Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/Apr11_Northe_set1.shtml

Northern Nipmuck 16 Mile Trail Race

Bigelow Hollow, Union, CT, April 11, 2009

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                             NORTHERN NIPMUCK
                            16 MILE TRAIL RACE
                   BIGELOW HOLLOW, CT    APRIL 11, 2009 
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC 413-467-7354    accuspec@comcast.net
Place Name                  No.   Div/Tot  Div   Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== ======== ===== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 GREG HAMMETT             81   1/23   M3039 31 M CHESTERFIELD    NH 2:03:19  7:43 
    2 BRIAN RUSIECRI           85   2/23   M3039 30 M LEEDS           MA 2:04:36  7:48 
    3 DANIEL URIANO            79   3/23   M3039 30 M COVENTRY        CT 2:12:36  8:18 
    4 JACK PILLA               89   1/19   M5059 50 M CHARLOTTE       VT 2:12:52  8:19 
    5 PAUL YOUNG               96   1/31   M4049 43 M NORTH ANDOVER   MA 2:15:38  8:29 
    6 PETER KEENEY            114   2/31   M4049 44 M BAR HARBOR      ME 2:18:19  8:39 
    7 DAVE MINGORI            101   3/31   M4049 41 M CHARLTON        MA 2:18:19  8:39 
    8 SCOTT LIVINGSTON         45   4/23   M3039 36 M BOLTON          CT 2:22:39  8:55 
    9 CHARLIE ISELIN           73   4/31   M4049 45 M CHESTER         CT 2:22:55  8:56 
   10 JOSH MERLIS              19   1/5    M2029 27 M MC KOWNVILLE    NY 2:25:21  9:06 
   11 RICHARD FARGO           102   2/19   M5059 50 M PLAINVILLE      VT 2:25:26  9:06 
   12 BRAD REED                30   2/5    M2029 25 M EAST LONGMEADOW MA 2:27:20  9:13 
   13 CHRIS TAFT               83   3/5    M2029 28 M EASTHAMPTON     MA 2:27:38  9:14 
   14 RAYMOND HANLEY            9   5/31   M4049 44 M SIMSBURY        CT 2:27:46  9:15 
   15 AMY LANE                 84   1/9    F3039 39 F WESTFIELD       MA 2:28:21  9:17 
   16 BRETT STOEFFLER          17   6/31   M4049 42 M TOLLAND         CT 2:30:54  9:26 
   17 DONALD PACHER            82   5/23   M3039 36 M EASTHAMPTON     MA 2:30:59  9:27 
   18 BETH KRASEMANN           13   2/9    F3039 35 F SUFFIELD        CT 2:34:21  9:39 
   19 DAVID ROD                86   4/5    M2029 25 M CAMBRIDGE       MA 2:34:51  9:41 
   20 JOHN AGOSTO              25   7/31   M4049 44 M EAST HARTFORD   CT 2:38:48  9:56 
   21 NOEL PETRA               98   6/23   M3039 38 M GUILFORD        CT 2:40:43 10:03 
   22 GEOFF THURBER            92   7/23   M3039 30 M VERNON ROCKVILL CT 2:41:39 10:07 
   23 ERIK WIGHT               67   8/31   M4049 49 M AMHERST         MA 2:43:31 10:14 
   24 DANA ROYER               33   8/23   M3039 33 M MIDDLETOWN      CT 2:45:14 10:20 
   25 TOM PARENT               87   9/23   M3039 32 M CAMBRIDGE       MA 2:48:30 10:32 
   26 JONATHAN IGOE            35  10/23   M3039 35 M WILLIAMSTOWN    MA 2:49:29 10:36 
   27 KARL SAUERBREY            1   9/31   M4049 45 M WEST GREENWICH  RI 2:49:46 10:37 
   28 KEN FOREST              112  10/31   M4049 40 M MANSFIELD CENTE CT 2:50:56 10:41 
   29 MEGAN RAYMOND            99   3/9    F3039 36 F BRANFORD        CT 2:51:00 10:42 
   30 NIKOLAS ROGERS           29  11/23   M3039 37 M FLUSHING        NY 2:51:01 10:42 
   31 MIKE BELSWORTH           93  11/31   M4049 47 M WALLINGFORD     CT 2:51:02 10:42 
   32 SCOTT SLATER             23  12/23   M3039 31 M OLD LYME        CT 2:51:22 10:43 
   33 MICHAEL GILBERT          66  12/31   M4049 46 M TOLLAND         CT 2:52:19 10:47 
   34 DAN BEAUDET              51  13/23   M3039 39 M LEXINGTON       MA 2:53:07 10:50 
   35 DEBORAH LIVINGSTON       44   4/9    F3039 34 F BOLTON          CT 2:53:29 10:51 
   36 KRISTINA FOLCIK          14   5/9    F3039 31 F WEST WILLINGTON CT 2:54:20 10:54 
   37 LAUREL VALLEY            56   1/7    F4049 46 F PORTER          ME 2:54:31 10:55 
   38 FRANK GIGLIO            104  14/23   M3039 30 M BRANFORD        CT 2:55:36 10:59 
   39 DOMINIC AMBROSI          10  15/23   M3039 30 M SHREWSBURY      MA 2:56:54 11:04 
   40 JOHN COTE                75  13/31   M4049 46 M MONSON          MA 2:57:23 11:06 
   41 CLINTON MORSE           100  14/31   M4049 47 M TOLLAND         CT 2:58:32 11:10 
   42 MARK DEARING             57   3/19   M5059 56 M SANDWICH        MA 3:00:54 11:19 
   43 PETER GAGARIN           106   1/7    M6069 64 M SUNDERLAND      MA 3:02:37 11:25 
   44 TYLER MORRISON            2  15/31   M4049 42 M MANSFIELD CENTE CT 3:02:39 11:25 
   45 CLIFF COLLINS            77                   M                    3:02:40 11:25 
   46 BOB MULROY               59  16/31   M4049 44 M BELMONT         MA 3:04:20 11:32 
   47 ROBERT BENNETT          105  16/23   M3039 38 M MILFORD         MA 3:04:21 11:32 
   48 ANDREW CARLSON           32  17/31   M4049 43 M BRANFORD        CT 3:04:22 11:32 
   49 JIM DALTON              108  18/31   M4049 42 M HAMDEN          CT 3:04:45 11:33 
   50 RANDALL DUTCH           110  17/23   M3039 38 M TOLLAND         CT 3:05:26 11:36 
   51 ED BUCKLEY               36   4/19   M5059 51 M SOUTHAMPTON     MA 3:06:54 11:41 
   52 GRACE JENSEN            111   2/7    F4049 46 F EAST HADDAM     CT 3:07:34 11:44 
   53 STEVE TOMPKINS           91  19/31   M4049 48 M TOLLAND         CT 3:07:50 11:45 
   54 WILL DANECKI             60   5/19   M5059 58 M NEW MILFORD     CT 3:07:55 11:45 
   55 SARA BRENNER             20   1/1    F2029 29 F MC KOWNVILLE    NY 3:08:00 11:45 
   56 DAVIS LOWRY              43  20/31   M4049 47 M SOUTHBURY       CT 3:08:10 11:46 
   57 BILL METGER              74   6/20   M5059 53 M ELLINGTON       CT 3:09:38 11:52 
   58 SCOTT EDINGTON           21   7/20   M5059 55 M STORRS MANSFIEL CT 3:09:49 11:52 
   59 STEPHEN STROUD           97  18/23   M3039 37 M GRAFTON         MA 3:16:07 12:16 
   60 TIM BLINN                18  21/31   M4049 49 M ELLINGTON       CT 3:16:07 12:16 
   61 FRED PILON              103   2/7    M6069 63 M LEE             MA 3:17:21 12:21 
   62 ALAN WESTMAN             50  19/23   M3039 36 M SHARON          MA 3:17:37 12:22 
   63 CHRISTOPHER LAROCCO      28  22/31   M4049 47 M SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 3:17:43 12:22 
   64 PAUL GHELFI             107  23/31   M4049 41 M BRIDGEWATER     MA 3:17:50 12:22 
   65 DEANE FERIOLI           109  24/31   M4049 43 M BRIDGEWATER     MA 3:17:54 12:23 
   66 PAUL LAHHAM             113   5/5    M2029 29 M CAMBRIDGE       MA 3:19:16 12:28 
   67 MICHELLE ROY              6   6/9    F3039 39 F GROTON          MA 3:19:44 12:29 
   68 RACZKOWSKI               80   8/20   M5059 58 M CHAPLIN         CT 3:19:44 12:29 
   69 KEITH KETTEREROW         54  25/31   M4049 43 M FOXBORO         MA 3:20:57 12:34 
   70 COLIN GORDON             94  20/23   M3039 39 M GUILFORD        CT 3:21:25 12:36 
   71 PATTY DUFFY              40   3/7    F4049 40 F SPRINGFIELD     MA 3:21:27 12:36 
   72 GUIDO MEDEIROS           58   9/20   M5059 53 M NORTH DARTMOUTH MA 3:25:39 12:52 
   73 ROBERT SCHULTEN          27  10/20   M5059 52 M SOUTHPORT       CT 3:25:52 12:52 
   74 KELLY WILSON             88   4/7    F4049 41 F CHARLOTTE       VT 3:26:03 12:53 
   75 RICHARD SCHULTEN         95   3/7    M6069 61 M GUILFORD        CT 3:26:10 12:54 
   76 NORM CORMIER             24  11/20   M5059 55 M ELLINGTON       CT 3:29:04 13:04 
   77 GARY TROMBLEY            72  26/31   M4049 46 M NORTH FRANKLIN  CT 3:30:36 13:10 
   78 JULIANNE WAITE            5   7/9    F3039 37 F NORTH FALMOUTH  MA 3:34:22 13:24 
   79 ELAINE ROMANO            55   1/3    F5059 51 F MIDDLEBURY      CT 3:35:02 13:27 
   80 VICKIE MONAHAN           64   8/9    F3039 34 F WETHERSFIELD    CT 3:35:08 13:27 
   81 TODD MOZZER              63  27/31   M4049 45 M WETHERSFIELD    CT 3:35:11 13:27 
   82 RON STARRETT             31  21/23   M3039 39 M VERNON ROCKVILL CT 3:36:46 13:33 
   83 DANIEL DEMPSEY           76  22/23   M3039 37 M GRANBY          MA 3:37:06 13:35 
   84 THOMAS DYER               7  23/23   M3039 38 M ASHFORD         CT 3:37:09 13:35 
   85 BEKKIE WRIGHT            11   5/7    F4049 46 F EAST HARTFORD   CT 3:39:14 13:43 
   86 JOSEPH POLIQUIN          12  12/20   M5059 56 M EAST HARTFORD   CT 3:39:16 13:43 
   87 TODD HOBSON              38  28/31   M4049 48 M MILTON          VT 3:39:21 13:43 
   88 GEORGE SOUTHIERE         69  29/31   M4049 45 M CUMBERLAND      RI 3:40:02 13:46 
   89 ROB SCOTT                49  13/20   M5059 54 M WOODBURY        CT 3:44:27 14:02 
   90 CURT HIRSCH              37   4/7    M6069 61 M STORRS MANSFIEL CT 3:45:12 14:05 
   91 BRADLEY PELISSIER        61  14/20   M5059 51 M SOMERS          CT 3:46:19 14:09 
   92 TOM MALCOM                4  15/20   M5059 52 M HOLLISTON       MA 3:49:57 14:23 
   93 CLARENCE ECKERSON        62  16/20   M5059 58 M YARMOUTH PORT   MA 3:50:14 14:24 
   94 PETER LYONS              34  30/31   M4049 44 M DENNIS          MA 3:50:15 14:24 
   95 DAN SCOTINA              26  17/20   M5059 54 M SAUGUS          MA 3:50:54 14:26 
   96 MARIJA MASCOLO           78   9/9    F3039 36 F W HARTFORD      CT 3:57:44 14:52 
   97 BARBARA SORRELL          52   2/3    F5059 51 F DELMAR          NY 3:58:16 14:54 
   98 CHRIS JOHNSON            22  18/20   M5059 51 M PITTSFIELD      MA 4:07:06 15:27 
   99 MARTIN GLENDON           42   5/7    M6069 62 M WINDSOR         MA 4:07:28 15:28 
  100 SANDY BEAUVAIS           46   6/7    F4049 48 F KILLINGWORTH    CT 4:09:25 15:36 
  101 KAREN MCWHIRT            48   7/7    F4049 48 F SOUTHBURY       CT 4:33:24 17:06 
  102 ELAINE MORRIS            68   3/3    F5059 56 F EAST GREENBUSH  NY 4:35:22 17:13 
  103 CHUCK BRENKER            71  19/20   M5059 56 M LISBON          VY 4:40:46 17:33 
  104 ART GULLIVER             70   1/1    M7099 70 M LEOMINSTER      MA 4:46:29 17:55 
  105 GREG TAYLOR              53   6/7    M6069 62 M DELMAR          NY 4:54:10 18:24 
  106 JAMIE HOWARD             15  31/31   M4049 43 M ALBANY          NY 4:54:29 18:25 
  107 BILL GLENDON             39   7/7    M6069 63 M DALTON          MA 5:15:00 19:42 
  108 KONRAD KAROLCZUK         41  20/20   M5059 56 M WINDSOR LOCKS   CT 5:15:01 19:42