Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ri/May17_21stAn_set1.shtml

21st Annual Narrow River 10k and 5k Run/Walk

Narragansett, RI, May 17, 2008

[Age Group ]

Overall

           21st Annual Narrow River 10k Road Race            
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   33:42  5:26    1 19-39    1 M   262 Keven O'Neil                N Kingston,RI                                                 
   2   37:20  6:01    2 19-39    2 M   278 Anthony Cruoale             W Warwick,RI                                                  
   3   38:39  6:14    1 50-59    3 M   305 John Brennan                N Kingston,RI                                                 
   4   39:14  6:20    3 19-39    4 M   206 Ted Vitalo                  Cranston,RI                                                   
   5   39:22  6:21    1 40-49    5 M   283 Jeffrey Vuono               Westerly,RI                                                   
   6   40:10  6:29    4 19-39    6 M   289 Kevin Kielty                Narr,RI                                                       
   7   40:45  6:34    1 01-18    7 M   286 Lino Cowdrey                Woodstock,CT                                                  
   8   40:47  6:35    2 50-59    8 M    64 Angus Ross                  Portmouth,RI                                                  
   9   40:47  6:35    5 19-39    9 M   331 David Fitzgerald            Middletown,RI                                                 
  10   40:55  6:36    6 19-39   10 M   306 Rick Cota                   Wakefield,RI                                                  
  11   41:48  6:45     Age?     11 M   279 Justin Bentley              Ashaway,RI                                                    
  12   42:06  6:47    2 40-49   12 M   237 Craig Duffin                Pawtucket,RI                                                  
  13   42:35  6:52    7 19-39   13 M   245 Chris Klopfer               Warwick,RI                                                    
  14   42:55  6:55    3 40-49   14 M   203 Joseph Reddy                Warwick,RI                                                    
  15   43:12  6:58    4 40-49   15 M   234 Edward Sullivan             Cranston,RI                                                   
  16   43:19  6:59    8 19-39   16 M   274 Scott Brancato              Providence,RI                                                 
  17   43:26  7:00    9 19-39   17 M   280 Marc Davis                  Barrington,RI                                                 
  18   43:51  7:04    5 40-49   18 M   248 Raymond Roch                N Kingston,RI                                                 
  19   44:03  7:06   10 19-39   19 M   277 Marc Mott                   Coventry,RI                                                   
  20   44:25  7:10    1 19-39    1 F   217 Annette Barbay              Uncasville,CT                                                 
  21   45:00  7:15    1 50-59    2 F   224 Mary Camire                 Wakefield,RI                                                  
  22   45:16  7:18    6 40-49   20 M   287 Fred Mason                  Smithfield,RI                                                 
  23   45:20  7:19    2 19-39    3 F   285 Colleen Egan                Woodstock,CT                                                  
  24   45:59  7:25    3 50-59   21 M    23 Alan Elouadih               North Kingstown,RI                                            
  25   46:21  7:29    2 01-18   22 M   282 Ben Franks                  Brattleboro,VT                                                
  26   46:28  7:30    3 19-39    4 F   299 Marisa Guarinello           Wakefield,RI                                                  
  27   47:53  7:43    4 19-39    5 F    46 Elizabeth Kordowski         Wakefield,RI                                                  
  28   47:53  7:43   11 19-39   23 M   311 Joseph Luiz                 Johnston,RI                                                   
  29   47:59  7:44   12 19-39   24 M   334 Chris Apostolon             Warwick,RI                                                    
  30   48:08  7:46    7 40-49   25 M    38 Esmond Harmsworth           Boston,MA                                                     
  31   48:13  7:47    3 01-18   26 M   313 Jonathan Dorich             Narr,RI                                                       
  32   48:14  7:47    4 50-59   27 M   328 Harry Buffum                Kingston,RI                                                   
  33   48:16  7:47    1 60-69   28 M   255 Joe Behl                    Charlestown,RI                                                
  34   48:25  7:49    5 50-59   29 M    70 Kenneth Staight             Narragansett,RI                                               
  35   48:29  7:49    4 01-18   30 M   247 Zach Roch                   N Kingston,RI                                                 
  36   48:33  7:50    8 40-49   31 M   320 Mark Castro                                                                            
  37   48:36  7:50     Age?     32 M   333 Dave Durning                N Kingston,RI                                                 
  38   48:41  7:51    6 50-59   33 M    43 Thomas Husband              Kingston,RI                                                   
  39   48:41  7:51    9 40-49   34 M    59 Lawrence Regan              Wallingford,CT                                                
  40   48:59  7:54    7 50-59   35 M    71 Ron Stuart                  Providence,RI                                                 
  41   49:21  7:58    2 50-59    6 F   253 Karen Carlson               E Greenwich,RI                                                
  42   49:22  7:58   13 19-39   36 M   275 Howard Mahady               Narr,RI                                                       
  43   49:23  7:58   10 40-49   37 M   268 Dan Shramek                 Narr,RI                                                       
  44   49:39  8:00    8 50-59   38 M   329 Steve Bonzagni              Narr,RI                                                       
  45   49:39  8:00   14 19-39   39 M   232 Andrew Altieri              Providence,RI                                                 
  46   49:55  8:03    5 19-39    7 F   264 Maureen McCarthy            N Kingston,RI                                                 
  47   49:57  8:03    9 50-59   40 M    60 David Reiss                 Wakefield,RI                                                  
  48   50:05  8:05    1 40-49    8 F   233 Sue Bush                    Narraganset,RI                                                
  49   50:09  8:05   15 19-39   41 M   303 Will Griffith               Warwick,RI                                                    
  50   50:24  8:08   16 19-39   42 M   221 Sam Crooks                  N Kingstown,RI                                                
  51   50:37  8:10   10 50-59   43 M    17 Stephen Crolius             Wakefield,RI                                                  
  52   50:40  8:10   17 19-39   44 M   225 Lyle Reed                   Newport,RI                                                    
  53   51:15  8:16   18 19-39   45 M     3 Eric Benevides              Johnsotn,RI                                                   
  54   51:25  8:18   19 19-39   46 M   261 Jesse Roberts               Cranston,RI                                                   
  55   51:32  8:19   11 50-59   47 M   317 Jim Cotter                  Wakefield,RI                                                  
  56   51:43  8:20   11 40-49   48 M   296 Brian Cunningham            Saunderstown,RI                                               
  57   52:07  8:24    3 50-59    9 F     8 Maria Casas                 Kingston,RI                                                   
  58   52:13  8:25   12 50-59   49 M   309 Barry Blatt                 Coventry,RI                                                   
  59   52:22  8:27     Age?     10 F   267 Katie Short                 Cranston,RI                                                   
  60   52:41  8:30    2 40-49   11 F    37 Hollie Harder               Boston,MA                                                     
  61   52:42  8:30   20 19-39   50 M   284 Michael Hurley              Chatham,NJ                                                    
  62   52:46  8:31   21 19-39   51 M   324 Joe Looney                  Wakefield,RI                                                  
  63   52:50  8:31   12 40-49   52 M   230 Peter Rocchio               Narr,RI                                                       
  64   53:13  8:35    6 19-39   12 F   321 Cheryl Naylor               Wakefield,RI                                                  
  65   53:13  8:35   22 19-39   53 M   322 Pat McCormick               Wakefield,RI                                                  
  66   53:23  8:37    7 19-39   13 F   218 Sarah Goodrich              Johnston,RI                                                   
  67   53:37  8:39   13 40-49   54 M   307 Joseph Day                  Portsmouth,RI                                                 
  68   53:40  8:39   23 19-39   55 M    20 Christopher Doyle           Brighton,MA                                                   
  69   53:44  8:40    3 40-49   14 F   263 Lisa Dunham                 Wakefield,RI                                                  
  70   53:47  8:40     Age?     56 M   332 Richard Lennon              Narr,RI                                                       
  71   53:50  8:41    8 19-39   15 F    12 Alison Cleary               Narragansett,RI                                               
  72   53:54  8:42    2 60-69   57 M    15 John Cory                   Cranston,RI                                                   
  73   54:31  8:48    9 19-39   16 F    74 Jacquelyn Toledo-Barrera    Worcester,MA                                                  
  74   54:44  8:50   14 40-49   58 M   308 Terry Baron                 Hope,RI                                                       
  75   54:54  8:51   15 40-49   59 M   260 Roger Messier               Warwick,RI                                                    
  76   54:59  8:52    5 01-18   60 M   293 Leonid Bereslauskiy         Woodstock,CT                                                  
  77   55:05  8:53    4 40-49   17 F   227 Martina Graziano            Peace Dale,RI                                                 
  78   55:08  8:54   10 19-39   18 F     1 Malia Aull                  West Warwick,RI                                               
  79   55:18  8:55   24 19-39   61 M    66 Jason Santos                East Providence,RI                                            
  80   55:21  8:56    1 01-18   19 F   292 Caroline Jackson            Woodstock,CT                                                  
  81   55:27  8:57   16 40-49   62 M   316 Ken Pletrzak                Saunderstown,RI                                               
  82   55:51  9:00   25 19-39   63 M   235 Mark Cutrali                Cranston,RI                                                   
  83   55:56  9:01   11 19-39   20 F    13 Emily Conte                 North Providenc,RI                                            
  84   56:06  9:03   12 19-39   21 F   229 Maria Rocchio               Narr,RI                                                       
  85   56:07  9:03   26 19-39   64 M   327 Jason Blackburn             Richmond,RI                                                   
  86   57:04  9:12    4 50-59   22 F   210 Laurie Ruth                 Wakefield,RI                                                  
  87   57:16  9:14   13 19-39   23 F   212 Jaime Kaminski              Ormond Bch,FL                                                 
  88   57:21  9:15    3 60-69   65 M    22 Edward Durbin               Kingston,RI                                                   
  89   57:30  9:16   13 50-59   66 M   294 Robert Jachowicz            Southboro,MA                                                  
  90   57:56  9:21     Age?     24 F   301 Karen Hillman               Hope,RI                                                       
  91   58:07  9:22   17 40-49   67 M   312 Nick Dorich                 Narr,RI                                                       
  92   58:17  9:24   18 40-49   68 M    41 Jeff Horner                 Saunderstown,RI                                               
  93   58:35  9:27    5 50-59   25 F    42 Hope Houston                Providence,RI                                                 
  94   58:45  9:29   14 19-39   26 F     9 Bozena Chmielewski          Johnsotn,RI                                                   
  95   58:58  9:31   27 19-39   69 M   273 Brian Rochelle              Providence,RI                                                 
  96   58:58  9:31   15 19-39   27 F   272 Carrie Rochelle             Providence,RI                                                 
  97   59:15  9:33   14 50-59   70 M    25 Robert Falcone              Wakefield,RI                                                  
  98   59:15  9:33   15 50-59   71 M   310 John Knowles                Wakefield,RI                                                  
  99   60:04  9:41    5 40-49   28 F   297 Vinnie Joyce                Charlestown,RI                                                
 100   60:27  9:45    6 40-49   29 F   298 Gail Larkin                 Wakefield,RI                                                  
 101   60:43  9:48     Age?     30 F    26 Kim Falcone                 Wakefield,RI         Female Walker 50-59                      
 102   60:57  9:50   19 40-49   72 M     5 Darren Bouwmeester          Belmont,MA                                                    
 103   61:38  9:56   20 40-49   73 M    28 Scott Gamogi                East Greenwich,RI                                             
 104   62:11 10:02   21 40-49   74 M   244 Richard Casey               Wakefield,RI                                                  
 105   62:28 10:05   16 19-39   31 F   254 Laura Lambiase              E Greenwich,RI                                                
 106   62:44 10:07   17 19-39   32 F    73 Bethany Therrien            East Greenwich,RI                                             
 107   62:44 10:07    7 40-49   33 F    18 Susan D'Andrea              Barrington,RI                                                 
 108   62:45 10:07    8 40-49   34 F    47 Lisa Langone                Salem,NH                                                      
 109   63:03 10:10   18 19-39   35 F   276 Aly Laughlin                E Providence,RI                                               
 110   63:41 10:16   19 19-39   36 F   251 Caitlyn Carlson             Brookline,MA                                                  
 111   63:52 10:18    9 40-49   37 F    80 Dorothy Zullo               Wakefield,RI                                                  
 112   64:34 10:25     Age?     75 M   236 Mike Parker                 E Greenwich,RI                                                
 113   64:41 10:26   28 19-39   76 M   319 Chris Berry                 Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 114   67:10 10:50   20 19-39   38 F     2 Katie Balzano               Johnston,RI                                                   
 115   67:17 10:51   16 50-59   77 M    79 Mark Zullo                  Wakefield,RI                                                  
 116   67:23 10:52     Age?     78 M   302 Chuck Griffith              Warwick,RI                                                    
 117   69:10 11:09   17 50-59   79 M   335 Ken Urban                   Narr,RI                                                       
 118   72:54 11:45   21 19-39   39 F    55 Jillie Novak                East Greenwich,RI                                             
 119   76:24 12:19   22 19-39   40 F   323 Alison Eliss                W Warwick,RI                                                  
           21st Annual Narrow River 5k Run/Walk              
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   18:13  5:53    1 19-39    1 M    69 Chad Staight                Narragansett,RI                                               
   2   20:21  6:34    2 19-39    2 M   246 Nick Alfred                 Npt,RI                                                        
   3   20:48  6:43    1 01-18    3 M   258 Mike O'Heane                N Smithfield,RI                                               
   4   21:07  6:49    1 50-59    4 M   240 Richard Lorenson            Hope Valley,RI                                                
   5   21:13  6:51    2 01-18    5 M    72 Nathan Therien              Narragansett,RI                                               
   6   21:19  6:53    1 40-49    6 M   242 Ray Sikorowicz              Lincoln,RI                                                    
   7   21:27  6:55    1 19-39    1 F   250 Marie Dichiaro                                                                         
   8   21:34  6:57    3 19-39    7 M   304 CJ Moran                    W Warwick,RI                                                  
   9   22:28  7:15    1 01-18    2 F   318 Paige Ethler                S Kingston,RI                                                 
  10   22:57  7:24    2 40-49    8 M    36 James Harder                Boston,MA                                                     
  11   23:31  7:35    3 40-49    9 M     6 Shawn Burns                 Newport,RI                                                    
  12   23:54  7:43    4 40-49   10 M   211 Ted Andrew                  W Kingston,RI                                                 
  13   24:13  7:49    2 50-59   11 M   231 Jon Witman                  Providence,RI                                                 
  14   24:30  7:54    1 40-49    3 F   326 Elise Hedglen               Wakefield,RI                                                  
  15   24:36  7:56    4 19-39   12 M    58 Mario Palumbo               Charlestown,RI                                                
  16   24:42  7:58    2 40-49    4 F    35 Ilene Guttin                Charlestown,RI                                                
  17   24:50  8:01    2 01-18    5 F   281 Rachel Sliwkowski           Narr,RI                                                       
  18   24:50  8:01    3 01-18    6 F   270 Anais Grilli                                                                           
  19   25:22  8:11    3 50-59   13 M    54 Paul Natale                 Charlestown,RI                                                
  20   25:22  8:11    5 40-49   14 M    45 William Kinnes              Charlestown,RI                                                
  21   25:38  8:16    4 50-59   15 M   257 John Ohearne                N Smithfield,RI                                               
  22   25:54  8:21    2 19-39    7 F    68 Dominique Sirois            Narragansett,RI                                               
  23   25:54  8:21    3 19-39    8 F    27 Meredith Fetch              North Windham,CT                                              
  24   26:23  8:31    1 50-59    9 F   256 Marilyn Piti                Narr,RI                                                       
  25   26:28  8:32    5 19-39   16 M   205 Evan Shanley                Saunderstown,RI                                               
  26   26:34  8:34    3 40-49   10 F    50 Liz McKanna                 Narragansett,RI                                               
  27   26:52  8:40    5 50-59   17 M   259 Bob Botsford                E Greenwich,RI                                                
  28   27:21  8:49    6 19-39   18 M    52 Damian Mollo                Charlestown,RI                                                
  29   27:21  8:49    6 50-59   19 M    34 Marc Gursky                 Saunderstown,RI                                               
  30   27:54  9:00     Age?     11 F   201 Peggy Stone                 Newport,RI                                                    
  31   28:02  9:03     Age?     20 M   252 Richard War                                                                            
  32   28:10  9:05     Age?     12 F   209 Nadine Symington            Wakefield,RI                                                  
  33   28:19  9:08    7 19-39   21 M   243 Mike Dorostheroys           Westbrook,CT                                                  
  34   28:26  9:10    8 19-39   22 M   200 Mat Manne                   Louisville,KY                                                 
  35   28:37  9:14    4 19-39   13 F   315 Tess O'Keefe                Kingston,RI                                                   
  36   28:41  9:15    2 50-59   14 F   220 Shirley Freitag             Saunderstown,RI                                               
  37   28:49  9:18    7 50-59   23 M    24 William Fabbri              Columbia,MD                                                   
  38   28:56  9:20    5 19-39   15 F   241 Nora McNeilly               Lincoln,RI                                                    
  39   29:04  9:23    6 19-39   16 F   271 Elena Mignot                                                                           
  40   29:21  9:28    8 50-59   24 M    31 Thomas Greene               Wakefield,RI                                                  
  41   29:34  9:32    7 19-39   17 F    16 Courtney Coutu              Greenville,RI                                                 
  42   29:45  9:36    4 01-18   18 F   288 Melissa Wallace             Woodstock,CT                                                  
  43   29:41  9:35    8 19-39   19 F   207 Jennifer Stearns            Narragansett,RI                                               
  44   30:02  9:41    9 19-39   20 F   269 Wendy Lucht                 Kingston,RI                                                   
  45   30:03  9:42    9 19-39   25 M     4 Jason Berman                Charlestown,RI                                                
  46   30:14  9:45   10 19-39   21 F    53 Jessica Natale              Charlestown,RI                                                
  47   30:50  9:57    1 60-69   26 M    29 Richard Geisler             Saunderstown,RI                                               
  48   30:50  9:57   11 19-39   22 F    56 Kristin O'Connor            Glenmont,NY                                                   
  49   30:55  9:58    4 40-49   23 F   208 Louisa Bishop               N Scituate,RI                                                 
  50   31:28 10:09    5 01-18   24 F   290 Lana Goddu                  Woodstock,CT                                                  
  51   31:40 10:13   12 19-39   25 F   228 Amy Compton                 Narragansett,RI                                               
  52   31:58 10:19   13 19-39   26 F    30 Alicia M. Germani           Greenville,RI                                                 
  53   32:28 10:28   14 19-39   27 F   204 Courtney Silva              Marlborough,MA                                                
  54   32:30 10:29    2 60-69   27 M   300 Bill Hodge                  Wakefield,RI                                                  
  55   32:48 10:35    3 01-18   28 M   239 Christian Roberti           N Kingston,RI                                                 
  56   32:48 10:35    5 40-49   28 F   238 Meg Mueller                 N Kingston,RI                                                 
  57   34:36 11:10   15 19-39   29 F   226 Jill Reed                   Newport,RI                                                    
  58   34:49 11:14    9 50-59   29 M   291 Paul Soma                   Ashland,MA           Male Walker 50-59                        
  59   35:00 11:17    6 01-18   30 F   314 Emily Pietrzak              Saunderstown,RI                                               
  60   35:25 11:25     Age?     30 M    57 E.J. Otis                   Narragansett,RI      Male Walker 50-59                        
  61   36:44 11:51    6 40-49   31 F   325 Karen Flint                 Narr,RI              Female Walker 40-49                      
  62   37:18 12:02    3 60-69   31 M    49 Claude Lavarre              Newport,PW                                                    
  63   37:30 12:06    1 60-69   32 F    44 Kathleen Kelley             Greenville,RI                                                 
  64   38:33 12:26     Age?     32 M    40 Michael Hoffer              Narragansett,RI      Male Walker 60-69                        
  65   39:54 12:52   16 19-39   33 F    67 Latasha Simmons             Seekonk,KS                                                    
  66   40:09 12:57   17 19-39   34 F   295 Naom Dennis                 Southboro,MA                                                  
  67   40:32 13:05     Age?     35 F   202 Colleen Smith                                                                          
  68   42:02 13:34     Age?     33 M    65 Alan Ryder                  Cranston,RI          Male Walker 60-69                        
  69   42:30 13:43    7 40-49   36 F   265 Theresa Conroy              Providence,RI        Female Walker 40-49                      
  70   42:31 13:43    8 40-49   37 F   266 Sue Cohagan                 Providence,RI        Female Walker 40-49                      
  71   45:33 14:42     Age?     38 F   219 Krista Chappell                                                                        
  72   46:47 15:05     Age?     39 F   214 Anne Pearce                                                                            
  73   46:52 15:07   18 19-39   40 F   249 Tara Theroux                N Providence,RI                                               
  74   47:34 15:21     Age?     41 F   222 Marjorie Albuighn           N Kingston,RI        Female Walker 50-59                      
  75   47:35 15:21     Age?     34 M   223 Neil McHaray                                                                           
  76   48:35 15:40     Age?     42 F    63 Ann Ricci                   North Providenc,RI   Female Walker 60-69                      
  77   49:19 15:55    2 60-69   43 F   216 Sylvia Barbay               Ocala,FL             Female Walker 60-69                      
  78   50:30 16:17     Age?     44 F    14 Mary Conte                  North Providenc,RI   Female Walker 50-59                      
  79   54:01 17:25     Age?     45 F   215 Julie Pearce                                                                           
  80   54:00 17:25     Age?     46 F   213 Crystal Pearcy                                                                         
  81   59:33 19:13     Age?     35 M    11 Roger Clarke                Collinsville,CT      Male Walker 70 And Up                    
  82   59:34 19:13     Age?     47 F    10 Marjorie Clarke             Collinsville,CT      Female Walker 60-69