Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/Mar28_StJose_set2.shtml

St. Joseph School 3 Miles and Kids Run

Baltic, CT, March 28, 2009

[3 Mile Race Overall Results | 1/2-Mile Kids Race ]

Age Group Results

St. Joseph School 3 Mile Race

St. Joseph School 3 Mile Race

Age Group Results

March 28, 2000


Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kerri Ruffo             Plainfield  CT         23   12        1      18:51.0    6:17/M             
Top

Female 1 to 9

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tessa Lickwola          Baltic  CT             37    9       29      32:43.0   10:54/M             
Top

Female 10 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jamie Hill              Baltic  CT            133   13       19      28:17.0    9:26/M             
       2    Taylor Watson           Plainfield  CT         79   12       24      30:43.0   10:14/M             
       3    Cashay Poudrier         Chaplin  CT            61   11       26      32:14.0   10:45/M             
       4    Mary Harrison           Windham  CT            43   13       38      37:21.0   12:27/M             
       5    Katherine Lewkowicz     Rocky Hill  CT        116   14       39      37:23.0   12:28/M             
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dana Merise             Norwich  CT            85   23        2      21:10.0    7:03/M             
       2    Sarah Brown             Canterbury  CT        136   20       10      24:18.0    8:06/M             
       3    Cara Tramontozzi        Milford  CT           135   20       11      24:23.0    8:08/M             
       4    Jennifer Courbin        Preston  CT            31   24       22      28:55.0    9:38/M             
       5    Kristan Wildblood       Norwich  CT            50   24       34      35:56.0   11:59/M             
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Amy Teper               Lisbon  CT             47   33        4      22:44.0    7:35/M             
       2    Michelle Sabukewicz     Baltic  CT             93   30        6      23:17.0    7:46/M             
       3    Erica Shotts            Groton  CT              9   30       15      26:48.0    8:56/M             
       4    Angie Daly              Baltic  CT             67   31       17      27:51.0    9:17/M             
       5    Liz Tefft               Norwich  CT            88   34       18      28:03.0    9:21/M             
       6    Adrienne Spitz          Oakdale  CT            33   34       21      28:40.0    9:33/M             
       7    Nicole Jolley           Brooklyn  CT          104   30       31      34:31.0   11:30/M             
       8    Tana Jolley             Brooklyn  CT          105   30       32      34:42.0   11:34/M             
       9    Heather Gonzales        Preston  CT            51   34       40      37:24.0   12:28/M             
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nancy Davis             LISBON  CT             12   41        5      23:11.0    7:44/M             
       2    Jerri Potter            Baltic  CT            114   41        9      24:02.0    8:01/M             
       3    Norma Vivar             Lisbon  CT            109   45       14      26:15.0    8:45/M             
       4    Lynne Hill              Baltic  CT            132   40       20      28:40.0    9:33/M             
       5    Amy Caron               Norwich  CT            87   40       28      32:33.0   10:51/M             
       6    Elizabeth Lickwola      Baltic  CT             36   41       30      33:29.0   11:10/M             
       7    Anita Wooten            Riverhead  NY          15   43       36      35:58.0   11:59/M             
       8    Julie Forrest           Lebanon  CT            52   42       37      36:23.0   12:08/M             
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mary Anne Rogers        Hartford  CT           96   51        3      21:15.0    7:05/M             
       2    Jamie Roach-Decker      Colchester  CT        142   50        7      23:47.0    7:56/M             
       3    Joan Monroe             Newington  CT          78   54        8      23:51.0    7:57/M             
       4    Sandy Collins           Wauregan  CT          108   53       12      24:26.0    8:09/M             
       5    Leslie Jolley           Brooklyn  CT            2   55       27      32:19.0   10:46/M             
       6    Annadell Jaczunski      Canterbury  CT        137   52       33      35:47.0   11:56/M             
       7    Ann Arpin               Canterbury  CT        139   50       35      35:57.0   11:59/M             
       8    Cathy Samokar           Old Lyme  CT          134   50       42      38:53.0   12:58/M             
       9    Patty Vuylsteke         Uncasville  CT        101   58       43      43:49.0   14:36/M             
Top

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT            82   61       13      24:49.0    8:16/M             
       2    Michaeleen Haeseler     Canterbury  CT         24   62       16      27:33.0    9:11/M             
       3    Pat Baker               Oakdale  CT             4   64       23      29:30.0    9:50/M             
       4    Geraldine Palonen       Canterbury  CT        120   66       25      31:04.0   10:21/M             
Top

Female 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Irene Burke             Storrs Mansfield  C   141   75       41      38:50.0   12:57/M             
Top

Overall Male Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jeff Wadecki            Ledyard  CT            21   25        1      15:27.0    5:09/M             
Top

Male 0 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Crossed Finish Line Twi                       300    0       91      34:05.0   11:22/M             
       2    Bad Bandit                                    301    0       99      40:03.0   13:21/M             
Top

Tots 1-9

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kevin Klein             Yonkers  NY            68   8        82      29:36.0    9:52/M             
       2    William Forrest         Lebanon  CT            54   8        85      31:07.0   10:22/M             
       3    Jared Watson            Plainfield  CT         80   9        86      31:08.0   10:23/M             
       4    Erin Forrest            Lebanon  CT            55   4        94      37:20.0   12:27/M             
Top

Male 10-14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Robert Klein            Yonkers  NY            69   14        6      18:14.0    6:05/M             
       2    Dustin Plourde          Norwich  CT            20   13        7      18:37.0    6:12/M             
       3    Jackson Torreser        Norwich  CT            64   14       16      19:54.0    6:38/M             
       4    Colby Decker            Colchester  CT        143   10       35      21:29.0    7:10/M             
       5    Zachery Cassidy         Lisbon  CT             74   11       41      22:02.0    7:21/M             
       6    Timothy Paz             Baltic  CT             48   13       45      22:40.0    7:33/M             
       7    Joseph Feeney           Colchester  CT         28   14       46      22:49.0    7:36/M             
       8    Travis Wooten           Riverhead  NY          16   13       55      24:31.0    8:10/M             
       9    Christopher Erikson     South Windsor  CT     125   11       58      24:50.0    8:17/M             
      10    Gabe Lipker             Ashford  CT           112   12       63      25:09.0    8:23/M             
      11    Michael Feeney          Baltic  CT            124   12       77      26:49.0    8:56/M             
      12    Matt Dipallina          Waterford  CT          99   11       79      27:13.0    9:04/M             
      13    Shylo Howlett           Willimantic  CT        41   10       80      27:41.0    9:14/M             
      14    Kyle Watson             Canterbury  CT         94   12       83      30:11.0   10:04/M             
      15    Mathew Moore            Lisbon  CT            111   13       89      33:29.0   11:10/M             
      16    Zachary Collins         Baltic  CT             97   10       98      38:33.0   12:51/M             
Top

Male 15-19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jeffrey Nowak           Windham  CT            30   19       30      21:05.0    7:02/M             
       2    Gunnar Tonneser         Norwich  CT            65   16       40      21:57.0    7:19/M             
       3    Justin Paz              Baltic  CT             49   15       70      25:30.0    8:30/M             
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    James Stolaronek        Norwich  CT             3   24        9      18:46.0    6:15/M             
       2    Dan Campbell            Oakdale  CT            10   29       14      19:10.0    6:23/M             
       3    Christopher Jolley      Brooklyn  CT           91   27       23      20:38.0    6:53/M             
       4    Jeff Hooper             Norwich  CT           131   29       33      21:20.0    7:07/M             
       5    Thomas Kee              Norwich  CT            73   27       48      23:00.0    7:40/M             
       6    Josh Sheppard           Niantic  CT           119   29       51      23:40.0    7:53/M             
       7    Ben Hutchins            Norwich  CT            84   26       61      24:59.0    8:20/M             
       8    John Plumb              Norwich  CT            83   26       78      26:51.0    8:57/M             
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joshua Pothier          Moosup  CT             46   32       11      18:54.0    6:18/M             
       2    Jon Caron               Salem  CT              76   38       12      18:57.0    6:19/M             
       3    Tim Donahue             Gales Ferry  CT       102   39       15      19:36.0    6:32/M             
       4    Jon Smedley             Norwich  CT             8   38       18      20:19.0    6:46/M             
       5    Eddie Hogan             Lisbon  CT             34   39       20      20:22.0    6:47/M             
       6    Mark Irons              Plainfield  CT         71   35       27      20:50.0    6:57/M             
       7    Brian Bitner            Mystic  CT             26   37       28      20:52.0    6:57/M             
       8    Rich Giusti             Colchester  CT        140   38       43      22:33.0    7:31/M             
       9    Chris Fabry             Lisbon  CT             98   31       47      22:52.0    7:37/M             
      10    Scott Williams          Gales Ferry  CT       130   33       65      25:10.0    8:23/M             
      11    Kevin Palmer            New Haven  CT         123   32       66      25:18.0    8:26/M             
      12    Stephen Muskaluk        Norwich  CT            17   35       69      25:29.0    8:30/M             
      13    Michael Aldridge        Baltic  CT             40   37       71      25:34.0    8:31/M             
      14    Todd Choti              Lisbon  CT             58   39       73      25:40.0    8:33/M             
      15    Joseph Tetreault        Moosup  CT             45   35       74      26:06.0    8:42/M             
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brad Overturf           Norwich  CT            27   42        2      16:36.0    5:32/M             
       2    Keith Pellerin          Northborough  MA       72   44        4      17:49.0    5:56/M             
       3    Paul Smith              Storrs Mansfield  C    86   43        5      18:05.0    6:02/M             
       4    Michael Fusaro          Norwich  CT            29   43       13      18:59.0    6:20/M             
       5    Chris Nelson            West Hartford  CT      44   41       21      20:28.0    6:49/M             
       6    James Lamoureux         Dayville  CT           89   45       29      20:55.0    6:58/M             
       7    Matthew Pulse           Salem  CT              59   41       31      21:08.0    7:03/M             
       8    Scott Partosan          Mystic  CT            117   43       39      21:51.0    7:17/M             
       9    Russ Dipallina          Waterford  CT         100   46       44      22:38.0    7:33/M             
      10    Randy Kuhn              Pomfret Center  CT     75   47       49      23:12.0    7:44/M             
      11    Charles Potter          Baltic  CT            113   40       54      24:24.0    8:08/M             
      12    Norman Diggs            Gales Ferry  CT       144   47       56      24:32.0    8:11/M             
      13    Tom Ewon                Norwich  CT           103   48       60      24:56.0    8:19/M             
      14    Rob Perry               Lisbon  CT             63   48       64      25:10.0    8:23/M             
      15    Bill Bentley            Lisbon  CT             18   43       68      25:24.0    8:28/M             
      16    Greg Messina            Gales Ferry  CT       121   46       81      27:58.0    9:19/M             
      17    Ralph Watson            Canterbury  CT         92   42       84      30:18.0   10:06/M             
      18    Len Watson              Plainfield  CT         81   43       87      32:19.0   10:46/M             
      19    Rober Taylor            Yonkers  NY            70   48       88      32:25.0   10:48/M             
      20    Sean Forrest            Lebanon  CT            53   42       95      37:20.0   12:27/M             
      21    Franceso Velaquez       Canterbury  CT         60   42       96      37:55.0   12:38/M             
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Bob Stack               Gales Ferry  CT       118   52        3      17:24.0    5:48/M             
       2    John Trahan             Mystic  CT            115   53        8      18:42.0    6:14/M             
       3    Wayne Jolley            Brooklyn  CT            1   58       10      18:52.0    6:17/M             
       4    Paul Arudruskiewicz     Preston  CT            90   50       19      20:20.0    6:47/M             
       5    Bob Bailey              Cromwell  CT           35   58       22      20:36.0    6:52/M             
       6    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT            66   59       24      20:45.0    6:55/M             
       7    Ken Erikson             South Windsor  CT     126   51       25      20:46.0    6:55/M             
       8    Joseph Lemieux          Norwich  CT            32   56       26      20:47.0    6:56/M             
       9    Doug Barlow             Norwich  CT           128   52       32      21:11.0    7:04/M             
      10    John Sacrey             Preston  CT           106   57       34      21:25.0    7:08/M             
      11    Wes Rogers              Hartford  CT           95   52       36      21:37.0    7:12/M             
      12    David Stygar            Lebanon  CT            42   53       37      21:40.0    7:13/M             
      13    Ken Wadecki             Uncasville  CT        127   55       38      21:44.0    7:15/M             
      14    Brian Andstrom          Plainfield  CT         38   53       42      22:07.0    7:22/M             
      15    Bob Mondani             Norwich  CT            62   51       50      23:21.0    7:47/M             
      16    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT             129   58       57      24:35.0    8:12/M             
      17    Mike Gouthro            Oakdale  CT            77   56       62      25:07.0    8:22/M             
      18    Larry Branford          Norwich  CT            57   53       72      25:36.0    8:32/M             
      19    Thomas Wichrowski       Plainville  CT         22   55       75      26:24.0    8:48/M             
      20    Greg Arpin              Canterbury  CT        138   53       93      35:57.0   11:59/M             
Top

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dan Jacobs              New York  NY           11   63       17      19:58.0    6:39/M             
       2    Ronald Dombrowski       Uncasville  CT         25   65       52      23:43.0    7:54/M             
       3    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT             5   65       53      23:46.0    7:55/M             
       4    Tom Swim                Groton  CT            110   64       67      25:19.0    8:26/M             
       5    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT            107   62       76      26:31.0    8:50/M             
       6    Tom Sullivan            Ledyard  CT           122   69       90      34:04.0   11:21/M             
Top

men's senior

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ronald Gale             Norwich  CT            14   73       59      24:54.0    8:18/M             
       2    Robert Whipple Sr.      Grosvenor Dale  CT     19   70       92      34:43.0   11:34/M             
       3    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C     6   75       97      38:01.0   12:40/M             

*Overall place within gender.