Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ri/Apr27_WTACCl_set1.shtml

WTAC Clamdigger 5 Miler

Westerly, RI, April 27, 2008

[2008 Clamdigger Age Group Results ]

2008 Clamdigger Overall Results

For more race information, see See results also at: _______.

WTAC Clamdigger 5 Miles

WTAC Clamdigger 5 Miles

Overall Finish List

April 27, 2008


Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
   Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
      1    Robert Barker III       Wallingford  CT       529   32     1 M 30-39      29:27.0    5:53/M
      2    T J Dolling             Pawcatuck  CT         637   49     1 M 40-49      31:08.0    6:14/M
      3    Wayne Jolley            Brooklyn  CT          584   56     1 M 50-59      31:39.0    6:20/M
      4    Stpehen Bessette        Mystic  CT            618   45     2 M 40-49      31:50.0    6:22/M
      5    Rick Cota               Wakefield  RI         596   39     2 M 30-39      32:03.0    6:25/M
      6    Heather Besstte         Mystic  CT            617   44     1 F 40-49      32:10.0    6:26/M
      7    Mark Stoutzenberger     Providence  RI        527   26     1 M 20-29      32:11.0    6:26/M
      8    Tim Donahue             Gales Ferry  CT       652   38     3 M 30-39      32:30.0    6:30/M
      9    Henry Kaczman           Stonington  CT        647   11     1 M  1-19      32:36.0    6:31/M
     10    John Ward               Wood River Junction   615   47     3 M 40-49      32:46.0    6:33/M
     11    Andrew Byons            East Greenwich  RI    653   32     4 M 30-39      32:53.0    6:35/M
     12    John Trahan             Mystic  CT            609   52     2 M 50-59      33:11.0    6:38/M
     13    Dan Campbell            Oakdale  CT           503   29     2 M 20-29      33:11.0    6:38/M
     14    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT           516   62     1 M 60-69      33:14.0    6:39/M
     15    Steve Tomey             Mystic  CT            601   41     4 M 40-49      33:22.0    6:40/M
     16    Eric Hamman             Bristol  CT           549   48     5 M 40-49      33:27.0    6:41/M
     17    Julie Dimauro           South Boston  MA      540   37     1 F 30-39      33:31.0    6:42/M
     18    Chris Forti             South Boston  MA      542   29     3 M 20-29      33:31.0    6:42/M
     19    Roger Davis             Eastford  CT          585   47     6 M 40-49      33:39.0    6:44/M
     20    Eddie Hogan             Lisbon  CT            552   38     5 M 30-39      34:07.0    6:49/M
     21    Paul Andruskiewicz      Preston  CT           606   49     7 M 40-49      34:27.0    6:53/M
     22    David Bessett           Pawcatuck  CT         620   54     3 M 50-59      34:38.0    6:56/M
     23    Josh Harwell            Mystic  CT            600   34     6 M 30-39      35:00.0    7:00/M
     24    Laura Haslee            Boston  MA            550   26     1 F 20-29      35:48.0    7:10/M
     25    John Sacrey             Preston  CT           562   56     4 M 50-59      36:17.0    7:15/M
     26    Paul Gray               Pawcatuck  CT         624   41     8 M 40-49      36:52.0    7:22/M
     27    Claire Millous          Wyoming  RI           523   39     2 F 30-39      37:18.0    7:28/M
     28    James Lamoureux         Dayville  CT          518   44     9 M 40-49      37:28.0    7:30/M
     29    Elizabeth Kordowski     Wakefield  RI         642   29     2 F 20-29      37:32.0    7:30/M
     30    John Spears             Westerly  RI          627   33     7 M 30-39      37:34.0    7:31/M
     31    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT           604   58     5 M 50-59      37:39.0    7:32/M
     32    Jenny Brown             Westerly  RI          532   29     3 F 20-29      37:45.0    7:33/M
     33    Stacy Clark             Norwich  CT           536   30     8 M 30-39      38:11.0    7:38/M
     34    Matt Bailey             Westerly  RI          626   37     9 M 30-39      38:12.0    7:38/M
     35    John Barrett            Boxborough  MA        501   44    10 M 40-49      38:30.0    7:42/M
     36    Katherine Quinn         Greenwich  CT         558   45     2 F 40-49      38:38.0    7:44/M
     37    Marlin Hoffman          Westerly  RI          602   44    11 M 40-49      38:40.0    7:44/M
     38    David Kratzmann         Narragansett  RI      553   36    10 M 30-39      38:43.0    7:45/M
     39    Michelle Aleszczyk      Wakefield  RI         623   23     4 F 20-29      39:16.0    7:51/M
     40    John Zebreowski         West Hartford  CT     621   49    12 M 40-49      39:21.0    7:52/M
     41    Marc Tardiff            Mystic  CT            649   35    11 M 30-39      39:23.0    7:53/M
     42    Dean Berardi            Griswold  CT          531   47    13 M 40-49      39:24.0    7:53/M
     43    John Hammett            Charlestown  RI       597   65     2 M 60-69      39:34.0    7:55/M
     44    Lara Gilman             Boston  MA            546   26     5 F 20-29      39:43.0    7:57/M
     45    Richard Garmon          Harwinton  CT         545   45    14 M 40-49      39:47.0    7:57/M
     46    Jill Torrey             Westerly  RI          616   15     1 F  1-19      39:50.0    7:58/M
     47    Gene Maran              Waterford             593   55     6 M 50-59      39:58.0    8:00/M
     48    Rick Cass               Westerly  RI          534   48    15 M 40-49      40:30.0    8:06/M
     49    Clem McGrath            Colchester  CT        521   68     3 M 60-69      40:34.0    8:07/M
     50    Russ Dipallina          Waterford             640   45    16 M 40-49      40:41.0    8:08/M
     51    Jill Kass               Westerly  RI          631   42     3 F 40-49      40:53.0    8:11/M
     52    Ray Cherenzia           Westerly  RI          632   56     7 M 50-59      40:55.0    8:11/M
     53    Rolf Dietrichson        Burllington  CT       539   46    17 M 40-49      41:14.0    8:15/M
     54    Stephanie Potts         Hope Valley  RI       556   39     3 F 30-39      41:24.0    8:17/M
     55    Heather Morrone         Westerly  RI          628   33     4 F 30-39      41:33.0    8:19/M
     56    Alicia McNamara         New Castle  PA        613   23     6 F 20-29      41:45.0    8:21/M
     57    Ronald Gale             Norwich  CT           543   72     1 M 70-99      41:49.0    8:22/M
     58    Tammy Jones             Groton  CT            517   41     4 F 40-49      41:57.0    8:23/M
     59    Les Aheru               Westerly  RI          636   50     8 M 50-59      42:06.0    8:25/M
     60    Brooke Zwarg            Medford  MA           565   28     7 F 20-29      42:07.0    8:25/M
     61    Sandy Collins           Wauregan  CT          598   52     1 F 50-59      42:09.0    8:26/M
     62    Jamie Wolfradt          Pawcatuck  CT         641   30     5 F 30-39      42:15.0    8:27/M
     63    Chris Abbott            Westerly  RI          650   43    18 M 40-49      42:17.0    8:27/M
     64    Lindsay Logan           Providence  RI        643   25     8 F 20-29      42:25.0    8:29/M
     65    Amy Richter             Ledyard  CT           560   32     6 F 30-39      42:26.0    8:29/M
     66    Bethany McGill          Westerly  RI          520   38     7 F 30-39      42:36.0    8:31/M
     67    Jamie Cannata           Higganum  CT          638   23     9 F 20-29      42:46.0    8:33/M
     68    Jerry Ray               Westerly  RI          559   56     9 M 50-59      42:46.0    8:33/M
     69    Scott Banks             Pawcatuck  CT         607   35    12 M 30-39      42:47.0    8:33/M
     70    Lisa Menard-Manlove     Ashaway  RI           555   33     8 F 30-39      42:57.0    8:35/M
     71    Jason Blackburn         Hope Valley  RI       646   38    13 M 30-39      43:15.0    8:39/M
     72    Andrew Chaney           Old Mystic  CT        535   38    14 M 30-39      43:40.0    8:44/M
     73    Amanda Berard           Plainfield  CT        625   52     2 F 50-59      43:57.0    8:47/M
     74    Carolyn McKenna         Plymouth  MA          522   47     5 F 40-49      44:11.0    8:50/M
     75    Gabiella Harrington     Hope Valley  RI       629   46     6 F 40-49      44:17.0    8:51/M
     76    Amy Micklich            Rockville  RI         630   36     9 F 30-39      44:21.0    8:52/M
     77    Bill Glenney            Middletown  RI        547   54    10 M 50-59      45:05.0    9:01/M
     78    Josemaria Dolores       Mansfield  MA         508   26     4 M 20-29      45:27.0    9:05/M
     79    Joy Delisle             Greenwich  CT         538   37    10 F 30-39      45:38.0    9:08/M
     80    Jeff Horner             Saunderstown  RI      515   41    19 M 40-49      45:46.0    9:09/M
     81    David Hawkins           Warwick  RI           551   47    20 M 40-49      46:28.0    9:18/M
     82    Patrick Dwyer           Somers  CT            511   27     5 M 20-29      46:32.0    9:18/M
     83    Robert Rose             Westerly  RI          526   44    21 M 40-49      46:48.0    9:22/M
     84    Brittany Dwyer          Somers  CT            509   27    10 F 20-29      46:49.0    9:22/M
     85    Carrie Brown            Charlestown  RI       502   36    11 F 30-39      46:51.0    9:22/M
     86    Susan Swain             Westerly  RI          563   39    12 F 30-39      46:52.0    9:22/M
     87    Debbie Cass             Westerly  RI          533   46     7 F 40-49      46:52.0    9:22/M
     88    Andrew Neuhauser        Westerly  RI          524   56    11 M 50-59      47:10.0    9:26/M
     89    Dylan Gardner           Mystic  CT            544   27     6 M 20-29      47:35.0    9:31/M
     90    Belinda Field           Mystic  CT            541   35    13 F 30-39      47:45.0    9:33/M
     91    Kerin Cumming           Ledyard  CT           651   44     8 F 40-49      47:48.0    9:34/M
     92    Jim Quinn               Stonington  CT        557   72     2 M 70-99      47:55.0    9:35/M
     93    Wesle6Y Barrett         Westerly  RI          583   62     4 M 60-69      47:59.0    9:36/M
     94    Laurie Lamb             North Stonington  C   610   55     3 F 50-59      48:06.0    9:37/M
     95    Brittany Silvia         Westerly  RI          581   20    11 F 20-29      48:26.0    9:41/M
     96    Deborah Carrano         Westerly  RI          505   52     4 F 50-59      48:49.0    9:46/M
     97    Andrew Carrano          Westerly  RI          504   65     5 M 60-69      48:49.0    9:46/M
     98    Suzanne Krause          Wyoming  RI           554   42     9 F 40-49      48:52.0    9:46/M
     99    John Gouveia            Assonet  MA           548   57    12 M 50-59      48:56.0    9:47/M
    100    Jennifer Bednarek       Groton  CT            591   24    12 F 20-29      49:11.0    9:50/M
   Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
    101    James Finn              Framingham  MA        512   61     6 M 60-69      49:30.0    9:54/M
    102    Christy Miller          Attleboro  MA         595   25    13 F 20-29      50:13.0   10:03/M
    103    Lisa Chiaradio          Westerly  RI          506   39    14 F 30-39      50:22.0   10:04/M
    104    Anne Diorio             Pawcatuck  CT         507   46    10 F 40-49      50:25.0   10:05/M
    105    Patricia Hartford       Branford  RI          644   51     5 F 50-59      50:48.0   10:10/M
    106    Steven Hartford         Bradford  RI          645   45    22 M 40-49      50:50.0   10:10/M
    107    Wess Ludlow             Preston  CT           639   36    15 M 30-39      50:53.0   10:11/M
    108    Robert Lohmann          North Stonington  C   619   64     7 M 60-69      51:13.0   10:15/M
    109    Lee Stepanishen         Westerly  RI          633   59     6 F 50-59      51:20.0   10:16/M
    110    Dorothy Zullo           Wakefield  RI         586   48    11 F 40-49      51:25.0   10:17/M
    111    Rebecca Lopes           Pomfret Center  CT    590   26    14 F 20-29      51:30.0   10:18/M
    112    Laura Kahler            Lisbon  CT            589   30    15 F 30-39      51:30.0   10:18/M
    113    Debrah Paige            Westerly  RI          582   36    16 F 30-39      51:59.0   10:24/M
    114    Erin Holland            East Providence  RI   514   25    15 F 20-29      52:53.0   10:35/M
    115    Jack Valone             North Windham  CT     588   66     8 M 60-69      53:23.0   10:41/M
    116    Tom Sullivan            Gales Ferry  CT       605   68     9 M 60-69      53:47.0   10:45/M
    117    Ginger Armstrong        Canterbury  CT        599   45    12 F 40-49      54:33.0   10:55/M
    118    Katie Lynch             Branford  CT          519   26    16 F 20-29      55:05.0   11:01/M
    119    Amanda Bentley          Ashaway  RI           635   30    17 F 30-39      57:22.0   11:28/M
    120    Rebecca Colucci         Westerly  RI          634   32    18 F 30-39      57:22.0   11:28/M
    121    Robert Whipple Sr.      Grosvenordale  CT     564   70     3 M 70-99    1:00:44.0   12:09/M
    122    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C   513   74     4 M 70-99    1:03:31.0   12:42/M
    123    Mark Zullo              Wakefield  RI         587   55    13 M 50-59    1:03:47.0   12:45/M
    124    Cathy Dwyer             Mystic  CT            510   57     7 F 50-59    1:04:59.0   13:00/M
    125    Patty Vuylsteke         Uncasville  CT        594   57     8 F 50-59    1:22:17.0   16:27/M