Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/Aug8_Southw_set1.shtml

Southwest Cafe Sunset 5K

Ridgefield, CT, August 8, 2009

Overall Results

Barbara Nevins



Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ===== =============== == ======= =====
    1    79 Matt Terry          M  18   1/12   M1829 Danbury         CT   15:38  5:02
    2    56 Geoff Nelson        M  24   2/12   M1829 New Fairfield   CT   15:52  5:07
    3   133 Ricardo Balmaseda   M  19   3/12   M1829 Danbury         CT   16:37  5:21
    4    80 Chris Pristouris    M  18   4/12   M1829 Danbury         CT   17:14  5:33
    5   141 Doug Scarth         M  51   1/4    M5059 Redding         CT   17:38  5:41
    6   129 Taylor Lynn         M  18   5/12   M1829 New Canaan      CT   18:05  5:50
    7   156 Evan McGerald       M  36   1/14   M3039 Ridgefield      CT   18:22  5:55
    8    69 Cassie McWillian    F   0   1/3    F0000 Rye             NY   18:31  5:58
    9    83 Nickolas Foy        M  15   1/15   M0119 Brewster        NY   18:53  6:05
   10    96 Justin Stenerson    M  16   2/15   M0119 Redding         CT   19:00  6:07
   11   128 Ryan Lynn           M  27   6/12   M1829 New Canaan      CT   19:01  6:08
   12   136 Brad Heyman         M  22   7/12   M1829 Ridgefield      CT   19:38  6:19
   13   145 Zack Schwartz       M  21   8/12   M1829 Newtown         CT   19:38  6:20
   14    35 Gregory Hodge Ii    M  16   3/15   M0119 Brewster        NY   20:12  6:30
   15   130 Steve Mortinger     M  45   1/20   M4049 Ridgefield      CT   20:15  6:32
   16   142 Ariana Bottalico    F  14   1/12   F0119 Brewster        NY   20:22  6:34
   17   143 Robert McGill       M  45   2/20   M4049 Katonah         NY   20:28  6:35
   18   138 Lee McMaster        M  66   1/8    M6069 Ridgefield      CT   20:38  6:39
   19   103 Aaron Orwasher      M  16   4/15   M0119 New York        NY   20:45  6:41
   20    57 Dave Ulmer          M  61   2/8    M6069 Ridgefield      CT   20:53  6:44
   21    48 Marc Ferland        M  35   2/14   M3039 Weston          CT   21:02  6:47
   22   149 Alysha Thomas       F  18   1/9    F1829 New Fairfield   CT   21:15  6:51
   23   131 Greg Elkins         M  38   3/14   M3039 Norwalk         CT   21:20  6:52
   24   157 Ron Bordash         M  44   3/20   M4049 Ridgefield      CT   21:36  6:58
   25   118 Bill Begg           M  45   4/20   M4049 Newtown         CT   21:38  6:58
   26   146 David Bennett       M  45   5/20   M4049 Stamford        CT   21:47  7:01
   27   105 Jason Twedt         M  31   4/14   M3039 Danbury         CT   21:48  7:01
   28    24 Joseph Thorstonson  M  27   9/12   M1829 New Caanan      CT   21:50  7:02
   29   119 Leah Begg           F  40   1/29   F4049 Newtown         CT   21:50  7:02
   30    38 Bill McBrayer       M  43   6/20   M4049 Redding         CT   22:00  7:05
   31    59 Ashley Suermann     F  17   2/12   F0119 Mahwah          NJ   22:00  7:05
   32   115 Ann Williams        F  45   2/29   F4049 Old Greenwich   CT   22:04  7:07
   33    71 Scott Nesbitt       M  43   7/20   M4049 Ridgefield      CT   22:14  7:10
   34   114 Joe Scelia          M  30   5/14   M3039 Danbury         CT   22:20  7:12
   35   173 Clint Corso         M  12   5/15   M0119 Ridgefield      CT   22:23  7:13
   36   174 Isabella Corso      F  15   3/12   F0119 Ridgefield      CT   22:23  7:13
   37   165 Ronnie Behringer    F  51   1/15   F5059 Norwalk         CT   22:31  7:15
   38    91 Michele Wheeler     F  38   1/17   F3039 Bedford         NY   22:41  7:18
   39   111 Steve Cognato       M  41   8/20   M4049 Danbury         CT   22:48  7:21
   40    14 Rob Creamer         M  45   9/20   M4049 Ridgefield      CT   22:50  7:21
   41   120 Erin Begg           F  15   4/12   F0119 Newtown         CT   22:53  7:22
   42   148 Kathy Goetz         F  46   3/29   F4049 New Fairfield   CT   23:00  7:25
   43   102 Nick Nassra         M   0   1/3    M0000 Middlebury      CT   23:09  7:27
   44    81 Joe Kurtz           M  31   6/14   M3039 Norwalk         CT   23:19  7:31
   45    82 Christa Parent      F  25   2/9    F1829 Norwalk         CT   23:19  7:31
   46    33 Jennifer Amend      F  37   2/17   F3039 Bethel          CT   23:22  7:32
   47    88 Heather Roles       F  37   3/17   F3039 Danbury         CT   23:27  7:33
   48    89 Ted Ward            M  46  10/20   M4049 Danbury         CT   23:29  7:34
   49    66 Jeannie Jacullo     F  14   5/12   F0119 Ridgefield      CT   23:31  7:34
   50     6 Lori Goldenburg     F  51   2/15   F5059 Ridgefield      CT   23:32  7:35
   51    47 Emily Locher        F  34   4/17   F3039 Weston          CT   23:35  7:36
   52     9 Sean Breen          M  38   7/14   M3039 Ridgefield      CT   23:35  7:36
   53   104 Ryan Fox            M  12   6/15   M0119 Danbury         CT   23:42  7:38
   54   159 John Duett          M  46  11/20   M4049 Danbury         CT   23:45  7:39
   55   172 Paul Schuster       M  40  12/20   M4049 New Milford     CT   23:47  7:40
   56   125 Cristiane Hernandez F  34   5/17   F3039 Danbury         CT   24:02  7:44
   57    76 Thomas Burns        M  27  10/12   M1829 Ridgefield      CT   24:06  7:46
   58   110 Ken Gaglione        M  47  13/20   M4049 Ridgefield      CT   24:09  7:47
   59    98 Michael Stacchiotti M  28  11/12   M1829 Bethel          CT   24:21  7:51
   60   124 Paul Couzelis       M  66   3/8    M6069 Norwalk         CT   24:22  7:51
   61   164 Sarah Battipaglia   F  11   6/12   F0119 Ridgefield      CT   24:31  7:54
   62   162 Michael Battipaglia M  44  14/20   M4049 Ridgefield      CT   24:33  7:54
   63   122 Molly Begg          F  10   7/12   F0119 Newtown         CT   24:51  8:00
   64   127 Julie Lynn          F  53   3/15   F5059 New Canaan      CT   24:54  8:01
   65     4 William Alderman    M  47  15/20   M4049 Ridgefield      CT   25:12  8:07
   66    30 Marycatheri Parr    F  49   4/29   F4049 Ridgefield      CT   25:16  8:08
   67    97 Nicholas Upton      M  13   7/15   M0119 Easton          CT   25:48  8:19
   68   109 Paul Gaglione       M  16   8/15   M0119 Ridgefield      CT   25:50  8:19
   69    16 Kate Modeen         F  53   4/15   F5059 Woodbury        CT   25:56  8:21
   70   158 Jacquai Dowd        F  37   6/17   F3039 Ridgefield      CT   25:58  8:22
   71    74 Nate Steineburg     M  12   9/15   M0119 Sandy Hook      CT   25:59  8:22
   72   117 Charlie Pavarini    M  49  16/20   M4049 So. Salem       NY   26:01  8:23
   73   155 Dan Gaita           M  36   8/14   M3039 Bethel          CT   26:08  8:25
   74    68 Tina McQuilkin      F  46   5/29   F4049 Ridgefield      CT   26:09  8:25
   75   150 Dawn Clark          F  29   3/9    F1829 Milford         CT   26:09  8:25
   76   151 Keith Jenci         M  32   9/14   M3039 Derby           CT   26:09  8:26
   77    94 Lisa Antous         F  44   6/29   F4049 Danbury         CT   26:15  8:27
   78   100 Bill Urbon          M  50   2/4    M5059 Redding         CT   26:22  8:29
   79   107 Bob Branizza        M  56   3/4    M5059 South Salem     NY   26:23  8:30
   80    90 Scott Wheeler       M  39  10/14   M3039 Bedford         NY   26:23  8:30
   81     3 Carey Jaffer        M  55   4/4    M5059 Ridgefield      CT   26:24  8:30
   82   169 Eileen Seghlman     F  48   7/29   F4049 Ridgefield      CT   26:25  8:31
   83    62 Spencer Schwartz    M  42  17/20   M4049 Ridgefield      CT   26:33  8:33
   84    54 Blair Crowley       F  40   8/29   F4049 Ridgefield      CT   26:35  8:34
   85    53 Nina Hisiger        F  39   7/17   F3039 Ridgefield      CT   26:35  8:34
   86    12 Haley Creamer       F  12   8/12   F0119 Ridgefield      CT   26:35  8:34
   87    73 Rachel Steineburg   F  40   9/29   F4049 Sandy Hook      CT   26:36  8:34
   88    11 Ashley Lobell       F  22   4/9    F1829 Cross River     CT   26:36  8:34
   89    93 Richard Klein       M  36  11/14   M3039 Yorktown Height NY   26:41  8:35
   90     2 Laura Bradshaw      F  61   1/4    F6069 Woodbury        CT   26:51  8:39
   91   166 Robert McKean       M  64   4/8    M6069 Ridgefield      CT   26:56  8:41
   92   108 David Dantona       M  16  10/15   M0119 W. Harrison     NY   27:05  8:43
   93    27 Allison Stockel     F  42  10/29   F4049 Ridgefield      CT   27:20  8:48
   94    72 Pamela Nesbitt      F  48  11/29   F4049 Ridgefield      CT   27:23  8:49
   95   116 Joseph Niola        M  64   5/8    M6069 So. Salem       NY   27:26  8:50
   96    44 Elizabeth Locher    F  25   5/9    F1829 Stamford        CT   27:27  8:51
   97    60 Elena Vitolo        F  51   5/15   F5059 Stamford        CT   27:33  8:52
   98    50 Alexandra Tschinkel F  16   9/12   F0119 Brewster        NY   27:34  8:53
   99   132 Lili Schroppe       F  40  12/29   F4049 Ridgefield      CT   27:34  8:53
  100   176 Dawn Bolling        F  45  13/29   F4049 Norwalk         CT   27:42  8:55
  101    86 Pat Zanelli         F  64   2/4    F6069 Southbury       CT   27:54  8:59
  102   179 Paula Sacco         F  41  14/29   F4049 Ridgefield      CT   28:00  9:01
  103     8 Caroline Breen      F  35   8/17   F3039 Ridgefield      CT   28:09  9:04
  104   160 Vicki Beihl         F  54   6/15   F5059 Ridgefield      CT   28:11  9:05
  105     7 Brooke Morgan       F  39   9/17   F3039 Lejeune         CT   28:15  9:06
  106    67 Jeannie Jacullo     F  50   7/15   F5059 Ridgefield      CT   28:24  9:09
  107   121 Billy Begg          M  13  11/15   M0119 Newtown         CT   28:28  9:10
  108    75 Jessica Davis       F  28   6/9    F1829 Ridgefield      CT   28:42  9:14
  109    70 Gladys Reyes        F  38  10/17   F3039 Rye             NY   28:44  9:15
  110   163 Maryellen Battipagl F  45  15/29   F4049 Ridgefield      CT   28:47  9:16
  111    23 Dorothy Brank       F  45  16/29   F4049 Ridgefield      CT   28:50  9:17
  112    46 Francesca Miller    F  28   7/9    F1829 Ridgefield      CT   28:50  9:17
  113    49 Hilary Flanagan     F  40  17/29   F4049 Ridgefield      CT   29:16  9:26
  114    87 Andrew Rose         M  39  12/14   M3039 Ridgefield      CT   29:18  9:26
  115    43 Carla Quigg         F  37  11/17   F3039 Wilton          CT   29:19  9:26
  116    58 Barbara Sreckovic   F  39  12/17   F3039 Wilton          AZ   29:19  9:26
  117   147 Julieanne Fossi     F  40  18/29   F4049 New Milford     CT   29:21  9:27
  118   154 Erin Gaita          F  32  13/17   F3039 Bethel          CT   29:38  9:33
  119   106 Aaron Caviola       F  40  19/29   F4049 Ridgefield      CT   29:38  9:33
  120    85 Janine Thomson      F  42  20/29   F4049 N. White Plains NY   29:39  9:33
  121    84 David Feibusch      M  43  18/20   M4049 Purchase        NY   29:39  9:33
  122    10 Janice Barabas      F  63   3/4    F6069 Southbury       CT   30:02  9:40
  123    64 Cooper Mead         M  12  12/15   M0119 Danbury         CT   30:20  9:46
  124    95 Mary Principe       F  50   8/15   F5059 Danbury         CT   30:35  9:51
  125   112 Bennett Cognato     M  15  13/15   M0119 Danbury         CT   30:38  9:52
  126   139 Barbara Soldano     F  46  21/29   F4049 Ridgefield      CT   31:06 10:01
  127   137 Tom Jennings        M  38  13/14   M3039 Wilton          CT   31:28 10:08
  128    61 Mary Miller         F  57   9/15   F5059 Ridgefield      CT   31:46 10:14
  129    78 Laura Turner        F  23   8/9    F1829 Newton          MA   31:50 10:15
  130    13 Brenna Creamer      F  10  10/12   F0119 Ridgefield      CT   31:55 10:17
  131    63 Spencer Mead        M  10  14/15   M0119 Danbury         CT   32:20 10:25
  132     1 Michael Wielk       M  44  19/20   M4049 Shelton         CT   32:22 10:25
  133   161 Carole Bishop       F  45  22/29   F4049 Brookfield      CT   32:24 10:26
  134    52 Robin Allen         F  39  14/17   F3039 Wilton          CT   32:46 10:33
  135   168 Leslie Uhl          F  33  15/17   F3039 Fairfield       CT   32:47 10:33
  136   167 Trevor Uhl          M  33  14/14   M3039 Fairfield       CT   32:47 10:34
  137    51 Amy Foodman         F  43  23/29   F4049 Wilton          CT   33:47 10:53
  138    21 Claire Stamziale    F  13  11/12   F0119 Ridgefield      CT   34:09 11:00
  139    22 Sheila Stamziale    F  45  24/29   F4049 Ridgefield      CT   34:10 11:00
  140   113 Kelly Marsh         F  32  16/17   F3039 Norwalk         CT   34:27 11:06
  141   178 Thad Belfanti       M  44  20/20   M4049 Ridgefield      CT   34:48 11:13
  142   175 Denise Sladek       F  55  10/15   F5059 Ridgefield      CT   35:05 11:18
  143    65 Laura Mead          F  42  25/29   F4049 Danbury         CT   35:10 11:19
  144    20 Emily Nossan        F  42  26/29   F4049 Ridgefield      CT   35:28 11:25
  145   177 Ryan Goldberg       M  25  12/12   M1829 Ridgefeild      CT   36:23 11:43
  146    19 Omkar Ratnaparkhi   M   8  15/15   M0119 Ridgefield      CT   36:47 11:51
  147    15 Payton Creamer      F   9  12/12   F0119 Ridgefield      CT   37:41 12:08
  148   123 Judy Pavarini       F  48  27/29   F4049 So. Salem       NY   37:57 12:13
  149    92 Frank Ploger        M   0   2/3    M0000 Yorktown Height NY   38:01 12:15
  150     5 Beth Francisco      F  49  28/29   F4049 New Milford     CT   38:23 12:21  
  151    77 Linda Turner        F  59  11/15   F5059 Ridgefield      CT   38:35 12:26
  152    26 Geoff Harrington    M  69   6/8    M6069 Ridgefield      CT   40:43 13:07
  153    29 Thomas Ciavarelli   M   0   3/3    M0000 Ridgefield      CT   41:37 13:24
  154    99 Liz Zaglauger       F   0   2/3    F0000 Danbury         CT   42:23 13:39
  155    25 Bonnie Harrington   F  61   4/4    F6069 Ridgefield      CT   42:31 13:41
  156   144 Barri Belfanti      F  45  29/29   F4049 Ridgefield      CT   44:20 14:17
  157   180 Allison Goldberg    F  23   9/9    F1829 Ridgefield      CT   49:50 16:03
  158   181 Eileen Goldberg     F  55  12/15   F5059 Ridgefield      CT   49:51 16:03
  159   152 Holly Dunn          F  55  13/15   F5059 Ridgefield      CT   50:31 16:16
  160   135 Wendy Elliot        F  33  17/17   F3039 Ridgefield      CT   54:16 17:28
  161   101 Mosey Leckie        F  56  14/15   F5059 Ridgefield      CT   54:18 17:29
  162   153 Bill Dunn           M  69   7/8    M6069 Ridgefield      CT   54:46 17:38
  163   171 Dorothy McNicholas  F   0   3/3    F0000 Ridgefield      CT   54:52 17:40
  164   170 John McNicholas     M  60   8/8    M6069 Ridgefield      CT   54:53 17:40
  165    18 Denise Lene         F  56  15/15   F5059 Wilton          CT   54:53 17:40
 
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1    69 Cassie McWillian      Rye             NY               18:31
               
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1    79 Matt Terry           Danbury         CT               15:38
                       
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 17
    1    16   142 Ariana Bottalico     14 Brewster           NY   20:22
    2    31    59 Ashley Suermann      17 Mahwah             NJ   22:00
    3    36   174 Isabella Corso       15 Ridgefield         CT   22:23
                       
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
    1    22   149 Alysha Thomas        18 New Fairfield      CT   21:15
    2    45    82 Christa Parent       25 Norwalk            CT   23:19
    3    75   150 Dawn Clark           29 Milford            CT   26:09
                       
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    38    91 Michele Wheeler      38 Bedford            NY   22:41
    2    46    33 Jennifer Amend       37 Bethel             CT   23:22
    3    47    88 Heather Roles        37 Danbury            CT   23:27
                       
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    29   119 Leah Begg            40 Newtown            CT   21:50
    2    32   115 Ann Williams         45 Old Greenwich      CT   22:04
    3    42   148 Kathy Goetz          46 New Fairfield      CT   23:00
                       
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    37   165 Ronnie Behringer     51 Norwalk            CT   22:31
    2    50     6 Lori Goldenburg      51 Ridgefield         CT   23:32
    3    64   127 Julie Lynn           53 New Canaan         CT   24:54
                       
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    90     2 Laura Bradshaw       61 Woodbury           CT   26:51
    2   101    86 Pat Zanelli          64 Southbury          CT   27:54
    3   122    10 Janice Barabas       63 Southbury          CT   30:02
                       
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    NO FINISHERS
                         
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 17
    1     9    83 Nickolas Foy         15 Brewster           NY   18:53
    2    10    96 Justin Stenerson     16 Redding            CT   19:00
    3    14    35 Gregory Hodge Ii     16 Brewster           NY   20:12
                        
MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
    1     2    56 Geoff Nelson         24 New Fairfield      CT   15:52
    2     3   133 Ricardo Balmaseda    19 Danbury            CT   16:37
    3     4    80 Chris Pristouris     18 Danbury            CT   17:14
                        
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     7   156 Evan McGerald        36 Ridgefield         CT   18:22
    2    21    48 Marc Ferland         35 Weston             CT   21:02
    3    23   131 Greg Elkins          38 Norwalk            CT   21:20
                        
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    15   130 Steve Mortinger      45 Ridgefield         CT   20:15
    2    17   143 Robert McGill        45 Katonah            NY   20:28
    3    24   157 Ron Bordash          44 Ridgefield         CT   21:36
                        
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     5   141 Doug Scarth          51 Redding            CT   17:38
    2    78   100 Bill Urbon           50 Redding            CT   26:22
    3    79   107 Bob Branizza         56 South Salem        NY   26:23
                        
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    18   138 Lee McMaster         66 Ridgefield         CT   20:38
    2    20    57 Dave Ulmer           61 Ridgefield         CT   20:53
    3    60   124 Paul Couzelis        66 Norwalk            CT   24:22
                        
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    NO FINISHERS