Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/Dec5_NIAJin_set1.shtml

NIA Jingle Bell Run 5K

Trumbull, CT, December 5, 2009

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner Kevin Tiernan
Race Winner Kevin Tiernan


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

NIA Jingle Bell Run
December 5, 2009 - 5K
Trumbull, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Kevin Tiernan, Milford, CT - 16:27
Cate Allen, Fairfield, CT - 19:20


LOCATION
Nichols

Green
WEATHER
45 Degrees
Showers/Clouds

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Kevin Tiernan           Milford  CT           533   19 ***** M 15-19        16:27    5:18/M             
       2    Tommy Ross              Darien  CT            448   18     1 M 15-19        16:40    5:23/M             
       3    Keb Resasco                                   409   26     1 M 20-29        16:45    5:24/M             
       4    Tim Milenkevich         Ansonia  CT           455   27     2 M 20-29        16:55    5:27/M             
       5    Anatolie Vartosu        Stamford  CT          484   44     1 M 40-49        17:10    5:32/M             
       6    Charles Proctor         Southport  CT         260   17     2 M 15-19        17:11    5:33/M             
       7    Matthew Klein           Trumbull  CT          520   15     3 M 15-19        17:12    5:33/M             
       8    Daniel Lennox           Bedford  NY           525   29     3 M 20-29        17:43    5:43/M             
       9    Marty Klipp             Shelton  CT           496   33     1 M 30-39        17:50    5:45/M             
      10    Daniel Kalamarides      West Simsbury  CT     168   17     4 M 15-19        17:52    5:46/M             
      11    Thomas Bremer           Fairfield  CT          34   17     5 M 15-19        18:00    5:48/M             
      12    James McCaffrey         Trumbull  CT          205   29     4 M 20-29        18:15    5:53/M             
      13    John Felling            New York  NY          393   30     2 M 30-39        18:38    6:01/M             
      14    Jack McCabe             Westport  CT          204   37     3 M 30-39        18:56    6:06/M             
      15    Matthew Cross           Stamford  CT           92   46     2 M 40-49        19:05    6:09/M             
      16    Kevin Woodin            West Haven  CT        361   30     4 M 30-39        19:13    6:12/M             
      17    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT            472   42     3 M 40-49        19:14    6:12/M             
      18    Thomas Matthews         Trumbull  CT          203   38     5 M 30-39        19:15    6:13/M             
      19    Cate Allen              Fairfield  CT         457   13 ***** F 11-14        19:20    6:14/M             
      21    Shea Shapiro            Fairfield  CT         514   26     5 M 20-29        19:23    6:15/M             
      22    Sara Greco              Southbury  CT         146   15     1 F 15-19        19:38    6:20/M             
      23    Brian Debroff           Trumbull  CT           43   46     4 M 40-49        19:52    6:25/M             
      24    Sam Lagasse             Stamford  CT          179   15     7 M 15-19        19:55    6:25/M             
      25    James Yevich            Stratford  CT         443   39     6 M 30-39        19:56    6:26/M             
      26    Santa Claus             North Pole             74   55     1 M 50-59        20:03    6:28/M             
      27    Carrie Carew            Trumbull  CT           57   37     1 F 30-39        20:15    6:32/M             
      28    Bill Hunter             Fairfield  CT         447   47     5 M 40-49        20:29    6:36/M             
      29    Jean Paul Desrosiers    Weston  CT            461   35     7 M 30-39        20:34    6:38/M             
      30    Anna Northrop           Sandy Hook  CT        236   13     1 F 11-14        20:35    6:38/M             
      31    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT        122   39     8 M 30-39        20:36    6:39/M             
      32    Ken Martin              Trumbull  CT          465   32     9 M 30-39        20:39    6:40/M             
      33    Lindsey Dean            New York  NY          394   26     1 F 20-29        20:41    6:40/M             
      34    Matthew Lundy           Carrboro  NC          386   27     6 M 20-29        20:43    6:41/M             
      35    Dan Germain             Newtown  CT           142   47     6 M 40-49        20:48    6:43/M             
      36    Stephen Woolbert        Trumbull  CT          363   33    10 M 30-39        20:55    6:45/M             
      37    Geraldo Ribiero         Danbury  CT           273   53     2 M 50-59        20:58    6:46/M             
      38    Tom Fatone              Shelton  CT           493   41     7 M 40-49        21:00    6:46/M             
      39    Robert Leder            Stamford  CT          186   39    11 M 30-39        21:01    6:47/M             
      40    Colleen Beirne          Milford  CT            18   40     1 F 40-49        21:06    6:48/M             
      41    Bill Begg               Newtown  CT           552   46     8 M 40-49        21:13    6:51/M             
      42    Jim Tierney             Wallingford  CT       580   45     9 M 40-49        21:21    6:53/M             
      43    Leah Samson             New Haven  CT         469   31     2 F 30-39        21:23    6:54/M             
      44    Michael Begg            Trumbull  CT           15   41    10 M 40-49        21:25    6:55/M             
      45    Jason Ma                Wilmington  NC        192   30    12 M 30-39        21:29    6:56/M             
      46    Marc Russo              Milford  CT           573   36    13 M 30-39        21:35    6:58/M             
      47    Karen Newman            Old Greenwich  CT     232   48     2 F 40-49        21:44    7:01/M             
      48    Joseph MacNeil                                413   36    14 M 30-39        21:53    7:04/M             
      49    Alexis Decerbo          New York  NY          106   28     2 F 20-29        21:54    7:04/M             
      50    Skyler Werner                                 358   15     2 F 15-19        22:00    7:06/M             
      51    Micahel Adinolfi                              404   16     8 M 15-19        22:00    7:06/M             
      52    Bruce Goulart           Newtown  CT           145   59     3 M 50-59        22:08    7:08/M             
      53    Darcy Ramsey            Old Greenwich  CT     463   47     3 F 40-49        22:10    7:09/M             
      54    Kristen Krop            New Haven  CT         501   29     3 F 20-29        22:11    7:09/M             
      55    Jerry Lynch             Monroe  CT            191   45    11 M 40-49        22:12    7:10/M             
      56    Ikuko Yabunami          Riverside  CT         364   42     4 F 40-49        22:13    7:10/M             
      57    Nancy Katz-Johnson      Trumbull  CT          473   51     1 F 50-59        22:19    7:12/M             
      58    Robert Stephenson       Milford  CT           556   61     1 M 60-69        22:23    7:13/M             
      59    Meagen O'Connell        Trumbull  CT          240   35     3 F 30-39        22:27    7:15/M             
      60    Marc Audet              Hamden  CT             13   50     4 M 50-59        22:30    7:15/M             
      61    Chris Greene            Trumbull  CT          414   36    15 M 30-39        22:34    7:17/M             
      62    Sara Dunleavy           Fairfield  CT         458   11     2 F 11-14        22:40    7:19/M             
      63    Lawrence Regan          Wallingford  CT       269   43    12 M 40-49        22:40    7:19/M             
      64    Justin Kayal            Madison  CT           171   37    16 M 30-39        22:44    7:20/M             
      65    Roy Van Eick            Stamford  CT          529   60     2 M 60-69        22:45    7:20/M             
      66    Michael Uus             Trumbull  CT          498   16     9 M 15-19        22:47    7:21/M             
      67    Lindsay Szuch           Stratford  CT         331   15     3 F 15-19        22:48    7:21/M             
      68    Leah Begg               Newtown  CT           555   40     5 F 40-49        22:48    7:21/M             
      69    Kellie Ryan             Trumbull  CT          290   37     4 F 30-39        22:48    7:21/M             
      70    Drew Thompson                                 397    9     1 M  1-10        22:49    7:22/M             
      71    Zachary Chase           Trumbull  CT           67   14     1 M 11-14        22:57    7:24/M             
      72    Lisa Romanchick         Trumbulll  CT         283   45     6 F 40-49        23:04    7:26/M             
      73    Bryan Sage              White Plains  NY      292   36    17 M 30-39        23:10    7:28/M             
      74    Rob Creamer             Ridgefield  CT        584   45    13 M 40-49        23:13    7:29/M             
      75    Sherry Duff             Stratford  CT         574   42     7 F 40-49        23:14    7:30/M             
      76    Miguel Feliciano        Newington  CT         119   30    18 M 30-39        23:15    7:30/M             
      77    Britt Hughes            Stratford  CT         546   50     5 M 50-59        23:22    7:32/M             
      78    Omar Pichette           Kensington  CT        256   34    19 M 30-39        23:25    7:33/M             
      79    Chris Nelson            West Hartford  CT     228   41    14 M 40-49        23:27    7:34/M             
      80    Al Carbone              New Haven  CT         391   36    20 M 30-39        23:32    7:35/M             
      81    Jacques Begin           Trumbull  CT           17   31    21 M 30-39        23:35    7:36/M             
      82    Shawn Sorbello          Bethel  CT            435   36    22 M 30-39        23:39    7:38/M             
      83    Ben Ruffing             Redding  CT           479   10     2 M  1-10        23:44    7:39/M             
      84    Joelle Schumacher       Shelton  CT           299   13     3 F 11-14        23:46    7:40/M             
      85    Kevin Veeley            Milford  CT           449   15    10 M 15-19        23:50    7:41/M             
      86    Jason Monteiro          Fairfield  CT         221   35    23 M 30-39        23:52    7:42/M             
      87    Margaret Walsh          Trumbull  CT          581   42     8 F 40-49        23:54    7:43/M             
      88    Joel Satin                                    402   40    15 M 40-49        23:54    7:43/M             
      89    Kevin Benz              Trumbull  CT           20   17    11 M 15-19        23:55    7:43/M             
      90    Trent Newman            Old Greenwich  CT     234   11     2 M 11-14        23:58    7:44/M             
      91    Shane Romanchick        Trumbull  CT          284   13     3 M 11-14        23:59    7:44/M             
      92    Jason Vencak            Norwalk  CT           350   31    24 M 30-39        24:00    7:45/M             
      93    Kelly Messener          Shelton  CT           504   14     4 F 11-14        24:00    7:45/M             
      94    Jeff Bruner             Trumbull  CT          378   50     6 M 50-59        24:01    7:45/M             
      95    Jack Sirotnik           Milford  CT           489   55     7 M 50-59        24:02    7:45/M             
      96    Jane Spears             Greenville  SC        320   25     4 F 20-29        24:02    7:45/M             
      97    Mario Guevara           Woodbridge  CT        148   50     8 M 50-59        24:04    7:46/M             
      98    Patrick Donegan         Trumbull  CT          470   44    16 M 40-49        24:06    7:46/M             
      99    Daniel Conroy           Stratford  CT          78   29     7 M 20-29        24:07    7:47/M             
     100    Matt Ruffing            Redding  CT           480   49    17 M 40-49        24:14    7:49/M             
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     101    Chris Sedelmaier        Milford  CT           303   35    25 M 30-39        24:15    7:49/M             
     102    Tom Conforti            Milford  CT            77   51     9 M 50-59        24:16    7:50/M             
     103    Erin Larosa             Newington  CT         182   31     5 F 30-39        24:17    7:50/M             
     104    Katharine Radziewicz    Fairfield  CT         266   50     2 F 50-59        24:20    7:51/M             
     105    Dave Larson             Trumbull  CT          491   47    18 M 40-49        24:20    7:51/M             
     106    Peter Veikos            Trumbull  CT          349   13     4 M 11-14        24:21    7:51/M             
     107    Kathryn Stoker          Norwalk  CT           325   42     9 F 40-49        24:23    7:52/M             
     108    Jennifer Gambardella    Shelton  CT           138   29     5 F 20-29        24:25    7:53/M             
     109    Gina Zuk                Monroe  CT            400   41    10 F 40-49        24:25    7:53/M             
     110    Stephanie Vitka         Oxford  CT            351   15     4 F 15-19        24:26    7:53/M             
     111    Timothy Johnson         Trumbull  CT          381   14     5 M 11-14        24:26    7:53/M             
     112    Patrick Cordle          Monroe  CT             83   53    10 M 50-59        24:27    7:53/M             
     113    Jonathan Lang           Norwalk  CT           181   41    19 M 40-49        24:31    7:55/M             
     114    John Pivovar            Orange  CT            257   34    26 M 30-39        24:31    7:55/M             
     115    Matt Carley             Trumbull  CT           58   37    27 M 30-39        24:31    7:55/M             
     116    Kathy Francois          Prospect  CT          133   49    11 F 40-49        24:32    7:55/M             
     117    Heather Comfort         Fairfield  CT          76   41    12 F 40-49        24:32    7:55/M             
     118    Cristiane Hernandez     Danbury  CT           464   34     6 F 30-39        24:33    7:55/M             
     119    Will Jordison           Hartford  CT          167   34    28 M 30-39        24:34    7:55/M             
     120    Robert Fialkovich       Shelton  CT           460   56    11 M 50-59        24:35    7:56/M             
     121    Chris Mathien           Trumbull  CT          200   31    29 M 30-39        24:36    7:56/M             
     122    Brian Boline                                  408   26     8 M 20-29        24:38    7:57/M             
     123    Tom Garrity             Trumbull  CT          430   42    20 M 40-49        24:40    7:57/M             
     124    Jim Van Der Beek        Cheshire  CT          345   59    12 M 50-59        24:41    7:58/M             
     125    Bob Stewart             Trumbull  CT          579   53    13 M 50-59        24:42    7:58/M             
     126    Sheila Cardell                                  1   45    13 F 40-49        24:42    7:58/M             
     127    Michele Morcey          Watertown  CT         223   43    14 F 40-49        24:43    7:58/M             
     128    Diane Sette             Stamford  CT          308   50     3 F 50-59        24:45    7:59/M             
     129    Brian Messener          Shelton  CT           500   13     6 M 11-14        24:47    8:00/M             
     130    Caitlin White           Windsor  CT           564   28     6 F 20-29        24:48    8:00/M             
     131    Janet Kane                                    411   35     7 F 30-39        24:49    8:00/M             
     132    Martha Krahn            Trumbull  CT          176   22     7 F 20-29        24:53    8:02/M             
     133    Adel Mekhail                                  412   45    21 M 40-49        24:53    8:02/M             
     134    Martin Mc Cann          Trumbull  CT          371   51    14 M 50-59        24:54    8:02/M             
     135    Aram Nahabedian         Sandy Hook  CT        225   58    15 M 50-59        24:54    8:02/M             
     136    Phillip Pizzuti         Stamford  CT          258   28     9 M 20-29        24:56    8:03/M             
     137    Edward Cheever          Monroe  CT             68   47    22 M 40-49        24:56    8:03/M             
     138    Stephen Burke           Trumbull  CT           45   33    30 M 30-39        24:57    8:03/M             
     139    Megan Tiley             Bridgeport  CT        338   40    15 F 40-49        24:59    8:04/M             
     140    Gary Held               Trumbull  CT          152   41    23 M 40-49        25:00    8:04/M             
     141    David Backeberg         New Haven  CT         559   29    10 M 20-29        25:04    8:05/M             
     142    Robert Crocco           Huntington  CT         91   47    24 M 40-49        25:07    8:06/M             
     143    Peter Cannon            Branford  CT           52   24    11 M 20-29        25:12    8:08/M             
     144    Joseph Coppola          Trumbull  CT           81   40    25 M 40-49        25:17    8:09/M             
     145    Laura Pulie             Trumbull  CT          477   49    16 F 40-49        25:19    8:10/M             
     146    Ched Proctor            Southport  CT         490   59    16 M 50-59        25:21    8:11/M             
     147    Karen Cammarata         Norwalk  CT            49   32     8 F 30-39        25:23    8:11/M             
     148    Chris Doherty           Trumbull  CT          112   43    26 M 40-49        25:24    8:12/M             
     149    Nick Veikos             Trumbull  CT          348   51    17 M 50-59        25:26    8:12/M             
     150    Dorothy Lupariello      Shelton  CT           190   54     4 F 50-59        25:26    8:12/M             
     151    David Byron-Brown       Brooklyn  NY          589   52    18 M 50-59        25:30    8:14/M             
     152    Marjorie Nusom          Trumbull  CT          238   39     9 F 30-39        25:30    8:14/M             
     153    Rick Barna              Milford  CT           535   44    27 M 40-49        25:31    8:14/M             
     154    Shelley Northrop        Sandy Hook  CT        237   47    17 F 40-49        25:34    8:15/M             
     155    Maddie Ross             Shelton  CT           285   13     5 F 11-14        25:35    8:15/M             
     156    Christa Johnson         Trumbull  CT          164   45    18 F 40-49        25:36    8:15/M             
     157    Brian Dawson                                  407   30    31 M 30-39        25:37    8:16/M             
     158    Ed Giovannini           Trumbull  CT          511   42    28 M 40-49        25:38    8:16/M             
     159    Paul Henderlite         Watertown  CT         153   43    29 M 40-49        25:39    8:16/M             
     160    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT         274   54    19 M 50-59        25:39    8:16/M             
     161    Jeffrey Necio           Wallingford  CT       227   35    32 M 30-39        25:42    8:17/M             
     162    John Raino              Bridgeport  CT        267   47    30 M 40-49        25:42    8:17/M             
     163    Maria Rockoff           Easton  CT            280   53     5 F 50-59        25:43    8:18/M             
     164    Bill McMenamey Iii      Trumbull  CT          214   49    31 M 40-49        25:44    8:18/M             
     165    Billy Begg              Newtown  CT           553   14     7 M 11-14        25:45    8:18/M             
     166    Michael De Vivo         Shelton  CT           518   43    32 M 40-49        25:46    8:19/M             
     167    Carey Butler            Trumbull  CT          503   45    19 F 40-49        25:47    8:19/M             
     168    Robert Seeds            Terryville  CT        304   49    33 M 40-49        25:51    8:20/M             
     169    Marlin Jennes           Fairfield  CT         162   49    34 M 40-49        25:54    8:21/M             
     170    Logan Jennes            Fairfield  CT         161   10     3 M  1-10        25:55    8:22/M             
     171    Tim Saller              Milford  CT           534   46    35 M 40-49        25:56    8:22/M             
     172    Patrick Tutek           Trumbull  CT          515   36    33 M 30-39        26:01    8:24/M             
     173    Mark Ross               Shelton  CT           286   45    36 M 40-49        26:03    8:24/M             
     174    Natasha Catlin          Fairfield  CT          59   23     8 F 20-29        26:04    8:25/M             
     175    Nardy Chung             Stamford  CT           71   32    34 M 30-39        26:04    8:25/M             
     176    Kelly Buck              Trumbull  CT          372   34    10 F 30-39        26:05    8:25/M             
     177    Shannon Beardsley       Monroe  CT            499   37    35 M 30-39        26:06    8:25/M             
     178    Alice Staley            Stamford  CT          322   33    11 F 30-39        26:06    8:25/M             
     179    Eric Perry              Southington  CT       250   44    37 M 40-49        26:10    8:26/M             
     180    Charlie Rich            Bridgeport  CT        483   45    38 M 40-49        26:13    8:27/M             
     181    Michael Hagenbach       Milford  CT           542   42    39 M 40-49        26:15    8:28/M             
     182    John Forster            Trumbull  CT          545   47    40 M 40-49        26:15    8:28/M             
     183    Stephen Moore           Trumbull  CT          222   50    20 M 50-59        26:19    8:29/M             
     184    Gerry Hopkins           Trumbull  CT          512   55    21 M 50-59        26:21    8:30/M             
     185    Beata Hlinka            Stratford  CT         488   15     5 F 15-19        26:21    8:30/M             
     186    Mitch Vecchione         Trumbull  CT          346   11     8 M 11-14        26:22    8:30/M             
     187    John Hlinka             Stratford  CT         538   48    41 M 40-49        26:23    8:31/M             
     188    Carol Pastore           North Haven  CT       246   62     1 F 60-69        26:25    8:31/M             
     189    Danielle Clarke         Fairfield  CT          73   13     6 F 11-14        26:28    8:32/M             
     190    Karen Debroff                                  42   49    20 F 40-49        26:30    8:33/M             
     191    Jason Defilippo         Stratford  CT         107   30    36 M 30-39        26:34    8:34/M             
     192    Jerry Altieri           Stamford  CT          462   30    37 M 30-39        26:35    8:35/M             
     193    Dina Sullivan           Fairfield  CT         329   39    38 M 30-39        26:36    8:35/M             
     194    Jeff Williams           Trumbull  CT          485   36    39 M 30-39        26:39    8:36/M             
     195    Shane Brennan           Naugatuck  CT         453   39    40 M 30-39        26:44    8:37/M             
     196    Domingos Martins        New Canaan  CT        565   23    12 M 20-29        26:44    8:37/M             
     197    Marc Napolitano         Trumbull  CT          548   42    42 M 40-49        26:48    8:39/M             
     198    Molly Begg              Newtown  CT           554   11     7 F 11-14        26:49    8:39/M             
     199    Robert Ferguson         Stratford  CT         120   51    22 M 50-59        26:50    8:39/M             
     200    Christopher Napolitano  Trumbull  CT          549   10     4 M  1-10        26:50    8:39/M             
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     201    Jeffrey Shawinsky       Trumbull  CT          310   18    12 M 15-19        26:51    8:40/M             
     202    Justin Satin            Trumbull  CT          295   35    41 M 30-39        26:53    8:40/M             
     203    Kevin Pryor             Shelton  CT           261   52    23 M 50-59        26:53    8:40/M             
     204    Caitlin Bosse           Fairfield  CT          29   37    12 F 30-39        26:54    8:41/M             
     205    Patrick Bosse           Fairfield  CT          30   49    43 M 40-49        26:54    8:41/M             
     206    Ryan Bowers             Trumbull  CT           31   15    13 M 15-19        26:55    8:41/M             
     207    Elisabeth Dunleavy      Fairfield  CT         527   44    21 F 40-49        26:58    8:42/M             
     208    Lisa Cervin             Milford  CT            65   34    13 F 30-39        26:59    8:42/M             
     209    Andrea Veikos           Trumbull  CT          347   49    22 F 40-49        27:01    8:43/M             
     210    Michele Perry           Southington  CT       251   42    23 F 40-49        27:03    8:44/M             
     211    Lauren Rescsanski       Middlebury  CT        474   12     8 F 11-14        27:04    8:44/M             
     212    Casey Bennett           Shelton  CT            19   26     9 F 20-29        27:05    8:44/M             
     213    Larisa Treyster         New York  NY          341   23    10 F 20-29        27:06    8:45/M             
     214    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT           272   54    24 M 50-59        27:07    8:45/M             
     215    Robert Dunleavy         Fairfield  CT         459   45    44 M 40-49        27:08    8:45/M             
     216    Laura Paul                                    376   35    14 F 30-39        27:17    8:48/M             
     217    Cecilia Roe             Orange  CT            281   35    15 F 30-39        27:23    8:50/M             
     218    Grant Amrine            Trumbull  CT          592   13     9 M 11-14        27:27    8:51/M             
     219    Sky Wells               Shelton  CT           357   44    45 M 40-49        27:28    8:52/M             
     220    Matthew Bruening        Trumbull  CT           40    9     5 M  1-10        27:28    8:52/M             
     221    Jerry Bruening          Madison  CT           560   45    46 M 40-49        27:29    8:52/M             
     222    Kristi Adorante                               374   35    16 F 30-39        27:30    8:52/M             
     223    Stephen Cardone         Trumbull  CT           55   43    47 M 40-49        27:30    8:52/M             
     224    Brian Walker            Monroe  CT            467   56    25 M 50-59        27:31    8:53/M             
     225    Kristin Faivre          Trumbull  CT          594   40    24 F 40-49        27:32    8:53/M             
     226    Jennifer De Regt        Trumbull  CT          102   20    11 F 20-29        27:33    8:53/M             
     227    Robert Hawkes           Trumbull  CT          151   49    48 M 40-49        27:35    8:54/M             
     228    Colleen Bush            Oxford  CT             46   38    17 F 30-39        27:36    8:54/M             
     229    Evan Bush               Oxford  CT            392   43    49 M 40-49        27:37    8:55/M             
     230    Lindsey Cahill          Trumbull  CT           47   26    12 F 20-29        27:38    8:55/M             
     231    Jeff Erenberg           Trumbull  CT          117   41    50 M 40-49        27:39    8:55/M             
     232    John Coleman            Trumbull  CT           75   53    26 M 50-59        27:40    8:55/M             
     233    Joseph Birarelli        Trumbull  CT          522   49    51 M 40-49        27:42    8:56/M             
     234    Matti Rinta-Tuuri       Fairfield  CT         445   57    27 M 50-59        27:42    8:56/M             
     235    Melissa Pavloff         Trumbull  CT          249   42    25 F 40-49        27:43    8:56/M             
     236    Tara Fernandes          Trumbull  CT          121    0     1 F  0- 0        27:45    8:57/M             
     237    Richard Ingram          Trumbull  CT          160   58    28 M 50-59        27:45    8:57/M             
     238    Ryan Brown              Eastchester  NY        38   26    13 M 20-29        27:46    8:57/M             
     239    Debbie Rescsanski       Middlebury  CT        475   46    26 F 40-49        27:47    8:58/M             
     240    Dawn Bolling            Norwalk  CT            28   46    27 F 40-49        27:48    8:58/M             
     241    Fred Palmeore                                   4   45    52 M 40-49        27:50    8:59/M             
     242    Adam Cervin             Milford  CT            63   34    42 M 30-39        27:52    8:59/M             
     243    Henry Kryzanski         Trumbull  CT          441   11    10 M 11-14        27:53    9:00/M             
     244    Megan Sawyer            Norwalk  CT           547   28    13 F 20-29        27:55    9:00/M             
     245    Gregory Shawinsky       Trumbull  CT          309   14    11 M 11-14        27:56    9:01/M             
     246    Andrew Tinnesz          Trumbull  CT          561   9      6 M  1-10        27:57    9:01/M             
     247    Peter Tinnesz           Trumbull  CT          562   45    53 M 40-49        27:57    9:01/M             
     248    Craig Malone            Bristol  CT           476   34    43 M 30-39        27:58    9:01/M             
     249    Jordan Haley            Shelton  CT           417   12     9 F 11-14        27:58    9:01/M             
     250    Natasha Zielinski       Shelton  CT           368   20    14 F 20-29        27:59    9:02/M             
     251    Carrie Friend           Monroe  CT            135   41    28 F 40-49        28:00    9:02/M             
     252    Daniel Mellitt          Cheshire  CT          216   42    54 M 40-49        28:00    9:02/M             
     253    Sean Fogarty            Stamford  CT          131   68     3 M 60-69        28:03    9:03/M             
     254    John Ogden              Greenwich  CT         524   67     4 M 60-69        28:04    9:03/M             
     255    Max Debroff             Trumbull  CT           41   16    14 M 15-19        28:05    9:04/M             
     256    Eoin Matthews           Trumbull  CT          202   10     7 M  1-10        28:08    9:05/M             
     257    Onora Brown             Darien  CT            576    9     1 F  1-10        28:08    9:05/M             
     258    Jennifer Iaccarino      Trumbull  CT          157   40    29 F 40-49        28:09    9:05/M             
     259    Abby Wolpiuk            Trumbull  CT          438   10     2 F  1-10        28:11    9:05/M             
     260    Adam Daniels            Trumbull  CT          100   26    14 M 20-29        28:12    9:06/M             
     261    Erin Knapp              Fairfield  CT         174   25    15 F 20-29        28:13    9:06/M             
     262    Randy Danenberg         Shelton  CT            99   52    29 M 50-59        28:16    9:07/M             
     263    Tressa Ross             Fairfield  CT         287   13    10 F 11-14        28:17    9:07/M             
     264    Charles Neumann         Watertown  CT         230   57    30 M 50-59        28:17    9:07/M             
     265    Patrick Brown           Darien  ct            577   43    55 M 40-49        28:18    9:08/M             
     266    Daniel Canfield         Thomaston  CT          51   41    56 M 40-49        28:19    9:08/M             
     267    Fiona Thompson                                396    6     3 F  1-10        28:19    9:08/M             
     268    Laurie Thompson         Hingham  MA           395   40    30 F 40-49        28:19    9:08/M             
     269    Kate Whitaker           New Canaan  CT        360   24    16 F 20-29        28:20    9:08/M             
     270    William Nystrom         Shelton  CT           239   60     5 M 60-69        28:22    9:09/M             
     271    Robert Dietz            Bridgeport  CT        110   35    44 M 30-39        28:25    9:10/M             
     272    Stephen Cardone         Trumbull  CT           56   13    12 M 11-14        28:28    9:11/M             
     273    Lee Kozakiewicz         Bronx  NY             175   24    17 F 20-29        28:28    9:11/M             
     274    Laura Heyder            Trumbull  CT          531   46    31 F 40-49        28:33    9:13/M             
     275    Eileen Roberts          Stratford  CT         279   55     6 F 50-59        28:35    9:13/M             
     276    Robert Lagravinese      New York  NY          180   29    15 M 20-29        28:35    9:13/M             
     277    Nathan Hennig           Stratford  CT         537   15    15 M 15-19        28:35    9:13/M             
     278    Tricia Begg             Trumbull  CT           16   40    32 F 40-49        28:36    9:14/M             
     279    Colin Daly              Shelton  CT            95   10     8 M  1-10        28:37    9:14/M             
     280    Maria Luft              Trumbull  CT          189   40    33 F 40-49        28:38    9:14/M             
     281    Ashley Cervin           Milford  CT            64   17     6 F 15-19        28:42    9:15/M             
     282    Kelli Iassogna          Stratford  CT         158   34    18 F 30-39        28:43    9:16/M             
     283    Daniel Kryzanski        Trumbull  CT          516   41    57 M 40-49        28:44    9:16/M             
     284    Kevin Finch             Stratford  CT         126   33    45 M 30-39        28:45    9:16/M             
     285    Participant   375                             375    0     1 M  0- 0        28:47    9:17/M             
     286    Matthew Kraynak         Shelton  CT           177   43    58 M 40-49        28:48    9:17/M             
     287    Tara Liskov             Trumbull  CT          578   45    34 F 40-49        28:49    9:18/M             
     288    Kimberly Luczaj         Trumbull  CT          188   33    19 F 30-39        28:56    9:20/M             
     289    Katie Riznyk            Norwalk  CT           277   29    18 F 20-29        28:58    9:21/M             
     290    Andrea Hagenbach        Milford  CT           543   40    35 F 40-49        28:59    9:21/M             
     291    Jacqlyn Paullson        Milford  CT           508   27    19 F 20-29        29:01    9:22/M             
     292    Jon Garrity             Monroe  CT            502   48    59 M 40-49        29:02    9:22/M             
     293    Catherine Bulat         West Haven  CT        403   24    20 F 20-29        29:03    9:22/M             
     294    Bill Leas               Trumbull  CT          184   56    31 M 50-59        29:06    9:23/M             
     295    Tim O' Rourke           Ansonia  CT           532   50    32 M 50-59        29:08    9:24/M             
     296    Danielle Adler          Huntington Station      5   20    21 F 20-29        29:08    9:24/M             
     297    Arthur Condron                                425   49    60 M 40-49        29:13    9:25/M             
     298    Katelyn Romanchick      Trumbull  CT          282   10     4 F  1-10        29:15    9:26/M             
     299    Lisa Laudo              Fairfield  CT         494   46    36 F 40-49        29:17    9:27/M             
     300    Abby Mansy              Stamford  CT          193   26    22 F 20-29        29:19    9:27/M             
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     301    Jean Zaccardo           Trumbull  CT          365   38    20 F 30-39        29:21    9:28/M             
     302    Maureen Riley           Trumbull  CT          276   54     7 F 50-59        29:23    9:29/M             
     303    Jen Strausser           Trumbull  CT          431   43    37 F 40-49        29:25    9:29/M             
     304    Paul De Regt            Trumbull  CT          104   58    33 M 50-59        29:26    9:30/M             
     305    Jason Callaway          Trumbull  CT           48   33    46 M 30-39        29:31    9:31/M             
     306    Jerry Sawyer            Stratford  CT         297   58    34 M 50-59        29:32    9:32/M             
     307    Helen Crocco            Huntington  CT         90   46    38 F 40-49        29:43    9:35/M             
     308    Andrea Martino          Fairfield  CT         198   28    23 F 20-29        29:44    9:35/M             
     309    Erin Peck               Fairfield  CT         481   25    24 F 20-29        29:46    9:36/M             
     310    Craig Roberts           Fairfield  CT         278   47    61 M 40-49        29:48    9:37/M             
     311    Sara Fabryk             Stratford  CT         118   29    25 F 20-29        29:49    9:37/M             
     312    Mia Napolitano          Trumbull  CT          226   29    26 F 20-29        29:49    9:37/M             
     313    Mark Gagnon             Trumbull  CT          136   50    35 M 50-59        29:50    9:37/M             
     314    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT         526   70     1 F 70-79        29:50    9:37/M             
     315    Courtney Stein          New York  NY          323   29    27 F 20-29        29:51    9:38/M             
     316    Simon Howes             Trumbull  CT          468   55    36 M 50-59        29:55    9:39/M             
     317    Robert Tibor            Trumbull  CT          337   35    47 M 30-39        30:02    9:41/M             
     318    Warren Jones            Stratford  CT         497   14    13 M 11-14        30:04    9:42/M             
     319    Chris Grosso            Sandy Hook  CT        551   11    14 M 11-14        30:06    9:43/M             
     320    Susan Saylor            Stratford  CT         557   56     8 F 50-59        30:09    9:44/M             
     321    Kathryn Kelly           Stratford  CT         572   10     5 F  1-10        30:18    9:46/M             
     322    Katie Messener          Shelton  CT           505   18     7 F 15-19        30:19    9:47/M             
     323    Julia Cringle           Trumbull  CT           89   28    28 F 20-29        30:22    9:48/M             
     324    Paul Varvaro            Easton  CT            389   44    62 M 40-49        30:23    9:48/M             
     325    Tino Diotalevi          Seymour  CT           111   45    63 M 40-49        30:27    9:49/M             
     326    Nicole Copertino        Shelton  CT            80   20    29 F 20-29        30:30    9:50/M             
     327    Anne Copertino          Shelton  CT            79   50     9 F 50-59        30:31    9:51/M             
     328    Margaret Pinheiro       Milford  CT           495   49    39 F 40-49        30:32    9:51/M             
     329    Hilary Rice             Stratford  CT         275   34    21 F 30-39        30:34    9:52/M             
     330    Jake Russell                                  429   14    15 M 11-14        30:34    9:52/M             
     331    Derek Bruner            Trumbull  CT          377   14    16 M 11-14        30:34    9:52/M             
     332    Cindy Kelly             Stratford  CT         570   49    40 F 40-49        30:35    9:52/M             
     333    Meghan Hurley           Norwalk  CT           156   29    30 F 20-29        30:44    9:55/M             
     334    David Gomez                                   428   14    17 M 11-14        30:44    9:55/M             
     335    Sarah Cenatiempo        Trumbull  CT           61   36    22 F 30-39        30:46    9:55/M             
     336    Christopher Gallo       Shelton  CT           137   26    16 M 20-29        30:48    9:56/M             
     337    Kathy Peters            Shelton  CT           253   42    41 F 40-49        30:49    9:56/M             
     338    Chris Berntsen          Trumbull  CT           23   36    48 M 30-39        30:51    9:57/M             
     339    Nicole Bunaskavich      Shelton  CT            44   35    23 F 30-39        30:52    9:57/M             
     340    Janet Freeburg          Trumbull  CT          433   48    42 F 40-49        30:52    9:57/M             
     341    Carolee McGrath         Trumbull  CT          209   47    43 F 40-49        31:01   10:00/M             
     342    Jesahna Wham            Trumbull  CT          359   36    24 F 30-39        31:05   10:02/M             
     343    Kevin Iassogna          Stratford  CT         159   35    49 M 30-39        31:08   10:03/M             
     344    Caroline Tanski         Norwalk  CT           333   26    31 F 20-29        31:11   10:04/M             
     345    Bill Tanski             Medford  NJ           332   59    37 M 50-59        31:11   10:04/M             
     346    Bridget Araujo          Shelton  CT            11   26    32 F 20-29        31:12   10:04/M             
     347    Stephanie Zimmer        Trumbull  CT          370   29    33 F 20-29        31:13   10:04/M             
     348    Stacey Brennan          Shelton  CT            35   35    25 F 30-39        31:18   10:06/M             
     349    Shannon Pranger         Trumbull  CT          259   36    26 F 30-39        31:20   10:06/M             
     350    Tommy Defilippo         Trumbull  CT          108   15    16 M 15-19        31:22   10:07/M             
     351    Carol Danenberg         Trumbull  CT           98   48    44 F 40-49        31:24   10:08/M             
     352    Jonathan Schuster       Fairfield  CT         300   10     9 M  1-10        31:26   10:08/M             
     353    Ryan Berman             Shelton  CT            22   15     8 F 15-19        31:30   10:10/M             
     354    Allie Haley             Shelton  CT           416   15     9 F 15-19        31:30   10:10/M             
     355    Kristie Shamsky                               418   14    11 F 11-14        31:32   10:10/M             
     356    Maureen Berman          Shelton  CT            21   52    10 F 50-59        31:33   10:11/M             
     357    Loralie Held            Trumbull  CT          521   45    45 F 40-49        31:34   10:11/M             
     358    Alana D'Ammassa         Shelton  CT            93   27    34 F 20-29        31:35   10:11/M             
     359    Henning Seip            Trumbull  CT          305   49    64 M 40-49        31:36   10:12/M             
     360    Matthew Parnell         Fairfield  CT         245   40    65 M 40-49        31:42   10:14/M             
     361    Lynn Schuster           Fairfield  CT         301   41    46 F 40-49        31:42   10:14/M             
     362    Gail Smith              Westport  CT          316   41    47 F 40-49        31:43   10:14/M             
     363    Linda Coppola           Trumbull  CT           82   38    27 F 30-39        31:46   10:15/M             
     364    Anne Moreno             Trumbull  CT          224   42    48 F 40-49        31:48   10:15/M             
     365    Diane Quido             North Haven  CT       563   44    49 F 40-49        31:51   10:16/M             
     366    David Bratz             Huntington  CT         33   34    50 M 30-39        31:52   10:17/M             
     367    Steve Andranovich       Milford  CT             8   47    66 M 40-49        31:53   10:17/M             
     368    Sarah Miller                                  427   27    35 F 20-29        31:54   10:17/M             
     369    Joseph Piccirillo       Trumbull  CT          519   49    67 M 40-49        31:56   10:18/M             
     370    Maddie Daly             Shelton  CT            96   12    12 F 11-14        31:58   10:19/M             
     371    Francis Kane            Fairfield  CT         170   37    51 M 30-39        31:59   10:19/M             
     372    Caroline Forster        Trumbull  CT          544   12    13 F 11-14        32:01   10:20/M             
     373    Nicole Daly             Shelton  CT            97   39    28 F 30-39        32:02   10:20/M             
     374    Cheyenne Brennan        Naugatuck  CT         454   12    14 F 11-14        32:07   10:22/M             
     375    Sasha Jordison          Hartford  CT          166   28    36 F 20-29        32:13   10:24/M             
     376    Karl Eilers             Danbury  CT           114   57    38 M 50-59        32:14   10:24/M             
     377    Scott Squires           Shelton  CT           321   49    50 F 40-49        32:15   10:24/M             
     378    Dana Kane               Fairfield  CT         169   28    37 F 20-29        32:19   10:25/M             
     379    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT            66   51    11 F 50-59        32:21   10:26/M             
     380    Adrian Miranda          New York  NY          220   25    17 M 20-29        32:24   10:27/M             
     381    Kathleen Leclerc                              420   36    29 F 30-39        32:25   10:27/M             
     382    Lorna Weinstein         Trumbull  CT          385   47    51 F 40-49        32:26   10:28/M             
     383    Heidi Lachioma          Monroe  CT            178   49    52 F 40-49        32:26   10:28/M             
     384    Nicole Satin            Trumbull  CT          296   40    53 F 40-49        32:27   10:28/M             
     385    Jennifer Bauer-Tibor    Trumbull  CT           14   36    30 F 30-39        32:30   10:29/M             
     386    Austin Skrtich          Easton  CT            313    8    10 M  1-10        32:31   10:29/M             
     387    Paul Skrtich            Easton  CT            314   42    68 M 40-49        32:32   10:30/M             
     388    Janel Griffin           Trumbull  CT          147   39    31 F 30-39        32:41   10:33/M             
     389    Tim Creagh              Trumbull  CT           88   47    69 M 40-49        32:43   10:33/M             
     390    Ken Ziman               Orange  CT            369   63     6 M 60-69        32:43   10:33/M             
     391    Deepti Shrestha         Norwalk  CT           311   29    38 F 20-29        32:48   10:35/M             
     392    Noah Levy                                     384   14    18 M 11-14        32:49   10:35/M             
     393    Wendy Levy              Trumbull  CT          383   43    54 F 40-49        32:49   10:35/M             
     394    Mark Levy               Trumbull  CT          382   45    70 M 40-49        32:49   10:35/M             
     395    Colleen Morello         Trumbull  CT          380   38    32 F 30-39        32:51   10:36/M             
     396    John Pallock            Monroe  CT            243   66     7 M 60-69        32:52   10:36/M             
     397    Carrie Therriault       Easton  CT            399   36    33 F 30-39        32:53   10:36/M             
     398    Nathan Suh              Stamford  CT          327   26    18 M 20-29        32:54   10:37/M             
     399    Susan Suh               Stamford  CT          328   29    39 F 20-29        32:54   10:37/M             
     400    Candy Neonan                                  401   62     2 F 60-69        32:57   10:38/M             
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     401    James Connolly          Stratford  CT         405   49    71 M 40-49        32:58   10:38/M             
     402    Joe Burden              Monroe  CT            452   51    39 M 50-59        32:59   10:38/M             
     403    Dorine Philben          Trumbull  CT          379   49    55 F 40-49        33:02   10:39/M             
     404    Jim Stevens             Trumbull  CT          324   77     1 M 70-79        33:04   10:40/M             
     405    Robert MacIni                                 419   40    72 M 40-49        33:07   10:41/M             
     406    Lindsey Eirich          Hamden  CT            115   32    34 F 30-39        33:08   10:41/M             
     407    Lyan Bethany                                  582   42    56 F 40-49        33:09   10:42/M             
     408    Jeff Poarch             Bridgeport  CT        583   42    73 M 40-49        33:09   10:42/M             
     409    Tina Foff                                     415   36    52 M 30-39        33:10   10:42/M             
     410    Chikako Harada          Fairfield  CT         410   33    35 F 30-39        33:10   10:42/M             
     411    Anita Michael           Wilton  CT            217   37    36 F 30-39        33:13   10:43/M             
     412    Michael Simon           Trumbull  CT          312   66     8 M 60-69        33:16   10:44/M             
     413    John Daponte            Stratford  CT         101   61     9 M 60-69        33:16   10:44/M             
     414    Richard Johnson         Trumbull  CT          165   45    74 M 40-49        33:17   10:44/M             
     415    Dave Peck               Fairfield  CT         536   53    40 M 50-59        33:18   10:45/M             
     416    Anthony Georgetti       Milford  CT           140   16    17 M 15-19        33:24   10:46/M             
     417    Sandra Gibbons          Stratford  CT         143   45    57 F 40-49        33:24   10:46/M             
     418    Lauren Elick            Chappaqua  NY         116   29    40 F 20-29        33:31   10:49/M             
     419    Andrea Ward             Guilford  CT          354   38    37 F 30-39        33:33   10:49/M             
     420    Michelle Black          Trumbull  CT           26   35    38 F 30-39        33:42   10:52/M             
     421    John Black              Trumbull  CT           25   37    53 M 30-39        33:42   10:52/M             
     422    Amanda Choun            Stamford  CT           70   26    41 F 20-29        33:47   10:54/M             
     423    Stan Wolpiuk            Trumbull  CT          437   57    41 M 50-59        33:51   10:55/M             
     424    Daniel Grosso           Sandy Hook  CT        550   10    11 M  1-10        33:53   10:56/M             
     425    Chris Grosso            Sandy Hook  CT        513   44    75 M 40-49        33:53   10:56/M             
     426    Timmy Peters            Shetlon  CT           254    9    12 M  1-10        33:55   10:56/M             
     427    Julia Cardone           Trumbull  CT           53   43    58 F 40-49        33:57   10:57/M             
     428    Julia Mathien           Trumbull  CT          540   32    39 F 30-39        34:07   11:00/M             
     429    Susan McEwan            Trumbull  CT          208   41    59 F 40-49        34:09   11:01/M             
     430    Sharon Hallock          Trumbull  CT          149   41    60 F 40-49        34:10   11:01/M             
     431    Erin Neumann            Watertown  CT         231   24    42 F 20-29        34:11   11:02/M             
     432    Lisa Warren             Stratford  CT         356   47    61 F 40-49        34:17   11:04/M             
     433    Emily Uus               Trumbull  CT          506   12    15 F 11-14        34:18   11:04/M             
     434    Emma Soltis                                   507   11    16 F 11-14        34:21   11:05/M             
     435    Bridjetta Germain       Naugatuck  CT         141   49    62 F 40-49        34:24   11:06/M             
     436    Sharon Deangelo         Trumbull  CT          105   36    40 F 30-39        34:32   11:08/M             
     437    Kate O'Connor           Stratford  CT         241   30    41 F 30-39        34:32   11:08/M             
     438    Leigh Ceriello          Stratford  CT          62   34    54 M 30-39        34:35   11:09/M             
     439    Bernadette Salmini      Trumbull  CT          294   64     3 F 60-69        34:37   11:10/M             
     440    Peter Mauritz           Milford  CT           487   50    42 M 50-59        34:37   11:10/M             
     441    Michael Bauro           Trumbull  CT          456   47    76 M 40-49        34:38   11:10/M             
     442    Amy Leblanc             Hamden  CT            185   21    43 F 20-29        34:39   11:11/M             
     443    Marley McMahon          Trumbull  CT          212   13    17 F 11-14        34:40   11:11/M             
     444    Jeff Beekman            Bethel  CT            471   56    43 M 50-59        34:42   11:12/M             
     445    April Harvey            Trumbull  CT          150   39    42 F 30-39        34:43   11:12/M             
     446    Jenelle Caiola          Milford  CT           406   29    44 F 20-29        34:52   11:15/M             
     447    Sanda Bo                Norwalk  CT            27   29    45 F 20-29        34:55   11:16/M             
     448    Jeff Cheung             Milford  CT            69   25    19 M 20-29        34:57   11:16/M             
     449    Jean Zaleski            Oxford  CT            367   54    12 F 50-59        35:00   11:17/M             
     450    David Zaleski           Oxford  CT            366   54    44 M 50-59        35:01   11:18/M             
     451    Joan Plavmcky                                 388   50    13 F 50-59        35:04   11:19/M             
     452    Jake Rudolph            Trumbull  CT          289   12    19 M 11-14        35:05   11:19/M             
     453    Laura Buffone           Shelton  CT           478   52    14 F 50-59        35:11   11:21/M             
     454    Allie Quatrella         Trumbull  CT          436   11    18 F 11-14        35:13   11:22/M             
     455    Madison Kustom          Trumbull  CT          492   12    19 F 11-14        35:13   11:22/M             
     456    Rebecca Marsick         Fairfield  CT         197   34    43 F 30-39        35:22   11:25/M             
     457    Katie Fleming           Milford  CT           387   28    46 F 20-29        35:25   11:25/M             
     458    Laurie Quatrella        Trumbull  CT            2   54    15 F 50-59        35:41   11:31/M             
     459    Maura Hennessey         Fairfield  CT         446   40    63 F 40-49        35:41   11:31/M             
     460    Lydia Krahn             Trumbull  CT          440   10     6 F  1-10        35:43   11:31/M             
     461    Roger Krahn             Trumbull  CT          439   50    45 M 50-59        35:44   11:32/M             
     462    Jason Manton            Trumbull  CT          482   12    20 M 11-14        35:45   11:32/M             
     463    Patricia Kastor                                 3   47    64 F 40-49        35:47   11:33/M             
     464    Laurence Nordvall       Trumbull  CT          235   73     2 M 70-79        35:48   11:33/M             
     465    Laurie Norris           Shelton  CT           434   49    65 F 40-49        35:53   11:35/M             
     466    Debra Miller            Shelton  CT           219   44    66 F 40-49        35:58   11:36/M             
     467    Tina Matikonis          Wilmington  DE        201   31    44 F 30-39        36:17   11:42/M             
     468    Nicole Arslanbas        Hamden  CT             12   30    45 F 30-39        36:17   11:42/M             
     469    Maxwell Bowen           Trumbull  CT          450    8    13 M  1-10        36:23   11:44/M             
     470    Jennifer Masanotti                            421   42    67 F 40-49        36:24   11:45/M             
     471    Kayleigh Fleming        Trumbull  CT          130    9     7 F  1-10        36:27   11:45/M             
     472    Beverly Kryzanski       Trumbull  CT          517   41    68 F 40-49        36:27   11:45/M             
     473    Candice Warren          Watertown  CT         355   34    46 F 30-39        36:37   11:49/M             
     474    Amy Smith               Southport  CT         315   16    10 F 15-19        36:46   11:52/M             
     475    Alannah Fleming         Trumbull  CT          128    6     8 F  1-10        36:50   11:53/M             
     476    Jay Fleming             Trumbull  CT          129   39    55 M 30-39        36:50   11:53/M             
     477    Samantha White          Stratford  CT         373   42    69 F 40-49        36:54   11:54/M             
     478    Heather Puebla          Shelton  CT           263   33    47 F 30-39        36:55   11:55/M             
     479    Liz Smith               Southport  CT         319   42    70 F 40-49        36:59   11:56/M             
     480    Ian Smith               Southport, Ct  CT     318   45    71 F 40-49        36:59   11:56/M             
     481    Karen Scinto            Trumbull  CT          302   38    48 F 30-39        36:59   11:56/M             
     482    Lauren Cardone          Trumbull  CT           54   11    20 F 11-14        37:01   11:56/M             
     483    Paula Rohrs             New Canaan  CT        466   54    16 F 50-59        37:12   12:00/M             
     484    Ron Kowalski            Easton  CT            569   43    77 M 40-49        37:20   12:03/M             
     485    Gretchen Patterson      Fairfield  CT         247   37    49 F 30-39        37:39   12:09/M             
     486    Michael Patterson       Fairfield  CT         248   39    56 M 30-39        37:40   12:09/M             
     487    Nevada McMahon          Trumbull  CT          213   10     9 F  1-10        37:43   12:10/M             
     488    Nicole Hansboro         Bridgeport  CT        541   29    47 F 20-29        37:44   12:10/M             
     489    Madeline Tatto          Trumbull  CT          335   13    21 F 11-14        37:44   12:10/M             
     490    Mary Kate Tatto         Trumbull  CT          336   10    10 F  1-10        37:44   12:10/M             
     491    Frank Tatto             Trumbull  CT          334   42    78 M 40-49        37:45   12:11/M             
     492    Richard Tunstall        Trumbull  CT          343   66    10 M 60-69        37:49   12:12/M             
     493    Lauren Pawlowski                              422    9    11 F  1-10        37:50   12:12/M             
     494    Pam Petro               Shelton  CT           255   45    72 F 40-49        37:50   12:12/M             
     495    Kelly McCall            Trumbull  CT          207   17    11 F 15-19        37:55   12:14/M             
     496    Monica Shuken           Westport  CT          587   0      2 F  0- 0        38:01   12:16/M             
     497    Shaye Manton            Trumbull  CT          539   9     14 M  1-10        38:07   12:18/M             
     498    Lindsay Morton          Stratford  CT         442   30    50 F 30-39        38:11   12:19/M             
     499    Joseph Palmieri         Trumbull  CT          528    8    15 M  1-10        38:19   12:22/M             
     500    Harrison Bowen          Trumbull  CT          451    8    16 M  1-10        38:42   12:29/M             
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     501    Annette Canfield        Thomaston  CT          50   39    51 F 30-39        38:44   12:30/M             
     502    Payton Creamer          Ridgefield  CT        585    9    12 F  1-10        38:45   12:30/M             
     503    Luke Bauro              Trumbull  CT          486    8    17 M  1-10        38:45   12:30/M             
     504    Laura Rose Bruening     Trumbull  CT           39    8    13 F  1-10        38:48   12:31/M             
     505    Mike Bruening           Trumbull  CT          390   46    79 M 40-49        38:48   12:31/M             
     506    Julie McCall            Trumbull  CT          206   21    48 F 20-29        38:54   12:33/M             
     507    Allison Miller          New Canaan  CT        426   54    17 F 50-59        38:55   12:33/M             
     508    Dani Dewalt             Trumbull  CT          109   43    73 F 40-49        39:04   12:36/M             
     509    Cara Foley              Trumbull  CT          530   37    52 F 30-39        39:05   12:36/M             
     510    Felix Selp              Trumbull  CT          306   12    21 M 11-14        39:38   12:47/M             
     511    Rhonda McWhirt          Watertown  CT         215   41    74 F 40-49        39:48   12:50/M             
     512    William Cardone                               398    7    18 M  1-10        39:49   12:51/M             
     513    Andrea Rudolph          Trumbull  CT          288   43    75 F 40-49        39:53   12:52/M             
     514    Janice Brown            Newtown  CT            37   59    18 F 50-59        40:10   12:57/M             
     515    Ben Peters              Shelton  CT           252    8    19 M  1-10        40:13   12:58/M             
     516    Wendy Finch             Stratford  CT         127   38    53 F 30-39        40:14   12:59/M             
     517    Nancy De Regt           Trumbull  CT          103   55    19 F 50-59        40:17   13:00/M             
     518    Renee Donofrio          Valley Springs  CA    113   66     4 F 60-69        40:17   13:00/M             
     519    Kristen Craddock        Trumbull  CT          509   9     14 F  1-10        40:18   13:00/M             
     520    Karleen Craddock        Trumbull  CT          510   46    76 F 40-49        40:18   13:00/M             
     521    John Vitka Jr           Shelton  CT           352   71     3 M 70-79        40:20   13:01/M             
     522    Art Reid                Fairfield  CT         270   57    46 M 50-59        40:32   13:05/M             
     523    Julie Reid              Fairfield  CT         271   51    20 F 50-59        40:32   13:05/M             
     524    Shannon Bowley          Fairfield  CT          32   30    54 F 30-39        40:48   13:10/M             
     525    Maureen Ciardiello      Trumbull  CT           72   43    77 F 40-49        40:56   13:12/M             
     526    James McMahon           Trumbull  CT          210    8    20 M  1-10        41:14   13:18/M             
     527    Tracey Foreman          Ivoryton  CT          132   45    78 F 40-49        41:15   13:18/M             
     528    Lissette Nelson         Fairfield  CT         229   42    79 F 40-49        41:42   13:27/M             
     529    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT             24   84     1 M 80-99        42:25   13:41/M             
     530    Maria McMahon           Trumbull  CT          211   40    80 F 40-49        42:41   13:46/M             
     531    Betty D'Ammassa         Shelton  CT            94   62     5 F 60-69        42:44   13:47/M             
     532    Debbie Trump            Monroe  CT            342   52    21 F 50-59        42:54   13:50/M             
     533    Deanne Walsh            Trumbull  CT          432   44    81 F 40-49        42:59   13:52/M             
     534    Chery; Bieling          Trumbull  CT          444   43    82 F 40-49        43:00   13:52/M             
     535    Portia Antonio          Trumbull  CT           10   35    55 F 30-39        43:57   14:11/M             
     536    Ben Cousins             Trumbull  CT           84    7    21 M  1-10        44:34   14:23/M             
     537    Sam Cousins             Trumbull  CT           86   37    56 F 30-39        44:35   14:23/M             
     538    Diana Saccente          Fairfield  CT         291   32    57 F 30-39        45:26   14:39/M             
     539    Jaime Fields            Fairfield  CT         125   33    58 F 30-39        45:28   14:40/M             
     540    Nathan Nelson           Fairfield  CT         558   12    22 M 11-14        45:51   14:47/M             
     541    Andrew Forchetti        Orange  CT            567   9     22 M  1-10        46:43   15:04/M             
     542    Nell Condron                                  424   13    22 F 11-14        46:46   15:05/M             
     543    Claire Condron                                423   11    23 F 11-14        46:56   15:08/M             
     544    Karcy Shuken            Westport  CT          593   45    83 F 40-49        46:57   15:09/M             
     545    Sebastian Shuken        Westport  CT          586   10    23 M  1-10        46:57   15:09/M             
     546    Max Cousins             Trumbull  CT           85    4    24 M  1-10        47:52   15:26/M             
     547    Steve Cousins           Trumbull  CT           87   45    80 M 40-49        48:42   15:43/M             
     548    Peter Forchetti         Orange  CT            568   9     25 M  1-10        48:43   15:43/M             
     549    Ray Oliver              Trumbull  CT          242   72     4 M 70-79        48:43   15:43/M             
     550    Thomas Larsson          Trumbull  CT          566   24    20 M 20-29        48:52   15:46/M             
     551    Ruth Garvey             Old Saybrook  CT      139   59    22 F 50-59        48:52   15:46/M             
     552    Alison Byron-Brown      Brooklyn  NY          588   55    23 F 50-59        48:52   15:46/M             

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cate Allen Fairfield CT

457

13

19

19:20

6:14/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Tiernan Milford CT

533

19

1

16:27

5:18/M

 
Top

Women 10 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Onora Brown Darien CT

576

9

257

28:08

9:05/M

2

Abby Wolpiuk Trumbull CT

438

10

259

28:11

9:05/M

3

Fiona Thompson  

396

6

267

28:19

9:08/M

 
Top

Men 10 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Drew Thompson  

397

9

70

22:49

7:22/M

2

Ben Ruffing Redding CT

479

10

83

23:44

7:39/M

3

Logan Jennes Fairfield CT

161

10

170

25:55

8:22/M

 
Top

Women 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anna Northrop Sandy Hook CT

236

13

30

20:35

6:38/M

2

Sara Dunleavy Fairfield CT

458

11

62

22:40

7:19/M

3

Joelle Schumacher Shelton CT

299

13

84

23:46

7:40/M

 
Top

Men 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Zachary Chase Trumbull CT

67

14

71

22:57

7:24/M

2

Trent Newman Old Greenwich CT

234

11

90

23:58

7:44/M

3

Shane Romanchick Trumbull CT

284

13

91

23:59

7:44/M

 
Top

Women 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sara Greco Southbury CT

146

15

22

19:38

6:20/M

2

Skyler Werner  

358

15

50

22:00

7:06/M

3

Lindsay Szuch Stratford CT

331

15

67

22:48

7:21/M

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tommy Ross Darien CT

448

18

2

16:40

5:23/M

2

Charles Proctor Southport CT

260

17

6

17:11

5:33/M

3

Matthew Klein Trumbull CT

520

15

7

17:12

5:33/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lindsey Dean New York NY

394

26

33

20:41

6:40/M

2

Alexis Decerbo New York NY

106

28

49

21:54

7:04/M

3

Kristen Krop New Haven CT

501

29

54

22:11

7:09/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Keb Resasco  

409

26

3

16:45

5:24/M

2

Tim Milenkevich Ansonia CT

455

27

4

16:55

5:27/M

3

Daniel Lennox Bedford NY

525

29

8

17:43

5:43/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carrie Carew Trumbull CT

57

37

27

20:15

6:32/M

2

Leah Samson New Haven CT

469

31

43

21:23

6:54/M

3

Meagen O'Connell Trumbull CT

240

35

59

22:27

7:15/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marty Klipp Shelton CT

496

33

9

17:50

5:45/M

2

John Felling New York NY

393

30

13

18:38

6:01/M

3

Jack McCabe Westport CT

204

37

14

18:56

6:06/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Colleen Beirne Milford CT

18

40

40

21:06

6:48/M

2

Karen Newman Old Greenwich CT

232

48

47

21:44

7:01/M

3

Darcy Ramsey Old Greenwich CT

463

47

53

22:10

7:09/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anatolie Vartosu Stamford CT

484

44

5

17:10

5:32/M

2

Matthew Cross Stamford CT

92

46

15

19:05

6:09/M

3

Charles Hornak Hamden CT

472

42

17

19:14

6:12/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nancy Katz-Johnson Trumbull CT

473

51

57

22:19

7:12/M

2

Katharine Radziewicz Fairfield CT

266

50

104

24:20

7:51/M

3

Diane Sette Stamford CT

308

50

128

24:45

7:59/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Santa Claus North Pole

74

55

26

20:03

6:28/M

2

Geraldo Ribiero Danbury CT

273

53

37

20:58

6:46/M

3

Bruce Goulart Newtown CT

145

59

52

22:08

7:08/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carol Pastore North Haven CT

246

62

188

26:25

8:31/M

2

Candy Neonan  

401

62

400

32:57

10:38/M

3

Bernadette Salmini Trumbull CT

294

64

439

34:37

11:10/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Stephenson Milford CT

556

61

58

22:23

7:13/M

2

Roy Van Eick Stamford CT

529

60

65

22:45

7:20/M

3

Sean Fogarty Stamford CT

131

68

253

28:03

9:03/M

 
Top

Women 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

526

70

314

29:50

9:37/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jim Stevens Trumbull CT

324

77

404

33:04

10:40/M

2

Laurence Nordvall Trumbull CT

235

73

464

35:48

11:33/M

3

John Vitka Jr Shelton CT

352

71

521

40:20

13:01/M

 
Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

24

84

529

42:25

13:41/M



BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com