Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/Jun18_StCath_set1.shtml

St. Catherine of Siena 5K

Preston, CT, June 18, 2009

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Time To Go.

ST. CATHERINE OF SIENA SUMMER FESTIVAL 5 K ROAD RACE

ST. CATHERINE OF SIENA SUMMER FESTIVAL 5 K ROAD RACE

Overall Finish List

June 18, 2009


Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Chris Croft             Jewett City  CT        70   20     1 M 19-39      15:52.0    5:07/M             
       2    Jeffrey Wadecki         Ledyard  CT            51   25     2 M 19-39      15:52.0    5:07/M             
       3    Thomas Potenza          Cranston  RI           71   22     3 M 19-39      17:49.0    5:45/M             
       4    Zachary Eckard          Canterbury  CT         26   19     4 M 19-39      17:53.0    5:46/M             
       5    Ed Eckard               Canterbury  CT         25   44     1 M 40-49      17:57.0    5:47/M             
       6    Vos Hunter              Preston  CT            58   15     1 M  1-18      18:23.0    5:56/M             
       7    Todd Bennett            Columbia  CT           12   38     5 M 19-39      18:30.0    5:58/M             
       8    Kevin Boyd              Mystic  CT             61   16     2 M  1-18      19:31.0    6:18/M             
       9    Sean Hanrahan           Chaplin  CT            22   15     3 M  1-18      19:47.0    6:23/M             
      10    Wayne Jolley            Brooklyn  CT           28   58     1 M 50-59      19:57.0    6:26/M             
      11    Todd Fisher             Norwich  CT            53   40     2 M 40-49      20:18.0    6:33/M             
      12    Jared Farley            Preston  CT            21   17     4 M  1-18      20:26.0    6:35/M             
      13    Kerri Ruffo             Plainfield  CT         52   12     1 F  1-18      20:35.0    6:38/M             
      14    Glenn Coughlin          Jewett City  CT        59   40     3 M 40-49      21:14.0    6:51/M             
      15    Jon Smedley             Norwich  CT            30   38     6 M 19-39      21:30.0    6:56/M             
      16    Tim Smith               Madison  CT            29   61     1 M 60-99      21:33.0    6:57/M             
      17    Adam Sorensen           Uncasville  CT         47   29     7 M 19-39      21:35.0    6:58/M             
      18    Gabrielle McGrath       Ledyard  CT            56   34     1 F 19-39      21:38.0    6:59/M             
      19    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT             2   64     2 M 60-99      21:44.0    7:01/M             
      20    Lance Reed              Preston  CT            67   36     8 M 19-39      21:46.0    7:01/M             
      21    Timothy Moore           Norwich  CT            60   44     4 M 40-49      22:07.0    7:08/M             
      22    Paul Andruskiewicz      Preston  CT            44   50     2 M 50-59      22:10.0    7:09/M             
      23    John Sacrey             Preston  CT             7   57     3 M 50-59      22:25.0    7:14/M             
      24    Nathan Kogut            Preston  CT            43   17     5 M  1-18      22:53.0    7:23/M             
      25    Racheal Johanson        Ledyard  CT            57   33     2 F 19-39      23:07.0    7:27/M             
      26    Les Bellis              Jewett City  CT        49   45     5 M 40-49      23:24.0    7:33/M             
      27    Stephen Adams           Cape Coral  FL         72   50     4 M 50-59      23:34.0    7:36/M             
      28    Dan Phillips            Plainfield  CT          9   30     9 M 19-39      23:54.0    7:43/M             
      29    Paul Gray               Pawcatuck  CT          63   42     6 M 40-49      23:55.0    7:43/M             
      30    Nancy Davis             Lisbon  CT              8   41     1 F 40-49      23:56.0    7:43/M             
      31    Bob Mondani             Norwich  CT            54   53     5 M 50-59      23:57.0    7:44/M             
      32    Brian Andstrom          Plainfield  CT         13   53     6 M 50-59      24:28.0    7:54/M             
      33    Laurie Waldron          Preston  CT            37   46     2 F 40-49      24:29.0    7:54/M             
      34    Shanda Kogut            Preston  CT            41   22     3 F 19-39      25:07.0    8:06/M             
      35    Bob Niedbala            Norwich  CT            23   61     3 M 60-99      25:07.0    8:06/M             
      36    Spring Cole             Danielson  CT          46   44     3 F 40-49      25:20.0    8:10/M             
      37    Stephanie John          Jewett City  CT        42   21    10 M 19-39      25:21.0    8:11/M             
      38    Ron Dombrowski          Uncasville  CT         36   65     4 M 60-99      25:26.0    8:12/M             
      39    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT            33   65     5 M 60-99      25:36.0    8:15/M             
      40    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT            15   61     1 F 60-99      25:45.0    8:18/M             
      41    Dennis Muench           Preston  CT            16   34    11 M 19-39      25:49.0    8:20/M             
      42    Ric Villarreal          Essex  CT              45   52     7 M 50-59      25:52.0    8:21/M             
      43    Daniel Spicer           Preston  CT            10   21    12 M 19-39      25:55.0    8:22/M             
      44    Preston Spicer          Preston  CT            11   14     6 M  1-18      26:08.0    8:26/M             
      45    Ronald Gale             Norwich  CT            20   73     6 M 60-99      26:11.0    8:27/M             
      46    Alan Muench             Preston  CT            24   35    13 M 19-39      26:35.0    8:35/M             
      47    Sandy Collins           Plainfield  CT         14   53     1 F 50-59      27:01.0    8:43/M             
      48    William Bentley         Lisbon  CT             17   43     7 M 40-49      27:12.0    8:46/M             
      49    Kylen Perrone           Preston  CT            34   15     2 F  1-18      27:22.0    8:50/M             
      50    Bruce Grisafe           Colchester  CT         65   55     8 M 50-59      27:36.0    8:54/M             
      51    Peter Keegan            Norwich  CT            64   58     9 M 50-59      27:45.0    8:57/M             
      52    Mike Gouthro            Oakdale  CT            66   56    10 M 50-59      28:18.0    9:08/M             
      53    Chris Rein              Oakdale  CT             4   34    14 M 19-39      28:38.0    9:14/M             
      54    Pat Phillips            Niantic  CT            55   62     2 F 60-99      28:48.0    9:17/M             
      55    Norma Vivar             Jewett City  CT        50   46     4 F 40-49      28:52.0    9:19/M             
      56    Michael Lafleur         Preston  CT            69   48     8 M 40-49      29:21.0    9:28/M             
      57    Mike Darigan            Coventry  RI           68   57    11 M 50-59      29:27.0    9:30/M             
      58    Michaeleen Haeseler     Canterbury  CT         27   62     3 F 60-99      30:18.0    9:46/M             
      59    Pat Baker               Oakdale  CT            32   64     4 F 60-99      31:09.0   10:03/M             
      60    Valerie Bentley         Lisbon  CT             18   48     5 F 40-49      31:43.0   10:14/M             
      61    Heather Bailey          Wethersfield  CT       38   33    15 M 19-39      32:47.0   10:35/M             
      62    Ronald Piccoli          Preston  CT             1   59    12 M 50-59      32:54.0   10:37/M             
      63    Charles Underhill       Norwich  CT             3   52    13 M 50-59      32:55.0   10:37/M             
      64    Pamela Villano          Uncasville  CT         48   28     4 F 19-39      33:14.0   10:43/M             
      65    Cecelia Grisafe         Colchester  CT         19   53     2 F 50-59      41:31.0   13:24/M             
      66    Patty Vuylsteke         Uncasville  CT         62   58     3 F 50-59      48:19.0   15:35/M