Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ri/Apr12_BrownI_set1.shtml

Brown Invitational

Providence, RI, April 12, 2008

[Team Scoring ]

Overall Results

Brwon University - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  9:14 PM  4/15/2008  Page 1
                                           Brown Invitational - 4/12/2008
                                                  Brown University
                                                Results - All Events
  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akilah King                  Brown                    12.09q  2.6  1
  2 Caitlin Hurley               Rhode Island             12.48q  2.6  1
  3 Katie Suchow                 Dartmouth                12.72q  2.6  1
  4 Tiffany Chang                Brown                    12.82q  1.5  2
  5 Alex Thomas                  Brown                    13.00q  1.5  2
  6 Samantha Duncan              Southern Connect         13.04q  1.5  2
  7 Shannon Stone                Brown                    13.27q  1.5  2
  8 Kara Pydynkowski             Dartmouth                13.28q  2.6  1
  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Akilah King                  Brown                    12.16   NWI  10
  2 Caitlin Hurley               Rhode Island             12.48   NWI   8
  3 Katie Suchow                 Dartmouth                12.87   NWI   6
  4 Samantha Duncan              Southern Connect         13.41   NWI   4
  5 Kara Pydynkowski             Dartmouth                13.49   NWI   2
  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nicole Burns                 Brown                    24.56   NWI  1  10
  2 Favia Merritt                Harvard                  24.92   NWI  1   8
  3 Caitlin Hurley               Rhode Island             25.75   NWI  1   6
  4 Amber Price                  Rhode Island             26.09   NWI  3   4
  5 Lucy Higgins                 Brown                    26.10   NWI  1   2
  6 Ashley Robison               Rhode Island             26.14   NWI  1   1
  7 Katie Suchow                 Dartmouth                26.28   NWI  3
  8 Kristen McGill               Rhode Island             26.74   NWI  2
  9 Jennifer Munsey              Southern Connect         26.75   NWI  2
 10 Dianna Anderson              Brown                    27.26   NWI  2
 11 Alison Ruisi                 Rhode Island             27.46   NWI  4
 12 Jesica Robson                Dartmouth                28.41   NWI  4
 13 Amanda Smith                 Rhode Island             29.02   NWI  4
 14 Stephanie Caicedo            Southern Connect         29.62   NWI  4
  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amber Price                  Rhode Island             58.65   2  10
  2 Kaleigh Wood                 Dartmouth                59.52   1   8
  3 Ashley Robison               Rhode Island             59.77   2   6
  4 Kristen McGill               Rhode Island           1:00.39   3   4
  5 Elyse Gabel                  Dartmouth              1:00.88   3   2
  6 Shawna Foulkes               Dartmouth              1:02.31   4   1
  7 Robin Bankert                Dartmouth              1:02.38   3
  8 Whitney Sparks               Brown                  1:02.67   3
  9 Alison Ruisi                 Rhode Island           1:02.76   4
  ....Women 400 Meter Dash
 10 Amanda Smith                 Rhode Island           1:05.77   4
 11 Amanda Filiberto             Brown                  1:06.42   3
  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samantha Adelberg            Brown                  2:09.25   10
  2 Stacey Johnson               University of Bi       2:10.56    8
  3 Jamie Olson                  Harvard                2:13.03    6
  4 Kesley Ramsey                Brown                  2:15.02    4
  5 Sam Lee                      Columbia University    2:15.89    2
  6 Hilary May                   Harvard                2:15.93    1
  7 Jenna Ridgeway               Brown                  2:16.04
  8 Marcy VanArnam               Dartmouth              2:16.35
  9 Jan Ng                       Harvard                2:16.64
 10 Caitlin Clark                Brown                  2:17.32
 11 Jackie Drokin                Columbia University    2:17.50
 12 Megan Lessard                Columbia University    2:17.73
 13 Abbie Dubin-Rhodin           Columbia University    2:18.18
 14 Laura Armstrong              Brown                  2:19.44
 15 Shannon Stacey               Brown                  2:20.04
 16 Brittany Pelsue              Rhode Island           2:20.49
 17 Erika Geihe                  Harvard                2:20.76
 18 Erin Hays                    Columbia University    2:21.17
 19 Amy Krajewski                Rhode Island           2:21.39
 20 Shelby Leland                Columbia University    2:21.43
 21 Lindsay Post                 Rhode Island           2:22.22
 22 Samantha Gagnon              Rhode Island           2:23.82
 23 Kasey Sullivan               Southern Connect       2:23.96
 24 Kate Ashforth                Brown                  2:24.59
 25 Erica Planamento             Rhode Island           2:27.83
 26 Jackie Ossola                Columbia University    2:28.80
 27 Caitrin Demchko              Rhode Island           2:31.54
 28 Lindsay Khan                 Brown                  2:32.19
 29 Kat Bonham                   University of Bi       2:32.24
  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenna Ridgeway               Brown                  4:54.50   10
  2 Kesley Ramsey                Brown                  4:57.62    8
  3 Claire Richardson            Harvard                4:58.43    6
  4 Caitlin Clark                Brown                  4:59.64    4
  5 Megan Lessard                Columbia University    5:00.14    2
  6 Smita Gupta                  Brown                  5:02.24    1
  7 Eliza Ives                   Harvard                5:04.22
  8 Shelby Leland                Columbia University    5:04.53
  9 Laura Tabor                  Dartmouth              5:05.18
 10 Clare Mensley                University of Bi       5:07.09
 11 Caitlin Clifford             Harvard                5:07.91
 12 Michaeline Nelson            Brown                  5:08.30
 13 Andrea Imhof                 Dartmouth              5:13.81
 14 Meghan Cleary                Harvard                5:16.48
  ....Women 1 Mile Run
 15 Lindsay Khan                 Brown                  5:18.93
 16 Mary Najarian                Rhode Island           5:27.23
 17 Jackie Ossola                Columbia University    5:28.33
 18 Caitrin Demchko              Rhode Island           5:29.09
 19 Kathleen Rice                Dartmouth              5:30.96
 20 Katrina Hines                Rhode Island           5:45.37
 21 Elizabeth Roberts            University of Bi       5:48.68
 22 Cara Harrison                Unattached             6:01.07
  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lara-Jane Que                Rhode Island             14.83q  2.9  1
  2 Karen Woolley                Dartmouth                14.94q  3.4  3
  3 Steph Reusch                 Rhode Island             15.01q  0.9  2
  4 Dianna Anderson              Brown                    15.06q  2.9  1
  5 Keisha Regular               Southern Connect         15.19q  2.9  1
  6 Victoria Micheelotti         Dartmouth                15.20q  0.9  2
  7 Kristen Kern                 Dartmouth                15.54q  3.4  3
  8 Micaela Carwell              Dartmouth                15.57q  0.9  2
  9 Jesica Robson                Dartmouth                15.66   2.9  1
 10 Jessica Fronk                Harvard                  15.80   0.9  2
 11 Laura Plummer                Dartmouth                16.40   3.4  3
 12 Ajoke Ogundolani             Rhode Island             16.82   2.9  1
 13 Kate Salisbury               Rhode Island             17.62   0.9  2
 14 Stephanie Caicedo            Southern Connect         18.32   0.9  2
 15 Monifa Ferryman              Southern Connect         21.36   3.4  3
  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Steph Reusch                 Rhode Island             14.63   NWI  10
  2 Dianna Anderson              Brown                    14.91   NWI   8
  3 Keisha Regular               Southern Connect         14.92   NWI   6
  4 Victoria Micheelotti         Dartmouth                15.01   NWI   4
  5 Karen Woolley                Dartmouth                15.38   NWI   2
  6 Kristen Kern                 Dartmouth                15.71   NWI   1
 -- Lara-Jane Que                Rhode Island               DNF   NWI
  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Steph Reusch                 Rhode Island           1:04.04   1  10
  2 Dina Emde                    Harvard                1:04.56   1   8
  3 Thea Lee                     Harvard                1:05.56   1   6
  4 Katie Orchowski              Harvard                1:08.02   2   4
  5 Natatia Nugent               Rhode Island           1:09.34   2   2
  6 Nadia Leung                  Dartmouth              1:09.44   2   1
  7 Michelle Lauer               Rhode Island           1:10.66   1
  8 Meghan Lawrie                Dartmouth              1:11.10   2
  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ali Smrcina                  Dartmouth             11:24.36   10
  2 Robin Matson                 University of Bi      11:30.50    8
  3 Cara Sprague                 Harvard               11:41.87    6
  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown                                                 48.65   10
  2 Rhode Island                                          48.85    8
  3 Brown  'B'                                           x50.25
  4 Dartmouth                                             50.45    6
  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brown                                               3:52.19   1  10
  2 Harvard                                             3:58.25   1   8
  3 Dartmouth                                           4:01.91   1   6
  4 Columbia University  'B'                           x4:08.24   2
  5 Dartmouth  'B'                                     x4:09.57   2
  6 Rhode Island                                        4:10.11   1   4
  7 Brown  'D'                                         x4:10.77   2
  8 Rhode Island  'B'                                  x4:21.95   2
  9 University of Birmingham                            4:33.53   1   2
 -- Brown  'C'                                               DQ   2
  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grace Watson                 Brown                    1.65m    5-05.00  10
  2 Sarah Klassen                Dartmouth                1.60m    5-03.00   8
  3 Kristen Kern                 Dartmouth                1.60m    5-03.00   6
  4 Jade Randle                  Harvard                  1.55m    5-01.00   3
  4 Jackie Chiodo                Rhode Island             1.55m    5-01.00   3
  6 Nicole LaBombard             Dartmouth                1.55m    5-01.00   1
  7 Sasha Mathelier              Southern Connect         1.50m    4-11.00
  8 Kate Salisbury               Rhode Island             1.45m    4-09.00
  8 Keisha Regular               Southern Connect         1.45m    4-09.00
  8 Jessica Fronk                Harvard                  1.45m    4-09.00
 -- Anna Cook                    Brown                       NH
 -- Ajoke Ogundolani             Rhode Island                NH
 -- Allie Silver                 Southern Connect            NH
 -- Dierdre Mullen               Unattached              X1.80m    5-10.75
  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clara Blatter                Harvard                  3.80m   12-05.50  10
  2 Tiffany Chang                Brown                    3.65m   11-11.75   8
  ....Women Pole Vault
  3 Sasha Mathelier              Southern Connect         3.35m   10-11.75   6
  4 Hannah Raila                 Dartmouth                3.35m   10-11.75   3
  4 Erika Graham                 Dartmouth                3.35m   10-11.75   3
  6 Cassandra Wong               Brown                    3.20m   10-06.00   1
  7 Keely Marsh                  Brown                    3.20m   10-06.00
  8 Steph Gregory                Rhode Island             3.20m   10-06.00
  9 Paige Martin                 Harvard                  3.05m   10-00.00
 -- Sally Stanton                Harvard                     NH
 -- Erin Jones                   Southern Connect            NH
  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Brittan Smith                Harvard                  5.91m   1.4  19-04.75  10
  2 Cassandre Tanner             Dartmouth                5.52m   1.4  18-01.50   7
  2 Rachel Biblo                 Brown                    5.52m   1.4  18-01.50   7
  4 Micaela Carwell              Dartmouth                5.30m   1.4  17-04.75   4
  5 Alex Thomas                  Brown                    5.23m   1.5  17-02.00   2
  6 Brooke Staton                Brown                    5.21m   1.5  17-01.25   1
  7 Jesica Robson                Dartmouth                5.18m   1.6  17-00.00
  8 Samantha Duncan              Southern Connect         5.15m   1.6  16-10.75
  9 Shannon Stone                Brown                    5.14m   1.3  16-10.50
 10 Karyn Geoghan                Rhode Island             5.12m   1.5  16-09.75
 11 Sasha Saylor                 Southern Connect         5.09m   1.3  16-08.50
 12 Z-Hye Lee                    Dartmouth                4.87m   1.4  15-11.75
 13 Kara Pydynkowski             Dartmouth                4.72m   NWI  15-06.00
 14 Kehinde Omisore              Rhode Island             4.56m   1.5  14-11.50
  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Sherita Williams             Unattached              12.91m  -1.9  42-04.25  10
  2 Sasha Saylor                 Southern Connect        11.67m  -1.5  38-03.50   8
  3 Shannon Stone                Brown                   10.87m  -0.9  35-08.00   6
  4 Karyn Geoghan                Rhode Island            10.85m  -8.3  35-07.25   4
  5 Rachel Biblo                 Brown                   10.79m  -1.1  35-05.00   2
  6 Brooke Staton                Brown                   10.78m   1.0  35-04.50   1
  7 Kristen Kern                 Dartmouth               10.72m   0.5  35-02.00
  8 Cassandra Wong               Brown                   10.41m  -1.4  34-02.00
  9 Kehinde Omisore              Rhode Island            10.32m  -0.7  33-10.25
 10 Z-Hye Lee                    Dartmouth               10.14m   1.3  33-03.25
  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brynn Smith                  Brown                   13.53m   44-04.75  10
  2 Danielle Grunloh             Brown                   13.33m   43-09.00   8
  3 Christina Alexander          Dartmouth               13.11m   43-00.25   6
  4 Tayla Sawtelle               Rhode Island             9.87m   32-04.75   4
  5 Angie Garafalo               Rhode Island             9.15m   30-00.25   2
  6 Ajoke Ogundolani             Rhode Island             6.97m   22-10.50   1
  7 Kate Salisbury               Rhode Island             6.77m   22-02.50
  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Danielle Grunloh             Brown                   44.34m     145-06  10
  2 Jessica Long                 Dartmouth               42.92m     140-10   8
  3 Rachel Backhouse             University of Bi        40.30m     132-03   6
  4 Christina Alexander          Dartmouth               38.90m     127-07   4
  5 Emily Daly                   Dartmouth               37.88m     124-03   2
  6 Yvonne Perkins               Southern Connect        36.26m     118-11   1
  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jessica Long                 Dartmouth               53.80m     176-06  10
  2 Emily Daly                   Dartmouth               53.26m     174-09   8
  3 Molly Hawsley                Brown                   48.32m     158-06   6
  4 Tayla Sawtelle               Rhode Island            47.84m     156-11   4
  5 Kimberly Dionne              Southern Connect        47.28m     155-01   2
  6 Yvonne Perkins               Southern Connect        47.08m     154-05   0.50
  6 Brynn Smith                  Brown                   47.08m     154-05   0.50
  8 Christina Alexander          Dartmouth               40.46m     132-09
  9 Liz Seebrook                 University of Bi        38.34m     125-09
 10 Jaclyn Wypler                Dartmouth               36.94m     121-02
 11 Katie Spooner                University of Bi        31.68m     103-11
 -- Stephanie Rauner             Dartmouth                 FOUL
 -- Angie Garafalo               Rhode Island              FOUL
  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eda Karesin                  Harvard                 42.34m     138-11  10
  2 Jaclyn Wypler                Dartmouth               38.40m     126-00   6
  3 Evan Favermann               Harvard                 37.68m     123-07   4
  4 Katie Wood                   Brown                   37.02m     121-05   2
  5 Jessica Pagano               Rhode Island            35.44m     116-03   1
  6 Leanne Stover                Rhode Island            33.14m     108-09
  7 Kelly Petronoff              Unattached              32.84m     107-09
  8 Ajoke Ogundolani             Rhode Island            27.04m      88-08
  9 Angie Garafalo               Rhode Island            25.64m      84-01
 10 Kate Salisbury               Rhode Island            19.24m      63-01
 -- Ali Mumford                  Brown                       ND
 -- Shannon Flahive              Harvard                     ND
 -- Leigh Petronoff              Unattached             X40.76m     133-09   8
  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brian Evans                  Dartmouth                10.82q  3.4  1
  2 Marc Howland                 Brown                    10.99q  3.4  1
  3 Muhammad Abdul-Shakoor       Dartmouth                11.04q  2.7  2
  4 Joe Mastrangelo              Brown                    11.16q  2.7  2
  5 Tim Edmonds                  Dartmouth                11.19q  2.7  2
  ....Men 100 Meter Dash
  6 Oliver King                  University of Bi         11.22q  3.4  1
  7 Collin Aina                  Unattached               11.30q  2.7  2
  8 Zak Mayer                    Dartmouth                11.33q  3.4  1
  9 Steve Morris                 Dartmouth                11.38   2.7  2
 10 Chris Mundi                  Unattached               11.40   1.0  3
 11 Andrew Dean-Young            University of Bi         11.46   3.4  1
 12 Deshaun Mars                 Brown                    11.52   1.0  3
 13 Rene Coleman                 U Connecticut            11.59   3.4  1
 14 Jamaal Smith                 U Connecticut            11.60   3.4  1
 15 Tim Wunderlich               Dartmouth                12.08   1.0  3
 16 Neil Stienberg               Unattached               12.37   3.4  1
 17 Oliver Armstrong             University of Bi         12.48   1.0  3
 -- Lucas Renick                 Brown                      DNF   1.0  3
  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brian Evans                  Dartmouth                10.84   NWI  10
  2 Muhammad Abdul-Shakoor       Dartmouth                11.06   NWI   8
  3 Marc Howland                 Brown                    11.07   NWI   6
  4 Joe Mastrangelo              Brown                    11.21   NWI   4
  5 Tim Edmonds                  Dartmouth                11.34   NWI   2
  6 Oliver King                  University of Bi         11.42   NWI   1
  7 Zak Mayer                    Dartmouth                11.48   NWI
 -- Collin Aina                  Unattached              X11.50   NWI
  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Evans                  Dartmouth                21.96   NWI  1  10
  2 Tim Edmonds                  Dartmouth                22.38   NWI  1   8
  3 Muhammad Abdul-Shakoor       Dartmouth                22.40   NWI  2   6
  4 Joe Mastrangelo              Brown                    22.48   NWI  1   2
  5 Steve Morris                 Dartmouth                23.05   NWI  3   1
  6 Zak Mayer                    Dartmouth                23.22   NWI  1
  7 John McManus                 Brown                    23.24   NWI  3
  8 Jeremy Whyte                 Columbia University      23.30   NWI  3
  9 Andrew Dean-Young            University of Bi         23.34   NWI  3
 10 Sean Nelson                  Dartmouth                24.85   NWI  4
 -- David Stephens               Unattached              X22.41   NWI  2   4
  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kevin Cervantes              Brown                    48.91   1  10
  2 Julian Thomas                Dartmouth                49.10   1   8
  3 David Stephens               Unattached               50.00   2   6
  4 Ed Aston                     University of Bi         50.34   2   4
  5 Angelo Watson                Southern Connect         51.22   2   2
  6 Rajiv Jayadevan              Brown                    51.72   3   1
  7 Jamal Brown                  Dartmouth                52.52   2
  ....Men 400 Meter Dash
  8 Zack Malet                   Brown                    52.85   3
  9 Stephen Millington           Dartmouth                53.39   3
  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Mark                    Columbia University    1:51.92   10
  2 Andrew Whetstone             University of Bi       1:52.31    8
  3 Brian Hill                   Harvard                1:52.84    6
  4 Dan Holst                    U Connecticut          1:53.02    4
  5 Chris Smith                  University of Bi       1:53.07    2
  6 Chris Hays                   Columbia University    1:53.21    1
  7 David Macklem                U Connecticut          1:53.64
  8 Willi Ballenthin             Columbia University    1:53.77
  9 Andrew Smith                 U Connecticut          1:54.00
 10 Tom Robbins                  Dartmouth              1:54.10
 11 Bobby Harnett                Columbia University    1:54.21
 12 Mike Weisbuch                Columbia University    1:54.93
 13 Brian Schilder               Brown                  1:55.19
 14 Blake Arnold                 Columbia University    1:55.60
 15 Dylan Isaacson               Columbia University    1:55.90
 16 Matt Stewart                 Columbia University    1:55.95
 17 Dwayne Alexis                Dartmouth              1:56.57
 18 Alex Stern                   Brown                  1:57.49
 19 Sean O'Brien                 Brown                  1:57.82
 20 Haibo Lu                     Harvard                1:58.00
 21 John Haenle                  Brown                  1:58.40
 22 Brian Robbins                Southern Connect       1:59.62
 23 Phil Wren                    University of Bi       1:59.70
 24 Nick Howard                  University of Bi       2:00.09
 25 Adam McLean                  Southern Connect       2:00.73
 26 Terence Prial                Columbia University    2:02.27
 27 Jayson Cebula                Southern Connect       2:02.28
 28 Greg Haines                  Dartmouth              2:03.18
 29 Ozzie Myers                  Brown                  2:03.86
 30 Brendan Martin               Columbia University    2:04.00
 31 richard jackson              Southern Connect       2:04.30
 32 Christopher Collins          Brown                  2:04.43
 33 Anthony Merra                Columbia University    2:05.48
 34 Daniel Pamler                University of Bi       2:07.12
 35 Matt Gambriello              Columbia University    2:07.86
 36 Chris Gallagher              University of Bi       2:13.95
 -- Nick Weidman                 Unattached            X1:54.98
  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Sarro                   Brown                  4:16.87   10
  2 Vito Cannavo                 Harvard                4:20.92    8
  3 Trevor Middleton             Dartmouth              4:21.20    6
  4 Brian Schilder               Brown                  4:21.31    4
  5 Brendan Martin               Columbia University    4:21.63    2
  6 Alex Stern                   Brown                  4:22.93    1
  ....Men 1 Mile Run
  7 Terence Prial                Columbia University    4:24.35
  8 Justin MacGregor             Southern Connect       4:24.86
  9 Matt Gambriello              Columbia University    4:26.44
 10 Thomas Hutchinson            Harvard                4:26.58
 11 Anthony Merra                Columbia University    4:27.24
 12 John Haenle                  Brown                  4:27.66
 13 Elliot Henry                 Dartmouth              4:27.86
 14 Jacob Sullivan               Southern Connect       4:30.01
 15 Craig Pearson                University of Bi       4:30.65
 16 Daniel Emont                 Harvard                4:30.87
 17 Robert Kenney                Harvard                4:31.62
 18 Oliver Berry                 University of Bi       4:31.85
 19 Nathan Elliot                University of Bi       4:32.09
 20 Ben Bramhall                 Dartmouth              4:36.64
 21 John Fennekohl               Southern Connect       4:39.57
 22 Rowan Crichton               University of Bi       4:47.92
  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julian Adeniran              University of Bi         14.58q  3.8  1
  2 Matt Jasmin                  Brown                    14.70q  2.7  2
  3 Tyler Koskenoja              Dartmouth                14.96q  3.8  1
  4 Jesse Fuca                   Unattached               15.36q  3.8  1
  5 Ryan Kachmarsky              Southern Connect         15.42q  2.7  2
  6 Dan Ostrovsky                Dartmouth                16.16q  2.7  2
  7 Jon Essington                Dartmouth                16.29q  2.7  2
  8 Jason Polakowski             Southern Connect         16.53q  2.7  2
  9 Chris Fletcher               Dartmouth                17.69   2.7  2
 10 Nick Weir                    Dartmouth                25.55   3.8  1
  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Jasmin                  Brown                    14.47   NWI  10
  2 Julian Adeniran              University of Bi         14.51   NWI   8
  3 Ryan Kachmarsky              Southern Connect         15.63   NWI   4
  4 Jason Polakowski             Southern Connect         16.38   NWI   2
 -- Jesse Fuca                   Unattached              X15.44   NWI   6
  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Banach                  U Connecticut            55.20   1  10
  2 Rick Cedrone                 Dartmouth                57.08   1   8
  3 Sean Quinn                   Columbia University      57.38   1   6
  4 Tyler Ford                   Dartmouth                58.53   2   4
  5 Jason Polakowski             Southern Connect         58.62   2   2
  6 Joe Lonek                    Dartmouth                58.81   2   1
  7 Jesse Fuca                   Unattached               59.93   1
  ....Men 400 Meter Hurdles
  8 Ryan Kachmarsky              Southern Connect       1:03.26   2
  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jason Lyon                   Dartmouth              9:47.93    8
  2 Alec Carlson                 Southern Connect      10:21.52    6
 -- Justin Wood                  Unattached            X9:33.57   10
  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dartmouth                                             42.55   10
  2 Brown                                                 42.81    8
  3 Brown  'B'                                           x44.21
  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dartmouth                                           3:18.48   1  10
  2 Columbia University                                 3:20.21   1   8
  3 University of Connecticut                           3:25.94   1   6
  4 Southern Connecticut State Uni                      3:27.02   1   4
  5 Columbia University  'B'                           x3:28.86   2
  6 Harvard                                             3:29.88   1   2
  7 Dartmouth  'B'                                     x3:33.94   2
  8 University of Birmingham                            3:44.36   2   1
  9 Columbia University  'C'                           x3:50.89   2
  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrew Ching                 Dartmouth                1.94m    6-04.25  10
  2 Jon Essington                Dartmouth                1.84m    6-00.50   7
  2 Greg Hunter                  Brown                    1.84m    6-00.50   7
  4 John Dixon                   Southern Connect         1.79m    5-10.50   4
 -- Jonathan Brito               Harvard                     NH
  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sean Gil                     Harvard                  4.80m   15-09.00  10
  2 Sutton Underwood             Southern Connect         4.70m   15-05.00   8
  3 Derrick Vinklarek            Dartmouth                4.70m   15-05.00   6
  4 Kyle Duggan                  U Connecticut            4.55m   14-11.00   4
  5 Dylan Dombrowski             U Connecticut            4.40m   14-05.25   1.50
  5 Zach Merveden                U Connecticut            4.40m   14-05.25   1.50
  7 Patrick Waszczak             Southern Connect         4.25m   13-11.25
  8 John McVey                   Harvard                  4.25m   13-11.25
  9 Tim Wunderlich               Dartmouth                4.15m   13-07.25
  ....Men Pole Vault
 10 Zack Jaffa                   Brown                    4.15m   13-07.25
 11 Nick Weir                    Dartmouth                3.85m   12-07.50
 -- Mike Woods                   Brown                       NH
 -- Ken DiCairano                Dartmouth                   NH
 -- Matt Jaffa                   Brown                       NH
 -- Kevin Muse                   Dartmouth                   NH
  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Raymond Smith                Unattached               6.65m   1.5  21-10.00  10
  2 Rene Coleman                 U Connecticut            6.62m   1.4  21-08.75   8
  3 Deshaun Mars                 Brown                    6.56m   1.4  21-06.25   6
  4 Ted Lesher                   Dartmouth                6.44m   1.6  21-01.50   4
  5 Andrew Ching                 Dartmouth                6.09m   1.6  19-11.75   2
  6 John Chernesky               Southern Connect         6.03m   1.6  19-09.50   1
  7 Kyle Duggan                  U Connecticut            6.02m   1.4  19-09.00
  8 Dan Ostrovsky                Dartmouth                5.64m   1.3  18-06.00
  9 Scott Henderson              University of Bi         5.58m   NWI  18-03.75
 10 Chris Roe                    Dartmouth                5.52m   1.6  18-01.50
 11 Oliver Armstrong             University of Bi         5.50m   1.5  18-00.50
 -- Miles Craigwell              Brown                       ND   NWI
 -- Graham Infinger              Harvard                   FOUL
 -- Andrew Chapin                Brown                     FOUL
 -- Jamaal Smith                 U Connecticut             FOUL
  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ikenna Achilihu              Brown                   15.03m  -0.6  49-03.75  10
  2 Randy McKnight               Dartmouth               14.64m  -0.4  48-00.50   8
  3 Reginald Cole                Brown                   14.53m  -0.7  47-08.00   6
  4 Jeremy Whyte                 Columbia University     14.30m  -0.6  46-11.00   4
  5 Andrew Chapin                Brown                   13.85m  -0.7  45-05.25   2
  6 Ted Lesher                   Dartmouth               13.69m  -1.2  44-11.00   1
  7 Sean Nelson                  Dartmouth               12.52m  -0.4  41-01.00
 -- Jamaal Smith                 U Connecticut             FOUL
  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bryan Powlen                 Brown                   16.25m   53-03.75  10
  2 Eric Wood                    Brown                   15.50m   50-10.25   8
  3 Stephan Cappello             Southern Connect        14.29m   46-10.75   4
  4 Chris Alexander              Dartmouth               14.04m   46-00.75   2
  5 James Stathopoulos           Southern Connect        13.35m   43-09.75   1
  6 Fedor Fedor                  Southern Connect        12.87m   42-02.75
 -- Lee Murtha                   Dartmouth                 FOUL
 -- Brian LeBlanc                Unattached             X14.49m   47-06.50   6
  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bryan Powlen                 Brown                   48.98m     160-08  10
  2 David Irving                 Dartmouth               47.00m     154-02   8
  3 Lee Murtha                   Dartmouth               43.98m     144-03   6
  4 Fedor Fedor                  Southern Connect        43.96m     144-03   4
  5 Kai Brown                    Brown                   43.62m     143-01   2
  6 Greg Manzolillo              U Connecticut           43.18m     141-08   1
  7 Eric Wood                    Brown                   42.98m     141-00
  8 Eric Clayman                 Harvard                 42.92m     140-10
  9 Chris Alexander              Dartmouth               41.54m     136-03
 10 Tyler Koskenoja              Dartmouth               40.12m     131-07
 11 Joe Staub                    U Connecticut           39.38m     129-02
 12 James Stathopoulos           Southern Connect        38.62m     126-08
 13 Brian Giese                  Brown                   35.82m     117-06
 14 Dylan Dombrowski             U Connecticut           33.94m     111-04
 15 Nick Weir                    Dartmouth               31.90m     104-08
 16 Kyle Rowbotham               U Connecticut           31.02m     101-09
  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chris Bryce                  Unattached              60.70m     199-02  10
  2 Eric Wood                    Brown                   55.90m     183-05   8
  3 Eric Clayman                 Harvard                 53.26m     174-09   6
  4 Alex Lippai                  Dartmouth               53.24m     174-08   4
  5 John Brinley                 Southern Connect        52.84m     173-04   2
  6 Patrick Sampson              U Connecticut           51.76m     169-10   1
  7 Tyler Prince                 Brown                   51.46m     168-10
  8 David Irving                 Dartmouth               51.22m     168-00
  9 David Roy                    U Connecticut           48.44m     158-11
 10 Dan Sullivan                 Harvard                 44.16m     144-10
 11 Greg Manzolillo              U Connecticut           44.02m     144-05
 12 Brian Giese                  Brown                   43.84m     143-10
 13 Fedor Fedor                  Southern Connect        43.22m     141-09
 -- Ablorde Ashigbi              Harvard                   FOUL
 -- Fernanando Rodriguez-Vil     Dartmouth                 FOUL
 -- Jacob Keeling                Unattached             X43.94m     144-02
 -- Andrew Myette                Unattached             X43.24m     141-10
  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyler Koskenoja              Dartmouth               58.80m     192-11  10
  2 Dylan Dombrowski             U Connecticut           56.82m     186-05   8
  3 Sam Urlacher                 Brown                   54.14m     177-07   6
  4 Chris Roe                    Dartmouth               53.26m     174-09   4
  5 Dan Ostrovsky                Dartmouth               51.66m     169-06   2
  6 John Walsh                   Southern Connect        50.38m     165-03   1
  7 Charles Taylor               Southern Connect        48.88m     160-04
  8 Fernanando Rodriguez-Vil     Dartmouth               45.44m     149-01
 -- Ed Strosnick                 U Connecticut               ND