Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ri/Oct18_AmicaI_set1.shtml

The Amica Insurance Breakers Marathon

Newport, RI, October 18, 2008

[Top Ten Results | Individual Cash Awards Winners | Age Division Awards | Relay Team Results | Top Relay Teams by Category | Wheelchair Results ]

Overall Marathon Results

                                                                      Page 1
                            The Amica Insurance
                             BREAKERS MARATHON
   Oct. 18, 2008   Marathon (USATF Certified #RI07006RN)   Newport, RI 
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Halfnet Pace  Nettime Pace  Guntime  
===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  
    1   1/161  MOPEN Kassahun Kabiso        25 M   763 Sleepy Hollow NY        1:14:39  5:42 2:29:49  5:43 2:29:50  
    2   2/161  MOPEN Quentin Reeve          24 M   791 Boston MA               1:15:24  5:46 2:42:21  6:12 2:42:21  
    3   3/161  MOPEN Tyler Goodspeed        22 M   765 Cambridge MA            1:15:29  5:46 2:43:27  6:15 2:43:28  
    4   1/61   M5059 Martin Tighe           50 M   792 Providence RI           1:22:27  6:18 2:43:29  6:15 2:43:29* 
    5   4/161  MOPEN Brian McNeiece         36 M   766 Narragansett RI         1:22:29  6:18 2:45:22  6:19 2:45:22  
    6   5/161  MOPEN Brian Allen            36 M     4 Fitchburg MA            1:22:26  6:18 2:47:30  6:24 2:47:32  
    7   6/161  MOPEN Philip Dirusso         32 M   168 Freeport ME             1:23:02  6:20 2:52:49  6:36 2:52:50  
    8   7/161  MOPEN Patrick Leary          29 M   394 North Providence RI     1:28:29  6:45 2:54:58  6:41 2:55:00  
    9   1/121  M4049 Luigi Buffone          47 M    82 Frankfort IL            1:28:00  6:43 2:58:21  6:49 2:58:21  
   10   8/161  MOPEN Nicholas Hinsley       39 M   306 Bedford NH              1:28:56  6:47 2:58:34  6:49 2:58:35  
   11   1/152  FOPEN Devon Crosby-Helms     26 F   762 Seattle WA              1:24:52  6:29 2:58:50  6:50 2:58:51  
   12   2/121  M4049 Timothy Coffey         49 M   774 Wakefield RI            1:27:48  6:42 3:00:42  6:54 3:00:43  
   13   3/121  M4049 Keith Gamble           40 M   244 Wellesley MA            1:28:56  6:47 3:03:30  7:00 3:03:30  
   14   2/152  FOPEN Emmily Chelanga        27 F   760 Sleepy Hollow NY        1:24:52  6:29 3:03:54  7:01 3:03:55  
   15   4/121  M4049 John MacBean           40 M   426 Plymouth MN             1:32:34  7:04 3:04:18  7:02 3:04:22  
   16   2/61   M5059 Phil Henry             57 M   298 Jena LA                 1:31:23  6:59 3:04:40  7:03 3:04:41  
   17   3/152  FOPEN Mary McHugh            31 F   801 Boston MA               1:30:01  6:52 3:05:31  7:05 3:05:32  
   18   5/121  M4049 Terry Sentinella       44 M   627 Anacortes WA            1:33:13  7:07 3:05:58  7:06 3:06:00  
   19   9/161  MOPEN Mark Ott               36 M   534 Jackson MI              1:32:22  7:03 3:07:08  7:09 3:07:08  
   20   3/61   M5059 Martin Fey             54 M   795 Putnam CT               1:28:17  6:45 3:07:12  7:09 3:07:13  
   21  10/161  MOPEN Adrian Rishworth       39 M   597 North Kingstown RI      1:33:36  7:09 3:07:55  7:11 3:07:56  
   22  11/161  MOPEN Keith Dellagrotta      20 M   160 Providence RI           1:27:41  6:42 3:08:41  7:12 3:08:43  
   23   4/152  FOPEN Amanda Luksetich       26 F   761 Richmond VA             1:26:10  6:35 3:08:56  7:13 3:08:56  
   24  12/161  MOPEN Mike Squarcia          34 M   662 Easton PA               1:35:50  7:19 3:08:55  7:13 3:09:01  
   25   4/61   M5059 Patrick Jacksin        50 M   325 North Franklin CT       1:33:53  7:10 3:10:54  7:17 3:11:01  
   26   5/61   M5059 Hassan Haydar          58 M   293 Quincy MA               1:36:43  7:23 3:14:55  7:27 3:14:57  
   27  13/161  MOPEN David Fitzgerald       34 M   227 Middletown RI           1:36:26  7:22 3:14:51  7:26 3:15:10  
   28   6/121  M4049 Thomas Stluka          49 M   669 Beecher IL              1:35:55  7:19 3:15:18  7:27 3:15:19  
   29  14/161  MOPEN Shaun Murphy           33 M   498 Port Chester NY         1:34:43  7:14 3:16:23  7:30 3:16:30  
   30   7/121  M4049 Wesley Stafford        47 M   663 Newark DE               1:37:13  7:25 3:16:52  7:31 3:16:57  
   31  15/161  MOPEN Matthew Newcomb        33 M   515 New Paltz NY            1:40:35  7:41 3:16:52  7:31 3:16:58  
   32  16/161  MOPEN Michael Janikas        31 M   332 Medway MA               1:34:29  7:13 3:16:54  7:31 3:17:02  
   33   8/121  M4049 Paul Servais           41 M   628 North Attleboro MA      1:36:25  7:22 3:17:23  7:32 3:17:24  
   34   9/121  M4049 Philip Hodge           42 M   307 Addison TX              1:39:29  7:36 3:18:23  7:34 3:18:27  
   35  10/121  M4049 Yosgio Otaki           40 M   797 Shaker Heights OH       1:33:26  7:08 3:18:33  7:35 3:18:34  
   36   1/27   M6069 Chuck Arnold           61 M    20 Burlington VT           1:38:10  7:30 3:19:11  7:36 3:19:13  
   37  11/121  M4049 Robin Pendleton        46 M   550 Rutherfordton NC        1:35:53  7:19 3:19:52  7:38 3:19:53  
   38  12/121  M4049 Brian Beakey           40 M    42 Newmarket NH            1:36:07  7:20 3:19:56  7:38 3:19:59  
   39   6/61   M5059 Kevin Huggett          54 M   316 Beverly MA              1:31:47  7:01 3:20:11  7:39 3:20:33  
   40   5/152  FOPEN Jennifer McHale        29 F   462 Southington CT          1:39:33  7:36 3:20:48  7:40 3:20:50  
   41  13/121  M4049 Ray Christensen        46 M   105 Wilmington DE           1:34:04  7:11 3:21:00  7:40 3:21:06  
   42  14/121  M4049 Karl Christiansen      46 M   770 Niantic CT              1:35:49  7:19 3:21:59  7:43 3:22:04  
   43  17/161  MOPEN Ted Vitalo             39 M   710 Cranston RI             1:37:04  7:25 3:23:28  7:46 3:23:30  
   44   6/152  FOPEN Mia Gentithes          28 F   255 Chicago IL              1:37:30  7:27 3:23:19  7:46 3:23:57  
   45  18/161  MOPEN Casey Beard            27 M    44 Washington DC           1:36:15  7:21 3:23:49  7:47 3:24:01  
   46   7/152  FOPEN Jaime Molyneux         29 F   485 Philadelphia PA         1:38:28  7:31 3:24:36  7:49 3:24:40  
   47  19/161  MOPEN Devon Everhart         31 M   211 Philadelphia PA         1:38:27  7:31 3:24:37  7:49 3:24:41  
   48   1/81   F4049 Monica Wilson          41 F   731 Middletown RI           1:38:14  7:30 3:25:15  7:50 3:25:16  
   49  20/161  MOPEN Matthew Delmonte       36 M   161 Westfield MA            1:39:40  7:37 3:25:22  7:50 3:25:24  
   50  21/161  MOPEN Danny Ferreira         26 M   222 Concord NH              1:38:13  7:30 3:23:56  7:47 3:25:30  
  10/19/2008  9:57PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 2
                            The Amica Insurance
                             BREAKERS MARATHON
   Oct. 18, 2008   Marathon (USATF Certified #RI07006RN)   Newport, RI 
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Halfnet Pace  Nettime Pace  Guntime  
===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  
   51  15/121  M4049 Bruce Beebe            47 M    47 Madison CT              1:35:01  7:15 3:25:31  7:51 3:25:33  
   52  22/161  MOPEN Jerry Vondruska        39 M   713 Bloomingingdale IL      1:42:09  7:48 3:25:19  7:50 3:25:34  
   53   8/152  FOPEN Amy Sorensen           36 F   657 Middlefield CT          1:42:01  7:47 3:25:41  7:51 3:25:46  
   54  23/161  MOPEN Marc Berry             30 M   769 East Greenwich RI       1:34:28  7:13 3:25:46  7:51 3:25:54  
   55  16/121  M4049 Robert Moore           47 M   488 Elmira NY               1:51:40  8:32 3:25:39  7:51 3:25:55  
   56   9/152  FOPEN Sarah Phelan           31 F   557 Richmond VA             1:41:36  7:45 3:25:57  7:52 3:26:00  
   57  17/121  M4049 Julio Zegarra-Ballon   44 M   745 Saint Louis MO          1:41:54  7:47 3:25:41  7:51 3:26:02  
   58  18/121  M4049 Rob Speers             40 M   661 Rocky Hill CT           1:39:35  7:36 3:26:02  7:52 3:26:02  
   59  24/161  MOPEN Michael Oliva          29 M   764 Sleepy Hollow NY        1:24:52  6:29 3:26:04  7:52 3:26:04  
   60   2/27   M6069 Alex Silverman         63 M   640 Northampton MA          1:40:40  7:41 3:26:19  7:53 3:26:23  
   61   7/61   M5059 Charles White          59 M   728 Burlington VT           1:45:37  8:04 3:26:48  7:54 3:27:05  
   62  25/161  MOPEN Bruce Dworak           36 M   189 Cromwell CT             1:39:00  7:34 3:27:26  7:55 3:27:27  
   63  26/161  MOPEN Spencer McCombe        35 M   456 Newport RI              1:39:09  7:34 3:27:29  7:55 3:27:36  
   64  10/152  FOPEN Amy Sonnanstine        29 F   655 Cambridge MA            1:40:35  7:41 3:27:42  7:56 3:27:46  
   65  27/161  MOPEN Timothy Killilea       23 M   354 West Newton MA          1:39:24  7:35 3:27:56  7:56 3:28:16  
   66  11/152  FOPEN Maura Adams            28 F     2 Penacook NH             1:44:48  8:00 3:28:16  7:57 3:28:25  
   67   8/61   M5059 Robert Hefflefinger    50 M   296 Niantic CT              1:44:50  8:00 3:28:23  7:57 3:28:31  
   68  28/161  MOPEN Kevin Schirf           33 M   620 New York NY             1:44:15  7:58 3:27:59  7:56 3:28:34  
   69  19/121  M4049 Steve Supkoff          43 M   678 North Bend WA           1:44:38  7:59 3:28:36  7:58 3:28:48  
   70  29/161  MOPEN Marcus Catsouphes      25 M   101 New York NY             1:43:24  7:54 3:28:47  7:58 3:28:55  
   71  20/121  M4049 Walter Mojkowski       48 M   484 Cranston RI             1:39:40  7:37 3:28:51  7:58 3:29:04  
   72   9/61   M5059 Michael Nusblat        56 M   520 Stony Point NY          1:41:24  7:45 3:29:22  8:00 3:29:28  
   73  21/121  M4049 John O\'neill          41 M   522 Hillsborough NJ         1:37:57  7:29 3:29:44  8:00 3:29:59  
   74   2/81   F4049 Libbi Gaiser           42 F   242 Bedford NH              1:40:00  7:38 3:30:13  8:02 3:30:24  
   75  12/152  FOPEN Sarah Wingnall         34 F   775 Cranston RI             1:41:36  7:45 3:30:57  8:03 3:30:59  
   76  22/121  M4049 Paul Dicresce          47 M   167 Stony Creek NY          1:47:52  8:14 3:31:24  8:04 3:31:31  
   77  10/61   M5059 Robert O'Brien         53 M   750 Hilliard OH             1:45:37  8:04 3:31:58  8:06 3:32:15  
   78  23/121  M4049 Lawrence Brennan       42 M    71 Taunton MA              1:41:19  7:44 3:32:23  8:07 3:32:25  
   79  30/161  MOPEN Geoff Grummon          33 M   278 Yardley PA              1:38:30  7:31 3:32:10  8:06 3:32:33  
   80  24/121  M4049 Chris Macarchuk        42 M   425 Croton On Hudson NY     1:39:02  7:34 3:32:18  8:06 3:33:01  
   81  11/61   M5059 Mark Dangerfield       58 M   153 Mesa AZ                 1:42:37  7:50 3:33:18  8:09 3:33:25  
   82   3/81   F4049 Kay Evans              46 F   210 Chocowinity NC          1:39:53  7:38 3:33:20  8:09 3:33:34  
   83  12/61   M5059 Chris Ricciardi        54 M   753 West Milford NJ         1:44:20  7:58 3:33:21  8:09 3:33:39  
   84  31/161  MOPEN Mike Garcia            18 M   245 Boston MA               1:40:59  7:43 3:33:41  8:09 3:34:22  
   85  32/161  MOPEN Kevin O\'rourke        39 M   524 South Easton MA         1:40:37  7:41 3:34:20  8:11 3:34:23  
   86  13/152  FOPEN Lauren Jackson         28 F   326 Hamburg NJ              1:40:37  7:41 3:34:20  8:11 3:34:23  
   87   4/81   F4049 Connie Frontero        43 F   239 Westfield NJ            1:45:21  8:03 3:34:31  8:11 3:34:32  
   88  25/121  M4049 Christopher Warren     41 M   719 Renton WA               1:46:39  8:09 3:34:23  8:11 3:34:35  
   89  14/152  FOPEN Karen Miki             39 F   476 West Chicago IL         1:42:10  7:48 3:34:22  8:11 3:34:37  
   90  15/152  FOPEN Stacey Sagedahl        38 F   611 Mendota Heights MN      1:43:48  7:56 3:34:16  8:11 3:34:49  
   91  33/161  MOPEN Jeffrey Leblanc        32 M   396 New York NY             1:44:32  7:59 3:35:09  8:13 3:35:50  
   92  26/121  M4049 Rob Dahmer             41 M   147 Oakdale CT              1:44:50  8:00 3:35:34  8:14 3:35:54  
   93  13/61   M5059 John Lambalot          51 M   380 New Bedford MA          1:37:56  7:29 3:35:52  8:14 3:36:02  
   94   5/81   F4049 Iris Chen              40 F   798 New York NY             1:48:38  8:18 3:36:01  8:15 3:36:06  
   95   6/81   F4049 Patricia Albert        44 F   749 Phelps NY               1:45:59  8:06 3:36:12  8:15 3:36:14  
   96  34/161  MOPEN Kevin Oconnor          25 M   528 Brighton MA             1:45:00  8:01 3:36:17  8:15 3:36:22  
   97  35/161  MOPEN Christopher Ercoli     24 M   207 Brighton MA             1:45:00  8:01 3:36:18  8:15 3:36:22  
   98  27/121  M4049 Mike Stluka            47 M   668 Orland Park IL          1:35:54  7:19 3:36:28  8:16 3:36:30  
   99  36/161  MOPEN Antonio Costa          21 M   125 East Providence RI      1:29:26  6:50 3:36:21  8:16 3:36:30  
  100  28/121  M4049 Michael Shullich       49 M   638 Holmdel NJ              1:41:01  7:43 3:36:57  8:17 3:37:08  
  10/19/2008  9:57PM



                                                                      Page 3
                            The Amica Insurance
                             BREAKERS MARATHON
   Oct. 18, 2008   Marathon (USATF Certified #RI07006RN)   Newport, RI 
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Halfnet Pace  Nettime Pace  Guntime  
===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  
  101  29/121  M4049 Ken Stokes             43 M   671 Madison CT              1:41:43  7:46 3:36:51  8:17 3:37:22  
  102  16/152  FOPEN Daniela Desimone       28 F   164 Narragansett RI         1:40:19  7:40 3:37:24  8:18 3:37:25  
  103  37/161  MOPEN Robert Toonkel         33 M   752 Arlington VA            1:39:56  7:38 3:37:35  8:18 3:37:39  
  104  14/61   M5059 Tertius Du Plessis     50 M   183 Boston MA               1:41:24  7:45 3:37:41  8:19 3:37:50  
  105  17/152  FOPEN Beverly Paulis         29 F   787                         1:46:44  8:09 3:37:29  8:18 3:38:00  
  106  38/161  MOPEN Joshua Brown           36 M    79 Portland CT             1:47:03  8:10 3:37:47  8:19 3:38:14  
  107  30/121  M4049 Bruce Daley            45 M   148 Natick MA               1:47:07  8:11 3:38:04  8:19 3:38:15  
  108  39/161  MOPEN Scott Minzy            39 M   480 Griswold CT             1:48:09  8:15 3:38:11  8:20 3:38:17  
  109   7/81   F4049 Maura Guedouar         40 F   279 N. Kingstown RI         1:50:26  8:26 3:38:13  8:20 3:38:29  
  110   8/81   F4049 Sheila Lawless-Burke   40 F   389 Warren RI               1:49:15  8:20 3:38:28  8:20 3:38:35  
  111  40/161  MOPEN Kevin Richardson       34 M   595 Reading MA              1:47:16  8:11 3:38:31  8:21 3:38:37  
  112  15/61   M5059 Mike Darigan           57 M   155 Coventry RI             1:47:19  8:12 3:38:39  8:21 3:38:41  
  113  16/61   M5059 Alan Dispirito         54 M   169 Ames IA                 1:45:29  8:03 3:38:29  8:20 3:38:47  
  114  41/161  MOPEN Erich Manser           35 M   434 Leominster MA           1:42:04  7:48 3:38:54  8:21 3:39:00  
  115  31/121  M4049 Brian Powers           42 M   568 Newport RI              1:45:41  8:04 3:39:09  8:22 3:39:39  
  116  32/121  M4049 Frank Fiala            48 M   223 East Haddam CT          1:43:48  7:56 3:39:26  8:23 3:39:42  
  117  42/161  MOPEN Brandon Abbs           27 M   378 Brighton MA             1:44:44  8:00 3:39:32  8:23 3:39:46  
  118  43/161  MOPEN Greg Hester            36 M   300 Marlborough CT          1:47:03  8:10 3:39:28  8:23 3:39:55  
  119  18/152  FOPEN Issy Nielson           26 F   516 Warwick RI              1:46:49  8:09 3:39:57  8:24 3:40:25  
  120  33/121  M4049 Robert Lopez           42 M   415 Seattle WA              1:46:49  8:09 3:40:37  8:25 3:40:50  
  121  19/152  FOPEN Grace Tomczak          35 F   692 Stamford CT             1:48:48  8:18 3:40:47  8:26 3:41:12  
  122  44/161  MOPEN Leonard Huffman        35 M   315 Chatham NJ              1:45:41  8:04 3:40:41  8:25 3:41:13  
  123  45/161  MOPEN Thomas Nelson          33 M   510 Dover NH                1:47:21  8:12 3:41:19  8:27 3:41:33  
  124   9/81   F4049 Jeanette Arnold        48 F    19 Lancaster PA            1:48:04  8:15 3:41:31  8:27 3:41:37  
  125  46/161  MOPEN John Rader             23 M   573 Cookeville TN           1:57:14  8:57 3:41:40  8:28 3:41:47  
  126  34/121  M4049 William Varhue         44 M   790 Middletown CT           1:50:30  8:26 3:41:38  8:28 3:41:48  
  127  10/81   F4049 Lori Culnane           47 F   137 Bear DE                 1:49:26  8:21 3:41:34  8:28 3:41:49  
  128  17/61   M5059 Ed Kelly               56 M   347 Carver MA               1:48:41  8:18 3:41:45  8:28 3:41:58  
  129  35/121  M4049 James Lanctot          43 M   382 Albion RI               1:50:09  8:25 3:41:43  8:28 3:42:01  
  130  47/161  MOPEN Edward Doodian         38 M   178 Delmar NY               1:48:43  8:18 3:42:09  8:29 3:42:30  
  131  48/161  MOPEN Max Krieg              20 M   370 Weston CT               1:46:24  8:07 3:42:18  8:29 3:42:42  
  132  20/152  FOPEN Ruth Tomalski          27 F   691 New York NY             1:48:11  8:16 3:42:24  8:29 3:42:48  
  133  49/161  MOPEN Christian Lawrence     36 M   391 Plympton MA             1:44:04  7:57 3:42:29  8:30 3:43:21  
  134  21/152  FOPEN Britt Ulinski Schuman  29 F   702 Dover NH                1:47:21  8:12 3:43:35  8:32 3:43:48  
  135  36/121  M4049 Jon Stuart             40 M   675 New York NY             1:49:58  8:24 3:43:14  8:31 3:43:57  
  136  11/81   F4049 Colleen Hebert         41 F   295 Granby CT               1:50:22  8:26 3:43:43  8:32 3:44:01  
  137  37/121  M4049 Russell Leblang        47 M   397 Swampscott MA           1:48:07  8:15 3:44:09  8:33 3:44:14  
  138  50/161  MOPEN Michael Holtman        28 M   313 Newport RI              1:47:55  8:14 3:44:21  8:34 3:44:39  
  139  38/121  M4049 Bill Donohue           45 M   176 Garden City NY          1:51:53  8:33 3:44:36  8:34 3:44:53  
  140  39/121  M4049 Elroy Lazaro           44 M   393 Somerset MA             1:48:21  8:16 3:44:39  8:35 3:45:23  
  141  51/161  MOPEN Joel Pederson          32 M   549 Seattle WA              1:50:00  8:24 3:45:41  8:37 3:45:50  
  142  52/161  MOPEN John Godoy             26 M   262 Middletown RI           1:47:49  8:14 3:45:27  8:36 3:45:56  
  143  22/152  FOPEN Jessyca Katz           39 F   345 Cumberland RI           1:50:07  8:24 3:45:40  8:37 3:46:00  
  144  53/161  MOPEN Chris Bucchianeri      22 M    80 Hanover MA              1:43:29  7:54 3:45:24  8:36 3:46:04  
  145  40/121  M4049 Harry Brielmann        49 M    72 Guilford CT             1:45:58  8:05 3:46:00  8:38 3:46:07  
  146  54/161  MOPEN Russell Currie         28 M   143 Sterling MA             1:46:58  8:10 3:46:00  8:38 3:46:09  
  147  55/161  MOPEN Jake Wiseman           32 M   734 Richmond VA             1:47:29  8:12 3:45:53  8:37 3:46:17  
  148  56/161  MOPEN Michael Hamilton       29 M   284 Cambridge MA            1:51:43  8:32 3:46:21  8:38 3:46:29  
  149  23/152  FOPEN Vivien Lim             35 F   408 Great Neck NY           1:42:20  7:49 3:46:26  8:39 3:46:29  
  150  41/121  M4049 Matthew Manney         48 M   800 Reading MA              1:49:32  8:22 3:45:47  8:37 3:46:31  
  10/19/2008  9:57PM



                                                                      Page 4
                            The Amica Insurance
                             BREAKERS MARATHON
   Oct. 18, 2008   Marathon (USATF Certified #RI07006RN)   Newport, RI 
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Halfnet Pace  Nettime Pace  Guntime  
===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  
  151  18/61   M5059 Doan Vu                53 M   714 Cincinnati OH           1:53:32  8:40 3:46:26  8:39 3:46:38  
  152  42/121  M4049 Joe Beyer              46 M    54 Concord MA              1:50:16  8:25 3:46:41  8:39 3:46:48  
  153  43/121  M4049 David Colburn          45 M   112 Worcester MA            1:50:45  8:27 3:46:56  8:40 3:47:05  
  154  44/121  M4049 Tom Koch               48 M   363 Derry NH                1:51:04  8:29 3:46:48  8:39 3:47:12  
  155  45/121  M4049 Peter McKhann          49 M   467 Trenton NJ              1:53:13  8:39 3:46:54  8:40 3:47:18  
  156  12/81   F4049 Laura Nottie           49 F   518 Cumberland RI           1:49:55  8:24 3:47:22  8:41 3:47:22  
  157  46/121  M4049 Joe Traynor            43 M   696 Providence RI           1:52:34  8:36 3:47:15  8:41 3:47:26  
  158  57/161  MOPEN Michael Dick           38 M   166 Chambersburg PA         1:48:55  8:19 3:47:07  8:40 3:47:32  
  159   3/27   M6069 Dick Thompson          62 M   688 Swanton VT              1:51:19  8:30 3:47:34  8:41 3:47:43  
  160  58/161  MOPEN Joshua Hill            29 M   304 Plymouth MA             1:39:49  7:37 3:47:56  8:42 3:47:57  
  161  47/121  M4049 Kevin Mason            43 M   443 Medway MA               1:46:31  8:08 3:47:38  8:41 3:48:07  
  162  48/121  M4049 Ralm Jung              45 M   341 Riverside CA            1:58:31  9:03 3:47:50  8:42 3:48:10  
  163  24/152  FOPEN Heather Smith          33 F   647 Albuquerque NM          1:49:44  8:23 3:47:36  8:41 3:48:15  
  164  59/161  MOPEN John Jameson           20 M   330 Somerset MA             1:50:01  8:24 3:47:51  8:42 3:48:15  
  165  19/61   M5059 Frank Janiec           51 M   331 Hillsborough NJ         1:45:05  8:01 3:48:03  8:42 3:48:19  
  166  25/152  FOPEN Court Hugo             23 F   317 Westbrook CT            1:48:43  8:18 3:47:53  8:42 3:48:21  
  167  20/61   M5059 Jeffrey Katz           51 M   343 Yorba Linda CA          1:46:26  8:08 3:48:28  8:43 3:48:32  
  168  60/161  MOPEN Benjamin Katz          28 M   344 Galveston TX            1:46:25  8:08 3:48:27  8:43 3:48:33  
  169  61/161  MOPEN John Ryan Almeida      29 M     6 West Hartford CT        1:57:19  8:57 3:48:38  8:44 3:49:05  
  170  13/81   F4049 Barbara Bell           42 F    50 Sudbury MA              1:45:24  8:03 3:48:58  8:44 3:49:05  
  171  49/121  M4049 Greg Mernick           45 M   472 Shelburne VT            1:46:25  8:08 3:49:18  8:45 3:49:24  
  172  62/161  MOPEN Andy Oconnell          36 M   527 Franklin MA             1:49:38  8:22 3:49:24  8:45 3:49:46  
  173  63/161  MOPEN Cameron Dominick       30 M   174 Jamaica Plain MA        1:44:44  8:00 3:49:39  8:46 3:49:59  
  174  50/121  M4049 Jim Mydosh             49 M   503 Derby CT                1:53:24  8:39 3:49:56  8:47 3:50:08  
  175  51/121  M4049 Rich Szymanski         44 M   681 Wilmington DE           1:45:22  8:03 3:50:08  8:47 3:50:23  
  176  64/161  MOPEN Graham Wong            36 M   738 Breckenridge CO         1:54:01  8:42 3:50:16  8:47 3:50:26  
  177  26/152  FOPEN Kerry Wong             38 F   737 Breckenridge CO         1:54:01  8:42 3:50:16  8:47 3:50:26  
  178  52/121  M4049 Richard Palmer         48 M   536 Shoreline WA            1:52:37  8:36 3:50:31  8:48 3:50:41  
  179  53/121  M4049 Rolf Habluetzel        46 M   282 Mystice CT              1:50:49  8:28 3:50:40  8:48 3:50:54  
  180  14/81   F4049 Patricia Reske         47 F   586 Westborough MA          1:52:42  8:36 3:50:40  8:48 3:50:55  
  181  65/161  MOPEN Steven Rodriguez       25 M   603 Astoria NY              1:56:39  8:54 3:50:19  8:48 3:51:01  
  182  27/152  FOPEN Katie Feiner           38 F   221 Cumberland RI           1:49:56  8:24 3:50:42  8:48 3:51:04  
  183  28/152  FOPEN Susan Kessler          38 F   352 Evanston IL             1:53:45  8:41 3:50:57  8:49 3:51:37  
  184  21/61   M5059 Jeffrey Redding        50 M   580 Marlborough MA          1:53:46  8:41 3:50:52  8:49 3:51:38  
  185  66/161  MOPEN Ari MacKinnon          28 M   430 New York NY             1:55:20  8:48 3:51:39  8:51 3:52:04  
  186  29/152  FOPEN Colleen Schirf         31 F   619 New York NY             1:56:54  8:55 3:51:32  8:50 3:52:07  
  187  54/121  M4049 Mark Ross              47 M   607 Colonia NJ              1:49:08  8:20 3:52:09  8:52 3:52:13  
  188  30/152  FOPEN Kathryn Turner         26 F   701 New York NY             1:50:43  8:27 3:51:36  8:50 3:52:15  
  189  55/121  M4049 Robert Nutt            48 M   521 Darien IL               1:51:24  8:30 3:51:54  8:51 3:52:15  
  190  31/152  FOPEN Lillian Ciany          26 F   106 Mount Pleasant SC       1:54:47  8:46 3:51:57  8:51 3:52:15  
  191  15/81   F4049 Carol Campbell         47 F    91 Indian Head Park IL     1:51:24  8:30 3:51:54  8:51 3:52:15  
  192  32/152  FOPEN Holly Klein            32 F   359 Albany NY               1:50:00  8:24 3:52:14  8:52 3:52:16  
  193   4/27   M6069 Herb Armstrong         60 M    18 Newport RI              1:54:46  8:46 3:52:19  8:52 3:52:30  
  194  67/161  MOPEN Kevin Liau             32 M   406 New York NY             1:55:22  8:48 3:52:16  8:52 3:52:46  
  195  22/61   M5059 Christopher Lanzano    50 M   384 Fairfiled CT            1:56:52  8:55 3:52:36  8:53 3:52:51  
  196  56/121  M4049 Rafal Witczak          45 M   735 Pawtucket RI            1:54:22  8:44 3:52:40  8:53 3:52:59  
  197  33/152  FOPEN Rebecca Roberts        26 F   600 New York NY             1:49:12  8:20 3:52:37  8:53 3:53:12  
  198  57/121  M4049 Nicholas McCormick     49 M   458 Greenville RI           1:57:36  8:59 3:52:39  8:53 3:53:16  
  199   5/27   M6069 Ed Martin              61 M   441 San Antonio TX          1:55:53  8:51 3:53:34  8:55 3:53:37  
  200  68/161  MOPEN Matt Dykhuizen         27 M   191 Shrewsbury MA           1:39:53  7:38 3:53:32  8:55 3:53:44  
  10/19/2008  9:57PM



                                                                      Page 5
                            The Amica Insurance
                             BREAKERS MARATHON
   Oct. 18, 2008   Marathon (USATF Certified #RI07006RN)   Newport, RI 
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Halfnet Pace  Nettime Pace  Guntime  
===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  
  201  34/152  FOPEN Nicole Toppa           25 F   693 Portsmouth RI           1:56:26  8:53 3:53:36  8:55 3:53:58  
  202  69/161  MOPEN Pascal Fuchs           38 M   240 Fairfield CT            1:45:34  8:04 3:53:42  8:55 3:54:20  
  203  70/161  MOPEN Andrew Musits          24 M   502 Albany NY               1:55:00  8:47 3:53:50  8:56 3:54:35  
  204  35/152  FOPEN Erin Newcomb           28 F   514 Newark NY               1:57:33  8:58 3:54:41  8:58 3:54:41  
  205  23/61   M5059 Jerry Rich             56 M   591 Lexington SC            1:58:02  9:01 3:54:24  8:57 3:55:02  
  206  58/121  M4049 Sebastiao Miguel       42 M   475 West Warwick RI         1:40:48  7:42 3:55:18  8:59 3:55:18  
  207  71/161  MOPEN R. Daniel Greenwald    39 M   271 Islip NY                1:51:38  8:31 3:55:18  8:59 3:55:23  
  208  16/81   F4049 Peggy Holdash          46 F   310 Hamden CT               1:46:53  8:10 3:55:13  8:59 3:55:28  
  209  72/161  MOPEN Douglas Armbrust       35 M    17 Concord MA              1:49:41  8:22 3:55:15  8:59 3:55:35  
  210  59/121  M4049 Mark Fox               47 M   233 Westfield NJ            1:56:15  8:53 3:55:19  8:59 3:55:56  
  211  24/61   M5059 Eddie Curtin           50 M   144 Sparta NJ               1:53:53  8:42 3:55:58  9:00 3:56:12  
  212  36/152  FOPEN Anne Goslin            38 F   265 Stamford CT             1:48:49  8:19 3:55:52  9:00 3:56:14  
  213  73/161  MOPEN John A Cassese         39 M   100 East Greenwich RI       1:52:41  8:36 3:56:08  9:01 3:56:20  
  214  60/121  M4049 David Hammond          48 M   285 Huntington VT           1:46:28  8:08 3:56:24  9:01 3:56:32  
  215  74/161  MOPEN John Calendo           22 M    87 Allston MA              1:47:53  8:14 3:55:56  9:00 3:56:37  
  216  75/161  MOPEN Larry Trimmer          39 M   699 Williamstown NJ         1:41:55  7:47 3:56:37  9:02 3:56:45  
  217  61/121  M4049 Bruce Dube             44 M   184 Swansea MA              1:47:52  8:14 3:56:03  9:01 3:56:48  
  218  76/161  MOPEN Jacob Neal             23 M   505 Richmond VA             1:59:26  9:07 3:56:35  9:02 3:56:50  
  219  77/161  MOPEN Blake Rexroad          26 M   776 North Kingstown RI      1:47:10  8:11 3:56:31  9:02 3:57:00  
  220  17/81   F4049 Fiona Murphy           43 F   499 Walpole MA              1:52:11  8:34 3:56:43  9:02 3:57:04  
  221  18/81   F4049 Barbara Chelpaty       44 F   102 Newark DE               1:56:02  8:52 3:57:06  9:03 3:57:23  
  222  78/161  MOPEN Joseph Hines           35 M   305 Taunton MA              1:58:53  9:05 3:56:36  9:02 3:57:26  
  223  62/121  M4049 Anthony Chelpaty       43 M   103 Newark DE               1:56:24  8:53 3:57:16  9:03 3:57:32  
  224  63/121  M4049 Jonathan Hurley        42 M   321 Madison CT              1:57:38  8:59 3:57:04  9:03 3:57:35  
  225  79/161  MOPEN Alex Chou              33 M   104 Somerville MA           1:57:23  8:58 3:57:19  9:04 3:57:45  
  226   1/6    F6069 Janet Bodle            60 F    65 Greenbrae CA            2:00:30  9:12 3:57:35  9:04 3:57:45* 
  227  80/161  MOPEN Andrew Patota          20 M   545 Somerset MA             1:50:01  8:24 3:57:24  9:04 3:57:48  
  228  37/152  FOPEN Brigid Sobolewski      26 F   652 Bridgeport CT           1:56:27  8:53 3:57:39  9:04 3:57:53  
  229  81/161  MOPEN Ethan Brown            24 M    78 Newton MA               2:02:24  9:21 3:58:05  9:05 3:58:13  
  230  82/161  MOPEN Andrew McClary         23 M   454 Franklin TN             2:02:25  9:21 3:58:05  9:05 3:58:13  
  231  83/161  MOPEN Brian Sanders          30 M   614 Boston MA               1:44:44  8:00 3:57:54  9:05 3:58:15  
  232  38/152  FOPEN Kirsten Lockwood       39 F   411 Brookline MA            1:51:26  8:30 3:58:13  9:06 3:58:28  
  233  84/161  MOPEN Adam Rago              22 M   574 Falmouth MA             2:02:24  9:21 3:58:22  9:06 3:58:29  
  234  19/81   F4049 Kim Arline             41 F    16 Pueblo West CO          1:55:25  8:49 3:58:27  9:06 3:58:37  
  235  64/121  M4049 Christopher Knight     47 M   362 Tampa FL                1:59:08  9:06 3:58:47  9:07 3:58:50  
  236  65/121  M4049 Raymond Tortorelli     40 M   694 Exeter RI               1:51:30  8:31 3:58:30  9:06 3:59:07  
  237  25/61   M5059 Robert Richards        52 M   593 Taunton MA              1:56:56  8:56 3:58:39  9:07 3:59:09  
  238  85/161  MOPEN Andrew Salsky          21 M   612 Allston MA              1:50:27  8:26 3:58:20  9:06 3:59:16  
  239  20/81   F4049 Lynn Richards          48 F   592 Taunton MA              1:56:57  8:56 3:58:47  9:07 3:59:18  
  240  86/161  MOPEN Travis Phillips        29 M   560 Boston MA               1:50:29  8:26 3:58:23  9:06 3:59:18  
  241  39/152  FOPEN Adrienne Lefebvre      24 F   400 Lowell MA               1:52:42  8:36 3:59:06  9:08 3:59:25  
  242  87/161  MOPEN David Eastwood         32 M   193 Monroe CT               1:57:05  8:56 3:58:55  9:07 3:59:33  
  243  88/161  MOPEN Frank Rhoades          37 M   587 Yardley PA              2:03:48  9:27 3:59:08  9:08 3:59:43  
  244  66/121  M4049 Louis Du Plessis       49 M   182 Newport RI              1:49:40  8:22 3:59:47  9:09 3:59:57  
  245  40/152  FOPEN Cara Bednar            23 F    46 Marblehead MA           1:50:47  8:27 3:59:30  9:09 4:00:02  
  246  89/161  MOPEN John Lawrence          37 M   390 Norfolk MA              1:56:56  8:56 3:59:48  9:09 4:00:41  
  247  67/121  M4049 James McDonald         45 M   459 Phoenix AZ              1:54:37  8:45 4:00:25  9:11 4:00:46  
  248  26/61   M5059 Fred Cormier           59 M   122 Spencer MA              1:58:48  9:04 4:00:18  9:10 4:00:50  
  249  27/61   M5059 Daniel Claggett        56 M   109 Glendale MO             1:54:33  8:45 4:00:42  9:11 4:00:53  
  250  41/152  FOPEN Jennifer Broom         35 F    75 Branford CT             1:53:05  8:38 4:00:59  9:12 4:01:21  
  10/19/2008  9:57PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 6
                            The Amica Insurance
                             BREAKERS MARATHON
   Oct. 18, 2008   Marathon (USATF Certified #RI07006RN)   Newport, RI 
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Halfnet Pace  Nettime Pace  Guntime  
===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  
  251  42/152  FOPEN Lauren McKivergan      22 F   771 Riverside RI            2:01:01  9:14 4:00:58  9:12 4:01:40  
  252  90/161  MOPEN Stephen Parsons        22 M   542 Cranston RI             1:52:44  8:36 4:01:18  9:13 4:01:49  
  253  91/161  MOPEN Ted Brown              23 M    77 Providence RI           2:02:24  9:21 4:01:46  9:14 4:01:55  
  254  68/121  M4049 Steve Neibergall       47 M   507 Annapolis MD            1:59:55  9:09 4:02:06  9:14 4:02:11  
  255  92/161  MOPEN Taylor Jones           26 M   339 Greenwich CT            1:57:23  8:58 4:01:38  9:13 4:02:12  
  256   1/23   F5059 Patricia Snodgrass     54 F   651 Annapolis MD            1:59:31  9:07 4:02:17  9:15 4:02:22  
  257  93/161  MOPEN Scott Gooch            37 M   264 Johnston RI             1:57:55  9:00 4:01:45  9:14 4:02:28  
  258  21/81   F4049 Jan Conley             45 F   115 Falmouth ME             1:59:56  9:09 4:02:44  9:16 4:02:50  
  259  94/161  MOPEN Anthony Longano        37 M   413 Kenilworth NJ           1:55:30  8:49 4:02:24  9:15 4:02:57  
  260  22/81   F4049 Courtney Barden Peters 41 F    32 Hawley PA               1:58:54  9:05 4:02:45  9:16 4:03:03  
  261  69/121  M4049 John Buzansky          46 M    86 Jamison PA              2:00:59  9:14 4:03:04  9:17 4:03:14  
  262  95/161  MOPEN Justin Jette           32 M   333 Bristol RI              1:58:31  9:03 4:02:40  9:16 4:03:16  
  263  43/152  FOPEN Sarah Jette            29 F   334 Pawtucket RI            1:58:31  9:03 4:02:41  9:16 4:03:17  
  264  70/121  M4049 Ben Fish               49 M   226 Agawam MA               1:58:36  9:03 4:03:18  9:17 4:03:20  
  265  71/121  M4049 Clark Greene           46 M   270 East Greenwich RI       1:58:07  9:01 4:03:26  9:18 4:03:59  
  266  72/121  M4049 Serge McKhann          43 M   466 Rumford RI              1:53:12  8:39 4:03:35  9:18 4:04:01  
  267  28/61   M5059 Walter L. Bland Iii    52 M    62 Stamford CT             1:54:04  8:43 4:03:47  9:18 4:04:11  
  268  44/152  FOPEN Shannon Blake          28 F    61 Malden MA               1:59:37  9:08 4:04:30  9:20 4:04:33  
  269  73/121  M4049 Michael Hamrock        49 M   784 W.Roxbury MA            2:00:47  9:13 4:04:41  9:20 4:04:44  
  270  96/161  MOPEN Jacob Crothers         23 M   133 Boston MA               2:02:24  9:21 4:05:06  9:21 4:05:14  
  271  29/61   M5059 Tony Recker            58 M   579 Nashville TN            2:03:35  9:26 4:04:58  9:21 4:05:17  
  272   2/23   F5059 Dianna Sulser          51 F   677 Denison TX              2:03:30  9:26 4:05:13  9:22 4:05:19  
  273  23/81   F4049 Susan Jones            42 F   338 Gales Ferry CT          1:59:55  9:09 4:05:39  9:23 4:05:51  
  274   6/27   M6069 Truman Smith           61 M   649 Chattanooga TN          1:59:29  9:07 4:05:41  9:23 4:05:54  
  275  45/152  FOPEN Shana Dumont           31 F   185 Beverly MA              1:58:55  9:05 4:06:01  9:23 4:06:04  
  276  74/121  M4049 Robert Marchant        44 M   435 Croton NY               1:54:05  8:43 4:05:50  9:23 4:06:14  
  277  46/152  FOPEN Fabienne Venet         30 F   707 Providence RI           1:58:18  9:02 4:06:18  9:24 4:06:21  
  278  75/121  M4049 Michael Fantom         43 M   214 Duxbury MA              1:58:18  9:02 4:06:18  9:24 4:06:21  
  279  30/61   M5059 Keith Moore            53 M   487 Winter Park FL          1:54:25  8:44 4:06:20  9:24 4:06:24  
  280  76/121  M4049 Christopher Kendall    41 M   348 Winter Park FL          1:54:25  8:44 4:06:45  9:25 4:06:49  
  281  47/152  FOPEN Alyssa Rague           25 F   575 Quincy MA               1:55:00  8:47 4:06:48  9:25 4:07:04  
  282  77/121  M4049 Richard Flanzman       45 M   228 Fair Lawn NJ            2:02:21  9:20 4:07:07  9:26 4:07:16  
  283  24/81   F4049 Ilene Laufer           44 F   387 Fair Lawn NJ            2:02:21  9:20 4:07:07  9:26 4:07:16  
  284  48/152  FOPEN Jenna Flattery         24 F   229 Brookline MA            1:56:11  8:52 4:07:01  9:26 4:07:29  
  285  97/161  MOPEN Chris Crisafulli       37 M   131 North Kingstown RI      1:47:34  8:13 4:07:20  9:26 4:07:37  
  286  98/161  MOPEN Paul Nelson            38 M   511 Brooklyn NY             2:01:42  9:17 4:07:08  9:26 4:07:38  
  287  78/121  M4049 Jay Lustgarten         47 M   421 Westerly RI             2:05:30  9:35 4:07:43  9:27 4:07:43  
  288  49/152  FOPEN Molly Hayden           24 F   294 Norwood MA              1:54:28  8:44 4:07:21  9:27 4:07:43  
  289  50/152  FOPEN Erin Annulli           26 F    11 Brookline MA            1:53:30  8:40 4:07:40  9:27 4:07:56  
  290  25/81   F4049 Sally Ann Martin       43 F   442 Wheaton IL              1:53:29  8:40 4:07:57  9:28 4:08:17  
  291  79/121  M4049 Michael Emanuel        41 M   203 Berkeley Heights NJ     2:02:13  9:20 4:08:05  9:28 4:08:21  
  292  99/161  MOPEN Michael O'Mara         23 M   531 Cambridge MA            2:02:24  9:21 4:08:17  9:29 4:08:24  
  293  31/61   M5059 Ed Downey              55 M   179 Mandeville LA           1:53:03  8:38 4:08:28  9:29 4:08:43  
  294   7/27   M6069 Samy El-Guebaly        62 M   199 Merrimack NH            1:55:21  8:48 4:08:38  9:29 4:08:55  
  295  80/121  M4049 Scott Wolf             43 M   736 Weston MA               1:52:24  8:35 4:08:47  9:30 4:09:24  
  296 100/161  MOPEN Justin Leavy           27 M   395 Paramus NJ              1:56:24  8:53 4:08:46  9:30 4:09:25  
  297   2/6    F6069 Rae Mohrmann           60 F   483 St Louis MO             1:57:32  8:58 4:09:29  9:31 4:09:36* 
  298  32/61   M5059 Michael Cullen         56 M   135 Wakefield RI            1:57:55  9:00 4:09:36  9:32 4:09:52  
  299  51/152  FOPEN Cristina Grummon       35 F   277 Yardley PA              1:56:37  8:54 4:09:41  9:32 4:10:05  
  300  52/152  FOPEN Carly Sieff            21 F   639 Providence RI           2:04:12  9:29 4:09:53  9:32 4:10:21  
  10/19/2008  9:57PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 7
                            The Amica Insurance
                             BREAKERS MARATHON
   Oct. 18, 2008   Marathon (USATF Certified #RI07006RN)   Newport, RI 
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Halfnet Pace  Nettime Pace  Guntime  
===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  
  301  81/121  M4049 Andrew Mazur           43 M   449 Portsmouth RI           2:02:47  9:22 4:10:05  9:33 4:10:28  
  302  53/152  FOPEN Shannon Mazur          33 F   450 Portsmouth RI           2:02:47  9:22 4:10:06  9:33 4:10:28  
  303 101/161  MOPEN Anthony Roach          37 M   599 Newport RI              1:51:46  8:32 4:10:21  9:33 4:10:34  
  304  26/81   F4049 Linda Demaine          48 F   162 Smithfield RI           2:05:31  9:35 4:10:14  9:33 4:10:43  
  305  54/152  FOPEN Julie Augustyniak      29 F    24 Atlanta GA              2:00:33  9:12 4:10:29  9:34 4:10:50  
  306  55/152  FOPEN Tara Behan             26 F    48 Newport RI              1:54:47  8:46 4:10:36  9:34 4:10:55  
  307 102/161  MOPEN Michael Swift          25 M   679 Boston MA               1:59:31  9:07 4:10:43  9:34 4:10:56  
  308                Shawn Clark               M   793 Holyoke MA              1:45:21  8:03 4:11:07  9:35 4:11:10  
  309  56/152  FOPEN Lori Bales             39 F    29 Winchester VA           2:00:39  9:13 4:12:03  9:37 4:12:14  
  310  57/152  FOPEN Christina Hicks        36 F   301 Annapolis MD            2:04:05  9:28 4:12:00  9:37 4:12:22  
  311  33/61   M5059 Steve Bonzagni         57 M   782 Narragansett RI         1:59:09  9:06 4:11:33  9:36 4:12:24  
  312  58/152  FOPEN Allison Paganelli      33 F   535 Middletown CT           2:03:15  9:25 4:11:55  9:37 4:12:30  
  313  59/152  FOPEN Michelle San Antonio   37 F   613 Wakefield RI            2:08:18  9:48 4:12:07  9:37 4:12:36  
  314 103/161  MOPEN Patrick Brown          20 M    76 Lansdale PA             1:43:33  7:54 4:12:33  9:38 4:12:39  
  315  82/121  M4049 Marvin Olsen           45 M   530 Nashua NH               1:58:32  9:03 4:12:27  9:38 4:12:41  
  316   8/27   M6069 Ronald Robitaille      68 M   601 Norton MA               2:01:42  9:17 4:12:36  9:39 4:12:45  
  317  60/152  FOPEN Ellen Banthin          36 F    31 Natick MA               1:59:22  9:07 4:12:33  9:38 4:12:46  
  318  61/152  FOPEN Tyra Stokes            39 F   672 Madison CT              1:57:38  8:59 4:12:25  9:38 4:12:57  
  319  27/81   F4049 Pamela Eling           41 F   200 Annapolis MD            2:04:07  9:29 4:12:41  9:39 4:13:02  
  320  62/152  FOPEN Elizabeth Walley       28 F   718 South Boston MA         2:05:34  9:35 4:12:33  9:38 4:13:03  
  321  83/121  M4049 Keith Hulsey           40 M   320 St. Louis MO            2:05:26  9:35 4:12:42  9:39 4:13:03  
  322 104/161  MOPEN Jose Mora              30 M   491 Middletown RI           1:59:23  9:07 4:12:52  9:39 4:13:21  
  323  84/121  M4049 Craig Fulton           46 M   241 Newport RI              1:59:23  9:07 4:12:52  9:39 4:13:21  
  324  63/152  FOPEN Danyca Penick          37 F   551 Cumberland RI           2:03:57  9:28 4:13:09  9:40 4:13:28  
  325  28/81   F4049 Michele Devito         41 F   773 Montville NJ            2:05:14  9:34 4:13:26  9:40 4:13:32  
  326  29/81   F4049 Leta Applegate         42 F    14 North Andover MA        2:00:31  9:12 4:13:44  9:41 4:13:44  
  327  30/81   F4049 Tammy Lyons            41 F   424 Charlestown RI          2:00:31  9:12 4:13:44  9:41 4:13:44  
  328  31/81   F4049 Melissa Ewing          42 F   212 Stafford Springs CT     2:04:43  9:31 4:13:25  9:40 4:14:02  
  329  64/152  FOPEN Sara Buch              36 F    81 Rumson NJ               2:00:38  9:13 4:13:57  9:42 4:14:08  
  330  85/121  M4049 Brian Carroll          46 M    97 Worcester MA            1:57:36  8:59 4:14:00  9:42 4:14:14  
  331 105/161  MOPEN Jimmy Toala Nunez      38 M   690 New London CT           2:03:34  9:26 4:13:59  9:42 4:14:16  
  332 106/161  MOPEN Brad Lloyd             29 M   410 New York NY             1:55:00  8:47 4:13:39  9:41 4:14:19  
  333  65/152  FOPEN Sarah True             29 F   747 East Hampton CT         1:56:40  8:54 4:14:03  9:42 4:14:26  
  334   3/23   F5059 Anna Kyriakides        50 F     1 Portsmouth RI           1:58:42  9:04 4:14:26  9:43 4:14:27  
  335 107/161  MOPEN Nathaniel Kutsaftis    23 M   377 Newport RI              1:54:19  8:44 4:14:03  9:42 4:14:31  
  336  66/152  FOPEN Camille Soelberg       23 F   653 Lexington MA            1:58:52  9:04 4:14:10  9:42 4:14:44  
  337  34/61   M5059 Robert Keene           53 M   346 Fall River MA           1:57:21  8:58 4:14:28  9:43 4:14:50  
  338 108/161  MOPEN Brian Howland          39 M   314 Natick MA               2:00:19  9:11 4:14:57  9:44 4:15:15  
  339  86/121  M4049 Ronald Carlson         48 M    94 Sparta NJ               1:53:54  8:42 4:15:21  9:45 4:15:35  
  340  87/121  M4049 David Platz            42 M   564 Lafayette NJ            1:57:16  8:57 4:15:55  9:46 4:16:09  
  341  32/81   F4049 Tarby Stevenson        42 F   667 Middletown RI           2:03:59  9:28 4:16:06  9:47 4:16:23  
  342  33/81   F4049 Ruby Valencia          49 F   703 Stamford CT             1:57:09  8:57 4:16:39  9:48 4:17:03  
  343 109/161  MOPEN Scott Coppock          30 M   121 Burlington MA           1:56:24  8:53 4:16:24  9:47 4:17:04  
  344 110/161  MOPEN Demetrios Sotiropoulos 30 M   658 Seattle WA              2:01:18  9:16 4:16:35  9:48 4:17:06  
  345   9/27   M6069 Mark Stodghill         60 M   670 Duluth MN               2:08:37  9:49 4:16:47  9:48 4:17:08  
  346 111/161  MOPEN Benjamin Massouh       36 M   447 Leicester MA            2:05:46  9:36 4:17:00  9:49 4:17:26  
  347  67/152  FOPEN Rebecca Rodbourn       37 F   602 Middletown CT           1:58:25  9:02 4:18:06  9:51 4:18:09  
  348   4/23   F5059 Diana Bibeau           58 F    56 Nashville TN            2:06:24  9:39 4:17:56  9:51 4:18:15  
  349 112/161  MOPEN Michael Enos           29 M   205 Middleboro MA           1:52:00  8:33 4:17:40  9:50 4:18:30  
  350  88/121  M4049 Peter Weeden           44 M   723 Ashaway RI              1:42:18  7:49 4:18:19  9:52 4:18:31  
  10/19/2008  9:57PM



                                                                      Page 8
                            The Amica Insurance
                             BREAKERS MARATHON
   Oct. 18, 2008   Marathon (USATF Certified #RI07006RN)   Newport, RI 
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Halfnet Pace  Nettime Pace  Guntime  
===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  
  351  68/152  FOPEN Meaghan Kent           32 F   351 Brooklyn NY             2:13:03 10:09 4:18:42  9:52 4:18:55  
  352 113/161  MOPEN Brian Hogan            32 M   309 Reston VA               2:10:40  9:59 4:18:50  9:53 4:18:55  
  353 114/161  MOPEN Timothy Canavan        25 M    92 Boston MA               2:02:31  9:21 4:18:34  9:52 4:19:16  
  354  89/121  M4049 Michael Farmer         45 M   215 Shrewsbury MA           2:05:46  9:36 4:18:56  9:53 4:19:22  
  355   5/23   F5059 Dotty Maddock          54 F   432 Phoenix AZ              2:02:02  9:19 4:20:06  9:56 4:20:14  
  356  90/121  M4049 Derek Fleurant         46 M   231 Cumberland RI           2:08:07  9:47 4:19:40  9:55 4:20:16  
  357  35/61   M5059 Craig Smith            52 M   648 Springfield IL          2:02:11  9:20 4:20:07  9:56 4:20:34  
  358  69/152  FOPEN Ashley Peterson        25 F   556 Somerville MA           2:08:37  9:49 4:20:28  9:57 4:20:57  
  359  10/27   M6069 Linny Moore            62 M   490 Greer SC                1:58:25  9:02 4:20:51  9:57 4:20:57  
  360 115/161  MOPEN Karl Getker            35 M   256 Attleboro MA            1:55:30  8:49 4:20:12  9:56 4:20:57  
  361  11/27   M6069 John Johnson           61 M   337 Greenville SC           1:58:25  9:02 4:20:52  9:57 4:20:58  
  362  70/152  FOPEN Bonnie Angulas         38 F    10 Mont Vernon NH          2:03:53  9:27 4:20:21  9:56 4:21:00  
  363  34/81   F4049 Patricia Papa          48 F   539 North Smithfield RI     2:03:58  9:28 4:20:51  9:57 4:21:10  
  364  71/152  FOPEN Kelley Kirwin          21 F   357 Middletown RI           2:04:52  9:32 4:21:03  9:58 4:21:16  
  365  72/152  FOPEN Leah McKenna           31 F   463 Middleboro MA           2:07:28  9:44 4:21:07  9:58 4:21:57  
  366  91/121  M4049 James Lawton           49 M   392 Groton CT               1:56:25  8:53 4:21:49 10:00 4:21:58  
  367 116/161  MOPEN Andrew Sullivan        35 M   676 Newport RI              1:59:24  9:07 4:21:53 10:00 4:22:21  
  368 117/161  MOPEN Jeff Louie             33 M   418 Cambridge MA                          4:22:38 10:01 4:22:38  
  369   6/23   F5059 Carla Hoffman          50 F   308 Coppell TX              2:09:13  9:52 4:22:23 10:01 4:22:42  
  370   7/23   F5059 Margaret Shaw          52 F   632 Roswell GA              2:07:39  9:45 4:22:25 10:01 4:22:49  
  371  73/152  FOPEN Laurel Gaudet          24 F   249 Epping NH               1:59:51  9:09 4:22:19 10:01 4:22:51  
  372  36/61   M5059 John Spangler          56 M   660 South Orange NJ         2:14:13 10:15 4:22:16 10:01 4:22:52  
  373  12/27   M6069 Benito Vazquez         69 M   706 Laurel MD               2:02:38  9:22 4:23:01 10:02 4:23:25  
  374 118/161  MOPEN Taylor Leishman        29 M   401 North Bergen NJ         1:52:49  8:37 4:23:19 10:03 4:23:28  
  375  92/121  M4049 Don Anthony            41 M    13 Durham NC               2:00:45  9:13 4:23:41 10:04 4:23:52  
  376  93/121  M4049 Keith Pascal           43 M   543 Highland Park IL        2:03:41  9:27 4:23:47 10:04 4:24:07  
  377 119/161  MOPEN Michael West           38 M   726 Arlington VA            2:09:01  9:51 4:23:57 10:05 4:24:19  
  378 120/161  MOPEN Luke Arbucho           27 M    15 Fair Lawn NJ            1:59:05  9:05 4:23:43 10:04 4:24:25  
  379  35/81   F4049 Laurene Sorensen       49 F   656 Hope Valley RI          2:04:18  9:29 4:24:30 10:06 4:24:30  
  380  36/81   F4049 Elizabeth Gibbs        45 F   257 Portsmouth RI           2:04:18  9:29 4:24:30 10:06 4:24:30  
  381 121/161  MOPEN Andrew Murray          26 M   501 Middleton WI            1:50:15  8:25 4:24:03 10:05 4:24:33  
  382  37/61   M5059 Wayne Wright           59 M   742 Melbourne FL            2:08:30  9:49 4:24:34 10:06 4:24:53  
  383  38/61   M5059 Val Mertens            55 M   474 Chicago IL              2:06:04  9:37 4:24:53 10:07 4:24:55  
  384  94/121  M4049 Richard Lutz           49 M   422 Virginia Beach VA       2:05:38  9:35 4:25:13 10:07 4:25:28  
  385  74/152  FOPEN Jennifer Smialek       27 F   646 Somerville MA           1:57:10  8:57 4:25:23 10:08 4:25:37  
  386 122/161  MOPEN Eric Benevides         38 M    52 Johnston RI             2:09:13  9:52 4:25:24 10:08 4:25:45  
  387  37/81   F4049 Laura Rosenthal        40 F   606 Minneapolis MN          2:11:12 10:01 4:25:22 10:08 4:25:57  
  388  75/152  FOPEN Sarah Rand             36 F   577 Minneapolis MN          2:10:14  9:57 4:25:22 10:08 4:25:58  
  389  95/121  M4049 Brian Daring           48 M   156 New Britain CT          2:01:01  9:14 4:26:03 10:09 4:26:15  
  390  76/152  FOPEN Melissa Gunter         35 F   281 Newport RI              2:10:41  9:59 4:26:14 10:10 4:26:20  
  391 123/161  MOPEN Peter Friddle          35 M   236 Lake Zurich IL          1:57:46  8:59 4:25:56 10:09 4:26:20  
  392                Norman Digg               M   803 Gales Ferry CT          2:03:33  9:26 4:26:19 10:10 4:26:35  
  393  38/81   F4049 Maureen Lee            49 F   398 Cranston RI             2:07:39  9:45 4:26:47 10:11 4:27:10  
  394  96/121  M4049 Scott Fleming          41 M   230 Madison NJ              1:57:15  8:57 4:27:10 10:12 4:27:25  
  395  77/152  FOPEN Regina Grebla          28 F   268 Roxbury CT              2:03:52  9:27 4:27:08 10:12 4:27:28  
  396  13/27   M6069 Thomas Brand           61 M    69 Summit NJ               2:05:51  9:36 4:27:36 10:13 4:27:44  
  397  39/61   M5059 Mark Novotny           51 M   519 East Lyme CT            2:13:06 10:10 4:26:52 10:11 4:27:54  
  398  39/81   F4049 Monica Dumont          44 F   186 Ledyard CT              2:13:46 10:13 4:27:32 10:13 4:27:54  
  399  40/81   F4049 Rosemary Orciari       41 F   533 Hope Valley RI          2:13:50 10:13 4:27:31 10:13 4:27:54  
  400  40/61   M5059 Brian Perry            50 M   555 Sandwich MA             2:07:51  9:46 4:27:07 10:12 4:27:57  
  10/19/2008  9:57PM



                                                                      Page 9
                            The Amica Insurance
                             BREAKERS MARATHON
   Oct. 18, 2008   Marathon (USATF Certified #RI07006RN)   Newport, RI 
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Halfnet Pace  Nettime Pace  Guntime  
===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  
  401  78/152  FOPEN Caitlyn Ashton         26 F    23 Raleigh NC              2:09:54  9:55 4:27:31 10:13 4:28:07  
  402 124/161  MOPEN Zach Gill              26 M   259 Raleigh NC              2:09:54  9:55 4:27:31 10:13 4:28:07  
  403   8/23   F5059 Sandra Palmer          59 F   538 East Setauket NY        2:03:48  9:27 4:28:07 10:14 4:28:21  
  404 125/161  MOPEN Joe Ashness            35 M    21 Middletown RI           1:48:00  8:15 4:28:54 10:16 4:29:00  
  405  79/152  FOPEN Theresa Ashness        35 F    22 Middletown RI           1:57:35  8:59 4:29:00 10:16 4:29:06  
  406  80/152  FOPEN Julie Giguere          38 F   258 Little Compton RI       2:12:26 10:07 4:28:52 10:16 4:29:23  
  407  81/152  FOPEN Renee Cammarata        32 F    90 Cambridge MA            2:07:48  9:45 4:29:17 10:17 4:29:24  
  408  82/152  FOPEN Rebecca Bellino        32 F    51 Jersey City NJ          2:12:26 10:07 4:29:03 10:16 4:29:35  
  409  41/81   F4049 Caroline Doherty       41 F   172 Philadelphia PA         1:59:02  9:05 4:29:20 10:17 4:29:37  
  410  41/61   M5059 John Doherty           58 M   171 Philadelphia PA         1:59:02  9:05 4:29:20 10:17 4:29:37  
  411  83/152  FOPEN Lauren Rones           32 F   604 White Plains NY         2:11:19 10:01 4:29:22 10:17 4:30:05  
  412 126/161  MOPEN Brendan Reilly         30 M   584 Mahwah NJ               1:59:07  9:06 4:29:41 10:18 4:30:10  
  413 127/161  MOPEN Manav Bhatnagar        24 M    55 New Haven CT            2:08:51  9:50 4:30:09 10:19 4:30:51  
  414 128/161  MOPEN Brendan Greeley        34 M   269 Annapolis MD            2:02:26  9:21 4:30:08 10:19 4:30:52  
  415 129/161  MOPEN Manny Lee              23 M   399 Cranston RI             2:06:28  9:39 4:30:03 10:18 4:30:57  
  416  42/61   M5059 Joseph Camean          54 M    89 Old Lyme CT             2:06:05  9:38 4:30:44 10:20 4:31:01  
  417   9/23   F5059 Mary Jo Johnson        55 F   336 Ogdensburg WI           2:07:03  9:42 4:30:57 10:21 4:31:07  
  418  43/61   M5059 Michael Muffs          57 M   496 Poughkeepsie NY         2:12:58 10:09 4:30:55 10:20 4:31:23  
  419  97/121  M4049 Mark Schreiber         46 M   624 Fairless Hills PA       1:55:56  8:51 4:31:06 10:21 4:31:29  
  420 130/161  MOPEN Eric Soelberg          25 M   654 Lexington MA            1:58:51  9:04 4:30:58 10:21 4:31:32  
  421  84/152  FOPEN Christine Boulay       38 F    67 Providence RI           2:12:25 10:06 4:31:28 10:22 4:32:04  
  422  85/152  FOPEN Stephanie Meeks        23 F   469 Westerly RI             2:04:21  9:30 4:31:53 10:23 4:32:07  
  423  86/152  FOPEN Tanya Kurczy           25 F   375 Lincoln RI              2:07:30  9:44 4:32:06 10:23 4:32:35  
  424  98/121  M4049 Paul Filippetti        46 M   224 Mystic CT               1:59:56  9:09 4:32:28 10:24 4:32:40  
  425  10/23   F5059 Sandra Croft           52 F   132 Warwick RI              2:13:19 10:11 4:32:35 10:24 4:32:54  
  426 131/161  MOPEN Peter Ramirez          29 M   576 Greenville SC           2:11:23 10:02 4:32:50 10:25 4:33:13  
  427 132/161  MOPEN Raymond Mendenilla     29 M   471 Accokeek MD             2:03:49  9:27 4:33:06 10:25 4:33:15  
  428  99/121  M4049 Denis McCarthy         49 M   789 Saint Louis MO          2:10:41  9:59 4:32:54 10:25 4:33:27  
  429  87/152  FOPEN April Garry            29 F   247 Framingham MA           2:09:42  9:54 4:33:29 10:26 4:33:49  
  430 100/121  M4049 Andy Espey             49 M   208 Parkland FL             2:14:17 10:15 4:33:24 10:26 4:33:51  
  431  44/61   M5059 Richard Bastien        55 M   768 Valley Falls RI         2:03:58  9:28 4:33:35 10:27 4:33:53  
  432 133/161  MOPEN Jimmy Bither           29 M    60 Tyngsboro MA            2:02:54  9:23 4:33:19 10:26 4:34:12  
  433  45/61   M5059 Kruno Kunkera          50 M   374 Framklin Lakes NJ       2:06:47  9:41 4:34:00 10:28 4:34:26  
  434 134/161  MOPEN Chris Altavilla        33 M     7 Newport RI              1:51:50  8:32 4:34:35 10:29 4:34:49  
  435  88/152  FOPEN Kleey Willette         29 F   777 Newport RI              2:10:24  9:57 4:34:40 10:29 4:34:57  
  436  46/61   M5059 Jim Geiger             50 M   253 Niles MI                2:14:24 10:16 4:34:24 10:28 4:35:03  
  437  89/152  FOPEN Amanda Puffer          26 F   570 Concord NH              2:13:59 10:14 4:34:25 10:28 4:35:09  
  438  90/152  FOPEN Ashlynne Harris        25 F   288 Providence RI           2:13:59 10:14 4:34:25 10:28 4:35:09  
  439  91/152  FOPEN Alison Fine            31 F   225 Watertown MA            2:14:50 10:18 4:35:32 10:31 4:35:42  
  440 135/161  MOPEN Gregory Taylor         34 M   683 Rising Sun MD           2:16:58 10:27 4:36:03 10:32 4:36:36  
  441  92/152  FOPEN Tabitha Connolly       38 F   119 Enfield CT              2:10:14  9:57 4:36:28 10:33 4:36:40  
  442 136/161  MOPEN Maurice Ribble         30 M   588 Shrewsbury MA           1:54:10  8:43 4:36:27 10:33 4:36:48  
  443  14/27   M6069 Mario Hasz             60 M   292 Cromwell CT             2:03:54  9:28 4:36:22 10:33 4:36:56  
  444  93/152  FOPEN Sarah Werchadlo        25 F   725 Scituate RI             2:02:34  9:21 4:37:10 10:35 4:37:37  
  445 101/121  M4049 John Canty             42 M    93 Airmont NY              2:16:56 10:27 4:37:27 10:35 4:37:42  
  446 102/121  M4049 Greg Morelli           43 M   492 Larchmont NY            2:16:56 10:27 4:37:27 10:35 4:37:42  
  447 103/121  M4049 David Rotell           45 M   608 York PA                 2:12:49 10:08 4:37:19 10:35 4:37:55  
  448  94/152  FOPEN Michele Daniels        36 F   154 Madison CT              2:14:48 10:17 4:38:17 10:37 4:38:35  
  449  42/81   F4049 Gabriella Harrington   46 F   287 Hope Valley RI          2:14:24 10:16 4:38:43 10:38 4:39:17  
  450 104/121  M4049 Terry Curella          47 M   141 San Diego CA            2:15:51 10:22 4:38:56 10:39 4:39:23  
  10/19/2008  9:57PM



                                                                      Page 10
                            The Amica Insurance
                             BREAKERS MARATHON
   Oct. 18, 2008   Marathon (USATF Certified #RI07006RN)   Newport, RI 
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Halfnet Pace  Nettime Pace  Guntime  
===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  
  451  15/27   M6069 George Coronado Sr.    60 M   124 Greenville RI           2:05:45  9:36 4:40:12 10:42 4:40:12  
  452 137/161  MOPEN George Coronado Jr.    39 M   123 Greenville RI           2:05:44  9:36 4:40:11 10:42 4:40:12  
  453  95/152  FOPEN Taryn Williams         26 F   729 Somerville MA           2:16:09 10:24 4:39:46 10:41 4:40:18  
  454  96/152  FOPEN Cassie Nelson          34 F   512 Brooklyn NY             2:14:37 10:17 4:39:57 10:41 4:40:28  
  455 138/161  MOPEN Marc Lewinstein        32 M   405 Newport RI              2:12:50 10:08 4:40:40 10:43 4:40:45  
  456  47/61   M5059 Frederick Watts        50 M   721 Summit NJ               2:19:38 10:40 4:40:03 10:41 4:40:57  
  457 139/161  MOPEN Chris Tuff             28 M   700 Atlanta GA              2:00:33  9:12 4:41:16 10:44 4:41:38  
  458  16/27   M6069 Lester Friedbers       64 M   238 West Peabody MA         2:16:19 10:24 4:41:03 10:44 4:41:42  
  459  97/152  FOPEN Megan Lincoln-Hilberg  32 F   409 Norton MA               2:17:08 10:28 4:42:01 10:46 4:42:16  
  460  98/152  FOPEN Bernadette Calocino    37 F    88 Maywood NJ              2:14:15 10:15 4:41:34 10:45 4:42:16  
  461  43/81   F4049 Linda Malloy           41 F   433 Cumberland RI           2:16:36 10:26 4:42:22 10:47 4:42:33  
  462  99/152  FOPEN Antonia Farzan         18 F   217 Newport RI              2:12:46 10:08 4:42:10 10:46 4:42:45  
  463  11/23   F5059 Sonia Francis          51 F   780 Freehold NJ             2:07:04  9:42 4:42:38 10:47 4:42:59  
  464 140/161  MOPEN Matthew Latour         25 M   386 Waltham MA              2:10:16  9:57 4:42:21 10:47 4:43:05  
  465 141/161  MOPEN Marcus Baptiste        27 M   778 Berkley MA              2:15:38 10:21 4:42:39 10:47 4:43:30  
  466  44/81   F4049 Suzanne Swafford       47 F   757 Phoenix AZ              2:08:07  9:47 4:43:43 10:50 4:43:50  
  467 142/161  MOPEN Sean Woodard-Mcniff    35 M   739 Templeton MA            2:18:15 10:33 4:43:27 10:49 4:44:16  
  468  45/81   F4049 Tricia Szymanski       45 F   680 Wilmington DE           2:13:31 10:12 4:44:11 10:51 4:44:28  
  469 100/152  FOPEN Heather McLaughlin     38 F   468 Springfield MA          2:16:08 10:24 4:44:50 10:52 4:45:24  
  470  48/61   M5059 Ed Del Favero          51 M   159 Miami FL                2:25:41 11:07 4:44:49 10:52 4:45:27  
  471  49/61   M5059 Terence Shepherd       55 M   636 Shrewsbury MA           2:16:33 10:25 4:44:48 10:52 4:45:31  
  472 143/161  MOPEN Kristopher Lencowski   28 M   402 Minneapolis MN          2:14:06 10:14 4:45:39 10:54 4:46:11  
  473 144/161  MOPEN Mark Schneider         34 M   621 Arlington VA            2:01:03  9:14 4:46:29 10:56 4:46:58  
  474  46/81   F4049 Nzenalu Obinelo        42 F   525 Nashua NH               2:14:37 10:17 4:46:37 10:56 4:47:18  
  475 101/152  FOPEN Jennifer Bonavita      36 F    66 Chicopee MA             2:17:19 10:29 4:46:50 10:57 4:47:25  
  476 145/161  MOPEN Joe Golembiewski       39 M   263 Jamestown RI            2:05:58  9:37 4:47:06 10:57 4:47:31  
  477  47/81   F4049 Margaret Kirschner     48 F   786 Portsmouth RI           2:11:40 10:03 4:46:53 10:57 4:47:35  
  478  12/23   F5059 Theresa Pipher         53 F   561 Berrien Springs MI      2:19:52 10:41 4:47:10 10:58 4:47:49  
  479 146/161  MOPEN Jonathan Paull         27 M   547 Fall River MA           2:10:24  9:57 4:47:21 10:58 4:48:00  
  480 105/121  M4049 John Glenn             48 M   261 Ocean NJ                2:23:20 10:57 4:47:45 10:59 4:48:16  
  481 102/152  FOPEN Jennifer Ellzey        36 F   202 Gulfport MS             2:16:42 10:26 4:48:18 11:00 4:48:45  
  482 147/161  MOPEN Scott Ellzey           37 M   201 Gulfport MS             2:16:42 10:26 4:48:18 11:00 4:48:45  
  483  48/81   F4049 Lois Zawrotny          43 F   743 Newport RI              2:21:23 10:48 4:48:25 11:01 4:48:54  
  484 106/121  M4049 Paul Waldrop           44 M   717 Ithaca NY               2:06:26  9:39 4:48:31 11:01 4:49:04  
  485  50/61   M5059 Peter Neal             58 M   504 Richmond VA             2:14:01 10:14 4:48:51 11:01 4:49:07  
  486 103/152  FOPEN Rebekah Neal           25 F   506 Charlottesville VA      2:14:01 10:14 4:48:51 11:01 4:49:07  
  487 104/152  FOPEN Amanda Westerling      30 F   727 Plymouth MA             2:12:19 10:06 4:49:18 11:03 4:49:27  
  488 107/121  M4049 Pierre Massie          46 M   444 Saint-Hyacinthe QC      2:06:55  9:41 4:48:45 11:01 4:49:34  
  489 105/152  FOPEN Laureen Antall         24 F    12 Somerville MA           2:14:22 10:15 4:49:08 11:02 4:49:51  
  490 106/152  FOPEN Jaclyn Grinnell        29 F   274 Warwick RI              2:13:54 10:13 4:49:24 11:03 4:49:54  
  491 148/161  MOPEN Murat Dymov            36 M   192 Richmond RI             2:13:49 10:13 4:50:11 11:05 4:50:41  
  492 107/152  FOPEN Eirene Donohue         31 F   177 Bristol RI              2:18:29 10:34 4:50:32 11:05 4:50:58  
  493  17/27   M6069 Rodney Johnson         69 M   335 Richmond VA             2:23:10 10:56 4:50:12 11:05 4:50:59  
  494 108/152  FOPEN Cynthia Terrana        35 F   685 Peekskill NY            2:17:58 10:32 4:50:13 11:05 4:51:27  
  495  49/81   F4049 Cathy Saylor           45 F   615 Waverly Hall GA         2:16:14 10:24 4:51:18 11:07 4:51:40  
  496 109/152  FOPEN Olga Fedorenko         38 F   220 Coventry RI             2:24:58 11:04 4:52:09 11:09 4:52:27  
  497  18/27   M6069 Lee Lovitz             63 M   419 Coventry RI             2:24:59 11:04 4:52:11 11:09 4:52:29  
  498 149/161  MOPEN David Batogowski       38 M    38 Marshfield MA           2:16:50 10:27 4:52:18 11:09 4:52:50  
  499  50/81   F4049 Paige Kurtz            41 F   376 Hampton VA              2:23:03 10:55 4:52:29 11:10 4:52:53  
  500 110/152  FOPEN Bethany Lepine         23 F   403 New London CT           2:27:53 11:17 4:52:36 11:10 4:52:59  
  10/19/2008  9:57PM



                                                                      Page 11
                            The Amica Insurance
                             BREAKERS MARATHON
   Oct. 18, 2008   Marathon (USATF Certified #RI07006RN)   Newport, RI 
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Halfnet Pace  Nettime Pace  Guntime  
===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  
  501 111/152  FOPEN Alison McKenna         27 F   464 Monmouth Beach NJ       2:06:11  9:38 4:53:00 11:11 4:53:16  
  502  51/81   F4049 Karina Julius          42 F   340 Old Saybrook CT         2:27:53 11:17 4:52:55 11:11 4:53:18  
  503 112/152  FOPEN Donnise Janke          37 F   781 Middletown RI           2:19:34 10:39 4:53:01 11:11 4:53:38  
  504 113/152  FOPEN Haley Menard           22 F   470 Providence RI           2:20:44 10:45 4:53:06 11:11 4:53:45  
  505 114/152  FOPEN Michelle Bauerkemper   36 F    40 Pike Road AL            2:19:07 10:37 4:53:13 11:11 4:53:51  
  506  52/81   F4049 Beth Davenport         47 F   157 Santa Fe NM             1:32:12  7:02 4:54:14 11:14 4:54:14  
  507  51/61   M5059 Scott Courtney         59 M   127 Fort Collins CO         2:15:14 10:19 4:54:41 11:15 4:55:09  
  508 150/161  MOPEN Vincent McAteer        33 M   451 Warwick RI              2:18:29 10:34 4:55:44 11:17 4:56:16  
  509  53/81   F4049 Fiona Wright           45 F   741 Palm Bay FL             2:26:14 11:10 4:56:58 11:20 4:57:03  
  510 108/121  M4049 Hank Brightman         40 M    73 Middletown RI           2:15:33 10:21 4:57:40 11:22 4:58:24  
  511 115/152  FOPEN Amy Rowlen             31 F   609 Montgomery AL           2:19:36 10:39 4:58:57 11:25 4:59:35  
  512 116/152  FOPEN Kathleen Terry-Moddern 30 F   686 Brighton MA             2:12:30 10:07 4:59:55 11:27 5:00:13  
  513   3/6    F6069 Autumn Perry           61 F   553 Milledgeville GA        2:26:49 11:12 5:00:23 11:28 5:00:40  
  514  54/81   F4049 Heather Kingston       44 F   356 Charlotte VT            2:20:25 10:43 5:00:38 11:28 5:01:10  
  515 117/152  FOPEN Leslie Miller          28 F   478 Newcastle WA            2:10:53  9:59 5:00:42 11:29 5:01:14  
  516 118/152  FOPEN Tamara Mackey          39 F   429 Seattle WA              2:29:01 11:23 5:01:02 11:29 5:01:21  
  517  55/81   F4049 Marina Kunkera         48 F   373 Franklin Lakes NJ       2:11:47 10:04 5:01:12 11:30 5:01:39  
  518  56/81   F4049 Karen Ray              48 F   578 Corona CA               2:29:28 11:25 5:01:46 11:31 5:01:50  
  519 119/152  FOPEN Joellen Densley        34 F   163 Portsmouth RI           2:19:16 10:38 5:04:31 11:37 5:04:52  
  520  52/61   M5059 Rob Klein              51 M   360 Aurora CO               2:29:09 11:23 5:06:10 11:41 5:06:11  
  521  57/81   F4049 Sarah Winkley          40 F   733 Cambridge MA            2:32:48 11:40 5:06:07 11:41 5:06:40  
  522 151/161  MOPEN Benjamin Balas         28 M    28 Cambridge MA            2:21:10 10:47 5:06:24 11:42 5:06:41  
  523  58/81   F4049 Tresa Casaletta        47 F    99 Medford MA              2:32:48 11:40 5:06:09 11:41 5:06:42  
  524 120/152  FOPEN Kristina Bateman       36 F    37 Wrentham MA             2:26:41 11:12 5:06:17 11:41 5:06:56  
  525 121/152  FOPEN Lori Cogan             39 F   110 East Brdgewater MA      2:20:46 10:45 5:06:47 11:43 5:07:14  
  526  19/27   M6069 Jim Simpson            66 M   643 Huntington Beach CA     2:11:57 10:04 5:07:59 11:45 5:08:08  
  527  13/23   F5059 Nancy Phelps           58 F   559 Boise ID                2:28:55 11:22 5:08:15 11:46 5:08:39  
  528 122/152  FOPEN Alison Landau          28 F   383 Norwalk CT              2:27:50 11:17 5:08:18 11:46 5:08:57  
  529 152/161  MOPEN Donald Skifter         34 M   644 Melrose MA              2:28:41 11:21 5:08:22 11:46 5:09:05  
  530 123/152  FOPEN Brooke Farrington      36 F   216 Rye NY                  2:28:41 11:21 5:08:22 11:46 5:09:05  
  531  14/23   F5059 Sharon Gough           58 F   266 Salt Lake City UT       2:30:32 11:29 5:08:39 11:47 5:09:27  
  532 124/152  FOPEN Christina Beale        27 F    43 Norwalk CT              2:40:54 12:17 5:09:01 11:48 5:09:40  
  533 153/161  MOPEN Joseph Macedo          28 M   802 North Providence RI     2:18:50 10:36 5:09:32 11:49 5:09:59  
  534 125/152  FOPEN Sarah Macedo           28 F   427 North Providence RI     2:18:52 10:36 5:09:33 11:49 5:10:00  
  535  59/81   F4049 Kristin Eaton          40 F   194 Plymouth MA             2:38:31 12:06 5:08:54 11:47 5:10:02  
  536 126/152  FOPEN Dorothy Guerriero      33 F   280 Staten Island NY        2:37:44 12:02 5:09:35 11:49 5:10:09  
  537 127/152  FOPEN Christine Taps         32 F   682 Staten Island NY        2:37:44 12:02 5:09:35 11:49 5:10:09  
  538  20/27   M6069 Cris Pond              63 M   779 Richmond VA             2:29:52 11:26 5:10:05 11:50 5:10:19  
  539  15/23   F5059 Fran Libasci           57 F   407 Millington NJ           2:25:29 11:06 5:11:02 11:52 5:11:10  
  540  21/27   M6069 Neil Dreyer            66 M   181 Stamford CT             2:30:22 11:29 5:11:16 11:53 5:11:49  
  541  60/81   F4049 Paige Anderson         44 F     9 Ithaca NY               2:35:01 11:50 5:11:06 11:52 5:11:52  
  542 128/152  FOPEN Marcilla Gross         37 F   276 Montgomery AL           2:23:10 10:56 5:12:04 11:55 5:12:56  
  543 109/121  M4049 Michael Gross          47 M   275 Montgomery AL           2:23:11 10:56 5:12:03 11:55 5:12:57  
  544 110/121  M4049 Scott Shackleton       41 M   629 Newport RI              2:04:19  9:29 5:14:30 12:00 5:14:42  
  545 154/161  MOPEN Brian Galman           32 M   243 Murrieta CA             2:31:14 11:33 5:14:33 12:00 5:14:52  
  546 129/152  FOPEN Allison Cundick        23 F   140 Salt Lake City UT       2:38:06 12:04 5:14:35 12:00 5:15:24  
  547  53/61   M5059 Raymond Shaw           50 M   631 Tacoma WA               2:36:43 11:58 5:16:25 12:05 5:16:31  
  548 111/121  M4049 Travis Vanhall         48 M   705 Rochester MA            2:27:37 11:16 5:16:45 12:05 5:17:34  
  549 112/121  M4049 Mark Emmons            47 M   204 San Jose CA             2:20:57 10:46 5:17:30 12:07 5:18:08  
  550 155/161  MOPEN Stuart Thompson        38 M   689 Weymouth MA             2:06:27  9:39 5:17:46 12:08 5:18:19  
  10/19/2008  9:57PM



                                                                      Page 12
                            The Amica Insurance
                             BREAKERS MARATHON
   Oct. 18, 2008   Marathon (USATF Certified #RI07006RN)   Newport, RI 
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Halfnet Pace  Nettime Pace  Guntime  
===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  
  551 156/161  MOPEN Phillip Friddle        33 M   237 Fremont CA              2:23:35 10:58 5:18:39 12:10 5:19:02  
  552 157/161  MOPEN Jade Hill              25 M   303 Middletown RI           1:59:12  9:06 5:19:35 12:12 5:19:50  
  553 113/121  M4049 Jim Hare               43 M   286 Canterbury CT           2:12:05 10:05 5:19:18 12:11 5:20:10  
  554   4/6    F6069 Marilyn Claggett       60 F   108 Glendale MO             2:21:54 10:50 5:19:41 12:12 5:20:16  
  555 130/152  FOPEN Emily Faircloth        25 F   213 Boston MA               2:29:31 11:25 5:20:43 12:14 5:21:06  
  556  61/81   F4049 Elizabeth Meleod       46 F   758 Norfolk VA              2:35:08 11:50 5:23:12 12:20 5:23:26  
  557  54/61   M5059 Goody Tyler            56 M   754 Norfolk VA              2:35:08 11:50 5:23:12 12:20 5:23:26  
  558  16/23   F5059 Sandy Collins          53 F   114 Wauregan CT             2:27:27 11:15 5:23:24 12:21 5:23:36  
  559 131/152  FOPEN Maren McCarthy         35 F   453 San Mateo CA            2:27:27 11:15 5:23:24 12:21 5:23:36  
  560 132/152  FOPEN Mary Mumfordhaley      35 F   497 Hope RI                 2:42:02 12:22 5:23:42 12:21 5:23:50  
  561  55/61   M5059 Mansour Rad            58 M   767 Worcester MA            1:57:48  9:00 5:24:54 12:24 5:24:58  
  562 133/152  FOPEN Danielle O\'neill      23 F   523 Providence RI           2:23:59 10:59 5:24:19 12:23 5:24:59  
  563  56/61   M5059 Arthur Stanger         50 M   788 Boca Raton FL           2:21:32 10:48 5:24:49 12:24 5:25:03  
  564  22/27   M6069 Roger Winchell         62 M   732 Asheville NC            2:27:33 11:16 5:24:57 12:24 5:25:51  
  565  62/81   F4049 Corinne Ambrosi        44 F     8 Short Hills NJ          2:35:37 11:53 5:26:03 12:27 5:26:23  
  566  23/27   M6069 Mark Neudorfer         65 M   513 Newport RI              2:36:56 11:59 5:25:43 12:26 5:26:24  
  567   5/6    F6069 Diana Burton           63 F    84 Middletown NJ           2:38:18 12:05 5:26:55 12:29 5:27:40  
  568 134/152  FOPEN Maricar Korff          35 F   759 East Brunswick NJ       2:38:15 12:05 5:26:55 12:29 5:27:40  
  569  17/23   F5059 Ninfa Espitia          51 F   209 Harlingen TX            2:26:11 11:10 5:27:22 12:30 5:27:49  
  570  63/81   F4049 Barb Damon             41 F   151 Portland OR             2:34:34 11:48 5:27:27 12:30 5:28:12  
  571 135/152  FOPEN Holly Vestal           34 F   708 Asheville NC            2:40:56 12:17 5:28:15 12:32 5:28:52  
  572  18/23   F5059 Susan Cundick          56 F   139 Salt Lake City UT       2:38:06 12:04 5:28:11 12:31 5:29:00  
  573 114/121  M4049 Darren Bouwmeester     41 M    68 Belmont MA              2:19:00 10:37 5:31:01 12:38 5:31:40  
  574  64/81   F4049 Jeanette C Palmer      47 F   537 Scottsdale AZ           2:50:29 13:01 5:32:09 12:41 5:32:57  
  575  19/23   F5059 Pat Cole               53 F   113 Plattsmouth NE          2:33:13 11:42 5:32:20 12:41 5:32:58  
  576 136/152  FOPEN Lauri Fauerbach Adams  37 F   219 Philadelphia PA         2:38:20 12:05 5:34:46 12:47 5:35:16  
  577  65/81   F4049 Amy Peacock            46 F   548 Powder Springs GA       2:43:29 12:29 5:35:00 12:47 5:35:24  
  578  66/81   F4049 Joan Barrett           44 F    35 Attleboro MA            2:26:49 11:12 5:37:30 12:53 5:38:07  
  579  67/81   F4049 Jane Herzog            45 F   299 Tacoma WA               2:40:21 12:14 5:39:04 12:56 5:39:10  
  580 137/152  FOPEN Karen Collins McCarthy 37 F   452 Milford CT              2:30:43 11:30 5:39:41 12:58 5:40:10  
  581  68/81   F4049 Rhona Hurley           43 F   322 Whitinsville MA         2:37:27 12:01 5:40:47 13:00 5:40:57  
  582  69/81   F4049 Sandra Curran          43 F   142 Carolina RI             2:40:26 12:15 5:41:28 13:02 5:41:53  
  583 115/121  M4049 Nelson Long            47 M   412 Knoxville TN            2:42:06 12:22 5:42:21 13:04 5:43:09  
  584  70/81   F4049 Julie Merrit           40 F   473 Westborough MA          2:47:47 12:48 5:43:35 13:07 5:44:25  
  585  71/81   F4049 Robin Barnes           40 F    33 Boston MA               2:31:51 11:35 5:45:39 13:11 5:46:30  
  586 116/121  M4049 Terry Baron            49 M    34 Hope RI                 2:48:42 12:53 5:46:31 13:13 5:47:14  
  587  57/61   M5059 Barry Blatt            57 M    63 Coventry RI             2:48:42 12:53 5:46:32 13:13 5:47:14  
  588   1/1    M7099 Juergen Kuhlmey        70 M   371 Fort Lauderdale FL      2:30:15 11:28 5:48:03 13:17 5:49:00  
  589  72/81   F4049 Sue Parks              44 F   541 Virginia Beach VA       2:48:16 12:51 5:48:42 13:18 5:49:05  
  590  73/81   F4049 Maria Poranski         43 F   566 Virginia Beach VA       2:48:18 12:51 5:48:47 13:19 5:49:09  
  591 138/152  FOPEN Mayra Reguero-Bueno    37 F   783 Cranston RI             2:36:11 11:55 5:48:59 13:19 5:49:36  
  592 117/121  M4049 Craig Mitchell         44 M   482 Indianapolis IN         2:29:13 11:23 5:50:48 13:23 5:51:14  
  593  58/61   M5059 John Dolan             53 M   173 Warwick RI              2:50:00 12:59 5:51:08 13:24 5:51:34  
  594 139/152  FOPEN Amy Scanlin            37 F   616 Williamsburg VA         3:01:12 13:50 5:52:20 13:27 5:53:06  
  595  24/27   M6069 Frank Bartocci         61 M    36 Rochester MN            2:48:31 12:52 5:53:52 13:30 5:53:59  
  596  74/81   F4049 Donna Jacobs           48 F   327 Boise ID                2:53:10 13:13 5:53:55 13:30 5:54:00  
  597   6/6    F6069 Bettie Wailes          64 F   716 Winter Park FL          2:53:10 13:13 5:56:02 13:35 5:56:07  
  598  20/23   F5059 Janet Rabbitt          50 F   572 Pawtucket RI            2:42:57 12:26 5:55:53 13:35 5:56:33  
  599 158/161  MOPEN Christopher Hulitt     35 M   319 Newport RI                            6:01:29 13:48 6:01:29  
  600 140/152  FOPEN Andrienna Lydem        23 F   423 Wolcott CT              2:38:49 12:07 6:01:20 13:47 6:01:47  
  10/19/2008  9:57PM



                                                                      Page 13
                            The Amica Insurance
                             BREAKERS MARATHON
   Oct. 18, 2008   Marathon (USATF Certified #RI07006RN)   Newport, RI 
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Halfnet Pace  Nettime Pace  Guntime  
===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  
  601  25/27   M6069 Laurence Macon         63 M   431 San Antonio TX          2:39:22 12:10 6:02:44 13:51 6:02:52  
  602  59/61   M5059 Don Kienz              53 M   794 Exton PA                2:39:27 12:10 6:02:38 13:50 6:02:52  
  603  21/23   F5059 Jean Reid              53 F   582 Louisville KY           2:58:43 13:38 6:02:19 13:50 6:03:07  
  604 141/152  FOPEN Jessica Banks          25 F    30 Great Bend KS           2:52:24 13:09 6:05:15 13:56 6:05:47  
  605 142/152  FOPEN Sara Laughlin          25 F   388 McLean VA               2:52:24 13:10 6:05:16 13:56 6:05:48  
  606  75/81   F4049 Wendy Prindle          48 F   569 Newbury Park CA         2:47:32 12:47 6:08:47 14:04 6:09:16  
  607  26/27   M6069 David Perry            61 M   554 Milledgeville GA        2:29:53 11:26 6:10:57 14:09 6:11:15  
  608  22/23   F5059 Mary McDonald          55 F   460 Conway AR               2:55:33 13:24 6:12:20 14:13 6:12:53  
  609  60/61   M5059 Paul Butler            56 M    85 Philadelphia PA         2:40:32 12:15 6:12:22 14:13 6:13:01  
  610  27/27   M6069 Jim Shay               60 M   633 Austin TX               2:55:29 13:24 6:12:59 14:14 6:13:37  
  611 143/152  FOPEN Amy Kosina             22 F   367 Richfield Springs NY    2:56:30 13:28 6:15:33 14:20 6:16:17  
  612 118/121  M4049 Bill Kosina            48 M   368 Richfield Springs NY    2:56:33 13:28 6:15:33 14:20 6:16:17  
  613 144/152  FOPEN Jeanette Deguzman      27 F   785 Palm Desert CA          2:40:58 12:17 6:16:58 14:23 6:16:58  
  614 145/152  FOPEN Vilay Baccam           32 F    25 Fall River MA                         6:16:58 14:23 6:16:58  
  615 146/152  FOPEN Donna Dunn             32 F   188 Waban MA                2:50:11 12:59 6:19:10 14:28 6:20:03  
  616 147/152  FOPEN Deja Rice              25 F   590 Wakefield MA            2:50:46 13:02 6:24:52 14:41 6:25:10  
  617  76/81   F4049 Karen Gray             44 F   267 Mattapoisett MA         3:02:24 13:55 6:29:31 14:52 6:29:53  
  618  61/61   M5059 Paul Kostek            51 M   369 Seattle WA              2:56:19 13:27 6:37:31 15:10 6:37:42  
  619 159/161  MOPEN Joe Lambert            26 M   381 Marlborough MA          2:34:25 11:47 6:51:43 15:43 6:52:13  
  620 119/121  M4049 Greg Damon             41 M   152 Portland OR             3:02:20 13:55 6:53:17 15:46 6:54:02  
  621 148/152  FOPEN Devon Struck           33 F   674 Columbia MD             2:58:13 13:36 6:53:35 15:47 6:54:02  
  622   1/1    WHEEL Jason Pisano           36 M   563 West Warwick RI                       8:33:10 19:35 8:33:10  
  623  77/81   F4049 Kim Holliday           47 F   312 Lake Almanoar CA                      8:37:02 19:44 8:37:51