Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/Jun20_Tourde_set1.shtml

Tour de Noank

Noank, CT, June 20, 2009

[Age Group Results | 1-Mie Walk Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Timing, in life, is everything.

Tour de Noank 5 Mile Road Race

Tour de Noank 5 Mile Road Race

Overall Finish List

June 20, 2009


Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Mark Olivier            Groton  CT            493   24     1 M 16-29      25:16.5    5:03/M             
       2    Jeffrey Vuono           Westerly  RI          536   46     1 M 40-49      31:29.6    6:18/M             
       3    Jim Roy                 Mystic  CT            468   48     2 M 40-49      31:40.9    6:20/M             
       4    Billy Hawkins           North Dartmouth  MA   484   19     2 M 16-29      32:13.1    6:27/M             
       5    Jp Gilbert              Groton  CT            402   25     3 M 16-29      32:36.0    6:31/M             
       6    Brandy Leclair          Groton  CT            429   14     1 F  2-15      33:07.3    6:37/M             
       7    Kevin Higgins           York  ME              495   20     4 M 16-29      33:08.4    6:38/M             
       8    George Adrian           Groton  CT            467   54     1 M 50-59      33:37.9    6:43/M             
       9    Ben Connell             Groton  CT            432   37     1 M 30-39      34:05.2    6:49/M             
      10    Walt Smolenski          Colchester  CT        498   53     2 M 50-59      34:09.4    6:50/M             
      11    Tenley Godfrey                                538   17     1 F 16-29      34:11.4    6:50/M             
      12    Steve Turner            Mystic  CT            408   43     3 M 40-49      34:11.7    6:50/M             
      13    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT           404   64     1 M 60-69      34:46.4    6:57/M             
      14    Glenn Coughlin          Jewett City  CT       486   40     4 M 40-49      35:42.2    7:08/M             
      15    Lori Gatheral           Waterford  CT         465   47     1 F 40-49      36:01.3    7:12/M             
      16    Frank Norosky           Groton  CT            442   46     5 M 40-49      36:19.1    7:16/M             
      17    Mike Didato             Waterford  CT         490   47     6 M 40-49      36:21.8    7:16/M             
      18    Brent Stratton          Middletown  CT        476   53     3 M 50-59      36:42.4    7:20/M             
      19    Emily Watson            Groton  CT            428   25     2 F 16-29      37:58.2    7:36/M             
      20    Manuel Duval            New London  CT        474   43     7 M 40-49      38:15.0    7:39/M             
      21    Gage Black              Norwich  CT           446   16     5 M 16-29      38:15.9    7:39/M             
      22    Jim Kennedy             Goshen  NY            535   62     2 M 60-69      38:26.5    7:41/M             
      23    Sue McAdams             Oakdale  CT           501   42     2 F 40-49      38:30.6    7:42/M             
      24    Jim Ettis               Gales Ferry  CT       496   50     4 M 50-59      38:43.3    7:45/M             
      25    Richard Black           Norwich  CT           482   51     5 M 50-59      38:51.9    7:46/M             
      26    Larry James             Preston  CT           514   45     8 M 40-49      38:57.9    7:47/M             
      27    Erin Blette             New London  CT        485   24     3 F 16-29      39:25.8    7:53/M             
      28    Allison Black           Norwich  CT           462   19     4 F 16-29      39:36.9    7:55/M             
      29    Patrica Everett         West Bridgewater  M   436   56     1 F 50-59      40:05.2    8:01/M             
      30    Kirk Buck               Groton  CT            431   37     2 M 30-39      40:46.5    8:09/M             
      31    David Tess              Mystic  CT            510   38     3 M 30-39      40:47.9    8:09/M             
      32    Gary Burfoot            Mystic  CT            542   60     3 M 60-69      40:49.8    8:10/M             
      33    Amby Burfoot            Emmaus  PA            540   62     4 M 60-69      40:50.5    8:10/M             
      34    Tom Moriarty            Fairfield  CT         525   37     4 M 30-39      41:03.2    8:13/M             
      35    Alexandra Mevs          Stonington  CT        414   23     5 F 16-29      41:05.0    8:13/M             
      36    Nancy Davis             Jewett City  CT       534   41     3 F 40-49      41:09.2    8:14/M             
      37    Patricia Huntington     Hampstead  NH         451   54     2 F 50-59      41:29.6    8:18/M             
      38    Rick Mitton             Oakdale  CT           513   51     6 M 50-59      41:33.9    8:19/M             
      39    Tamara Mitton           Oakdale  CT           512   49     4 F 40-49      41:52.2    8:22/M             
      40    Mike Fitzgerald         Groton  CT            419   29     6 M 16-29      42:02.8    8:24/M             
      41    Ross Huntington         Norwich  CT           452   57     7 M 50-59      42:07.3    8:25/M             
      42    Kim Barcelona           Waterford  CT         401   37     1 F 30-39      42:25.4    8:29/M             
      43    Barry Arpin             Moosup  CT            537   18     7 M 16-29      42:27.4    8:29/M             
      44    Timothy Plunglis        Mystic  CT            453   21     8 M 16-29      42:30.5    8:30/M             
      45    Megan Cross             Pawcatuck  CT         456   22     6 F 16-29      42:42.4    8:32/M             
      46    Amanda Grundy           Astoria  NY           412   34     2 F 30-39      42:42.8    8:32/M             
      47    Larry Grundy            Groton  CT            430   36     5 M 30-39      42:43.6    8:33/M             
      48    Eric Grundy             Astoria  NY           411   33     6 M 30-39      42:44.6    8:33/M             
      49    Mary Kate Lynch         Groton  CT            527   35     3 F 30-39      42:46.1    8:33/M             
      50    Michael Gaiewski        Mystic  CT            409   13     1 M  2-15      42:47.7    8:33/M             
      51    Tammy Jones             Groton  CT            433   43     5 F 40-49      43:02.7    8:36/M             
      52    Bob Strickland          Mystic  CT            417   46     9 M 40-49      43:25.1    8:41/M             
      53    Russ Dipallina          Waterford  CT         520   47    10 M 40-49      43:44.6    8:45/M             
      54    Neal Bobruff            Stonington  CT        473   50     8 M 50-59      43:49.9    8:46/M             
      55    Tim Foley               Mystic  CT            511   51     9 M 50-59      43:52.2    8:46/M             
      56    Lee Landeck             Mystic  CT            480   51    10 M 50-59      44:26.2    8:53/M             
      57    Dave Menzies            Mystic  CT            508   35     7 M 30-39      44:27.5    8:53/M             
      58    Kerry Manley            Mystic  CT            475   23     7 F 16-29      44:42.6    8:56/M             
      59    Tony Grillo             Pawcatuck  CT         522   36     8 M 30-39      45:02.4    9:00/M             
      60    Paul Everett            West Bridgewater  M   435   57    11 M 50-59      45:09.7    9:02/M             
      61    Tim Bates               Groton  CT            519   61     5 M 60-69      46:27.6    9:17/M             
      62    Tiffany Silva           East Lyme  CT         518   35     4 F 30-39      46:29.4    9:18/M             
      63    Mark Silva              East Lyme  CT         517   36     9 M 30-39      46:29.9    9:18/M             
      64    Lenny Bellet            Mystic  CT            497   37    10 M 30-39      46:40.8    9:20/M             
      65    Thomas V. Grimes        Groton  CT            425   54    12 M 50-59      46:45.0    9:21/M             
      66    Deb Pardue              Mystic  CT            406   52     3 F 50-59      46:51.2    9:22/M             
      67    Pat Phillips            Niantic  CT           502   62     1 F 60-69      46:57.9    9:23/M             
      68    Bill Billings           Mystic  CT            539   58    13 M 50-59      47:09.3    9:26/M             
      69    Tom Britton             Mystic  CT            479   44    11 M 40-49      47:26.1    9:29/M             
      70    Lisa Tess               Mystic  CT            458   37     5 F 30-39      47:36.3    9:31/M             
      71    Laura L. Turner         Stonington  CT        422   40     6 F 40-49      47:40.9    9:32/M             
      72    Elizabeth McDonald      New London  CT        515   26     8 F 16-29      47:41.8    9:32/M             
      73    Jen Meninne             Waterford  CT         516   41     7 F 40-49      47:42.2    9:32/M             
      74    Bridgit O'Hara Buscetto New London  CT        423   48     8 F 40-49      47:43.0    9:33/M             
      75    Kasey Solar             Pawcatuck  CT         455   21     9 F 16-29      47:46.3    9:33/M             
      76    Savanna Jacquel Griffin New London  CT        420   22    10 F 16-29      47:49.1    9:34/M             
      77    Gabriel Percival        Norwich  CT           491   18     9 M 16-29      48:02.9    9:36/M             
      78    Nick Devaux                                   768   12     2 M  2-15      48:03.4    9:37/M             
      79    Melita Motherway        Mystic  CT            466   46     9 F 40-49      48:07.2    9:37/M             
      80    Trish Porter            Groton  CT            523   34     6 F 30-39      48:11.2    9:38/M             
      81    Karen Rogers            Clinton  CT           543   59     4 F 50-59      48:14.1    9:39/M             
      82    Rebecca Joy Stegeman    Mystic  CT            413   30     7 F 30-39      48:25.7    9:41/M             
      83    David Olivier           Groton  CT            494   50    14 M 50-59      48:28.7    9:42/M             
      84    Devon Thornton          Norwich  CT           472   36    11 M 30-39      48:30.3    9:42/M             
      85    Esmerelda Thornton      Norwich  CT           471   31     8 F 30-39      48:30.8    9:42/M             
      86    Douglas MacDonald       Mystic  CT            459   41    12 M 40-49      48:32.1    9:42/M             
      87    Molly Mulligan          Groton  CT            524   33     9 F 30-39      49:04.0    9:49/M             
      88    Neil Solar              Pawcatuck  CT         454   50    15 M 50-59      49:23.0    9:53/M             
      89    Sarah Moriarty          Groton  CT            526   32    10 F 30-39      49:25.3    9:53/M             
      90    Mary Lou White          Bolton  CT            541   53     5 F 50-59      49:42.1    9:56/M             
      91    Kara Pac                Groton  CT            424   28    11 F 16-29      53:12.7   10:38/M             
      92    Natalie Ryder           Keene  NH             427   19    12 F 16-29      53:48.9   10:46/M             
      93    Melissa Antonio         Groton  CT            504   20    13 F 16-29      54:33.0   10:55/M             
      94    David Antonio           Groton  CT            503   47    13 M 40-49      54:34.0   10:55/M             
      95    Karen Pelletier         Niantic  CT           509   39    11 F 30-39      55:00.6   11:00/M             
      96    Andrew Farley           Mystic  CT            421   56    16 M 50-59      56:00.5   11:12/M             
      97    Saundra Woronik         Colchester  CT        507   51     6 F 50-59      56:45.5   11:21/M             
      98    Tom Sullivan            Ledyard  CT           521   69     6 M 60-69      57:12.3   11:26/M             
      99    Dave Gaiewski           Mystic  CT            410   40    14 M 40-49      57:17.2   11:27/M             
     100    Mary Leighton           Keene  NH             426   18    14 F 16-29      57:39.2   11:32/M             
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     101    Kathleen Scully                               405   24    15 F 16-29      57:56.9   11:35/M             
     102    Jack MacDonald          Mystic  CT            499   9      3 M  2-15      59:09.4   11:50/M             
     103    Maia McGonagle          Mystic  CT            457   8      2 F  2-15      59:36.7   11:55/M             
     104    Paul Woronik            Colchester  CT        506   50    17 M 50-59      59:59.0   12:00/M             
     105    Ricarla Hrsley          Oakdale  CT           500   43    10 F 40-49    1:01:58.7   12:24/M             
     106    Christal Arpin          Moosup  CT            530   15     3 F  2-15    1:04:28.5   12:54/M             
     107    Beth Piette             Mystic  CT            464   48    11 F 40-49    1:04:54.0   12:59/M             
     108    Jeff Lyon               Mystic  CT            463   48    15 M 40-49    1:04:54.5   12:59/M             
     109    Hillary Woronik         Colchester  CT        505   18    16 F 16-29    1:09:36.8   13:55/M             
     110    Medora Dally            Norwich  CT           492   43    12 F 40-49    1:09:51.4   13:58/M             
     111    Carol Norosky           Groton  CT            443   46    13 F 40-49    1:11:13.3   14:15/M             
     112    Anna Norosky            Groton  CT            444   22    17 F 16-29    1:11:13.8   14:15/M             
     113    Janet Devaux                                  770   47    14 F 40-49    1:12:37.8   14:31/M             
     114    Patricia Gomez          Gales Ferry  CT       489   47    15 F 40-49    1:15:03.9   15:01/M             
     115    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C   403   75     1 M 70-99    1:15:52.0   15:10/M             
     116    Ryan Arpin              Moosup  CT            528   16    10 M 16-29    1:20:15.6   16:03/M             
     117    Liz Williams            Norwich  CT           487   20    18 F 16-29    1:20:20.0   16:04/M             
     118    Sherri Black            Mystic  CT            461   50     7 F 50-59    1:20:29.2   16:06/M             
     119    Cassandra Arpin         Moosup  CT            529   19    19 F 16-29    1:26:35.3   17:19/M             
     120    Cylinda Arpin           Moosup  CT            531   44    16 F 40-49    1:26:36.9   17:19/M