Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/Apr25_Seasid_set1.shtml

Seaside Shuffle

Old Saybrook, CT, April 25, 2009

[Age group Winners ]

Overall Results

Courtesy of The Last Mile

For more race information, see View your race photos.

Top Male & Female
Top Male & Female


                              SEASIDE SHUFFLE
                           OLD SAYBROOK, CT USA
                           04/18/2009 - 10:00 AM
                         Weather: Overcast - 60's
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                     Timed using DAG Chip Foot System
                       ***** Official Results *****
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   601 Jon-Paul Mandelburg  24 M1929   1/11     1/77   M Quaker Hill       CT   24:39  4:56 
New record.  Old record 25:09 by Eric Blake in 2006
    2   715 DAVID BRIDGEWATER    25 M1929   2/11     2/77   M Simsbury          CT   25:27  5:06 
    3   695 Rick Bush            32 M3039   1/24     3/77   M Gansevoort        NY   26:14  5:15 
    4   746 ADAM BULEWICH        32 M3039   2/24     4/77   M Windsor           CT   28:34  5:43 
    5   694 Dana Bush            30 F3039   1/35     1/84   F Gansevoort        NY   29:35  5:55
New record.  Old record 32:08 by Dana Bush in 2007 
    6   625 Jonathan Buckingham  24 M1929   3/11     5/77   M Old Lyme          CT   30:26  6:06 
    7   722 MELISSA PERKINS-BAN  38 F3039   2/35     2/84   F Norwich           CT   30:59  6:12 
    8   649 Dan Campbell         30 M3039   3/24     6/77   M Oakdale           CT   31:15  6:15 
    9   691 Harold Etherington   47 M4049   1/21     7/77   M Durham            CT   31:25  6:17 
   10   748 ZOFIA WIECIORKOWSKA  46 F4049   1/12     3/84   F Stratford         CT   31:35  6:19 
   11   759 JASON CUMMINGS       29 M1929   4/11     8/77   M Milford           CT   31:38  6:20 
   12   737 BRIAN McCONNELL      42 M4049   2/21     9/77   M Centerbrook       CT   31:41  6:21 
   13   774 DONALD NUHN          56 M5059   1/7     10/77   M Westbrook         CT   31:53  6:23 
   14   614 Carl Fortuna         46 M4049   3/21    11/77   M Old Saybrook      CT   32:05  6:25 
   15   655 Michael Cassineri    35 M3039   4/24    12/77   M Deep River        CT   32:34  6:31 
   16   730 JAMES JOHNSTONE      32 M3039   5/24    13/77   M Old Saybrook      CT   32:39  6:32 
   17   778 SCOTT BRISTOL        35 M3039   6/24    14/77   M Old Saybrook      CT   32:42  6:33 
   18   676 Eugene Matejek       33 M3039   7/24    15/77   M Stamford          CT   32:46  6:34 
   19   756 SEAN SAUCIER         33 M3039   8/24    16/77   M Woodstock         CT   32:59  6:36 
   20   709 CODY ANNINO          17 M1418   1/7     17/77   M East Haddam       CT   33:09  6:38 
   21   693 Dave Chameides       50 M5059   2/7     18/77   M Oxford            CT   33:12  6:39 
   22   775 MATTHEW PUGLIESE     27 M1929   5/11    19/77   M OLD SAYBROOK      CT   33:29  6:42 
   23   762 WILLIAM VARHUE       45 M4049   4/21    20/77   M Middletown        CT   33:50  6:46 
   24   688 Tad Wood             24 M1929   6/11    21/77   M Colchester        CT   33:50  6:46 
   25   685 Todd Lemire          44 M4049   5/21    22/77   M Moodus            CT   34:02  6:49 
   26   740 RICHARD RICE         49 M4049   6/21    23/77   M Uncasville        CT   34:34  6:55 
   27   683 Brent Stratton       53 M5059   3/7     24/77   M Middletown        CT   34:49  6:58 
   28   682 Mark Brodeur         38 M3039   9/24    25/77   M Old Saybrook      CT   34:57  7:00 
   29   712 KURT STRECKER        41 M4049   7/21    26/77   M Killingworth      CT   35:00  7:00 
   30   725 NATHAN CROPPER       35 M3039  10/24    27/77   M Wethersfield      CT   35:03  7:01 
   31   706 Cassie-Ryan Rasmuss  26 F1929   1/26     4/84   F Quaker Hill       CT   35:06  7:02 
   32   707 Mark Valigorsky      26 M1929   7/11    28/77   M New Haven         CT   35:11  7:03 
   33   729 LAUREN NOVAKOWSKI    42 F4049   2/12     5/84   F Old Saybrook      CT   35:19  7:04 
   34   763 ED BARRIENTOS        40 M4049   8/21    29/77   M Westbrook         CT   35:39  7:08 
   35   751 DANE MASON           18 M1418   2/7     30/77   M Manchester        NH   35:54  7:11 
   36   697 Leo Gonzalez         35 M3039  11/24    31/77   M East Haven        CT   35:57  7:12 
   37   680 Lawrence Regan       43 M4049   9/21    32/77   M Wallingford       CT   36:07  7:14 
   38   772 SHERIDAN BANMAN      38 F3039   3/35     6/84   F Westbrook         CT   36:44  7:21 
   39   743 JOHN GOLEBIEWSKI     49 M4049  10/21    33/77   M Old Lyme          CT   36:59  7:24 
   40   635 Andrew Zyrek         40 M4049  11/21    34/77   M Bolton            CT   37:03  7:25 
   41   708 REBECCA SKINNER      16 F1418   1/4      7/84   F East Haddam       CT   37:07  7:26 
   42   727 DANIEL GROW          47 M4049  12/21    35/77   M Longmeadow        MA   37:12  7:27 
   43   656 Michael Surber       38 M3039  12/24    36/77   M Deep River        CT   37:14  7:27 
   44   726 ERIK EISENSMITH      36 M3039  13/24    37/77   M Old Saybrook      CT   37:15  7:27 
   45   650 Stephen Gardner      55 M5059   4/7     38/77   M New York          NY   37:15  7:27 
   46   681 Paul Grzywinski      60 M6099   1/3     39/77   M Bristol           CT   37:21  7:29 
   47   738 TYLER McCONNELL      11 M0113   1/4     40/77   M Centerbrook       CT   37:22  7:29 
   48   736 TODD HARTT           42 M4049  13/21    41/77   M Old Saybrook      CT   37:22  7:29 
   49   723 GUY PULINO           64 M6099   2/3     42/77   M Moodus            CT   37:23  7:29 
   50   669 Michael Cummings     47 M4049  14/21    43/77   M Providence        RI   37:34  7:31 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == ======= ===== 
   51   764 DAVID CORCORAN       24 M1929   8/11    44/77   M Hamden            CT   37:51  7:35 
   52   776 JAMES BERRYMAN       51 M5059   5/7     45/77   M Old Lyme          CT   37:54  7:35 
   53   716 KIMBERLY MERRITT     19 F1929   2/26     8/84   F Norwalk           CT   37:58  7:36 
   54   717 ED BAST              24 M1929   9/11    46/77   M East Haven        CT   37:58  7:36 
   55   753 JACOB SCHUSTER       18 M1418   3/7     47/77   M Nantucket         MA   38:25  7:41 
   56   606 Brian Roccapriore    30 M3039  14/24    48/77   M East Haven        CT   38:30  7:42 
   57   734 JENNY SULLIVAN       31 F3039   4/35     9/84   F Deep River        CT   38:31  7:43 
   58   661 Justin Neumann       29 M1929  10/11    49/77   M Coventry          CT   38:38  7:44 
   59   660 Kristen Hasler       33 F3039   5/35    10/84   F Bristol           CT   38:46  7:46 
   60   773 ROBERT RAMOSSEN      29 M1929  11/11    50/77   M Quaker Hill       CT   38:53  7:47 
   61   659 Andrew Orefice       31 M3039  15/24    51/77   M New Haven         CT   39:12  7:51 
   62   653 Andrew Ryding        33 M3039  16/24    52/77   M Boston            MA   39:18  7:52 
   63   626 Meghan Gometz        33 F3039   6/35    11/84   F Old Saybrook      CT   39:24  7:53 
   64   782 CINDY CAMPBELL       46 F4049   3/12    12/84   F OLD SAYBROOK      CT   39:30  7:54 
   65   735 RYAN WALSH           37 M3039  17/24    53/77   M Old Saybrook      CT   39:32  7:55 
   66   629 Maureen Coppes       44 F4049   4/12    13/84   F Old Saybrook      CT   39:39  7:56 
   67   720 SCOTT CIETANNO       38 M3039  18/24    54/77   M Westbrook         CT   39:43  7:57 
   68   713 KERRY POTTS          37 F3039   7/35    14/84   F Old Saybrook      CT   39:50  7:58 
   69   636 Adrian Natale        17 F1418   2/4     15/84   F East Haddam       CT   39:51  7:59 
   70   701 Nick Micoletti       15 M1418   4/7     55/77   M Andover           CT   39:53  7:59 
   71   765 AMY NICHOLS          35 F3039   8/35    16/84   F North Branford    CT   39:53  7:59 
   72   692 Kevin Spadding       41 M4049  15/21    56/77   M Old Saybrook      CT   39:54  7:59 
   73   630 Amanda Hagar         26 F1929   3/26    17/84   F Chester           CT   39:55  7:59 
   74   732 DALTON STEIN         10 M0113   2/4     57/77   M Andover           CT   39:55  7:59 
   75   637 John Natale          47 M4049  16/21    58/77   M East Haddam       CT   39:55  7:59 
   76   678 Colleen Seymour      21 F1929   4/26    18/84   F Old Saybrook      CT   40:00  8:00 
   77   651 Mary Scallion        24 F1929   5/26    19/84   F Hamden            CT   40:01  8:01 
   78   644 Maura Richards       33 F3039   9/35    20/84   F Old Saybrook      CT   40:07  8:02 
   79   675 Cheryl Coyle         39 F3039  10/35    21/84   F New Haven         CT   40:12  8:03 
   80   646 Dana Root            33 F3039  11/35    22/84   F Old Saybrook      CT   40:31  8:07 
   81   665 Jen Grace            41 F4049   5/12    23/84   F Old Saybrook      CT   40:35  8:07 
   82   779 THOMAS SHEEHAN       38 M3039  19/24    59/77   M Tolland           CT   40:36  8:08 
   83   731 AMY NOBILE           38 F3039  12/35    24/84   F Old Saybrook      CT   40:38  8:08 
   84   766 DEWIN NICHOLS        37 M3039  20/24    60/77   M North Branford    CT   40:52  8:11 
   85   724 EMILY CROPPPER       27 F1929   6/26    25/84   F Wethersfield      CT   41:00  8:12 
   86   721 CHRISTINA CRACKER    28 F1929   7/26    26/84   F Portland          CT   41:03  8:13 
   87   742 ALEXANDRA CHATILOVI  24 F1929   8/26    27/84   F Belle View        VA   41:06  8:14 
   88   604 Jennifer Fredricks   38 F3039  13/35    28/84   F New London        CT   41:07  8:14 
   89   679 Jen Brodeur          37 F3039  14/35    29/84   F Old Saybrook      CT   41:14  8:15 
   90   684 Anya Bargh           28 F1929   9/26    30/84   F Guilford          CT   41:18  8:16 
   91   747 ALLISON PLUEK        31 F3039  15/35    31/84   F Westbrook         CT   41:25  8:17 
   92   711 TOM SHANAHAN         62 M6099   3/3     61/77   M Southington       CT   41:56  8:24 
   93   733 CHRISTINE BALLESTRI  27 F1929  10/26    32/84   F Middletown        CT   42:07  8:26 
   94   758 CHRISTY CUMMINGS     28 F1929  11/26    33/84   F Milford           CT   42:29  8:30 
   95   698 Robyn Webb            0 F0099   1/2     34/84   F Old Saybrook      CT   42:51  8:35 
   96   783 DANIEL SULLIVAN      44 M4049  17/21    62/77   M Old Saybrook      CT   43:00  8:36 
   97   643 Carolyn Ewers        39 F3039  16/35    35/84   F East Lyme         CT   43:09  8:38 
   98   623 Maggie Barry         38 F3039  17/35    36/84   F Old Lyme          CT   43:13  8:39 
   99   777 CHRISTINE KOPCHA     34 F3039  18/35    37/84   F Old Saybrook      CT   43:15  8:39 
  100   622 Gina Stewart         32 F3039  19/35    38/84   F Old Saybrook      CT   43:16  8:40 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == ======= ===== 
  101   654 Faye Roccapriore-Ry  28 F1929  12/26    39/84   F Boston            MA   43:26  8:42 
  102   770 AGATA PARTYKA        41 F4049   6/12    40/84   F Deep River        CT   43:44  8:45 
  103   719 TARYN BROGAN         15 F1418   3/4     41/84   F Manchester        CT   43:45  8:45 
  104   619 Matt Tucker          31 M3039  21/24    63/77   M Old Saybrook      CT   44:09  8:50 
  105   671 Jaime Magoon          0 F0099   2/2     42/84   F **DATA NEEDED**   XX   44:17  8:52 
  106   703 Susan Williams       61 F6099   1/2     43/84   F Old Saybrook      CT   44:23  8:53 
  107   633 Kimberley Lentz      35 F3039  20/35    44/84   F Durham            CT   44:33  8:55 
  108   750 JOCELYN PRESTON      27 F1929  13/26    45/84   F W Hartford        CT   44:35  8:55 
  109   699 Beth Goulding        34 F3039  21/35    46/84   F Old Lyme          CT   44:48  8:58 
  110   700 Kelley Dimock        26 F1929  14/26    47/84   F *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   44:48  8:58 
  111   612 Heather Seymour      36 F3039  22/35    48/84   F Uxbridge          MA   44:51  8:59 
  112   755 HENRY STEVENSON      15 M1418   5/7     64/77   M Bethesda          MD   44:52  8:59 
  113   780 MARY-LOU WHITE       53 F5059   1/3     49/84   F Manchester        CT   45:03  9:01 
  114   658 Efrain Diaz          40 M4049  18/21    65/77   M New Haven         CT   45:05  9:01 
  115   752 MAX KAY              15 M1418   6/7     66/77   M W Hartford        CT   45:07  9:02 
  116   754 SERGIO ANYIZO        17 M1418   7/7     67/77   M Skillman          NJ   45:08  9:02 
  117   686 Jane Sable           62 F6099   2/2     50/84   F Deep River        CT   45:33  9:07 
  118   602 Marc Potts           32 M3039  22/24    68/77   M New Haven         CT   45:48  9:10 
  119   613 Alexis Anderson      35 F3039  23/35    51/84   F Bridgewater       MA   45:48  9:10 
  120   648 Karyn Hester         35 F3039  24/35    52/84   F Old Saybrook      CT   46:18  9:16 
  121   761 LISA BERTSCHY        17 F1418   4/4     53/84   F Brewster          MA   46:19  9:16 
  122   687 Paige TRUE           39 F3039  25/35    54/84   F Old Saybrook      CT   46:21  9:17 
  123   664 Danielle Meisner     31 F3039  26/35    55/84   F Boston            MA   46:48  9:22 
  124   662 Jamie Wing           32 M3039  23/24    69/77   M Boston            MA   46:49  9:22 
  125   784 REBECCA RAHMLOW      26 F1929  15/26    56/84   F Bethlehem         CT   46:57  9:24 
  126   638 Rosie Flammang       23 F1929  16/26    57/84   F Old Saybrook      CT   47:11  9:27 
  127   767 JENNIFER AGHAI       39 F3039  27/35    58/84   F Guilford          CT   47:14  9:27 
  128   672 Kerry Skiles         33 F3039  28/35    59/84   F *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   47:50  9:34 
  129   705 Tracie Lacasse       29 F1929  17/26    60/84   F Southampton       MA   48:10  9:38 
  130   615 Arlette Cassidy      44 F4049   7/12    61/84   F Bolton            CT   48:16  9:40 
  131   616 Raymond Cassidy      44 M4049  19/21    70/77   M Bolton            CT   48:24  9:41 
  132   718 SHEILA REILLY        36 F3039  29/35    62/84   F Plantsville       CT   48:26  9:42 
  133   634 Rich Wall            54 M5059   6/7     71/77   M Westbrook         CT   48:27  9:42 
  134   611 Adrienne Spitz       34 F3039  30/35    63/84   F Quaker Hill       CT   48:39  9:44 
  135   608 Edward O'Doherty     44 M4049  20/21    72/77   M Glastonbury       CT   49:52  9:59 
  136   628 Kathleen Vollmer     42 F4049   8/12    64/84   F Madison           CT   50:15 10:03 
  137   632 Pamela Mingo         38 F3039  31/35    65/84   F Cheshire          CT   50:32 10:07 
  138   696 Laura Frazier        44 F4049   9/12    66/84   F Old Lyme          CT   50:57 10:12 
  139   670 Rachel Hotkowski     24 F1929  18/26    67/84   F Old Lyme          CT   51:04 10:13 
  140   641 Mary Cummings        28 F1929  19/26    68/84   F Stafford Springs  CT   51:46 10:22 
  141   642 Damian Flowers       32 M3039  24/24    73/77   M Stafford Springs  CT   51:47 10:22 
  142   663 Doug Kneeland        45 M4049  21/21    74/77   M Ivoryton          CT   52:22 10:29 
  143   607 Cindi Bissell        54 F5059   2/3     69/84   F Branford          CT   52:44 10:33 
  144   710 SPENCER SARACINA     12 M0113   3/4     75/77   M Old Saybrook      CT   53:50 10:46 
  145   647 Christopher Root     13 M0113   4/4     76/77   M Old Saybrook      CT   53:52 10:47 
  146   690 Jessica Jensen       25 F1929  20/26    70/84   F New York          NY   54:20 10:52 
  147   769 CASSANDRA FLAHERTY   22 F1929  21/26    71/84   F Southington       CT   54:53 10:59 
  148   768 HEATHER FERRER       39 F3039  32/35    72/84   F Killingworth      CT   54:53 10:59 
  149   657 Evelyn Ojeda-Diaz    35 F3039  33/35    73/84   F New Haven         CT   55:11 11:03 
  150   749 JACKIE TORRES        35 F3039  34/35    74/84   F West Haven        CT   55:11 11:03 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == ======= ===== 
  151   689 Jessica Todd         23 F1929  22/26    75/84   F Storrs Mansfield  CT   56:17 11:16 
  152   771 KIRSTEN RIOUX        41 F4049  10/12    76/84   F Ivoryton          CT   56:26 11:18 
  153   739 CHERYL LIVSEY        37 F3039  35/35    77/84   F New Britain       CT   56:33 11:19 
  154   741 DEANNA HATZIKOSTANT  43 F4049  11/12    78/84   F Bolton            CT   56:40 11:20 
  155   757 STEVE BARTOLOTTA     54 M5059   7/7     77/77   M Old Lyme          CT   57:52 11:35 
  156   760 LYNN RICTER          43 F4049  12/12    79/84   F Oxford            CT   57:53 11:35 
  157   728 ELISE MELTZER        25 F1929  23/26    80/84   F Middletown        CT   59:33 11:55 
  158   744 LOREN ROEMERO        23 F1929  24/26    81/84   F Bolton            CT   59:38 11:56 
  159   745 MELISSA DONOVAN      24 F1929  25/26    82/84   F Bristol           CT 1:00:41 12:09 
  160   631 Sarah Larsen         28 F1929  26/26    83/84   F Plantsville       CT 1:00:41 12:09 
  161   714 PATTY VUYLSTEKE      58 F5059   3/3     84/84   F Uncasville        CT 1:17:05 15:25 
   4/25/2009  1:19PM