Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ri/Oct19_Runfor_set1.shtml

Run for the Pumpkins 5K

Westerly, RI, October 19, 2008

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see For all the times we time.

Town of Westerly Run for the Pumpkins 5K

Town of Westerly Run for the Pumpkins 5K

Overall Finish List

October 19, 2008


Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Zachary Eckard          Canterbury  CT        117   18     1 M  1-19      18:32.0    5:59/M
       2    Jeff Walker             Westerly  RI          110   44     1 M 40-49      18:37.0    6:00/M
       3    Joe Banas               Norwich  CT           114   51     1 M 50-59      19:01.0    6:08/M
       4    Jeffery Vuono           Westerly  RI          127   45     2 M 40-49      19:13.0    6:12/M
       5    Melissa Perkins-Banas   Norwich  CT           113   37     1 F 30-39      19:23.0    6:15/M
       6    Stephen Schoning        Westerly  RI          124   44     3 M 40-49      19:52.0    6:25/M
       7    Mark Burbelo            Westerly  RI           92   52     2 M 50-59      20:09.0    6:30/M
       8    Eddie Eckard            Canterbury  CT        116   43     4 M 40-49      20:39.0    6:40/M
       9    Paul Andruskiewicz      Preston  CT           111   49     5 M 40-49      21:11.0    6:50/M
      10    Emma Jennings           Westerly  RI           97   12     1 F  1-19      22:42.0    7:19/M
      11    Polly Snurkowski        Mystic  CT            125   43     1 F 40-49      23:49.0    7:41/M
      12    Gerah Ventresca         Westerly  RI          109   34     2 F 30-39      24:02.0    7:45/M
      13    David Rizzo             Ashaway  RI           118   41     6 M 40-49      24:06.0    7:46/M
      14    Christine Logan         Pawcatuck  CT         129   39     3 F 30-39      24:50.0    8:01/M
      15    Ronald Gale             Norwich  CT            94   72     1 M 60-99      25:50.0    8:20/M
      16    Carlos Ramirez          Westerly  RI          107   46     7 M 40-49      26:03.0    8:24/M
      17    Eve Barakos             Westbrook  CT          90   49     2 F 40-49      27:12.0    8:46/M
      18    Craig Barnes            North Stonington  C   119   52     3 M 50-59      27:55.0    9:00/M
      19    P.j. Hancock            Mystic  CT            112   49     8 M 40-49      28:37.0    9:14/M
      20    Chet Lamphere           Westerly  RI          101   47     9 M 40-49      28:58.0    9:21/M
      21    Dan Perez                                     121   42    10 M 40-49      29:31.0    9:31/M
      22    Catherine Barber        Westerly  RI           91   60     1 F 60-99      29:59.0    9:40/M
      23    Kyra McCormick          Westerly  RI          105   11     2 F  1-19      30:24.0    9:48/M
      24    Elisa Perez             Westerly  RI          106   11     3 F  1-19      30:25.0    9:49/M
      25    Lisa Courter            Norwich  CT            93   47     3 F 40-49      31:23.0   10:07/M
      26    Joe Light               Westerly  RI          123   61     2 M 60-99      32:10.0   10:23/M
      27    Diane Cain              North Stonington  C   120   49     4 F 40-49      32:57.0   10:38/M
      28    Tom Sullivan            Ledyard  CT           126   69     3 M 60-99      34:40.0   11:11/M
      29    Tom Richards            Mystic  CT            122   60     4 M 60-99      34:50.0   11:14/M
      30    Robin Lamphere          Westerly  RI           99   45     5 F 40-49      34:59.0   11:17/M
      31    Tiffini Hovey           Westbrook  CT          96   37     4 F 30-39      35:11.0   11:21/M
      32    Taylor Lamphere         Westerly  RI          100   11     4 F  1-19      35:15.0   11:22/M
      33    James McCormick         Westerly  RI          115   42    11 M 40-49      41:53.0   13:31/M
      34    Marybeth McCormick      Westerly  RI          104   42     6 F 40-49      41:54.0   13:31/M
      35    Mary Ramirez            Westerly  RI          108   43     7 F 40-49      43:52.0   14:09/M
      36    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C    95   75     5 M 60-99      44:45.0   14:26/M
      37    Gina Marchand           Westerly  RI          102   41     8 F 40-49      45:15.0   14:36/M
      38    Georgine McCormick      Monaca  PA            103   65     2 F 60-99      45:18.0   14:37/M
      39    Frank Abate Jr          Westerly  RI          128   33     1 M 30-39      57:56.0   18:41/M