Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ri/Sep6_33rdRu_1_set1.shtml

33rd Run Around the Block - 15K

Block Island, RI, September 6, 2008

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Results by: SNERRO, LLC

Run Around the Block 15 km Race

Run Around the Block 15 km Race

Overall Finish List

September 06, 2008


Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Stanley Mickus          Mystic  CT            295   40     1 OA           58:14.0    6:16/M
       2    Sergio Cano             Union City  NJ         44   44     1 M 40-49      59:41.0    6:25/M
       3    Stephen Dennis          Patchogue  NY          59   23     1 M  1-29    1:00:00.0    6:27/M
       4    Keith Walter            Morristown  NJ        236   40     2 M 40-49    1:01:21.0    6:36/M
       5    Martin Mickus           New York  NY          298   39     1 M 30-39    1:01:44.0    6:38/M
       6    Bill Farrell            Wakefield  RI         276   48     3 M 40-49    1:02:43.0    6:45/M
       7    Wayne Jolley            Brooklyn  CT          114   57     1 M 50-59    1:02:53.0    6:46/M
       8    Timothy Kane            Preston  CT           116   51     2 M 50-59    1:03:13.0    6:48/M
       9    Kevin Callahan          Portsmouth  RI        302   52     3 M 50-59    1:03:26.0    6:49/M
      10    Kevin Gallerani         Uncasville  CT        265   53     4 M 50-59    1:05:06.0    7:00/M
      11    Jessica Cini            Niantic  CT            48   29     1 OA         1:05:20.0    7:02/M
      12    Dan Shramek             Narragansett  RI      195   41     4 M 40-49    1:05:48.0    7:05/M
      13    Wendi Sylvia            East Greenwich  RI    248   39     1 F 30-39    1:07:26.0    7:15/M
      14    Russell Demarco         S Kingstown  RI       273   47     5 M 40-49    1:07:46.0    7:17/M
      15    Leah Becki              North Kingstown  RI    25   30     2 F 30-39    1:07:51.0    7:18/M
      16    Buffi Wixted            Warwick  RI           226   38     3 F 30-39    1:07:53.0    7:18/M
      17    Alison Gallerani        Uncasville  CT        264   41     1 F 40-49    1:07:56.0    7:18/M
      18    Collin Anderson         Shelton  CT            13   22     2 M  1-29    1:08:12.0    7:20/M
      19    Scott Bristol                                 300   35     2 M 30-39    1:08:18.0    7:21/M
      20    Lynn Mardon             Storrs Mansfield  C   144   52     1 F 50-59    1:08:19.0    7:21/M
      21    John Wilson             Ledyard  CT           223   46     6 M 40-49    1:08:40.0    7:23/M
      22    Chuck Ryan              Albany  NY            186   53     5 M 50-59    1:09:20.0    7:27/M
      23    Kris-Anne Kane          Preston  CT           115   44     2 F 40-49    1:09:43.0    7:30/M
      24    Chris Wilcox            Glastonbury  CT       287   50     6 M 50-59    1:09:46.0    7:30/M
      25    John Sacrey             Preston  CT           188   57     7 M 50-59    1:09:53.0    7:31/M
      26    Jim Loos                Enfield  CT           301   45     7 M 40-49    1:11:05.0    7:39/M
      27    Jan Schole              Ridgefield  CT        190   41     8 M 40-49    1:11:06.0    7:39/M
      28    John Walter             Block Island  RI      238   48     9 M 40-49    1:11:25.0    7:41/M
      29    Jennifer Doll           New York  NY          297   32     4 F 30-39    1:12:05.0    7:45/M
      30    Micah McCauley                                150   38     3 M 30-39    1:12:13.0    7:46/M
      31    Michael Leckie          Ridgefield  CT        132   42    10 M 40-49    1:12:26.0    7:47/M
      32    John Hamilton           Massapequa Park  NY    90   55     8 M 50-59    1:12:43.0    7:49/M
      33    Leslie Becki            North Kingstown  RI    26   33     5 F 30-39    1:12:48.0    7:50/M
      34    Bernard Zelitch         North Andover  MA     228   57     9 M 50-59    1:12:57.0    7:51/M
      35    David Reavill           Walpole  MA           181   47    11 M 40-49    1:12:59.0    7:51/M
      36    Ken Drake               Buffalo  NY            65   60     1 M 60-69    1:13:17.0    7:53/M
      37    K C Perry               Block Island  RI      288   50    10 M 50-59    1:14:23.0    8:00/M
      38    Rick Sylvia             East Greenwich  RI    247   48    12 M 40-49    1:14:35.0    8:01/M
      39    David Koller            Poughkeepsie  NY      123   44    13 M 40-49    1:15:06.0    8:05/M
      40    Catherine Turley        Shrewsbury  MA        250   23     1 F  1-29    1:15:08.0    8:05/M
      41    Tony Walter             Haddon Heights  NJ    239   51    11 M 50-59    1:15:26.0    8:07/M
      42    Russell Littlefield     Block Island  RI      308   41    14 M 40-49    1:15:55.0    8:10/M
      43    Charlotte Snowden       Newport  RI           199   31     6 F 30-39    1:16:01.0    8:10/M
      44    Jeffrey Bilezikian      Watertown  MA         255   40    15 M 40-49    1:16:35.0    8:14/M
      45    David McDeermott        Fryeburg  ME          272   54    12 M 50-59    1:16:39.0    8:15/M
      46    Nancy Bilezikian        Watertown  MA         254   36     7 F 30-39    1:17:15.0    8:18/M
      47    Richard Vila            Block Island  RI      218   61     2 M 60-69    1:17:30.0    8:20/M
      48    Brooke Ortel            Block Island  RI      284   13     2 F  1-29    1:17:53.0    8:22/M
      49    Marion Ortel            Block Island  RI      285   43     3 F 40-49    1:17:54.0    8:23/M
      50    Bridgette Closter       Block Island  RI      231   22     3 F  1-29    1:18:03.0    8:24/M
      51    Stephen Syllverstro     Fairfield  CT         309   58    13 M 50-59    1:18:27.0    8:26/M
      52    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT           269   58    14 M 50-59    1:18:55.0    8:29/M
      53    Maureen McCarthy        North Kingstown  RI   149   38     8 F 30-39    1:19:33.0    8:33/M
      54    Jasse Broderick         New Fairfield  CT     292   16     3 M  1-29    1:19:49.0    8:35/M
      55    Dennis McGarty          Wakefield  RI         291   62     3 M 60-69    1:19:54.0    8:35/M
      56    Donald Kelleter         Wakefield  RI         119   44    16 M 40-49    1:20:07.0    8:37/M
      57    Michael Hsieh           Ossining  NY          252   35     4 M 30-39    1:20:37.0    8:40/M
      58    Neil Petersen           Cheshire  CT          176   57    15 M 50-59    1:20:59.0    8:42/M
      59    Raymond Reddington      Caldwell  NJ          183   51    16 M 50-59    1:21:04.0    8:43/M
      60    Matthew Baker           New London  CT         20   30     5 M 30-39    1:21:09.0    8:44/M
      61    Kyle Tucker             Cambridge  MA         216   24     4 M  1-29    1:21:13.0    8:44/M
      62    Michelle Koller         Poughkeepsie  NY      124   42     4 F 40-49    1:21:28.0    8:46/M
      63    Jim McDonald                                  151   48    17 M 40-49    1:21:43.0    8:47/M
      64    Joe McDonald            Bow  NH               152   52    17 M 50-59    1:21:43.0    8:47/M
      65    Gerard McDonald         Reading  MA           232   48    18 M 40-49    1:21:44.0    8:47/M
      66    Katie Marsano           Milton  MA            145   41     5 F 40-49    1:21:49.0    8:48/M
      67    Bruce Woolley           West Hartford  CT     233   54    18 M 50-59    1:21:50.0    8:48/M
      68    Marci Izard             Wethersfield  CT      111   25     4 F  1-29    1:22:14.0    8:51/M
      69    Gary Spindler           New York  NY          202   42    19 M 40-49    1:22:14.0    8:51/M
      70    Robert Pompei           Cumberland  RI        177   60     4 M 60-69    1:22:42.0    8:54/M
      71    James Burgess           Lincoln  RI           305   42    20 M 40-49    1:23:07.0    8:56/M
      72    Jim Downey              Cheshire  CT          242   54    19 M 50-59    1:23:10.0    8:57/M
      73    Lawrence Armstrong      Storrs Mansfield  C    15   59    20 M 50-59    1:23:19.0    8:58/M
      74    Kevin Harty             New York  NY           94   25     5 M  1-29    1:24:03.0    9:02/M
      75    Taylor Stankey          New Fairfield  CT     208   17     6 M  1-29    1:24:30.0    9:05/M
      76    John Stadnyk            New Fairfield  CT     204   24     7 M  1-29    1:24:40.0    9:06/M
      77    Christian Vye           Wakefield  RI         221   48    21 M 40-49    1:24:52.0    9:08/M
      78    Robert Anderson         Shelton  CT            14   58    21 M 50-59    1:24:54.0    9:08/M
      79    Elliot McKearney        Attleboro  MA         277   14     8 M  1-29    1:25:32.0    9:12/M
      80    Sam Forget              Attleboro  MA          76   13     9 M  1-29    1:25:33.0    9:12/M
      81    Marc Schreiber          Katonah  NY           191   56    22 M 50-59    1:25:33.0    9:12/M
      82    Matthew Lindow          West Sand Lake  NY    268   31     6 M 30-39    1:25:42.0    9:13/M
      83    Erica Librie            New Fairfield  CT     134   23     5 F  1-29    1:25:45.0    9:13/M
      84    Brenda Hancock          Bozrah  CT            259   58     2 F 50-59    1:26:12.0    9:16/M
      85    Dan Weathersby          Somerville  MA        279   31     7 M 30-39    1:26:20.0    9:17/M
      86    Jill Warburton          Block Island  RI      222   34     9 F 30-39    1:26:21.0    9:17/M
      87    Andrew Locke            Boston  MA            137   34     8 M 30-39    1:26:33.0    9:18/M
      88    Judy Beck               Norfolk  MA           306   44     6 F 40-49    1:26:50.0    9:20/M
      89    Katherine Swolts        New York  NY          212   25     6 F  1-29    1:26:54.0    9:21/M
      90    James Hinthorn          Fall River  MA        102   58    23 M 50-59    1:27:07.0    9:22/M
      91    Susan Naughton          Holliston  MA         307   44     7 F 40-49    1:27:53.0    9:27/M
      92    Susan Gilbert           Belchertown  MA       243   48     8 F 40-49    1:28:11.0    9:29/M
      93    Don Thompson            North Granby  CT      244   53    24 M 50-59    1:28:11.0    9:29/M
      94    Stephen Johnson         Providence  RI        113   29    10 M  1-29    1:28:20.0    9:30/M
      95    Ivan Alexander          Bronx  NY               9   36     9 M 30-39    1:28:26.0    9:31/M
      96    Bob Gallagher           North Attleboro  MA   294   42    22 M 40-49    1:28:28.0    9:31/M
      97    Brian Hickox            Newport  RI            99   29    11 M  1-29    1:28:37.0    9:32/M
      98    Cheryl Perry            Rancho Santa Margar   174   46     9 F 40-49    1:28:43.0    9:32/M
      99    Dan Perry               Rancho Santa Margar   175   48    23 M 40-49    1:28:43.0    9:32/M
     100    Derek Miranda           Pawtucket  RI         157   26    12 M  1-29    1:28:49.0    9:33/M
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Lidia Ryan              Albany  NY            187   47    10 F 40-49    1:29:20.0    9:36/M
     102    Karlyn Darling          Glastonbury  CT       286   46    11 F 40-49    1:29:23.0    9:37/M
     103    Chris Cooper            Sterling  MA           50   42    24 M 40-49    1:29:56.0    9:40/M
     104    Marjorie Nusom          Franklin  MA          163   38    10 F 30-39    1:30:06.0    9:41/M
     105    Catherine Spindler      New York  NY          201   41    12 F 40-49    1:30:12.0    9:42/M
     106    Mark Rolifs             Killingworth  CT      278   39    10 M 30-39    1:30:34.0    9:44/M
     107    Delerie Scott           New Fairfield  CT     192   48    13 F 40-49    1:30:52.0    9:46/M
     108    Jennifer Perhamus       Nanuet  NY            173   35    11 F 30-39    1:31:01.0    9:47/M
     109    Carol Kane              Weston  CT            257   63     1 F 60-69    1:31:04.0    9:48/M
     110    Gregg Giasson           Cumberland  RI         84   38    11 M 30-39    1:31:46.0    9:52/M
     111    Todd Pitney             Suffield  CT          296   41    25 M 40-49    1:31:55.0    9:53/M
     112    Barbara Persiriova      Providence  RI        304   29     7 F  1-29    1:32:01.0    9:54/M
     113    Erin Broderick          New Fairfield  CT      32   22     8 F  1-29    1:32:15.0    9:55/M
     114    Patrick Broderick       New Fairfield  CT      34   51    25 M 50-59    1:32:21.0    9:56/M
     115    Janet English           Milton  MA             67   47    14 F 40-49    1:32:28.0    9:57/M
     116    John Scanlan            Cambridge  MA         281   50    26 M 50-59    1:32:30.0    9:57/M
     117    Claudin Spaulding       Cheshire  CT          241   52     3 F 50-59    1:32:44.0    9:58/M
     118    Stephen Griffin         Cheshire  CT          240   55    27 M 50-59    1:32:45.0    9:58/M
     119    Anne Marie Uebbing      Jersey City  NJ       217   49    15 F 40-49    1:32:59.0   10:00/M
     120    John Serbent            Killingworth  CT      193   52    28 M 50-59    1:33:24.0   10:03/M
     121    Bill Schumann           Rocky Hill  CT        266   68     5 M 60-69    1:33:29.0   10:03/M
     122    Margaret Doenges        Milford  CT           263   56     4 F 50-59    1:33:34.0   10:04/M
     123    Ken Wimberly            New London  CT        267   49    26 M 40-49    1:34:01.0   10:07/M
     124    Bill Walter             Middletown  CT        237   44    27 M 40-49    1:34:42.0   10:11/M
     125    Raymond Aubin           North Attleboro  MA    16   57    29 M 50-59    1:34:45.0   10:11/M
     126    Christopher Adams       Attleboro  MA           5   55    30 M 50-59    1:34:48.0   10:12/M
     127    Renee Cone              Mechanicsville  VA    289   31    12 F 30-39    1:35:01.0   10:13/M
     128    John Warfel             Block Island  RI      230   58    31 M 50-59    1:35:09.0   10:14/M
     129    Liz Hickox              Newport  RI           101   42    16 F 40-49    1:35:11.0   10:14/M
     130    Josh Coyne              Wallingford  CT        54   34    12 M 30-39    1:35:31.0   10:16/M
     131    April Amaral            Pawcatuck  CT         271   38    13 F 30-39    1:35:45.0   10:18/M
     132    W Jeffrey Doenges       Milford  CT           262   57    32 M 50-59    1:37:58.0   10:32/M
     133    Lindsey Courchesne      Attleboro  MA          51   23     9 F  1-29    1:38:13.0   10:34/M
     134    Felicia Fontaine        Lincoln  RI           290   39    14 F 30-39    1:38:39.0   10:36/M
     135    Jackie Gallagher        North Attleboro  MA   293   39    15 F 30-39    1:38:40.0   10:37/M
     136    San Spier               Block Island  RI      282   14    13 M  1-29    1:39:32.0   10:42/M
     137    Lynn Cella Coyne        Wallingford  CT        55   34    16 F 30-39    1:39:39.0   10:43/M
     138    Jeffrey Capizzano       Washington  DC        245   39    13 M 30-39    1:41:14.0   10:53/M
     139    Bob Devlin              Attleboro  MA         274   54    33 M 50-59    1:41:18.0   10:54/M
     140    David Barber            Cranston  RI           22   56    34 M 50-59    1:42:00.0   10:58/M
     141    Beth Martel             Waldwick  NJ          299   41    17 F 40-49    1:42:23.0   11:01/M
     142    Scott Burns             Hartford  CT           40   49    28 M 40-49    1:44:39.0   11:15/M
     143    Susan Adams             Underhill  VT           7   69     2 F 60-69    1:44:56.0   11:17/M
     144    Timothy Reck            West Hartford  CT     182   31    14 M 30-39    1:45:34.0   11:21/M
     145    Kevin Boudreau          Narragansett  RI      275   55    35 M 50-59    1:45:35.0   11:21/M
     146    Makela Stankey          New Fairfield  CT     206   14    10 F  1-29    1:46:00.0   11:24/M
     147    Michael Librie          New Fairfield  CT     256   12    14 M  1-29    1:46:03.0   11:24/M
     148    L Broderick             New Fairfield  CT      33   52     5 F 50-59    1:46:52.0   11:29/M
     149    John Inerney            Stratford  CT         253   35    15 M 30-39    1:50:50.0   11:55/M
     150    Rachel Presnell         West Hartford  CT     180   30    17 F 30-39    1:54:00.0   12:15/M
     151    Anna Stankey            New Fairfield  CT     205   53     6 F 50-59    1:55:18.0   12:24/M
     152    Matt Stankey            New Fairfield  CT     207   49    29 M 40-49    1:56:50.0   12:34/M
     153    Stephen Kelleter        Woonsocket  RI        120   47    30 M 40-49    1:57:04.0   12:35/M
     154    Joanne Librie           New Fairfield  CT     135   48    18 F 40-49    2:00:13.0   12:56/M