Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/Aug22_MADDDa_set1.shtml

MADD Dash 5K

Stratford, CT, August 22, 2009

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner Julian Saad
Race Winner Julian Saad


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

MADD Dash
August 22, 2009 - 5K
Stratford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Julian Saad, Trumbull, CT - 16:23
Lauren Sara, Stratford, CT - 18:12


LOCATION
Short

Beach
WEATHER
83 Degrees
Sun/Humid

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Julian Saad             Trumbull  CT          433   17 ***** M 14-18        16:23    5:17/M             
       2    Bart Wasiolek           Hamden  CT            336   40     1 M 40-49        16:39    5:22/M             
       3    Bobby Giuliani          Shelton  CT            91   18     1 M 14-18        16:58    5:28/M             
       4    Ehrin McWeeney          Shelton  CT           359   18     2 M 14-18        17:00    5:29/M             
       5    Ryan Pancoast           Stratford  CT         415   26     1 M 19-29        17:06    5:31/M             
       6    Vincent O'Brien         Shelton  CT           200   18     3 M 14-18        17:19    5:35/M             
       7    Matt Klein              Trumbull  CT          143   15     4 M 14-18        17:22    5:36/M             
       8    Lawrence O' Halloran    Wilton  CT            432   28     2 M 19-29        17:43    5:43/M             
       9    Bruce Berkeley, Jr.                            17   16     5 M 14-18        17:46    5:44/M             
      10    Dave James              Bridgeport  CT        338   31     1 M 30-39        17:48    5:45/M             
      11    Jeffrey Held            Trumbull  CT          487   16     6 M 14-18        17:48    5:45/M             
      12    Wantuil Souza           Bridgeport  CT        377   42     2 M 40-49        17:53    5:46/M             
      13    Kevin Cox               Trumbull  CT          402   25     3 M 19-29        17:55    5:47/M             
      14    Casey MacKay            North Haven  CT       169   17     7 M 14-18        18:03    5:49/M             
      15    Gregory Kyrytschenko    Seymour  CT           441   30     2 M 30-39        18:10    5:52/M             
      16    Lauren Sara             Stratford  CT         260   17 ***** F 14-18        18:13    5:53/M             
      17    Yemisi Damisah          New Haven  CT         335   26     1 F 19-29        18:36    6:00/M             
      18    James Drummond          Wallingford  CT        62   46     3 M 40-49        18:39    6:01/M             
      19    Christopher Palko       Trumbull  CT          499   22     4 M 19-29        18:39    6:01/M             
      20    Robert Held             Trumbull  CT          486   16     8 M 14-18        18:44    6:03/M             
      21    Nick Hull               Stratford  CT         118   17     9 M 14-18        18:45    6:03/M             
      22    Nick Gartsu             Trumbull  CT          410   18    10 M 14-18        18:47    6:04/M             
      23    Paul Moyse              Monroe  CT            337   55     1 M 50-59        18:49    6:04/M             
      24    Roland Beaudette        Orange  CT            492   39     3 M 30-39        18:51    6:05/M             
      25    James Foley             Shelton  CT           438   18    11 M 14-18        18:52    6:05/M             
      26    Jonnathon Cunningham    Stamford  CT           53   34     4 M 30-39        18:53    6:05/M             
      27    Matthew Kortsep         North Haven  CT       145   17    12 M 14-18        18:58    6:07/M             
      28    Alan Hagander           Darien  CT             99   39     5 M 30-39        19:02    6:08/M             
      29    Alexander Rich          Trumbull  CT          242   18    13 M 14-18        19:05    6:09/M             
      30    Zofia Wieciorkowska     Stratford  CT         334   46     1 F 40-49        19:07    6:10/M             
      31    Nick Hennessey          Trumbull  CT          504   22     5 M 19-29        19:17    6:13/M             
      32    Kevin Grimes            Sandy Hook  CT        406   46     4 M 40-49        19:24    6:15/M             
      33    Joey Farrington         Stratford  CT         357   16    14 M 14-18        19:25    6:16/M             
      34    Christina Senft         Groton  CT            274   25     2 F 19-29        19:25    6:16/M             
      35    Dan Campbell            Oakdale  CT            40   30     6 M 30-39        19:27    6:16/M             
      36    Sara Belles             Brookfield  CT        333   28     3 F 19-29        19:31    6:18/M             
      37    Brian Grimes            Sandy Hook  CT        405   17    15 M 14-18        19:40    6:21/M             
      38    Amy Fredericks          Norwalk  CT           339   43     2 F 40-49        19:41    6:21/M             
      39    Lauren Hopper           Ashland  VA           115   17     1 F 14-18        19:54    6:25/M             
      40    Josh Wells              Shelton  CT           323   16    16 M 14-18        19:58    6:26/M             
      41    Mark Russo              Stamford  CT          252   24     6 M 19-29        20:00    6:27/M             
      42    James Yevich            Stratford  CT         369   39     7 M 30-39        20:25    6:35/M             
      43    Anthony Renaldi         Seymour  CT           239   26     7 M 19-29        20:27    6:36/M             
      44    Glenn Rich              Trumbull  CT          241   49     5 M 40-49        20:27    6:36/M             
      45    Brendhan Naude'         Trumbull  CT          196   18    17 M 14-18        20:28    6:36/M             
      46    Jason Shnipes           Shelton  CT           280   16    18 M 14-18        20:28    6:36/M             
      47    Timothy Wells           Shelton  CT           324   19     8 M 19-29        20:33    6:38/M             
      48    Todd Badillo            Danbury  CT             5   30     8 M 30-39        20:35    6:38/M             
      49    John Gartsu             Trumbull  CT          409   16    19 M 14-18        20:44    6:41/M             
      50    Daniel Senft            Stratford  CT         275   51     2 M 50-59        20:46    6:42/M             
      51    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT         70   38     9 M 30-39        20:51    6:44/M             
      52    Bryan Staffey           Fairfield  CT         442   31    10 M 30-39        20:56    6:45/M             
      53    Shea Shapiro            Fairfield  CT         513   25     9 M 19-29        21:04    6:48/M             
      54    Christopher Dubuque     New Haven  CT          63   31    11 M 30-39        21:07    6:49/M             
      55    Alex Turczak            Shelton  CT           312   22    10 M 19-29        21:10    6:50/M             
      56    Joseph Donlon           Trumbull  CT          485   17    20 M 14-18        21:15    6:51/M             
      57    Bill Nicholson          Stratford  CT         343   45     6 M 40-49        21:15    6:51/M             
      58    Keith Jenci             Derby  CT             474   32    12 M 30-39        21:16    6:52/M             
      59    Nicholas Arriaga        Naugatuck  CT         483   27    11 M 19-29        21:20    6:53/M             
      60    Jordan Vidal            Shelton  CT           378   16    21 M 14-18        21:27    6:55/M             
      61    Ryan Freeland           Trumbull  CT           82   14    22 M 14-18        21:27    6:55/M             
      62    Matthew Lundy           Atlanta  GA           416   26    12 M 19-29        21:29    6:56/M             
      63    Adam Habansky           Stratford  CT         345   18    23 M 14-18        21:29    6:56/M             
      64    Brian Vogel             Trumbull  CT          350   24    13 M 19-29        21:32    6:57/M             
      65    Cameron Hopper          Ashland  VA           114   49     7 M 40-49        21:33    6:57/M             
      66    Rebecca Blanchard       New York  NY           20   28     4 F 19-29        21:35    6:58/M             
      67    Paul Moriber            Easton  CT            194   53     3 M 50-59        21:37    6:58/M             
      68    Megan Carroll           Shelton  CT            42   17     2 F 14-18        21:42    7:00/M             
      69    Amie Schumacher         Colebrook  CT         390   21     5 F 19-29        21:45    7:01/M             
      70    Richard Kurtzman        Norwalk  CT           149   57     4 M 50-59        21:45    7:01/M             
      71    Dennis Spaulding        East Haven  CT        288   26    14 M 19-29        21:47    7:02/M             
      72    Dave Chameides          Oxford  CT             45   51     5 M 50-59        21:47    7:02/M             
      73    Greg Lynch              Monroe  CT            166   16    24 M 14-18        21:49    7:02/M             
      74    Jorge Mendoza           Bridgeport  CT        515   33    13 M 30-39        21:57    7:05/M             
      75    Nancy Katz-Johnson      Trumbull  CT          132   50     1 F 50-59        22:01    7:06/M             
      76    Richard Gingras         Sandy Hook  CT         90   25    15 M 19-29        22:05    7:07/M             
      77    Jeff St. Pierre         Norwalk  CT           362   31    14 M 30-39        22:08    7:08/M             
      78    Kelsey Murphy           Shelton  CT           446   16     3 F 14-18        22:14    7:10/M             
      79    Lee Salway                                    422   27    16 M 19-29        22:23    7:13/M             
      80    Erin Begg               Newtown  CT            10   15     4 F 14-18        22:24    7:14/M             
      81    Melissa Corraro         Shelton  CT            51   16     5 F 14-18        22:28    7:15/M             
      82    Thomas Fatone           Shelton  CT           435   40     8 M 40-49        22:28    7:15/M             
      83    Colleen Suech           Milford  CT           295   24     6 F 19-29        22:30    7:15/M             
      84    Alexa Pfohl             Trumbull  CT          366   14     6 F 14-18        22:34    7:17/M             
      85    Ha Kim                  Stratford  CT         394   17    25 M 14-18        22:34    7:17/M             
      86    Kent Lyman              Milford  CT           163   29    17 M 19-29        22:35    7:17/M             
      87    Sean Gage               Stamford  CT           84   29    18 M 19-29        22:37    7:18/M             
      88    Matthew Montrasio       Lansdowne  PA         192   31    15 M 30-39        22:41    7:19/M             
      89    Drew Viner              Stratford  CT         316   53     6 M 50-59        22:43    7:20/M             
      90    Amanda Rosen            Stratford  CT         249   32     1 F 30-39        22:46    7:21/M             
      91    Rob Fryer               New Canaan  CT        443   62     1 M 60-69        22:48    7:21/M             
      92    David Foss              Stratford  CT         502   34    16 M 30-39        22:53    7:23/M             
      93    Preston Merritt         Trumbull  CT          506   22    19 M 19-29        22:56    7:24/M             
      94    Steve Tamas             Stratford  CT         512   27    20 M 19-29        22:58    7:25/M             
      95    Jerry Lynch             Monroe  CT            167   45     9 M 40-49        22:58    7:25/M             
      96    Liza Parkhurst          Weston  CT            217   35     2 F 30-39        22:59    7:25/M             
      97    Matthew Spoerndle       Milford  CT           289   34    17 M 30-39        23:03    7:26/M             
      98    Alberto Martins         Shelton  CT           173   39    18 M 30-39        23:03    7:26/M             
      99    Jeffrey Schumacher      Colebrook  CT         393    9     1 M  1- 9        23:06    7:27/M             
     100    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT         412   55     7 M 50-59        23:08    7:28/M             
     101    Nathan Shnipes          Shelton  CT           281   17    26 M 14-18        23:09    7:28/M             
     102    Peter Lee               Milford  CT           157   51     8 M 50-59        23:09    7:28/M             
     103    Victoria Wresilo        Shelton  CT           329   17     7 F 14-18        23:11    7:29/M             
     104    Eric Ardito                                   495   32    19 M 30-39        23:13    7:29/M             
     105    Chris Silkman           Stratford  CT         373   34    20 M 30-39        23:19    7:31/M             
     106    Zach Mc Arthur          Stamford  CT          484   28    21 M 19-29        23:22    7:32/M             
     107    Nick Zannis             Milford  CT           414   11     1 M 10-13        23:22    7:32/M             
     108    Andrew La Russa         Stratford  CT         154   34    21 M 30-39        23:24    7:33/M             
     109    Edward Piquette         Bridgeport  CT        472   53     9 M 50-59        23:26    7:34/M             
     110    Kevin Champagne         Stratford  CT         358   16    27 M 14-18        23:28    7:34/M             
     111    Karl Baumgart           Stratford  CT           7   37    22 M 30-39        23:29    7:35/M             
     112    Alexis Decerbo          New York  NY           55   28     7 F 19-29        23:29    7:35/M             
     113    Kelsey Grimmer          Shelton  CT           439   16     8 F 14-18        23:31    7:35/M             
     114    John Miller             East Haven  CT        189   40    10 M 40-49        23:31    7:35/M             
     115    Del Torino              Trumbull  CT          307   47    11 M 40-49        23:31    7:35/M             
     116    Brad Aron               Weston  CT            524   45    12 M 40-49        23:32    7:35/M             
     117    Kurt Smith              Stratford  CT         287   48    13 M 40-49        23:35    7:36/M             
     118    Steven Ready            Stratford  CT         231   24    22 M 19-29        23:36    7:37/M             
     119    Brendan Hawkins         Stratford  CT         103   12     2 M 10-13        23:38    7:37/M             
     120    Lee Bradley             Newington  CT          29   67     2 M 60-69        23:40    7:38/M             
     121    Natalie Sciortino       Trumbull  CT          363   17     9 F 14-18        23:41    7:38/M             
     122    Bill Begg               Newtown  CT            11   46    14 M 40-49        23:44    7:39/M             
     123    Joe Kurtzman            Norwalk  CT           150   31    23 M 30-39        23:47    7:40/M             
     124    Christa Parent          Norwalk  CT           216   25     8 F 19-29        23:47    7:40/M             
     125    Keith Fernandes         Stratford  CT          68   55    10 M 50-59        23:47    7:40/M             
     126    Patrick Tracy           East Haven  CT        309   24    23 M 19-29        23:51    7:42/M             
     127    Kyle Beaudette          Orange  CT            491   10     3 M 10-13        23:52    7:42/M             
     128    Monica Simpson          Milford  CT           285   22     9 F 19-29        23:57    7:44/M             
     129    Rob Creamer             Ridgefield  CT        516   45    15 M 40-49        23:58    7:44/M             
     130    David Lazariuk          Monroe  CT            155   21    24 M 19-29        24:03    7:45/M             
     131    Jesse Schumacher        Colebrook  CT         391    7     2 M  1- 9        24:06    7:46/M             
     132    Katie O'Brien           Shelton  CT           210   14    10 F 14-18        24:07    7:47/M             
     133    Gary Gracia             Trumbull  CT           93   32    24 M 30-39        24:11    7:48/M             
     134    Jeremy Jeffers          Milford  CT           124   35    25 M 30-39        24:13    7:49/M             
     135    Geoff Etherington       Killingworth  CT      522   80     1 M 80-99        24:19    7:51/M             
     136    Michael Hawkins         Stratford  CT         100   43    16 M 40-49        24:26    7:53/M             
     137    Kristy Ouderkirk        Hamden  CT            421   26    10 F 19-29        24:28    7:54/M             
     138    Kathryn Stoker          Norwalk  CT           294   42     3 F 40-49        24:29    7:54/M             
     139    Brendan Palko           Trumbull  CT          503   17    28 M 14-18        24:29    7:54/M             
     140    Cheyenne Schumacher     Colebrook  CT         392   10     1 F 10-13        24:30    7:54/M             
     141    John Pfohl              Trumbull  CT          367   43    17 M 40-49        24:32    7:55/M             
     142    Andrew Pothanszky       Bridgeport  CT        223   11     4 M 10-13        24:35    7:56/M             
     143    Elizabeth Mainiero      Southbury  CT         500   48     4 F 40-49        24:36    7:56/M             
     144    Margaret Walsh          Trumbull  CT          480   42     5 F 40-49        24:36    7:56/M             
     145    Michael Keirstead       Shelton  CT           135   50    11 M 50-59        24:37    7:56/M             
     146    Kris Overstrum          Wallingford  CT       212   47     6 F 40-49        24:38    7:57/M             
     147    Evan Szuch              Stratford  CT         298   18    29 M 14-18        24:38    7:57/M             
     148    Megan Mabee             Shelton  CT           376   16    11 F 14-18        24:41    7:58/M             
     149    Shelly Kelly            Milford  CT           139   41     7 F 40-49        24:42    7:58/M             
     150    Jim Tarzia              Ridgefield  CT        299   40    18 M 40-49        24:48    8:00/M             
     151    Kristen Ardito          Norwalk  CT           494   34     3 F 30-39        24:54    8:02/M             
     152    Kellie Ryan             Trumbull  CT          253   36     4 F 30-39        24:56    8:03/M             
     153    Mike Nicholas                                 440   30    26 M 30-39        24:59    8:04/M             
     154    Tom Conforti            Milford  CT            49   51    12 M 50-59        25:03    8:05/M             
     155    Craig Peterson          Stratford  CT         220   36    27 M 30-39        25:07    8:06/M             
     156    Matthew Varin           Milford  CT           314   26    25 M 19-29        25:08    8:06/M             
     157    Britt Hughes            Stratford  CT         493   50    13 M 50-59        25:09    8:07/M             
     158    Tiffany Kaelin          Shelton  CT           417   15    12 F 14-18        25:10    8:07/M             
     159    Dan Martin              Stratford  CT         470   15    30 M 14-18        25:12    8:08/M             
     160    Kent Hurlburt           Cheshire  CT          120   39    28 M 30-39        25:18    8:10/M             
     161    Michael Smith           Trumbull  CT          436   55    14 M 50-59        25:19    8:10/M             
     162    Kathy Francois          Prospect  CT           81   49     8 F 40-49        25:20    8:10/M             
     163    Mike Kowalsky           Stratford  CT         469   16    31 M 14-18        25:20    8:10/M             
     164    William Lesko           Huntington  CT        158   44    19 M 40-49        25:21    8:11/M             
     165    Sky Wells               Shelton  CT           322   43    20 M 40-49        25:21    8:11/M             
     166    Rick Barna              Milford  CT           445   44    21 M 40-49        25:21    8:11/M             
     167    Rachel Najarian         Shelton  CT           408   15    13 F 14-18        25:23    8:11/M             
     168    Michael Kane            Shelton  CT           130   48    22 M 40-49        25:24    8:12/M             
     169    Eric Schwartz           Shelton  CT           459   28    26 M 19-29        25:27    8:13/M             
     170    Lorial Crowder          New York  NY          372   33     5 F 30-39        25:31    8:14/M             
     171    Jill Russo              Stratford  CT         250   38     6 F 30-39        25:37    8:16/M             
     172    MacKenzie Kelley        Hamden  CT            137   30     7 F 30-39        25:38    8:16/M             
     173    Jen Allen               West Hartford  CT       3   32     8 F 30-39        25:42    8:17/M             
     174    Raymond Allain, Jr.     Stratford  CT           2   39    29 M 30-39        25:46    8:19/M             
     175    Kristen Peloso          Milford  CT           218   26    11 F 19-29        25:47    8:19/M             
     176    Michelle Drake          Trumbull  CT          430   15    14 F 14-18        25:48    8:19/M             
     177    Sarah Ambrose           Trumbull  CT          356   17    15 F 14-18        25:48    8:19/M             
     178    Nicholas Pekar III      Hamden  CT            434   35    30 M 30-39        25:50    8:20/M             
     179    Sharon Toscano          Derby  CT             308   41     9 F 40-49        25:52    8:21/M             
     180    Brittany Young          Stratford  CT         330   16    16 F 14-18        25:53    8:21/M             
     181    Lindsay Rogers          Stratford  CT         246   17    17 F 14-18        25:55    8:22/M             
     182    Justin Sikora           Derby  CT             284   26    27 M 19-29        26:08    8:26/M             
     183    Scott Ewen              Terryville  CT         66   51    15 M 50-59        26:09    8:26/M             
     184    Laura Currey            Harwood  MD           505   41    10 F 40-49        26:09    8:26/M             
     185    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT         240   54    16 M 50-59        26:10    8:26/M             
     186    Emily McNeil            Shelton  CT           181   14    18 F 14-18        26:10    8:26/M             
     187    Ines Walther            Milford  CT           473   30     9 F 30-39        26:10    8:26/M             
     188    Travis Wooten           Riverhead  NY         327   13     5 M 10-13        26:12    8:27/M             
     189    Laura Pendergast        Trumbull  CT          355   18    19 F 14-18        26:12    8:27/M             
     190    Dawn Clark              Milford  CT           475   29    12 F 19-29        26:14    8:28/M             
     191    John Hlinka             Stratford  CT         381   48    23 M 40-49        26:18    8:29/M             
     192    Richard Ingram          Trumbull  CT          122   57    17 M 50-59        26:22    8:30/M             
     193    David Rodriguez         Southbury  CT         245   30    31 M 30-39        26:34    8:34/M             
     194    Cliff Schrock           Stratford  CT         268   50    18 M 50-59        26:38    8:35/M             
     195    Chris Webster, Sr.      Riverside  CT         320   50    19 M 50-59        26:40    8:36/M             
     196    Ron Hooker              Monroe  CT            113   50    20 M 50-59        26:41    8:36/M             
     197    Michele Moura           Shelton  CT           379   15    20 F 14-18        26:43    8:37/M             
     198    Carol Boyle             Stratford  CT          28   15    21 F 14-18        26:45    8:38/M             
     199    Brian Walker            Monroe  CT            319   56    21 M 50-59        26:47    8:38/M             
     200    Patrick Petrie          Stratford  CT         423   37    32 M 30-39        26:48    8:39/M             
     201    Jill Petrie             Stratford  CT         420   37    10 F 30-39        26:48    8:39/M             
     202    Jeffrey Peterson        Shelton  CT           221   16    32 M 14-18        26:49    8:39/M             
     203    Maureen Mc Mullen       Monroe  CT            386   40    11 F 40-49        26:50    8:39/M             
     204    Kelly Recupero          Stratford  CT         234   22    13 F 19-29        26:51    8:40/M             
     205    Noel May                Milford  CT           174   29    14 F 19-29        26:51    8:40/M             
     206    Karen Martin            Easton  CT            172   40    12 F 40-49        26:52    8:40/M             
     207    Rafael Marin            Norwalk  CT           375   43    24 M 40-49        26:54    8:41/M             
     208    Lauren Valla            Watertown  CT         313   27    15 F 19-29        26:55    8:41/M             
     209    John Usdavin            Stratford  CT         344   61     3 M 60-69        26:56    8:41/M             
     210    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT           490   54    22 M 50-59        26:56    8:41/M             
     211    Mike Wynn               Stratford  CT         451   50    23 M 50-59        27:01    8:43/M             
     212    Michael Rooney          Greenwich  CT         247   32    33 M 30-39        27:01    8:43/M             
     213    Andrew Bob              Stratford  CT          21   17    33 M 14-18        27:01    8:43/M             
     214    Abby Hurlburt           Cheshire  CT          119   39    11 F 30-39        27:02    8:43/M             
     215    Annalisa Paltauf        New Haven  CT         214   25    16 F 19-29        27:05    8:44/M             
     216    Mary Mohyde             Stratford  CT         190   16    22 F 14-18        27:05    8:44/M             
     217    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT         222   66     4 M 60-69        27:06    8:45/M             
     218    Tom Shanahan            Southington  CT       360   62     5 M 60-69        27:08    8:45/M             
     219    Chris Vadas             Sandy Hook  CT        526   43    25 M 40-49        27:10    8:46/M             
     220    Tanja Gouviea           Sandy Hook  CT        527   39    12 F 30-39        27:11    8:46/M             
     221    Michael Zannis          Milford  CT           411    8     3 M  1- 9        27:11    8:46/M             
     222    Beata Hlinka            Stratford  CT         382   15    23 F 14-18        27:14    8:47/M             
     223    Brian Riordan           Monroe  CT            244   39    34 M 30-39        27:16    8:48/M             
     224    Kimberly Hooker         Monroe  CT            112   45    13 F 40-49        27:20    8:49/M             
     225    Patrick Pakral          Avon  CT              514   24    28 M 19-29        27:21    8:49/M             
     226    Jessica Defelice        Shelton  CT            57   15    24 F 14-18        27:25    8:51/M             
     227    Joelle Schrock          Stratford  CT         267   19    17 F 19-29        27:29    8:52/M             
     228    Anthony De Fala         Derby  CT             468   25    29 M 19-29        27:30    8:52/M             
     229    Peter Rzasa             Seymour  CT           254   62     6 M 60-69        27:31    8:53/M             
     230    Daniel Paproski                               488   15    34 M 14-18        27:33    8:53/M             
     231    Lauren Kane             Shelton  CT           387   15    25 F 14-18        27:38    8:55/M             
     232    Lindsey Kovacs          Shelton  CT           146   15    26 F 14-18        27:43    8:56/M             
     233    Nicole Larizza          Stratford  CT         465   37    13 F 30-39        27:44    8:57/M             
     234    Lisa Duggan             Fairfield  CT         427   44    14 F 40-49        27:44    8:57/M             
     235    Chris Stacey            Milford  CT           396   28    30 M 19-29        27:45    8:57/M             
     236    Michael D'Ostilio       Turnersville  NJ       61   33    35 M 30-39        27:47    8:58/M             
     237    Elena Vitolo            Stamford  CT          317   51     2 F 50-59        27:51    8:59/M             
     238    Harold Brown            New York  NY           33   49    26 M 40-49        27:52    8:59/M             
     239    Joe Maloney             Stratford  CT         398   47    27 M 40-49        27:53    9:00/M             
     240    Jin Choi                Stamford  CT          429   34    36 M 30-39        28:03    9:03/M             
     241    Robert Seeds            Terryville  CT        271   48    28 M 40-49        28:03    9:03/M             
     242    Karleen Craddock        Trumbull  CT           52   46    15 F 40-49        28:05    9:04/M             
     243    Emily Boehmke           Trumbull  CT           22   27    18 F 19-29        28:13    9:06/M             
     244    Andrew Kassay           Milford  CT           131   29    31 M 19-29        28:14    9:06/M             
     245    Nick Defelice           Shelton  CT            56   45    29 M 40-49        28:14    9:06/M             
     246    Jenn Lewis              Stratford  CT         161   17    27 F 14-18        28:15    9:07/M             
     247    Tatianna Michalak       Shelton  CT           380   16    28 F 14-18        28:17    9:07/M             
     248    Kaylee Defelice         Shelton  CT            58   11     2 F 10-13        28:20    9:08/M             
     249    Jessica Olavarria       Shelton  CT           425   14    29 F 14-18        28:22    9:09/M             
     250    Mallory Kopec           Shelton  CT           144   15    30 F 14-18        28:23    9:09/M             
     251    David Hutchins          Fairfield  CT         121   41    30 M 40-49        28:29    9:11/M             
     252    Wendy Bouton            Stratford  CT          27   17    31 F 14-18        28:31    9:12/M             
     253    John O'Leary            Stratford  CT         205   57    24 M 50-59        28:34    9:13/M             
     254    Cindy Kelly             Stratford  CT         141   49    16 F 40-49        28:35    9:13/M             
     255    Jennifer Bull           Milford  CT            34   37    14 F 30-39        28:37    9:14/M             
     256    Chris Wetmore           Stratford  CT         519   31    37 M 30-39        28:37    9:14/M             
     257    Jamison Scott           Stratford  CT         269   35    38 M 30-39        28:39    9:15/M             
     258    Anne Spoerndle          Milford  CT           290   32    39 M 30-39        28:41    9:15/M             
     259    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT       256   56    25 M 50-59        28:43    9:16/M             
     260    Tiffany Chuckta         Shelton  CT            47   15    32 F 14-18        28:44    9:16/M             
     261    Daniel Conroy           Stratford  CT          50   29    32 M 19-29        28:49    9:18/M             
     262    Robert Salerno          Monroe  CT            255   71     1 M 70-79        28:55    9:20/M             
     263    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT         424   70     1 F 70-79        28:57    9:20/M             
     264    Robert Jeffers          New York  NY          123   39    40 M 30-39        29:00    9:21/M             
     265    Allison O'Connor        Cheshire  CT          204   21    19 F 19-29        29:01    9:22/M             
     266    Jason Benavides         Stratford  CT          14   38    41 M 30-39        29:13    9:25/M             
     267    Jon Gray                Stamford  CT          518   29    33 M 19-29        29:15    9:26/M             
     268    Craig Budnick           Stratford  CT         354   39    42 M 30-39        29:18    9:27/M             
     269    Kellie Boland           Southbury  CT          25   40    17 F 40-49        29:27    9:30/M             
     270    Adam Horowitz           Woodbridge  CT        116   29    34 M 19-29        29:34    9:32/M             
     271    Barbara Guerriere       Baldwin  NY           371   40    18 F 40-49        29:36    9:33/M             
     272    Candace Naude'          Trumbull  CT          195   16    33 F 14-18        29:42    9:35/M             
     273    Austin Held             Trumbull  CT          489   13     6 M 10-13        29:46    9:36/M             
     274    Janka Hlinka            Stratford  CT         383   13     3 F 10-13        29:51    9:38/M             
     275    Jozef Estocin           Stratford  CT         385   19    35 M 19-29        29:52    9:38/M             
     276    Timothy Lynch           Seymour  CT           164   33    43 M 30-39        29:57    9:40/M             
     277    Frank Castagna          Cheshire  CT           44   41    31 M 40-49        30:08    9:43/M             
     278    John Roberts            Stratford  CT         455   38    44 M 30-39        30:09    9:44/M             
     279    Al Razak                Corona  NY            431   33    45 M 30-39        30:11    9:44/M             
     280    Ed Chiaramonte          Easton  CT            458   33    46 M 30-39        30:12    9:45/M             
     281    Marc Rinaldi            Greenwich  CT         413   35    47 M 30-39        30:15    9:45/M             
     282    Kelly Brown             Stratford  CT          30   34    15 F 30-39        30:16    9:46/M             
     283    Debbie Tierney          Stratford  CT         305   46    19 F 40-49        30:17    9:46/M             
     284    Phil Milano             West Haven  CT        525   30    48 M 30-39        30:18    9:46/M             
     285    Anthony Armeno          Southbury  CT         501   22    36 M 19-29        30:19    9:47/M             
     286    Logan Jennes            Fairfield  CT         125   10     7 M 10-13        30:24    9:48/M             
     287    Marlin Jennes           Fairfield  CT         126   49    32 M 40-49        30:25    9:49/M             
     288    Mollie Rich             Trumbull  CT          243   13     4 F 10-13        30:29    9:50/M             
     289    Kate Aspinwall          Stratford  CT           4   16    34 F 14-18        30:32    9:51/M             
     290    Robert Recupero         Stratford  CT         236   48    33 M 40-49        30:37    9:53/M             
     291    Lori Grindrod           Stratford  CT         454   39    16 F 30-39        30:37    9:53/M             
     292    Ventia N Cabian         Stratford  CT         349   16    35 F 14-18        30:38    9:53/M             
     293    Mike Ferrari            Milford  CT            69   30    49 M 30-39        30:40    9:54/M             
     294    Lisa Lynch              Seymour  CT           165   29    20 F 19-29        30:40    9:54/M             
     295    Nancy Russo             Stratford  CT         251   33    17 F 30-39        30:41    9:54/M             
     296    Lindsay Szuch           Stratford  CT         297   15    36 F 14-18        30:42    9:54/M             
     297    Robert Reilly           Stratford  CT         238   16    35 M 14-18        30:42    9:54/M             
     298    Rose Recupero           Stratford  CT         232   49    20 F 40-49        30:44    9:55/M             
     299    Kim Ramalho             Stratford  CT         230   46    21 F 40-49        30:45    9:55/M             
     300    Tanya Townsend          Stratford  CT         370   48    22 F 40-49        30:46    9:55/M             
     301    Bill Bennet             Bridgeport  CT        395   49    34 M 40-49        30:55    9:58/M             
     302    John Mc Inerney         Stratford  CT         482   36    50 M 30-39        30:57    9:59/M             
     303    Sara Steere             Trumbull  CT          292   13     5 F 10-13        30:59   10:00/M             
     304    Mary O'Connell          Bethany  CT           202   59     3 F 50-59        31:00   10:00/M             
     305    Sarah Morrell           Stratford  CT         389   19    21 F 19-29        31:03   10:01/M             
     306    Alan Grindrod           Stratford  CT         456   38    51 M 30-39        31:05   10:02/M             
     307    Bonnie Baumgart         Stratford  CT           6   49    23 F 40-49        31:05   10:02/M             
     308    Christopher Philip                             46   50    26 M 50-59        31:11   10:04/M             
     309    William Schaeffer       Guilford  CT          264   62     7 M 60-69        31:12   10:04/M             
     310    Emmett Kelly            Milford  CT           138   45    35 M 40-49        31:14   10:05/M             
     311    Bernadette Edgerton     Milford  CT            64   30    18 F 30-39        31:16   10:05/M             
     312    Carmine Greco           Fairfield  CT          95   40    36 M 40-49        31:17   10:05/M             
     313    Emily Recupero          Stratford  CT         233   12     6 F 10-13        31:19   10:06/M             
     314    Robert Miles            Bridgeport  CT        187   30    52 M 30-39        31:22   10:07/M             
     315    Heidi Keirstead         Shelton  CT           134   15    37 F 14-18        31:23   10:07/M             
     316    Tom Sullivan                                  467   49    37 M 40-49        31:26   10:08/M             
     317    Kathryn Leszko          Milford  CT           159   37    19 F 30-39        31:26   10:08/M             
     318    Katherine St. Pierre    Norwalk  CT           361   31    20 F 30-39        31:30   10:10/M             
     319    Dana Minopoli           Trumbull  CT          374   14    38 F 14-18        31:36   10:12/M             
     320    Rebecca Schackner       Wethersfield  CT      263   34    21 F 30-39        31:40   10:13/M             
     321    Courtney Lynch          Monroe  CT            168   18    39 F 14-18        31:42   10:14/M             
     322    Jerry Sawyer            Stratford  CT         261   57    27 M 50-59        31:43   10:14/M             
     323    Matthew Hawkins         Stratford  CT         102   14    36 M 14-18        31:45   10:15/M             
     324    Katherine Blaine        Stratford  CT         444   27    22 F 19-29        31:46   10:15/M             
     325    Rodney Tims             Shelton  CT           306   59    28 M 50-59        31:51   10:16/M             
     326    Lynne Casey             Stratford  CT         497   51     4 F 50-59        31:52   10:17/M             
     327    John Casey              Stratford  CT         496   52    29 M 50-59        31:52   10:17/M             
     328    James Beningo           Milford  CT            16   39    53 M 30-39        31:53   10:17/M             
     329    Maria Fabiano           Derby  CT             437   45    24 F 40-49        31:54   10:17/M             
     330    Tara Forrest            Norwalk  CT            77   35    22 F 30-39        31:54   10:17/M             
     331    Marc Carfora            Norwalk  CT            41   35    54 M 30-39        31:55   10:18/M             
     332    George McMahon          Hamden  CT            179   30    55 M 30-39        31:59   10:19/M             
     333    Caryn Ganun             Milford  CT            86   30    23 F 30-39        32:04   10:21/M             
     334    Hannah Weitzman         Trumbull  CT          346   17    40 F 14-18        32:05   10:21/M             
     335    Hanna Naude'            Trumbull  CT          197   52     5 F 50-59        32:06   10:21/M             
     336    Trevor Uhl              Fairfield  CT         511   33    56 M 30-39        32:06   10:21/M             
     337    Lindsey Uhl             Lexington  MA         510   23    23 F 19-29        32:07   10:22/M             
     338    Hannah Cerone           Trumbull  CT          347   16    41 F 14-18        32:07   10:22/M             
     339    Stephanie Magliocco     Shelton  CT           171   16    42 F 14-18        32:07   10:22/M             
     340    Bruce Berkeley, Sr.     Stratford  CT          18   47    38 M 40-49        32:16   10:25/M             
     341    Tom Clifford            Ansonia  CT            48   59    30 M 50-59        32:17   10:25/M             
     342    Bill Sidarweck          Milford  CT           283   33    57 M 30-39        32:19   10:25/M             
     343    Patty Carton            Stratford  CT          43   71     2 F 70-79        32:20   10:26/M             
     344    Ellen Sheiman           Fairfield  CT         276   62     1 F 60-69        32:21   10:26/M             
     345    Heather O'Connell       New Haven  CT         203   36    24 F 30-39        32:21   10:26/M             
     346    Andrew Wigzell          Trumbull  CT          449   37    58 M 30-39        32:26   10:28/M             
     347    Michael Yarish          Seymour  CT           447   33    59 M 30-39        32:29   10:29/M             
     348    Helen Soto              Shelton  CT           461   39    25 F 30-39        32:43   10:33/M             
     349    Amanda Kwong            Southport  CT         152   15    43 F 14-18        32:44   10:34/M             
     350    Katie Overstrum         Wallingford  CT       507   11     7 F 10-13        32:47   10:35/M             
     351    Rebecca Stern           Armonk  NY            293   27    24 F 19-29        32:50   10:35/M             
     352    Colleen Hawkins         Stratford  CT         101   43    25 F 40-49        32:51   10:36/M             
     353    Leslie Uhl              Fairfield  CT         509   33    26 F 30-39        32:53   10:36/M             
     354    Kari McMahon            Hamden  CT            178   29    25 F 19-29        33:18   10:45/M             
     355    Karl Eilers             Danbury  CT            65   56    31 M 50-59        33:34   10:50/M             
     356    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT           418   76     2 M 70-79        33:36   10:50/M             
     357    Allyson Dohan           Brooklyn  NY           59   27    26 F 19-29        33:52   10:55/M             
     358    Celita Oman             Stratford  CT         463   46    26 F 40-49        34:02   10:59/M             
     359    Nickie Pendolphi        Milford  CT           219   27    27 F 19-29        34:06   11:00/M             
     360    Remo Pagliarella        Stratford  CT         213   78     3 M 70-79        34:09   11:01/M             
     361    Erin Donnelly           Stratford  CT          60   29    28 F 19-29        34:11   11:02/M             
     362    Karina Walsh            Trumbull  CT          479   8      1 F  1- 9        34:20   11:05/M             
     363    Brian Walsh             Trumbull  CT          476   43    39 M 40-49        34:20   11:05/M             
     364    Stan Sanders            Bridgeport  CT        259   44    40 M 40-49        34:27   11:07/M             
     365    Melissa Oman            Stratford  CT         207   45    27 F 40-49        34:35   11:09/M             
     366    Olivia Ormond           Trumbull  CT          208   14    44 F 14-18        34:59   11:17/M             
     367    Rick Duff               New Milford  CT       201   43    41 M 40-49        34:59   11:17/M             
     368    David Johnson           Stratford  CT         129   55    32 M 50-59        35:14   11:22/M             
     369    Emma Catanese           Trumbull  CT          364   16    45 F 14-18        35:26   11:26/M             
     370    Amy Wells               Shelton  CT           321   42    28 F 40-49        35:51   11:34/M             
     371    Jennifer Hluska         Shelton  CT           498   35    27 F 30-39        35:53   11:35/M             
     372    Leokadia Seeds                                273   46    29 F 40-49        36:09   11:40/M             
     373    Alissa Daidone          Easton  CT             54   46    30 F 40-49        36:11   11:40/M             
     374    Betsy Overstrum         Wallingford  CT       211    7     2 F  1- 9        36:40   11:50/M             
     375    Matt Ganley             Shelton  CT           477   9      4 M  1- 9        36:40   11:50/M             
     376    Eileen Ganley           Shelton  CT           478   46    31 F 40-49        36:43   11:51/M             
     377    Christopher Kwong       Southport  CT         151   51    33 M 50-59        36:53   11:54/M             
     378    Ed Snyder               Wallingford  CT       460   62     8 M 60-69        36:55   11:55/M             
     379    Sarah MacOne            Milford  CT           170   17    46 F 14-18        37:10   11:59/M             
     380    Marie Hoyt              Milford  CT           117   19    29 F 19-29        37:12   12:00/M             
     381    Joe Burden              Monroe  CT            428   51    34 M 50-59        37:20   12:03/M             
     382    Kathryn Kelly           Stratford  CT         140   10     8 F 10-13        37:29   12:05/M             
     383    Brittney Holroyd        Stratford  CT         111   23    30 F 19-29        37:29   12:05/M             
     384    Janet Ragusa            Cheshire  CT          229   47    32 F 40-49        37:30   12:06/M             
     385    Mary Schrock            Stratford  CT         266   49    33 F 40-49        37:42   12:10/M             
     386    Mary Sanangelo          Trumbull  CT          257   48    34 F 40-49        37:43   12:10/M             
     387    Maddie Sanangelo        Trumbull  CT          258   10     9 F 10-13        37:44   12:10/M             
     388    Lauren Mihalov          Milford  CT           185   20    31 F 19-29        37:46   12:11/M             
     389    Carol McGuire           West Haven  CT        177   46    35 F 40-49        37:50   12:12/M             
     390    Jennifer Eng            Stratford  CT         400   24    32 F 19-29        37:57   12:15/M             
     391    Gabby Larizza           Stratford  CT         464   10    10 F 10-13        38:06   12:17/M             
     392    Dory Goodrich           Stratford  CT         471   10    11 F 10-13        38:06   12:17/M             
     393    Mikaela Sanpietro       Stratford  CT         348   15    47 F 14-18        38:10   12:19/M             
     394    Madelyn Meagher         Trumbull  CT          183   60     2 F 60-69        38:16   12:21/M             
     395    Monika Nica             Ridgefield  CT        198   37    28 F 30-39        38:17   12:21/M             
     396    Raven Tebbetts          West Haven  CT        301    6     3 F  1- 9        38:18   12:21/M             
     397    Clinton Tebbetts        West Haven  CT        302   40    42 M 40-49        38:44   12:30/M             
     398    Grayson Galuardi        Trumbull  CT           85   14    48 F 14-18        38:44   12:30/M             
     399    Tony Galuardi                                 457   50    35 M 50-59        38:45   12:30/M             
     400    Maureen Greco           Fairfield  CT          96   38    29 F 30-39        38:45   12:30/M             
     401    Edward Regner           Torrington  CT        237   81     2 M 80-99        38:51   12:32/M             
     402    Audrey Ortega           West Haven  CT        209   54     6 F 50-59        39:07   12:37/M             
     403    Ivy Tebbetts            West Haven  CT        300   10    12 F 10-13        39:07   12:37/M             
     404    Jennifer Tebbetts       West Haven  CT        303   39    30 F 30-39        39:08   12:37/M             
     405    David Nica              Ridgefield  CT        199   36    60 M 30-39        39:08   12:37/M             
     406    Debra Miller            Shelton  CT           188   44    36 F 40-49        39:17   12:40/M             
     407    Tom Herbert             Wallingford  CT       523   44    43 M 40-49        39:21   12:42/M             
     408    Donald Shnipes          Shelton  CT           277   48    44 M 40-49        40:01   12:55/M             
     409    Bailey Staggers         Ansonia  CT           353   12    13 F 10-13        40:09   12:57/M             
     410    Lauren Duggan           Fairfield  CT         426   23    33 F 19-29        40:09   12:57/M             
     411    Lynn Belardo            Easton  CT             13   56     7 F 50-59        40:12   12:58/M             
     412    Lillian Valente         Stratford  CT         368   43    37 F 40-49        40:17   13:00/M             
     413    Dina Voccola            Milford  CT           318   42    38 F 40-49        40:17   13:00/M             
     414    Pamela Mongillo         Stratford  CT         448   32    31 F 30-39        40:20   13:01/M             
     415    Scott Shnipes           Shelton  CT           279   12     8 M 10-13        40:33   13:05/M             
     416    Lisa Herb               Naugatuck  CT         107   33    32 F 30-39        40:44   13:08/M             
     417    John Ragusa             Cheshire  CT          384   45    45 M 40-49        40:52   13:11/M             
     418    Lindsey Kelems          Seymour  CT           136   16    49 F 14-18        40:55   13:12/M             
     419    Samantha Ragusa         Cheshire  CT          228   15    50 F 14-18        40:58   13:13/M             
     420    Debbie Jossick          Stratford  CT         397   13    14 F 10-13        41:19   13:20/M             
     421    Peyton Larkin           Riverside  CT         153   10     9 M 10-13        41:34   13:25/M             
     422    Kiandra Olufowobi       Stratford  CT         206   13    15 F 10-13        41:35   13:25/M             
     423    Moira Mooney            Stamford  CT          193   41    39 F 40-49        41:38   13:26/M             
     424    Donna Adelglass         Westport  CT            1   50     8 F 50-59        41:45   13:28/M             
     425    Angel Fekete            Monroe  CT             67   34    33 F 30-39        41:57   13:32/M             
     426    Jessica Madeux          Shelton  CT           462   43    40 F 40-49        42:10   13:36/M             
     427    Karen Abad              New Rochelle  NY      365   31    34 F 30-39        42:10   13:36/M             
     428    Janice Brown            Newtown  CT           452   59     9 F 50-59        42:24   13:41/M             
     429    Bruce Goulart           Newtown  CT           450   59    36 M 50-59        42:25   13:41/M             
     430    Tricia Brown            Stratford  CT          32   32    35 F 30-39        42:39   13:45/M             
     431    Shannon Pranger         Trumbull  CT          224   35    36 F 30-39        42:48   13:48/M             
     432    Erin Pringle            Beacon Falls  CT      403   37    37 F 30-39        42:52   13:50/M             
     433    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT             19   83     3 M 80-99        42:52   13:50/M             
     434    Kimberly Filion         East Haven  CT         73   36    38 F 30-39        43:23   14:00/M             
     435    Wayne Hayes             Bridgeport  CT        105   27    37 M 19-29        43:42   14:06/M             
     436    Christopher Pressley    Trumbull  CT          225   24    38 M 19-29        44:44   14:26/M             
     437    Laura King              West Haven  CT        142   42    41 F 40-49        44:46   14:26/M             
     438    Catherine Callahan      Stratford  CT          39   25    34 F 19-29        45:56   14:49/M             
     439    John Hayes              Bridgeport  CT        104   28    39 M 19-29        46:08   14:53/M             
     440    Betty Holroyd           Wallingford  CT       110   83     1 F 80-99        46:13   14:55/M             
     441    Lora Schapiro           Stratford  CT         265   34    39 F 30-39        46:28   14:59/M             
     442    Amy Gibson              Bridgeport  CT         89   34    40 F 30-39        46:45   15:05/M             
     443    Evelyn Hayes            Bridgeport  CT        106   30    41 F 30-39        47:04   15:11/M             
     444    Sara Krochko            Milford  CT           148   29    35 F 19-29        48:40   15:42/M             
     445    Kathy Krochko           Stratford  CT         147   61     3 F 60-69        48:40   15:42/M             
     446    Jacob Burton            Cheshire  CT           36    8     5 M  1- 9        49:41   16:02/M             
     447    Derek Burton            Cheshire  CT           38   41    46 M 40-49        49:43   16:02/M             
     448    Dr George Whitney       Brattleboro  VT       352   90     4 M 80-99        50:34   16:19/M             
     449    Ann Onton               Woodbridge  CT        453   65     4 F 60-69        51:41   16:40/M             
     450    Emma Lee Eng            Stratford  CT         401   19    36 F 19-29        55:09   17:47/M             
     451    Christopher De Francesc Hamden  CT            399   18    37 M 14-18        55:09   17:47/M             
     452    Amanda Welch            Stratford  CT         404   19    37 F 19-29        55:10   17:48/M             

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com


Men: 1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lauren Sara Stratford CT

260

17

16

18:13

5:53/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Julian Saad Trumbull CT

433

17

1

16:23

5:17/M

 
Top

Women 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Karina Walsh Trumbull CT

479

8

362

34:20

11:05/M

2

Betsy Overstrum Wallingford CT

211

7

374

36:40

11:50/M

3

Raven Tebbetts West Haven CT

301

6

396

38:18

12:21/M

 
Top

Men 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeffrey Schumacher Colebrook CT

393

9

99

23:06

7:27/M

2

Jesse Schumacher Colebrook CT

391

7

131

24:06

7:46/M

3

Michael Zannis Milford CT

411

8

221

27:11

8:46/M

 
Top

Women 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cheyenne Schumacher Colebrook CT

392

10

140

24:30

7:54/M

2

Kaylee Defelice Shelton CT

58

11

248

28:20

9:08/M

3

Janka Hlinka Stratford CT

383

13

274

29:51

9:38/M

 
Top

Men 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nick Zannis Milford CT

414

11

107

23:22

7:32/M

2

Brendan Hawkins Stratford CT

103

12

119

23:38

7:37/M

3

Kyle Beaudette Orange CT

491

10

127

23:52

7:42/M

 
Top

Women 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lauren Hopper Ashland VA

115

17

39

19:54

6:25/M

2

Megan Carroll Shelton CT

42

17

68

21:42

7:00/M

3

Kelsey Murphy Shelton CT

446

16

78

22:14

7:10/M

 
Top

Men 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bobby Giuliani Shelton CT

91

18

3

16:58

5:28/M

2

Ehrin McWeeney Shelton CT

359

18

4

17:00

5:29/M

3

Vincent O'Brien Shelton CT

200

18

6

17:19

5:35/M

 
Top

Women 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Yemisi Damisah New Haven CT

335

26

17

18:36

6:00/M

2

Christina Senft Groton CT

274

25

34

19:25

6:16/M

3

Sara Belles Brookfield CT

333

28

36

19:31

6:18/M

 
Top

Men 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Pancoast Stratford CT

415

26

5

17:06

5:31/M

2

Lawrence O' Halloran Wilton CT

432

28

8

17:43

5:43/M

3

Kevin Cox Trumbull CT

402

25

13

17:55

5:47/M

 
Top

Women 30 To 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amanda Rosen Stratford CT

249

32

90

22:46

7:21/M

2

Liza Parkhurst Weston CT

217

35

96

22:59

7:25/M

3

Kristen Ardito Norwalk CT

494

34

151

24:54

8:02/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dave James Bridgeport CT

338

31

10

17:48

5:45/M

2

Gregory Kyrytschenko Seymour CT

441

30

15

18:10

5:52/M

3

Roland Beaudette Orange CT

492

39

24

18:51

6:05/M

 
Top

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Zofia Wieciorkowska Stratford CT

334

46

30

19:07

6:10/M

2

Amy Fredericks Norwalk CT

339

43

38

19:41

6:21/M

3

Kathryn Stoker Norwalk CT

294

42

138

24:29

7:54/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bart Wasiolek Hamden CT

336

40

2

16:39

5:22/M

2

Wantuil Souza Bridgeport CT

377

42

12

17:53

5:46/M

3

James Drummond Wallingford CT

62

46

18

18:39

6:01/M

 
Top

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nancy Katz-Johnson Trumbull CT

132

50

75

22:01

7:06/M

2

Elena Vitolo Stamford CT

317

51

237

27:51

8:59/M

3

Mary O'Connell Bethany CT

202

59

304

31:00

10:00/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paul Moyse Monroe CT

337

55

23

18:49

6:04/M

2

Daniel Senft Stratford CT

275

51

50

20:46

6:42/M

3

Paul Moriber Easton CT

194

53

67

21:37

6:58/M

 
Top

Women 60 To 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ellen Sheiman Fairfield CT

276

62

344

32:21

10:26/M

2

Madelyn Meagher Trumbull CT

183

60

394

38:16

12:21/M

3

Kathy Krochko Stratford CT

147

61

445

48:40

15:42/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rob Fryer New Canaan CT

443

62

91

22:48

7:21/M

2

Lee Bradley Newington CT

29

67

120

23:40

7:38/M

3

John Usdavin Stratford CT

344

61

209

26:56

8:41/M

 
Top

Women 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

424

70

263

28:57

9:20/M

2

Patty Carton Stratford CT

43

71

343

32:20

10:26/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Salerno Monroe CT

255

71

262

28:55

9:20/M

2

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

418

76

356

33:36

10:50/M

3

Remo Pagliarella Stratford CT

213

78

360

34:09

11:01/M

 
Top

Women 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Betty Holroyd Wallingford CT

110

83

440

46:13

14:55/M

 
Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Geoff Etherington Killingworth CT

522

80

135

24:19

7:51/M

2

Edward Regner Torrington CT

237

81

401

38:51

12:32/M

3

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

19

83

433

42:52

13:50/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com