Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ri/Sep6_33rdRu_set1.shtml

33rd Run Around the Block

Block Island, RI, September 6, 2008

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Results by: SNERRO, LLC

BATTLE OF STONINGTON 5 K RACE

BATTLE OF STONINGTON 5 K RACE

Overall Finish List

August 19, 2008


Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Mark Oliver             Groton  CT             55   23 ***** M 20-39      15:29.0    5:00/M
       2    Chad Brown              Waterford  CT          16   30 ***** M 20-39      16:35.0    5:21/M
       3    Christopher Kane        Waterford  CT          39   40 ***** M 40-49      16:54.0    5:27/M
       4    Greg Sugar              Pawcatuck  CT         151   17     1 M  0-19      18:30.0    5:58/M
       5    Michael Tammaro         Westerly  RI          112   39     1 M 20-39      18:35.0    6:00/M
       6    Nicholas Godlewski      Groton  CT            126   26     2 M 20-39      18:51.0    6:05/M
       7    Sandro Bittman          Ledyard  CT           196   16     2 M  0-19      18:51.0    6:05/M
       8    Leszek Wojciechowski    Gales Ferry  CT        82   43     1 M 40-49      18:54.0    6:06/M
       9    Paul Letoile            Saunderstown  RI      114   43     2 M 40-49      19:11.0    6:11/M
      10    Michael Fritz           Ledyard  CT            28   51     1 M 50-59      19:15.0    6:13/M
      11    Joseph Hallisey         Glastonbury  CT       138   44     3 M 40-49      19:25.0    6:16/M
      12    Matt Smith              East Lyme  CT          71   39     3 M 20-39      19:27.0    6:16/M
      13    Heather Bessette        Mystic  CT              9   45 ***** F 40-49      19:36.0    6:19/M
      14    Peter Barbera           Wakefield  RI         115   51     2 M 50-59      19:36.0    6:19/M
      15    Dave Hammond            Pawcatuck  CT          33   51     3 M 50-59      19:42.0    6:21/M
      16    Patruno Also            pozzuoli  ITALY       104   53     4 M 50-59      19:48.0    6:23/M
      17    Stephen Schonning       Westerly  RI          183   44     4 M 40-49      19:50.0    6:24/M
      18    John Hadcock            East Lyme  CT          31   50     5 M 50-59      20:01.0    6:27/M
      19    Emily Anderson          Stonington  CT        171   24 ***** F 20-39      20:02.0    6:28/M
      20    Eric Bogdan             Westerly  RI          190   41     5 M 40-49      20:02.0    6:28/M
      21    Tom Sullivan            Groton  CT             73   38     4 M 20-39      20:04.0    6:28/M
      22    Anne Campbell           Niantic  CT           180   36 ***** F 20-39      20:05.0    6:29/M
      23    Josh Sgandurra          Oakdale  CT           254   20     5 M 20-39      20:15.0    6:32/M
      24    Susan Hammond           Pawcatuck  CT          32   45     1 F 40-49      20:18.0    6:33/M
      25    Greg Sluggett           Ledyard  CT            70   41     6 M 40-49      20:24.0    6:35/M
      26    Dan Dumais              Simsbury  CT          248   47     7 M 40-49      20:26.0    6:35/M
      27    Daniel Brannegan        Pawcatuck  CT          15   34     6 M 20-39      20:31.0    6:37/M
      28    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT            37   63     1 M 60-69      20:32.0    6:37/M
      29    Joe Dotolo              Westerly  RI          160   42     8 M 40-49      20:38.0    6:39/M
      30    Michael Boumenot        Pawcatuck  CT          12   40     9 M 40-49      20:50.0    6:43/M
      31    Carlene Messinger       Saddle River  NJ      113   40     2 F 40-49      20:51.0    6:44/M
      32    Brandy Leclair          Groton  CT            156   13     1 F  0-19      20:52.0    6:44/M
      33    Michael Willner         Stonington  CT         80   16     3 M  0-19      20:58.0    6:46/M
      34    Manj Lall               East Lyme  CT          43   38     7 M 20-39      20:58.0    6:46/M
      35    Briannie Misecki        Niantic  CT           242   16     2 F  0-19      20:59.0    6:46/M
      36    John Lamattina          Stonington  CT        158   58     6 M 50-59      21:02.0    6:47/M
      37    Christopher Robertson   Norwell  MA           124   43    10 M 40-49      21:11.0    6:50/M
      38    Oscar Nardness          Stonington  CT        238   14     4 M  0-19      21:17.0    6:52/M
      39    Don Banks               Pawcatuck  CT         135   40    11 M 40-49      21:19.0    6:53/M
      40    Jackie Burr             Westerly  RI          193   12     3 F  0-19      21:23.0    6:54/M
      41    Suanne Wintz            New Haven  CT         147   34     1 F 20-39      21:24.0    6:54/M
      42    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT          123   54     7 M 50-59      21:25.0    6:55/M
      43    Gregory Niles           Stonington  CT        117   49    12 M 40-49      21:26.0    6:55/M
      44    Josh Harwell            Mystic  CT            200   34     8 M 20-39      21:29.0    6:56/M
      45    Philip Plouffe          Mystic  CT             62   51     8 M 50-59      21:32.0    6:57/M
      46    Jim Sybora              Coventry  RI          223   38     9 M 20-39      21:35.0    6:58/M
      47    Bob Gay                 Pawcatuck  CT         264   25    10 M 20-39      21:36.0    6:58/M
      48    Martin Heath            London  UK             83   45    13 M 40-49      21:36.0    6:58/M
      49    gary deal               Oakdale  CT           145   50     9 M 50-59      21:41.0    7:00/M
      50    John Fox                North Stonington  C    27   36    11 M 20-39      21:42.0    7:00/M
      51    Richard Willner         Pawcatuck  CT          79   48    14 M 40-49      21:44.0    7:01/M
      52    James Eppinger          Pawcatuck  CT         162   23    12 M 20-39      21:45.0    7:01/M
      53    Marcy Withington        Old Lyme  CT          271   38     2 F 20-39      21:45.0    7:01/M
      54    mark irons              Plainfield  CT        129   34    13 M 20-39      21:48.0    7:02/M
      55    Adam Skepner            Gales Ferry  CT        69   40    15 M 40-49      21:49.0    7:02/M
      56    Pam Award               Waterford               2   42     3 F 40-49      21:50.0    7:03/M
      57    Paul Read               Pawcatuck  CT         252   36    14 M 20-39      21:52.0    7:03/M
      58    Paul Collette           Pawcatuck  CT         228   51    10 M 50-59      21:54.0    7:04/M
      59    Frank Norosky           Groton  CT             53   46    16 M 40-49      21:56.0    7:05/M
      60    nigel greene            Mystic  CT            127   39    15 M 20-39      21:57.0    7:05/M
      61    F. David Tingley        Waterford              75   44    17 M 40-49      22:02.0    7:06/M
      62    Mark Sugar              Pawcatuck  CT         150   50    11 M 50-59      22:05.0    7:07/M
      63    way hedding             Niantic  CT           121   58    12 M 50-59      22:07.0    7:08/M
      64    Mary Kong               Westerly  RI           41   43     4 F 40-49      22:10.0    7:09/M
      65    Wendy Eck               Stonington  CT        118   46     5 F 40-49      22:16.0    7:11/M
      66    Gregory Preston         Salem  CT              63   47    18 M 40-49      22:25.0    7:14/M
      67    D Houden                New London  CT        256   30    16 M 20-39      22:27.0    7:15/M
      68    Christine Kong          Westerly  RI           42   15     5 M  0-19      22:41.0    7:19/M
      69    Manuel Duval            Nl                     23   42    19 M 40-49      22:44.0    7:20/M
      70    Carli Shroyer           Coventry  CT          170   13     4 F  0-19      22:46.0    7:21/M
      71    Ama Amoah               Westerly  RI            1   36     3 F 20-39      22:48.0    7:21/M
      72    Jeffery Osowski         Preston  CT            56   33    17 M 20-39      22:56.0    7:24/M
      73    Gerald Ricketson        Waterford  CT         273   40    20 M 40-49      23:00.0    7:25/M
      74    Jon Powell              Mystic  CT            199   27    18 M 20-39      23:04.0    7:26/M
      75    patruno alessandro      napoli  ITALY         102   18     6 M  0-19      23:05.0    7:27/M
      76    Christine Lubeski       Niantic  CT            45   41     6 F 40-49      23:05.0    7:27/M
      77    Don Weller              Niantic  CT            77   55    13 M 50-59      23:10.0    7:28/M
      78    Steve Sullivan          Westerly  RI          279   51    14 M 50-59      23:18.0    7:31/M
      79    Wajahet Sheikh          Ledyard  CT           278   35    19 M 20-39      23:21.0    7:32/M
      80    Joseph Deciaro          Mystic  CT            197   27    20 M 20-39      23:23.0    7:33/M
      81    patricia kelly          napoli  ITALY         105   56     1 F 50-59      23:28.0    7:34/M
      82    Chris Rose              Mystic  CT            198   25    21 M 20-39      23:34.0    7:36/M
      83    W Hatton                Stonington  CT        259   14     7 M  0-19      23:35.0    7:36/M
      84    Ron Lewis               Quaker Hill  CT       209   40    21 M 40-49      23:38.0    7:37/M
      85    Jeffery Van Deusen      East Lyme  CT          76   40    22 M 40-49      23:40.0    7:38/M
      86    charles rose            Ledyard  CT           144   12     8 M  0-19      23:45.0    7:40/M
      87    Eva Chin                Mystic  CT             19   46     7 F 40-49      23:45.0    7:40/M
      88    brian andstrom          Plainfield  CT        134   52    15 M 50-59      23:46.0    7:40/M
      89    Karen Short             New London  CT        179   47     8 F 40-49      23:46.0    7:40/M
      90    Carol Rose              Ledyard  CT            66   42     9 F 40-49      23:50.0    7:41/M
      91    Wayne Peacock           East Greenwich  RI     59   70     1 M 70-99      23:52.0    7:42/M
      92    jiri aubrechit          Mystic  CT            141   43    23 M 40-49      23:55.0    7:43/M
      93    Bob Myers               New London  CT        269   47    24 M 40-49      23:56.0    7:43/M
      94    Carrie Mallozzi         Groton  CT             46   23     4 F 20-39      23:57.0    7:44/M
      95    Bob Nordness            Stonington  CT         52   45    25 M 40-49      23:59.0    7:44/M
      96    Russ Dipallina          Waterford  CT         272   46    26 M 40-49      24:00.0    7:45/M
      97    doug mola               Stonington  CT        109   43    27 M 40-49      24:06.0    7:46/M
      98    Rena Burbey             New London  CT         18   23     5 F 20-39      24:07.0    7:47/M
      99    Bill Griffin            Stonington  CT        159   53    16 M 50-59      24:08.0    7:47/M
     100    Erica Fox               North Stonington  C    26   34     6 F 20-39      24:10.0    7:48/M
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Jack Thiese             Oak Park  IL          188   13     9 M  0-19      24:12.0    7:48/M
     102    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT           203   67     2 M 60-69      24:13.0    7:49/M
     103    Alvin Lewis             New London  CT        213   57    17 M 50-59      24:14.0    7:49/M
     104    Stephen Bodgan          Westerly  RI          191   12    10 M  0-19      24:15.0    7:49/M
     105    Brain Rago              Colchester  CT         65   30    22 M 20-39      24:16.0    7:50/M
     106    Nicholas Barner         New London  CT        181   30    23 M 20-39      24:17.0    7:50/M
     107    Jennifer Froling        Stonington  CT        245   22     7 F 20-39      24:20.0    7:51/M
     108    Ted Abbott              Pawcatuck  CT         175   51    18 M 50-59      24:23.0    7:52/M
     109    Kevin Bowdler           Stonington  CT         13   49    28 M 40-49      24:24.0    7:52/M
     110    michelle lea            Old Lyme  CT          111   34     8 F 20-39      24:26.0    7:53/M
     111    Bob Gralton             Mystic  CT            212   40    29 M 40-49      24:29.0    7:54/M
     112    Nels Hanson             Waterford              34   34    24 M 20-39      24:30.0    7:54/M
     113    Kelly Kong              Westerly  RI           40   11     5 F  0-19      24:33.0    7:55/M
     114    Emily Gay               Pawcatuck  CT         265   17     6 F  0-19      24:33.0    7:55/M
     115    Susan Smith             New London  CT        178   50     2 F 50-59      24:34.0    7:55/M
     116    Kelly Kincaid           New London  CT        270   29     9 F 20-39      24:35.0    7:56/M
     117    Christopher Barber      Stonington  CT          6   14    11 M  0-19      24:41.0    7:58/M
     118    Ronald Gale             Norwich  CT            29   72     2 M 70-99      24:41.0    7:58/M
     119    Steven Hansel           Old Saybrook  CT      249   45    30 M 40-49      24:43.0    7:58/M
     120    Dana Oliveira           Mystic  CT            257   44    10 F 40-49      24:46.0    7:59/M
     121    jessica groweck         Mystic  CT            139   15     7 F  0-19      24:46.0    7:59/M
     122    william sargent         Pawcatuck  CT         137   16    12 M  0-19      24:50.0    8:01/M
     123    Julie Oliver            Glasgo  CT            195   40    11 F 40-49      24:51.0    8:01/M
     124    Amy Nichols             Stonington  CT        261   48    12 F 40-49      24:51.0    8:01/M
     125    Melanie Diamanti        Pawcatuck  CT          20   35    10 F 20-39      24:52.0    8:01/M
     126    Kristen Trevena         Pawcatuck  CT         267   32    11 F 20-39      24:53.0    8:02/M
     127    virginia adair          Stonington  CT        122   23    12 F 20-39      24:54.0    8:02/M
     128    kathy quinn             Greenwich  CT         149   45    13 F 40-49      24:56.0    8:03/M
     129    William Spalding        East Lyme  CT          72   50    19 M 50-59      25:01.0    8:04/M
     130    mark steele             Pawcatuck  CT         131   41    31 M 40-49      25:02.0    8:05/M
     131    David Menzies           Mystic  CT            154   35    25 M 20-39      25:04.0    8:05/M
     132    Ric Villarreal          Waterbury  CT         214   51    20 M 50-59      25:09.0    8:07/M
     133    scott banks             Pawcatuck  CT         130   36    26 M 20-39      25:10.0    8:07/M
     134    Lisa Ryan               Narragansett  RI      116   44    14 F 40-49      25:10.0    8:07/M
     135    Steve Mele              North Haven  CT       232   54    21 M 50-59      25:11.0    8:07/M
     136    Robert Morton           Bozrah  CT             49   56    22 M 50-59      25:15.0    8:09/M
     137    Clive Brown-Proctor     Pawcatuck  CT          17   39    27 M 20-39      25:16.0    8:09/M
     138    Jolanta Wojciechowski   Ledyard  CT            81   41    15 F 40-49      25:18.0    8:10/M
     139    Agata Paulowski         Glastonbury  CT        58   39    13 F 20-39      25:18.0    8:10/M
     140    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT           119   60     1 F 60-69      25:23.0    8:11/M
     141    Simon Phillips          Niantic  CT           202   31    28 M 20-39      25:25.0    8:12/M
     142    Donnis Mennillo Jr      Naugatuck  CT         277   39    29 M 20-39      25:26.0    8:12/M
     143    Angela Doran            Ledyard  CT            22   36    14 F 20-39      25:28.0    8:13/M
     144    Michele Millham         Ledyard  CT            48   41    16 F 40-49      25:29.0    8:13/M
     145    Christine Logan         Pawcatuck  CT         275   39    15 F 20-39      25:39.0    8:16/M
     146    Luke Varanko            Groton  CT            221   49    32 M 40-49      25:45.0    8:18/M
     147    Elizabeth Saragent      West Hartford  CT     176   19     8 F  0-19      25:46.0    8:19/M
     148    Denise Descheneaux      Groton  CT            157   39    16 F 20-39      25:48.0    8:19/M
     149    Mary Boy                Mystic  CT             14   50     3 F 50-59      25:49.0    8:20/M
     150    Timothy Quackenbush     Middle Haddam  CT      64   50    23 M 50-59      25:53.0    8:21/M
     151    Kelly Quinn             Milford  CT           146   13     9 F  0-19      25:57.0    8:22/M
     152    Stephanie Kindel        Mystic  CT            164   28    17 F 20-39      26:04.0    8:25/M
     153    Brian Kluberdanz        Stonington  CT        168   25    30 M 20-39      26:04.0    8:25/M
     154    Jim Wesolowski          Lebanon  CT           210   55    24 M 50-59      26:05.0    8:25/M
     155    Liz Salesky             Niantic  CT           241   16    10 F  0-19      26:08.0    8:26/M
     156    Kaithlin McCormick      Groton  CT             47   21    18 F 20-39      26:08.0    8:26/M
     157    Victoria Dwyer          Waterford              24   35    19 F 20-39      26:09.0    8:26/M
     158    Carol Myers             New London  CT        268   33    20 F 20-39      26:13.0    8:27/M
     159    noreen higgins          Stonington  CT        108   47    17 F 40-49      26:15.0    8:28/M
     160    sandra collins          Wauregan  CT          133   53     4 F 50-59      26:21.0    8:30/M
     161    tom surr                Groton  CT            101   63     3 M 60-69      26:25.0    8:31/M
     162    Leslie Bartholomew      Stonington  CT        246   39    21 F 20-39      26:28.0    8:32/M
     163    Ronald Schneier         Wilton  CT            280   55    25 M 50-59      26:29.0    8:33/M
     164    James Paggioli          Bolton  CT             57   45    33 M 40-49      26:34.0    8:34/M
     165    barry sheckley          EL                    106   62     4 M 60-69      26:34.0    8:34/M
     166    scott mctntyre          Stonington  CT         85   44    34 M 40-49      26:40.0    8:36/M
     167    Debra Raymond           Niantic  CT           226   49    18 F 40-49      26:45.0    8:38/M
     168    Anne Collette           Pawcatuck  CT         227   46    19 F 40-49      26:49.0    8:39/M
     169    Valerie Crist           Ledyard  CT           173   30    22 F 20-39      26:53.0    8:40/M
     170    Larry Dickerson         Burke  VA              21   77     3 M 70-99      27:01.0    8:43/M
     171    Maureen Mailhot         Ledyard  CT           216   48    20 F 40-49      27:03.0    8:44/M
     172    Bill Bentley            Lisbon  CT              8   42    35 M 40-49      27:04.0    8:44/M
     173    Todd Choti              Griswold  CT          247   38    31 M 20-39      27:08.0    8:45/M
     174    Juntyma Engtrakul       Groton  CT             25   26    23 F 20-39      27:13.0    8:47/M
     175    Christine Picklo        Niantic  CT            60   53     5 F 50-59      27:16.0    8:48/M
     176    Bridget Hatton          Stonington  CT        258   17    11 F  0-19      27:32.0    8:53/M
     177    Jordan Hill             Niantic  CT           255   20    32 M 20-39      27:33.0    8:53/M
     178    Rich White              North Franklin  CT    161   48    36 M 40-49      27:34.0    8:54/M
     179    Craig Barnes            Pawcatuck  CT         185   52    26 M 50-59      27:35.0    8:54/M
     180    myles mackay            Waterville  ME        107   52    27 M 50-59      27:38.0    8:55/M
     181    susan sheckley          Niantic  CT           103   60     2 F 60-69      27:39.0    8:55/M
     182    richard zbrozek         Berlin  CT            110   61     5 M 60-69      27:42.0    8:56/M
     183    Karen Santacroce        Groton  CT             68   39    24 F 20-39      27:45.0    8:57/M
     184    Paul Bessette           San Rafael  CA        231   50    28 M 50-59      27:49.0    8:58/M
     185    N Dufroth               Stonington  CT        143   53     6 F 50-59      27:51.0    8:59/M
     186    Suzanne Murphy          Mystic  CT             51   33    25 F 20-39      27:57.0    9:01/M
     187    Sarah Lobdell           Stonington  CT        237   19    12 F  0-19      28:00.0    9:02/M
     188    James Rose              Ledyard  CT           142   10    13 M  0-19      28:08.0    9:05/M
     189    Marag Morse             Pawcatuck  CT         220   51     7 F 50-59      28:09.0    9:05/M
     190    Joni Moody              Mystic  CT            217   13    13 F  0-19      28:11.0    9:05/M
     191    Jim Moody               Mystic  CT            218   47    37 M 40-49      28:12.0    9:06/M
     192    Tricia Canavan          Stonington  CT        229   22    26 F 20-39      28:13.0    9:06/M
     193    Candace Sanford         Stonington  CT        169   60     3 F 60-69      28:23.0    9:09/M
     194    Katrina Loomis          Mystic  CT            155   35    27 F 20-39      28:25.0    9:10/M
     195    Vamsi Bollu             Groton  CT             11   30    33 M 20-39      28:47.0    9:17/M
     196    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT             4   65     6 M 60-69      28:48.0    9:17/M
     197    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT             276   54    29 M 50-59      28:52.0    9:19/M
     198    Xandra McCagg           Stonington  CT        136   48    21 F 40-49      28:53.0    9:19/M
     199    Bob Levis               New York  NY          239   67     7 M 60-69      29:03.0    9:22/M
     200    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT           204   61     4 F 60-69      29:05.0    9:23/M
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     201    bob bowser              Groton  CT            120   71     4 M 70-99      29:06.0    9:23/M
     202    Christopher Sargent     West Hartford  CT     177   10    14 M  0-19      29:16.0    9:26/M
     203    julie toulmin           Pawcatuck  CT         125   41    22 F 40-49      29:16.0    9:26/M
     204    sarah sargent           Pawcatuck  CT         128   0     14 F  0-19      29:17.0    9:27/M
     205    Ann Harvey              Stonington  CT        207   49    23 F 40-49      29:22.0    9:28/M
     206    Bradley King            East Lyme  CT         165   12    15 M  0-19      29:22.0    9:28/M
     207    David King              East Lyme  CT         166   41    38 M 40-49      29:23.0    9:29/M
     208    James Austin            Ledyard  CT           224   49    39 M 40-49      29:31.0    9:31/M
     209    Sara Blechinger         New London  CT         10   30    28 F 20-39      29:38.0    9:34/M
     210    Laura Kramer            Stonington  CT        244   42    24 F 40-49      29:41.0    9:35/M
     211    Kelley Sanok            STONINGTON  CT         67   35    29 F 20-39      29:48.0    9:37/M
     212    David Mailhot           Ledyard  CT           215   53    30 M 50-59      29:57.0    9:40/M
     213    Ali Legnas              Groton  CT            250   21    30 F 20-39      30:07.0    9:43/M
     214    jim quinn               Stonington  CT        148   73     5 M 70-99      30:07.0    9:43/M
     215    Lisa Aschenbrenner      New London  CT        208   38    31 F 20-39      30:11.0    9:44/M
     216    betsy luchars           Newton Center  MA     132   39    32 F 20-39      30:11.0    9:44/M
     217    Jen Obrien              Pawcatuck  CT         163   43    25 F 40-49      30:55.0    9:58/M
     218    Strevie Shepherd        Stonington  CT        186   45    26 F 40-49      31:05.0   10:02/M
     219    Patricia Baker          Oakdale  CT             3   63     5 F 60-69      31:38.0   10:12/M
     220    Jan MacGregor           Pawcatuck  CT         233   68     8 M 60-69      31:38.0   10:12/M
     221    Carol Gilles            Stonington  CT        194   49    27 F 40-49      31:54.0   10:17/M
     222    Bryan Dumais            Pawcatuck  CT         192   39    34 M 20-39      31:56.0   10:18/M
     223    diane trone             Mystic  CT            140   50     8 F 50-59      31:57.0   10:18/M
     224    Kyle Banks              Wilmington  MA          5   39    33 F 20-39      32:20.0   10:26/M
     225    Barbara Barnes          Pawcatuck  CT         184   19    15 F  0-19      32:46.0   10:34/M
     226    Kathryn Triese          Oak Park  IL          230   11    16 F  0-19      33:07.0   10:41/M
     227    Terri Thiese                                  189   42    28 F 40-49      33:07.0   10:41/M
     228    Garrett Gralton         Ledyard  CT           211   12    16 M  0-19      33:09.0   10:42/M
     229    Tammy Austin            Ledyard  CT           225   47    29 F 40-49      33:33.0   10:49/M
     230    Jen Christner           New London  CT        172   23    34 F 20-39      33:43.0   10:53/M
     231    Inge Pilgermayer        New London  CT         61   40    30 F 40-49      33:44.0   10:53/M
     232    Peter Swan              Mystic  CT             74   52    31 M 50-59      33:57.0   10:57/M
     233    Anwar Khan              Salem  CT             182   37    35 M 20-39      34:52.0   11:15/M
     234    Sarah Stvan             Philadelphia  PA      201   49    31 F 40-49      34:56.0   11:16/M
     235    Tom Sullivan            Ledyard  CT           206   68     9 M 60-69      35:11.0   11:21/M
     236    Smidgie MacPhail        Niantic  CT           205   61     6 F 60-69      35:13.0   11:22/M
     237    Marisa Moody            Mystic  CT            219   15    17 F  0-19      35:23.0   11:25/M
     238    Anita Kaiser            Groton  CT            174   47    32 F 40-49      35:23.0   11:25/M
     239    Fred Nichols            Stonington  CT        260   48    40 M 40-49      35:51.0   11:34/M
     240    James Shepherd          Stonington  CT        187   12    17 M  0-19      36:24.0   11:45/M
     241    Kimberly Lichtenberg    Saint Louis  MO       152   31    35 F 20-39      37:00.0   11:56/M
     242    Kristin Lichtenberg     Stonington  CT        153   35    36 F 20-39      37:01.0   11:56/M
     243    Jennifer Munzer         Niantic  CT            50   34    37 F 20-39      37:13.0   12:00/M
     244    Justine Deming          Mystic  CT            167   21    38 F 20-39      38:30.0   12:25/M
     245    V Cann                  Pawcatuck  CT         253   49    33 F 40-49      40:53.0   13:11/M
     246    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C    30   74     6 M 70-99      42:11.0   13:36/M
     247    Claudia Wiersch         Quaker Hill  CT        78   54     9 F 50-59      43:36.0   14:04/M
     248    Deb Peacock             East Greenwich  RI    234   60     7 F 60-69      44:50.0   14:28/M
     249    Susan O'Lane            Niantic  CT            54   54    10 F 50-59      45:39.0   14:44/M
     250    Carol Edwards           Niantic  CT           240   61     8 F 60-69      48:04.0   15:30/M
     251    George Avery            Stonington  CT        243   77     7 M 70-99      48:15.0   15:34/M
     252    Laurie Lamb             North Stonington  C    44   55    11 F 50-59      51:14.0   16:32/M