Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/Apr25_Flande_3_set1.shtml

Flanders 5K

East Lyme, CT, April 25, 2009

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see It's Time .

FLANDERS 5 K

FLANDERS 5 K

Overall Finish List

April 25, 2009


Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Stephen Herrera         Waterford  CT         115   38     1 M 30-39      16:11.1    5:13/M             
       2    Brendan Atkins          Old Lyme  CT           97   23     1 M 20-29      16:57.9    5:28/M             
       3    Jared Shelton           Salem  CT              94   27     2 M 20-29      17:32.8    5:39/M             
       4    Eddie Eckard            Canterbury  CT        106   44     1 M 40-49      17:38.4    5:41/M             
       5    Mario Longo              Cheshire  CT         121   37     2 M 30-39      18:26.3    5:57/M             
       6    Steve Turner            Mystic  CT            133   42     2 M 40-49      19:38.6    6:20/M             
       7    Jeffrey Van Deusen      East Lyme  CT           1   41     3 M 40-49      20:12.0    6:31/M             
       8    Charles Whynacht        Niantic  CT            14   59     1 M 50-59      20:20.4    6:34/M             
       9    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT             2   63     1 M 60-99      20:32.6    6:37/M             
      10    Brandon Dinsmore        East Lyme  CT          25   11     1 M 11-14      20:34.9    6:38/M             
      11    Mitch Ryan              Salem  CT             107   12     2 M 11-14      20:35.4    6:38/M             
      12    Shaun Odea              Niantic  CT           142   39     3 M 30-39      20:41.0    6:40/M             
      13    Jeremy Medford          Groton  CT            132   27     3 M 20-29      20:46.1    6:42/M             
      14    Paul Wai                Hartford  CT           49   36     4 M 30-39      21:02.0    6:47/M             
      15    Manj Lall               Niantic  CT            34   39     5 M 30-39      21:08.3    6:49/M             
      16    Shawn Ginter            Niantic  CT            19   18     1 M 15-19      21:10.7    6:50/M             
      17    Kevin Komparik          Hebron  CT            158   29     4 M 20-29      21:18.5    6:52/M             
      18    Michael Didato          Waterford  CT         101   47     4 M 40-49      21:21.2    6:53/M             
      19    Daniel Gage             Niantic  CT            79   14     3 M 11-14      21:40.4    6:59/M             
      20    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT            99   59     2 M 50-59      21:45.9    7:01/M             
      21    Manuel Duval            New London  CT         62   42     5 M 40-49      21:48.4    7:02/M             
      22    Gregory Preston         Salem  CT              38   48     6 M 40-49      21:55.4    7:04/M             
      23    David Tingley           Niantic  CT            87   44     7 M 40-49      22:06.8    7:08/M             
      24    Bill Ryan               Salem  CT             109   51     3 M 50-59      22:14.2    7:10/M             
      25    Ken Wadecki             Uncasville  CT         32   55     4 M 50-59      22:31.4    7:16/M             
      26    Alexandra Place         Niantic  CT           116   32     1 F 30-39      22:48.3    7:21/M             
      27    Michaela Ryan           Salem  CT             108   13     1 F 11-14      22:56.1    7:24/M             
      28    Mark Silva              East Lyme  CT         102   36     6 M 30-39      22:58.5    7:25/M             
      29    Stephen Dinsmore        East Lyme  CT          26   49     8 M 40-49      23:03.2    7:26/M             
      30    Lisa Rodman             New London  CT        154   28     1 F 20-29      23:04.1    7:26/M             
      31    Joseph Trimacchi        Stonington  CT        148   26     5 M 20-29      23:18.5    7:31/M             
      32    Christopher Chappel     Mystic  CT            146   35     7 M 30-39      23:18.9    7:31/M             
      33    Ira Sitko               Niantic  CT            44   47     9 M 40-49      23:43.2    7:39/M             
      34    Mary Murphy             East Lyme  CT           8   40     1 F 40-49      23:47.6    7:40/M             
      35    Tom Berl                Groton  CT            112   41    10 M 40-49      23:53.2    7:42/M             
      36    Walter Volberg          Salem  CT               9   46    11 M 40-49      23:54.7    7:43/M             
      37    Nancy Davis             Lisbon  CT             40   41     2 F 40-49      23:56.4    7:43/M             
      38    Keith Obrien            Bozrah  CT             67   39     8 M 30-39      23:57.9    7:44/M             
      39    James Kerns             Niantic  CT           104   42    12 M 40-49      24:01.8    7:45/M             
      40    Lombardo Clifford       Niantic  CT            42   56     5 M 50-59      24:09.4    7:47/M             
      41    Gerald Ricketson        Niantic  CT           110   41    13 M 40-49      24:11.0    7:48/M             
      42    Claudia Mitchell        Ledyard  CT           149   38     2 F 30-39      24:13.4    7:49/M             
      43    Kent Place              Niantic  CT           117   7      1 M  0-10      24:25.8    7:53/M             
      44    Steven Boucher          Niantic  CT             3   50     6 M 50-59      24:26.3    7:53/M             
      45    Robert McGrath          Waterford              51   48    14 M 40-49      24:28.7    7:54/M             
      46    Andrea McGrath          Waterford              22   37     3 F 30-39      24:29.2    7:54/M             
      47    Mary Boucher            East Lyme  CT           4   45     3 F 40-49      24:36.3    7:56/M             
      48    David Castleberry       Mystic  CT            147   40    15 M 40-49      24:45.9    7:59/M             
      49    Kate Murphy             Niantic  CT            74   35     4 F 30-39      24:46.7    7:59/M             
      50    Evan Opsahl             Niantic  CT            58   12     4 M 11-14      24:51.7    8:01/M             
      51    Donna Schneider         East Lyme  CT          16   46     4 F 40-49      24:54.6    8:02/M             
      52    Bob Fish                Bozrah  CT            114   46    16 M 40-49      24:57.9    8:03/M             
      53    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT            68   65     2 M 60-99      25:00.3    8:04/M             
      54    Melissa Obrien          Bozrah  CT            136   34     5 F 30-39      25:13.3    8:08/M             
      55    Shelley Arenson         East Lyme  CT          77   44     5 F 40-49      25:13.8    8:08/M             
      56    Melody Altschuler       Niantic  CT            52   15     1 F 15-19      25:15.3    8:09/M             
      57    Lisa Tudisco            Groton  CT             66   27     2 F 20-29      25:16.8    8:09/M             
      58    Janine Sitko            East Lyme  CT          43   45     6 F 40-49      25:18.8    8:10/M             
      59    Steven Munzner          North Haven  CT        11   43    17 M 40-49      25:26.6    8:12/M             
      60    Ray Guillet             Niantic  CT            90   33     9 M 30-39      25:27.7    8:13/M             
      61    Josh Sheppard           Niantic  CT           152   29     6 M 20-29      25:28.5    8:13/M             
      62    Paige Schneider         East Lyme  CT          17   14     2 F 11-14      25:29.9    8:13/M             
      63    Jessica Funke           Niantic  CT            54   25     3 F 20-29      25:36.3    8:15/M             
      64    Ethan Opsahl            Niantic  CT            59   12     5 M 11-14      25:50.6    8:20/M             
      65    Sandy Collins           Wauregan  CT           96   53     1 F 50-59      25:58.5    8:23/M             
      66    Scott Williams          Niantic  CT           126   33    10 M 30-39      26:06.6    8:25/M             
      67    Fernando Vasquez        Derry  NH             105   45    18 M 40-49      26:17.8    8:29/M             
      68    Ann Crubb               Niantic  CT           123   39     6 F 30-39      26:18.6    8:29/M             
      69    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT              73   55     7 M 50-59      26:26.3    8:32/M             
      70    Michael Vesce           Enfield  CT            47   31    11 M 30-39      26:33.2    8:34/M             
      71    Suzanne Murphy          Mystic  CT             70   33     7 F 30-39      26:38.1    8:35/M             
      72    MacIes Zerkowski        Niantic  CT           145   30    12 M 30-39      26:40.9    8:36/M             
      73    Jennifer Munzner        Niantic  CT            86   35     8 F 30-39      26:44.4    8:37/M             
      74    Samuel Clark            Niantic  CT            41   14     6 M 11-14      26:45.6    8:38/M             
      75    Cameron Keenan          Glastonbury  CT       138   9      2 M  0-10      26:55.4    8:41/M             
      76    Daniel Arenson          East Lyme  CT          78   46    19 M 40-49      27:03.3    8:44/M             
      77    Carina Mitchell         Ledyard  CT           150   10     1 F  0-10      27:14.1    8:47/M             
      78    Pat Gaffey              Niantic  CT            93   50     8 M 50-59      27:23.7    8:50/M             
      79    Barry Sheckley          Niantic  CT           120   62     3 M 60-99      27:26.8    8:51/M             
      80    Maura Whaley            East Lyme  CT         124   10     2 F  0-10      27:27.7    8:51/M             
      81    Susan Sheckley          Niantic  CT           118   61     1 F 60-99      27:55.0    9:00/M             
      82    P J Hancock             Mystic  CT            100   49    20 M 40-49      27:59.1    9:02/M             
      83    Paul Munzner            Niantic  CT            83   40    21 M 40-49      28:15.6    9:07/M             
      84    Bradley King            Niantic  CT            92   12     7 M 11-14      28:27.0    9:11/M             
      85    David King              Niantic  CT            91   41    22 M 40-49      28:27.7    9:11/M             
      86    John Rotchford          East Lyme  CT         130   44    23 M 40-49      28:28.3    9:11/M             
      87    David Keller            East Lyme  CT          20   48    24 M 40-49      28:32.6    9:12/M             
      88    Mary Beth Gonski        East Lyme  CT          15   50     2 F 50-59      28:36.4    9:14/M             
      89    Tiffany Hunt            Niantic  CT            39   42     7 F 40-49      28:40.0    9:15/M             
      90    Michael Coombs          Niantic  CT            56   54     9 M 50-59      28:46.9    9:17/M             
      91    Stephanie Kamperschroer Niantic  CT            21   39     9 F 30-39      28:57.2    9:20/M             
      92    R J Decosta             Niantic  CT           129   39    13 M 30-39      29:11.3    9:25/M             
      93    Heidi Sheckley          Niantic  CT           128   33    10 F 30-39      29:11.8    9:25/M             
      94    Chris Sheckley          Ventura  CA           119   36    14 M 30-39      29:12.6    9:25/M             
      95    Terri Fish              Bozrah  CT            113   45     8 F 40-49      29:13.1    9:25/M             
      96    Anita Tudisco           Groton  CT             65   55     3 F 50-59      29:27.1    9:30/M             
      97    Luis Gonzalez           New London  CT        127   41    25 M 40-49      29:32.4    9:32/M             
      98    Sharon Coombs           LISBON  CT             57   53     4 F 50-59      29:45.9    9:36/M             
      99    Alysyn Mullen           Niantic  CT            80   38    11 F 30-39      30:57.1    9:59/M             
     100    Laura Saser             Lisbon  CT            137   31    12 F 30-39      30:57.5    9:59/M             
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     101    Gail White              Uncasville  CT         95   45     9 F 40-49      30:58.1    9:59/M             
     102    Pat Baker               Oakdale  CT            69   64     2 F 60-99      31:02.1   10:01/M             
     103    Megan Opsahl            Niantic  CT            60    8     3 F  0-10      31:32.0   10:10/M             
     104    Alan Opsahl             Niantic  CT            61   47    26 M 40-49      31:32.5   10:10/M             
     105    Rachael Soranno         E Hampton  CT          53   29     4 F 20-29      32:07.0   10:22/M             
     106    Phyllis Samul           Niantic  CT            98   53     5 F 50-59      32:16.1   10:25/M             
     107    Mary Anne Borrelli      Niantic  CT            31   49    10 F 40-49      32:20.8   10:26/M             
     108    Becky Schaefer          Enfield  CT            48   27     5 F 20-29      32:25.5   10:27/M             
     109    Erin Whaley             East Lyme  CT         125   43    11 F 40-49      32:28.8   10:28/M             
     110    Sara Salerno            Niantic  CT           122   32    13 F 30-39      32:42.4   10:33/M             
     111    Jodie Atkinson          Waterford  CT         141   39    14 F 30-39      33:38.6   10:51/M             
     112    Edwina Callaghan        Salem  CT              50   59     6 F 50-59      33:39.3   10:51/M             
     113    Tom Sullivan            Ledyard  CT           111   69     4 M 60-99      33:48.3   10:54/M             
     114    Larry Axmaker           Niantic  CT            76   68     5 M 60-99      34:04.2   10:59/M             
     115    Carrie Medford          Groton  CT            131   29     6 F 20-29      35:03.5   11:18/M             
     116    Lucy Walter             Niantic  CT           135   47    12 F 40-49      35:08.0   11:20/M             
     117    Courtney Gates Graceson East Lyme  CT         134   32    15 F 30-39      35:16.9   11:23/M             
     118    Barbara Seagraves       Niantic  CT            82   44    13 F 40-49      35:20.3   11:24/M             
     119    Elliott Mueller         Old Lyme  CT          139   13     8 M 11-14      36:09.6   11:40/M             
     120    Sabrina Mitchell        Ledyard  CT           151   7      4 F  0-10      36:29.0   11:46/M             
     121    Eileen Mueller          Old Lyme  CT          140   46    14 F 40-49      36:32.1   11:47/M             
     122    Gwen Fte                Niantic  CT           159   44    15 F 40-49      36:32.7   11:47/M             
     123    Ricarla Horsley         Niantic  CT            18   43    16 F 40-49      36:36.4   11:48/M             
     124    Alexa Massad            Niantic  CT            29   12     3 F 11-14      36:46.0   11:52/M             
     125    Lisa Massad             Niantic  CT            30   46    17 F 40-49      37:07.6   11:58/M             
     126    Maureen Gada            Niantic  CT           153   29     7 F 20-29      37:30.2   12:06/M             
     127    Bal Channe-Lall         Niantic  CT            35   40    27 M 40-49      37:36.2   12:08/M             
     128    Tiffany Silva           East Lyme  CT         103   35    16 F 30-39      40:11.1   12:58/M             
     129    Cecelia Grisafe         Salem  CT              72   53     7 F 50-59      40:44.3   13:08/M             
     130    Joanna Bodner           Durham  CT            155   30    17 F 30-39      43:39.5   14:05/M             
     131    Rich Murphy             Clinton  CT            75   40    28 M 40-49      43:55.5   14:10/M             
     132    Melissa Mason           Niantic  CT            23   37    18 F 30-39      44:32.8   14:22/M             
     133    Kathy Keller            East Lyme  CT          27   48    18 F 40-49      44:38.4   14:24/M             
     134    Claudia Wiersch         Quaker Hill  CT        55   55     8 F 50-59      45:42.6   14:45/M             
     135    Stephanie Gustauson     Niantic  CT             6   33    19 F 30-39      46:27.6   14:59/M             
     136    Mark Gustauson          Niantic  CT             5   34    15 M 30-39      46:29.6   15:00/M             
     137    Patti Adams             Niantic  CT           156   47    19 F 40-49      46:38.8   15:03/M             
     138    Laura Kompanik          Hebron  CT            157   30    20 F 30-39      50:26.0   16:16/M             
     139    Gregory Seagraves       Niantic  CT            81   51    10 M 50-59      54:21.9   17:32/M