Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/Apr26_Glasto_set2.shtml

Glastonbury River Run

Glastonbury, CT, April 26, 2009

[Overall Winners | Complete Results ]

Age Results

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER

    1 CADE THIEL             9 GLASTONBURY        CT   25:43 
    2 OWEN CATTHAUS          9 GLASTONBURY        CT   26:35 
    3 ALEX BONAINTO          7 SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   28:09 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

    1 BRIAN POIRIER         14 WINDSOR            CT   19:57 
    2 JONATHON VANDENBURGH  13 BOLTON             CT   22:34 
    3 TOM CHAMBERLIN        12 GLASTONBURY        CT   24:12 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1 ANDREW CUNNINGHAM     17 GLASTONBURY        CT   21:45 
    2 RICK MORRILL          15 WEST HARTFORD      CT   23:06 
    3 JONATHAN POKER        19 GLASTONBURY        CT   23:29 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1 BRENDAN MATT          24 PLAINVILLE         CT   21:59 
    2 MARK CHORABIK         24 PLAINVILLE         CT   23:08 
    3 TED SMITH             23 HARTFORD           CT   26:43 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 BRIAN GAUDREAU        29 WETHERSFIELD       CT   19:21 
    2 TIMOTHY BARRY         26 VERNON             CT   20:33 
    3 SHAWN SALVADOR        26 CHICOPEE           MA   21:18 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 JOHN BUCCI            33 GLASTONBURY        CT   20:16 
    2 JON SCHLIDT           30 EAST HARTFORD      CT   21:06 
    3 PAUL GRESSLY          31 UNCASVILLE         CT   24:04 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 BILL HAZARD           38 GLASTONBURY        CT   20:09 
    2 FERNANDO RINCON       38 GLASTONBURY        CT   20:31 
    3 CRAIG THIEL           38 GLASTONBURY        CT   22:01 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 MIKE FARRELL          43 GLASTONBURY        CT   20:15 
    2 GEOFFREY BROWN        44 UNIONVILLE         CT   20:23 
    3 ROB CHADEAYNE         42 BRISTOL            CT   22:40 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 PAUL VELLA            47 GLASTONBURY        CT   19:44 
    2 TJ JONES              45 WEST HARTFORD      CT   19:53 
    3 JOSEPH JACONETTA      48 GLASTONBURY        CT   19:59 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 NED KENNEDY           50 BOLTON             CT   19:08 
    2 NEIL SNOWDON          52 SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   24:15 
    3 TOM WALSH             54 WETHERSFIELD       CT   24:22 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 WILL BARRIOS          58 MANCHESTER         CT   21:48 
    2 BUZZ GARDNER          55 GUILFORD           CT   23:43 
    3 DARRELL NETTO         57 COLCHESTER         CT   24:47 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 STEPHEN TOLMAN        63 VERNON             CT   24:54 
    2 WILLIAM CHERVAK       60 AVON               CT   25:41 
    3 CHARLES LAMB          64 GLASTONBURY        CT   26:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 SCOTT MACDONOUGH      65 SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   27:07 
    2 MALCOLM MCMILLEN      68 WETHERSFIELD       CT   32:23 
    3 WAYNE SLOPER          67 GLASTONBURY        CT   38:29 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1 BARRETT TRUE          72 WINDSOR            CT   31:19 
    2 MARVIN HOWARD         72 AGAWAM             MA   34:26 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

    1 BOB DAVIDSON          79 COLLINSVILLE       CT   30:11 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

    1 BILL TRIBOU           88 GRANBY             CT   37:39 

                            CLYDESDALE CATEGORY

    1 MATTHEW O'CONNELL     34 ROCKY HILL         CT   21:27 
    2 MICHAEL STRID         27 PORTLAND           CT   23:56 
    3 MARK HOPE             34 MONROE             CT   25:26 



                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER

    1 SYDNEY MELOCOWSKY      9 SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   34:14 
    2 KAYLEY MELOCOWSKY      8 SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   40:23 
    3 ISABEL RYEN            6 GLASTONBURY        CT   48:58 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

    1 KRISTEN ARBORIO       13 GLASTONBURY        CT   23:18 
    2 KRISTIN HUGHES        10 SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   23:26 
    3 MARI LARCHEVEQUE      12 HEBRON             CT   28:08 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1 LARA MILLS            17 GLASTONBURY        CT   27:37 
    2 HEATHER WRIGHT        15 SOMERS             CT   27:43 
    3 CASEY TUROVAC         15 GLASTONBURY        CT   29:39 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1 KIM BREWER            23 EAST GRANBY        CT   26:45 
    2 ASHLEY HAWK           22 GLASTONBURY        CT   27:29 
    3 ELIZABETH BANNON      24 NEWINGTON          CT   28:24 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 JACQUELINE DINARDI    29 WEST HARTFORD      CT   23:51 
    2 MEREDITH BELDEN       29 MIDDLETOWN         CT   24:10 
    3 DANA VITANZA          25 HARTFORD           CT   24:13 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 CHRISTINA WILLIAMS    30 MIDDLETOWN         CT   23:54 
    2 MEGAN WERT            31 GLASTONBURY        CT   25:36 
    3 ROBYN ERRICKSON       33 NEWINGTON          CT   25:42 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 BEA LISS              35 GLASTONBURY        CT   25:02 
    2 DAWNYELL HATCHETT     35 OAKDALE            CT   26:00 
    3 MJ MONTZ              38 DURHAM             CT   26:17 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 CATIE HUGHES          41 SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   23:48 
    2 BECKY BRYANT          43 GLASTONBURY        CT   24:30 
    3 MARGARET DONNELLY     42 BLOOMFIELD         CT   24:44 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 JOANNE RAMM           45 GLASTONBURY        CT   24:27 
    2 NELLY LUGO-LARCHEVEQU 45 HEBRON             CT   28:15 
    3 SUSANNE MORRILL       46 WEST HARTFORD      CT   28:38 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 ELIZABETH FITZPATRICK 52 GLASTONBURY        CT   26:37 
    2 ANNE MAGNAVITA        51 SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   28:08 
    3 NICOLE JACQUES        53 SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   32:57 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 KAREN CHERVAK         59 AVON               CT   31:54 
    2 EVELYN LEAK           56 NEWINGTON          CT   36:26 
    3 DEBORAH ROBERTS       58 NEWINGTON          CT   37:52 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 FLO DICKIE            60 NEWINGTON          CT   27:28 
    2 MARIA LAMB            62 GLASTONBURY        CT   29:20 
    3 LOUISE BRINTON        62 PLANTSVILLE        CT   47:34 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 FLORENCE FILOSA       67 GLASTONBURY        CT   45:57 
    2 SANDY MANZO           67 MANCHESTER         CT   45:57 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1 GERALDINE LYON        70 COLUMBIA           CT   42:20 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER


                              ATHENA CATEGORY

    1 JOANNA JUSKOWIAK      31 EAST HARTFORD      CT   29:15 
    2 MAGGIE WOJAS          27 MIDDLEFIELD        CT   31:01 
    3 CYNTHIA POPE          37 FARMINGTON         CT   35:16