Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/Jan1_Chilly_set1.shtml

Chilly Chili Run

Orange, CT, January 1, 2009

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner Ryan Pancoast
Race Winner Ryan Pancoast


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Chilly Chili Run
January 1, 2009 - 5K
Orange, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Ryan Pancoast, Stratford, CT - 17:10
Leah Samson, Woodbridge, CT - 22:10

1ST MEN 90 & OVER
Dr. George Whitney, Orange, CT - 46:01


LOCATION
High Plains

Community Center
WEATHER
20 Degrees
VERY WINDY!

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Ryan Pancoast           Stratford  CT           2   25 ***** M 20-29        17:10    5:32/M
       2    Justin Torrellas        Sebastopol  CA        261   26     1 M 20-29        17:42    5:43/M
       3    Chas Webb               New Canaan  CT        287   21     2 M 20-29        18:14    5:53/M
       4    Martin Cashin           Cheshire  CT          342   37     1 M 30-39        19:29    6:17/M
       5    Wantuil Souza           Bridgeport  CT        296   41     1 M 40-49        19:36    6:19/M
       6    Kevin Woodin            West Haven  CT         84   29     3 M 20-29        19:39    6:20/M
       7    Frank Sweeney           Orange  CT            216   15     1 M 13-15        19:46    6:23/M
       8    Roland Beaudette        Orange  CT            196   39     2 M 30-39        20:06    6:29/M
       9    Joseph Rosario          Ansonia  CT           278   13     2 M 13-15        20:10    6:30/M
      10    Emad Haerizadeh         Orange  CT            272   55     1 M 50-59        20:12    6:31/M
      11    Nicholas MacAllister    Milford  CT           138   15     3 M 13-15        20:16    6:32/M
      12    Alex Liontas            Milford  CT           274   16     1 M 16-19        20:18    6:33/M
      13    Brad Sage               Larchmont  NY          63   39     3 M 30-39        20:28    6:36/M
      14    Tim Craft               Prospect  CT           67   52     2 M 50-59        20:43    6:41/M
      15    Chris Vollaro           Bethany  CT           259   37     4 M 30-39        20:46    6:42/M
      16    Keith Jenci             Derby  CT             114   31     5 M 30-39        20:48    6:43/M
      17    Eric Opdyke             Norwalk  CT           288   37     6 M 30-39        20:49    6:43/M
      18    Joseph Laskey           Monroe  CT            308   44     2 M 40-49        20:54    6:45/M
      19    Wesley Oliveira         Bridgeport  CT        311   41     3 M 40-49        21:00    6:46/M
      20    Gary Dubois             Milford  CT           352   51     3 M 50-59        21:06    6:48/M
      21    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT          6   38     7 M 30-39        21:12    6:50/M
      22    Denny Lo                Bethlehem  CT         283   42     4 M 40-49        21:14    6:51/M
      23    Robert Stephenson       Milford  CT           163   60     1 M 60-69        21:24    6:54/M
      24    John Sand               Redding  CT            36   11     1 M  2-12        21:40    6:59/M
      25    Mike Newcomer           New Haven  CT         103   25     4 M 20-29        21:55    7:04/M
      26    Dennis Labiuk           Victoria  BC           48   53     4 M 50-59        22:00    7:06/M
      27    Albert Post             Orange  CT            318   50     5 M 50-59        22:02    7:06/M
      28    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT         276   54     6 M 50-59        22:07    7:08/M
      29    Leah Samson             Woodbridge  CT        208   30 ***** F 30-39        22:10    7:09/M
      30    Tom Fatone              Shelton  CT           404   40     5 M 40-49        22:11    7:09/M
      31    Richard Zorena          Orange  CT            310   46     6 M 40-49        22:13    7:10/M
      32    Matt Anderson           Ansonia  CT           238   52     7 M 50-59        22:16    7:11/M
      33    Margaret Labiuk         Victoria  BC           47   49     1 F 40-49        22:19    7:12/M
      34    Stephen Cuddy           Cheshire  CT           45   48     7 M 40-49        22:19    7:12/M
      35    Michael Ruospo          Stratford  CT         232   44     8 M 40-49        22:20    7:12/M
      36    Jeff Umbreit            Milford  CT           401   49     9 M 40-49        22:22    7:13/M
      37    Mark Valigorsky         New Haven  CT         220   25     5 M 20-29        22:25    7:14/M
      38    Ronald Rembaum          Old Greenwich  CT       8   63     2 M 60-69        22:25    7:14/M
      39    Frank Jozefick          Milford  CT           309   43    10 M 40-49        22:30    7:15/M
      40    Allen Downs             Shelton  CT           145   55     8 M 50-59        22:35    7:17/M
      41    Guy Pulino              Moodus  CT              4   63     3 M 60-69        22:40    7:19/M
      42    Michael Costello        Fairfield  CT         280   50     9 M 50-59        22:42    7:19/M
      43    Robyn Hudak             Monroe  CT            264   22     1 F 20-29        22:45    7:20/M
      44    Rick Sweeney            Orange  CT            215   43    11 M 40-49        22:47    7:21/M
      45    Gordon Bennett          Shelton  CT             9   48    12 M 40-49        22:51    7:22/M
      46    Thomas Gardella         Seymour  CT           104   57    10 M 50-59        23:03    7:26/M
      47    Wayne Zimmerman         Weston  CT            239   44    13 M 40-49        23:06    7:27/M
      48    Alecia Faustini         Orange  CT            125   24     2 F 20-29        23:07    7:27/M
      49    Julia Lustick           Woodbridge  CT         38   21     3 F 20-29        23:10    7:28/M
      50    Eugene Matejek          Stamford  CT           94   33     8 M 30-39        23:12    7:29/M
      51    Leah Vogel              Woodbridge  CT         18   51     1 F 50-59        23:20    7:32/M
      52    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT           348   51     2 F 50-59        23:32    7:35/M
      53    Peter Drakopoulos       Rocky Hill  CT        249   48    14 M 40-49        23:34    7:36/M
      54    Dawn Hudak              Monroe  CT            265   22     4 F 20-29        23:35    7:36/M
      55    Susan Fegelman          Milford  CT           291   45     2 F 40-49        23:42    7:39/M
      56    Daniel Manley           Oxford  CT            353   42    15 M 40-49        23:46    7:40/M
      57    Timothy Beach           Prospect  CT          253   48    16 M 40-49        23:47    7:40/M
      58    Nick Kane               New Britain  CT       337   20     6 M 20-29        23:47    7:40/M
      59    Michael O' Grady        Milford  CT           258   55    11 M 50-59        23:55    7:43/M
      60    Janis Grant             Milford  CT            32   52     3 F 50-59        24:01    7:45/M
      61    William Euerle          Hamden  CT            256   64     4 M 60-69        24:05    7:46/M
      62    Mark Cassady            Sandy Hook  CT        219   51    12 M 50-59        24:14    7:49/M
      63    Jesse Morrow            North Haven  CT       207   12     2 M  2-12        24:15    7:49/M
      64    Chelsea Kraubel         Wallingford  CT        21   21     5 F 20-29        24:18    7:50/M
      65    Jane Depgen             Orange  CT            363   15     1 F 13-15        24:21    7:51/M
      66    Elizabeth Brombacker    Wallingford  CT       170   20     6 F 20-29        24:25    7:53/M
      67    Peter Olsen             Clinton  CT           315   57    13 M 50-59        24:31    7:55/M
      68    Susan Lane              New Haven  CT         323   50     4 F 50-59        24:38    7:57/M
      69    Aram Nahabedian         Sandy Hook  CT         24   57    14 M 50-59        24:40    7:57/M
      70    Jon Novitski            Southbury  CT         100   15     4 M 13-15        24:43    7:58/M
      71    Marc Audet              Hamden  CT            245   49    17 M 40-49        24:51    8:01/M
      72    Elizabeth Middleton     New Haven  CT          97   24     7 F 20-29        24:53    8:02/M
      73    John Feiler             Branford  CT          139   50    15 M 50-59        24:56    8:03/M
      74    Wendy Walker            Stratford  CT         194   31     1 F 30-39        24:56    8:03/M
      75    Nick Zannis             Milford  CT           298   10     3 M  2-12        24:59    8:04/M
      76    Bill Thompson           Derby  CT             335   47    18 M 40-49        25:00    8:04/M
      77    Cynthia Degirolamo      Sandy Hook  CT        110   42     3 F 40-49        25:05    8:05/M
      78    Alan Gibbons            Orange  CT            405   46    19 M 40-49        25:08    8:06/M
      79    Sal Terranova           Milford  CT           282   50    16 M 50-59        25:15    8:09/M
      80    Sean Weir               West Haven  CT        356   40    20 M 40-49        25:16    8:09/M
      81    Carl Russell            Orange  CT            319   58    17 M 50-59        25:20    8:10/M
      82    Chris Silkman           Stratford  CT         297   33     9 M 30-39        25:24    8:12/M
      83    Robert Fialkovich       Shelton  CT           267   55    18 M 50-59        25:31    8:14/M
      84    Hilary Krombel          Wallingford  CT       285   18     1 F 16-19        25:38    8:16/M
      85    Paul Baldini            North Haven  CT       346   37    10 M 30-39        25:39    8:16/M
      86    Samuel Campagna         Oxford  CT            126   53    19 M 50-59        25:39    8:16/M
      87    Maureen Devlin          Milford  CT           281   53     5 F 50-59        25:51    8:20/M
      88    Al Giarratano           Seymour  CT            14   56    20 M 50-59        25:57    8:22/M
      89    Kevin Walsh             Bethany  CT           292   53    21 M 50-59        26:01    8:24/M
      90    Dan McCabe              Orange  CT            133   14     5 M 13-15        26:04    8:25/M
      91    Justin Stackawitz       Ansonia  CT           123   30    11 M 30-39        26:05    8:25/M
      92    Dawn Clark              Milford  CT            28   28     8 F 20-29        26:12    8:27/M
      93    Derek Burton            Cheshire  CT           41   41    21 M 40-49        26:19    8:29/M
      94    Kathryn Stoker          Norwalk  CT           293   41     4 F 40-49        26:26    8:32/M
      95    Efrain Leon             New Haven  CT         300   54    22 M 50-59        26:29    8:33/M
      96    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT          11   55    23 M 50-59        26:30    8:33/M
      97    Jerry Meshell           Orange  CT             26   53    24 M 50-59        26:34    8:34/M
      98    Michael Kane            Shelton  CT           338   47    22 M 40-49        26:36    8:35/M
      99    Paul De Rosa            Orange  CT            294   37    12 M 30-39        26:43    8:37/M
     100    George Geer             Derby  CT              16   55    25 M 50-59        26:45    8:38/M
     101    Anthony Faustini        Orange  CT            124   24     7 M 20-29        26:46    8:38/M
     102    Sharon Toscano          Derby  CT             299   41     5 F 40-49        26:47    8:38/M
     103    Robert G Davis          Naugatuck  CT          62   57    26 M 50-59        26:48    8:39/M
     104    Russell Scovin          Bethany  CT            56   49    23 M 40-49        26:51    8:40/M
     105    Rick Mason              Orange  CT            406   38    13 M 30-39        26:52    8:40/M
     106    Michael Bowler          Orange  CT            109   41    24 M 40-49        26:55    8:41/M
     107    Nicole Drakopouos       Rocky Hill  CT        248   19     2 F 16-19        26:56    8:41/M
     108    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT          15   54    27 M 50-59        26:57    8:42/M
     109    Mike Buchina            New Haven  CT          12   49    25 M 40-49        26:57    8:42/M
     110    Dan Cummings            North Haven  CT       193   50    28 M 50-59        27:01    8:43/M
     111    Robert Saley            West Haven  CT        341   49    26 M 40-49        27:02    8:43/M
     112    Dianne Merrigan         Guilford  CT          102   44     6 F 40-49        27:15    8:47/M
     113    Travis Wooten           Riverhead  NY         173   12     4 M  2-12        27:19    8:49/M
     114    Patrick Cordle          Monroe  CT            127   52    29 M 50-59        27:19    8:49/M
     115    Carol Chiappone         Woodbridge  CT        339   48     7 F 40-49        27:24    8:50/M
     116    Anthony Parillo         New Haven  CT         165   46    27 M 40-49        27:25    8:51/M
     117    Scott Israel            Orange  CT            222   42    28 M 40-49        27:27    8:51/M
     118    Maria Gonzalez          Norwalk  CT           333   39     2 F 30-39        27:32    8:53/M
     119    Ronald Heckert          West Haven  CT        158   42    29 M 40-49        27:37    8:55/M
     120    Debby Valin             Woodbridge  CT        235   41     8 F 40-49        27:38    8:55/M
     121    Gary Saunders           Orange  CT            362   48    30 M 40-49        27:40    8:55/M
     122    Angelica Modina         West Haven  CT        330   36     3 F 30-39        27:42    8:56/M
     123    Cecilia Roe             Orage  CT             142   34     4 F 30-39        27:46    8:57/M
     124    Frank Castagna          Cheshire  CT          143   40    31 M 40-49        27:50    8:59/M
     125    Chris Lee               Fairfield  CT          13   47    32 M 40-49        27:50    8:59/M
     126    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT            23   53    30 M 50-59        27:56    9:01/M
     127    Wendi Kemp              Meriden  CT           171   44     9 F 40-49        27:57    9:01/M
     128    Lisa Chuba              Wallingford  CT       140    0     1 F  0- 1        27:58    9:01/M
     129    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT        10   55    31 M 50-59        27:58    9:01/M
     130    Annie Paltauf           New Haven  CT         166   25     9 F 20-29        28:02    9:03/M
     131    Steve Satonick          Orange  CT             61   47    33 M 40-49        28:07    9:04/M
     132    Ken Lovell              Hamden  CT            120   44    34 M 40-49        28:10    9:05/M
     133    Ronald Peterson         Watertown  CT          88   41    35 M 40-49        28:13    9:06/M
     134    John Coleman            Trumbull  CT           52   52    32 M 50-59        28:21    9:09/M
     135    Marjorie Klar           Easton  CT            269   53     6 F 50-59        28:25    9:10/M
     136    Peter Boppert           Orange  CT            214   61     5 M 60-69        28:34    9:13/M
     137    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT            268   62     6 M 60-69        28:42    9:15/M
     138    Mike Civitello          Cromwell  CT           20   47    36 M 40-49        28:48    9:17/M
     139    Nancy Schpero           Orange  CT            286   55     7 F 50-59        28:58    9:21/M
     140    Michael Tattar          Hamden  CT            129   17     2 M 16-19        29:00    9:21/M
     141    William Mahoney         Orange  CT             79   49    37 M 40-49        29:02    9:22/M
     142    Carl Fuller             East Haddam  CT         5   65     7 M 60-69        29:05    9:23/M
     143    Christine Sylvester     Hamden  CT            128   17     3 F 16-19        29:11    9:25/M
     144    Mark Bonitatebus        Bridgeport  CT        228   50    33 M 50-59        29:25    9:29/M
     145    Bill Shaffer            Monroe  CT            290   50    34 M 50-59        29:28    9:30/M
     146    Bill Norton             Stamford  CT          136   48    38 M 40-49        29:31    9:31/M
     147    Sarah Haselkamp         Milford  CT           313   11     1 F  2-12        29:32    9:32/M
     148    Mary Haselkamp          Milford  CT           312   47    10 F 40-49        29:32    9:32/M
     149    Nell-Alyn Lynch         Trumbull  CT          322   39     5 F 30-39        29:33    9:32/M
     150    Neal Wellins            Cheshire  CT          168   65     8 M 60-69        29:42    9:35/M
     151    Kelly Vasso             Rowayton  CT          347   45    11 F 40-49        29:44    9:35/M
     152    Devyn Curley            Orange  CT            200   15     6 M 13-15        29:50    9:37/M
     153    Lawrence Messina        Orange  CT             39   58    35 M 50-59        29:51    9:38/M
     154    Mark Delieto            Shelton  CT           343   54    36 M 50-59        29:52    9:38/M
     155    Jack Doyle              Hamden  CT            230   68     9 M 60-69        29:53    9:38/M
     156    Pat Curley              Orange  CT            198   49    39 M 40-49        29:55    9:39/M
     157    Lisa Curley             Orange  CT            199   48    12 F 40-49        29:56    9:39/M
     158    Rick Olson              Orange  CT            345   53    37 M 50-59        30:03    9:42/M
     159    Allison Acquavella      Seymour  CT           155   43    13 F 40-49        30:04    9:42/M
     160    Alexander Metro         New Haven  CT         176   68    10 M 60-69        30:05    9:42/M
     161    Nicole Sweeney          Orange  CT            217   13     2 F 13-15        30:07    9:43/M
     162    Eddie Whitman           Orange  CT             59   10     5 M  2-12        30:09    9:44/M
     163    Jon Malish              Orange  CT             73   41    40 M 40-49        30:10    9:44/M
     164    Frank Murphy            Northford  CT          30   56    38 M 50-59        30:12    9:45/M
     165    Bob Davidson            Collinsville  CT      260   79     1 M 70-79        30:13    9:45/M
     166    Nancy Olsenl            Clinton  CT           316   56     8 F 50-59        30:15    9:45/M
     167    Charles Parlee          West Haven  CT        340   37    14 M 30-39        30:17    9:46/M
     168    Ann Ivan                Rye  NY                27   47    14 F 40-49        30:28    9:50/M
     169    Liz Depgen              Orange  CT            244   43    15 F 40-49        30:34    9:52/M
     170    Laura Murphy            Orange  CT            243   44    16 F 40-49        30:35    9:52/M
     171    Ken Ziman               Orange  CT             40   62    11 M 60-69        30:36    9:52/M
     172    Patrick Bosse           Fairfield  CT         190   48    41 M 40-49        30:37    9:53/M
     173    Bill Nystrom            Shelton  CT           403   59    39 M 50-59        30:38    9:53/M
     174    Thomas Hannon           Milford  CT           240   51    40 M 50-59        30:40    9:54/M
     175    Wendy Parente           Orange  CT            236   51     9 F 50-59        30:51    9:57/M
     176    Jeniene Ferguson        Bethany  CT           197   49    17 F 40-49        30:51    9:57/M
     177    Oak Williams            Branford  CT          121   32    15 M 30-39        30:52    9:57/M
     178    Michelle Caiazza        Branford  CT          122   30     6 F 30-39        30:56    9:59/M
     179    Richard Fidler          West Haven  CT          7    7     6 M  2-12        31:02   10:01/M
     180    Kris Pino               Milford  CT           324   38     7 F 30-39        31:04   10:01/M
     181    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT         402   69     1 F 60-69        31:06   10:02/M
     182    Erik Seales             New Haven  CT         254   26     8 M 20-29        31:08   10:03/M
     183    John Barry              Orange  CT            152   54    41 M 50-59        31:08   10:03/M
     184    Paula Castagna          Cheshire  CT          144   37     8 F 30-39        31:11   10:04/M
     185    Bob Hudak               Monroe  CT            266   59    42 M 50-59        31:16   10:05/M
     186    Sean Marstow            Branford  CT          229   29     9 M 20-29        31:24   10:08/M
     187    Jason Leventhal         Wilton  CT             69   37    16 M 30-39        31:24   10:08/M
     188    Candice Roper           West Haven  CT        130   29    10 F 20-29        31:25   10:08/M
     189    Paul Villani            Wallingford  CT       295   58    43 M 50-59        31:29   10:09/M
     190    Amy Lafond              Seymour  CT           279   33     9 F 30-39        31:31   10:10/M
     191    Patty Kondub            Westport  CT          137   45    18 F 40-49        31:43   10:14/M
     192    Thomas Stapleson        Wilton  CT            270   47    42 M 40-49        31:46   10:15/M
     193    Edward Marczyszak       Seymour  CT            31   55    44 M 50-59        31:48   10:15/M
     194    Colleen Brudvig         Orange  CT            111   54    10 F 50-59        31:48   10:15/M
     195    Gary Brudvig            Orange  CT            112   54    45 M 50-59        31:55   10:18/M
     196    Donald Brombacker       Wallingford  CT       169   69    12 M 60-69        31:56   10:18/M
     197    Logan Jennes            Fairfield  CT         107    9     7 M  2-12        31:56   10:18/M
     198    Marlin Jennes           Fairfield  CT         106   48    43 M 40-49        31:56   10:18/M
     199    Peter Werth III         Woodbridge  CT        201   50    46 M 50-59        32:02   10:20/M
     200    John Bartlett           Monroe  CT            320   43    44 M 40-49        32:07   10:22/M
     201    Mary O' Connell         Milford  CT           247   58    11 F 50-59        32:10   10:23/M
     202    Michael Lustick         Woodbridge  CT         37   57    47 M 50-59        32:10   10:23/M
     203    Clair Sweeeney          Orange  CT            218   12     2 F  2-12        32:11   10:23/M
     204    Robert Wellington       Naugatuck  CT         250   50    48 M 50-59        32:15   10:24/M
     205    Eric Silva              Orange  CT            191   43    45 M 40-49        32:18   10:25/M
     206    Lynne Casey             Stratford  CT         233   50    12 F 50-59        32:18   10:25/M
     207    John Casey              Stratford  CT         234   52    49 M 50-59        32:19   10:25/M
     208    Susan Schulte           Bethany  CT           275   46    19 F 40-49        32:21   10:26/M
     209    Mary Anne Daniel        Clinton  CT           334   50    13 F 50-59        32:23   10:27/M
     210    Maureen McCarthy        Wallingford  CT       131   48    20 F 40-49        32:27   10:28/M
     211    Brian Dalrymple         Orange  CT            349   46    46 M 40-49        32:28   10:28/M
     212    Megan Delorme           Orange  CT            161   14     3 F 13-15        32:29   10:29/M
     213    Petra Brito             Norwalk  CT           332   39    10 F 30-39        32:31   10:29/M
     214    Joe Mc Grath            New Haven  CT         303   55    50 M 50-59        32:36   10:31/M
     215    Chris Murray            West Haven  CT        304   47    47 M 40-49        32:39   10:32/M
     216    Lori Crenshaw           Stratford  CT         242   38    11 F 30-39        32:40   10:32/M
     217    John Peterson           Bridgeport  CT        221   50    51 M 50-59        32:47   10:35/M
     218    Maribel Kelly           New Haven  CT         175   48    21 F 40-49        32:48   10:35/M
     219    Cisco Ortiz             New Haven  CT          55   49    48 M 40-49        32:49   10:35/M
     220    Shane Crenshaw          Stratford  CT         241   39    17 M 30-39        32:54   10:37/M
     221    Lisa Riley              Milford  CT           178   51    14 F 50-59        33:05   10:40/M
     222    Armando Pereira         Milford  CT           177   52    52 M 50-59        33:05   10:40/M
     223    Chris Dalrymple         Orange  CT            350   11     8 M  2-12        33:06   10:41/M
     224    Shannon Earley          Orange  CT            226   13     4 F 13-15        33:08   10:41/M
     225    Mellisa Goshdigian      Cheshire  CT           64   34    12 F 30-39        33:09   10:42/M
     226    Maria Fabiano           Derby  CT             307   45    22 F 40-49        33:12   10:43/M
     227    Raymond Huey            Orange  CT             87   57    53 M 50-59        33:28   10:48/M
     228    Lisa Kochiss            Milford  CT           273   29    11 F 20-29        33:30   10:48/M
     229    Laura Buffone           Shelton  CT           162   51    15 F 50-59        33:31   10:49/M
     230    Elaine Davis            Seymour  CT            46   30    13 F 30-39        33:35   10:50/M
     231    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT           237   50    16 F 50-59        33:54   10:56/M
     232    Bill Butler             Orange  CT            357   45    49 M 40-49        33:59   10:58/M
     233    Patty Carton            Stratford  CT          71   70     1 F 70-79        34:01   10:58/M
     234    Eileen Faustich         Seymour  CT           156   44    23 F 40-49        34:13   11:02/M
     235    Monica Donoso-Craft     Prospect  CT           68   42    24 F 40-49        34:26   11:06/M
     236    Hannah Hipona           Orange  CT            150    8     3 F  2-12        34:35   11:09/M
     237    Mae Tighe               Wilton  CT            284   42    25 F 40-49        34:40   11:11/M
     238    Paul Punsal             Orange  CT             66   36    18 M 30-39        34:54   11:15/M
     239    Anne Whitman            Orange  CT             57   38    14 F 30-39        35:02   11:18/M
     240    Laurence Nordvall       Trumbull  CT           72   72     2 M 70-79        35:21   11:24/M
     241    Jerry Sawyer            Stratford  CT         271   57    54 M 50-59        35:47   11:33/M
     242    Christopher Inclima     Woodbridge  CT        321   42    50 M 40-49        35:53   11:35/M
     243    Rosemary Asiedu         Orange  CT            231   46    26 F 40-49        36:22   11:44/M
     244    Robert Sutter           Stratford  CT         277   38    19 M 30-39        36:23   11:44/M
     245    Blake Smith             Orange  CT            360   11     9 M  2-12        36:34   11:48/M
     246    Catherine Mattheis      Cheshire  CT          252   54    17 F 50-59        36:43   11:51/M
     247    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT          251   55    55 M 50-59        36:44   11:51/M
     248    Laurie Bova             Orange  CT            351   39    15 F 30-39        36:52   11:54/M
     249    Kayla Hipona            Orange  CT            151   12     4 F  2-12        37:05   11:58/M
     250    Tom Earley              Orange  CT            227   51    56 M 50-59        37:06   11:58/M
     251    Ray Cirisoli            Ansonia  CT            92   46    51 M 40-49        37:21   12:03/M
     252    Noah Cirisoli           Ansonia  CT            93   11    10 M  2-12        37:21   12:03/M
     253    Lawrence Langello       Orange  CT            306   51    57 M 50-59        37:53   12:13/M
     254    Jason Hipona            Orange  CT            317   14     5 F 13-15        38:01   12:16/M
     255    Rene' Hipona            Orange  CT            149   48    52 M 40-49        38:01   12:16/M
     256    Erin Earley             Orange  CT            223   9      5 F  2-12        38:23   12:23/M
     257    Caitlin Earley          Orange  CT            225   11     6 F  2-12        38:37   12:27/M
     258    Patricia Graham         Milford  CT           186   49    27 F 40-49        38:44   12:30/M
     259    Mario Del Valle         West Haven  CT        331   52    58 M 50-59        39:16   12:40/M
     260    Susan Brannelly         Bridgeport  CT        327   47    28 F 40-49        39:23   12:42/M
     261    Len Novitski            Southbury  CT          99   50    59 M 50-59        39:40   12:48/M
     262    Joe Novitski            Southbury  CT         101    9    11 M  2-12        39:41   12:48/M
     263    Matthew Franso          West Harrison  NY      29   58    60 M 50-59        40:00   12:54/M
     264    Meredith Miller         Orange  CT            325   10     7 F  2-12        40:27   13:03/M
     265    Bob Treash              Bridgeport  CT        108   44    53 M 40-49        41:04   13:15/M
     266    Ann Louise Onton        Woodbridge  CT        167   65     2 F 60-69        41:05   13:15/M
     267    Sandra Davis            Oxford  CT            263   60     3 F 60-69        41:06   13:15/M
     268    Jamie Beaudette         Orange  CT            195   34    16 F 30-39        41:26   13:22/M
     269    Lisa Coury              Orange  CT            113   48    29 F 40-49        41:36   13:25/M
     270    Kevin Earley            Orange  CT            224   14     7 M 13-15        41:47   13:29/M
     271    Kathleen Hipona         Orange  CT            148   47    30 F 40-49        41:51   13:30/M
     272    Stephanie Fida          Bloomington  IN       262   25    12 F 20-29        42:25   13:41/M
     273    Olivia Smith            Orange  CT            359    9     8 F  2-12        44:03   14:13/M
     274    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT             83   83     1 M 80-89        44:09   14:15/M
     275    Lydia Lucente           Durham  CT            135   51    18 F 50-59        45:15   14:36/M
     276    Lisa Seales             Durham  CT            257   27    13 F 20-29        45:16   14:36/M
     277    Kevin Seales            Durham  CT            255   29    10 M 20-29        45:17   14:36/M
     278    Dave Asplund            Durham  CT            134   49    54 M 40-49        45:19   14:37/M
     279    Dr. Y.m. Naci           Stratford  CT          85   84     2 M 80-89        45:27   14:40/M
     280    Dr George Whitney       Orange  CT              1   90     1 M 90-99        46:01   14:51/M
     281    Marj Haas               Cheshire  CT          305   63     4 F 60-69        46:03   14:51/M
     282    Randall Beach           New Haven  CT         344   58    61 M 50-59        46:05   14:52/M
     283    Lori Riley              Storrs Mansfield  C   314   44    31 F 40-49        46:06   14:52/M
     284    Eddie Mazza             Rowayton  CT           86   44    55 M 40-49        48:36   15:41/M   

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-89 90-99
Women: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leah Samson Woodbridge CT

30

29

22:10

7:09/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Pancoast Stratford CT

25

1

17:10

5:32/M

 
Top

Women 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Haselkamp Milford CT

11

147

29:32

9:32/M

2

Clair Sweeeney Orange CT

12

203

32:11

10:23/M

3

Hannah Hipona Orange CT

8

236

34:35

11:09/M

 
Top

Men 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Sand Redding CT

11

24

21:40

6:59/M

2

Jesse Morrow North Haven CT

12

63

24:15

7:49/M

3

Nick Zannis Milford CT

10

75

24:59

8:04/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jane Depgen Orange CT

15

65

24:21

7:51/M

2

Nicole Sweeney Orange CT

13

161

30:07

9:43/M

3

Megan Delorme Orange CT

14

212

32:29

10:29/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Sweeney Orange CT

15

7

19:46

6:23/M

2

Joseph Rosario Ansonia CT

13

9

20:10

6:30/M

3

Nicholas MacAllister Milford CT

15

11

20:16

6:32/M

 
Top

Women 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hilary Krombel Wallingford CT

18

84

25:38

8:16/M

2

Nicole Drakopouos Rocky Hill CT

19

107

26:56

8:41/M

3

Christine Sylvester Hamden CT

17

143

29:11

9:25/M

 
Top

Men 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alex Liontas Milford CT

16

12

20:18

6:33/M

2

Michael Tattar Hamden CT

17

140

29:00

9:21/M

 
Top

Women 20 To 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robyn Hudak Monroe CT

22

43

22:45

7:20/M

2

Alecia Faustini Orange CT

24

48

23:07

7:27/M

3

Julia Lustick Woodbridge CT

21

49

23:10

7:28/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Justin Torrellas Sebastopol CA

26

2

17:42

5:43/M

2

Chas Webb New Canaan CT

21

3

18:14

5:53/M

3

Kevin Woodin West Haven CT

29

6

19:39

6:20/M

 
Top

Women 30 To 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wendy Walker Stratford CT

31

74

24:56

8:03/M

2

Maria Gonzalez Norwalk CT

39

118

27:32

8:53/M

3

Angelica Modina West Haven CT

36

122

27:42

8:56/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Martin Cashin Cheshire CT

37

4

19:29

6:17/M

2

Roland Beaudette Orange CT

39

8

20:06

6:29/M

3

Brad Sage Larchmont NY

39

13

20:28

6:36/M

 
Top

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Margaret Labiuk Victoria BC

49

33

22:19

7:12/M

2

Susan Fegelman Milford CT

45

55

23:42

7:39/M

3

Cynthia Degirolamo Sandy Hook CT

42

77

25:05

8:05/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wantuil Souza Bridgeport CT

41

5

19:36

6:19/M

2

Joseph Laskey Monroe CT

44

18

20:54

6:45/M

3

Wesley Oliveira Bridgeport CT

41

19

21:00

6:46/M

 
Top

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leah Vogel Woodbridge CT

51

51

23:20

7:32/M

2

Ronnie Behringer Norwalk CT

51

52

23:32

7:35/M

3

Janis Grant Milford CT

52

60

24:01

7:45/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emad Haerizadeh Orange CT

55

10

20:12

6:31/M

2

Tim Craft Prospect CT

52

14

20:43

6:41/M

3

Gary Dubois Milford CT

51

20

21:06

6:48/M

 
Top

Women 60 To 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

69

181

31:06

10:02/M

2

Ann Louise Onton Woodbridge CT

65

266

41:05

13:15/M

3

Sandra Davis Oxford CT

60

267

41:06

13:15/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Stephenson Milford CT

60

23

21:24

6:54/M

2

Ronald Rembaum Old Greenwich CT

63

38

22:25

7:14/M

3

Guy Pulino Moodus CT

63

41

22:40

7:19/M

 
Top

Women 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patty Carton Stratford CT

70

233

34:01

10:58/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Davidson Collinsville CT

79

165

30:13

9:45/M

2

Laurence Nordvall Trumbull CT

72

240

35:21

11:24/M

 
Top

Male 80 to 89

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

83

274

44:09

14:15/M

2

Dr. Y.m. Naci Stratford CT

84

279

45:27

14:40/M

 
Top

Male 90 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dr George Whitney Orange CT

90

280

46:01

14:51/M


Fitness Walk

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Bonnie Heckert          West Haven  CT        159   42 ***** F  0-99        27:49   13:55/M
       2    Victoria Heckert        West Haven  CT        160   14     1 F  0-99        27:49   13:55/M
       3    Wendy Ann Anderson      Ansonia  CT           302   52     2 F  0-99        28:26   14:13/M
       4    Anita Wooten            Riverhead  NY         174   43     3 F  0-99        30:18   15:09/M
       5    Karen Thompson          Derby  CT             336   46     4 F  0-99        31:41   15:51/M
       6    Holly Delorme           Orange  CT             82   46     5 F  0-99        33:03   16:32/M
       7    Nancy Betkoska          Beacon Hills  CT      361   50     6 F  0-99        33:03   16:32/M
       8    Jon Garrity             Monroe  CT            289   47 ***** M  0-99        33:32   16:46/M
       9    Mary Rose Hoffman       Branford  CT          202   58     7 F  0-99        38:15   19:08/M
      10    Pat Bender              Woodbridge  CT        206   61     8 F  0-99        38:15   19:08/M
      11    Diane Fidler            West Haven  CT         75   61     9 F  0-99        41:43   20:52/M
      12    Alexandra Brenton       Oxford  CT            354   5     10 F  0-99        43:35   21:48/M
      13    Sharin Brenton          Oxford  CT            355   43    11 F  0-99        43:35   21:48/M
      14    Eugene Matejek          North Haven  CT        81   62     1 M  0-99        45:21   22:41/M
      15    Leslie Cavallaro        New Haven  CT         164   39    12 F  0-99        45:27   22:44/M
      16    Ed Snyder               Wallingford  CT       301   62     2 M  0-99      1:02:42   31:21/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com