Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/Jun16_Windin_set1.shtml

Winding Trails Triathlon Week #1

Farmington, CT, June 16, 2009

Overall Results

Courtesy of The Last Mile

                                              Winding Trails Triathlon 
                                                     Week # 1
                                                 Farmington, CT USA
                                                  06/16/2009 6:15pm
                                                 Weather: Sunny - 68'
                                      Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
                                              www.thelastmileracing.com 
                                           Timed using DAG Chip Foot System
       Place                                        SWIM  SWIM BIKE    BIKE BIKE    BIKE  Run  RUN         RUN                 
         in                                         Cum   Cum Splt   Split  Cum     Cum  Spt Splt          Cum        Fin          
Place Division  NO. NAME                 Heat AGE S  Plc  Time  Plc    Time  Plc    Time  Plc Time PLACE    Time PLACE Time
===== ======== ==== ==================== ==== === = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== =====
   1   1/32    104 RAYMOND HANLEY       2    44 M    8  7:58    3   25:20    2   33:17    2 20:55    2   20:55    1   54:12 
   2   1/26    213 NATHAN CHUBET        1    36 M    1  6:43   13   26:51    3   33:33    3 20:57    3   20:57    2   54:30 
   3   2/26    135 GEOFF STONE          2    37 M   20  8:47    2   24:27    1   33:14   12 21:52   12   21:52    3   55:06 
   4   3/26      1 TOBY KULAS           1    32 M   17  8:40    7   25:51    4   34:31    5 21:10    5   21:10    4   55:41 
   5   2/32     14 MARK FLYNN           1    42 M   22  8:48    8   25:56    5   34:43   23 22:38   23   22:38    5   57:21 
   6   4/26     45 RAFAEL MARTINEZ      1    38 M   23  9:00    9   26:23    6   35:22   19 22:10   19   22:10    6   57:31 
   7   5/26     30 ROBERT MCBRIDE       1    32 M    3  7:36   30   28:46   11   36:21    9 21:34    9   21:34    7   57:55 
   8   3/32     90 DAVID CAPPELLO       2    46 M   58 10:08   11   26:34   13   36:41    8 21:21    8   21:21    8   58:02 
   9   4/32    125 CHRISTOPHER WINTER   2    45 M   61 10:12   12   26:35   16   36:46   11 21:42   11   21:42    9   58:28 
  10   6/26     13 JOHN WAIVERIS        1    34 M    7  7:56   24   28:15    9   36:10   21 22:20   21   22:20   10   58:29 
  11   7/26     18 DOUGLAS LORD         1    39 M   14  8:35   17   27:55   12   36:29   17 22:08   17   22:08   11   58:36 
  12   1/12    134 BOB MCCUSKER         1    56 M   85 11:08   16   27:47   32   38:55    1 19:51    1   19:51   12   58:46 
  13   2/12     78 WALTER PACOSA        2    52 M   41  9:39   14   27:06   15   36:45   18 22:08   18   22:08   13   58:52 
  14   1/10      6 MIKE DEANGELO        1    29 M   32  9:22   21   28:07   18   37:28   10 21:37   10   21:37   14   59:05 
  15   5/32      4 DANIEL ISAKSON       1    47 M   30  9:10   26   28:23   20   37:33   13 21:53   13   21:53   15   59:25 
  16   6/32      9 CURT PANDISCIO       1    48 M   66 10:21   15   27:39   23   37:59   14 21:55   14   21:55   16   59:53 
  17   7/32     82 TOM CORNISH          2    46 M  108 12:18    1   24:26   14   36:43   34 23:21   34   23:21   17 1:00:03 
  18   1/6     109 MAX RUSCH            2    17 M   47  9:51   25   28:20   25   38:10   20 22:14   20   22:14   18 1:00:24 
  19   1/17    216 JIMENA DOLZADELLI    3    37 F   65 10:19    6   25:41    8   36:00   39 24:26   39   24:26   19 1:00:26 
  20   8/26     53 JON VOTH             1    36 M   15  8:36   31   29:13   22   37:49   28 23:00   28   23:00   20 1:00:48 
  21   1/13    158 ESTHER ARONSON       3    44 F   56 10:05    5   25:41    7   35:45   45 25:07   45   25:07   21 1:00:52 
  22   8/32    101 DAN GERMAIN          2    47 M   60 10:11   33   29:42   39   39:53    7 21:14    7   21:14   22 1:01:07 
  23   2/6      46 MITCHELL BERNIER     1    16 M   25  9:01   49   31:07   42   40:08    6 21:12    6   21:12   23 1:01:19 
  24   9/32     85 ED VIANI             2    47 M   55 10:05   23   28:12   26   38:16   29 23:04   29   23:04   24 1:01:20 
  25   9/26     87 GERRY GORDON         2    37 M    6  7:51   59   31:53   38   39:43   22 22:25   22   22:25   25 1:02:08 
  26  10/32      7 JIM NELSON           1    45 M   37  9:33   45   30:56   46   40:29   15 21:56   15   21:56   26 1:02:24 
  27  10/26     99 FRANCESC LOPEZ-GIRAL 2    31 M   43  9:45   40   30:10   41   39:55   24 22:44   24   22:44   27 1:02:39 
  28   2/10    144 SEAN HERRING         3    26 M   21  8:47   60   32:03   52   40:50   16 22:02   16   22:02   28 1:02:52 
  29   2/13     10 KIRSTEN BEGG         3    45 F   46  9:49   29   28:46   28   38:35   38 24:18   38   24:18   29 1:02:52 
  30  11/32     89 JASON TILLINGHAST    2    40 M   71 10:27   22   28:10   30   38:37   40 24:29   40   24:29   30 1:03:06 
  31  11/26    132 BRIAN MAGNANO        2    32 M   79 10:45   34   29:44   47   40:29   26 22:46   26   22:46   31 1:03:15 
  32   1/2     151 CHERYL CUNNINGHAM    3    50 F   73 10:29   38   30:03   49   40:31   25 22:46   25   22:46   32 1:03:17 
  33   1/6     197 LIZ MIKKELSON        3    23 F   26  9:01   44   30:39   37   39:40   37 23:49   37   23:49   33 1:03:29 
  34   3/10    279 KEVIN PATTERSON      2    25 M   13  8:32   53   31:23   40   39:54   36 23:41   36   23:41   34 1:03:34 
  35  12/32     43 DAVID BUONO          1    47 M   34  9:30   48   31:02   50   40:32   30 23:07   30   23:07   35 1:03:38 
  36  12/26     21 KEN SCHULZ           1    31 M    2  7:02   42   30:29   19   37:31   57 26:35   57   26:35   36 1:04:05 
  37   4/10     51 NICK MCGHEE          1    22 M   12  8:24   41   30:24   31   38:48   48 25:29   48   25:29   37 1:04:16 
  38   5/10     52 JEROME WEIS          1    27 M   35  9:30   65   33:56   63   43:26    4 20:58    4   20:58   38 1:04:24 
  39   1/2      80 BILL SCHWARZ         2    65 M  109 12:34    4   25:27   24   38:01   59 26:36   59   26:36   39 1:04:36 
  40   3/6     108 ALAN ROUSSEAU        2    19 M   74 10:30   36   29:55   45   40:24   46 25:09   46   25:09   40 1:05:32 
  41  13/26     20 RICK COUTANT         1    38 M    9  8:04   51   31:15   34   39:19   55 26:24   55   26:24   41 1:05:43 
  42  13/32     92 PETER SUTTMEIER      3    47 M   18  8:44   28   28:39   17   37:23   86 29:19   86   29:19   42 1:06:41 
  43  14/26    105 DYLAN KLETTER        2    30 M   75 10:31   37   30:01   48   40:31   58 26:35   58   26:35   43 1:07:06 
  44   3/13    228 CHERYL EDWARDS       3    40 F   19  8:47   74   35:26   65   44:12   35 23:21   35   23:21   44 1:07:33 
  45   6/10    107 JAY MAULE            2    27 M   84 11:04   20   28:03   33   39:06   77 28:28   77   28:28   45 1:07:34 
  46  15/26    280 TIMOTHY MCCROHON     3    38 M   11  8:13   19   28:02   10   36:15   97 31:26   97   31:26   46 1:07:41 
  47   4/13    203 PAM MORROW           3    45 F   31  9:16   39   30:10   36   39:26   74 28:18   74   28:18   47 1:07:43 
  48  14/32    219 TODD MOZZER          3    45 M   29  9:06   50   31:08   43   40:13   64 27:31   64   27:31   48 1:07:44 
  49   1/2     153 LEXI SKOVRAN         3    12 F   48  9:51   32   29:30   35   39:20   78 28:32   78   28:32   49 1:07:51 
  50  15/32    149 KRISTIAN JENSEN      2    49 M   10  8:12   67   34:11   60   42:23   49 25:34   49   25:34   50 1:07:56 
       Place                                        SWIM  SWIM BIKE    BIKE BIKE    BIKE  Run  RUN         RUN                 
         in                                         Cum   Cum Splt   Split  Cum     Cum  Spt Splt          Cum        Fin          
Place Division  NO. NAME                 Heat AGE S  Plc  Time  Plc    Time  Plc    Time  Plc Time PLACE    Time PLACE Time
===== ======== ==== ==================== ==== === = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== =====
  51   3/12    130 COSTAS DRAKATOS      2    50 M   77 10:40   18   27:58   29   38:37   88 29:29   88   29:29   51 1:08:06 
  52   2/2      49 BETH HARRISON        1    52 F   24  9:00   57   31:45   51   40:45   65 27:36   65   27:36   52 1:08:21 
  53  16/32     84 SCOTT WERNER         2    41 M   63 10:17   46   31:00   54   41:17   69 27:39   69   27:39   53 1:08:56 
  54  17/32    100 ANDREW MOSKOVITZ     2    45 M  101 11:59   43   30:32   61   42:30   56 26:28   56   26:28   54 1:08:57 
  55   2/6     204 BRIANNA COOLBETH     3    22 F   94 11:31   69   34:20   73   45:50   31 23:08   31   23:08   55 1:08:58 
  56  18/32     44 BRUCE HALL           1    49 M   16  8:37   56   31:43   44   40:19   79 28:43   79   28:43   56 1:09:02 
  57  16/26     96 KEVIN FITZGIBBONS    2    36 M   49  9:53   52   31:20   53   41:13   71 27:54   71   27:54   57 1:09:06 
  58  17/26    146 MICHAEL MAGARIAN     2    37 M   92 11:26   63   33:04   68   44:30   43 24:52   43   24:52   58 1:09:21 
  59  19/32    118 CHRIS OBERHAMMER     2    48 M   42  9:43   61   32:12   56   41:55   70 27:41   70   27:41   59 1:09:36 
  60   7/10    145 PETER RISI           2    28 M   57 10:08   27   28:26   27   38:33   96 31:21   96   31:21   60 1:09:53 
  61  18/26    128 ROBERT DORAN         2    35 M   89 11:19   47   31:02   59   42:20   66 27:37   66   27:37   61 1:09:56 
  62  20/32     76 DAVID HYUN           2    46 M   90 11:20   10   26:27   21   37:47  101 32:18  101   32:18   62 1:10:05 
  63   4/6     114 RANDY KIRK           2    14 M   96 11:36   35   29:47   55   41:23   80 28:48   80   28:48   63 1:10:10 
  64  19/26    116 JEFFREY SKLARZ       2    34 M   38  9:35   64   33:10   62   42:44   67 27:38   67   27:38   64 1:10:22 
  65   4/12     42 JEFFREY SCHUMANN     1    53 M    5  7:41  100   39:35   82   47:16   32 23:11   32   23:11   65 1:10:26 
  66   2/2       8 SARAH PANDISCIO      1    18 F   68 10:25   75   35:31   74   45:55   44 24:52   44   24:52   66 1:10:47 
  67  21/32    133 TODD CARDILLO        2    40 M   28  9:03   79   35:59   71   45:01   51 25:53   51   25:53   67 1:10:54 
  68  20/26    131 PAUL LAGASSE         2    37 M   87 11:09   72   35:14   77   46:22   41 24:41   41   24:41   68 1:11:03 
  69   5/13    225 ??? VICK             3    41 F   67 10:21   82   36:12   79   46:33   50 25:35   50   25:35   69 1:12:07 
  70  22/32    124 CLIFF COLLINS        2    49 M  116 13:05   78   35:48   92   48:53   33 23:15   33   23:15   70 1:12:07 
  71   6/13    220 NORA HULTON          3    45 F   51  9:58   81   36:10   76   46:07   54 26:22   54   26:22   71 1:12:28 
  72   2/17    223 PATRICIA AHIANESE    3    38 F   80 10:46   77   35:44   78   46:30   53 26:07   53   26:07   72 1:12:37 
  73   3/17    206 SANDRA LUKE          3    37 F   83 11:02   83   36:38   84   47:39   47 25:25   47   25:25   73 1:13:04 
  74   8/10    112 DAVE SHLUGER         2    22 M   54 10:03   66   33:59   64   44:02   87 29:29   87   29:29   74 1:13:30 
  75  21/26     83 DAVID MANGOLD        2    35 M   45  9:47   62   32:13   57   42:00   99 31:38   99   31:38   75 1:13:38 
  76  23/32    113 DAN MASTELLA         2    40 M   39  9:35   90   37:40   81   47:15   60 27:00   60   27:00   76 1:14:15 
  77   5/12    137 LEONARD COOLBETH     2    52 M  114 12:47   55   31:43   67   44:29   90 29:57   90   29:57   77 1:14:26 
  78   6/12     54 JOHN PILLA           1    56 M   52 10:00   88   37:19   83   47:19   62 27:16   62   27:16   78 1:14:35 
  79  24/32    147 ANDREW BAITON        2    44 M   64 10:18   68   34:14   69   44:31   91 30:08   91   30:08   79 1:14:39 
  80   4/17    160 KATIE JEZEK          3    31 F   69 10:25   71   34:43   72   45:07   89 29:33   89   29:33   80 1:14:40 
  81  25/32    129 DOUG HOSKINS         2    48 M   27  9:01   73   35:22   66   44:23   93 30:51   93   30:51   81 1:15:13 
  82  26/32     55 CT THOMAS            1    47 M    4  7:36   99   39:30   80   47:06   72 28:09   72   28:09   82 1:15:14 
  83   5/17    157 MELISSA DUMONT       3    35 F   98 11:43   84   36:38   89   48:21   61 27:13   61   27:13   83 1:15:33 
  84   3/6     222 STACY ARCHAMBAULT    3    25 F   40  9:38   92   38:26   87   48:03   73 28:13   73   28:13   84 1:16:16 
  85  22/26    110 LEO JUDGE            2    39 M   70 10:27   54   31:41   58   42:08  111 34:23  111   34:23   85 1:16:30 
  86   6/17    162 MARSU MASCOLO        3    37 F  102 12:10   86   37:01   93   49:10   63 27:23   63   27:23   86 1:16:33 
  87  27/32    127 ERIC GOTTIER         2    45 M   53 10:00   89   37:39   85   47:39   85 29:18   85   29:18   87 1:16:57 
  88   5/6     102 PJ SCAPPATURA        2    15 M  105 12:15  102   39:55  102   52:10   42 24:51   42   24:51   88 1:17:00 
  89   2/2     123 FRANK MAIRANO        2    62 M  121 14:22   85   36:54   99   51:15   52 26:01   52   26:01   89 1:17:16 
  90   4/6     154 KRISTEN LUKACH       3    23 F   95 11:34   70   34:26   75   46:00   98 31:38   98   31:38   90 1:17:37 
  91  28/32    121 EDEY CRABTREE        2    48 M  115 12:56   58   31:48   70   44:44  105 33:38  105   33:38   91 1:18:21 
  92   7/12    103 BROUCE GOULART       2    59 M  106 12:16  113   43:28  114   55:44   27 22:55   27   22:55   92 1:18:38 
  93   7/13    208 JENNIFER DORL        3    42 F   88 11:13   95   38:42   95   49:54   81 28:54   81   28:54   93 1:18:47 
  94   8/13    229 MARY ROY             3    44 F   91 11:23   91   37:51   94   49:14   92 30:15   92   30:15   94 1:19:28 
  95   8/12    141 BARRY HUBOR          2    57 M  104 12:13   94   38:41   98   50:53   83 29:12   83   29:12   95 1:20:05 
  96   9/13     48 JANICE HALL          1    41 F   33  9:29   96   38:51   88   48:19  102 32:43  102   32:43   96 1:21:01 
  97   9/12     86 DAVID GORDON         2    54 M  107 12:17  103   40:09  103   52:26   82 29:06   82   29:06   97 1:21:32 
  98   7/17    221 ALYSON LANG          3    38 F   81 10:53  117   44:15  110   55:07   68 27:38   68   27:38   98 1:22:45 
  99  10/13    156 JULIE RODRIGUEZ      3    41 F  112 12:46   76   35:42   90   48:27  110 34:21  110   34:21   99 1:22:48 
 100   9/10    140 JEFF O'COIN          2    27 M  125 14:58   93   38:40  106   53:38   84 29:16   84   29:16  100 1:22:53 
       Place                                        SWIM  SWIM BIKE    BIKE BIKE    BIKE  Run  RUN         RUN                 
         in                                         Cum   Cum Splt   Split  Cum     Cum  Spt Splt          Cum        Fin          
Place Division  NO. NAME                 Heat AGE S  Plc  Time  Plc    Time  Plc    Time  Plc Time PLACE    Time PLACE Time
===== ======== ==== ==================== ==== === = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== =====
 101  29/32     81 DAN PETASHNICK       2    45 M  110 12:40   80   36:01   91   48:40  109 34:19  109   34:19  101 1:22:59 
 102   8/17    209 TARA BROWN           2    36 F  118 13:53  109   41:46  113   55:39   75 28:18   75   28:18  102 1:23:56 
 103   9/17    207 JENNIFER PENNINGTON  3    36 F   76 10:36   87   37:07   86   47:43  114 36:42  114   36:42  103 1:24:24 
 104  10/12    111 KEN SHLUGGER         2    54 M   86 11:08  101   39:40   97   50:48  106 33:53  106   33:53  104 1:24:40 
 105   5/6     193 SARA OBERHAMMER      3    20 F   82 11:00  105   41:00  101   52:00  103 32:44  103   32:44  105 1:24:43 
 106  23/26    138 JAMES RICHERT        2    35 M   78 10:42  111   42:59  107   53:41   95 31:03   95   31:03  106 1:24:44 
 107  10/17    217 DEBORAH APPELLE      3    35 F  124 14:56  108   41:44  116   56:40   76 28:23   76   28:23  107 1:25:03 
 108  24/26    150 MATTHEW PASQUALE     2    33 M   50  9:54  110   42:05  100   51:59  112 34:41  112   34:41  108 1:26:40 
 109  11/17    212 MICHELE BEAULE       3    37 F  113 12:47  107   41:27  109   54:13  104 32:47  104   32:47  109 1:27:00 
 110  11/12    115 DOUG CUMSTOCK        2    54 M   59 10:11  104   40:23   96   50:34  113 36:32  113   36:32  110 1:27:05 
 111  11/13    192 JANET HISER          3    46 F   97 11:41  106   41:25  104   53:06  107 34:10  107   34:10  111 1:27:15 
 112  30/32     98 NICK SHUFRO          2    46 M  120 14:20  118   44:20  119   58:39   94 30:56   94   30:56  112 1:29:34 
 113  12/12    120 BEN MATTHEIS         2    55 M  123 14:28  114   43:33  118   58:00  100 31:52  100   31:52  113 1:29:52 
 114   6/6     218 LAUREN WIHBEY        3    23 F  103 12:10  119   44:59  117   57:09  108 34:13  108   34:13  114 1:31:21 
 115  12/17    224 LIZA BOCCHICHIO      3    31 F  111 12:44  112   43:22  115   56:06  115 37:10  115   37:10  115 1:33:15 
 116  25/26     91 SCOTT REED           2    34 M  119 14:06   97   39:19  105   53:25  117 40:51  117   40:51  116 1:34:15 
 117   6/6     106 GEOFFREY KIRK        2    11 M   93 11:27  116   44:00  111   55:27  116 39:33  116   39:33  117 1:35:00 
 118  10/10    126 JASON GOTTIER        2    24 M   72 10:29  120   45:01  112   55:29  118 41:24  118   41:24  118 1:36:52 
 119  13/17    198 MELISSA BERGERON     3    31 F  117 13:19  124   51:16  123 1:04:34  119 44:17  119   44:17  119 1:48:50 
 120  14/17    152 JENNIFER TRENT       3    37 F  122 14:27   98   39:23  108   53:50  123 67:08  123 1:07:08  120 2:00:57 
 121  15/17    226 MAGGIE MAULE         3    35 F   99 11:48  122   48:47  122 1:00:35  120 62:08  120 1:02:08  121 2:02:42 
 122  12/13    215 AMY ST. JEAN         3    43 F  126 16:23  115   43:46  120 1:00:08  122 63:50  122 1:03:50  122 2:03:57 
 123  13/13    227 CHRISTINE BEDROSSIAN 3    45 F  100 11:56  121   48:24  121 1:00:20  121 63:39  121 1:03:39  123 2:03:58 
 124  16/17    155 CRISTIN TILLINGHAST  3    38 F  128 18:57  123   50:18  124 1:09:15  124 67:41  124 1:07:41  124 2:16:55 
 125  17/17    199 LISA MARIE BASILIERE 3    33 F  127 17:45  125   55:34  125 1:13:18  125 74:50  125 1:14:50  125 2:28:08 
 126  26/26     47 ETHAN SPINELLI       1    36 M  DNF                                                                
 127  31/32    148 ADAM ARNOLD          2    46 M  DNF                                                               
 128  32/32     97 GREG MASCUL          2    43 M  DNF