Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ri/Nov9_Wester_set1.shtml

Westerly K of C 5K

Westerly, RI, November 9, 2008

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Westerly Knights of Columbus

For more race information, see For all the times we time.

Westerly K of C 5K Road Race

Westerly K of C 5K Road Race

Overall Finish List

November 09, 08


Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    John Bigorelle          Pawcatuck  CT          22   18     1 M 16-19      16:32.0    5:20/M             
       2    Brad Overturf           Norwich  CT            38   41     1 M 40-49      16:54.0    5:27/M             
       3    Dave Schand             Norwich  CT            19   46     2 M 40-49      17:35.0    5:40/M             
       4    Bob Lane                Westerly  RI           25   48     3 M 40-49      18:24.0    5:56/M             
       5    Mark Burbelo            Westerly  RI           13   52     1 M 50-59      18:41.0    6:02/M             
       6    Becky Burke             Middletown  CT         42   33     1 F 30-39      19:29.0    6:17/M             
       7    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT             8   63     1 M 60-99      19:36.0    6:19/M             
       8    Paul Andrnskiewicz      Preston  CT            16   49     4 M 40-49      19:54.0    6:25/M             
       9    Don Banks               Pawcatuck  CT          28   40     5 M 40-49      20:31.0    6:37/M             
      10    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT            18   59     2 M 50-59      20:53.0    6:44/M             
      11    Shawn Lacey             Westerly  RI           49   41     6 M 40-49      20:57.0    6:45/M             
      12    Erik Leeming            Guilford  CT           27   46     7 M 40-49      21:05.0    6:48/M             
      13    David Rizzo             Ashaway  RI            30   41     8 M 40-49      21:27.0    6:55/M             
      14    Joe Hughes              Westerly  RI           50   18     2 M 16-19      21:39.0    6:59/M             
      15    Brian Sposato           Westerly  RI           14   28     1 M 20-29      21:45.0    7:01/M             
      16    Gerah Ventresca         Westerly  RI           44   34     2 F 30-39      22:10.0    7:09/M             
      17    Sarah Garvey            Westerly  RI           15   11     1 F  1-15      22:12.0    7:10/M             
      18    David Bessette          Pawcatuck  CT          20   55     3 M 50-59      22:13.0    7:10/M             
      19    Thomas Mulligan         North Kingstown  RI    39   46     9 M 40-49      22:14.0    7:10/M             
      20    Amber Lacey             Westerly  RI           48   13     2 F  1-15      22:16.0    7:11/M             
      21    Melanie Diamanti        Pawcatuck  CT          52   35     3 F 30-39      22:29.0    7:15/M             
      22    Ed Lewis                Mystic  CT             40   55     4 M 50-59      23:23.0    7:33/M             
      23    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT            34   67     2 M 60-99      23:25.0    7:33/M             
      24    Steve Sullivan          Westerly  RI           36   52     5 M 50-59      23:37.0    7:37/M             
      25    Michael Johnson         Windsor Locks  CT      21   48    10 M 40-49      23:41.0    7:38/M             
      26    Ronald Gale             Norwich  CT             6   73     3 M 60-99      23:56.0    7:43/M             
      27    Paul Gray               Pawcatuck  CT          47   41    11 M 40-49      24:32.0    7:55/M             
      28    Michaela Carrier        Hope Valley  RI        41   13     3 F  1-15      24:45.0    7:59/M             
      29    Sean Griffin            Westerly  RI           31   49    12 M 40-49      25:27.0    8:13/M             
      30    Mary Griffin            Hope  RI               32   48     1 F 40-49      25:27.0    8:13/M             
      31    Peter Previty           Pawcatuck  CT          33   40    13 M 40-49      25:49.0    8:20/M             
      32    Mark Walker             Westerly  RI           10   10     1 M  1-15      25:58.0    8:23/M             
      33    Andy Neuhauser          Westerly  RI           46   57     6 M 50-59      26:32.0    8:34/M             
      34    Matthew Walker          Westerly  RI           11   9      2 M  1-15      26:36.0    8:35/M             
      35    Jeff Walker             Westerly  RI           12   44    14 M 40-49      26:36.0    8:35/M             
      36    Pat Phillips            Niantic  CT            35   61     1 F 60-99      26:42.0    8:37/M             
      37    Brendon Burke           Middletown  CT         43   32     1 M 30-39      27:54.0    9:00/M             
      38    Thomas Swift            Westerly  RI           26   55     7 M 50-59      28:16.0    9:07/M             
      39    Lisa Courter            Norwich  CT             2   47     2 F 40-49      29:07.0    9:24/M             
      40    Lee Stepanishen         Westerly  RI           17   60     2 F 60-99      29:11.0    9:25/M             
      41    Steven Manor            Westerly  RI           29   24     2 M 20-29      32:08.0   10:22/M             
      42    Lindsey Sabala          Westerly  RI           51   18     1 F 16-19      32:18.0   10:25/M             
      43    Heidi Durfee            Westerly  RI           37   24     1 F 20-29      32:19.0   10:25/M             
      44    Robert Whipple Sr       Grosvenor Dale  CT      9   70     4 M 60-99      32:45.0   10:34/M             
      45    Tiffini Hovey           Westbrook  CT          45   37     4 F 30-39      33:20.0   10:45/M             
      46    Gene Ortis              Alexandria  LA         24   60     5 M 60-99      35:34.0   11:28/M             
      47    Jenny Ortis             Houston  TX            23   33     5 F 30-39      35:35.0   11:29/M             
      48    Colburn Graver          North Stonington  C     7   75     6 M 60-99      40:17.0   13:00/M