Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/Apr11_EarthD_set1.shtml

Earth Day 3 Mile Trail Race

Mansfield, CT, April 11, 2009

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see It's Time.

Earth Day 3-Mile Trail Race

Earth Day 3-Mile Trail Race

Overall Finish List

April 11, 2009


Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Todd Bennett            Columbia  CT           94   38     1 M 30-39      18:06.2    6:02/M             
       2    Zachary Wesolek         Norwich  CT            41   15     1 M 13-19      18:40.4    6:13/M             
       3    Spencer Lau             Middletown  CT         99   19     2 M 13-19      18:50.4    6:17/M             
       4    Fernando Rincon         Glastonbury  CT        93   38     2 M 30-39      19:20.1    6:27/M             
       5    Kyle Liang              Norwich  CT            74   13     3 M 13-19      19:21.5    6:27/M             
       6    Sean Saucier            Woodstock  CT          87   38     3 M 30-39      19:25.5    6:28/M             
       7    Jeffrey Foster          Mystic  CT             22   38     4 M 30-39      19:31.1    6:30/M             
       8    Wayne Jolley            Brooklyn  CT           72   58     1 M 50-59      19:38.1    6:33/M             
       9    Ned Smith               Hartford  CT           86   23     1 M 20-29      19:50.5    6:37/M             
      10    Mark Rainaud            Ashford  CT             5   43     1 M 40-49      19:59.9    6:40/M             
      11    Tim Smith               Madison  CT            61   61     1 M 60-69      20:17.1    6:46/M             
      12    Donald Jakoboski        Tolland  CT           113   58     2 M 50-59      20:24.4    6:48/M             
      13    Hal Bennett             Columbia  CT           91   66     2 M 60-69      20:28.0    6:49/M             
      14    Ryan Rossi              Stafford Springs  C    81   21     2 M 20-29      20:49.4    6:56/M             
      15    Julie Jakoboski         Tolland  CT           112   24     1 F 20-29      20:53.3    6:58/M             
      16    Eddie Hogan             Lisbon  CT             13   39     5 M 30-39      20:57.5    6:59/M             
      17    Paul Andruskiewicz      Preston  CT            75   50     3 M 50-59      21:00.3    7:00/M             
      18    Brianna Coolbeth        Ashford  CT            82   22     2 F 20-29      21:03.0    7:01/M             
      19    Conor Brosnan           Hopkinton  MA         106   27     3 M 20-29      21:04.9    7:01/M             
      20    Scott Garofalo          Willimantic  CT        24   22     4 M 20-29      21:08.2    7:03/M             
      21    Lynn Mardon             Storrs Mansfield  C    52   53     1 F 50-59      21:22.3    7:07/M             
      22    Drew Hyatt              Andover  CT            69   47     2 M 40-49      21:29.4    7:10/M             
      23    Gavin Metsack           Ashford  CT             7   11     1 M  1-12      21:38.4    7:13/M             
      24    Bryan Eastwood          Somers  CT             35   21     5 M 20-29      21:43.2    7:14/M             
      25    Jake Schussier          Nantucket  MA          89   17     4 M 13-19      21:59.8    7:20/M             
      26    Keith Grassi            Woodstock  CT          79   35     6 M 30-39      22:05.6    7:22/M             
      27    Dane Mason              Manchester  NH         88   18     5 M 13-19      22:10.9    7:23/M             
      28    Stephanie Norell        Stratford  CT           9   20     3 F 20-29      22:29.7    7:30/M             
      29    Lauren Hickey           Southwick  MA          10   19     1 F 13-19      22:30.1    7:30/M             
      30    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT            71   59     4 M 50-59      22:31.4    7:30/M             
      31    Kenneth St Onje         Willimantic  CT       104   26     6 M 20-29      22:32.6    7:31/M             
      32    Paul Metsack            Ashford  CT             8   44     3 M 40-49      22:50.0    7:37/M             
      33    Mark Murphy             Wethersfield  CT       57   48     4 M 40-49      22:59.7    7:40/M             
      34    Julie Hurlock           Coventry  CT          109   32     1 F 30-39      23:40.9    7:53/M             
      35    Siobhan Skowronek       Cromwell  CT          108   25     4 F 20-29      23:49.1    7:56/M             
      36    Henry Steveson          Bethesda  MD           92   15     6 M 13-19      23:54.4    7:58/M             
      37    Alan McCall             Manchester  CT         83   59     5 M 50-59      24:08.4    8:03/M             
      38    Robert Jennette         Storrs Mansfield  C    70   52     6 M 50-59      24:13.0    8:04/M             
      39    Stephen Ellington       Chaplin  CT           103   22     7 M 20-29      24:14.6    8:05/M             
      40    Warren Church           Willimantic  CT       102   68     3 M 60-69      24:16.1    8:05/M             
      41    Aoile McCartyy          Litchfield  CT         85   21     5 F 20-29      24:27.4    8:09/M             
      42    Daniel Snelson          South Windham  CT      95   38     7 M 30-39      24:31.7    8:10/M             
      43    John Beck               Willimantic  CT        59   25     8 M 20-29      24:32.6    8:11/M             
      44    Sergio Havizu           Skillman  NJ           90   17     7 M 13-19      24:43.7    8:14/M             
      45    Bob Massaro             Chicopee  MA           73   65     4 M 60-69      24:50.8    8:17/M             
      46    Kelly McGann            West Hartford  CT      84   12     1 F  1-12      24:55.9    8:18/M             
      47    Tom Swim                Groton  CT             78   64     5 M 60-69      25:09.8    8:23/M             
      48    Merlin Segendorf        Willimantic  CT        96   23     9 M 20-29      25:11.9    8:24/M             
      49    Ronald Gale             Norwich  CT            15   73     1 M 70-99      25:18.7    8:26/M             
      50    James Saccolais         Manchester  CT        114   21    10 M 20-29      25:20.3    8:27/M             
      51    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT            18   61     1 F 60-69      25:27.1    8:29/M             
      52    Jerri Potter            Baltic  CT             97   41     1 F 40-49      25:33.5    8:31/M             
      53    Karen Buske             Coventry  CT          100   37     2 F 30-39      26:11.5    8:44/M             
      54    Dan Clark               Southwick  MA          34   56     7 M 50-59      26:29.8    8:50/M             
      55    Thomas McIntosh         Coventry  CT           16   72     2 M 70-99      26:44.3    8:55/M             
      56    Jodi Frank              Mansfield Center  C    65   42     2 F 40-49      26:50.7    8:57/M             
      57    Peter Wronski           Medford  MA            66   44     5 M 40-49      26:51.3    8:57/M             
      58    Mike Hislop             Preston  CT            20   20    11 M 20-29      26:54.5    8:58/M             
      59    Rebecca Foss            Tolland  CT           101   37     3 F 30-39      26:58.7    8:59/M             
      60    Julie Holzworth         Oakdale  CT            38   36     4 F 30-39      27:07.8    9:02/M             
      61    Kim Hopkins             Coventry  CT           49   38     5 F 30-39      27:16.3    9:05/M             
      62    Hannah Potter           Baltic  CT             98   13     2 F 13-19      27:17.7    9:06/M             
      63    Aidan Malone            Bolton  CT            107   13     8 M 13-19      27:19.5    9:06/M             
      64    Tom Donlon              Storrs Mansfield  C   111   51     8 M 50-59      27:26.2    9:09/M             
      65    Rhona Free              Hampton  CT            80   52     2 F 50-59      27:32.3    9:11/M             
      66    Melissa Albert          Wolcott  CT            36   19     3 F 13-19      27:36.2    9:12/M             
      67    Lindsey Albert          Wolcott  CT            37   22     6 F 20-29      27:48.3    9:16/M             
      68    Tanja Mansell           South Windsor  CT      30   25     7 F 20-29      27:54.2    9:18/M             
      69    Ryan Kydd               South Windsor  CT      31   29    12 M 20-29      27:54.6    9:18/M             
      70    Amanda Pietraszewski    Salem  CT              51   24     8 F 20-29      28:10.5    9:23/M             
      71    Peter McDeutt           Willimantic  CT        77   46     6 M 40-49      28:41.1    9:34/M             
      72    Natasha Eidson          Ashford  CT            60   21     9 F 20-29      28:52.1    9:37/M             
      73    Scott Williams          Gales Ferry  CT       105   33     8 M 30-39      28:53.6    9:38/M             
      74    Michaeleen Haeseler     Canterbury  CT         58   62     2 F 60-69      29:09.1    9:43/M             
      75    Alycia Parkinson        Vernon Rockville  C    32   25    10 F 20-29      29:42.3    9:54/M             
      76    Jeffrey Simmons         Norwich  CT             1   34     9 M 30-39      29:59.5   10:00/M             
      77    Mark Connolly           Willimantic  CT        43   27    13 M 20-29      30:19.7   10:06/M             
      78    Chaz Fairbrother        Canterbury  CT         68   37    10 M 30-39      30:30.1   10:10/M             
      79    Alison Giannini         Groton  CT             50   36     6 F 30-39      30:54.0   10:18/M             
      80    Meghan Frank            Columbia  CT          110   18     4 F 13-19      31:16.0   10:25/M             
      81    Lynn Perry              Norwich  CT            48   32     7 F 30-39      31:23.1   10:28/M             
      82    Scott Barr              Colchester  CT          3   47     7 M 40-49      31:28.2   10:29/M             
      83    Cashay Poudrier         Chaplin  CT            76   11     2 F  1-12      33:07.7   11:02/M             
      84    Erika Wesolek           Norwich  CT            39   12     3 F  1-12      33:20.5   11:07/M             
      85    Linda Wesolek           Norwich  CT            42   48     3 F 40-49      34:04.2   11:21/M             
      86    Robert W. Whipple Sr    Grosvenor Dale  CT     29   70     3 M 70-99      35:51.2   11:57/M             
      87    Joseph Haggan           Waterford              54   42     8 M 40-49      37:42.9   12:34/M             
      88    Sean Eaton-Robb         Columbia  CT           11   10     2 M  1-12      40:50.2   13:37/M             
      89    Jim Hodges              Vernon Rockville  C     6   65     6 M 60-69      40:52.0   13:37/M             
      90    Kathleen Eaton-Robb     Columbia  CT           12   44     4 F 40-49      41:03.8   13:41/M             
      91    Jessica Dybdahl         Willimantic  CT        23   26    11 F 20-29      45:54.1   15:18/M             
      92    Grey Clark              Willimantic  CT        33   25    14 M 20-29      45:54.5   15:18/M