Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/Aug8_AngusW_set1.shtml

Angus Wootten Memorial Croass Country Race

Willimantic, CT, August 8, 2009

[Age Groups ]

Results

Courtesy of The Last Mile

                 Angus Wootten Memorial Cross Country Race
                            Willimantic, CT USA
                           09/08/2009 - 8:30 AM
                         Weather: Sunny - Mid 70's
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City              St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== ================= == 
    1     9 LUKE ALBERTSON        16:59  5:28  20 M   1/5      1/32   M1929 NORWICH           CT 
    2    19 JIMMY ROGERS          17:44  5:43  19 M   2/5      2/32   M1929 WEST WILLINGTON   CT 
    3    37 TODD BENNETT          18:38  6:00  39 M   1/3      3/32   M3039 COLUMBIA          CT 
    4    10 PETER BRANDON         18:39  6:01  14 M   1/5      4/32   M1318 KILLINGWORTH      CT 
    5    22 EVAN BABINSKI         18:56  6:06  19 M   3/5      5/32   M1929 COLUMBIA          CT 
    6    34 NICK NOHEIMER         18:58  6:07  22 M   4/5      6/32   M1929 WILLIMANTIC       CT 
    7    29 ANTHONY MENDES        19:19  6:13  21 M   5/5      7/32   M1929 NORTH WINDHAM     CT 
    8     7 DUSTIN PLOURDE        19:50  6:23  13 M   2/5      8/32   M1318 NORWICH           CT 
    9    24 MITCH PARO            19:59  6:26  15 M   3/5      9/32   M1318 NORWICH           CT 
   10     4 MARK KELLEY           20:00  6:26  52 M   1/10    10/32   M5059 STAFFORD SPRINGS  CT 
   11     6 JACKSON TONNESEN      20:21  6:33  14 M   4/5     11/32   M1318 NORWICH           CT 
   12    54 ANDREA GROVE          21:05  6:47  36 F   1/4      1/21   F3039 STORRS MANSFIELD  CT 
   13    55 TROY MCDONOUGH        21:05  6:48  33 M   2/3     12/32   M3039 STORRS MANSFIELD  CT 
   14    15 LARRY MOONEY          21:21  6:53  49 M   1/3     13/32   M4049 WINDHAM           CT 
   15    33 DEAN BOLT             21:28  6:55  55 M   2/10    14/32   M5059 W HARTFORD        CT 
   16     2 RICK URBAN            21:36  6:57  54 M   3/10    15/32   M5059 WINDHAM           CT 
   17    45 DONALD JAKOBOSKI      21:42  7:00  59 M   4/10    16/32   M5059 TOLLAND           CT 
   18    39 HAL BENNETT           22:24  7:13  67 M   1/5     17/32   M6069 COLUMBIA          CT 
   19    28 PATRICK DANMEHY       23:20  7:31  50 M   5/10    18/32   M5059 MANSFIELD CENTER  CT 
   20    53 JAY O'KEEFE           23:23  7:32  45 M   2/3     19/32   M4049 MANSFIELD CENTER  CT 
   21    23 JAMES THOMPSON        23:46  7:39  31 M   3/3     20/32   M3039 NORWICH           CT 
   22     5 GUNNER TONNESEN       23:59  7:44  17 M   5/5     21/32   M1318 NORWICH           CT 
   23    46 RILEY HOULE           25:26  8:12  15 F   1/7      2/21   F1318 COLUMBIA          CT 
   24    16 HALEY MATHER          25:27  8:12  15 F   2/7      3/21   F1318 COLUMBIA          CT 
   25    38 WARREN CHURCH         26:04  8:24  68 M   2/5     22/32   M6069 CHAPLIN           CT 
   26    20 RACHEL WOOTTEN        27:21  8:49  33 F   2/4      4/21   F3039 PHILADELPHIA      PA 
   27     1 FRANK WOOTTEN         27:22  8:49  59 M   6/10    23/32   M5059 HOOKSETT          NH 
   28     8 SCOTT NIEFORTH        27:54  8:59  47 M   3/3     24/32   M4049 CLAY              NY 
   29    18 BILL FOWLER           27:54  8:59  50 M   7/10    25/32   M5059 COVENTRY          CT 
   30    31 GEORGE GILLESPIE      28:00  9:01  67 M   3/5     26/32   M6069 COVENTRY          CT 
   31    13 MANDY RISLEY          28:05  9:03  43 F   1/1      5/21   F4049 COLUMBIA          CT 
   32    48 KELLY RONALD          28:13  9:05  57 M   8/10    27/32   M5059 STORRS MANSFIELD  CT 
   33    43 JANET JAKOBOSKI       28:25  9:09  58 F   1/4      6/21   F5059 TOLLAND           CT 
   34    12 ALISON RISLEY         29:01  9:21  16 F   3/7      7/21   F1318 COLUMBIA          CT 
   35    17 MELANIE MATHER        29:42  9:34  19 F   1/4      8/21   F1929 COLUMBIA          CT 
   36     3 DIANA POSTEMSKY       29:45  9:35  28 F   2/4      9/21   F1929 NEW YORK          NY 
   37    44 KATIE SOKOLOSKI       29:50  9:37  18 F   4/7     10/21   F1318 EASTFORD          CT 
   38    32 LISA LEON             31:00  9:59  32 F   3/4     11/21   F3039 ALLENTOWN         PA 
   39    36 KEN BARNES            31:46 10:14  71 M   1/1     28/32   M7099 STORRS MANSFIELD  CT 
   40    42 MARSHA SOKOLESKA      35:26 11:25  57 F   2/4     12/21   F5059 EASTFORD          CT 
   41    49 SUSAN MCDERITT        35:40 11:29  37 F   4/4     13/21   F3039 WILLIMANTIC       CT 
   42    21 CASHAY POUDRIER       37:00 11:55  12 F   1/1     14/21   M0112 CHAPLIN           CT 
   43    35 DERMONT PELLETIER     37:01 11:55  51 M   9/10    29/32   M5059 MANSFIELD         CT 
   44    47 MIKE DUNNACK          44:09 14:13  58 M  10/10    30/32   M5059 NORTH WINDHAM     CT 
   45    25 NEAL WOOTTEN          48:23 15:35  68 M   4/5     31/32   M6069 WAYNE             NJ 
   46    51 JULIE HERRICK         49:16 15:52  16 F   5/7     15/21   F1318 WINDHAM           CT 
   47    50 CORRIE ROE            49:17 15:52  17 F   6/7     16/21   F1318 COLUMBIA          CT 
   48    52 NIKKI DUHAMEL         49:17 15:52  16 F   7/7     17/21   F1318 COLUMBIA          CT 
   49    40 KARA CICCHIELLO       49:44 16:01  25 F   3/4     18/21   F1929 MANSFIELD CENTER  CT 
   50    41 STEPHANIE MCBRIDE     49:48 16:02  24 F   4/4     19/21   F1929 WILLIMANTIC       CT 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City              St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== ================= == 
   51    56 BARBARA WILT          50:44 16:20  59 F   3/4     20/21   F5059 COLUMBIA          CT 
   52    57 CHARLES WILT          50:44 16:20  62 M   5/5     32/32   M6069 COLUMBIA          CT 
   53    30 PATTY VUYLSTEKE     1:09:45 22:27  58 F   4/4     21/21   F5059 UNCASVILLE        CT 
   8/08/2009 10:49AM