Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/Jun25_LizHar_set1.shtml

Liz Harris Cannonball 1 Mile Run

Preston, CT, June 25, 2009

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see The Time is Now.

LIZ HARRIS CANNONBALL RUN 1 Mile Race

LIZ HARRIS CANNONBALL RUN 1 Mile Race

Overall Finish List

June 25, 2009


Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Chris Croft             Jewett City  CT       483   20 ***** M 18-29       4:31.0    4:31/M             
       2    Jeffrey Wadecki         Ledyard  CT           414   25     1 M 18-29       4:42.0    4:42/M             
       3    Derreck Green           Groton  CT           1389   28     2 M 18-29       4:50.0    4:50/M             
       4    Christopher Kane        Waterford  CT         417   41     1 M 40-49       4:55.0    4:55/M             
       5    Todd Bennett            Columbia  CT          422   36     1 M 30-39       4:56.0    4:56/M             
       6    Zachary Eckard          Canterbury  CT        229   19     3 M 18-29       4:57.0    4:57/M             
       7    Eddie Eckard            Canterbury  CT        228   44     2 M 40-49       5:09.0    5:09/M             
       8    Tyler Rouillard         Moosup  CT            258   15     1 M 13-17       5:14.0    5:14/M             
       9    Ryan Powers             Andover  CT           265   21     4 M 18-29       5:18.0    5:18/M             
      10    Dustin Plourde          Norwich  CT           413   13     2 M 13-17       5:19.0    5:19/M             
      11    Christopher Jolley      Brooklyn  CT          415   29     5 M 18-29       5:22.0    5:22/M             
      12    Dave Hammond            Pawcatuck  CT         242   52     1 M 50-59       5:24.0    5:24/M             
      13    Wayne Jolley            Brooklyn  CT          231   58     2 M 50-59       5:26.0    5:26/M             
      14    Mitchell Paro           Norwich  CT           475   15     3 M 13-17       5:27.0    5:27/M             
      15    Todd Fisher             Norwich  CT           498   40     3 M 40-49       5:30.0    5:30/M             
      16    Jared Farley            Preston  CT           449   17     4 M 13-17       5:30.0    5:30/M             
      17    Ethan Andstrom          Plainfield  CT        452   16     5 M 13-17       5:32.0    5:32/M             
      18    Susan Hammond           Pawcatuck  CT         243   46 ***** F 40-49       5:35.0    5:35/M             
      19    Alex Grillo             Preston  CT           440   15     6 M 13-17       5:37.0    5:37/M             
      20    Kerri Ruffo             Plainfield  CT        412   12     1 F  8-12       5:44.0    5:44/M             
      21    Phil Milharik           Jewett City  CT       476   23     6 M 18-29       5:46.0    5:46/M             
      22    Katie Holdridge         Preston  CT           462   15     1 F 13-17       5:51.0    5:51/M             
      23    Laurie Schaeffer        Oakdale  CT           434   43     1 F 40-49       5:52.0    5:52/M             
      24    Nathan Koght            Preston  CT          1198   17     7 M 13-17       5:55.0    5:55/M             
      25    Kyle Majewski           North Stonington  C   404   17     8 M 13-17       5:55.0    5:55/M             
      26    Jackie Sullivan         Jewett City  CT       463   18     1 F 18-29       5:56.0    5:56/M             
      27    Jon Smedley             Norwich  CT           423   38     2 M 30-39       5:57.0    5:57/M             
      28    Manya Swick             Niantic  CT           456   17     2 F 13-17       5:58.0    5:58/M             
      29    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT           233   61     1 M 60-69       5:59.0    5:59/M             
      30    James Grillo            Preston  CT           441   44     4 M 40-49       6:00.0    6:00/M             
      31    Arthur Muench IV        Preston  CT           466   23     7 M 18-29       6:00.0    6:00/M             
      32    Justin Perras           Preston  CT           220   14     9 M 13-17       6:02.0    6:02/M             
      33    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT           247   64     2 M 60-69       6:03.0    6:03/M             
      34    Joe Rainville           Uncasville  CT        411   46     5 M 40-49       6:06.0    6:06/M             
      35    John Schaeffer          Oakdale  CT           433   42     6 M 40-49       6:07.0    6:07/M             
      36    Rick Urban, Jr.         Windham  CT           273   54     3 M 50-59       6:09.0    6:09/M             
      37    Chris Cadro             Brooklyn  CT          236   41     7 M 40-49       6:09.0    6:09/M             
      38    Leslie Bellis           Jewett City  CT       255   45     8 M 40-49       6:15.0    6:15/M             
      39    Mitchell Grillo         Hanover  CT           439   13    10 M 13-17       6:18.0    6:18/M             
      40    Chad Potter             Preston  CT           259   16    11 M 13-17       6:24.0    6:24/M             
      41    Arthur Moran, Jr        Preston  CT           381   46     9 M 40-49       6:28.0    6:28/M             
      42    John Sacrey             Preston  CT           218   57     4 M 50-59       6:32.0    6:32/M             
      43    Daniel Spicer           Preston  CT           499   22     8 M 18-29       6:33.0    6:33/M             
      44    Caitlyn Walker          Plainfield  CT        458   15     3 F 13-17       6:37.0    6:37/M             
      45    Kevin Hess              Preston  CT           560   22     9 M 18-29       6:39.0    6:39/M             
      46    Antonio Farinha         Preston  CT          1197   35     3 M 30-39       6:41.0    6:41/M             
      47    Kelsey Nixon            Ledyard  CT           245   15     4 F 13-17       6:44.0    6:44/M             
      48    Russ Dipallina          Waterford  CT         443   47    10 M 40-49       6:45.0    6:45/M             
      49    Nancy Davis             Lisbon  CT            260   41     2 F 40-49       6:45.0    6:45/M             
      50    Dennis Muench           Preston  CT           252   34     4 M 30-39       6:46.0    6:46/M             
      51    Brian Andstrom          Plainfield  CT        453   53     5 M 50-59       6:48.0    6:48/M             
      52    Preston Spicer          Preston  CT           208   14    12 M 13-17       6:54.0    6:54/M             
      53    Cody Kersteter          Ledyard  CT           548   8      1 M  8-12       6:55.0    6:55/M             
      54    Scott Williams          Gales Ferry  CT       528   33     5 M 30-39       6:56.0    6:56/M             
      55    Abby Burdick            Plainfield  CT       1393   10     2 F  8-12       7:00.0    7:00/M             
      56    Molly Kane              Waterford  CT         420   11     3 F  8-12       7:02.0    7:02/M             
      57    Ben Burick              Plainfield  CT       1394   42    11 M 40-49       7:02.0    7:02/M             
      58    Albert Phillips         Groton  CT            500   48    12 M 40-49       7:03.0    7:03/M             
      59    Nicole Cadro            Brooklyn  CT          235   12     4 F  8-12       7:04.0    7:04/M             
      60    Ron Dombrowski          Uncasville  CT        279   65     3 M 60-69       7:04.0    7:04/M             
      61    Alan Muench             Preston  CT           251   35     6 M 30-39       7:05.0    7:05/M             
      62    Sping Cole              Danielson  CT         408   44     3 F 40-49       7:08.0    7:08/M             
      63    Amy Buckley             Mystic  CT            227   34     1 F 30-39       7:10.0    7:10/M             
      64    Elizabeth Hotaling      Preston  CT           488   44     4 F 40-49       7:15.0    7:15/M             
      65    Peter Gonski            East Lyme  CT         428   14    13 M 13-17       7:17.0    7:17/M             
      66    Stephen White           Preston  CT           559   36     7 M 30-39       7:18.0    7:18/M             
      67    Sean Healy              Ledyard  CT           223   10     2 M  8-12       7:23.0    7:23/M             
      68    J.t. Gorman             Preston  CT           206   12     3 M  8-12       7:23.0    7:23/M             
      69    Sandy Collins           Wauregan  CT          461   53     1 F 50-59       7:25.0    7:25/M             
      70    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT           454   65     4 M 60-69       7:25.0    7:25/M             
      71    Mary Boy                Mystic  CT            485   51     2 F 50-59       7:26.0    7:26/M             
      72    Austin Graber           Ledyard  CT           226   13     5 F 13-17       7:27.0    7:27/M             
      73    Elizabeth Eudy          Ledyard  CT           457   29     2 F 18-29       7:34.0    7:34/M             
      74    Ron Gale                Norwich  CT           232   73     1 M 70-99       7:36.0    7:36/M             
      75    Lorenzo Morales         Preston  CT           238   16    14 M 13-17       7:37.0    7:37/M             
      76    Emma Theiler            Waterford  CT         392   15     6 F 13-17       7:42.0    7:42/M             
      77    Norma Vivar             Jewett City  CT       256   46     5 F 40-49       7:45.0    7:45/M             
      78    Mark Maruscsak          Preston  CT           480   52     6 M 50-59       7:47.0    7:47/M             
      79    Sam Gonski              East Lyme  CT         427   12     4 M  8-12       7:48.0    7:48/M             
      80    Todd Choti              Jewett City  CT       473   39     8 M 30-39       7:50.0    7:50/M             
      81    Rick Perras             Preston  CT           221   48    13 M 40-49       7:53.0    7:53/M             
      82    Rhys Hammond            Pawcatuck  CT         241    7     1 M  1- 7       7:54.0    7:54/M             
      83    Mary Beth Gonski        East Lyme  CT         429   50     3 F 50-59       7:55.0    7:55/M             
      84    Brian Healy             Ledyard  CT           225   13    15 M 13-17       7:57.0    7:57/M             
      85    Maria Theiler           Waterford  CT         393   13     7 F 13-17       8:00.0    8:00/M             
      86    Michael Lafluer         Preston  CT           496   48    14 M 40-49       8:02.0    8:02/M             
      87    Liz Tefft               Baltic  CT            410   34     2 F 30-39       8:02.0    8:02/M             
      88    Lauren Engel            Canterbury  CT        446   8      5 F  8-12       8:03.0    8:03/M             
      89    Bill Morales            Preston  CT           205   57     7 M 50-59       8:04.0    8:04/M             
      90    Participant Need                              431    0     1 M  0- 0       8:06.0    8:06/M             
      91    Jeffrey Lame            Preston  CT          1398   37     9 M 30-39       8:09.0    8:09/M             
      92    Chris Evans             Norwich  CT           491   46    15 M 40-49       8:12.0    8:12/M             
      93    Joanna Lame             Preston  CT          1397   35     3 F 30-39       8:13.0    8:13/M             
      94    Owen Harris Neistat     Taftville  CT         275   11     5 M  8-12       8:17.0    8:17/M             
      95    Kevin Sikorski          Norwich  CT           450   11     6 M  8-12       8:20.0    8:20/M             
      96    Catherine Sikorski      Norwich  CT           451   41     6 F 40-49       8:20.0    8:20/M             
      97    Matt Dipallina          Waterford  CT         445   12     7 M  8-12       8:21.0    8:21/M             
      98    Edwin Hess              Uncasville  CT        390   52     8 M 50-59       8:22.0    8:22/M             
      99    Sharon Fisher           Norwich  CT           497   40     7 F 40-49       8:24.0    8:24/M             
     100    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT           460   62     1 F 60-69       8:25.0    8:25/M             
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     101    Digby Ludlow            Preston  CT           293    7     2 M  1- 7       8:26.0    8:26/M             
     102    Elise Evans             Norwich  CT           494   13     8 F 13-17       8:27.0    8:27/M             
     103    Chelsea Evans           Norwich  CT           493   16     9 F 13-17       8:27.0    8:27/M             
     104    Janet Theiler           Waterford  CT         391   49     8 F 40-49       8:28.0    8:28/M             
     105    Michael Irons           Groton  CT            277   14    16 M 13-17       8:31.0    8:31/M             
     106    Terry Morales           Preston  CT           237   45     9 F 40-49       8:34.0    8:34/M             
     107    Cavin Farley            Preston  CT           447   11     8 M  8-12       8:34.0    8:34/M             
     108    Jessica Farley          Preston  CT           448   17    10 F 13-17       8:35.0    8:35/M             
     109    Juliet Morales          Hanover  CT          1200   13    11 F 13-17       8:37.0    8:37/M             
     110    Samuel Burdick          Plainfield  CT       1392   8      9 M  8-12       8:38.0    8:38/M             
     111    Del Mc Cartney          Voluntown  CT         212   42    16 M 40-49       8:43.0    8:43/M             
     112    Michaeleen Haeseler     Canterbury  CT        424   62     2 F 60-69       8:43.0    8:43/M             
     113    Nikole Joseph           Preston  CT           438   16    12 F 13-17       8:44.0    8:44/M             
     114    Danielle Moran          Preston  CT           379   19     3 F 18-29       8:45.0    8:45/M             
     115    Matthew Candler         Norwich  CT           479   6      3 M  1- 7       9:04.0    9:04/M             
     116    Bruce Grisafe           Colchester  CT        482   55     9 M 50-59       9:05.0    9:05/M             
     117    Erin Healy              Ledyard  CT           224    8     6 F  8-12       9:06.0    9:06/M             
     118    Tara Hurt               Preston  CT           290   27     4 F 18-29       9:08.0    9:08/M             
     119    Brandon Graber          Ledyard  CT           222   46    17 M 40-49       9:08.0    9:08/M             
     120    Leyah Walden            Preston  CT           207    7     1 F  1- 7       9:11.0    9:11/M             
     121    Leslie Jolley           Brooklyn  CT          230   55     4 F 50-59       9:13.0    9:13/M             
     122    Jessica Taylor          Danielson  CT         266   30     4 F 30-39       9:16.0    9:16/M             
     123    Jordan Hotaling         Preston  CT           486   10    10 M  8-12       9:16.0    9:16/M             
     124    Phillip Ludlow          Preston  CT           285   62     5 M 60-69       9:17.0    9:17/M             
     125    Anne Marie Bousquet     Norwich  CT           403   29     5 F 18-29       9:18.0    9:18/M             
     126    Matthew Speight         Central Village  CT   215    7     4 M  1- 7       9:29.0    9:29/M             
     127    Pat Baker               Oakdale  CT           455   64     3 F 60-69       9:30.0    9:30/M             
     128    Kim Speight             Central Village  CT   217   36     5 F 30-39       9:31.0    9:31/M             
     129    Christine Sacrey        Preston  CT           465   55     5 F 50-59       9:36.0    9:36/M             
     130    Chris Speight           Central Village  CT   216   36    10 M 30-39       9:41.0    9:41/M             
     131    Tessa Dipallina         Waterford  CT         442   10     7 F  8-12       9:44.0    9:44/M             
     132    Jeffrey Nixon           Ledyard  CT           244   43    18 M 40-49       9:48.0    9:48/M             
     133    Elaine Hess             Uncasville  CT        388   52     6 F 50-59       9:49.0    9:49/M             
     134    Linda Farinha           Preston  CT          1196   43    10 F 40-49      10:04.0   10:04/M             
     135    Adam Fournier           Preston  CT           298    7     5 M  1- 7      10:21.0   10:21/M             
     136    Mary Fournier           Preston  CT           300   32     6 F 30-39      10:22.0   10:22/M             
     137    Erik Place              Jewett City  CT       426   9     11 M  8-12      10:23.0   10:23/M             
     138    Tana Jolley             Brooklyn  CT          464   30     7 F 30-39      10:27.0   10:27/M             
     139    Nicole Jolley           Brooklyn  CT          416   31     8 F 30-39      10:29.0   10:29/M             
     140    Mitchell Nixon          Ledyard  CT           246   13    17 M 13-17      10:29.0   10:29/M             
     141    Michael Serra           Preston  CT           378   22    10 M 18-29      10:41.0   10:41/M             
     142    Arthur Moran III        Preston  CT           380   17    18 M 13-17      10:43.0   10:43/M             
     143    Debra Moran             Preston  CT           382   40    11 F 40-49      10:46.0   10:46/M             
     144    Megan Kane              Waterford  CT         419   8      8 F  8-12      10:59.0   10:59/M             
     145    Maura Kane              Waterford  CT         418   5      2 F  1- 7      11:10.0   11:10/M             
     146    Judy Paro               Norwich  CT           474   48    12 F 40-49      11:11.0   11:11/M             
     147    Susan Kane              Waterford  CT         421   40    13 F 40-49      11:12.0   11:12/M             
     148    Chris Place             Jewett City  CT       425   11    12 M  8-12      11:15.0   11:15/M             
     149    Cecelia Grisafe         Colchester  CT        481   53     7 F 50-59      11:17.0   11:17/M             
     150    Jenna Lame              Preston  CT          1399   10     9 F  8-12      11:20.0   11:20/M             
     151    John Sylivia            Preston  CT           467   6      6 M  1- 7      11:31.0   11:31/M             
     152    Participant Need                              430    0     2 M  0- 0      11:34.0   11:34/M             
     153    Lisa Sylvia             Preston  CT           468   43    14 F 40-49      11:43.0   11:43/M             
     154    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C   248   75     2 M 70-99      11:51.0   11:51/M             
     155    Tammy Duffy             Preston  CT           280   40    15 F 40-49      11:53.0   11:53/M             
     156    Julia McCartney         Voluntown  CT         484   11    10 F  8-12      11:56.0   11:56/M             
     157    April Irons             Groton  CT            278   37     9 F 30-39      12:07.0   12:07/M             
     158    Lynn Wisniewski         Uncasville  CT        409   62     4 F 60-69      12:26.0   12:26/M             
     159    Liam Pickett            Waterford  CT        1388   5      7 M  1- 7      12:37.0   12:37/M             
     160    Carrie Whitney-Pickett  Waterford             270   38    10 F 30-39      12:38.0   12:38/M             
     161    Rob Whitney             Waterford  CT         269   39    11 M 30-39      12:38.0   12:38/M             
     162    David Majewski          North Stonington  C   405   49    19 M 40-49      12:45.0   12:45/M             
     163    Joshua Thibeault        Preston  CT           459   14    19 M 13-17      12:48.0   12:48/M             
     164    Patty Vuylsteke         Uncasville  CT        437   58     8 F 50-59      12:49.0   12:49/M             
     165    Alison Fournier         Danielson  CT         213   37    11 F 30-39      12:57.0   12:57/M             
     166    Libby Fournier          Danielson  CT         214    3     3 F  1- 7      12:59.0   12:59/M             
     167    Lindsay Sylvia          Preston  CT           469   6      4 F  1- 7      13:00.0   13:00/M             
     168    Melissa Yamick          Preston  CT          1199   31    12 F 30-39      13:00.0   13:00/M             
     169    Terrie Smith            Norwich  CT           234   55     9 F 50-59      13:31.0   13:31/M             
     170    Darcee Harris           Preston  CT           263   31    13 F 30-39      13:33.0   13:33/M             
     171    George Harris           Preston  CT           264   34    12 M 30-39      13:36.0   13:36/M             
     172    Jaydon Lame             Preston  CT          1400   6      8 M  1- 7      13:51.0   13:51/M             
     173    Terri Dipallina         Waterford  CT         444   42    16 F 40-49      14:09.0   14:09/M             
     174    Lisa Majewski           North Stonington  C   406   44    17 F 40-49      14:16.0   14:16/M             
     175    Donna Miller            Ledyard  CT           489   66     5 F 60-69      14:26.0   14:26/M             
     176    Michelli Savage         Preston  CT          1495   38    14 F 30-39      14:47.0   14:47/M             
     177    Lorraine Dawley         Jewett City  CT       240   53    10 F 50-59      14:50.0   14:50/M             
     178    Lynda Taylor            Canterbury  CT        257   49    18 F 40-49      14:51.0   14:51/M             
     179    Elizabeth Boshuizen     Salisbury  NC         487   73     1 F 70-99      15:09.0   15:09/M             
     180    Dustin Fournier         Preston  CT           299    4     9 M  1- 7      15:15.0   15:15/M             
     181    Shari Margulies         Oakdale  CT           436   34    15 F 30-39      15:42.0   15:42/M             
     182    Joey Davis              Preston  CT           281    4    10 M  1- 7      15:42.0   15:42/M             
     183    Brian Davis             Preston  CT           267   35    13 M 30-39      15:44.0   15:44/M             
     184    Heidi Kimbardt          South Windham  CT     435   29     6 F 18-29      15:47.0   15:47/M             
     185    Trish Crocker           Moodus  CT            432   25     7 F 18-29      15:47.0   15:47/M             
     186    Madison Paigi           Pawcatuck  CT        1396   5      5 F  1- 7      16:30.0   16:30/M             
     187    Lisa Paige              Pawcatuck  CT        1395   28     8 F 18-29      16:30.0   16:30/M             
     188    Mara Gutt               Jewett City  CT      1391   33    16 F 30-39      16:37.0   16:37/M             
     189    Corbin Gutt             Jewett City  CT      1390   35    14 M 30-39      16:38.0   16:38/M             
     190    Dianne Kent             Norwich  CT           261   55    11 F 50-59      16:50.0   16:50/M             
     191    Robin Harris Tavares    Taftville  CT         276   31    17 F 30-39      16:51.0   16:51/M             
     192    Charles Maine           Preston  CT           287   71     3 M 70-99      16:57.0   16:57/M             
     193    Millie Maine            Preston  CT           288   66     6 F 60-69      16:57.0   16:57/M             
     194    Julie Perkins           New London  CT        210   40    19 F 40-49      17:04.0   17:04/M             
     195    Wess Ludlow             Preston  CT           292   38    15 M 30-39      17:10.0   17:10/M             
     196    Halley Muench           Preston  CT           250   32    18 F 30-39      17:22.0   17:22/M             
     197    Kristen Muench          Preston  CT           253   39    19 F 30-39      17:23.0   17:23/M             
     198    Darlene Hall            Mystic  CT            472   52    12 F 50-59      17:34.0   17:34/M             
     199    Liz Hecker              Groton  CT            470   27     9 F 18-29      17:52.0   17:52/M             
     200    Maxwell Hecker          Groton  CT            471   2     11 M  1- 7      17:52.0   17:52/M             
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     201    Alan Hall               Mystic  CT            219   53    10 M 50-59      17:55.0   17:55/M             
     202    Susan Rizzuto`          Preston  CT           495   58    13 F 50-59      18:32.0   18:32/M             
     203    Terry Graig             Jewett City  CT       490   50    14 F 50-59      18:33.0   18:33/M             
     204    Louise Lawson           Preston  CT           492   56    15 F 50-59      18:34.0   18:34/M             
     205    Scott Spicer            Preston  CT           209   50    11 M 50-59      18:39.0   18:39/M             
     206    Gail Rigney             Preston  CT           407   53    16 F 50-59      18:47.0   18:47/M             
     207    Nancy Muench            Preston  CT           478   65     7 F 60-69      18:48.0   18:48/M             
     208    Quinn Ludlow            Preston  CT           294    4     6 F  1- 7      18:49.0   18:49/M             
     209    Sarah Ludlow            Preston  CT           291   38    20 F 30-39      19:42.0   19:42/M