Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/Jun7_Mystic_set1.shtml

Mystic River Valley Sprint Triathlon

Mystic, CT, June 7, 2009

[Divisional Results | Relay Team Results ]

Individual Results

Courtesy of Platt Systems 860-645-1476

                                                                      Platt Systems Timing -Swim  mile, Bike 14.4 miles, Run 3 miles
                           Mystic River valley Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                  Champion Chip Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476   
OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  1    John Babcock               21M M2024 Niantic CT             1:06:19    1/8       7   13:13   10   :43    1   35:15  28   :33    1   16:35  1   106  
  2    william Schumann           45M M4549 West Hartford CT       1:07:33    1/23      3   12:39   14   :48    3   36:06   7   :26    4   17:34  1   207  
  3    Peter Daly                 39M M3539 Cheshire CT            1:08:23    1/24      4   12:40   15   :51    5   36:36  31   :33    6   17:43  1   166  
  4    T.J. Dooling               50M M5054 Pawcatuck CT           1:10:21    1/21     18   14:00   11   :44   10   37:26  35   :35    5   17:36  1   190  
  5    William Lunn               35M M3539 Mystic CT              1:10:47    2/24     14   13:50   49  1:17    8   36:52  16   :29   10   18:19  1   205  
  6    Jeffrey Duda               29M M2529 Westerly RI            1:10:57    1/20     10   13:34   23   :53   13   37:45  32   :34    8   18:11  1   87   
  7    Jeff Kotecki               49M M4549 Waterford CT           1:11:16    2/23     30   14:45   50  1:18    4   36:26  61   :44    7   18:03  1   84   
  8    David Rivard-Lentz         40M M4044 East Hampton CT        1:11:32    1/25     23   14:24   24   :53    9   37:12  36   :36   12   18:27  1   54   
  9    jeffrey Sundberg           26M M2529 Monmouth junction NJ   1:12:06    2/20     12   13:42   22   :53   26   39:41  19   :31    2   17:19  1   90   
  10   aaron Derdowski            32M M3034 providence RI          1:12:30    1/24     31   14:45   37  1:10    6   36:43  20   :31   18   19:21  1   1    
  11   Kameron Shahid             27M M2529 Mystic CT              1:12:41    3/20     24   14:26   44  1:14   14   37:55  86   :52    9   18:14  1   241  
  12   Bob Lamothe                55M M5559 Warwick, RI            1:13:33    1/15     40   15:17  106  1:50    7   36:50  75   :47   15   18:49  1   19   
  13   Stephen Schonning          46M M4549 Westerly RI            1:13:34    3/23      9   13:29   46  1:16   16   38:25  84   :52   22   19:32  1   235  
  14   Chris Spaight              52M M5054 Portsmouth RI          1:14:02    2/21     11   13:37   64  1:25   12   37:44  26   :33   45   20:43  1   37   
  15   Martin Cappiello           52M M5054 Mystic CT              1:14:24    3/21      6   12:55   80  1:31   11   37:36 118   :58   60   21:24  1   145  
  16   Derek Albertson            46M M4549 Norwich CT             1:14:43    4/23      5   12:42   27   :58   25   39:41  56   :40   44   20:42  1   60   
  17   Michael Maximenko          40M M4044 Naugatuck CT           1:15:29    2/25     45   15:23   13   :46   17   39:11  13   :27   25   19:42  1   156  
  18   Douglas DeLapp             38M M3539 Mystic CT              1:15:38    3/24     47   15:25   28   :58   19   39:20  72   :47   17   19:08  1   62   
  19   Cassandra Maximenko        26F F2529 Naugatuck CT           1:15:54    1/10     25   14:29   30  1:00   27   39:46  33   :35   30   20:04  2   29   
  20   Trevor MacLean             17M M1519 North Westport CT      1:15:55    1/4      63   16:04   17   :52   31   39:58  44   :37   11   18:24  1   232  
  21   Mark Burbelo               53M M5054 Westerly RI            1:16:51    4/21     27   14:36   39  1:11   36   40:25 130  1:01   24   19:38  1   138  
  22   David Stygar               52M M5054 Lebanon CT             1:16:58    5/21     42   15:21   71  1:27   39   40:38 132  1:01   13   18:31  1   56   
  23   bob Meyst                  38M M3539 danbury CT             1:17:20    4/24     62   16:03   99  1:45   15   37:59 153  1:08   39   20:25  1   20   
  24   Rob McBride                32M M3034 New Haven CT           1:17:28    2/24     21   14:14   52  1:18   49   41:16 171  1:15   20   19:25  3   258  
  25   Timothy Watson             42M M4044 Waterford CT           1:17:31    3/25     43   15:22   16   :51   41   40:46  11   :27   32   20:05  1   198  
  26   daniel Senecal             43M M4044 west hartford CT       1:18:03    4/25     13   13:43  102  1:48   51   41:21  77   :48   38   20:23  1   50   
  27   pascale Butcher            47F F4549 southport CT           1:18:06    1/9      39   15:05   12   :44   42   40:49  53   :40   48   20:48  2   162  
  28   Ron Meneo                  55M M5559 Charlestown RI         1:18:10    2/15     97   17:04   41  1:13   18   39:16 107   :55   26   19:42  1   69   
  29   Aaron Davidson             26M M2529 North Stonington CT    1:18:20    4/20     78   16:30   21   :53   23   39:38  70   :46   42   20:33  1   239  
  30   John Bogdanski             48M M4549 Glastonbury CT         1:18:36    5/23     41   15:19   75  1:29   34   40:14  71   :46   49   20:48  1   98   
  31   Lauren Novakowski          42F F4044 Mystic CT              1:18:57    1/18     55   15:39   20   :52   32   40:11  57   :41   66   21:34  2   243  
  32   Kevin Fornal               29M M2529 Mystic CT              1:19:03    5/20     29   14:41  119  1:57   45   41:03  27   :33   50   20:49  1   121  
  33   Rodney Mosier              39M M3539 Deep River CT          1:19:57    5/24     17   13:58   95  1:43   60   41:43 121   :59   67   21:34  1   179  
  34   Matthew Anderson           29M M2529 East Lyme CT           1:20:07    6/20     79   16:34   57  1:20   63   41:59  47   :39   23   19:35  1   148  
  35   Eric Doshna                35M M3539 Waterford CT           1:20:10    6/24     69   16:20   33  1:05   20   39:25  51   :39   89   22:41  1   64   
  36   Kyle Welshans              35M M3539 Groton CT              1:20:17    7/24     87   16:53   82  1:35   40   40:45 146  1:06   29   19:58  1   263  
  37   Buzz Gardner               56M M5559 Mystic CT              1:20:19    3/15     57   15:39   63  1:24   44   40:52 105   :54   65   21:30  1   25   
  38   Chelsey Elliott            27F F2529 New London CT          1:20:32    2/10     56   15:39   56  1:19   61   41:47  55   :40   54   21:07  2   32   
  39   Michael Borden             31M M3034 Brooklyn NY            1:20:41    3/24     95   17:01   55  1:19   54   41:26  74   :47   33   20:08  1   246  
  40   William Mileski            41M M4044 Ledyard CT             1:20:46    5/25     67   16:10  105  1:50   35   40:18 181  1:17   55   21:11  1   206  
  41   Joseph Flaherty            42M M4044 Madison CT             1:20:49    6/25     50   15:29   34  1:06   37   40:34  79   :49   99   22:51  1   112  
  42   Jonathan Buckingham        24M M2024 Old Lyme CT            1:20:55    2/8      52   15:35  131  2:07   89   44:18 214  1:32    3   17:23  1   108  
  43   gerry Keane                39M M3539 madison CT             1:21:04    8/24     61   15:58   35  1:07   28   39:47  68   :46  116   23:26  1   73   
  44   terry Hollowell            30M M3034 branford CT            1:21:19    4/24     82   16:46   32  1:05   67   42:23  78   :49   36   20:16  1   191  
  45   Jeremy Zelinski            23M M2024 Groton CT              1:21:41    3/8     105   17:10   96  1:43   55   41:27  43   :37   46   20:44  1   93   
  46   jason Atwater              30M M3034 guilford CT            1:21:49    5/24     77   16:28   74  1:28   21   39:30 190  1:21  104   23:02  1   81   
  47   Brian Maggi                30M M3034 Gales Ferry CT         1:22:19    6/24    186   20:08   84  1:36   30   39:50 103   :54   28   19:51  1   223  
  48   Chris Elwood               33M M3034 Wallingford CT         1:22:33    7/24    124   17:52  104  1:50   78   43:02  14   :28   19   19:21  1   35   
  49   Luke Reilly                36M M3539 Glastonbury CT         1:22:34    9/24     72   16:24   92  1:40   65   42:18  82   :51   58   21:21  1   134  
  50   Gregory Niles              49M M4549 Stonington CT          1:22:47    6/23     93   17:01   59  1:21   50   41:20 127  1:01   75   22:04  1   74   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                           Mystic River valley Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  51   Michael Kindle             41M M4044 Groton CT              1:23:01    7/25     84   16:49  200  3:14   38   40:38 149  1:06   57   21:14  1   155  
  52   Kevin Pisacich             48M M4549 Hebron CT              1:23:02    7/23    118   17:30  134  2:10   59   41:41 163  1:11   41   20:30  1   122  
  53   David Schultz              55M M5559 Mystic CT              1:23:14    4/15     94   17:01   85  1:36   46   41:06  69   :46   94   22:45  1   55   
  54   James Geoghan              39M M3539 Mystic CT              1:23:22   10/24    169   19:03   86  1:36   52   41:22 148  1:06   35   20:15  1   77   
  55   Mark Ruffo                 51M M5054 Griswold CT            1:23:24    6/21     44   15:23   88  1:38   73   42:49 162  1:11   83   22:23  1   142  
  56   kevan Hauver               34M M3034 barrington RI          1:23:29    8/24    171   19:18   43  1:14   47   41:09 134  1:02   47   20:46  1   119  
  57   bryan Hauptman             32M M3034 easton CT              1:23:43    9/24      2   12:27   25   :57  147   48:20  23   :32   62   21:27  1   24   
  58   mark Carioto               39M M3539 weston CT              1:23:45   11/24    104   17:09   76  1:29   81   43:21  85   :52   51   20:54  1   139  
  59   Kim McClure                42M M4044 Mystic CT              1:23:46    8/25      8   13:14  126  2:03   72   42:47 184  1:18  145   24:24  1   125  
  60   Glenn Jette                53M M5054 Old Lyme CT            1:23:48    7/21     26   14:30   66  1:26   94   44:32 136  1:03   79   22:17  2   219  
  61   Matt Bencks                41M M4044 Norwich CT             1:23:51    9/25    134   18:07   78  1:30   48   41:13  49   :39   82   22:22  1   147  
  62   Henk De Feyter             33M M3034 New Haven CT           1:23:55   10/24    127   17:57   83  1:35   53   41:25 213  1:32   61   21:26  1   213  
  63   Thomas Smith               47M M4549 Killingworth CT        1:24:12    8/23     53   15:36   42  1:13   58   41:36  81   :50  152   24:57  1   195  
  64   John Foster                52M M5054 Holliston MA           1:24:13    8/21     68   16:14   67  1:26   57   41:36 150  1:08  128   23:49  3   259  
  65   Andrew McDade              23M M2024 Westerly RI            1:24:51    4/8      88   16:54  156  2:27   95   44:35  83   :51   31   20:04  1   220  
  66   chris Meinke               22M M2024 westport CT            1:24:57    5/8     108   17:18   97  1:43  111   45:19  15   :28   34   20:09  1   36   
  67   david Tweedie              30M M3034 lynn MA                1:25:16   11/24      1   12:15   36  1:07  123   46:29 233  1:52  119   23:33  1   57   
  68   Eric A. Bauman             41M M4044 Groton CT              1:25:23   10/25    103   17:08  122  1:59   92   44:30  91   :52   53   20:54  1   65   
  69   Daniel Azevedo             48M M4549 Fall River MA          1:25:32    9/23    111   17:22  170  2:45   70   42:35  65   :45   76   22:05  3   261  
  70   Kevin Clark                55M M5559 Mystic CT              1:25:49    5/15     28   14:36  114  1:53   80   43:20 168  1:13  148   24:47  1   120  
  71   Mike Bush                  47M M4549 Narragansett RI        1:25:50   10/23     71   16:23   47  1:17  103   44:56 109   :56   80   22:18  1   212  
  72   Peter Kenahan              54M M5054 Portsmouth RI          1:25:52    9/21    126   17:55   93  1:41   84   44:04  41   :37   69   21:35  1   167  
  73   Kim Georgiades             46F F4549 East Hampton CT        1:26:05    2/9      35   14:51   69  1:26   79   43:20 133  1:02  164   25:26  2   124  
  74   William Lombardi           57M M5559 Southington CT         1:26:06    6/15    151   18:29   62  1:24   82   43:29 129  1:01   73   21:43  1   204  
  75   Christopher Huesman        44M M4044 Stonington CT          1:26:22   11/25     92   17:00  127  2:05   56   41:35 203  1:27  139   24:15  1   247  
  76   Vincent McAteerill         34M M3034 Warwick RI             1:26:23   12/24    113   17:23   29  1:00   77   43:02  73   :47  138   24:11  3   252  
  77   Jennifer Massengale        29F F2529 Groton CT              1:26:40    3/10    146   18:24   51  1:18  109   45:13 191  1:22   37   20:23  2   91   
  78   peter Benner               59M M5559 west hartford CT       1:26:45    7/15     89   16:56   60  1:23   68   42:27 143  1:06  150   24:53  1   164  
  79   Michelle Watson            38F F3539 Waterford CT           1:26:55    1/10    136   18:09   26   :58   76   42:58  93   :52  133   23:58  2   157  
  80   John Spence                51M M5054 Durham CT              1:27:03   10/21     19   14:07   81  1:32  101   44:44 205  1:28  158   25:12  1   104  
  81   raymond Peloso             43M M4044 fairfield CT           1:27:05   12/25     75   16:26  144  2:18  100   44:43 169  1:14   84   22:24  1   170  
  82   jeffrey Sklarz             34M M3034 hamden CT              1:27:22   13/24    100   17:06   48  1:17   85   44:05  42   :37  140   24:17  1   89   
  83   Peter Manganello           26M M2529 Mystic CT              1:27:24    7/20     81   16:45   98  1:45  114   45:30  96   :53   86   22:31  1   168  
  84   William Clayton            42M M4044 Danielson CT           1:27:25   13/25    215   21:57  199  3:11   29   39:48 152  1:08   59   21:21  1   203  
  85   Cheryl Powelzyk            47F F4549 Gales Ferry CT         1:27:33    3/9      59   15:45   72  1:28  119   45:53  92   :52  122   23:35  2   33   
  86   Roger Barrette             34M M3034 Dayville CT            1:27:33   14/24    116   17:28  141  2:16  102   44:48 106   :54   77   22:07  1   181  
  87   Brandon Morse              34M M3034 Uncasville CT          1:27:38   15/24    192   20:16   31  1:03   75   42:55   2   :20  107   23:04  1   22   
  88   Richard McAlick            47M M4549 Glastonbury CT         1:27:46   11/23     74   16:26  158  2:30  122   46:27 111   :56   63   21:27  3   257  
  89   peter Gavin                26M M2529 providence RI          1:27:50    8/20    121   17:49  110  1:52  127   46:42  25   :33   52   20:54  1   227  
  90   Alan Blay                  46M M4549 Hope Valley RI         1:27:52   12/23     80   16:38  168  2:41   86   44:07 185  1:20  109   23:06  1   3    
  91   john Strzepek              28M M2529 norwalk CT             1:27:57    9/20    177   19:42   40  1:12   71   42:36 223  1:39   97   22:48  1   105  
  92   Christine Lubeski          41F F4044 Niantic CT             1:28:00    2/18     83   16:48  107  1:50   96   44:38  95   :53  129   23:51  2   40   
  93   Polly Chorlton             44F F4044 Stonington CT          1:28:29    3/18    198   20:40   53  1:18   66   42:21 102   :54  111   23:16  2   236  
  94   lori Goldenberg            51F F5054 ridgefield CT          1:28:33    1/3     112   17:23  112  1:52  108   45:10 160  1:10  102   22:58  2   133  
  95   Paul Collette              52M M5054 Pawcatuck CT           1:28:52   11/21    132   18:05   89  1:38  125   46:34 101   :54   72   21:41  1   230  
  96   wayne Tyler                25M M2529 norwich CT             1:29:06   10/20    154   18:37  149  2:18  112   45:20 112   :56   74   21:55  1   201  
  97   Charles Orefice            38M M3539 Niantic CT             1:29:20   12/24    201   20:43  109  1:51   33   40:12 167  1:13  160   25:21  1   251  
  98   kylie Bootsma              40F F4044 woodbury CT            1:29:52    4/18    133   18:07  139  2:13  104   44:57 154  1:09  115   23:26  2   127  
  99   Doug Johnson               39M M3539 Mystic CT              1:29:56   13/24    147   18:24  229  4:13  137   47:20  99   :53   16   19:06  1   61   
  100  Alan Sylvestre             46M M4549 Stonington CT          1:29:58   13/23    193   20:18  159  2:30   88   44:18 172  1:15   70   21:37  1   4    
                       ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                           Mystic River valley Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  101  Lewis Baribault            27M M2529 Glastonbury CT         1:30:09   11/20     64   16:06  143  2:17  139   47:32 161  1:10  108   23:04  3   256  
  102  Mark Wood                  45M M4549 Rockville RI           1:30:11   14/23    140   18:16  103  1:49   69   42:28 114   :57  183   26:41  1   144  
  103  Gerard Candeloro           45M M4549 Mystic CT              1:30:26   15/23    131   18:02  206  3:26  110   45:16 126  1:00   91   22:42  1   71   
  104  Jodi Harvey                31F F3034 Jamestown RI           1:30:44    1/10     54   15:38  132  2:07  124   46:32 201  1:26  153   25:01  2   244  
  105  Robert Kupis               40M M4044 Niantic CT             1:30:48   14/25    120   17:47  133  2:10   91   44:22 145  1:06  162   25:23  1   176  
  106  Bill Schwarzenbach         61M M6064 Stonington CT          1:30:53    1/2      70   16:21  108  1:51   83   43:54 170  1:15  203   27:32  1   18   
  107  Barbara Goodricit          55F F5559 New London CT          1:30:55    1/2      99   17:05  130  2:06  140   47:43 128  1:01  103   23:00  3   255  
  108  chris Deubert              25M M2529 kinnelon NJ            1:30:57   12/20    139   18:15  164  2:37  136   47:19 178  1:17   64   21:29  1   34   
  109  william Alderman           47M M4549 ridgefield CT          1:31:13   16/23    207   21:07   65  1:25   74   42:50  76   :47  154   25:04  1   202  
  110  B.J. Ferguson              52M M5054 Noank CT               1:31:31   12/21    119   17:44  209  3:33  117   45:47 200  1:25  105   23:02  1   12   
  111  michael Byrne              42M M4044 east hampton CT        1:31:37   15/25    179   19:47  115  1:53   99   44:39 125  1:00  141   24:18  1   153  
  112  Aimee Tooker               45F F4549 Stoniongton CT         1:31:38    4/9     162   18:47   73  1:28  134   46:59  62   :45  125   23:39  2   2    
  113  christopher Darcy          39M M3539 mystic CT              1:31:40   14/24     16   13:57  147  2:18  145   48:10   8   :27  185   26:48  1   41   
  114  Mark Mullane               35M M3539 Preston CT             1:31:43   15/24     22   14:15  187  3:01  176   50:24 218  1:36   85   22:27  1   141  
  115  Jeff Osowski               35M M3539 Preston CT             1:31:44   16/24    117   17:29  116  1:55  138   47:28  17   :30  144   24:22  1   85   
  116  Alison Taylor              29F F2529 Waterford CT           1:31:45    4/10    149   18:27   54  1:18  144   48:06  45   :38  112   23:16  2   211  
  117  renee Kleinman             32F F3034 west hartford CT       1:31:56    2/10    130   18:01  120  1:58  106   45:04 131  1:01  169   25:52  2   171  
  118  Holly Hedde                30F F3034 Mystic CT              1:31:57    3/10    164   18:48  154  2:24  135   47:13  46   :38  101   22:54  2   214  
  119  Kevin Tranberg             40M M4044 Wethersfield CT        1:31:58   16/25     98   17:04  146  2:18  163   49:23  94   :52   81   22:21  1   123  
  120  John Kueter                25M M2529 Mystic CT              1:32:09   13/20     51   15:34  100  1:46  116   45:45 222  1:38  198   27:26  1   234  
  121  Thomas Longo               40M M4044 Mystic CT              1:32:15   17/25    167   18:52   45  1:14   87   44:10 156  1:09  186   26:50  1   194  
  122  Jeffrey Gworek             55M M5559 Southington CT         1:32:21    8/15    110   17:21  111  1:52  105   44:59 165  1:12  192   26:57  1   88   
  123  John Cullinane             34M M3034 West Kingston RI       1:32:23   16/24    156   18:40   61  1:24  107   45:08 141  1:05  173   26:06  1   100  
  124  brad Steele                37M M3539 fairfield CT           1:32:25   17/24     60   15:54  190  3:03  170   49:41 113   :57   98   22:50  1   21   
  125  Kerri DeWallace            42F F4044 Waterford CT           1:32:27    5/18    181   19:55   79  1:30   98   44:39 183  1:18  155   25:05  2   118  
  126  Chris Zingus               50M M5054 Mystic CT              1:32:28   13/21     58   15:39  148  2:18  143   48:04 187  1:20  157   25:07  1   38   
  127  kellee Nolan               29F F2529 ledyard CT             1:32:33    5/10    101   17:07  210  3:35  131   46:54 175  1:16  126   23:41  2   116  
  128  **DQ    #217 Did Not Swim      
  129  kathleen Foltz             43F F4044 woodbury CT            1:32:43    7/18    135   18:08  142  2:17  155   48:41  88   :52   93   22:45  2   226  
  130  Jim Grimaldi               57M M5559 Higganum CT            1:33:14    9/15     38   14:56  174  2:49  166   49:29 215  1:33  146   24:27  1   96   
  131  Janet Reincke              54F F5054 Lebanon CT             1:33:22    2/3      91   17:00   58  1:21  178   50:26 120   :59  124   23:36  2   80   
  132  Craig Bryant               38M M3539 Mystic CT              1:33:27   18/24    173   19:27  211  3:35  118   45:52 208  1:30  106   23:03  1   47   
  133  Allison Paganelli          33F F3034 Middletown CT          1:33:29    4/10    106   17:12   68  1:26  171   49:46 110   :56  135   24:09  2   209  
  134  Ted Novakowski             51M M5054 Mystic CT              1:33:36   14/21    160   18:43   90  1:39  113   45:23 122  1:00  188   26:51  1   242  
  135  matthew Pray               25M M2529 niantic CT             1:33:48   14/20    175   19:34  123  1:59  160   49:07  37   :36   87   22:32  1   149  
  136  Anthony Licitra            23M M2024 Glastonbury CT         1:34:03    6/8     191   20:15  202  3:19  130   46:53  90   :52   92   22:44  1   11   
  137  Elizabeth Byrne            24F F2024 Madison CT             1:34:10    1/9     145   18:24  150  2:20  154   48:34  64   :45  134   24:07  3   253  
  138  zachary Jezek              25M M2529 moodus CT              1:34:18   15/20    194   20:19  155  2:25  156   48:42  58   :42   78   22:10  1   208  
  139  Mark Wojenski              28M M2529 Baltimore MD           1:34:22   16/20    174   19:31  245  5:45   97   44:38 115   :57  117   23:31  1   143  
  140  Heli Lehtosaari            45F F4549 Stonington CT          1:34:25    5/9     159   18:43  113  1:53  126   46:40 119   :58  174   26:11  2   75   
  141  Joseph Reilly              40M M4044 Wethersfield CT        1:34:28   18/25    109   17:19  160  2:32  149   48:24 188  1:21  149   24:52  1   111  
  142  Mac Love                   30M M3034 Pawcatuck CT           1:34:41   17/24    138   18:15  173  2:48  165   49:26  54   :40  118   23:32  1   135  
  143  jill St. john              34F F3034 new haven CT           1:34:56    5/10    141   18:16  140  2:15  152   48:31 158  1:10  147   24:44  2   95   
  144  Laura Watts                41F F4044 Mystic CT              1:35:45    8/18    102   17:07  193  3:06  177   50:25 173  1:15  131   23:52  2   129  
  145  Tommy Tinney               41M M4044 Portsmouth RI          1:36:00   19/25     86   16:51  151  2:20  158   48:58   5   :23  200   27:28  1   199  
  146  becky Azia                 35F F3539 west hartford CT       1:36:29    2/10     96   17:02  212  3:36  187   51:09 182  1:18  114   23:24  2   14   
  147  Steve McCarthy             40M M4044 Andover CT             1:36:34   20/25    157   18:42  176  2:49  141   47:49  59   :43  180   26:31  1   188  
  148  erin Gaffey                23F F2024 new york NY            1:36:34    2/9      37   14:55   91  1:39  208   53:03 164  1:11  168   25:46  2   67   
  149  Robert McGrath             48M M4549 Waterford CT           1:36:54   17/23    187   20:09  135  2:11  151   48:24 139  1:04  156   25:06  1   178  
  150  Mike Hessling              50M M5054 Waterford CT           1:36:56   15/21     33   14:47  220  3:49  132   46:56 246  2:11  221   29:13  1   218  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                           Mystic River valley Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  151  Jessica Duda               35F F3539 North Stonington CT    1:36:59    3/10    195   20:25  167  2:41  180   50:29  40   :37   96   22:47  2   94   
  152  Chace Springborn           16M M1519 Bradford RI            1:37:01    2/4     241   25:17  181  2:58  142   47:59 180  1:17   21   19:30  1   31   
  153  Andrew Kawabata            16M M1519 Mystic CT              1:37:07    3/4     185   20:08  204  3:25  199   52:26  52   :39   40   20:29  1   9    
  154  barry Junker               33M M3034 new haven CT           1:37:20   18/24    176   19:38  205  3:26  150   48:24 209  1:30  143   24:22  1   13   
  155  JoAnn Gardella             40F F4044 Norwalk CT             1:37:25    9/18    125   17:54  157  2:29  120   46:13 166  1:13  226   29:36  2   97   
  156  Jeff Blinderman            44M M4044 Norwich CT             1:38:10   21/25    170   19:04   87  1:37  200   52:30 142  1:05  132   23:54  1   83   
  157  robert Gould, jr.          58M M5559 westport CT            1:38:39   10/15     85   16:50  128  2:05  129   46:53 230  1:48  236   31:03  1   225  
  158  Michael Mercier            63M M6064 Westerly RI            1:38:54    2/2     219   22:00  166  2:38   93   44:32 242  2:02  205   27:42  1   245  
  159  Michael Feltes             53M M5054 Mystic CT              1:39:02   17/21     32   14:45  121  1:59   64   42:11 189  1:21  249   38:46  1   154  
  160  anthony Stark              30M M3034 stamford CT            1:39:05   19/24    199   20:40  161  2:34  169   49:41  63   :45  163   25:25  1   10   
  161  Matt Kosnar                42M M4044 Groton CT              1:39:06   22/25    225   22:56  244  5:35   90   44:21 236  1:55  142   24:19  1   216  
  162  Brendan Ryan               43M M4044 Bethel CT              1:39:17   23/25    107   17:15   70  1:26  193   51:36 159  1:10  206   27:50  1   23   
  163  Scott Gaudet               39M M3539 Bristol CT             1:39:25   19/24     73   16:24  191  3:03  201   52:31 147  1:06  178   26:21  1   183  
  164  scott Robinson             24M M2024 meriden CT             1:39:30    7/8      49   15:27  183  2:58  230   57:37 104   :54   88   22:34  1   184  
  165  christopher Marcus         18M M1519 walpole MA             1:40:04    3/4     203   20:48  201  3:18  205   52:49  10   :27   90   22:42  1   42   
  166  Kerry Manley               23F F2024 Mystic CT              1:40:13    3/9     196   20:26  178  2:51  148   48:23 216  1:33  193   27:00  3   249  
  167  Jennifer Zingus            40F F4044 Mystic CT              1:40:19   10/18    210   21:09  219  3:46  153   48:31 211  1:31  161   25:22  2   92   
  168  Beth Hess                  46F F4549 Stonington CT          1:40:20    6/9     208   21:07  177  2:49  174   50:06  87   :52  165   25:26  2   16   
  169  Shawn Bittman              17M M1519 Ledyard CT             1:40:25    4/4     226   22:58  228  4:10  162   49:21  50   :39  113   23:17  1   185  
  170  Dana Johnson               40F F4044 Stonington CT          1:40:35   11/18    148   18:25  165  2:37  183   50:49 235  1:54  187   26:50  2   48   
  171  Trisha Lorella             29F F2529 Pawcatuck CT           1:40:41    6/10    190   20:15  175  2:49  146   48:14 202  1:26  208   27:57  2   238  
  172  Mary Ellen Sposato         45F F4549 Westerly RI            1:41:03    7/9     220   22:22  189  3:02  164   49:24 250  2:41  120   23:34  2   146  
  173  Colleen Doshna             42F F4044 Waterford CT           1:41:07   12/18    221   22:28  117  1:56  133   46:57 245  2:11  204   27:35  2   44   
  174  Bruce Hyde                 59M M5559 New London CT          1:41:20   11/15    152   18:30  224  3:57  167   49:32  67   :46  215   28:35  3   254  
  175  richard Ayre               44M M4044 danbury CT             1:42:07   24/25    180   19:52  184  2:58  179   50:27 193  1:22  199   27:28  1   173  
  176  Vin McAtese                59M M5559 Cran. RI               1:42:19   12/15    129   17:59  217  3:43  194   51:37 240  1:58  195   27:02  3   250  
  177  Erica Shotts               30F F3034 Groton CT              1:42:21    6/10    178   19:46  101  1:47  206   52:50  39   :37  197   27:21  2   66   
  178  Peter Cawley               56M M5559 WestPort CT            1:42:26   13/15    212   21:21  169  2:43  115   45:34 199  1:25  237   31:23  1   165  
  179  nathan Wilson              24M M2024 preston CT             1:42:55    8/8     238   24:14  196  3:08  192   51:25 179  1:17  100   22:51  1   160  
  180  Adam Ryder                 33M M3034 Pawcatuck CT           1:42:58   20/24    235   23:51  129  2:06  128   46:53 116   :57  220   29:11  1   237  
  181  amy Keith                  38F F3539 east hartford CT       1:42:58    4/10    150   18:29   94  1:42  172   49:53 243  2:03  234   30:51  2   7    
  182  Natalie Edwards            30F F3034 Ledyard CT             1:43:16    7/10    224   22:51  162  2:37  181   50:38  34   :35  182   26:35  2   159  
  183  lara Stumpo                33F F3034 merrimack NH           1:43:26    8/10    188   20:13  124  2:00  204   52:42 174  1:16  196   27:15  2   128  
  184  susan Stefanowicz          46F F4549 enfield CT             1:43:54    8/9     172   19:22  172  2:48  195   52:07 244  2:07  202   27:30  2   189  
  185  john Gavin                 50M M5054 old lyme CT            1:44:09   18/21    209   21:08  208  3:32  175   50:17 224  1:43  201   27:29  1   101  
  186  Dean Pierce                29M M2529 Norwich CT             1:44:31   17/20    214   21:53  222  3:52  188   51:15  66   :46  184   26:45  3   262  
  187  Thomas Kawabata            54M M5054 Mystic CT              1:44:44   19/21    115   17:26  213  3:40  168   49:40 232  1:52  239   32:06  1   193  
  188  jonathan Rutchik           45M M4549 mill valley CA         1:44:45   18/23    223   22:51  240  5:09  189   51:16 220  1:37  130   23:52  1   110  
  189  Amanda Bentley             31F F3034 Ashaway RI             1:44:49    9/10    114   17:25  216  3:42  225   56:09  21   :31  194   27:02  2   6    
  190  Jon Godshall               48M M4549 Noank CT               1:44:57   19/23    213   21:47  188  3:01  191   51:19 237  1:57  189   26:53  1   107  
  191  alison Strzepek            24F F2024 westbrook CT           1:45:06    4/9     137   18:10   77  1:30  240 1:00:11 140  1:05  137   24:10  2   5    
  192  Jeffery Cissell            55M M5559 Cromwell CT            1:45:14   14/15    184   20:06  153  2:22  203   52:40 192  1:22  216   28:44  1   86   
  193  Jillian Torrey             16F F1519 Westerly RI            1:45:47    1/3     202   20:48  207  3:28  221   55:06  24   :32  170   25:53  2   210  
  194  Lea Kennedy                38F F3539 Mystic CT              1:46:04    5/10    230   23:21  145  2:18  197   52:08 195  1:23  190   26:54  2   130  
  195  Sara Miller                26F F2529 New York NY            1:46:28    7/10    158   18:42  238  5:00  228   56:39 239  1:58  136   24:09  2   182  
  196  colleen Zingaro            42F F4044 newtown CT             1:46:31   13/18    183   20:04  186  3:01  218   54:40  30   :33  211   28:13  2   46   
  197  Benjamin Stockwell         26M M2529 Noank CT               1:46:35   18/20    163   18:48  182  2:58  190   51:19 186  1:20  240   32:10  1   15   
  198  katherine Braden           23F F2024 long island NY         1:46:42    5/9     233   23:30  236  4:44  209   53:17 217  1:36  123   23:35  2   114  
  199  karen Lambiase             33F F3034 wakefield RI           1:46:52   10/10    182   20:00  118  1:57  207   52:59 229  1:46  231   30:10  2   113  
  200  Keri Discepolo             36F F3539 Guilford CT            1:46:55    6/10    204   20:51  195  3:07  186   51:02 231  1:49  230   30:06  2   231  
                        ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                           Mystic River valley Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  201  Jorge Rodriguez            30M M3034 Stratford CT           1:47:42   21/24    128   17:58  203  3:20  226   56:25  98   :53  218   29:06  1   72   
  202  Michael Bontempo           47M M4549 Westerly RI            1:47:46   20/23    229   23:20  239  5:05  159   49:01 123  1:00  223   29:20  1   152  
  203  Rachel Mosier              40F F4044 Deep River CT          1:47:47   14/18    217   21:58  192  3:05  157   48:43 207  1:28  242   32:33  2   169  
  204  Marie Solomon-Germain      29F F2529 Ledyard CT             1:48:40    8/10    166   18:50  125  2:02  229   57:27  89   :52  224   29:29  2   137  
  205  John Jette                 35M M3539 Norwich CT             1:48:41   20/24    227   23:11  232  4:20  212   53:53 144  1:06  175   26:11  1   103  
  206  Catherine Liosi            42F F4044 Mystic CT              1:48:47   15/18    153   18:35  179  2:55  234   58:19 135  1:03  207   27:55  2   30   
  207  Carol Butera               48F F4549 Hope Valley RI         1:48:51    9/9      90   16:57  136  2:11  237   58:56 176  1:16  225   29:31  2   28   
  208  Chris Bunkley              36M M3539 Salem CT               1:48:55   21/24    236   23:54  235  4:41  198   52:19 247  2:30  166   25:31  1   248  
  209  Clint Kennedy              34M M3034 Mystic CT              1:49:03   22/24    197   20:29  252  8:08  196   52:07 194  1:23  191   26:56  1   43   
  210  christina Ortiz            29F F2529 glastonbury CT         1:49:27    9/10     66   16:10  227  4:07  245 1:01:45 206  1:28  171   25:57  2   39   
  211  C.J. Bardy                 27M M2529 Cos Cob CT             1:49:42   19/20    250   28:03  197  3:10  210   53:18 219  1:37  121   23:34  1   26   
  212  Denise Lemay               43F F4044 Newtown CT             1:49:43   16/18    155   18:39  233  4:21  231   57:55  60   :44  210   28:04  2   59   
  213  Elissa Wojenski            29F F2529 Baltimore MD           1:49:58   10/10    234   23:38  231  4:18  220   55:04 226  1:45  159   25:13  2   63   
  214  Andre Simonpietri          66M M6569 Woodbury CT            1:50:03    1/2     206   21:03  247  5:57  184   50:50 241  2:01  232   30:12  1   233  
  215  Richard Borer              53M M5054 West Haven CT          1:50:21   20/21    216   21:57  180  2:56  235   58:32  38   :37  176   26:19  3   260  
  216  nancy Brochu               35F F3539 waterford CT           1:50:52    7/10    189   20:14  138  2:13  243 1:01:17  80   :49  177   26:19  2   158  
  217  shawn Murdock              34M M3034 wakefield RI           1:50:57   23/24    161   18:45  234  4:22  232   57:57 117   :58  217   28:55  1   186  
  218  James Romano               39M M3539 NA CT                  1:51:46   22/24    228   23:18  237  4:56  202   52:38 248  2:31  213   28:23  1   78   
  219  William Holmes             26M M2529 Pawcatuck CT           1:52:16   20/20    239   24:38  137  2:11  211   53:52 221  1:38  228   29:57  1   215  
  220  Ric Gonzalez               55M M5559 Waterbury CT           1:52:37   15/15    168   19:03  198  3:10  216   54:31 137  1:03  244   34:50  1   172  
  221  Erin Murphy                22F F2024 North Stonington CT    1:52:48    6/9     211   21:20  249  6:01  214   54:17 198  1:25  227   29:45  2   68   
  222  timothy Kollmer            41M M4044 niantic CT             1:52:55   25/25    231   23:22  243  5:26  217   54:40 157  1:10  212   28:17  1   197  
  223  Daniel Parker              48M M4549 Stonington CT          1:53:14   21/23    205   21:02  185  2:59  227   56:28 228  1:45  235   31:00  1   49   
  224  Kurt Johnson               39M M3539 Mystic CT              1:55:09   23/24    244   25:46  215  3:41  223   55:48 197  1:25  214   28:29  1   126  
  225  Jason Leuchner             36M M3539 Pawcatuck CT           1:56:10   24/24    237   24:10  221  3:51  215   54:19 210  1:30  241   32:20  1   82   
  226  carly Devito               19F F1519 windsor CT             1:56:54    2/3     165   18:49  223  3:53  249 1:04:05 124  1:00  219   29:07  2   27   
  227  Vincent Dull               45M M4549 Salem CT               1:57:48   22/23    242   25:24  225  4:00  242 1:00:46 177  1:17  179   26:21  1   240  
  228  Kelley Sanok               36F F3539 Stonington CT          1:58:57    8/10    243   25:24  214  3:40  238   59:26 155  1:09  222   29:18  2   117  
  229  david Colbourne            30M M3034 west hartford CT       1:59:09   24/24    251   28:26  218  3:46  224   55:58 251  2:59  209   28:00  1   52   
  230  Vanessa Michel             23F F2024 New London CT          1:59:11    7/9     246   26:42  248  5:57  236   58:56 234  1:53  167   25:43  2   229  
  231  Andrea Parent              42F F4044 Moodus CT              2:00:36   17/18    247   27:13  152  2:22  219   55:02 108   :56  245   35:03  2   8    
  232  Maureen Gay                24F F2024 N. Stonington CT       2:01:24    8/9     142   18:17  242  5:23  244 1:01:24 151  1:08  246   35:12  2   151  
  233  penny Tavar                40F F4044 newtown CT             2:03:38   18/18    240   24:54  246  5:50  241 1:00:41 227  1:45  233   30:28  2   163  
  234  David Jacobs               45M M4549 Pawcatuck CT           2:03:50   23/23    232   23:23  250  6:55  222   55:28 249  2:33  247   35:31  1   53   
  235  victoria Garbo             16F F1519 stonington CT          2:04:37    3/3     222   22:50  163  2:37  233   58:16 196  1:24  250   39:30  2   200  
  236  shea Jezek                 58F F5559 east haddam CT         2:06:08    2/2     245   26:07  230  4:17  246 1:02:17 100   :53  243   32:34  2   187  
  237  Lisa Galske                38F F3539 Westerly RI            2:07:02    9/10    200   20:42  226  4:02  247 1:03:02 238  1:57  248   37:19  2   131  
  238  Candace Keevil             22F F2024 Groton CT              2:09:40    9/9     248   27:16  241  5:21  248 1:03:58 138  1:04  238   32:01  2   228  
  239  Robert Lohmann             65M M6569 North Stonington CT    2:13:44    2/2     144   18:23  194  3:06  252 1:20:46 204  1:28  229   30:01  1   177  
  240  Katy Giffault              51F F5054 Stonington CT          2:40:50    3/3     252   33:43  251  7:39  251 1:15:08 212  1:31  251   42:49  2   115  
  ======================================================================================================= 
  DNF  shannon Belcher ** DNF     39F F3539 woodstock CT                     10/10    249   27:19  171  2:47  250 1:07:18   0    --  252   2   224  
  DNF  Jeffrey Schumann**DNF      52M M5054 Newington CT                     21/21     20   14:12   38  1:11    0      --   0    --  253   1   221  
 ================================================================================
  ---  Kendra Seth**DQ            40F F4044 New Canaan CT          1:32:39    7/19   NO SWIM            17:57  161   49:11 222  1:43  127   23:48  2   217