3039 Oxford          CT   27:21   27:26  8:50 
  67   174 Timothy O'Rourke    M  50  12/21   M5059 Ansonia         CT   27:12   27:28  8:51 
  68   147 Richard Zbrozek     M  62   2/6    M6069 Berlin          CT   27:34   27:34  8:53 
  69   196 Sierra Swiski       F  13   1/9    F0114 Oxford          CT   27:48   27:48  8:57 
  70   101 Kristyn L Rosa      F  37  13/34   F3039 Oxford          CT   27:17   27:54  8:59 
  71   160 Terry Sullivan      M  33  13/18   M3039 Wrappingers Fal NY   27:41   27:55  9:00 
  72    25 Anna Constantinou   F  38  14/34   F3039 Oxford          CT   27:44   27:58  9:00 
  73   152 Salvatore Lanzofano M  52  13/21   M5059 Meridan         CT   28:01   28:06  9:03 
  74    98 Karen Rogers        F  59   1/17   F5059 Clinton         CT   28:12   28:16  9:06 
  75   124 Megan Teodosio      F  24   2/12   F2029 Oxford          CT   28:17   28:19  9:07 
  76   113 Noah Spaulding      M  24   6/9    M2029 Oxford          CT   28:17   28:19  9:07 
  77     7 Jennifer Badeau     F  35  15/34   F3039 Oxford          CT   28:25   28:39  9:14 
  78     1 Judith A Aiksnoras  F  24   3/12   F2029 Oxford          CT   28:26   28:47  9:16 
  79    95 Maria Rockoff       F  52   2/17   F5059 Easton          CT   28:50   28:53  9:18 
  80   199 Eric Tuttle         M  25   7/9    M2029 Seymour         CT   29:06   29:26  9:29 
  81   142 Robert Davis        M  58  14/21   M5059 Naugatuck       CT   29:35   29:38  9:33 
  82    29 Elaine Davis        F  31  16/34   F3039 Oxford          CT   29:47   29:48  9:36 
  83    97 Lisa Rodriguez      F  40   5/21   F4049 Oxford          CT   29:34   29:48  9:36 
  84    34 Tino Diotalevi      M  45  10/20   M4049 Oxford          CT   29:34   29:48  9:36 
  85    21 Susan Chouinard     F  62   1/4    F6069 Newtown         CT   29:43   29:55  9:38 
  86   100 Kassidy Rosa        F  13   2/9    F0114 Oxford          CT   29:20   29:57  9:39 
  87    60 April Klicsu        F  41   6/21   F4049 Oxford          CT   29:55   30:04  9:41 
  88    11 Kathleen Bradley    F  19   3/6    F1519 Beacon Falls    CT   30:01   30:06  9:42 
  89   194 Cassie White        F  20   4/12   F2029 Prospect        CT   30:01   30:06  9:42 
  90   181 Haley Wheeler       F  11   3/9    F0114 Oxford          CT   30:10   30:28  9:49 
  91    36 Dave Dos Santos     M  26   8/9    M2029 Sandy Hook      CT   30:16   30:40  9:53 
  92     9 Brittany Bosch      F  23   5/12   F2029 Oxford          CT   30:35   30:43  9:54 
  93    10 Carl W. Bosch       M  57  15/21   M5059 Oxford          CT   30:36   30:44  9:54 
  94   123 Lisa Teodosio       F  49   7/21   F4049 Oxford          CT   30:53   30:58  9:58 
  95    16 Rebecca Buswell     F  14   4/9    F0114 Oxford          CT   30:42   30:59  9:59 
  96   180 Linda Wheeler       F  37  17/34   F3039 Oxford          CT   31:04   31:23 10:07 
  97   141 Jen A Wolyniec      F  34  18/34   F3039 Oxford          CT   31:18   31:29 10:08 
  98    14 Christina Buswell   F  14   5/9    F0114 Oxford          CT   31:29   31:29 10:09 
  99    85 Macie Prajer        F  16   4/6    F1519 Southbury       CT   31:46   31:48 10:14 
 100    86 Steve Prajer        M  41  11/20   M4049 Southbury       CT   31:47   31:50 10:15 
 101   120 Katy Syombathy      F  31  19/34   F3039 Oxford          CT   31:43   31:55 10:17 
 102    18 Scott Capozza       M  33  14/18   M3039 Oxford          CT   31:44   31:55 10:17 
 103   111 Sarah Siegler       F  30  20/34   F3039 Watertown       CT   31:34   31:59 10:18 
 104    31 Bianca M Desimone   F  20   6/12   F2029 Southbury       CT   31:46   32:03 10:19 
 105    46 Charlene M German   F  48   8/21   F4049 Oxford          CT   31:57   32:11 10:22 
 106   159 Meredith Sullivan   F  28   7/12   F2029 Wappingers Fall NY   32:13   32:28 10:27 
 107   132 Kelly M. Weymer     F  42   9/21   F4049 Oxford          CT   32:26   32:29 10:28 
 108   105 Michael Santanelli  M  35  15/18   M3039 Seymour         CT   32:09   32:32 10:29 
 109    57 Corey Jacobson      M  39  16/18   M3039 Oxford          CT   32:31   32:37 10:30 
 110   178 Michael Gorman      M  27   9/9    M2029 Shelton         CT   32:34   32:41 10:31 
 111   176 Jason Gorlewski     M  36  17/18   M3039 Oxford          CT   32:35   32:42 10:32 
 112   103 Tom Saldamarco      M  41  12/20   M4049 Oxford          CT   32:23   32:56 10:36 
 113   129 Michael Visconti    M  57  16/21   M5059 Monroe          CT   32:34   32:58 10:37 
 114   146 Melanie Cianciola   F  22   8/12   F2029 Oxford          CT   33:19   33:22 10:45 
 115    76 Louann Meneo        F  48  10/21   F4049 Oxford          CT   33:12   33:23 10:45 
 116   198 Katie Fleming       F  28   9/12   F2029 Ansonia         CT   33:30   33:36 10:49 
 117    37 Sarah Dos Santos    F  25  10/12   F2029 Sandy Hook      CT   33:26   33:50 10:54 
 118    71 Dana Maslar         F  37  21/34   F3039 Oxford          CT   33:19   33:53 10:55 
 119   107 Julie C. Scheithe   F  35  22/34   F3039 Beacon Falls    CT   33:19   33:53 10:55 
 120    72 Jamie A Maslar      M  48  13/20   M4049 Naugatuck       CT   33:22   33:54 10:55 
 121     3 Susan Andrew        F  54   3/17   F5059 Oxford          CT   33:44   34:10 11:00 
 122    49 Victoria A Glazer   F  53   4/17   F5059 Oxford          CT   33:57   34:20 11:03 
 123    52 Kelly Haefele       F  37  23/34   F3039 Oxford          CT   33:53   34:25 11:05 
 124   115 Andrei Steinjann    M  10   4/6    M0114 Oxford          CT   34:19   34:35 11:08 
 125   116 Jim Steinjann       M  43  14/20   M4049 Oxford          CT   34:20   34:37 11:09 
 126    40 Spear Emily         F  16   5/6    F1519 Oxford          CT   34:44   34:44 11:11 
 127    90 Lynn Richter        F  43  11/21   F4049 Oxford          CT   34:18   34:45 11:11 
 128   189 Shara Feldman       F  31  24/34   F3039 Oxford          CT   34:23   34:49 11:13 
 129    35 Alison M Dos Santos F  33  25/34   F3039 Oxford          CT   34:27   34:51 11:13 
 130   190 Cathy Laychak       F  38  26/34   F3039 Oxford          CT   34:29   35:01 11:16 
 131   148 Catherine Mattheis  F  55   5/17   F5059 Cheshire        CT   34:59   35:12 11:20 
 132    61 Ethan Lafrance      M   9   5/6    M0114 Oxford          CT   35:10   35:28 11:25 
 133    63 Jeffrey Lafrance    M  40  15/20   M4049 Oxford          CT   35:10   35:28 11:25 
 134   104 Heather Santanelli  F  32  27/34   F3039 Seymour         CT   35:16   35:37 11:28 
 135    62 Holly C. Lafrance   F  40  12/21   F4049 Oxford          CT   35:24   35:41 11:30 
 136   169 Maureen Mauricz     F  39  28/34   F3039 Oxford          CT   35:55   36:04 11:37 
 137   136 Kristin Wing        F  33  29/34   F3039 Livingston      TX   37:00   37:06 11:57 
 138    30 Sandy Davis         F  60   2/4    F6069 Oxford          CT   37:26   37:27 12:03 
 139   172 Judy Ingerman       F  52   6/17   F5059 Sandy Hook      CT   39:30   39:54 12:51 
 140    84 Margaret Potts      F  50   7/17   F5059 Oxford          CT   40:03   40:07 12:55 
 141   128 Stacey E Tuttle     F  23  11/12   F2029 Oxford          CT   40:22   40:27 13:01 
 142   127 Craig Tuttle        M  52  17/21   M5059 Oxford          CT   40:07   40:27 13:01 
 143    43 Ellen S Fritz       F  57   8/17   F5059 Oxford          CT   40:14   40:27 13:01 
 144    58 Antonio Joaquim     M  59  18/21   M5059 Sandy Hook      CT   40:38   41:05 13:14 
 145    59 Pat Joaquim         F  54   9/17   F5059 Sandy Hook      CT   40:40   41:06 13:14 
 146   163 Alan Sirignan       M  59  19/21   M5059 Southbury       CT   42:05   42:26 13:40 
 147    88 Allison Rafaniello  F  36  30/34   F3039 Southbury       CT   42:16   42:44 13:46 
 148    73 Jesse Maslar        M  12   6/6    M0114 Oxford          CT   43:02   43:35 14:02 
 149    50 Karen Guillet       F  55  10/17   F5059 Oxford          CT   43:36   43:46 14:06 
 150   155 Theresa Laoretti    F  40  13/21   F4049 Oxford          CT   43:36   44:06 14:12  
 151    74 Kellie McKane       F  27  12/12   F2029 Beacon Falls    CT   45:48   45:51 14:46 
 152    83 Kim Potts           F  17   6/6    F1519 Oxford          CT   45:48   45:51 14:46 
 153   125 Julia Thees         F   9   6/9    F0114 Oxford          CT   45:27   45:56 14:47 
 154   109 Bethany Sherback    F   8   7/9    F0114 Oxford          CT   45:33   46:01 14:49 
 155   110 Nancy A Sherback    F  49  14/21   F4049 Oxford          CT   45:34   46:02 14:49 
 156   126 Susan Thees         F  42  15/21   F4049 Oxford          CT   45:34   46:02 14:49 
 157    53 Jeffrey Hagstrom    M  50  20/21   M5059 Oxford          CT   45:54   46:18 14:55 
 158    54 Kathleen Hagstrom   F  50  11/17   F5059 Oxford          CT   45:55   46:19 14:55 
 159    22 Donald L. Cole      M  40  16/20   M4049 Oxford          CT   45:07   47:07 15:10 
 160    23 Sarah Cole          F  31  31/34   F3039 Oxford          CT   45:07   47:07 15:10 
 161   164 Karen Almonte       F  37  32/34   F3039 Southbury       CT   48:16   48:16 15:32 
 162    87 Nancy Pundy         F  57  12/17   F5059 Oxford          CT   48:22   48:39 15:40 
 163   102 Vanessa Rosa        F  13   8/9    F0114 Oxford          CT   48:30   49:06 15:48 
 164    99 Diamond Rosa        M  40  17/20   M4049 Oxford          CT   48:31   49:09 15:49 
 165    20 Chester Chatfield   M  64   3/6    M6069 Oxford          CT   49:25   49:26 15:55 
 166    93 Judy Robinson       F  56  13/17   F5059 Oxford          CT   49:26   49:27 15:55 
 167    94 Richard Robinson    M  55  21/21   M5059 Oxford          CT   49:27   49:28 15:55 
 168   138 Alyssa Wolak        F  10   9/9    F0114 Oxford          CT   49:47   49:50 16:03 
 169   139 Kathryn Wolak       F  39  33/34   F3039 Oxford          CT   49:47   49:50 16:03 
 170    79 Jessica Pennell     F  35  34/34   F3039 Oxford          CT   50:10   50:13 16:10 
 171    80 Sean Pennell        M  31  18/18   M3039 Oxford          CT   50:11   50:13 16:10 
 172   118 Barbara Syombathy   F  58  14/17   F5059 Oxford          CT   50:25   50:37 16:18 
 173   119 Carlton Syombathy   M  61   4/6    M6069 Oxford          CT   50:27   50:38 16:18 
 174    15 Michelle Buswell    F  42  16/21   F4049 Oxford          CT   50:27   50:42 16:20 
 175   193 Lisa White          F  45  17/21   F4049 Prospect        CT   50:42   50:54 16:23 
 176    12 Marion E Bradley    F  47  18/21   F4049 Beacon Falls    CT   50:43   50:54 16:23 
 177    56 Claudette Howard    F  53  15/17   F5059 Oxford          CT   50:47   51:07 16:28 
 178    55 Janice Hale         F  47  19/21   F4049 Oxford          CT   50:50   51:13 16:30 
 179   154 Peter Laoretti      M  43  18/20   M4049 Oxford          CT   50:55   51:26 16:34 
 180   131 Timothy Walsh       M  46  19/20   M4049 Oxford          CT   53:24   53:56 17:22 
 181   130 Jane Walsh          F  47  20/21   F4049 Oxford          CT   53:24   53:56 17:22 
 182    13 Bob Buswell         M  43  20/20   M4049 Oxford          CT   54:04   54:19 17:29 
 183    96 Jean Rodriguez      F  59  16/17   F5059 Oxford          CT   54:50   55:09 17:46 
 184     8 Janice Blanck       F  47  21/21   F4049 Oxford          CT   54:51   55:12 17:46 
 185    75 Linda McKane        F  54  17/17   F5059 Oxford          CT   55:08   55:13 17:47 
 186    27 Lorraine A Czuchra  F  64   3/4    F6069 Woodbridge      CT   56:22   57:04 18:22 
 187   200 Number 200              0                Not Available   NA   57:26   58:07 18:43 
 188    68 John J Marcinczyk   M  62   5/6    M6069 Shelton         CT   57:37   58:10 18:44 
 189    70 Adelgard Maslar     M  67   6/6    M6069 Oxford          CT   57:38   58:12 18:44 
 190    69 Linda Marcinczyk    F  61   4/4    F6069 Shelton         CT   57:39   58:13 18:45